2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

International Age Group

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Ryann Kopacka 249 26 1 19:53.6 21:23/M 2:51.1 1 1:43:21.7 4:10/M 0:52.3 1 57:10.3 9:13/M 3:04:09.2
2 58 Kathryn Morgan 272 29 2 28:31.4 30:40/M 4:56.4 2 1:45:41.5 4:15/M 1:28.3 2 1:02:17.0 10:03/M 3:22:54.7
3 87 Katrina Faris 231 27 3 32:38.8 35:05/M 7:27.4 3 1:52:00.2 4:30/M 2:18.3 3 1:16:07.3 12:17/M 3:50:32.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Jennifer McGlennon 264 34 1 22:38.5 24:20/M 2:36.2 1 1:35:22.4 3:50/M 0:47.9 1 52:16.9 8:26/M 2:53:42.2
2 34 Lynette Talbott 308 30 2 23:59.4 25:47/M 2:48.1 2 1:36:00.4 3:52/M 0:54.6 2 59:51.1 9:39/M 3:03:33.8
3 67 Amy Thomsen 309 34 4 32:07.2 34:32/M 6:41.2 3 1:47:39.7 4:20/M 2:12.2 3 1:02:51.0 10:08/M 3:31:31.5
4 82 Annie Riffey 288 33 6 35:22.8 38:02/M 6:17.6 4 1:53:37.5 4:34/M 2:04.4 4 1:08:26.6 11:02/M 3:45:49.1
5 93 Heather Shapiro 294 31 3 29:52.9 32:07/M 8:42.3 5 2:03:38.3 4:59/M 2:28.5 6 1:16:20.5 12:19/M 4:01:02.7
6 99 Natalie Ghilain 236 32 5 32:36.7 35:03/M 3:55.7 7 2:20:01.3 5:38/M 2:14.2 5 1:09:57.4 11:17/M 4:08:45.4
7 107 Megan McLane 265 32 7 39:00.6 41:56/M 9:13.8 6 2:15:41.4 5:28/M 4:00.5 7 1:18:22.4 12:38/M 4:26:18.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Nicole Newby 275 37 1 28:55.8 31:06/M 3:06.2 1 1:35:00.3 3:49/M 1:56.3 1 51:36.7 8:19/M 3:00:35.5
2 69 Kimberly Solano 303 35 2 32:01.1 34:26/M 6:22.7 4 1:52:18.9 4:31/M 5:11.7 2 56:42.6 9:09/M 3:32:37.3
3 70 Andrea Giles 237 37 3 32:03.9 34:28/M 4:15.3 3 1:47:25.8 4:19/M 1:47.5 4 1:09:03.8 11:08/M 3:34:36.5
4 79 Mari Coyle 223 37 4 44:29.7 47:50/M 4:02.1 2 1:44:56.4 4:13/M 1:27.3 3 1:06:02.8 10:39/M 3:40:58.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Joanne Gilchrist 332 44 3 26:14.0 28:12/M 2:05.8 1 1:27:06.4 3:30/M 0:58.1 2 50:24.3 8:08/M 2:46:48.7
2 16 Jillian Nykerk-Whisler 279 42 1 23:39.4 25:26/M 2:08.5 2 1:31:59.3 3:42/M 0:53.5 1 49:05.0 7:55/M 2:47:45.9
3 40 Rachel Crus 326 41 2 25:02.0 26:55/M 3:28.9 3 1:39:09.8 3:59/M 1:26.2 7 1:00:42.3 9:47/M 3:09:49.4
4 47 Becky Hood 243 40 4 28:41.0 30:51/M 3:40.2 4 1:39:32.9 4:00/M 1:38.4 6 1:00:30.9 9:45/M 3:14:03.7
5 49 Amy Murthy 322 42 5 28:50.0 31:00/M 3:07.4 5 1:41:10.2 4:04/M 2:04.2 5 1:00:19.9 9:44/M 3:15:31.9
6 50 Marci Eekhoff 230 42 8 34:40.1 37:17/M 4:20.2 6 1:41:42.2 4:06/M 1:25.5 3 53:52.9 8:41/M 3:16:01.1
7 56 Julie Halverson 241 42     35:19.7 7 1:47:25.1 4:19/M 0:47.3 4 58:02.4 9:22/M 3:21:34.7
8 94 Christine Kenney 248 41 7 32:22.5 34:48/M 3:39.7 8 2:04:04.8 5:00/M 1:33.9 8 1:19:45.6 12:52/M 4:01:26.7
9 95 Deidra Brauns 209 41     23:42.8 10 2:07:00.6 5:07/M 3:20.6 10 1:28:11.7 14:13/M 4:02:15.9
10 103 Kerry Braider 208 44 6 32:10.6 34:35/M 6:22.2 11 2:13:22.1 5:22/M 3:04.4 9 1:20:22.7 12:58/M 4:15:22.1
11 109 Margaret Davis 226 40     1:00:18.7 9 2:05:22.4 5:03/M 3:59.8 11 1:46:01.2 17:06/M 4:55:42.2
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Dana Ginsburg 238 49 2 24:30.9 26:21/M 3:21.7 1 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 1:21.1 1 51:42.4 8:20/M 2:46:33.2
2 37 Siobhan Fitzgerald 232 45 4 29:56.1 32:11/M 2:43.0 2 1:32:53.4 3:44/M 1:41.8 2 57:53.0 9:20/M 3:05:07.6
3 84 Keri Thrall 325 45 3 27:22.0 29:26/M 5:17.1 3 1:59:19.9 4:48/M 2:15.6 3 1:14:39.4 12:02/M 3:48:54.2
4 98 Marissa Montorello 271 45 5 40:25.9 43:28/M 5:12.9 4 2:02:46.8 4:56/M 2:25.2 4 1:14:53.7 12:05/M 4:05:44.6
DNF DNF Andrea Bollakis 207 45 1 15:01.6 16:09/M       1:37:38.6      
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Linda Hora 244 50 1 22:37.0 24:19/M 2:35.0 1 1:31:34.1 3:41/M 1:53.4 1 48:46.1 7:52/M 2:47:25.8
2 43 Barbara McEldowney 262 54 3 28:34.4 30:43/M 4:01.1 3 1:36:55.6 3:54/M 1:46.8 3 1:00:02.6 9:41/M 3:11:20.7
3 48 Laurie Proulx 283 54     35:25.4 2 1:36:51.6 3:54/M 1:11.7 4 1:01:14.4 9:53/M 3:14:43.2
4 51 Shelly Andersen 201 52 4 31:14.2 33:35/M 5:11.0 5 1:39:25.8 4:00/M 1:49.8 2 59:35.8 9:37/M 3:17:16.8
5 60 Nicole Genua 235 51 2 27:28.9 29:32/M 8:46.7 4 1:39:22.4 4:00/M 2:05.7 6 1:07:45.3 10:56/M 3:25:29.2
6 81 Joanna Cote 222 54 7 35:24.7 38:04/M 4:27.7 7 1:57:30.7 4:44/M 2:30.4 5 1:03:32.6 10:15/M 3:43:26.3
7 85 Angela Arthur 324 51 6 33:56.4 36:29/M 4:47.8 6 1:53:14.1 4:33/M 2:13.7 7 1:14:42.2 12:03/M 3:48:54.4
8 90 Alice McGill 263 50     37:07.5 8 1:58:08.6 4:45/M 2:41.7 8 1:17:27.1 12:30/M 3:55:25.0
9 101 Tandy Chouljian 218 53     40:57.8 9 2:06:58.6 5:07/M 4:45.6 9 1:18:57.5 12:44/M 4:11:39.6
10 106 Estella Salcido 320 53 8 41:34.5 44:42/M 4:14.5 10 2:07:27.7 5:08/M 4:03.8 10 1:21:33.6 13:09/M 4:18:54.3
DNF DNF Linda Nollette 277 51 5 32:15.7 34:41/M 4:29.1 11 2:13:01.7 5:21/M 2:16.2      
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Linda Curtis 225 58 1 25:45.1 27:41/M 2:31.3 1 1:35:20.7 3:50/M 1:28.0 3 1:00:45.2 9:48/M 3:05:50.5
2 52 Linda Biaggi 206 55 3 30:31.1 32:49/M 4:45.3 4 1:44:28.1 4:12/M 1:52.0 1 55:45.0 9:00/M 3:17:21.7
3 55 Diana Wilburn 314 55 4 33:38.2 36:10/M 4:10.8 3 1:42:12.2 4:07/M 1:25.0 2 59:14.1 9:33/M 3:20:40.5
4 65 Janine Bastian 203 58 2 29:25.3 31:38/M 4:56.5 2 1:40:49.6 4:03/M 2:57.1 4 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:28:28.4
5 105 Sherrie Flynn 321 56     47:21.6 5 2:07:12.4 5:07/M 3:58.1 6 1:20:21.6 12:58/M 4:18:54.0
6 108 Peggy Taber 307 57 5 42:05.8 45:15/M 12:10.2 6 2:39:04.6 6:24/M 8:46.6 5 1:12:06.2 11:38/M 4:54:13.6
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 104 Debra Schmitt 319 61 1 35:37.4 38:18/M 11:44.5 1 2:07:09.5 5:07/M 3:21.7 1 1:21:00.6 13:04/M 4:18:53.9
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 80 Lesley Tuggle 312 68 1 34:49.3 37:26/M 4:06.4 1 1:50:39.2 4:27/M 1:54.2 1 1:10:01.5 11:18/M 3:41:30.7
2 97 Lajra Williams 318 66     44:29.1 2 1:50:42.3 4:27/M 2:17.9 2 1:25:36.9 13:48/M 4:03:06.3
3 110 Kathy Brown 210 65 2 44:26.1 47:47/M 11:52.4 3 2:48:35.4 6:47/M 3:19.3 3 2:54:26.2 28:08/M 6:42:39.6
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Zachary Nollette 278 18 1 24:15.2 26:05/M 2:12.9 2 1:26:02.0 3:28/M 0:57.9 1 46:37.9 7:31/M 2:40:06.1
2 10 Peter Carroll 214 17 2 28:29.5 30:38/M 2:17.3 1 1:22:20.0 3:19/M 0:46.5 2 51:55.3 8:22/M 2:45:48.7
3 75 Parker Doshier 323 16 3 31:46.5 34:09/M 5:00.4 3 1:45:34.0 4:15/M 2:51.6 3 1:15:06.0 12:07/M 3:40:18.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Chris Cloyd 219 29     24:26.7 1 1:11:08.0 2:52/M 0:57.4 2 47:40.6 7:41/M 2:24:12.8
2 9 Patrick Smith 300 29 1 25:04.7 26:57/M 2:55.9 2 1:28:03.4 3:33/M 1:17.1 1 47:14.9 7:37/M 2:44:36.2
3 89 Denis Malkov 259 28 2 35:21.0 38:01/M 8:13.5 3 1:50:36.3 4:27/M 15:30.2 3 1:03:58.0 10:19/M 3:53:39.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Alex Valenti 313 32 2 26:24.4 28:23/M 5:51.4 1 1:39:10.6 3:59/M 2:19.0 1 58:42.5 9:28/M 3:12:28.1
2 62 Ryan Johnson 246 31 1 23:06.6 24:50/M 7:33.3 3 1:48:50.5 4:23/M 2:39.1 3 1:03:46.7 10:17/M 3:25:56.3
3 68 Leland Sharp 295 32 3 31:56.2 34:20/M 4:23.5 4 1:54:31.1 4:36/M 1:43.0 2 59:38.2 9:37/M 3:32:12.2
4 88 Clint Newman 276 33 4 47:36.5 51:11/M 7:16.7 2 1:48:02.2 4:21/M 2:43.1 4 1:06:22.2 10:42/M 3:52:00.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Patrick Luby 257 36 1 23:48.0 25:35/M 3:23.7 1 1:26:19.6 3:28/M 1:32.4 3 51:41.2 8:20/M 2:46:45.2
2 18 Jeremy Bennett 204 39 3 26:21.1 28:20/M 4:31.1 3 1:33:56.8 3:47/M 1:15.5 1 46:33.1 7:30/M 2:52:37.8
3 20 Matt Solano 304 39 2 25:13.9 27:07/M 5:49.0 2 1:30:15.7 3:38/M 3:35.6 2 49:08.3 7:55/M 2:54:02.7
4 57 Jason Leopold 255 38 5 29:04.0 31:15/M 6:43.7 6 1:44:58.6 4:13/M 2:22.0 4 58:55.1 9:30/M 3:22:03.5
5 61 Mark Davis 227 39 4 27:04.1 29:06/M 4:17.5 5 1:42:34.2 4:08/M 1:31.9 6 1:10:09.4 11:19/M 3:25:37.4
6 64 Robert Clausen 333 36 6 29:38.6 31:52/M 4:48.1 4 1:37:28.6 3:55/M 2:02.7 7 1:13:52.0 11:55/M 3:27:50.2
7 73 Daniel Richardson 287 36 7 32:41.7 35:09/M 5:59.4 7 1:46:46.0 4:18/M 3:06.9 5 1:09:14.4 11:10/M 3:37:48.6
8 92 Aaron Silva 298 37 8 38:34.8 41:28/M 7:05.6 8 1:51:41.1 4:30/M 2:08.0 8 1:16:23.4 12:19/M 3:55:53.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Matt Harder 242 41     24:25.2 1 1:14:30.4 3:00/M 0:45.9 1 49:30.4 7:59/M 2:29:12.1
2 14 Robert Horning 331 44 4 27:30.7 29:34/M 3:46.0 3 1:24:22.0 3:24/M 1:26.6 2 50:19.6 8:07/M 2:47:25.0
3 22 Adrian Tieslau 310 42 2 26:32.3 28:32/M 4:44.2 2 1:23:54.4 3:23/M 2:04.0 10 1:00:38.1 9:47/M 2:57:53.2
4 24 Gilbert Marquez 261 44 8 29:38.0 31:52/M 5:19.7 6 1:31:38.2 3:41/M 1:31.5 3 50:36.8 8:10/M 2:58:44.4
5 25 Scott Swoboda 306 44     27:29.8 5 1:30:17.6 3:38/M 2:32.3 8 58:47.6 9:29/M 2:59:07.4
6 27 Troy Outman 281 44 6 28:29.2 30:38/M 4:29.0 7 1:32:32.0 3:43/M 1:35.0 4 52:36.6 8:29/M 2:59:42.0
7 29 Patrick Coyle 317 40 7 28:57.2 31:08/M 6:04.8 4 1:28:59.1 3:35/M 1:34.5 6 55:45.7 9:00/M 3:01:21.6
8 30 Jason Curry 224 43 3 27:11.2 29:14/M 4:34.9 8 1:32:50.6 3:44/M 1:49.6 5 55:31.8 8:57/M 3:01:58.4
9 33 Steven Palmer 282 42 1 23:40.8 25:27/M 2:56.3 9 1:35:53.3 3:52/M 0:52.4 9 59:32.6 9:36/M 3:02:55.5
10 45 Dan Schwender 293 41 5 28:04.3 30:11/M 3:08.0 10 1:42:47.9 4:08/M 1:12.7 7 56:38.6 9:08/M 3:11:51.7
11 66 Kevin Murnane 273 44 10 30:27.9 32:45/M 4:45.1 12 1:48:13.3 4:21/M 2:28.9 11 1:02:56.2 10:09/M 3:28:51.5
12 74 Craig Smith 299 41 9 30:12.6 32:28/M 6:13.5 13 1:48:31.0 4:22/M 3:12.4 13 1:11:21.2 11:30/M 3:39:30.8
13 86 Steven Chiurco 217 44 11 35:12.0 37:51/M 4:01.5 11 1:44:03.8 4:11/M 2:00.8 14 1:24:35.6 13:39/M 3:49:53.9
14 96 Jose Sumaquial 305 43     59:33.7 14 1:52:19.2 4:31/M 3:20.0 12 1:07:51.4 10:57/M 4:03:04.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Shane Arters 202 45     22:03.6 1 1:14:50.0 3:01/M 0:42.3 2 44:33.6 7:11/M 2:22:09.6
2 4 Troy Soares 327 46 2 24:01.5 25:49/M 2:49.8 2 1:17:14.5 3:06/M 1:06.7 1 44:24.2 7:10/M 2:29:36.8
3 6 Rob Laurie 251 48 1 20:11.6 21:42/M 2:24.6 3 1:26:12.2 3:28/M 1:16.1 3 46:29.1 7:30/M 2:36:33.8
4 23 Jim Kaplan 247 45 3 26:47.9 28:48/M 3:07.2 5 1:30:19.5 3:38/M 1:24.7 7 56:58.7 9:11/M 2:58:38.1
5 31 Karl Rummel 290 48 4 28:30.6 30:39/M 5:34.2 6 1:33:04.4 3:45/M 2:07.1 4 52:43.6 8:30/M 3:02:00.0
6 32 Jacob Bruun-Jensen 211 47 5 30:34.5 32:52/M 3:07.3 4 1:30:16.3 3:38/M 3:35.3 6 54:45.0 8:50/M 3:02:18.6
7 42 Bennie Gamble 234 48 6 30:54.0 33:14/M 2:54.7 7 1:35:05.0 3:50/M 1:44.0 8 1:00:33.9 9:46/M 3:11:11.7
8 44 Sean Collins 220 48 8 33:50.0 36:23/M 4:12.2 8 1:36:14.4 3:52/M 2:44.1 5 54:33.6 8:48/M 3:11:34.4
9 59 Richard Molsby 269 45     34:06.6 9 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 2:51.2 9 1:10:44.4 11:25/M 3:24:03.9
10 72 James Sohn 302 48 7 32:05.6 34:30/M 6:11.7 10 1:44:34.3 4:12/M 2:10.8 10 1:12:28.9 11:41/M 3:37:31.5
11 102 Jamie Gordon 240 49 9 33:56.4 36:29/M 5:20.5 11 2:02:16.5 4:55/M 2:19.2 11 1:31:14.8 14:43/M 4:15:07.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Johan Schimmel 291 51 4 26:48.0 28:49/M 3:49.9 1 1:20:10.2 3:14/M 1:18.2 2 59:33.7 9:36/M 2:51:40.2
2 21 Michael Ginsburg 239 51 2 23:25.0 25:11/M 3:31.4 2 1:33:03.6 3:45/M 1:44.7 1 55:33.1 8:58/M 2:57:17.9
3 53 Daniel Helm 330 51 3 24:57.6 26:50/M 6:30.8 3 1:43:32.6 4:10/M 2:04.4 3 1:01:41.5 9:57/M 3:18:47.1
4 63 Pete Hradecky 245 52 1 22:39.5 24:21/M 9:02.8 5 1:46:24.3 4:17/M 3:35.9 4 1:04:34.9 10:25/M 3:26:17.6
5 76 Francis McNally 266 52 7 37:21.0 40:10/M 4:25.0 4 1:45:25.3 4:15/M 2:03.0 7 1:11:06.3 11:28/M 3:40:20.7
6 78 Jesse Rendleman 286 50 5 31:08.9 33:29/M 4:19.5 7 1:53:01.8 4:33/M 2:18.2 5 1:09:50.9 11:16/M 3:40:39.4
7 83 John Montorello 270 51 6 36:00.4 38:43/M 9:51.6 6 1:46:59.2 4:18/M 4:22.5 6 1:10:56.4 11:26/M 3:48:10.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 David Campbell 213 57 3 25:06.6 26:59/M 2:08.7 1 1:22:26.3 3:19/M 0:44.4 1 43:25.8 7:00/M 2:33:51.8
2 7 James Silk 297 55 1 21:04.9 22:39/M 2:01.1 2 1:23:20.7 3:21/M 0:52.6 2 49:52.4 8:03/M 2:37:11.9
3 26 Dave Laberge 250 55 5 26:03.2 28:01/M 4:33.3 4 1:29:43.9 3:37/M 1:41.8 3 57:29.3 9:16/M 2:59:31.6
4 35 Mike Mangiantini 260 55 2 22:51.5 24:34/M 4:31.4 5 1:32:46.6 3:44/M 1:18.5 5 1:02:33.0 10:05/M 3:04:01.2
5 39 Tom Leard 253 58 4 25:57.7 27:54/M 4:36.2 6 1:34:33.2 3:48/M 1:37.3 4 1:01:50.9 9:58/M 3:08:35.4
6 41 Allen Biaggi 205 56 6 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:00.9 3 1:27:52.7 3:32/M 1:49.7 7 1:05:13.5 10:31/M 3:10:55.6
7 54 James Longo 256 57 7 32:07.4 34:32/M 4:08.4 7 1:37:37.1 3:56/M 1:26.7 6 1:03:36.5 10:15/M 3:18:56.3
8 77 Robert Neeley 274 57 8 34:07.9 36:41/M 3:53.3 8 1:47:35.2 4:20/M 2:01.4 8 1:12:54.8 11:45/M 3:40:32.8
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 71 John Schwaner 292 64 1 24:55.0 26:48/M 4:14.9 1 1:53:56.9 4:35/M 1:49.0 1 1:10:20.0 11:21/M 3:35:15.9
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 91 Gerald Cooper 221 70 2 40:23.5 43:25/M 7:00.5 1 1:51:12.1 4:28/M 3:15.6 1 1:13:49.1 11:54/M 3:55:40.9
2 100 Bernard Dooley 229 70 1 31:11.9 33:32/M         2 3:39:27.3 35:24/M 4:10:39.3