38th Annual Bidwell Classic 5K 5K

38th Annual Bidwell Classic 5K

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Blackwell 841 30 6 17:13.6 17:14.2 5:33/M
2 Brooke Bergesen Walnut Creek CA 1266 24 10 19:01.0 19:01.8 6:08/M
3 Mayu Lindblad 1051 30 21 21:41.5 21:49.6 7:00/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hailey Fune 951 11 41 24:17.3 24:44.6 7:50/M
2 Desiree Bailey Susanville CA 812 10 50 24:32.5 24:43.0 7:55/M
3 Rebecca Henderson Chico CA 988 13 89 27:00.9 27:02.8 8:43/M
4 Gracia Tapia 1191 13 111 28:31.8 28:37.0 9:12/M
5 Makayla Pierce 1263 9 135 29:28.5 29:42.8 9:30/M
6 Aisha Camara Chico CA 866 10 155 30:23.3 30:34.6 9:48/M
7 Natalie Bull 862 10 162 31:05.9 31:11.7 10:02/M
8 Isabel Sarmanto Red Bluff CA 1151 10 166 31:23.1 32:00.5 10:07/M
9 Sarah Speegle 1174 12 178 32:18.5 32:54.7 10:25/M
10 Clara Lucas 1275 9 197 33:25.9 33:36.7 10:47/M
11 Sydney Smith 1165 11 199 33:31.7 33:50.7 10:49/M
12 Rose Miller 1083 13 208 33:55.6 34:15.5 10:56/M
13 Abby Gantenbein Red Bluff CA 954 11 214 34:09.3 34:25.0 11:01/M
14 Kylie Grinton 1271 9 255 36:04.0 36:21.4 11:38/M
15 Kylie McWilliams 1075 13 271 36:30.5 37:03.9 11:46/M
16 Sierra Warner Fairfield CA 1223 13 274 36:53.7 37:19.2 11:54/M
17 Jamison Smith Turlock CA 1164 9 292 39:04.4 39:24.5 12:36/M
18 Sara Walker 1251 10 299 39:26.1 40:02.0 12:43/M
19 Halle Miller 1252 10 310 41:46.5 42:03.4 13:28/M
20 Sienna Cross 1274 10 311 41:47.4 42:03.9 13:29/M
21 Victoria Lawrence 1283 11 320 42:49.2 43:03.8 13:49/M
22 Mackenzie Leeds 1047 8 339 47:04.4 47:06.7 15:11/M
23 Josephine Tinker 1205 6 341 48:41.0 49:15.0 15:42/M
24 Riley Bitle 840 7 347 51:15.9 52:06.6 16:32/M
25 Meghan Hockridge 995 13 360 53:05.8 53:51.5 17:07/M
26 Ashby Remak 1135 9 364 53:44.6 54:18.0 17:20/M
27 Cassidy Hooper 999 11 365 53:53.6 54:47.2 17:23/M
28 Tessa Chavez 886 9 390 59:49.0 1:00:22.6 19:18/M
29 Zephyr Polsan 1270 11 392 59:52.6 1:00:07.7 19:19/M
30 Lily Sherwood 1265 12 393 59:52.7 1:00:08.1 19:19/M
31 Kerrigan Bull 861 13 394 1:00:52.1 1:01:25.6 19:38/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn McNulty Scotts Valley CA 1073 15 30 23:24.9 23:26.9 7:33/M
2 Priscila Tapia San Mateo CA 1192 14 42 24:20.2 24:26.0 7:51/M
3 Natalie Harris 979 14 115 28:36.6 28:55.6 9:14/M
4 Elizabeth Carvalho 877 17 117 28:45.5 29:07.2 9:16/M
5 Ellen Smolarski 1169 14 131 29:26.1 29:39.8 9:30/M
6 Courtney Carroll Chico CA 873 17 243 35:33.4 35:37.2 11:28/M
7 Amy Deleray Turlock CA 918 16 289 38:34.2 38:54.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Boyd Woodland CA 846 20 22 22:29.0 22:31.4 7:15/M
2 Mackenzie Bailey Chico CA 816 21 70 25:39.4 25:49.8 8:16/M
3 Carly Mantle 1062 20 101 28:02.4 28:03.2 9:03/M
4 Dana Stormes Antioch CA 1184 19 103 28:07.4 28:44.4 9:04/M
5 Emily Flesher Paradise CA 938 21 109 28:29.1 28:51.8 9:11/M
6 Karen Gray 965 21 114 28:36.1 28:42.9 9:14/M
7 Alexis Thurman 1201 19 123 29:02.6 29:19.4 9:22/M
8 Jennika Alexander 802 18 125 29:02.9 29:19.2 9:22/M
9 Erin Philleo Elk Grove CA 1118 22 132 29:26.4 30:01.4 9:30/M
10 Savannah Van Der Zee 1217 19 146 29:54.9 30:07.3 9:39/M
11 Marlina Camire 867 22 181 32:29.3 32:37.1 10:29/M
12 Stephanie Guthrie Chico CA 972 24 182 32:38.1 33:01.3 10:32/M
13 Melissa Lau 1044 22 183 32:38.6 33:01.3 10:32/M
14 Whitney Hardcastle 977 23 220 34:26.2 34:34.5 11:06/M
15 Ashley Garcia San Francisco CA 1262 22 244 35:33.9 35:45.6 11:28/M
16 Tiffani Madison 1061 18 251 35:46.6 36:02.8 11:32/M
17 Rheanna Sebring Portola CA 1277 24 263 36:14.0 36:42.0 11:41/M
18 Latasha Overton-Jones 1112 24 264 36:14.4 36:42.4 11:41/M
19 Maryah Snow 1171 23 286 38:10.5 38:32.6 12:19/M
20 Ali Deleray 917 19 291 38:51.1 38:56.8 12:32/M
21 Cassie Atkinson Roseville CA 807 19 295 39:15.4 39:24.9 12:40/M
22 Ashley Fitzhugh 936 22 332 46:13.5 46:35.7 14:55/M
23 Sarah Morrison 1092 21 379 54:51.0 54:51.0 17:42/M
24 Audra Collins 896 19 384 57:43.2 1:02:07.8 18:37/M
25 Katie Watkin 1228 19 398 1:03:20.1 1:07:44.5 20:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Kirberg 1030 25 25 22:57.7 23:00.5 7:24/M
2 Alexandra Kirberg 1028 27 33 23:54.5 23:57.5 7:43/M
3 Taylor Lavey 1279 26 67 25:31.7 25:34.1 8:14/M
4 Sandi Chrisman 888 26 71 25:50.3 25:58.9 8:20/M
5 Adrienne Johnson 1011 25 143 29:51.5 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 Kristen Bishop 839 27 145 29:54.5 30:26.7 9:39/M
7 Jennarose Matthews 1067 29 164 31:19.0 31:27.3 10:06/M
8 Tory Zellick 1247 29 185 32:41.5 33:14.3 10:33/M
9 Hali Ducote 926 26 188 32:57.1 33:07.1 10:38/M
10 Keeley Albright Chico CA 801 27 204 33:42.2 34:02.6 10:52/M
11 Amy Bradford Chico CA 848 25 209 33:56.0 34:09.8 10:57/M
12 Katie Nyunt 1289 26 210 33:56.2 34:08.4 10:57/M
13 Amy Vigallon 1220 29 218 34:18.1 34:51.0 11:04/M
14 Caitlyn Moyles Chico CA 1095 25 219 34:26.1 34:34.5 11:06/M
15 Hailey Stell 1179 28 238 35:29.9 36:14.6 11:27/M
16 Abbey Stell 1178 26 239 35:30.0 36:14.8 11:27/M
17 Janelle Sofranac 1173 28 240 35:30.2 36:14.6 11:27/M
18 Megan Kent 1021 27 248 35:39.7 35:57.0 11:30/M
19 Katie Bailey 814 27 258 36:09.6 36:46.9 11:40/M
20 Stephanie Brazil 851 29 285 38:09.1 38:31.6 12:18/M
21 Samantha Luger Chico CA 1056 26 304 40:33.1 41:00.3 13:05/M
22 Alyssa Joyner 1016 25 354 52:08.4 52:55.4 16:49/M
23 Meghan Wilson 1237 28 362 53:31.1 53:46.9 17:16/M
24 Kate Ory Chico CA 1110 27 375 54:41.3 55:25.2 17:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Thiele Sparks NV 1282 30 46 24:28.6 24:30.1 7:54/M
2 Evalani Washington Chico CA 1225 33 56 25:07.5 25:12.6 8:06/M
3 Erika Pixton 1123 33 82 26:39.9 26:59.2 8:36/M
4 Raynell Walker 1221 31 99 27:50.5 28:22.4 8:59/M
5 Lea Holycross 998 34 120 28:50.8 29:03.6 9:18/M
6 Tara Taylor Chico CA 1196 34 121 28:59.8 29:21.4 9:21/M
7 Carrie Lausten 1045 30 141 29:49.6 29:49.6 9:37/M
8 Heather Lopez Esparto CA 1053 34 153 30:11.3 30:18.2 9:44/M
9 Haley Thornton Lakeport CA 1200 32 156 30:34.7 30:46.4 9:52/M
10 Lindsay Wyrauch 1246 34 187 32:56.8 33:07.3 10:37/M
11 Heather Skelly 1162 30 200 33:36.4 34:14.2 10:50/M
12 Kayla Diehl Corning CA 922 30 226 34:44.4 35:27.0 11:12/M
13 Ashley Meese 1077 31 228 34:50.7 34:55.5 11:14/M
14 Dana Baker 819 33 234 35:05.0 35:55.1 11:19/M
15 Maegan Johnson 1013 32 245 35:34.6 35:53.7 11:28/M
16 Sheley Freeman 945 30 262 36:13.6 36:17.9 11:41/M
17 Holly Irvine 1009 31 269 36:29.3 37:09.2 11:46/M
18 Jennifer Wilkins Chico CA 1234 34 282 37:58.4 38:31.7 12:15/M
19 Jamie Munoz 1096 33 302 39:46.6 40:17.0 12:50/M
20 Lisa Bocks Paradise CA 843 30 309 41:24.3 41:54.3 13:21/M
21 Rosemarie Calzontzi Chico CA 865 31 321 44:04.3 44:19.5 14:13/M
22 Kiley Frazer 942 30 346 51:15.1 52:06.2 16:32/M
23 Tammi Taylor 1195 32 387 58:16.8 59:09.3 18:48/M
24 Melanie Duxbury 929 31 400 1:06:07.4 1:06:07.4 21:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nuria Duran Carmichael CA 927 39 23 22:32.1 22:34.1 7:16/M
2 Melissa Nicoletti 1256 37 36 23:59.6 24:06.4 7:44/M
3 Alexandra Charlon 885 38 55 24:57.9 25:01.1 8:03/M
4 Lindsey Serrao Chico CA 1281 36 64 25:26.6 25:44.7 8:12/M
5 Kelly Guinane Chico CA 970 35 84 26:43.8 27:19.5 8:37/M
6 Jamie Beauchane Chico CA 827 36 93 27:26.6 27:35.7 8:51/M
7 Sarah Casia 878 37 100 28:01.7 28:22.3 9:02/M
8 Michelle Valcarenghi 1215 38 119 28:50.7 29:04.2 9:18/M
9 Danielle Ius 1010 36 140 29:49.1 29:49.1 9:37/M
10 Andrea Thompson Oroville CA 1199 36 151 30:07.5 30:21.7 9:43/M
11 Noel Meyer 1081 36 157 30:37.9 30:55.5 9:53/M
12 Camellia Horne 1002 36 172 31:46.5 32:21.6 10:15/M
13 Carli Fuchs 949 38 174 31:57.0 32:25.4 10:18/M
14 Amy De Luna Chico CA 913 36 177 32:17.8 34:16.7 10:25/M
15 Jenny Park 1114 36 186 32:56.0 33:19.9 10:37/M
16 Cory Mello 1079 39 190 32:59.9 33:03.4 10:38/M
17 Stephanie Pannell 1113 38 201 33:39.2 33:50.3 10:51/M
18 Christy Carr 871 36 205 33:43.6 35:43.1 10:53/M
19 Carrie Koppenberg Oroville CA 1036 37 206 33:45.4 34:03.9 10:53/M
20 Heather Bradford Chico CA 849 35 212 33:57.0 34:09.7 10:57/M
21 Jennifer Wickman 1233 36 213 33:57.0 34:10.1 10:57/M
22 Jessica Gantenbein Red Bluff CA 955 39 215 34:13.5 34:29.4 11:02/M
23 Celeste Thomas Paradise CA 1198 35 221 34:28.7 34:42.0 11:07/M
24 Lynette Hansen 976 37 229 34:51.5 34:55.9 11:15/M
25 Amy Behlke Chico CA 829 36 236 35:18.0 35:54.4 11:23/M
26 Melissa Cochrane 894 38 246 35:36.5 36:01.9 11:29/M
27 Julianna Hays 983 38 249 35:45.2 36:22.5 11:32/M
28 Eva Kennedy 1018 37 253 35:57.9 36:23.3 11:36/M
29 Donna Carr 872 39 256 36:05.6 36:36.7 11:38/M
30 Chane Binderup Paradise CA 838 39 257 36:05.7 36:36.9 11:38/M
31 Jennifer Goto 963 35 290 38:40.4 39:21.0 12:28/M
32 Shannon Bell 830 39 293 39:05.5 39:25.8 12:36/M
33 Chantel Walker 1250 37 298 39:25.7 40:01.8 12:43/M
34 Shannon Espy 931 39 314 41:51.7 42:34.6 13:30/M
35 Erika Opp 1108 36 316 41:57.1 42:20.3 13:32/M
36 Amy Garrett Paradise CA 959 39 329 46:09.9 46:09.9 14:53/M
37 Maggie Buchan Chico CA 857 36 331 46:13.5 46:50.8 14:55/M
38 Denise Crawford Chico CA 907 38 338 47:02.0 48:08.3 15:10/M
39 Marissa Irasema 1008 37 350 51:33.5 52:04.2 16:38/M
40 Tamara Hooper 1000 38 368 53:56.5 54:44.8 17:24/M
41 Marisa Remak Novato CA 1136 38 369 53:57.1 54:30.8 17:24/M
42 Martha Taylor 1194 35 388 58:17.6 59:05.9 18:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Celeste Shults Chico CA 1158 44 74 26:06.1 26:34.8 8:25/M
2 Shawna Richards 1139 40 86 26:52.0 27:00.1 8:40/M
3 Marjorie Kucich Chico CA 1038 43 92 27:16.8 27:20.6 8:48/M
4 Wendy Durkin Chester CA 928 44 122 29:00.5 29:05.1 9:21/M
5 Trayce Baugh Oroville CA 825 41 130 29:23.5 29:27.8 9:29/M
6 Denise Baldwin 821 42 144 29:53.6 30:03.2 9:38/M
7 Jill Bailey 813 42 152 30:09.9 30:28.5 9:44/M
8 Tish Womack 1240 44 171 31:45.0 32:16.4 10:15/M
9 Trini Cinco Plumas Lake CA 890 41 176 32:16.9 32:35.2 10:25/M
10 Becky Cordova 904 41 191 33:02.7 33:35.1 10:39/M
11 Jennifer MacKall Chico CA 1060 43 193 33:07.4 33:35.2 10:41/M
12 Yvonne Logan 1285 41 203 33:41.1 34:00.3 10:52/M
13 Jennifer Garcia 957 40 207 33:55.1 34:32.5 10:56/M
14 Tara Donnell Chico CA 924 41 235 35:17.2 35:54.0 11:23/M
15 Eryn Simpson 1161 40 259 36:10.3 36:41.9 11:40/M
16 Erica Peterson 1117 40 270 36:29.8 36:38.8 11:46/M
17 Dana Allred 803 40 277 37:12.3 37:42.0 12:00/M
18 Jennifer Archambault 806 40 278 37:13.4 37:42.5 12:00/M
19 Rebecca Sanjabi 1150 40 287 38:21.2 38:49.0 12:22/M
20 Katherine Berry Chico CA 836 43 288 38:22.1 38:49.9 12:23/M
21 Kelly Winfrey Gridley CA 1238 41 308 41:11.7 41:51.4 13:17/M
22 Staci Noah 1101 42 315 41:52.5 42:02.9 13:30/M
23 Tricia Grunerud 969 44 324 45:02.6 45:42.3 14:32/M
24 Charlene McWilliams 1074 40 328 46:08.4 46:40.6 14:53/M
25 Jeanie Carlon 870 41 337 46:54.7 47:35.3 15:08/M
26 Heather Lawler 1046 40 340 47:08.1 47:11.1 15:12/M
27 Mariah Ruddy 1145 40 367 53:55.1 54:38.0 17:24/M
28 Dee Cruser 908 43 370 54:17.7 54:42.8 17:31/M
29 Colleen Griffin 967 44 373 54:29.1 55:00.0 17:35/M
30 Rosie Kessler 1024 41 381 56:11.8 56:41.7 18:07/M
31 Florie Kuperman 1039 42 382 56:12.6 56:35.8 18:08/M
32 Kam Bull 860 44 391 59:50.2 1:00:23.9 19:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Powell 1126 46 51 24:34.0 24:37.3 7:55/M
2 Janet Souza Chico CA 1280 49 72 25:52.4 25:54.5 8:21/M
3 Kym Casperson Chico CA 879 47 80 26:32.4 26:54.9 8:34/M
4 40268 Henderson 985 45 85 26:48.0 26:54.4 8:39/M
5 Kimberly Bridges 852 48 87 26:57.1 27:02.0 8:42/M
6 Lisa Denlay Chico CA 920 46 161 30:54.0 31:06.3 9:58/M
7 Colleen Pembroke 1276 49 170 31:44.5 32:15.7 10:14/M
8 Christina Bicondoa 837 45 196 33:17.8 33:48.5 10:44/M
9 Frances Tyler 1212 49 231 34:55.8 35:10.8 11:16/M
10 Beth Lougee Chico CA 1054 49 232 34:56.9 35:17.9 11:16/M
11 Anneliecia Riveras-Wycoff 1141 46 237 35:20.1 35:27.3 11:24/M
12 Cathi Schmitz 1155 48 260 36:10.8 36:32.7 11:40/M
13 Lynn Benson Chico CA 833 49 275 37:01.3 37:36.7 11:56/M
14 Barb Cross 1273 48 318 42:07.2 42:23.9 13:35/M
15 Joanne Madlung 1260 46 335 46:44.8 47:24.6 15:05/M
16 Kathy Leppanen Paradise CA 1049 47 357 52:54.2 53:42.9 17:04/M
17 Carolyn Neuman 1099 49 359 52:55.7 53:43.1 17:04/M
18 Carolyn Engstrom Chico CA 930 48 389 58:52.5 59:20.4 18:59/M
19 Charlene Fedrizzi Chico CA 934 48 395 1:02:25.8 1:03:13.4 20:08/M
20 Julie Watkin 1227 49 397 1:03:18.5 1:07:42.7 20:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Inka Mims 1084 53 26 23:04.0 23:15.0 7:26/M
2 Dena Dixon Klamath Falls OR 923 50 58 25:13.9 25:23.9 8:08/M
3 Leslie McDonnell Chico CA 1258 53 59 25:14.3 25:20.1 8:08/M
4 Sue Wood 1243 54 110 28:31.0 28:41.1 9:12/M
5 Cynthia Stormes Antioch CA 1183 52 113 28:35.2 29:10.5 9:13/M
6 Kelly Nokleby 1102 50 129 29:20.1 29:25.9 9:28/M
7 Lisa Collins El Dorado Hills CA 897 53 149 30:01.2 30:08.1 9:41/M
8 Sandy Stoner Chico CA 1182 54 154 30:20.7 30:40.5 9:47/M
9 Frankie Dean Chico CA 915 53 159 30:39.6 30:44.6 9:53/M
10 Vicky McFadden Chico CA 1070 54 163 31:14.7 31:29.8 10:05/M
11 Alice Smolarski El Dorado Hills CA 1168 50 194 33:15.1 33:28.8 10:44/M
12 Marrie Nyunt 1288 51 211 33:56.9 34:09.7 10:57/M
13 Pamela Kennedy 1020 53 230 34:53.4 35:19.1 11:15/M
14 Frankie Dean 916 53 233 35:01.4 35:07.7 11:18/M
15 Anita Barker 823 50 241 35:30.9 35:39.7 11:27/M
16 Sallie Kirby 1033 52 250 35:45.8 36:03.4 11:32/M
17 Michelle Stewart 1180 51 280 37:39.5 37:48.7 12:09/M
18 Teresa Boune 1269 50 296 39:20.4 39:46.8 12:41/M
19 Susan Toepfer 1208 52 297 39:21.6 39:46.9 12:42/M
20 Evie Baker Antelope CA 820 53 301 39:35.0 40:00.7 12:46/M
21 Terry Hudson Chico CA 1006 50 325 45:02.6 45:42.9 14:32/M
22 Jolene Morrison Sunnyale CA 1091 51 377 54:50.1 54:50.1 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Coots Oroville CA 903 58 43 24:21.8 24:36.5 7:51/M
2 Anne King Nevada City CA 1026 56 54 24:43.4 24:46.4 7:58/M
3 Tamara Hendrick 990 58 79 26:31.2 26:40.8 8:33/M
4 Gayle Aylward Chico CA 809 57 142 29:50.3 30:09.8 9:37/M
5 Ellen Baxter Nevada City CA 826 57 179 32:27.5 34:27.8 10:28/M
6 Karen Stillman Paradise CA 1181 55 180 32:28.2 34:28.6 10:28/M
7 Kathy Tiss 1206 57 217 34:13.9 34:30.1 11:02/M
8 Robin Carriere 1287 56 267 36:22.2 36:36.9 11:44/M
9 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 912 59 322 44:10.8 44:46.4 14:15/M
10 Ann Popp Chico CA 1124 57 334 46:42.7 47:12.7 15:04/M
11 Teresa Newman Chico CA 1100 58 348 51:16.9 51:52.6 16:32/M
12 Julie Flock 940 56 351 51:35.2 51:59.1 16:38/M
13 Kelly Freer 946 56 366 53:53.7 54:37.5 17:23/M
14 Bernie Connolly 902 55 371 54:18.1 54:42.8 17:31/M
15 Linda Morrison Ory 1093 59 374 54:39.9 55:25.0 17:38/M
16 Jennie Marsh Chico CA 1064 55 376 54:41.8 55:26.0 17:38/M
17 Sally Gravison Paradise CA 964 55 396 1:02:26.8 1:03:13.4 20:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Morley Rohnert Park CA 1088 60 91 27:13.4 27:17.7 8:47/M
2 Julie Rodgers Gridley CA 1142 62 105 28:11.9 28:24.7 9:05/M
3 Joyce Christensen Chico CA 889 61 222 34:32.1 34:35.7 11:08/M
4 Janet Ford 941 62 272 36:30.9 36:45.4 11:46/M
5 Cheryl Tierney Cedarville CA 1202 63 273 36:36.7 36:44.1 11:48/M
6 Wendy Shaw Chico CA 1157 60 281 37:50.7 38:11.0 12:12/M
7 Kay Kohen Chico CA 1035 60 312 41:48.8 42:04.8 13:29/M
8 Barbara McIver 1071 64 319 42:48.4 43:26.4 13:48/M
9 Pam Baldwin 1254 60 323 44:33.9 44:52.6 14:22/M
10 Kathy Lusher Chico CA 1058 60 336 46:44.8 47:13.9 15:05/M
11 Karen Burridge Chico CA 864 61 345 50:58.9 51:36.0 16:26/M
12 Kathleen Kennedy 1019 63 353 51:59.3 52:23.5 16:46/M
13 Maria Odor Yuba City CA 1104 64 383 57:03.9 57:32.2 18:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phyllis Suihkonen Paradise CA 1189 65 112 28:34.4 28:40.6 9:13/M
2 Mimi Rena Susanville CA 1138 68 355 52:09.5 52:25.0 16:49/M
3 Bobbi O'Leary Kings Beach CA 1106 65 356 52:12.2 55:06.0 16:50/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gayle Veale 1218 71 138 29:45.5 29:52.2 9:36/M
2 Janice Condon 899 72 317 42:05.1 42:15.9 13:35/M
3 Catherine Marello Petaluma CA 1063 70 333 46:29.1 46:37.7 15:00/M
4 Leslie Wood Chico CA 1242 70 344 49:44.1 49:52.7 16:03/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Clinton Sacramento; Ca CA 892 28 1 16:04.6 16:04.7 5:11/M
2 Kyle Fox Chico CA 1267 25 2 16:06.2 16:06.9 5:12/M
3 Luis Zuniga Yuba City CA 1248 21 3 16:19.6 16:19.6 5:16/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaleb Traficante 1209 12 24 22:57.6 22:57.9 7:24/M
2 Noah Trento 1210 12 27 23:04.8 23:05.1 7:26/M
3 Skylar Mims 1085 11 31 23:48.4 23:58.9 7:41/M
4 Nathan Powell Sunnyvale 1127 9 39 24:08.8 24:12.7 7:47/M
5 Samuel Drummond 925 11 40 24:16.6 24:43.4 7:50/M
6 Bryson Howell 1004 10 61 25:20.2 25:23.9 8:10/M
7 Riley Powell 1128 10 68 25:36.1 25:44.9 8:15/M
8 Maxwell Garcia 958 12 77 26:23.0 27:00.4 8:31/M
9 Carson Howell 1005 12 83 26:42.2 26:45.4 8:37/M
10 Kolin Bailey 815 10 90 27:02.4 27:20.0 8:43/M
11 Daniel Horne 1003 10 127 29:03.9 29:37.8 9:22/M
12 Kealoha Ransom 1132 13 150 30:05.6 30:23.0 9:42/M
13 Jeremiah Tinker 1204 9 184 32:40.2 32:55.3 10:32/M
14 Matthew Hendricks 1259 12 224 34:41.2 34:59.4 11:11/M
15 Declan Onstot 1107 10 225 34:41.6 34:58.3 11:11/M
16 Trevor Frazer 943 8 227 34:49.3 35:38.7 11:14/M
17 Matt Kuperman 1040 9 326 45:36.0 45:53.6 14:43/M
18 Judah Fairchild 1255 9 327 45:36.1 45:53.3 14:43/M
19 Jeremy MacLane 1268 10 342 49:09.6 49:27.2 15:51/M
20 Ryan Remak 1137 7 363 53:42.5 54:16.5 17:19/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Hastings Oroville CA 982 14 4 16:48.2 16:48.3 5:25/M
2 40390 Mavis 1068 14 13 19:43.1 19:44.7 6:22/M
3 Tava Kessler 1025 14 66 25:29.6 25:45.4 8:13/M
4 Chris Spehling 1175 16 147 29:54.9 29:59.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Karp Chico CA 1017 21 7 18:29.2 18:30.0 5:58/M
2 Kevin Kirberg 1029 23 8 18:44.9 18:46.1 6:03/M
3 Niko Conner 900 22 14 19:47.1 19:47.2 6:23/M
4 Henry Kirby 1031 21 60 25:15.0 25:30.4 8:09/M
5 Jack Kirby 1032 23 73 25:53.4 26:11.1 8:21/M
6 Mitchel Cartoscelli 876 23 97 27:45.2 27:46.3 8:57/M
7 Andrew Wayne 1231 19 104 28:07.5 28:44.3 9:04/M
8 Michael Bruhn Chico CA 856 22 118 28:47.1 28:50.2 9:17/M
9 Tim Smolarski El Dorado Hills CA 1170 20 195 33:15.9 33:29.0 10:44/M
10 Brent Lougee 1055 18 276 37:05.2 37:27.1 11:58/M
11 Brian Watkin 1226 20 385 57:44.8 1:02:07.3 18:37/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Bodnar Chico CA 844 27 19 21:19.1 21:22.0 6:53/M
2 Daniel Monahan 1087 28 32 23:51.0 23:53.4 7:42/M
3 Jonathan Van Der Zee Chico CA 1216 27 139 29:49.0 30:00.2 9:37/M
4 Jonathan Watkins 1230 25 168 31:25.5 31:45.9 10:08/M
5 Cameron Ross 1144 25 378 54:50.8 54:50.8 17:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Bailey 817 33 53 24:37.0 24:39.6 7:56/M
2 Kent Oshea 1111 31 62 25:21.5 25:21.9 8:11/M
3 Michael Hardesty 978 31 95 27:30.6 28:01.6 8:52/M
4 Jake Morley 1089 33 160 30:50.3 30:54.6 9:57/M
5 Larry Taylor 1193 33 386 58:16.2 59:07.6 18:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ulises Tellechea Chico CA 1197 37 12 19:30.8 19:32.0 6:17/M
2 Kevin Frazier 944 38 57 25:09.5 25:15.2 8:07/M
3 Gregg Burgess 863 36 88 26:57.2 27:03.9 8:42/M
4 Brian Horne 1001 37 126 29:03.5 29:38.0 9:22/M
5 Bill Mello 1078 39 128 29:10.5 29:13.7 9:25/M
6 Jay Fuchs 950 38 173 31:56.2 32:25.6 10:18/M
7 Ac Garcia 956 37 202 33:40.9 34:18.0 10:52/M
8 Glenn Cochrane 893 35 247 35:37.4 36:01.8 11:29/M
9 Joshua Heady Chico CA 984 38 252 35:49.1 35:56.4 11:33/M
10 Jeff Grinton 1272 36 254 36:03.3 36:21.3 11:38/M
11 Brett Carriere 1286 35 266 36:22.0 36:36.8 11:44/M
12 Zac Smith 1167 39 268 36:28.8 37:09.1 11:46/M
13 Peter Scalet 1154 38 305 40:56.9 41:37.8 13:12/M
14 Eric Beltran Olivehurst CA 831 37 343 49:27.3 49:48.1 15:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayson Denman 921 40 16 20:17.5 20:18.6 6:33/M
2 Andrew Hibdon Chico CA 993 41 18 21:15.0 21:17.5 6:51/M
3 Shad Baldwin 822 40 69 25:38.7 25:48.3 8:16/M
4 Carl Powell Durham CA 1125 41 75 26:09.9 26:18.4 8:26/M
5 Keith Braccialini 847 40 78 26:24.5 26:43.9 8:31/M
6 Trenton Harris Chico CA 980 41 116 28:36.8 28:55.1 9:14/M
7 Joshua Pierce 1264 43 134 29:28.4 29:42.6 9:30/M
8 Christopher Delorean Paradise CA 919 43 158 30:39.2 30:44.2 9:53/M
9 Mark Wuestehube 1245 40 265 36:17.2 36:24.3 11:42/M
10 Jessie Daga Chico CA 909 43 307 41:03.1 41:07.9 13:15/M
11 Eric Leppanen 1048 42 358 52:54.8 53:44.0 17:04/M
12 Joe Griffin 968 42 372 54:27.6 54:59.2 17:34/M
13 Pat Kessler 1023 42 380 56:11.2 56:41.8 18:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alberto Gomez Chico CA 962 45 5 17:03.8 17:04.1 5:30/M
2 David Laplante Reno NV 1042 47 11 19:22.1 19:23.3 6:15/M
3 Brett Garrity 960 48 94 27:26.7 27:47.0 8:51/M
4 Ben Reed Chico CA 1133 49 133 29:27.3 29:44.5 9:30/M
5 David Henderson Chico CA 986 45 175 32:09.9 32:19.5 10:22/M
6 Victoria Steindorf 1177 47 192 33:05.4 33:33.7 10:40/M
7 Jeffrey Williams 1235 46 198 33:31.3 33:57.4 10:49/M
8 Donald Rioux Chico CA 1140 47 300 39:30.6 39:50.3 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Warner Grass Valley CA 1222 54 15 19:51.3 19:52.5 6:24/M
2 Ken Chapman Chico CA 884 50 17 21:13.5 21:15.6 6:51/M
3 Hugh Tyler 1213 51 28 23:09.0 23:13.8 7:28/M
4 Ron McCormick Penn Valley CA 1069 50 29 23:09.2 23:11.2 7:28/M
5 Marc Kessler Chico CA 1022 50 35 23:57.3 24:13.1 7:44/M
6 Alan Rice Chico CA 1257 53 37 23:59.9 24:06.3 7:44/M
7 Ray Bailey Susanville CA 818 51 45 24:23.9 24:33.4 7:52/M
8 Tim Pass Janesville CA 1116 51 52 24:35.2 24:39.3 7:56/M
9 Edward Sprague 1176 51 261 36:12.4 36:33.4 11:41/M
10 Richard Mounkes 1094 53 279 37:19.7 37:51.6 12:02/M
11 Robert Long 1052 53 283 37:58.8 38:09.4 12:15/M
12 Carl Nelson Chico CA 1097 54 330 46:10.7 46:39.8 14:54/M
13 Richard Huse Paradise CA 1007 53 352 51:53.9 52:42.0 16:44/M
14 Steve Watkin 1229 52 399 1:03:22.6 1:07:47.7 20:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Hastings Oroville CA 981 56 9 18:46.4 18:46.7 6:03/M
2 Thomas Tucker Chico CA 1211 57 20 21:28.8 21:30.6 6:55/M
3 Tim Conner 901 55 38 24:01.1 24:03.3 7:45/M
4 Mark Chrisman Chico CA 887 55 48 24:31.3 24:38.2 7:55/M
5 Greg Sanchez Paradise CA 1149 55 65 25:29.1 25:30.7 8:13/M
6 Scott Fedrizzi Chico CA 935 55 96 27:36.9 27:46.1 8:54/M
7 John McLaughlin Chico CA 1072 58 136 29:32.1 29:40.9 9:32/M
8 Greg Stormes Antioch CA 1185 55 137 29:38.4 30:14.6 9:34/M
9 G.mark Henderson 987 59 165 31:20.6 31:29.4 10:06/M
10 Neal Cline Durham CA 891 55 169 31:32.4 31:53.3 10:10/M
11 Michael Oconnor 1103 59 216 34:13.7 38:07.4 11:02/M
12 Dave Jones Forest Ranch CA 1015 57 303 39:48.6 40:14.7 12:50/M
13 Andy Flock 939 56 349 51:32.5 51:59.2 16:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Coury Nevada City CA 906 64 47 24:31.2 24:35.0 7:55/M
2 Dana Miller Chico CA 1082 61 49 24:31.8 24:37.8 7:55/M
3 Richard Bowen Reno NV 845 60 63 25:22.6 25:28.2 8:11/M
4 Ed Grens Chico CA 966 61 81 26:33.0 26:38.1 8:34/M
5 Peter Ohler 1105 60 98 27:46.2 27:56.5 8:57/M
6 John Woodbury Chico CA 1244 63 102 28:03.5 28:13.8 9:03/M
7 Dennis Johnson 1012 60 124 29:02.7 29:10.1 9:22/M
8 Edward Ordorica Chico CA 1109 64 148 29:58.2 30:12.2 9:40/M
9 William Tierney Antelope CA 1203 63 242 35:33.0 35:40.9 11:28/M
10 John Scalet Gridley CA 1152 63 306 40:57.5 41:38.4 13:13/M
11 Don Hamblin 975 60 361 53:07.5 53:52.4 17:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Darlington Nevada City CA 1278 69 34 23:54.8 23:57.5 7:43/M
2 Randy Reed Paradise CA 1134 67 76 26:13.1 26:16.5 8:27/M
3 Jose Ramirez 1131 67 108 28:22.7 28:34.0 9:09/M
4 Bob Faust Willows CA 933 69 167 31:24.5 31:52.5 10:08/M
5 Owen Suihkonen Paradise CA 1188 65 189 32:59.4 32:59.4 10:38/M
6 Tony Catalano 880 66 284 38:08.8 38:43.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Beckett 828 75 44 24:23.7 24:28.7 7:52/M
2 Paul Flanagan Lincoln CA 937 82 106 28:16.4 28:18.2 9:07/M
3 Frank Condon Chico CA 898 71 107 28:17.6 28:27.7 9:07/M
4 Jim Wood 1241 72 223 34:37.2 34:44.9 11:10/M
5 Bruce Piner 1120 73 294 39:11.3 39:27.3 12:38/M
6 Jim Coleman Chico CA 895 77 313 41:49.0 42:16.5 13:29/M