2014 Golden Hills Marathon/Fire Trails 50 Mile

2014 Golden Hills Marathon/Fire Trails 50 Mile

50 Mile Age Group

October 11, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female 1 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 6 Kimberly O'Donnell 9 24 1 3:35:37.54 8:18/M 1 7:31:47.77 9:45/M 7:31:47.05 7:31:47.77 0:00.72
2 46 Stephanie Fronk 112 26 2 4:43:03.94 10:53/M 2 9:34:09.38 12:00/M 9:33:32.14 9:34:09.38 0:37.24
3 56 Charlotte Winthrop 331 28 4 4:46:55.17 11:02/M 3 9:43:47.69 12:16/M 9:43:35.77 9:43:47.69 0:11.92
4 95 Julianne Taylor 303 25 3 4:44:20.43 10:56/M 4 10:29:21.19 14:15/M 10:29:12.37 10:29:21.19 0:08.82
5 102 Janelle Pham 239 29 7 4:58:53.22 11:30/M 5 10:41:35.83 14:09/M 10:41:07.47 10:41:35.83 0:28.36
6 108 Francesca Au 17 28 5 4:50:25.71 11:10/M 6 10:50:04.07 14:51/M 10:49:47.89 10:50:04.07 0:16.18
7 111 Angie Xiong 334 27 9 5:19:56.80 12:18/M 7 10:52:41.23 13:44/M 10:52:21.37 10:52:41.23 0:19.86
8 127 Elizabeth Esponnette 95 26 6 4:58:10.30 11:28/M 8 11:07:45.72 15:15/M 11:07:21.58 11:07:45.72 0:24.14
9 140 Amanda Philbin 240 24 13 5:31:46.77 12:46/M 9 11:16:41.03 14:15/M 11:16:32.10 11:16:41.03 0:08.93
10 151 Julie Mills 204 27 10 5:21:06.35 12:21/M 10 11:26:47.74 15:07/M 11:26:46.01 11:26:47.74 0:01.73
11 161 Ellen Ostrow 221 29 8 5:17:31.25 12:13/M 11 11:35:21.46 15:36/M 11:34:51.71 11:35:21.46 0:29.75
12 162 Maile Thompson 310 28 11 5:23:22.78 12:26/M 12 11:35:59.74 15:23/M 11:35:38.29 11:35:59.74 0:21.45
13 174 Brenna Morgan 208 29 12 5:27:43.65 12:36/M 13 11:43:21.76 15:30/M 11:42:40.45 11:43:21.76 0:41.31
14 207 Nicole Ross 262 23 14 6:01:58.20 13:55/M 14 12:19:01.48 15:33/M 12:18:27.89 12:19:01.48 0:33.59
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 18 Catherine Shallow 281 31 1 4:08:22.25 9:33/M 1 8:31:34.13 10:52/M 8:31:23.14 8:31:34.13 0:10.99
2 37 Mara Jennings 153 32 2 4:28:14.50 10:19/M 2 9:21:45.95 12:07/M 9:21:31.74 9:21:45.95 0:14.21
3 41 Kyria Wilson 329 36 3 4:31:53.17 10:27/M 3 9:29:19.60 12:17/M 9:29:10.60 9:29:19.60 0:09.00
4 54 Jamie Walker 318 31 4 4:37:54.95 10:41/M 4 9:41:28.10 12:32/M 9:41:25.17 9:41:28.10 0:02.93
5 73 Stacie Riddle 255 35 6 4:51:33.20 11:13/M 5 10:05:01.00 12:57/M 10:04:58.24 10:05:01.00 0:02.76
6 82 Alina Edwards 92 35 11 5:09:19.72 11:54/M 6 10:13:45.08 12:34/M 10:13:20.86 10:13:45.08 0:24.22
7 89 Melanie Fitzgerald 103 37 5 4:51:29.91 11:13/M 7 10:23:20.18 13:41/M 10:22:48.57 10:23:20.18 0:31.61
8 96 Maria Sharoglazova 282 33 8 4:55:29.90 11:22/M 8 10:30:50.15 13:51/M 10:30:37.20 10:30:50.15 0:12.95
9 103 Denise Barchas 25 37 10 5:07:36.17 11:50/M 9 10:41:26.59 13:47/M 10:41:12.38 10:41:26.59 0:14.21
10 104 Cheryl Yanek 336 35 7 4:52:15.89 11:14/M 10 10:41:25.91 14:25/M 10:41:17.42 10:41:25.91 0:08.49
11 116 Helen Wu 333 36 12 5:15:02.20 12:07/M 11 10:58:00.14 14:09/M 10:57:28.35 10:58:00.14 0:31.79
12 135 Anne-Marie Bourgeois 45 33 16 5:26:06.00 12:33/M 12 11:11:11.71 14:14/M 11:10:32.41 11:11:11.71 0:39.30
13 136 Jennifer Maier 195 33 9 5:07:34.21 11:50/M 13 11:11:13.10 15:01/M 11:10:54.74 11:11:13.10 0:18.36
14 141 Mary Casagrande 62 33 17 5:28:10.64 12:37/M 14 11:17:39.10 14:25/M 11:17:01.30 11:17:39.10 0:37.80
15 149 Tricia Keane 159 38 14 5:21:40.59 12:22/M 15 11:25:03.66 15:00/M 11:24:52.11 11:25:03.66 0:11.55
16 154 Kelly Birdwell 38 36 13 5:21:04.32 12:21/M 16 11:31:16.34 15:16/M 11:30:38.45 11:31:16.34 0:37.89
17 159 Jenni Kirk 167 35 18 5:37:20.21 12:58/M 17 11:33:55.00 14:42/M 11:33:16.06 11:33:55.00 0:38.94
18 169 Yakuta Poonawalla 244 30 15 5:25:16.38 12:31/M 18 11:41:44.63 15:32/M 11:41:18.36 11:41:44.63 0:26.27
19 185 Ellen Taylor 302 35 20 5:47:58.06 13:23/M 19 11:56:04.41 15:12/M 11:55:42.03 11:56:04.41 0:22.38
20 188 Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla 187 39 19 5:44:24.82 13:15/M 20 12:01:12.68 15:33/M 12:00:41.86 12:01:12.68 0:30.82
21 209 Sunny Carder 58 36 21 5:54:59.23 13:39/M 21 12:19:24.91 15:52/M 12:19:08.37 12:19:24.91 0:16.54
22 216 Sara Lewis 181 38 25 6:21:13.02 14:40/M 22 12:32:17.75 15:20/M 12:32:11.58 12:32:17.75 0:06.17
23 217 Erika French-Arnold 111 31 24 6:02:39.09 13:57/M 23 12:33:06.96 16:06/M 12:32:27.00 12:33:06.96 0:39.96
24 222 Debbie Heard 134 37 22 6:00:02.24 13:51/M 24 12:36:16.08 16:21/M 12:35:33.99 12:36:16.08 0:42.09
25 240 Alina Thaxton 306 36 26 6:34:34.01 15:11/M 25 13:34:27.70 17:21/M 13:34:27.35 13:34:27.70 0:00.35
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 19 Amy Burton 3 40 1 4:02:57.82 9:21/M 1 8:32:12.21 11:07/M 8:32:04.53 8:32:12.21 0:07.68
2 23 Brenda Blinn 42 47 2 4:15:39.19 9:50/M 2 8:43:34.66 11:04/M 8:43:29.12 8:43:34.66 0:05.54
3 45 Miriam Smith 289 44 3 4:31:02.26 10:25/M 3 9:32:51.31 12:28/M 9:32:48.51 9:32:51.31 0:02.80
4 51 Stephanie Finelli 102 45 4 4:47:43.93 11:04/M 4 9:38:39.86 12:01/M 9:38:30.00 9:38:39.86 0:09.86
5 68 Jill Cole 72 43 7 4:53:10.29 11:17/M 5 9:59:56.35 12:40/M 9:59:49.03 9:59:56.35 0:07.32
6 79 Abby Petersen 236 44 6 4:52:24.63 11:15/M 6 10:12:13.08 13:12/M 10:11:45.87 10:12:13.08 0:27.21
7 86 Adona Ramos 247 41 5 4:51:07.71 11:12/M 7 10:20:38.70 13:37/M 10:20:29.15 10:20:38.70 0:09.55
8 130 Sandra Sanger 270 44 10 5:23:07.91 12:26/M 8 11:09:12.60 14:17/M 11:08:41.92 11:09:12.60 0:30.68
9 132 Joanne Chiasson 68 49 11 5:23:28.08 12:26/M 9 11:09:12.42 14:17/M 11:09:04.06 11:09:12.42 0:08.36
10 144 Jessi Goldstein 119 43 15 5:33:26.30 12:49/M 10 11:20:36.26 14:19/M 11:19:54.00 11:20:36.26 0:42.26
11 146 Veronica Fujisawa 113 44 8 5:14:36.71 12:06/M 11 11:21:50.78 15:09/M 11:21:17.35 11:21:50.78 0:33.43
12 172 Kelly Haston 131 44 9 5:18:04.05 12:14/M 12 11:42:57.83 15:53/M 11:42:32.04 11:42:57.83 0:25.79
13 175 Marcie Cathey 64 42 12 5:27:27.85 12:36/M 13 11:43:21.68 15:30/M 11:42:40.59 11:43:21.68 0:41.09
14 178 Annette Mensonides 202 44 16 5:33:30.40 12:50/M 14 11:45:36.22 15:21/M 11:45:05.25 11:45:36.22 0:30.97
15 179 Gloria King 166 42 19 5:38:57.02 13:02/M 15 11:47:58.28 15:14/M 11:47:31.30 11:47:58.28 0:26.98
16 186 Leigh-Ann Wendling 326 46 17 5:37:38.13 12:59/M 16 12:00:40.84 15:49/M 12:00:19.79 12:00:40.84 0:21.05
17 190 Jennifer Zakroff 339 40 20 5:45:14.80 13:17/M 17 12:03:19.72 15:37/M 12:03:19.62 12:03:19.72 0:00.10
18 197 Angela Kelly 161 41 13 5:28:50.90 12:39/M 18 12:09:48.25 16:33/M 12:09:13.30 12:09:48.25 0:34.95
19 198 Rachel Thaning 305 43 24 6:00:01.60 13:51/M 19 12:10:01.64 15:16/M 12:09:25.18 12:10:01.64 0:36.46
20 200 Jacqueline Folkert 107 44 14 5:33:19.77 12:49/M 20 12:12:48.84 16:29/M 12:12:18.75 12:12:48.84 0:30.09
21 202 Maria Roman 260 44 23 5:48:43.15 13:25/M 21 12:14:02.36 15:55/M 12:13:48.98 12:14:02.36 0:13.38
22 203 Deirdre Greenholz 123 45 18 5:38:25.39 13:01/M 22 12:14:50.87 16:22/M 12:14:36.26 12:14:50.87 0:14.61
23 211 Julie Yonek 337 45 22 5:46:42.75 13:20/M 23 12:21:42.49 16:19/M 12:21:23.55 12:21:42.49 0:18.94
24 227 Luisa Cheung 67 42 25 6:03:46.31 13:59/M 24 12:44:17.56 16:31/M 12:43:36.84 12:44:17.56 0:40.72
25 233 Ellen Fletcher 105 47 27 6:21:19.30 14:40/M 25 13:10:16.73 16:54/M 13:10:14.51 13:10:16.73 0:02.22
26 235 Sonoko Furuhata 114 42 21 5:45:25.89 13:17/M 26 13:14:31.37 18:33/M 13:14:28.55 13:14:31.37 0:02.82
27 239 Gabriela Poapst 243 43 32 7:14:45.78 16:43/M 27 13:33:46.54 15:40/M 13:33:42.50 13:33:46.54 0:04.04
28 242 Pamela Lynch 191 45 28 6:38:16.07 15:19/M 28 14:06:46.73 18:32/M 14:06:44.43 14:06:46.73 0:02.30
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 62 Theresa Do 85 51 1 4:52:05.50 11:14/M 1 9:51:31.59 12:21/M 9:50:58.58 9:51:31.59 0:33.01
2 97 Denise Fleming-Williams 104 52 2 5:05:46.56 11:46/M 2 10:30:56.03 13:25/M 10:30:37.99 10:30:56.03 0:18.04
3 123 Cheryl Lloyd 184 55 3 5:30:24.77 12:42/M 3 11:02:49.39 13:44/M 11:02:35.93 11:02:49.39 0:13.46
4 126 Veronica Runyan 264 54 7 5:39:10.09 13:03/M 4 11:06:05.87 13:30/M 11:05:50.50 11:06:05.87 0:15.37
5 143 Karen Pierce 241 51 4 5:34:42.76 12:52/M 5 11:19:20.44 14:13/M 11:18:48.59 11:19:20.44 0:31.85
6 150 Laura Bello 35 51 6 5:37:43.92 12:59/M 6 11:25:10.34 14:21/M 11:25:09.71 11:25:10.34 0:00.63
7 153 Lupe Labourdett 344 54 9 5:53:40.91 13:36/M 7 11:30:44.53 13:55/M 11:30:17.75 11:30:44.53 0:26.78
8 155 Genevieve Callahan 57 56 5 5:36:41.82 12:57/M 8 11:32:05.48 14:40/M 11:31:38.59 11:32:05.48 0:26.89
9 199 Katherine Wondolleck 332 51 8 5:52:05.33 13:33/M 9 12:10:00.54 15:36/M 12:09:26.13 12:10:00.54 0:34.41
10 206 Rebecca Scalfaro 274 50 11 6:01:42.26 13:55/M 10 12:17:52.58 15:32/M 12:17:39.35 12:17:52.58 0:13.23
11 215 Lisa Barry 26 53 12 6:02:23.92 13:56/M 11 12:30:11.21 16:01/M 12:29:56.42 12:30:11.21 0:14.79
12 218 Amanda Henry 138 50 10 5:54:32.96 13:38/M 12 12:34:05.31 16:29/M 12:33:23.20 12:34:05.31 0:42.11
13 241 Angela Narvasa 210 53 13 6:36:16.85 15:14/M 13 13:54:31.28 18:06/M 13:54:29.32 13:54:31.28 0:01.96
 
Top

Female 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 164 Sanborn Hodgkins 144 60 1 5:48:45.20 13:25/M 1 11:37:25.84 14:23/M 11:36:43.18 11:37:25.84 0:42.66
 
Top

Male 1 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 1 Ryan Neely 214 25 1 3:09:17.52 7:17/M 1 6:35:02.81 8:30/M 6:35:02.48 6:35:02.81 0:00.33
2 14 Tyler Hill 142 27 2 3:56:08.16 9:05/M 2 8:25:56.58 11:09/M 8:25:51.59 8:25:56.58 0:04.99
3 16 Lucas Baxter 30 22 4 4:11:22.71 9:40/M 3 8:28:21.67 10:37/M 8:28:17.93 8:28:21.67 0:03.74
4 28 Loren Baker 21 28 3 4:07:18.41 9:31/M 4 8:55:56.31 11:55/M 8:55:48.42 8:55:56.31 0:07.89
5 33 Greg Schuetz 277 28 5 4:18:54.44 9:57/M 5 9:20:09.02 12:26/M 9:19:57.63 9:20:09.02 0:11.39
6 47 Noah Suttmann 298 28 6 4:23:19.34 10:08/M 6 9:35:51.28 12:54/M 9:35:32.29 9:35:51.28 0:18.99
7 75 Nicholas Banaszak 23 28 7 4:56:19.41 11:24/M 7 10:06:05.71 12:46/M 10:05:26.91 10:06:05.71 0:38.80
8 110 Peter Bonanno 44 28 8 5:19:56.19 12:18/M 8 10:52:42.36 13:44/M 10:52:21.32 10:52:42.36 0:21.04
9 165 Thiago Silva 285 29 10 5:31:47.16 12:46/M 9 11:36:58.99 15:05/M 11:36:57.88 11:36:58.99 0:01.11
10 173 Ryan Smitchger 287 26 9 5:29:50.09 12:41/M 10 11:42:48.26 15:24/M 11:42:32.84 11:42:48.26 0:15.42
11 204 Devon Kelts 163 28 11 6:01:35.93 13:54/M 11 12:16:31.74 15:29/M 12:16:25.71 12:16:31.74 0:06.03
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 2 John Lofthus 186 37 2 3:33:32.96 8:13/M 1 7:08:35.79 8:53/M 7:08:31.10 7:08:35.79 0:04.69
2 4 Karl Schnaitter 2 32 3 3:35:31.61 8:17/M 2 7:27:49.64 9:36/M 7:27:49.19 7:27:49.64 0:00.45
3 5 Travis Weller 324 32 1 3:30:59.21 8:07/M 3 7:29:47.17 9:52/M 7:29:45.54 7:29:47.17 0:01.63
4 9 Lance Doherty 88 38 5 3:44:51.27 8:39/M 4 8:01:38.15 10:37/M 8:01:35.99 8:01:38.15 0:02.16
5 10 Joe Kelso 162 38 6 3:47:12.77 8:44/M 5 8:04:59.14 10:39/M 8:04:56.81 8:04:59.14 0:02.33
6 11 Doug Howard 148 33 4 3:43:20.23 8:35/M 6 8:07:35.55 10:55/M 8:07:29.79 8:07:35.55 0:05.76
7 13 Rich Conder 343 35 11 4:03:32.62 9:22/M 7 8:24:42.59 10:47/M 8:24:38.28 8:24:42.59 0:04.31
8 15 Stuart Taylor 304 39 8 3:50:54.48 8:53/M 8 8:26:25.73 11:23/M 8:26:21.71 8:26:25.73 0:04.02
9 17 Daniel Arnold 16 34 15 4:11:25.70 9:40/M 9 8:30:10.23 10:41/M 8:29:59.26 8:30:10.23 0:10.97
10 20 Daniel Anderson 10 32 7 3:48:08.21 8:46/M 10 8:34:52.54 11:51/M 8:34:51.47 8:34:52.54 0:01.07
11 21 Scott Patty 229 35 10 3:58:34.08 9:11/M 11 8:38:36.53 11:34/M 8:38:30.87 8:38:36.53 0:05.66
12 22 Franz Van Der Groen 316 30 9 3:57:54.01 9:09/M 12 8:42:50.29 11:46/M 8:42:48.27 8:42:50.29 0:02.02
13 25 Michael Schooler 275 39 12 4:10:51.17 9:39/M 13 8:46:29.53 11:22/M 8:46:01.63 8:46:29.53 0:27.90
14 30 Darin Nee 213 32 13 4:10:58.37 9:39/M 14 9:15:07.51 12:34/M 9:15:03.51 9:15:07.51 0:04.00
15 31 Yusef Carrillo 60 33 14 4:10:58.66 9:39/M 15 9:17:03.43 12:38/M 9:16:54.32 9:17:03.43 0:09.11
16 32 Tom Cathey 65 35 17 4:22:50.02 10:07/M 16 9:18:11.30 12:10/M 9:17:28.86 9:18:11.30 0:42.44
17 34 Patrick Madigan 193 30 20 4:25:08.95 10:12/M 17 9:20:52.67 12:12/M 9:20:12.47 9:20:52.67 0:40.20
18 36 Paul Baines 20 31 19 4:23:16.94 10:08/M 18 9:21:24.39 12:19/M 9:21:18.45 9:21:24.39 0:05.94
19 40 Andrew Ewing 96 37 25 4:31:42.77 10:27/M 19 9:29:19.62 12:17/M 9:28:59.88 9:29:19.62 0:19.74
20 44 Gavin Austin 18 38 21 4:28:25.28 10:19/M 20 9:31:57.39 12:32/M 9:31:53.66 9:31:57.39 0:03.73
21 49 Jerome Thiebaud 309 33 16 4:21:54.50 10:04/M 21 9:37:28.21 13:01/M 9:37:04.74 9:37:28.21 0:23.47
22 50 Nathaniel Moore 206 31 18 4:23:07.58 10:07/M 22 9:38:07.73 12:59/M 9:37:30.98 9:38:07.73 0:36.75
23 52 Brian Boyer 46 35 24 4:31:22.69 10:26/M 23 9:39:45.60 12:44/M 9:39:33.32 9:39:45.60 0:12.28
24 53 Jeff Williams 328 36 23 4:31:22.34 10:26/M 24 9:40:00.70 12:45/M 9:39:48.72 9:40:00.70 0:11.98
25 55 David Aguayo 14 38 32 4:47:18.08 11:03/M 25 9:42:12.57 12:10/M 9:41:47.24 9:42:12.57 0:25.33
26 58 Matt Ward 319 36 22 4:30:57.80 10:25/M 26 9:44:48.72 12:58/M 9:44:36.53 9:44:48.72 0:12.19
27 60 Nico Raffo 246 33 26 4:37:11.31 10:40/M 27 9:51:05.07 12:57/M 9:50:28.19 9:51:05.07 0:36.88
28 69 Kengo Kato 158 32 30 4:37:51.14 10:41/M 28 10:00:49.96 13:20/M 10:00:21.61 10:00:49.96 0:28.35
29 72 Bryan Weathers 322 34 27 4:37:12.99 10:40/M 29 10:05:02.14 13:31/M 10:04:27.01 10:05:02.14 0:35.13
30 78 Ryan Dempsey 81 31 31 4:45:35.15 10:59/M 30 10:07:08.97 13:17/M 10:07:03.91 10:07:08.97 0:05.06
31 85 Glen Vomacka 317 39 28 4:37:49.80 10:41/M 31 10:16:41.70 14:00/M 10:16:29.52 10:16:41.70 0:12.18
32 88 T.j. Farrell 99 33 29 4:37:51.08 10:41/M 32 10:22:49.54 14:14/M 10:22:24.47 10:22:49.54 0:25.07
33 90 Kent Dozier 89 39 33 4:47:23.41 11:03/M 33 10:23:21.57 13:52/M 10:23:00.52 10:23:21.57 0:21.05
34 101 Brian Mulholand 209 32 34 4:54:20.50 11:19/M 34 10:41:03.62 14:19/M 10:40:43.01 10:41:03.62 0:20.61
35 113 Paul Tran 313 32 40 5:08:19.01 11:52/M 35 10:53:39.90 14:15/M 10:53:13.61 10:53:39.90 0:26.29
36 114 Anil Rao 248 38 37 5:05:52.08 11:46/M 36 10:55:29.42 14:26/M 10:55:17.21 10:55:29.42 0:12.21
37 117 Levi Goltz 120 32 47 5:28:15.71 12:38/M 37 10:57:54.38 13:37/M 10:57:43.89 10:57:54.38 0:10.49
38 121 Daniel Bunn 51 31 41 5:09:11.11 11:54/M 38 11:01:34.66 14:32/M 11:00:59.25 11:01:34.66 0:35.41
39 122 Randall Gorman 342 38 55 5:51:17.73 13:31/M 39 11:02:08.88 12:50/M 11:02:03.04 11:02:08.88 0:05.84
40 133 Ben Novak 217 39 36 5:05:25.90 11:45/M 40 11:10:09.18 15:03/M 11:09:44.51 11:10:09.18 0:24.67
41 137 Sean Belling 34 30 35 4:54:41.38 11:20/M 41 11:11:44.67 15:34/M 11:11:22.61 11:11:44.67 0:22.06
42 139 Michael Stough 296 38 43 5:11:12.73 11:58/M 42 11:13:02.94 14:56/M 11:12:39.87 11:13:02.94 0:23.07
43 148 Michael Behrman 33 37 38 5:06:41.44 11:48/M 43 11:24:28.53 15:36/M 11:24:06.80 11:24:28.53 0:21.73
44 152 David Thull 311 37 50 5:33:58.35 12:51/M 44 11:29:12.86 14:40/M 11:28:57.02 11:29:12.86 0:15.84
45 157 Danny Snell 290 39 45 5:14:42.86 12:06/M 45 11:33:11.45 15:38/M 11:32:52.76 11:33:11.45 0:18.69
46 158 Emmit Hancock 127 36 42 5:10:16.92 11:56/M 46 11:33:50.40 15:49/M 11:33:12.97 11:33:50.40 0:37.43
47 166 Eduardo Bukahi 50 31 48 5:31:45.97 12:46/M 47 11:36:59.79 15:05/M 11:36:58.37 11:36:59.79 0:01.42
48 170 Nishad Joshi 157 31 46 5:24:47.06 12:30/M 48 11:41:44.38 15:34/M 11:41:18.97 11:41:44.38 0:25.41
49 171 Dave Lundie 190 34 51 5:34:47.12 12:53/M 49 11:42:46.77 15:11/M 11:42:19.51 11:42:46.77 0:27.26
50 176 Martin Sengo 280 33 44 5:14:31.29 12:06/M 50 11:43:49.48 16:04/M 11:43:13.58 11:43:49.48 0:35.90
51 184 Patrick Welsh 325 33 56 5:56:51.70 13:44/M 51 11:55:15.49 14:47/M 11:54:35.34 11:55:15.49 0:40.15
52 220 Jon Olson 218 37 49 5:32:44.60 12:48/M 52 12:34:45.52 17:26/M 12:34:26.81 12:34:45.52 0:18.71
53 231 Luke Winders 330 34 52 5:36:13.10 12:56/M 53 12:54:17.49 18:05/M 12:53:58.12 12:54:17.49 0:19.37
54 234 Peter Rabover 245 34 60 6:17:58.61 14:32/M 54 13:11:43.36 17:05/M 13:11:34.94 13:11:43.36 0:08.42
55 236 Louis Kwan 177 36 58 6:03:21.98 13:59/M 55 13:23:02.78 18:10/M 13:23:02.21 13:23:02.78 0:00.57
56 238 Charles Lim 182 36 59 6:15:54.33 14:27/M 56 13:29:14.37 17:54/M 13:29:07.36 13:29:14.37 0:07.01
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 7 Eduard Korat 171 46 1 3:47:19.64 8:45/M 1 7:38:17.93 9:31/M 7:37:44.96 7:38:17.93 0:32.97
2 12 Eric Wilson 11 49 3 3:51:43.17 8:55/M 2 8:13:13.06 10:48/M 8:13:13.04 8:13:13.06 0:00.02
3 24 Guy Herr 140 45 5 3:58:41.47 9:11/M 3 8:44:28.26 11:48/M 8:44:19.38 8:44:28.26 0:08.88
4 26 Yasushi Saito 268 47 2 3:50:33.29 8:52/M 4 8:52:10.95 12:28/M 8:52:07.04 8:52:10.95 0:03.91
5 27 Dan Rhodes 254 43 4 3:57:35.11 9:08/M 5 8:53:43.29 12:14/M 8:53:41.88 8:53:43.29 0:01.41
6 35 Chris Jones 155 42 8 4:23:51.01 10:09/M 6 9:20:56.07 12:16/M 9:20:52.60 9:20:56.07 0:03.47
7 38 Rod Chiasson 69 45 7 4:22:05.35 10:05/M 7 9:24:15.58 12:29/M 9:24:08.07 9:24:15.58 0:07.51
8 39 Jerry Dischler 84 41 10 4:32:03.48 10:28/M 8 9:26:26.29 12:09/M 9:26:13.43 9:26:26.29 0:12.86
9 43 Chris Bassett 28 46 9 4:27:59.13 10:18/M 9 9:29:45.18 12:28/M 9:29:36.82 9:29:45.18 0:08.36
10 48 Jeff Watts 321 45 6 4:12:10.11 9:42/M 10 9:35:45.08 13:22/M 9:35:33.11 9:35:45.08 0:11.97
11 57 Anthony Zimmitti 340 41 28 5:00:11.69 11:33/M 11 9:44:50.08 11:45/M 9:44:26.41 9:44:50.08 0:23.67
12 59 Scott Ritterbuck 257 45 17 4:46:08.72 11:00/M 12 9:45:58.24 12:23/M 9:45:43.87 9:45:58.24 0:14.37
13 61 Bryan Gillette 118 46 14 4:43:28.85 10:54/M 13 9:50:49.17 12:42/M 9:50:45.47 9:50:49.17 0:03.70
14 63 Ismael MacIas 192 47 13 4:42:17.45 10:51/M 14 9:51:37.61 12:47/M 9:51:29.91 9:51:37.61 0:07.70
15 66 Mark Warren 320 47 12 4:42:08.73 10:51/M 15 9:55:26.15 12:55/M 9:54:49.48 9:55:26.15 0:36.67
16 67 Juan Parra 227 48 19 4:50:47.53 11:11/M 16 9:55:01.14 12:34/M 9:54:52.04 9:55:01.14 0:09.10
17 71 Steve Brezovec 48 42 25 4:55:48.84 11:23/M 17 10:04:23.78 12:44/M 10:03:46.69 10:04:23.78 0:37.09
18 74 Nickolas Kunder 175 44 16 4:45:41.31 10:59/M 18 10:05:18.33 13:12/M 10:05:13.98 10:05:18.33 0:04.35
19 76 Jeffrey Egolf 93 42 22 4:52:31.90 11:15/M 19 10:06:09.14 12:57/M 10:05:52.20 10:06:09.14 0:16.94
20 81 Donato Cabal 54 46 23 4:52:34.83 11:15/M 20 10:13:31.89 13:15/M 10:13:14.69 10:13:31.89 0:17.20
21 83 Bryan Reichert 251 44 11 4:41:52.66 10:50/M 21 10:14:55.74 13:45/M 10:14:47.11 10:14:55.74 0:08.63
22 87 Nick Cole 73 44 15 4:43:32.02 10:54/M 22 10:21:49.88 13:58/M 10:21:39.79 10:21:49.88 0:10.09
23 99 Alexander Schwarzbauer 279 41 24 4:52:41.96 11:15/M 23 10:37:22.41 14:14/M 10:37:16.81 10:37:22.41 0:05.60
24 100 Eric Hayton 133 45 20 4:51:04.07 11:12/M 24 10:39:16.64 14:23/M 10:39:10.12 10:39:16.64 0:06.52
25 105 Jerry S 265 41 31 5:07:30.17 11:50/M 25 10:42:23.83 13:49/M 10:41:57.07 10:42:23.83 0:26.76
26 107 Arnel Calamba 56 42 27 5:00:03.91 11:32/M 26 10:49:43.02 14:26/M 10:49:13.71 10:49:43.02 0:29.31
27 109 David Crawford 76 40 21 4:52:09.29 11:14/M 27 10:50:04.44 14:47/M 10:49:49.33 10:50:04.44 0:15.11
28 115 Michael Kuo 176 44 18 4:46:21.06 11:01/M 28 10:56:15.14 15:16/M 10:55:45.31 10:56:15.14 0:29.83
29 118 Howard Solomon 292 48 37 5:16:14.35 12:10/M 29 11:00:45.75 14:10/M 10:59:06.59 11:00:45.75 1:39.16
30 119 Carter Hemming 136 46 29 5:00:15.63 11:33/M 30 10:59:42.98 14:51/M 10:59:40.05 10:59:42.98 0:02.93
31 124 Zhenhua Fan 98 47 34 5:09:31.84 11:54/M 31 11:02:57.22 14:36/M 11:02:50.53 11:02:57.22 0:06.69
32 125 Chris Stone 294 47 26 4:59:45.15 11:32/M 32 11:06:16.76 15:07/M 11:05:44.93 11:06:16.76 0:31.83
33 134 Kelly Barber 24 44 36 5:13:06.49 12:03/M 33 11:10:25.03 14:44/M 11:09:49.78 11:10:25.03 0:35.25
34 142 Harris Goodman 121 49 35 5:10:05.04 11:56/M 34 11:18:19.28 15:13/M 11:18:10.09 11:18:19.28 0:09.19
35 145 Benjamin Maxwell 198 43 33 5:09:24.95 11:54/M 35 11:21:11.50 15:21/M 11:20:43.61 11:21:11.50 0:27.89
36 147 Darrell Kong 170 44 30 5:00:28.95 11:33/M 36 11:22:35.32 15:47/M 11:22:32.63 11:22:35.32 0:02.69
37 160 Jody Braninburg 47 47 40 5:31:17.76 12:45/M 37 11:34:22.54 14:58/M 11:33:41.36 11:34:22.54 0:41.18
38 163 Paul Oropallo 220 49 44 5:34:50.74 12:53/M 38 11:36:20.01 14:56/M 11:36:19.10 11:36:20.01 0:00.91
39 167 John Thendean 308 41 32 5:08:28.77 11:52/M 39 11:39:44.63 16:08/M 11:38:57.62 11:39:44.63 0:47.01
40 181 Itao Tsai 314 42 41 5:31:52.74 12:46/M 40 11:51:18.04 15:40/M 11:50:55.17 11:51:18.04 0:22.87
41 187 Dominic Demarco 80 41 50 5:45:51.42 13:18/M 41 12:00:58.00 15:29/M 12:00:29.28 12:00:58.00 0:28.72
42 193 Kevin McNulty 200 45 48 5:43:57.68 13:14/M 42 12:06:53.56 15:49/M 12:06:49.27 12:06:53.56 0:04.29
43 196 Bryan Bodas 43 46 38 5:21:16.09 12:21/M 43 12:09:22.60 16:51/M 12:09:04.57 12:09:22.60 0:18.03
44 201 Darrel Folkert 106 44 42 5:33:21.97 12:49/M 44 12:12:48.15 16:29/M 12:12:19.28 12:12:48.15 0:28.87
45 205 Joselito San Gabriel 269 46 45 5:35:03.05 12:53/M 45 12:17:14.35 16:36/M 12:16:56.35 12:17:14.35 0:18.00
46 212 Scott Kreider 173 48 46 5:38:07.16 13:00/M 46 12:25:03.09 16:48/M 12:24:45.47 12:25:03.09 0:17.62
47 219 Tatsuru Tanaka 301 49 49 5:45:47.07 13:18/M 47 12:34:52.28 16:53/M 12:34:12.95 12:34:52.28 0:39.33
48 221 Guy De Bruyn 77 46 47 5:40:11.03 13:05/M 48 12:34:45.32 17:07/M 12:34:35.16 12:34:45.32 0:10.16
49 224 Christopher Larson 180 46 56 6:05:54.45 14:04/M 49 12:38:10.40 16:11/M 12:37:42.57 12:38:10.40 0:27.83
50 228 Brian Kraje 172 44 39 5:26:36.51 12:34/M 50 12:45:21.09 18:07/M 12:45:13.90 12:45:21.09 0:07.19
51 230 Tony Nguyen 215 41 53 5:55:45.11 13:41/M 51 12:54:03.84 17:16/M 12:53:44.65 12:54:03.84 0:19.19
52 232 Javier Castellar 63 47 51 5:51:24.37 13:31/M 52 13:02:46.44 17:49/M 13:02:45.71 13:02:46.44 0:00.73
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 3 Jean Pommier 6 50 1 3:31:41.48 8:09/M 1 7:14:27.25 9:12/M 7:14:27.19 7:14:27.25 0:00.06
2 8 Craig Steinmaus 8 52 2 3:48:15.46 8:47/M 2 7:42:14.09 9:40/M 7:42:12.33 7:42:14.09 0:01.76
3 29 Peter Hsia 149 54 3 4:12:25.21 9:43/M 3 9:14:04.59 12:28/M 9:13:58.43 9:14:04.59 0:06.16
4 42 Charles Blakeney 41 52 5 4:42:41.52 10:52/M 4 9:29:30.18 11:51/M 9:29:16.58 9:29:30.18 0:13.60
5 64 Marc Klemencic 168 57 7 4:43:40.04 10:55/M 5 9:53:23.60 12:47/M 9:53:12.50 9:53:23.60 0:11.10
6 65 Barry Whall 327 50 6 4:42:58.57 10:53/M 6 9:55:01.13 12:53/M 9:54:44.10 9:55:01.13 0:17.03
7 70 Roland Burgmann 52 51 8 4:46:39.57 11:02/M 7 10:03:30.92 13:05/M 10:03:16.95 10:03:30.92 0:13.97
8 77 Steve Schuman 278 52 4 4:39:59.27 10:46/M 8 10:06:24.55 13:29/M 10:06:24.51 10:06:24.55 0:00.04
9 80 Don Rodrigues 259 54 14 4:58:58.74 11:30/M 9 10:12:29.43 12:57/M 10:12:11.77 10:12:29.43 0:17.66
10 84 Walter Robinson 258 55 23 5:14:33.79 12:06/M 10 10:16:53.21 12:28/M 10:16:14.28 10:16:53.21 0:38.93
11 92 Joseph Swenson 300 59 10 4:52:28.20 11:15/M 11 10:24:40.72 13:43/M 10:24:32.93 10:24:40.72 0:07.79
12 94 Mark Weinberg 323 53 11 4:54:43.26 11:20/M 12 10:27:35.64 13:45/M 10:27:23.84 10:27:35.64 0:11.80
13 98 Steve Olson 219 53 12 4:58:13.06 11:28/M 13 10:34:09.34 13:49/M 10:32:31.64 10:34:09.34 1:37.70
14 106 David Herrlin 141 50 20 5:10:05.44 11:56/M 14 10:48:15.81 13:58/M 10:48:10.01 10:48:15.81 0:05.80
15 120 David Bevilacqua 37 54 13 4:58:45.53 11:29/M 15 11:00:42.06 14:57/M 11:00:35.83 11:00:42.06 0:06.23
16 128 Steven Payette 231 50 15 5:00:30.38 11:33/M 16 11:07:54.57 15:10/M 11:07:44.59 11:07:54.57 0:09.98
17 129 Michael Peoples 234 51 16 5:00:50.38 11:34/M 17 11:07:49.50 15:10/M 11:07:48.29 11:07:49.50 0:01.21
18 131 Chris Bailey 19 50 9 4:50:10.50 11:10/M 18 11:09:21.05 15:39/M 11:08:50.22 11:09:21.05 0:30.83
19 138 Dean Schorno 276 51 19 5:09:24.78 11:54/M 19 11:12:20.87 14:59/M 11:12:09.98 11:12:20.87 0:10.89
20 156 William Fong 108 50 24 5:18:56.55 12:16/M 20 11:32:49.82 15:26/M 11:32:20.07 11:32:49.82 0:29.75
21 168 Stephen Strauss 297 59 25 5:27:17.73 12:35/M 21 11:39:20.84 15:22/M 11:39:10.17 11:39:20.84 0:10.67
22 180 Bart Rothwell 263 54 22 5:13:38.12 12:04/M 22 11:50:25.36 16:22/M 11:49:36.10 11:50:25.36 0:49.26
23 182 Jon Zaid 338 57 26 5:35:14.81 12:54/M 23 11:54:16.65 15:38/M 11:53:40.28 11:54:16.65 0:36.37
24 183 Brett Larsen 179 51 18 5:07:44.12 11:50/M 24 11:54:17.08 16:46/M 11:53:41.37 11:54:17.08 0:35.71
25 189 Tommy Gallagher 115 57 34 6:09:12.11 14:12/M 25 12:01:54.66 14:34/M 12:01:34.59 12:01:54.66 0:20.07
26 191 Steve Holland 145 55 28 5:40:23.61 13:06/M 26 12:05:04.25 15:53/M 12:04:36.32 12:05:04.25 0:27.93
27 194 Michael Digirolamo 83 51 29 5:44:30.57 13:15/M 27 12:06:53.90 15:48/M 12:06:50.35 12:06:53.90 0:03.55
28 195 Panfilo Jimenez 154 52 21 5:11:50.49 12:00/M 28 12:09:03.63 17:14/M 12:09:01.16 12:09:03.63 0:02.47
29 214 John Painting 225 53 32 6:02:24.89 13:56/M 29 12:30:10.53 16:01/M 12:29:55.19 12:30:10.53 0:15.34
30 223 Dennis Parsons 228 55 33 6:02:31.56 13:57/M 30 12:36:47.73 16:17/M 12:36:25.30 12:36:47.73 0:22.43
31 225 Rob Sargent 271 50 27 5:39:02.29 13:02/M 31 12:39:57.39 17:22/M 12:39:30.31 12:39:57.39 0:27.08
32 226 Kamran Sahrakar 267 50 30 5:49:53.57 13:27/M 32 12:43:18.59 17:05/M 12:43:16.25 12:43:18.59 0:02.34
 
Top

Male 60 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Midpoint ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Chip Gun Chip
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Diff
1 91 Kuni Yamagata 335 61 1 4:59:52.73 11:32/M 1 10:24:02.45 13:22/M 10:23:18.22 10:24:02.45 0:44.23
2 93 John Mark 196 62 2 5:04:21.72 11:42/M 2 10:27:20.70 13:20/M 10:26:57.56 10:27:20.70 0:23.14
3 112 Michael Palmer 226 61 6 5:34:44.12 12:52/M 3 10:53:11.34 13:08/M 10:52:42.85 10:53:11.34 0:28.49
4 177 Charles Savage 273 66 4 5:20:56.75 12:21/M 4 11:45:05.10 15:51/M 11:44:42.73 11:45:05.10 0:22.37
5 192 David Hammes 126 62 7 5:47:25.55 13:22/M 5 12:06:33.58 15:38/M 12:05:54.12 12:06:33.58 0:39.46
6 208 Tony Tuttle 315 62 3 5:19:41.43 12:18/M 6 12:19:22.19 17:19/M 12:18:47.56 12:19:22.19 0:34.63
7 210 Gordy Ainsleigh 345 67 5 5:33:11.64 12:49/M 7 12:21:42.39 16:51/M 12:21:08.26 12:21:42.39 0:34.13
8 213 Dan Maguire 194 64 8 6:00:58.35 13:53/M 8 12:27:32.70 15:57/M 12:26:46.96 12:27:32.70 0:45.74
9 229 Stan Fortuna 109 67 9 6:18:53.24 14:34/M 9 12:47:56.87 16:04/M 12:47:52.49 12:47:56.87 0:04.38
10 237 Ben Benjamin 36 67 10 6:27:09.38 14:53/M 10 13:27:49.55 17:23/M 13:27:43.59 13:27:49.55 0:05.96