2014 Buzz Oates RunSac Fair Oaks Sun Run
2014 Fair Oaks Sun Run Age Graded Results
Age Graded Results
May 3, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 5/5/14
Female Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded with Difficulty Factor Club
1 Karen Jeffers Wheatland  CA 51 0:36:53 0:32:09 6:25/M 81.5% Rebels
2 Jenny Wong Sacramento  CA 59 0:40:59 0:32:09 6:25/M 81.5% Running Zone
3 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento  CA 50 0:37:11 0:32:49 6:33/M 79.8% CHIPS
4 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  CA 56 0:40:15 0:32:54 6:34/M 79.7% FFR
5 Yvonne Nickel West Sacramento  CA 65 0:48:08 0:34:37 6:55/M 75.7% FFR
6 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento  CA 51 0:41:15 0:35:57 7:11/M 72.9% FFR
7 Samantha Lawler Citrus Heights  CA 32 0:36:20 0:36:14 7:14/M 72.3% Rebels
8 Katie Sommerdorf Sacramento  CA 35 0:37:20 0:36:58 7:23/M 70.9% Rebels
9 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 69 1:00:22 0:40:47 8:09/M 64.3% Individual
10 Melissa McConnell Cameron Park  CA 32 0:41:03 0:40:57 8:11/M 64.0% FFR
11 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova  CA 49 0:49:07 0:43:53 8:46/M 59.7% FFR
12 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 46 0:48:08 0:44:26 8:53/M 59.0% Individual
13 Alena Hansen Granite Bay  CA 24 1:09:59 1:09:59 13:59/M 37.4% go Running
Male Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded with Difficulty Factor Club
1 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin  CA 36 0:25:44 0:25:02 5:00/M 90.3% SRA
2 Michael Fadling Roseville  CA 46 0:28:33 0:25:46 5:09/M 87.7% FFR
3 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills  CA 58 0:32:13 0:26:21 5:16/M 85.8% FFR
4 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 69 0:36:02 0:26:40 5:20/M 84.8% Rebels
5 Lou Nishimura Fair Oaks  CA 58 0:33:00 0:27:00 5:24/M 83.7% Rebels
6 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks  CA 52 0:31:51 0:27:24 5:28/M 82.5% Rebels
7 Steve Hussey Rancho Cordova  CA 48 0:31:14 0:27:45 5:33/M 81.5% Rebels
8 Camron Shahmirzadi Folsom  CA 24 0:28:05 0:28:05 5:37/M 80.5% SRA
9 Mike Styczynski Sacramento  CA 31 0:28:34 0:28:25 5:41/M 79.5% FFR
10 Steve Bond Grass Valley  CA 57 0:34:34 0:28:31 5:42/M 79.3% Rebels
11 Cody Lemons Sacramento  CA 28 0:29:06 0:29:05 5:49/M 77.7% FFR
12 David Yanez Penryn  CA 52 0:34:48 0:29:56 5:59/M 75.5% FFR
13 Steve Ashe Sacramento  CA 54 0:35:36 0:30:08 6:01/M 75.0% CHIPS
14 Joel Contreras Carmichael  CA 70 0:42:53 0:31:23 6:16/M 72.0% CHIPS
15 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 58 0:38:38 0:31:37 6:19/M 71.5% Running Zone
16 Buddy Wheat Sacramento  CA 64 0:41:12 0:31:58 6:23/M 70.7% Running Zone
17 Arnold Utterback Sacramento  CA 67 0:42:28 0:32:03 6:24/M 70.5% CHIPS
18 William Hightower Elk Grove  CA 48 0:38:23 0:34:06 6:49/M 66.3% FFR
19 Tom Savage Sacramento  CA 52 0:44:04 0:37:55 7:35/M 59.6% FFR
20 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 0:56:06 0:39:26 7:53/M 57.3% go Running
21 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 51 0:46:05 0:39:58 7:59/M 56.6% Individual
22 George Ponce Rancho Cordova  CA 52 0:50:59 0:43:52 8:46/M 51.5% Individual