2014 Buzz Oates RunSac No Excuses Run
2014 Buzz Oates 5K Run
Age Graded Results
May 24, 2014
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 5/29/14
Female Results
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Janice Kesterson Oakdale  CA 60 0:21:07 0:16:20 5:16/M 90.53% CHIPS
2 Allison Orofino Shingle Springs  CA 52 0:20:04 0:17:17 5:34/M 85.61% Rebels
3 Virginia Leal Sacramento  CA 66 0:26:48 0:18:59 6:07/M 77.95% Individual
4 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 46 0:20:46 0:19:11 6:11/M 77.14% FFR
5 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento  CA 46 0:20:52 0:19:16 6:12/M 76.81% FFR
6 Carolyn Slavich Sacramento  CA 72 0:30:12 0:19:25 6:15/M 76.21% CHIPS
7 Genevieve Clavier Sacramento  CA 50 0:22:11 0:19:35 6:19/M 75.53% CHIPS
8 Stacey Worthen Sacramento  CA 41 0:20:35 0:19:47 6:23/M 74.76% FFR
9 Cynthia Bosco    51 0:22:54 0:19:58 6:26/M 74.08% FFR
10 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 57 0:25:02 0:20:12 6:31/M 73.26% FFR
11 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 72 0:31:49 0:20:27 6:35/M 72.34% FFR
12 Traci Seto Wilton  CA 45 0:22:00 0:20:30 6:37/M 72.14% FFR
13 Isabella Sharp Sacramento  CA 9 0:25:26 0:21:27 6:55/M 68.99% CHIPS
14 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento  CA 39 0:22:04 0:21:29 6:56/M 68.85% FFR
15 Elizabeth Levin Elk Grove  CA 49 0:24:03 0:21:30 6:56/M 68.82% FFR
16 Katie Sommerdorf Sacramento  CA 35 0:21:50 0:21:38 6:58/M 68.41% Rebels
17 Kelly Hood Sacramento  CA 23 0:21:38 0:21:38 6:58/M 68.37% FFR
18 Charlyn Frazier Sacramento  CA 69 0:32:25 0:21:54 7:04/M 67.55% Individual
19 June Montuori Newcastle  CA 59 0:28:12 0:22:07 7:08/M 66.87% CHIPS
20 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 35 0:22:40 0:22:27 7:14/M 65.91% FFR
21 Linda Hall Davis  CA 70 0:34:10 0:22:43 7:19/M 65.15% CHIPS
22 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova  CA 49 0:25:45 0:23:01 7:25/M 64.28% FFR
23 Lisa Pallesen Carmichael  CA 46 0:25:04 0:23:09 7:28/M 63.92% CHIPS
24 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 57 0:30:19 0:24:27 7:53/M 60.51% go Running
25 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 57 0:30:19 0:24:27 7:53/M 60.51% CHIPS
26 Megan Herold Sacramento  CA 26 0:24:40 0:24:40 7:57/M 59.97% Rebels
27 Amy Cernicky Sacramento  CA 52 0:29:17 0:25:13 8:08/M 58.68% CHIPS
28 Tonya Rizzo-Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 46 0:27:37 0:25:30 8:13/M 58.02% Individual
29 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights  CA 66 0:36:19 0:25:44 8:18/M 57.51% CHIPS
30 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills  CA 42 0:27:01 0:25:48 8:19/M 57.35% FFR
31 Stephanie Zook Sacramento  CA 34 0:29:36 0:29:24 9:29/M 50.32% FFR
Male Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin  CA 36 0:15:21 0:14:56 4:49/M 86.32% SRA
2 Michael Fadling Roseville  CA 46 0:16:35 0:14:58 4:49/M 86.13% FFR
3 Roger Cross Sacramento  CA 48 0:17:10 0:15:15 4:55/M 84.54% FFR
4 Jeffrey Moreland Reno  NV 37 0:16:05 0:15:32 5:00/M 82.97% Individual
5 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 33 0:15:43 0:15:32 5:00/M 82.96% Individual
6 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 69 0:21:01 0:15:34 5:01/M 82.86% Rebels
7 Lou Nishimura Fair Oaks  CA 58 0:19:07 0:15:38 5:02/M 82.44% Rebels
8 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove  CA 47 0:17:57 0:16:04 5:11/M 80.22% FFR
9 Steve Hussey Rancho Cordova  CA 48 0:18:24 0:16:22 5:16/M 78.81% Rebels
10 Galen Farris Sacramento  CA 32 0:16:35 0:16:27 5:18/M 78.38% GVH
11 Galen Farris Sacramento  CA 32 0:16:35 0:16:27 5:18/M 78.38% CHIPS
12 Steve Bond Grass Valley  CA 58 0:20:14 0:16:33 5:20/M 77.87% Rebels
13 Steve Schenck Sacramento  CA 31 0:16:44 0:16:40 5:22/M 77.40% FFR
14 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 48 0:18:45 0:16:40 5:22/M 77.37% FFR
15 Chad Worthen Sacramento  CA 40 0:17:52 0:16:53 5:27/M 76.35% FFR
16 Brian Olson Elk Grove  CA 39 0:17:48 0:16:57 5:28/M 76.06% Running Zone
17 Arnold Utterback Sacramento  CA 67 0:23:15 0:17:33 5:39/M 73.44% CHIPS
18 Steve Davis Sacramento  CA 49 0:20:09 0:17:46 5:44/M 72.57% CHIPS
19 Thom Pearman Roseville  CA 52 0:20:52 0:17:57 5:47/M 71.82% Rebels
20 Jason Campbell Sacramento  CA 39 0:18:59 0:18:04 5:49/M 71.35% FFR
21 Albert Hwang Sacramento  CA 34 0:18:37 0:18:19 5:54/M 70.39% FFR
22 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 58 0:22:27 0:18:22 5:55/M 70.20% Running Zone
23 Tim Ojima Folsom  CA 50 0:21:03 0:18:25 5:56/M 70.03% Individual
24 Joel Contreras Carmichael  CA 70 0:25:21 0:18:33 5:59/M 69.52% CHIPS
25 Colin Campbell Sacramento  CA 16 0:19:53 0:18:44 6:02/M 68.83% CHIPS
26 Dusty Robinson West Sacramento  CA 38 0:19:44 0:18:56 6:06/M 68.13% FFR
27 Luka Barbour-Berson Sacramento  CA 8 0:25:06 0:19:02 6:08/M 67.77% CHIPS
28 William Hightower Elk Grove  CA 48 0:21:27 0:19:04 6:09/M 67.65% FFR
29 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 0:28:48 0:20:15 6:31/M 63.70% go Running
30 Mark Oamek Woodland  CA 38 0:21:32 0:20:39 6:39/M 62.43% FFR
31 Trevor Harding Hood  CA 38 0:21:34 0:20:41 6:40/M 62.34% FFR
32 Tom Savage Sacramento  CA 52 0:24:04 0:20:43 6:41/M 62.24% FFR
33 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 51 0:24:48 0:21:31 6:56/M 59.93% Individual
34 Steve Swindel Sacramento  CA 60 0:27:07 0:21:48 7:02/M 59.13% Rebels
35 Paul Lewis Gold River  CA 39 0:23:09 0:22:03 7:06/M 58.49% FFR
36 Rich Berson Sacramento  CA 45 0:25:07 0:22:51 7:22/M 56.44% CHIPS
37 Jamey Nye Sacramento  CA 40 0:26:19 0:24:53 8:01/M 51.83% CHIPS
38 George Ponce Rancho Cordova  CA 52 0:29:34 0:25:26 8:12/M 50.69% Individual