2014 Eppie's Great Race Team Results
2014 Eppie's Great Race
Relay Results
July 19, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management    http://capitalroadrace.com
Adaptive
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 4 Class Of 74, Don't Look Back 1:51:52.0 4:32/M
4 Barry McKeown Run
4 Phil Blay Bike 1 0:53:20.5 0:53:20.5 4:16/M
4 Rick Nelson Paddle 1 0:58:31.5 1:51:52.0 9:13/M
2 6 Rampco Accessible Solutions 2:31:16.1 6:08/M
6 Julie Bittle Run 1 0:51:32.0 0:51:32.0 8:51/M
6 Dominic Cooke Bike 3 0:47:19.1 1:38:51.2 3:47/M
6 Crispin Cooke Paddle 2 0:52:24.9 2:31:16.1 8:15/M
3 2 Borderline 2:38:34.9 6:26/M
2 Don Wells Run 2 0:55:05.7 0:55:05.7 9:28/M
2 Joe Adversalo Bike 2 0:36:48.7 1:31:54.4 2:57/M
2 Steve Klinefelter Paddle 3 1:06:40.4 2:38:34.9 10:30/M
4 3 Fast, Easy And Good 2:57:38.3 7:12/M
3 Nora Bruce Run 4 1:13:51.6 1:13:51.6 12:41/M
3 Janet Lake Bike 5 0:39:53.9 1:53:45.5 3:11/M
3 Dawn Remme Paddle 5 1:03:52.8 2:57:38.3 10:03/M
Police/Fire
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 121 Sac Co Crime Lab 2:02:30.8 4:58/M
121 Brian Escamilla Run 1 0:33:09.4 0:33:09.4 5:42/M
121 Brian Escamilla Bike 1 0:33:17.8 1:06:27.3 2:40/M
121 Brian Escamilla Paddle 1 0:56:03.5 2:02:30.8 8:50/M
Open Canoe
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 43 Rockfish Rangers 1:46:14.4 4:18/M
43 Jacob Huston Run 1 0:29:09.2 0:29:09.2 5:01/M
43 Yutch Cowie Bike
43 Steve Wilson Paddle 1 1:17:05.1 1:46:14.4 12:08/M
43 Mike Ammon
2 41 River View Financial Racing Team 1:50:49.7 4:30/M
41 Epi Nunez Run 2 0:31:44.1 0:31:44.1 5:27/M
41 Scott Clark Bike 1 0:30:18.6 1:02:02.7 2:25/M
41 Tom Biglione Paddle 2 0:48:47.0 1:50:49.7 7:41/M
41 Matt Palmariello
3 45 Lbmt Soundsystem 2:16:35.8 5:32/M
45 Carmen Trione Run 4 0:49:14.3 0:49:14.3 8:28/M
45 Bob Bennett Bike
45 Jim Mccrea Paddle 3 1:27:21.4 2:16:35.8 13:45/M
45 Pete Lisson
4 42 Norris Family 2:41:20.4 6:32/M
42 Jon Norris Run 3 0:45:55.8 0:45:55.8 7:53/M
42 Dan Norris Bike 2 0:43:24.5 1:29:20.4 3:28/M
42 Sean Norris Paddle 4 1:12:00.0 2:41:20.4 11:20/M
42 Kristina Norris
Tandem Kayak
Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Event Rank Time Total Time Pace
1 90 Sun's Out Guns Out 1:49:11.7 4:26/M
90 Luis Luna Run 1 0:28:53.6 0:28:53.6 4:58/M
90 Jeremey Barnes Bike 1 0:26:57.6 0:55:51.2 2:09/M
90 Tony Elwell Paddle 1 0:53:20.4 1:49:11.7 8:24/M
90 Chris Farley
2 84 Royal Microbes 2:20:58.0 5:43/M
84 Alika Bourgette Run 5 0:43:26.7 0:43:26.7 7:28/M
84 Reed Royalty Bike 2 0:35:40.4 1:19:07.2 2:51/M
84 Sarah Demshar Paddle 2 1:01:50.8 2:20:58.0 9:44/M
84 Esther Hurtado
3 71 Bradshaw Ranch Golf Course Inc 2:29:03.5 6:03/M
71 Richard Rogers Run 2 0:39:43.4 0:39:43.4 6:49/M
71 Justin Wynne Bike 4 0:43:25.3 1:23:08.8 3:28/M
71 Andra Speck Paddle 3