38th Annual Bidwell Classic Half Marathon Half Marathon

38th Annual Bidwell Classic Half Marathon

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindsay Tollefson Mammoth Lakes CA 525 28 6 1:19:08.8 1:19:08.8 6:02/M
2 Julie Shaw Chico CA 485 26 9 1:24:45.2 1:24:45.2 6:28/M
3 Sarah Raitter Reno NV 445 41 11 1:24:57.7 1:24:57.7 6:29/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liberty Bronson Chico CA 580 9 99 1:48:19.3 1:48:19.3 8:16/M
2 Hunter Casperson Chico CA 163 13 322 2:21:59.2 2:22:29.9 10:50/M
3 Emma Mays 374 13 353 2:31:36.1 2:32:10.3 11:34/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikki Dully 196 15 178 1:58:38.9 1:58:45.2 9:03/M
2 Monet Delbo 187 14 241 2:08:42.2 2:09:12.4 9:49/M
3 Makenzie Godby 251 17 413 3:17:33.8 3:18:12.7 15:05/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Rich Rohnert Park CA 456 24 21 1:28:56.0 1:28:56.2 6:47/M
2 Kaitlyn Elvidge Chico CA 211 19 102 1:48:29.3 1:49:05.8 8:17/M
3 Emily Henry 589 22 152 1:55:32.6 1:56:01.5 8:49/M
4 Ashley Taylor 515 22 166 1:57:15.5 1:57:53.3 8:57/M
5 Rebecca Barney 120 21 183 1:59:46.0 2:00:01.4 9:09/M
6 Jennifer Magdefrau Clayton CA 362 21 210 2:04:10.4 2:04:46.1 9:29/M
7 Janie Trementozzi 528 23 211 2:04:10.7 2:04:32.1 9:29/M
8 Meghan Murphy Chico CA 404 19 226 2:06:50.5 2:07:17.5 9:41/M
9 Kelsey Figone 225 19 228 2:07:06.1 2:07:21.0 9:42/M
10 Ellie Troudy 533 21 245 2:09:30.2 2:09:43.6 9:53/M
11 Emily Duong 202 20 248 2:10:09.1 2:10:09.1 9:56/M
12 Stephanie McKinley 380 23 258 2:11:20.2 2:11:34.3 10:02/M
13 Stacey Magdefrau 363 21 281 2:14:46.5 2:15:21.8 10:17/M
14 Julie Van Buskirk Kelseyville CA 541 21 289 2:15:36.6 2:15:59.0 10:21/M
15 Gabby Melchor 387 23 303 2:18:47.8 2:19:29.0 10:36/M
16 Heather Hibbs 1253 24 307 2:19:22.8 2:20:02.5 10:38/M
17 Samantha Congdon Granite Bay CA 172 23 308 2:19:28.0 2:19:28.0 10:39/M
18 Emily Conroy Petaluma CA 175 19 309 2:19:43.5 2:20:19.7 10:40/M
19 Ciarra Avery-Mathews Chico CA 114 24 314 2:20:08.0 2:20:08.5 10:42/M
20 Taylor Holmes 293 20 316 2:20:21.0 2:20:57.0 10:43/M
21 Julia Walker Chico CA 548 19 341 2:29:57.6 2:30:25.5 11:27/M
22 Willa Bachman 117 22 342 2:30:22.1 2:31:00.1 11:29/M
23 Brittney Garrity 246 23 347 2:31:16.4 2:31:39.7 11:33/M
24 Sarah Kuehn 334 23 351 2:31:34.6 2:32:18.3 11:34/M
25 Sheyanne Schmidt 476 20 359 2:32:53.1 2:34:41.9 11:40/M
26 Elyssa Hoffman Chico CA 288 22 367 2:34:59.1 2:35:27.1 11:50/M
27 Amanda McCartney Chico CA 378 23 372 2:38:15.3 2:38:54.9 12:05/M
28 Emma Slankard Chico CA 492 23 382 2:43:07.2 2:43:35.8 12:27/M
29 Becca Foster 233 23 401 2:58:45.4 2:59:42.7 13:39/M
30 Carly Demartini Sacramento CA 188 24 414 3:27:33.1 3:28:22.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Brown Paradise CA 148 29 41 1:35:30.3 1:35:30.3 7:17/M
2 Karen Weintraub 554 29 50 1:37:13.4 1:37:13.9 7:25/M
3 Carissa Gokay Willows CA 252 26 60 1:40:32.1 1:40:32.1 7:40/M
4 Carolyn Toillion 524 26 76 1:43:21.6 1:43:22.3 7:53/M
5 Jill Richardson Chico CA 458 29 101 1:48:29.0 1:48:31.6 8:17/M
6 Jessica Harris Chico CA 273 29 107 1:48:57.9 1:49:07.0 8:19/M
7 Brittany Moore Redding CA 398 27 127 1:52:19.8 1:52:21.7 8:34/M
8 Jillian Bryant 149 27 149 1:55:08.5 1:55:32.3 8:47/M
9 Heather Cusson Carmel Valley CA 183 29 155 1:55:58.6 1:57:08.9 8:51/M
10 Reyna Suarez 510 29 180 1:59:12.6 1:59:24.8 9:06/M
11 Amy Nelms Oroville CA 407 26 195 2:01:34.9 2:01:57.3 9:17/M
12 Jackie McQuarrie 381 29 217 2:05:25.6 2:06:14.1 9:34/M
13 Chelsea Froome 236 26 221 2:06:13.1 2:06:24.2 9:38/M
14 Jeff Goodwin 255 28 224 2:06:37.5 2:06:57.8 9:40/M
15 Katie Goodwin 256 26 255 2:11:12.9 2:11:33.2 10:01/M
16 Shannon Medici-Brinkman Westwood CA 384 29 256 2:11:13.3 2:11:33.6 10:01/M
17 Rachel Page Chico CA 423 26 290 2:16:00.3 2:16:53.4 10:23/M
18 Candice Christopher 169 27 315 2:20:19.9 2:21:02.0 10:43/M
19 Caitlin Byrne 152 25 319 2:21:30.3 2:22:09.5 10:48/M
20 Monica Major Fortuna CA 364 28 343 2:30:49.2 2:31:10.7 11:31/M
21 Kalah Horton Chico CA 297 26 345 2:31:00.0 2:31:23.4 11:32/M
22 Corin West 556 29 354 2:31:44.2 2:32:33.4 11:35/M
23 Bevin Wong Sacramento CA 568 29 355 2:32:20.6 2:33:08.9 11:38/M
24 Melissa Stewart 504 26 362 2:33:24.7 2:33:47.0 11:43/M
25 Rachael Alexander 107 29 369 2:35:51.5 2:36:34.7 11:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alana Nelson Sacramento CA 408 30 46 1:36:41.5 1:36:43.2 7:23/M
2 Kerry Lane Chico CA 576 32 66 1:41:15.4 1:41:20.9 7:44/M
3 Allison Simcox Issaquah WA 491 32 83 1:44:23.0 1:44:23.9 7:58/M
4 Teresa Bertocchi 129 33 94 1:47:39.4 1:48:12.6 8:13/M
5 Shannon Story CHESTER CA 506 34 114 1:49:48.5 1:50:08.1 8:23/M
6 Jamie Basso Livermore CA 122 32 117 1:50:32.4 1:50:32.4 8:26/M
7 Melissa Herzog 282 34 159 1:56:20.8 1:56:26.7 8:53/M
8 Jennifer Redding 450 30 168 1:57:32.8 1:57:34.1 8:58/M
9 Julie Parks Concord CA 427 33 188 2:01:00.7 2:01:14.4 9:14/M
10 Blair Hendry Orland CA 280 31 198 2:01:48.9 2:02:13.5 9:18/M
11 Rebekah Woolsey 569 32 225 2:06:40.1 2:07:03.3 9:40/M
12 Teresita Meroff San Francisco CA 390 32 230 2:07:11.7 2:07:11.7 9:43/M
13 Melody Hardy 272 31 252 2:11:09.1 2:11:56.0 10:01/M
14 Erica Ellenberger Orland CA 206 31 259 2:11:53.4 2:12:13.6 10:04/M
15 Gina Helmer 279 32 261 2:12:17.0 2:12:51.1 10:06/M
16 Katherine Stauffenberg Monterey CA 501 32 277 2:14:33.0 2:15:22.0 10:16/M
17 Erin Marshall 368 33 282 2:14:49.1 2:15:43.7 10:17/M
18 Anna Nelson 409 33 297 2:17:51.6 2:18:00.4 10:31/M
19 Sarah Belmonte 124 33 318 2:21:24.2 2:22:06.5 10:48/M
20 Megan Fischbein San Francisco CA 227 30 320 2:21:51.3 2:22:04.4 10:50/M
21 Jennifer Bennett 125 30 321 2:21:59.1 2:22:47.1 10:50/M
22 Kelsey Wilson Paradise CA 566 30 323 2:22:02.2 2:22:43.0 10:51/M
23 Tami Seigal Alameda CA 481 32 324 2:22:03.3 2:22:39.0 10:51/M
24 Marissa Frost 237 31 326 2:22:30.7 2:23:01.6 10:53/M
25 Andrea Reynolds 455 30 346 2:31:04.8 2:31:26.9 11:32/M
26 Holly Tinker Corning CA 523 32 385 2:45:36.1 2:45:53.3 12:38/M
27 Joni Hunt 302 30 391 2:49:42.8 2:50:52.0 12:57/M
28 Raean MacIas 359 34 392 2:49:42.9 2:50:52.1 12:57/M
29 Shawna Kawasaki 321 32 398 2:58:39.0 2:59:14.5 13:38/M
30 Shauna Taylor 516 32 400 2:58:45.1 2:59:42.3 13:39/M
31 Marisa Fitch Sacramento CA 229 33 411 3:16:24.0 3:17:15.8 15:00/M
32 Candice Price 443 33 422 3:55:20.5 3:55:54.7 17:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Kennedy 326 35 23 1:29:18.4 1:29:18.4 6:49/M
2 Marisa Lerch Quincy CA 344 35 52 1:38:02.9 1:38:04.5 7:29/M
3 Sara Bogner Ukiah CA 140 37 61 1:40:34.1 1:40:34.1 7:41/M
4 Kristen Del Real 186 38 62 1:40:40.3 1:40:52.7 7:41/M
5 Shannon Devine Chico CA 193 39 84 1:45:02.2 1:45:10.6 8:01/M
6 Yvonne Smith Elk Grove CA 496 36 96 1:48:01.3 1:48:05.1 8:15/M
7 Jeremy Cotton 177 35 98 1:48:13.8 1:48:38.8 8:16/M
8 Marianne Fryer 238 39 131 1:52:54.4 1:53:03.8 8:37/M
9 Sunny Bivin 135 35 141 1:53:51.2 1:54:18.0 8:41/M
10 Perla Garcia 245 35 157 1:56:08.1 1:56:31.0 8:52/M
11 Sara Shaffer Chico CA 482 35 169 1:57:33.4 1:58:02.9 8:58/M
12 Katie Brockman Yuba City CA 147 36 179 1:58:56.0 1:59:37.6 9:05/M
13 Jennifer Duncan Yuba City CA 198 37 181 1:59:18.6 2:00:01.0 9:06/M
14 Jennifer Briggs Paradise CA 143 38 187 2:00:35.6 2:01:11.3 9:12/M
15 Nicole Long OROVILLE CA 349 38 190 2:01:23.1 2:01:25.7 9:16/M
16 Erika Montanez 396 36 193 2:01:27.4 2:01:57.0 9:16/M
17 Katie O'Hara Chico CA 579 39 197 2:01:45.2 2:02:12.9 9:18/M
18 Sheila Mathrole Chico CA 373 37 199 2:01:49.1 2:02:13.6 9:18/M
19 Sabrina McQueen 382 38 201 2:02:26.8 2:02:31.7 9:21/M
20 Tanisha Pelletier 430 38 202 2:03:01.9 2:03:06.5 9:23/M
21 Michelle O'Dell 418 35 207 2:03:40.2 2:04:06.4 9:26/M
22 Jessica Rodriguez 581 36 214 2:04:39.1 2:05:02.2 9:31/M
23 Alexandra Sarmanto Red Bluff CA 472 37 234 2:07:47.1 2:07:50.5 9:45/M
24 Megan Carson 160 35 236 2:08:09.5 2:08:50.1 9:47/M
25 Monica Crowl 180 38 250 2:10:20.7 2:10:20.9 9:57/M
26 Holly Orozco 421 37 251 2:10:59.9 2:11:20.1 10:00/M
27 Marlene Silveira Orland CA 490 35 273 2:14:03.7 2:14:23.5 10:14/M
28 Meghan O'Leary Kings Beach CA 420 39 276 2:14:32.5 2:17:00.2 10:16/M
29 Breann Lowe Orland CA 352 37 304 2:18:55.1 2:19:15.3 10:36/M
30 Stephanie Lusier 355 35 325 2:22:22.2 2:22:50.5 10:52/M
31 Erin Kelly 324 37 336 2:25:58.4 2:26:31.3 11:09/M
32 Joan Fenn Chico CA 220 37 339 2:27:44.5 2:28:03.8 11:17/M
33 Katie Bidwell 133 35 357 2:32:47.1 2:33:19.6 11:40/M
34 Heather Dunning 200 39 376 2:40:10.0 2:40:35.8 12:14/M
35 Amber Foster Sutter CA 232 37 384 2:44:37.9 2:45:18.5 12:34/M
36 Carrie Rockwell Livermore CA 464 36 418 3:33:05.5 3:33:38.1 16:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Losi-Sasaki 350 40 30 1:33:30.2 1:33:31.5 7:08/M
2 Jeni Henrie Chico CA 281 44 39 1:34:53.1 1:34:53.2 7:15/M
3 Tamara Zuromskis Grass Valley CA 573 40 89 1:46:13.2 1:46:21.7 8:06/M
4 Michelle Castillo 164 44 115 1:50:14.9 1:50:17.1 8:25/M
5 Amy Kocher 329 41 122 1:51:19.4 1:51:25.2 8:30/M
6 Julie Elliott 207 40 128 1:52:40.4 1:52:41.5 8:36/M
7 Chrissy Brinck 144 43 130 1:52:52.3 1:52:58.4 8:37/M
8 Jenny Alexander Red Bluff CA 106 42 137 1:53:32.0 1:53:34.1 8:40/M
9 Deana-Marie Berry Yuba City CA 127 44 138 1:53:32.5 1:54:18.3 8:40/M
10 Claire Ames Oakland CA 108 42 194 2:01:31.9 2:02:01.6 9:17/M
11 Jennifer Jimenez Stockton CA 310 41 231 2:07:14.9 2:07:36.6 9:43/M
12 Geraldine Fitisemanu 230 44 238 2:08:29.6 2:09:10.2 9:48/M
13 Heather Ugie Chico CA 538 43 272 2:14:00.9 2:14:20.5 10:14/M
14 Eva Varga 543 41 280 2:14:44.0 2:14:56.1 10:17/M
15 Kelly Albrecht 105 44 284 2:15:04.6 2:15:29.1 10:19/M
16 Megan Young Placerville CA 572 44 285 2:15:05.1 2:15:29.4 10:19/M
17 Kristina Trento 530 43 295 2:17:14.5 2:17:30.6 10:29/M
18 Jacqi Liddiard Paradise CA 346 43 302 2:18:39.0 2:19:22.0 10:35/M
19 Margaret Moore 400 41 312 2:20:01.0 2:20:32.0 10:41/M
20 Amy Griffin Granite Bay CA 265 44 327 2:22:40.9 2:23:05.4 10:53/M
21 Kimberly Mangrum Paradise CA 365 42 333 2:25:24.1 2:26:04.8 11:06/M
22 Melissa Sweet Lincoln CA 514 44 344 2:30:56.1 2:31:14.0 11:31/M
23 Lynne Turner Westwood CA 535 42 394 2:53:02.7 2:53:17.9 13:13/M
24 Sondra Christian Roseville CA 168 40 402 3:00:25.5 3:00:58.8 13:46/M
25 Kaila Gooch 254 42 417 3:32:34.4 3:33:14.2 16:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Whipple Forest Ranch CA 557 45 170 1:57:41.1 1:57:48.2 8:59/M
2 Varunee Moser Fair Oaks CA 403 47 172 1:58:00.8 1:58:22.5 9:00/M
3 Kristin Warner Fairfield CA 550 46 176 1:58:24.3 1:58:47.5 9:02/M
4 Karen Norris Oroville CA 415 49 177 1:58:31.0 1:59:32.3 9:03/M
5 Jean Summerville 512 49 182 1:59:35.7 1:59:48.3 9:08/M
6 Susan Carroll-Thomas 159 49 208 2:03:46.4 2:03:59.2 9:27/M
7 Charene Whorton El Dorado Hills CA 562 45 229 2:07:08.4 2:07:15.8 9:42/M
8 Janice Erven Chico CA 214 47 237 2:08:18.5 2:08:50.3 9:48/M
9 Jane Anne Cooper Sacramento CA 584 47 247 2:09:53.3 2:10:19.7 9:55/M
10 Lori Curtis Gridley CA 181 48 249 2:10:09.3 2:10:38.9 9:56/M
11 Kathy Walker 549 46 264 2:13:12.5 2:13:54.1 10:10/M
12 Lisa Geibel-Finn Sacramento CA 247 49 279 2:14:38.5 2:14:57.4 10:17/M
13 Leslie Whitney Chico CA 561 49 287 2:15:08.7 2:15:23.3 10:19/M
14 Joelle Fondale Folsom CA 577 47 291 2:16:18.4 2:16:32.5 10:24/M
15 Susan Priddy Chico CA 444 49 300 2:18:35.8 2:18:46.7 10:35/M
16 Laurie Kee Oroville CA 322 46 330 2:23:19.2 2:23:44.4 10:56/M
17 Tina Vaught-Kaneishi 544 48 338 2:27:03.5 2:27:58.6 11:14/M
18 Cyndi Shatswell 484 48 350 2:31:30.4 2:31:36.8 11:34/M
19 Christy Patterson Durham CA 428 47 352 2:31:34.8 2:32:26.1 11:34/M
20 Laura Filbeck Oroville CA 226 49 361 2:33:15.5 2:33:58.6 11:42/M
21 Julie Sears Chico CA 480 45 366 2:34:50.2 2:35:32.7 11:49/M
22 Dawn Buchanan Chico CA 150 46 370 2:36:53.8 2:37:16.0 11:59/M
23 Vasudha Deming San Diego CA 190 47 374 2:39:54.5 2:40:33.1 12:12/M
24 Jennifer Meadows Chico CA 383 48 380 2:41:08.8 2:41:30.8 12:18/M
25 Cynthia Ellis 208 49 381 2:42:19.3 2:43:14.5 12:23/M
26 Julie Wyrauch 570 47 386 2:45:36.5 2:46:27.1 12:38/M
27 Jennie Wyrauch Edson 571 49 387 2:45:36.6 2:46:27.2 12:38/M
28 Janine Kruzel 333 46 396 2:55:35.0 2:56:16.5 13:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Makie Ohler 419 51 24 1:29:20.1 1:29:20.1 6:49/M
2 Anna Farmer Chico CA 578 52 104 1:48:44.0 1:48:52.3 8:18/M
3 Sandie Luke Chico CA 353 51 105 1:48:48.8 1:48:51.4 8:18/M
4 Sue Thompson 520 50 119 1:50:39.0 1:50:52.0 8:27/M
5 Jenine Hoisington Montague CA 290 51 134 1:52:58.6 1:53:20.6 8:37/M
6 Karen Wagner 546 53 153 1:55:39.2 1:56:00.4 8:50/M
7 Tammie Watkins Chico CA 552 50 160 1:56:22.0 1:56:24.0 8:53/M
8 Dana Hollmer 291 51 185 1:59:54.6 2:00:25.1 9:09/M
9 Marilee Ghelfi 583 52 191 2:01:23.4 2:01:33.8 9:16/M
10 Michelle Gordon Reno NV 257 53 206 2:03:24.8 2:04:09.7 9:25/M
11 Lois Landau 339 50 215 2:04:39.4 2:05:02.2 9:31/M
12 Brigid Keegan 323 51 220 2:05:52.7 2:06:30.4 9:36/M
13 Jill Bidwell 132 50 244 2:09:23.4 2:09:48.6 9:53/M
14 Julie Hablitzel Red Bluff CA 268 54 267 2:13:41.1 2:14:26.2 10:12/M
15 Debbie Ferraro 221 51 268 2:13:44.2 2:13:52.6 10:13/M
16 Kim McBride Marysville CA 377 53 271 2:13:55.8 2:14:23.1 10:13/M
17 Darien Sterling Chico CA 502 50 283 2:15:03.5 2:15:14.6 10:19/M
18 Shelly Treat Corning CA 527 51 286 2:15:08.0 2:15:22.7 10:19/M
19 Marena Hewett Stockton CA 284 52 292 2:16:27.7 2:16:59.4 10:25/M
20 Karen Nielson Eugene OR 413 51 305 2:19:09.2 2:20:01.2 10:37/M
21 Karen Joelson 312 53 356 2:32:44.4 2:33:33.5 11:40/M
22 Kathy Martin 370 52 368 2:35:51.5 2:35:55.1 11:54/M
23 Jeanette Kapellas Chico CA 320 53 373 2:39:37.6 2:39:53.5 12:11/M
24 Nancy Avilla Nevada City CA 116 53 377 2:40:20.1 2:41:02.1 12:14/M
25 Beverly Page Elk Grove CA 422 50 405 3:02:21.2 3:03:14.2 13:55/M
26 Lois Demartini Sacramento CA 189 52 415 3:28:23.3 3:29:12.8 15:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rosie Gilbert-Ahrens Red Bluff CA 249 55 88 1:45:49.1 1:45:53.0 8:05/M
2 Diannah Bliss 136 55 109 1:49:06.0 1:49:08.9 8:20/M
3 Sharlene Strasser Keizer OR 507 56 120 1:51:07.5 1:51:11.7 8:29/M
4 Carri Martin 369 55 161 1:56:31.6 1:56:52.8 8:54/M
5 Sandy Basso Livermore CA 123 56 218 2:05:39.0 2:05:39.6 9:35/M
6 Kim Anderson Chico CA 110 55 246 2:09:43.0 2:09:57.3 9:54/M
7 Kerry Conner Pacific Grove CA 174 59 263 2:12:57.9 2:14:05.4 10:09/M
8 Pam Johansen Chico CA 313 59 275 2:14:19.1 2:14:34.1 10:15/M
9 Tami Blofsky Chico CA 138 55 301 2:18:36.5 2:18:47.3 10:35/M
10 Carla Elvidge Walnut Creek CA 210 58 310 2:19:50.0 2:20:26.0 10:40/M
11 Cathi Grams Chico CA 261 56 317 2:20:39.4 2:21:04.8 10:44/M
12 Vickie Ruggle 469 57 335 2:25:32.4 2:25:57.6 11:07/M
13 Nicolle Goldman Roseville CA 253 55 363 2:33:49.9 2:34:17.0 11:45/M
14 Vickie Newlin Chico CA 412 58 365 2:34:36.0 2:35:01.5 11:48/M
15 Sandi Decker Chico CA 185 58 379 2:41:08.7 2:41:30.7 12:18/M
16 Marsha Missall Chico CA 394 56 389 2:47:55.2 2:48:38.7 12:49/M
17 Sherri Baker Marysville CA 119 58 390 2:47:57.2 2:48:38.3 12:49/M
18 Barbara Scramstad Martinez CA 478 55 397 2:57:32.2 2:58:20.9 13:33/M
19 Ondia Durovchic 204 58 403 3:00:59.1 3:01:53.7 13:49/M
20 Doe King 327 59 407 3:06:32.4 3:07:20.2 14:14/M
21 Eileen Bezouska 131 57 408 3:06:32.5 3:07:20.0 14:14/M
22 Adrienne Ferris 223 59 412 3:17:30.1 3:18:14.5 15:05/M
23 Cathy Nugent 416 58 416 3:28:51.7 3:29:32.2 15:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Jennings Biggs CA 307 61 260 2:12:00.9 2:12:23.6 10:05/M
2 Barbara Aguilera 103 60 375 2:39:56.5 2:40:40.9 12:13/M
3 Susan Redford Yuba City CA 451 62 388 2:46:21.3 2:47:07.6 12:42/M
4 Deborah Baird 118 62 404 3:01:51.5 3:02:46.2 13:53/M
5 Christine Weller 555 62 409 3:12:24.8 3:13:18.8 14:41/M
6 Denise Harrower 274 63 410 3:16:08.6 3:16:47.9 14:58/M
7 Liz MacHado 358 61 419 3:46:21.4 3:46:58.5 17:17/M
8 Yvonne Attebery 113 61 420 3:46:21.7 3:46:58.5 17:17/M
9 Phyllis Netto 411 60 421 3:46:24.6 3:46:58.5 17:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Madigan 361 66 142 1:54:04.9 1:54:25.7 8:42/M
2 Jessie Stratton Redding CA 508 68 243 2:09:07.7 2:09:19.3 9:51/M
3 Garima Hoffmann Santa Rosa CA 289 65 274 2:14:14.8 2:14:56.8 10:15/M
4 Dianne Cohn Sacramento CA 171 66 383 2:44:16.9 2:44:16.9 12:32/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Ghelfi 248 21 1 1:09:17.6 1:09:17.6 5:17/M
2 Lupe Cabada Reno NV 587 28 2 1:09:17.7 1:09:17.7 5:17/M
3 Jeffrey Moreland Reno NV 401 36 3 1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1 5:23/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Nash 406 16 56 1:39:13.7 1:39:19.4 7:34/M
2 Bradley Layne Orland CA 342 17 85 1:45:39.2 1:46:02.2 8:04/M
3 Greg Smolarski El Dorado Hills CA 497 17 133 1:52:58.0 1:53:07.2 8:37/M
4 Noah Curtis 182 15 242 2:09:06.3 2:09:36.3 9:51/M
5 Travis Mays 375 15 364 2:33:54.7 2:34:29.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Garcia 242 21 4 1:11:28.5 1:11:28.5 5:27/M
2 Jonathan Corley 176 18 5 1:18:43.6 1:18:43.6 6:01/M
3 Adam Carrillo Susanville CA 158 24 13 1:26:40.6 1:26:40.6 6:37/M
4 Devin Shoop 487 22 36 1:34:27.4 1:34:29.1 7:13/M
5 Kevin Emm 213 23 47 1:36:55.2 1:37:00.3 7:24/M
6 Derek Lewis 345 18 48 1:37:03.1 1:37:06.5 7:25/M
7 Jon Joiner Eureka CA 319 21 58 1:39:59.9 1:40:18.4 7:38/M
8 Eric Emler 212 23 59 1:40:14.5 1:40:26.6 7:39/M
9 Peter Thomsen 521 22 74 1:42:53.0 1:42:53.0 7:51/M
10 Jonathan Hillis 285 24 124 1:51:50.9 1:51:53.7 8:32/M
11 Jordan Hughes 301 23 140 1:53:39.7 1:53:54.1 8:41/M
12 Craig Doiron 194 23 143 1:54:23.2 1:54:23.2 8:44/M
13 Mark Jensen 309 23 173 1:58:04.6 1:58:32.2 9:01/M
14 Patrick Froome 235 19 212 2:04:12.9 2:04:24.2 9:29/M
15 Kyle Gunther 266 20 235 2:07:55.6 2:08:24.2 9:46/M
16 John Koga 330 21 262 2:12:34.2 2:13:05.9 10:07/M
17 David Van Buskirk Kelseyville CA 540 24 293 2:16:48.2 2:16:48.2 10:27/M
18 Jared Schmidt 475 23 358 2:32:52.0 2:34:40.3 11:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Calderon Reno NV 154 27 7 1:21:56.0 1:21:56.0 6:15/M
2 Gilberto Calderon 155 26 16 1:27:05.1 1:27:05.1 6:39/M
3 Ernie Ceccon 166 29 19 1:28:17.8 1:28:22.5 6:44/M
4 David Escobar 215 25 20 1:28:41.6 1:28:41.6 6:46/M
5 Jarin Hartman Chico CA 275 26 27 1:32:45.7 1:32:56.4 7:05/M
6 Nick Hoisington 585 25 28 1:33:00.2 1:33:22.1 7:06/M
7 James Ripsom Reno NV 459 25 43 1:35:51.3 1:35:52.2 7:19/M
8 Sean St. Clair Orangevale CA 499 27 54 1:38:22.3 1:38:29.6 7:31/M
9 Chase Redkey Chico CA 452 26 55 1:38:41.9 1:38:44.0 7:32/M
10 Raymond Roberts 463 25 79 1:43:56.0 1:44:22.4 7:56/M
11 J Mendoza Paradise CA 388 29 82 1:44:06.7 1:44:19.5 7:57/M
12 Maximilian Garcia 244 29 95 1:47:47.0 1:50:50.4 8:14/M
13 Matt Rogers 466 29 108 1:48:58.3 1:49:06.8 8:19/M
14 Les Pitner 438 29 112 1:49:27.8 1:49:52.8 8:21/M
15 Matthew Garcia Sacramento CA 243 29 154 1:55:52.9 1:56:14.1 8:51/M
16 Andres Perez Chico CA 433 26 192 2:01:27.0 2:01:56.8 9:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ian Hoff Kelseyville CA 287 30 12 1:26:07.7 1:26:09.7 6:34/M
2 Jared Williams Sacramento CA 563 30 14 1:26:43.7 1:26:43.7 6:37/M
3 Raul Escutia San Jose CA 216 32 22 1:29:15.2 1:31:23.6 6:49/M
4 Forest Kirk 328 30 35 1:34:25.8 1:34:29.1 7:12/M
5 Dustin Conner Pacific Grove CA 173 31 44 1:35:59.8 1:37:10.2 7:20/M
6 Chistopher Markey 367 30 49 1:37:06.1 1:37:10.4 7:25/M
7 Adam Crowhurst Redding CA 179 31 57 1:39:37.4 1:39:37.4 7:36/M
8 Eric Graff 590 34 63 1:40:45.1 1:40:57.3 7:41/M
9 Nathaniel Hancock Walnut Creek CA 269 34 68 1:41:49.9 1:42:01.7 7:46/M
10 Agustin Rodriquez 465 31 70 1:42:05.5 1:42:05.5 7:48/M
11 Faustino Pamatz 424 30 75 1:43:17.9 1:43:17.9 7:53/M
12 Chris Prentice San Francisco CA 442 31 103 1:48:31.0 1:48:31.0 8:17/M
13 Patrick Gordon 258 31 116 1:50:18.1 1:51:00.8 8:25/M
14 Scott Carmichael Chico CA 157 32 125 1:52:07.9 1:52:52.7 8:34/M
15 Mike Mendoza 389 30 145 1:55:00.7 1:55:12.4 8:47/M
16 Sou Saephan Oakland CA 471 34 147 1:55:06.4 1:55:37.0 8:47/M
17 Matt Ford 231 31 158 1:56:20.7 1:57:05.9 8:53/M
18 Steve Stull 509 32 216 2:04:39.5 2:05:23.8 9:31/M
19 Richard Brinkman 145 31 253 2:11:12.0 2:11:33.1 10:01/M
20 Patrick Cardoza 156 33 254 2:11:12.4 2:11:33.2 10:01/M
21 Grayson Lobosky 348 32 298 2:18:34.0 2:19:21.8 10:35/M
22 Justin Cahoon 153 33 299 2:18:34.2 2:19:22.0 10:35/M
23 Edgar Ramirez Sacramento CA 446 31 311 2:19:53.6 2:22:58.2 10:41/M
24 Tommy Irvine 305 32 329 2:22:54.2 2:23:38.9 10:55/M
25 Scott Land 337 32 331 2:24:38.1 2:24:38.1 11:02/M
26 Neil Thomas Chico CA 519 34 399 2:58:41.4 2:59:16.7 13:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Daily 184 39 8 1:24:22.4 1:24:22.8 6:26/M
2 Ben Bogner 139 38 17 1:27:13.3 1:27:13.8 6:39/M
3 Tirso Rojas Nevada City CA 586 36 18 1:28:10.3 1:28:11.8 6:44/M
4 Danny Heinsohn Reno NV 277 38 32 1:33:47.0 1:33:50.8 7:10/M
5 Bill Evans Roseville CA 217 38 33 1:34:01.4 1:34:07.3 7:11/M
6 Robert Story CHESTER CA 505 38 37 1:34:28.6 1:34:28.6 7:13/M
7 Miguel Watson 553 37 65 1:41:14.9 1:41:21.6 7:44/M
8 Jake Boulant 141 38 93 1:46:57.0 1:47:09.8 8:10/M
9 Cory Trento 529 37 110 1:49:21.0 1:49:32.3 8:21/M
10 Jeffery Johnson 315 36 113 1:49:47.4 1:50:22.1 8:23/M
11 Michael Remak Novato CA 453 38 156 1:56:02.6 1:56:36.7 8:51/M
12 Jon Money Mather CA 395 38 162 1:56:40.2 1:56:48.4 8:54/M
13 Eric Pittman Chico CA 439 38 164 1:56:57.8 1:57:34.8 8:56/M
14 Josh Wilson 565 36 167 1:57:23.5 1:58:07.9 8:58/M
15 Scott Barry 121 37 174 1:58:13.5 1:58:59.1 9:01/M
16 Ryan Martin 371 36 186 2:00:06.9 2:00:51.5 9:10/M
17 Dusten Rogerson 467 35 196 2:01:40.9 2:01:59.7 9:17/M
18 Shinya Goto 260 36 223 2:06:17.2 2:06:56.0 9:38/M
19 Marc Hansen 271 39 232 2:07:15.6 2:07:28.7 9:43/M
20 Jacob Lyhne 356 38 239 2:08:30.5 2:08:36.3 9:49/M
21 Michael Hutchings Roaseville CA 303 36 265 2:13:18.1 2:13:54.8 10:11/M
22 Kwame Obeng 417 35 270 2:13:45.2 2:14:38.0 10:13/M
23 Brad Helmer Orangevale CA 278 37 288 2:15:33.8 2:16:08.4 10:21/M
24 Michael Hopkins Chico CA 295 36 406 3:02:42.5 3:02:42.5 13:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Ganzer Chico CA 240 42 15 1:27:03.5 1:27:03.5 6:39/M
2 Jesse Jimenez Stockton CA 311 40 31 1:33:45.6 1:33:45.6 7:09/M
3 Jeff Schmitz 477 42 40 1:35:10.4 1:35:10.4 7:16/M
4 Pete Sarmanto Red Bluff CA 473 43 51 1:37:27.8 1:37:31.3 7:26/M
5 Charles Lancellotti South Lake Tahoe CA 336 43 71 1:42:26.5 1:42:34.1 7:49/M
6 Tony Granados Chico CA 262 42 72 1:42:43.2 1:42:46.0 7:50/M
7 Carson Medley 386 43 80 1:44:04.0 1:44:23.3 7:57/M
8 Patrick Berry Chico CA 128 40 81 1:44:06.4 1:44:09.1 7:57/M
9 Monte Reyes 454 44 92 1:46:56.4 1:47:04.1 8:10/M
10 Charley Turner Chico CA 534 41 136 1:53:24.0 1:53:42.6 8:39/M
11 Saleh Abdelbaqi 101 43 139 1:53:32.8 1:53:39.3 8:40/M
12 Scott White Sacramento CA 559 40 171 1:57:51.3 1:58:09.9 9:00/M
13 Mark Dunning 201 43 219 2:05:45.0 2:06:11.2 9:36/M
14 Thomas Lyhne 357 41 294 2:17:09.6 2:17:09.6 10:28/M
15 Timothy Swartz Stockton CA 513 41 332 2:25:01.7 2:25:30.7 11:04/M
16 Joshua Littell Sacramento CA 347 40 337 2:26:01.9 2:26:17.1 11:09/M
17 Dan Duran Yuba City CA 203 44 349 2:31:30.2 2:31:35.6 11:34/M
18 Sean Casey Chico CA 162 41 360 2:33:03.7 2:33:38.7 11:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Tomnay 526 48 29 1:33:15.5 1:33:17.7 7:07/M
2 Joel Heaton Paradise CA 276 47 45 1:36:33.8 1:36:40.4 7:22/M
3 Jeff Howell Chico CA 300 46 67 1:41:23.9 1:41:25.2 7:44/M
4 Dean Walker Grass Valley CA 547 47 69 1:42:03.6 1:42:10.3 7:47/M
5 David Atkinson Roseville CA 112 49 73 1:42:43.9 1:42:50.5 7:50/M
6 Evan Chambers Carson City NV 167 47 77 1:43:27.7 1:43:37.5 7:54/M
7 Paul Smith Elk Grove CA 495 47 90 1:46:24.6 1:48:16.8 8:07/M
8 David Green 263 45 100 1:48:19.4 1:48:43.2 8:16/M
9 Randy Robb Chico CA 460 49 144 1:54:32.1 1:54:58.7 8:45/M
10 Matthew Roberts 462 47 151 1:55:15.6 1:55:49.6 8:48/M
11 Lonny Mallery Kings Beach CA 591 49 200 2:01:50.9 2:02:27.6 9:18/M
12 J. B. Stacy 500 47 209 2:03:48.3 2:04:04.5 9:27/M
13 Richard Cartier 161 49 233 2:07:41.5 2:08:11.7 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 283 52 10 1:24:47.1 1:24:47.1 6:28/M
2 Gregory Watkins Chico CA 551 50 25 1:29:41.4 1:29:41.4 6:51/M
3 Eric Gillard Chico CA 250 52 34 1:34:20.6 1:34:20.6 7:12/M
4 Bob Ghelfi 582 53 53 1:38:20.2 1:38:22.8 7:30/M
5 Tim Ferris Chico CA 224 50 64 1:40:49.6 1:40:51.3 7:42/M
6 Matthew McGlynn 379 53 97 1:48:01.3 1:48:18.7 8:15/M
7 Brian Evans 218 52 106 1:48:51.6 1:49:01.7 8:19/M
8 Theodore Shea Red Blluff CA 486 54 118 1:50:32.9 1:50:48.9 8:26/M
9 Dave Berreman Lyons CO 126 52 126 1:52:11.7 1:52:17.5 8:34/M
10 Jack Sterling Chico CA 503 54 129 1:52:44.8 1:52:54.6 8:36/M
11 Tim Frantz Kapolei HI 234 50 132 1:52:56.8 1:53:29.0 8:37/M
12 Chad Hornbuckle Woodland CA 296 50 184 1:59:52.0 2:00:20.3 9:09/M
13 Robert Smolarski El Dorado Hills CA 498 52 189 2:01:03.7 2:01:13.6 9:14/M
14 Tim Lawrence Chico CA 341 52 213 2:04:19.9 2:04:25.6 9:29/M
15 Mike Birdsall 134 52 227 2:06:58.5 2:07:13.9 9:42/M
16 Rich Lougee Chico CA 351 51 240 2:08:39.7 2:09:00.3 9:49/M
17 Jim Ferraro 222 51 269 2:13:44.9 2:13:52.7 10:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Naiman Chico CA 405 57 26 1:30:56.7 1:30:56.7 6:56/M
2 George Siler Paradise CA 489 58 38 1:34:50.5 1:34:50.7 7:14/M
3 Michael Kennedy Sutter CA 325 55 78 1:43:34.0 1:43:40.8 7:54/M
4 Dana Kriz Chico CA 574 59 86 1:45:40.7 1:45:48.5 8:04/M
5 Mark Blofsky Chico CA 137 56 87 1:45:43.1 1:45:53.4 8:04/M
6 Patrick Hoover Chico CA 294 58 175 1:58:19.4 1:58:48.5 9:02/M
7 John Avilla Nevada City CA 115 59 222 2:06:13.4 2:07:00.2 9:38/M
8 Mike Pembroke Chico CA 431 59 266 2:13:25.0 2:14:10.6 10:11/M
9 Paul Nielson Eugene OR 414 56 306 2:19:09.7 2:20:02.3 10:37/M
10 Chuck Lundgren Chico CA 354 57 328 2:22:47.0 2:23:11.3 10:54/M
11 Santos Joseph Cervantes 592 55 395 2:53:18.9 2:54:31.2 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Powers Wilton CA 441 61 42 1:35:44.3 1:35:44.9 7:18/M
2 Bruce Leary Santa Rosa CA 343 62 91 1:46:52.5 1:46:55.8 8:09/M
3 Eric Eckhart Chico CA 205 60 121 1:51:14.6 1:51:26.7 8:29/M
4 Jeff Vonkaenel Sacramento CA 545 62 123 1:51:22.0 1:51:40.5 8:30/M
5 Dave Missall 393 60 146 1:55:02.5 1:55:13.8 8:47/M
6 Jason Rashid Sacramento CA 448 61 148 1:55:07.1 1:55:59.9 8:47/M
7 Mike Ruth Pacific Grove CA 470 60 150 1:55:11.1 1:55:11.1 8:48/M
8 Gordon Gregory Paradise CA 264 62 165 1:56:59.0 1:57:08.4 8:56/M
9 Bob Brittingham Chico CA 146 64 204 2:03:08.8 2:03:35.6 9:24/M
10 John Dozier Susanville CA 195 63 296 2:17:30.7 2:18:21.7 10:30/M
11 James Hanna Chico CA 270 64 334 2:25:30.8 2:25:56.6 11:06/M
12 Bill Seaman Chowchilla CA 479 60 340 2:28:26.2 2:29:12.9 11:20/M
13 Carl Tyler Millbrae CA 537 64 348 2:31:25.0 2:32:06.6 11:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Madigan 360 66 135 1:53:22.7 1:53:42.2 8:39/M
2 William Land Reno NV 338 65 163 1:56:55.5 1:57:04.9 8:55/M
3 Bill Wolke 567 69 313 2:20:01.5 2:20:28.7 10:41/M
4 James Rudd 468 65 371 2:37:00.8 2:37:30.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Furtado Campbell CA 239 70 111 1:49:27.3 1:49:36.3 8:21/M
2 Warren Nelson 410 73 203 2:03:03.8 2:03:31.7 9:24/M
3 William Mazzei Chico CA 376 70 205 2:03:21.8 2:03:45.6 9:25/M
4 Mike Thorson Reno NV 522 71 257 2:11:19.1 2:11:22.9 10:01/M
5 Robert Marello Petaluma CA 366 72 278 2:14:35.8 2:15:12.2 10:16/M
6 Jd Miller Vallejo CA 391 70 378 2:40:43.5 2:41:01.7 12:16/M
7 Earl Bloor Chico CA 575 71 393 2:52:31.4 2:52:56.5 13:10/M