2014 Folsom's Run With Nature 10K

2014 Folsom's Run With Nature

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female: no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tes Ornellas El Dorado Hills CA 274 83 1:16:24.6 1:16:33.3 0:08.7 12:19/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daria Pond Rocklin CA 175 13 2 51:46.2 51:46.5 0:00.2 8:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katherine Voepel Davis CA 269 24 9 59:09.0 59:16.3 0:07.3 9:32/M
2 Brenna Richeson Roseville CA 275 22 19 1:03:48.9 1:03:50.0 0:01.1 10:17/M
3 Leslie Pring Folsom CA 177 29 21 1:04:22.7 1:04:29.1 0:06.4 10:23/M
4 Renee Thomas Rancho Cordova CA 217 25 22 1:04:52.2 1:04:57.9 0:05.6 10:28/M
5 Laura Schumann Jackson CA 197 23 31 1:06:42.9 1:06:48.3 0:05.3 10:45/M
6 Angelina Garcia-Biernacki Roseville CA 86 24 38 1:08:13.4 1:12:23.4 4:09.9 11:00/M
7 Ashton Metcalf Rocklin CA 150 29 43 1:08:49.9 1:09:15.4 0:25.5 11:06/M
8 Kelsey Bailey Citrus Heights CA 19 27 46 1:09:34.1 1:09:53.6 0:19.4 11:13/M
9 Kellie Shaltes Roseville CA 198 24 56 1:12:35.4 1:12:37.0 0:01.5 11:42/M
10 Sarah Hall Folsom CA 105 25 69 1:14:38.4 1:18:55.0 4:16.6 12:02/M
11 Chelsea Ayres Roseville CA 17 25 78 1:15:34.3 1:15:39.4 0:05.1 12:11/M
12 Vera Hart Rancho Cordova CA 245 26 81 1:15:40.9 1:19:55.5 4:14.5 12:12/M
13 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 109 24 82 1:15:56.7 1:16:04.4 0:07.6 12:15/M
14 Katherine Tullos Placerville CA 221 20 95 1:20:07.3 1:24:25.0 4:17.7 12:55/M
15 Kristin Anicito Sacramento CA 10 24 101 1:22:06.6 1:22:06.6 13:15/M
16 Keri Ritchey Rancho Cordova CA 190 24 103 1:23:16.1 1:23:52.2 0:36.0 13:26/M
17 Anna Burris Orangevale CA 38 25 106 1:25:28.8 1:29:49.3 4:20.4 13:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Santos Sacramento CA 196 30 3 55:20.9 55:22.0 0:01.1 8:55/M
2 Janelle Weiner Folsom CA 231 38 5 57:37.7 57:39.3 0:01.6 9:18/M
3 Carly Reynolds Folsom CA 188 35 6 58:14.4 58:19.0 0:04.5 9:24/M
4 Margaery Tyrell Folsom CA 223 33 8 59:02.9 59:09.3 0:06.4 9:31/M
5 Lisa Smith Sacramento CA 203 34 11 1:01:13.5 1:05:25.8 4:12.3 9:52/M
6 Melissa Bauman Granite Bay CA 22 34 13 1:02:00.4 1:02:06.1 0:05.6 10:00/M
7 Sara Cummings El Dorado Hills CA 57 36 16 1:03:34.6 1:03:35.6 0:00.9 10:15/M
8 Joanna Pine Folsom CA 174 32 17 1:03:36.4 1:03:42.6 0:06.1 10:15/M
9 Maegan Gannon Folsom CA 85 39 18 1:03:48.1 1:03:51.8 0:03.7 10:17/M
10 Cindy Penbera Folsom CA 171 38 20 1:04:15.7 1:04:22.4 0:06.6 10:22/M
11 Char Franssen Sacramento CA 81 30 23 1:04:52.5 1:04:58.0 0:05.5 10:28/M
12 Kristen Donadee Folsom CA 67 35 24 1:05:12.9 1:05:19.0 0:06.1 10:31/M
13 Alyssa Mattecheck Folsom CA 143 37 27 1:05:26.2 1:09:38.4 4:12.1 10:33/M
14 Kelly Burke El Dorado Hills CA 37 33 28 1:05:34.9 1:09:49.4 4:14.4 10:35/M
15 Jessica Cileo Folsom CA 50 31 34 1:07:27.8 1:07:38.4 0:10.6 10:53/M
16 Sapnaa Doraiswamy Folsom CA 68 36 35 1:07:29.9 1:07:31.8 0:01.9 10:53/M
17 Tannah Gentilcore Folsom CA 91 33 37 1:07:37.3 1:07:44.0 0:06.7 10:54/M
18 Thuy Nguyen Sacramento CA 158 35 40 1:08:25.9 1:12:38.2 4:12.3 11:02/M
19 Jennifer Cabrera Folsom CA 40 38 42 1:08:35.6 1:08:36.9 0:01.3 11:04/M
20 Jamie McKee Orangevale CA 265 37 45 1:09:17.4 1:09:21.1 0:03.6 11:10/M
21 Jennifer Idzior 244 39 47 1:09:36.6 1:13:49.2 4:12.5 11:14/M
22 Esther Vazquez Sacramento CA 227 30 48 1:09:52.6 1:09:54.7 0:02.1 11:16/M
23 Janelle Edwards Roseville CA 71 30 49 1:10:08.3 1:10:27.5 0:19.1 11:19/M
24 Kimberly Evans Roseville CA 74 37 54 1:11:37.6 1:11:47.4 0:09.8 11:33/M
25 Kimmy Reid Roseville CA 184 33 55 1:12:24.6 1:16:35.8 4:11.2 11:41/M
26 Graciela Myers Folsom CA 157 36 58 1:13:06.7 1:17:21.3 4:14.6 11:47/M
27 Alisa Dieterich El Dorado Hills CA 66 35 60 1:13:36.4 1:17:52.8 4:16.3 11:52/M
28 Kathleen Tong Sacramento CA 219 37 61 1:13:36.7 1:17:52.7 4:16.0 11:52/M
29 Gina Davis Auburn CA 59 36 70 1:14:40.6 1:18:54.1 4:13.4 12:03/M
30 Carrie Niello Folsom CA 159 39 71 1:14:41.0 1:18:57.6 4:16.6 12:03/M
31 Julie Atkinson El Dorado Hills CA 15 30 77 1:15:32.3 1:19:47.9 4:15.6 12:11/M
32 Candice Black Placerville CA 26 33 84 1:16:27.1 1:20:46.2 4:19.1 12:20/M
33 Jill McAlister Roseville CA 145 31 85 1:16:40.6 1:16:49.9 0:09.3 12:22/M
34 Nishka Ayotte Roseville CA 16 35 87 1:17:06.3 1:21:15.7 4:09.3 12:26/M
35 Jennifer Fassler Folsom CA 75 38 89 1:17:38.4 1:21:58.6 4:20.1 12:31/M
36 Megan Crookham West Sacramento CA 55 33 90 1:18:30.0 1:22:45.7 4:15.7 12:40/M
37 Lisa Hart Camino CA 111 33 94 1:20:03.4 1:24:18.6 4:15.2 12:55/M
38 Jennifer Gastelum Folsom CA 90 37 99 1:21:46.3 1:25:58.7 4:12.4 13:11/M
39 Corrie Branum Folsom CA 31 30 105 1:25:28.2 1:29:42.7 4:14.4 13:47/M
40 Amanda Alessandro Cameron Park CA 5 32 107 1:25:33.0 1:25:53.2 0:20.2 13:48/M
41 Sara Goltz Folsom CA 93 30 108 1:25:51.9 1:30:06.9 4:15.0 13:51/M
42 Deborah Johnson Folsom CA 126 39 110 1:26:33.3 1:26:33.3 13:58/M
43 Erin Kilbourne El Dorado Hills CA 249 32 111 1:26:48.6 1:26:48.6 14:00/M
44 Amy Alden Lincoln CA 4 31 112 1:26:54.5 1:26:54.5 14:01/M
45 Heather Gregory Folsom CA 100 39 113 1:27:16.7 1:27:37.2 0:20.5 14:05/M
46 Kristin Snook Roseville CA 206 33 114 1:27:16.9 1:27:37.3 0:20.3 14:05/M
47 Jessica Turner Roseville CA 222 35 117 1:29:33.5 1:33:48.3 4:14.7 14:27/M
48 Aatisha Singh Sacramento CA 201 32 124 1:34:32.9 1:38:52.8 4:19.8 15:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angie Longworth Hercules CA 138 46 1 51:01.8 51:02.3 0:00.5 8:14/M
2 Renee Deagle Cameron Park CA 63 40 10 1:00:17.0 1:00:19.2 0:02.1 9:43/M
3 Larisa Pond Rocklin CA 176 44 12 1:01:16.6 1:01:17.1 0:00.4 9:53/M
4 Nichole Anchell Elk Grove CA 6 41 25 1:05:23.7 1:05:32.5 0:08.7 10:33/M
5 Lisa Chalstrom Folsom CA 47 41 26 1:05:24.0 1:05:32.6 0:08.5 10:33/M
6 Kelly Anderson Folsom CA 8 46 29 1:06:03.0 1:06:08.0 0:05.0 10:39/M
7 Diane Grove Pollock Pines CA 102 48 30 1:06:08.7 1:06:17.7 0:09.0 10:40/M
8 Lori Gillihan Folsom CA 92 46 36 1:07:33.6 1:11:45.4 4:11.8 10:54/M
9 Michele Gary Pilot Hill CA 88 48 39 1:08:20.0 1:12:31.2 4:11.2 11:01/M
10 Lynn Hermansen Folsom CA 114 40 44 1:09:07.3 1:13:21.2 4:13.9 11:09/M
11 Jennifer Arenchild El Dorado Hills CA 12 44 50 1:10:12.7 1:10:33.7 0:20.9 11:19/M
12 Maria Persson 272 48 51 1:10:28.6 1:10:35.9 0:07.3 11:22/M
13 Nancy Meijer Newcastle CA 149 49 53 1:11:33.7 1:15:47.0 4:13.3 11:32/M
14 Cally Rabe Folsom CA 178 40 57 1:12:42.6 1:16:54.2 4:11.5 11:44/M
15 Lori Shea Folsom CA 200 41 59 1:13:07.3 1:17:21.2 4:13.9 11:48/M
16 Vanessa Grimenstein El Dorado Hills CA 101 42 62 1:13:57.7 1:18:06.4 4:08.6 11:56/M
17 Marcie Hudock Folsom CA 255 40 63 1:14:04.9 1:14:09.1 0:04.2 11:57/M
18 Erin Paul Rocklin CA 169 46 64 1:14:07.3 1:14:23.5 0:16.2 11:57/M
19 Heather Dutton Folsom CA 70 45 65 1:14:07.6 1:14:23.8 0:16.2 11:57/M
20 Kimberly Hawley Rescue CA 112 44 66 1:14:09.5 1:14:41.4 0:31.8 11:58/M
21 Tamara Abel El Dorado Hills CA 2 47 67 1:14:22.8 1:14:54.4 0:31.5 12:00/M
22 Susan Storms Cameron Park CA 208 49 68 1:14:37.9 1:14:42.3 0:04.4 12:02/M
23 Sarah Madams Elk Grove CA 259 40 74 1:15:00.1 1:19:11.4 4:11.2 12:06/M
24 Robyn Westlake Folsom CA 233 41 75 1:15:03.0 1:19:17.1 4:14.1 12:06/M
25 Rebecca Hall Folsom CA 104 46 76 1:15:26.1 1:19:42.9 4:16.8 12:10/M
26 Catherine Lamb Sioux Falls SD 135 49 86 1:17:01.3 1:17:20.3 0:18.9 12:25/M
27 Nou Thao Sacramento CA 214 44 88 1:17:33.4 1:21:50.9 4:17.4 12:30/M
28 Susan Rosenbaum El Dorado Hills CA 193 45 91 1:18:32.9 1:18:53.5 0:20.6 12:40/M
29 Stephani Urzi El Dorado Hills CA 225 43 92 1:18:34.7 1:18:53.5 0:18.7 12:40/M
30 Fawn English Sacramento CA 73 40 102 1:22:33.8 1:26:55.3 4:21.5 13:19/M
31 Marlene Hertoghe Folsom CA 115 47 104 1:24:32.5 1:28:45.9 4:13.4 13:38/M
32 Tracy Radwan El Dorado Hills CA 251 44 115 1:27:21.5 1:31:34.2 4:12.7 14:05/M
33 Ann Grava El Dorado Hills CA 96 49 120 1:30:34.2 1:34:51.2 4:17.0 14:36/M
34 Andrea Christensen Sacramento CA 49 48 123 1:34:12.8 1:38:30.8 4:17.9 15:12/M
35 Susan Berg Citrus Heights CA 252 47 126 1:35:23.3 1:39:44.7 4:21.3 15:23/M
36 Lorna Miller Sacramento CA 152 45 128 1:38:11.2 1:42:26.0 4:14.7 15:50/M
37 Amy Calvin Sacramento CA 42 42 130 1:38:30.3 1:42:50.4 4:20.1 15:53/M
38 Laura McIntosh Fairfield CA 148 49 131 1:43:50.1 1:48:08.9 4:18.7 16:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 267 55 4 55:44.3 55:45.5 0:01.2 8:59/M
2 Ramona Blount Sacramento CA 29 54 7 58:35.9 58:36.9 0:00.9 9:27/M
3 Elizabeth Bertoy El Dorado Hills CA 24 54 14 1:02:46.5 1:02:52.3 0:05.7 10:07/M
4 Pam Cooke Placerville CA 52 51 15 1:02:47.2 1:03:08.5 0:21.2 10:08/M
5 Jenny McCormack Placerville CA 146 52 41 1:08:33.3 1:08:33.3 11:03/M
6 Lori Wells Citrus Heights CA 232 55 52 1:11:07.9 1:11:17.3 0:09.4 11:28/M
7 Ellen Deutsche Fair Oaks CA 262 58 72 1:14:46.2 1:19:01.2 4:15.0 12:04/M
8 Carmen Shantz Rocklin CA 199 55 73 1:14:57.3 1:15:23.2 0:25.9 12:05/M
9 Rona Knapp Folsom CA 132 59 79 1:15:36.2 1:19:47.5 4:11.3 12:12/M
10 Kelly Harns 253 53 80 1:15:38.8 1:15:59.0 0:20.2 12:12/M
11 Sheri Casiple Roseville CA 45 52 96 1:20:07.4 1:24:20.8 4:13.4 12:55/M
12 Gina Davis Folsom CA 60 52 97 1:20:29.3 1:24:41.7 4:12.4 12:59/M
13 Jennifer Sweeney Fair Oaks CA 210 53 98 1:20:40.5 1:24:56.0 4:15.4 13:01/M
14 Lynell Klauschie Cameron Park CA 130 50 100 1:21:58.8 1:26:16.9 4:18.1 13:13/M
15 Heidi Dequinot 250 54 116 1:29:08.5 1:29:36.2 0:27.7 14:23/M
16 Ann Janzen Roseville CA 123 54 118 1:29:46.7 1:34:00.8 4:14.1 14:29/M
17 Jennifer Radford Orangevale CA 181 52 119 1:30:21.3 1:34:35.2 4:13.8 14:34/M
18 Denise Keller Folsom CA 128 54 121 1:30:35.2 1:34:52.7 4:17.4 14:37/M
19 Karon Gray El Dorado Hills CA 98 57 122 1:31:58.8 1:36:15.4 4:16.6 14:50/M
20 Rebecca Smith Orangevale CA 205 52 127 1:35:42.0 1:35:53.1 0:11.0 15:26/M
21 Carolyn Jost Folsom CA 127 53 129 1:38:29.6 1:42:50.0 4:20.4 15:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Branstad Roseville CA 30 60 32 1:06:51.9 1:11:03.3 4:11.3 10:47/M
2 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis CA 180 67 33 1:07:01.6 1:11:12.6 4:10.9 10:49/M
3 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 248 66 93 1:19:10.9 1:23:30.1 4:19.2 12:46/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 21 72 109 1:25:51.9 1:30:02.6 4:10.6 13:51/M
2 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 83 71 125 1:35:14.7 1:39:29.5 4:14.8 15:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Cordero El Dorado CA 53 15 6 47:37.2 47:37.2 7:41/M
2 Gerardo Flores Jr Folsom CA 79 17 7 47:40.5 47:41.7 0:01.2 7:41/M
3 Nathan Koning Folsom CA 134 13 10 48:37.6 48:37.9 0:00.2 7:50/M
4 Gabriel Flores Folsom CA 77 14 25 58:18.3 58:24.3 0:05.9 9:24/M
5 Nicholas Janzen Roseville CA 125 14 35 1:01:17.0 1:01:26.8 0:09.8 9:53/M
6 Jonathan Janzen Roseville CA 124 17 91 1:20:07.0 1:24:20.4 4:13.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zack Holtz San Ramon CA 118 25 1 40:23.3 40:23.3 6:31/M
2 Kyle Hribar Roseville CA 120 26 12 50:30.6 50:31.7 0:01.1 8:09/M
3 Brian Thomas Rancho Cordova CA 216 28 21 55:52.1 55:57.1 0:05.0 9:01/M
4 Paul Ayres Roseville CA 18 29 33 1:00:27.6 1:00:27.6 9:45/M
5 Graham Cox Folsom CA 54 26 40 1:02:20.2 1:06:30.4 4:10.2 10:03/M
6 Colin Barr Sacramento CA 273 29 49 1:03:58.4 1:04:05.4 0:06.9 10:19/M
7 Joseph Hedges Roseville CA 113 26 69 1:09:46.7 1:09:51.7 0:05.0 11:15/M
8 Zachary Hall Folsom CA 106 23 76 1:12:15.2 1:16:32.3 4:17.0 11:39/M
9 Manjunath Krishnappa 257 29 80 1:14:06.2 1:18:16.4 4:10.2 11:57/M
10 Ricky Thao Sacramento CA 215 24 85 1:14:55.5 1:19:13.4 4:17.9 12:05/M
11 Pat O'Brien Sacramento CA 164 25 94 1:22:09.0 1:22:09.0 13:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Martin Folsom CA 142 34 9 48:15.7 48:18.1 0:02.3 7:47/M
2 Adam Burke El Dorado Hills CA 36 30 11 49:56.4 50:00.8 0:04.4 8:03/M
3 Kellen Arno Gold River CA 13 32 16 52:11.9 52:12.0 0:00.0 8:25/M
4 Tyler Reid 241 35 19 53:20.9 53:27.0 0:06.1 8:36/M
5 Adam Osantowski Folsom CA 167 33 22 56:12.3 56:17.4 0:05.1 9:04/M
6 Justin Cileo 268 35 28 59:55.3 1:00:01.2 0:05.9 9:40/M
7 Joffrey Baratheon Folsom CA 20 32 29 59:55.4 1:00:01.7 0:06.3 9:40/M
8 John Hutcheson Folsom CA 122 35 34 1:00:55.7 1:00:58.1 0:02.3 9:50/M
9 Richard Franssen Sacramento CA 82 31 36 1:01:27.4 1:01:32.6 0:05.1 9:55/M
10 Steven Carlson Folsom CA 44 32 38 1:01:58.2 1:02:00.8 0:02.5 10:00/M
11 Michael Penbera Folsom CA 172 35 42 1:02:50.1 1:02:56.8 0:06.6 10:08/M
12 Rajagopal Gopalakrishnan Folsom CA 94 31 45 1:03:21.1 1:03:29.5 0:08.4 10:13/M
13 Patrick Cummings El Dorado Hills CA 56 39 46 1:03:26.5 1:03:27.0 0:00.4 10:14/M
14 Chris Gastelum Folsom CA 89 36 50 1:04:01.7 1:04:13.6 0:11.8 10:20/M
15 Phil Eisenhower Roseville CA 276 36 51 1:04:02.6 1:11:46.6 7:44.0 10:20/M
16 Gary Wareham Auburn CA 228 35 52 1:04:34.3 1:08:40.9 4:06.6 10:25/M
17 Steve Hronek West Sacramento CA 121 39 58 1:06:21.9 1:06:32.5 0:10.6 10:42/M
18 Jason Cheshire Sacramento CA 48 39 63 1:07:44.4 1:11:56.6 4:12.2 10:55/M
19 John Otter Citrus Heights CA 168 34 70 1:09:57.6 1:14:14.8 4:17.2 11:17/M
20 Alex Graham West Sacramento CA 95 32 74 1:11:17.0 1:15:32.9 4:15.9 11:30/M
21 Justin Black Placerville CA 27 36 86 1:16:27.2 1:20:46.1 4:18.9 12:20/M
22 Scott Harris Lincoln CA 110 38 87 1:17:27.9 1:21:43.7 4:15.7 12:30/M
23 Kinchit Desai Folsom CA 65 32 95 1:24:23.8 1:24:23.8 13:37/M
24 Jonathan Dehart Sacramento CA 64 32 96 1:24:52.8 1:29:12.8 4:19.9 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 J.r. Mintz Hercules CA 153 47 4 46:25.4 46:25.4 7:29/M
2 Gerardo Flores Folsom CA 78 48 14 50:58.2 50:59.6 0:01.3 8:13/M
3 Geary Noguchi Folsom, CA 163 44 15 51:37.1 51:41.3 0:04.1 8:20/M
4 Will Reid El Dorado Hills CA 185 42 17 53:19.3 53:23.0 0:03.7 8:36/M
5 Terry Callahan El Dorado Hills CA 41 49 18 53:19.7 53:23.1 0:03.4 8:36/M
6 Joe Thompson Folsom CA 218 49 23 56:12.5 56:15.5 0:02.9 9:04/M
7 Paul Anson 240 47 24 58:06.0 58:11.5 0:05.5 9:22/M
8 Seth Robinson Folsom CA 191 45 26 59:33.1 59:34.9 0:01.8 9:36/M
9 Trent Wise Folsom CA 234 42 27 59:43.3 59:46.1 0:02.7 9:38/M
10 Bob Deagle Cameron Park CA 62 40 31 1:00:16.7 1:00:19.4 0:02.6 9:43/M
11 Tim Danielsen Rocklin CA 58 46 44 1:03:10.8 1:03:15.8 0:05.0 10:11/M
12 Matt Brayton Folsom CA 32 45 47 1:03:36.3 1:03:38.2 0:01.8 10:15/M
13 Carroll Bush Roseville CA 261 49 48 1:03:40.7 1:07:51.4 4:10.6 10:16/M
14 Terry Ervin Carmichael CA 270 44 53 1:05:18.4 1:05:23.0 0:04.5 10:32/M
15 Drew Chalstrom Folsom CA 46 43 55 1:05:26.2 1:05:35.2 0:08.9 10:33/M
16 Peter O'Malley Folsom CA 166 44 56 1:05:36.1 1:05:44.2 0:08.1 10:35/M
17 Bob Byrne Folsom CA 39 43 57 1:05:36.5 1:05:44.5 0:07.9 10:35/M
18 John Abel El Dorado Hills CA 1 49 59 1:06:38.0 1:06:42.8 0:04.7 10:45/M
19 Jim Murphy Gold River CA 155 48 61 1:07:16.2 1:07:25.8 0:09.5 10:51/M
20 Bill Lyon Elk Grove CA 139 48 62 1:07:27.5 1:07:30.5 0:03.0 10:53/M
21 Kevin Miller Sacramento CA 151 41 64 1:07:47.4 1:07:47.4 10:56/M
22 Edward Myers Folsom CA 156 46 65 1:07:52.1 1:07:56.2 0:04.1 10:57/M
23 Jason Stevens Rancho Cordova CA 207 41 68 1:09:45.5 1:14:01.2 4:15.6 11:15/M
24 Bill Mullinax Sacramento CA 154 45 71 1:10:03.5 1:14:16.8 4:13.2 11:18/M
25 Kent Persson 271 45 72 1:10:28.8 1:10:36.0 0:07.2 11:22/M
26 Jeffrey Bruno Folsom CA 242 48 73 1:10:58.5 1:10:58.5 11:27/M
27 Geoff Rabe Folsom CA 179 41 77 1:12:35.1 1:12:35.1 11:42/M
28 Shivaprasad Maribasavaiah Folsom CA 141 43 78 1:12:50.6 1:17:03.0 4:12.3 11:45/M
29 Eric Niello Folsom CA 160 40 83 1:14:39.3 1:18:55.9 4:16.5 12:02/M
30 Marc Hudock Folsom CA 254 40 90 1:19:20.1 1:19:24.7 0:04.5 12:48/M
31 Todd Ramming San Carlos CA 182 48 92 1:20:24.2 1:24:37.1 4:12.8 12:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Hacker Auburn CA 263 50 2 42:21.0 42:21.0 6:50/M
2 Mitch Garrett Folsom CA 87 51 3 45:40.8 45:42.9 0:02.1 7:22/M
3 Rick Pincombe Sacramento CA 260 56 5 46:58.1 46:58.1 7:35/M
4 Randy Anderson Folsom CA 9 50 8 47:56.4 47:56.4 7:44/M
5 Peter Davis Folsom CA 61 55 20 55:32.5 55:38.2 0:05.6 8:57/M
6 Roy Ubry Folsom CA 224 54 30 1:00:02.8 1:00:05.2 0:02.4 9:41/M
7 Stephen Weibel Folsom CA 230 52 32 1:00:16.9 1:00:20.3 0:03.3 9:43/M
8 David Bujold El Dorado Hills CA 35 56 37 1:01:40.1 1:01:45.4 0:05.3 9:57/M
9 Dan Reyes Fresno CA 187 53 39 1:02:17.1 1:02:21.2 0:04.0 10:03/M
10 Craig Halterman El Dorado Hills CA 107 50 41 1:02:35.0 1:02:40.1 0:05.1 10:06/M
11 Lonnie Nielson El Dorado Hills CA 161 50 43 1:03:01.4 1:03:04.2 0:02.8 10:10/M
12 David Lent Folsom CA 136 51 54 1:05:24.3 1:05:33.9 0:09.5 10:33/M
13 Dennis Carlson Folsom CA 43 59 66 1:08:18.7 1:08:21.6 0:02.9 11:01/M
14 Andrew Lyman Folsom CA 264 50 75 1:11:55.4 1:11:59.1 0:03.6 11:36/M
15 Daryl Gray El Dorado Hills CA 97 58 79 1:12:56.6 1:17:13.5 4:16.8 11:46/M
16 Kevin McIntosh Fairfield CA 147 54 97 1:27:14.5 1:27:14.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 266 69 13 50:35.0 50:35.0 8:10/M
2 Ken Nigohosian Folsom CA 162 66 60 1:06:49.2 1:06:50.8 0:01.6 10:47/M
3 James Fyffe Sonoma CA 84 67 67 1:09:32.2 1:09:41.5 0:09.3 11:13/M
4 John Hall Folsom CA 103 63 81 1:14:08.5 1:18:25.7 4:17.1 11:57/M
5 Harold Anino South Lake Taho CA 11 60 84 1:14:42.9 1:18:53.1 4:10.1 12:03/M
6 Tom Fleming Gold River, CA 76 63 93 1:20:32.2 1:24:43.0 4:10.8 12:59/M
7 Kenneth Arnold Folsom CA 14 60 98 1:28:58.8 1:33:23.0 4:24.1 14:21/M
8 Robert Young Folsom CA 237 61 99 1:32:22.1 1:36:32.2 4:10.1 14:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 183 73 82 1:14:12.7 1:18:24.3 4:11.5 11:58/M
2 James Kirstein Folsom CA 129 72 88 1:17:43.6 1:17:48.1 0:04.4 12:32/M
3 John Webster 256 74 89 1:19:05.0 1:19:14.2 0:09.2 12:45/M

*Overall place within gender.