2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management

WTT Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      168           2 Dudes and a Chick                                                5:37:53.8   4:48/M
                    168    Kristy Cook                   1.2 M Swim     2       36:33.3       36:33.3  30:28/M
                    168    Jay Webster                   56 M Bike      1     3:22:59.8     4:01:32.3   3:37/M
                    168    John Tough                    13.1 M Run     1     1:35:49.3     5:37:53.8   7:19/M
 
    2      172           Team 172                                                           6:09:45.0   5:16/M
                    172    Holloway David                1.2 M Swim     1       32:55.5       32:55.5  27:26/M
                    172    Holloway David                56 M Bike      2     3:23:30.0     4:02:14.2   3:38/M
                    172    Holloway Stephanie            13.1 M Run     2     2:06:42.6     6:09:45.0   9:40/M
 
    3      170           Showers-Voss                                                       7:55:26.2   6:46/M
                    170    Jasmine Showers               1.2 M Swim     4       42:34.4       42:34.4  35:28/M
                    170    Jasmine Showers               56 M Bike      3     4:20:39.1     5:09:05.1   4:39/M
                    170    Daniel Voss                   13.1 M Run     3     2:41:22.2     7:55:26.2  12:19/M
 
    4      169           Echelon Girls                                                      8:04:48.7   6:54/M
                    169    Amy Buegeleisen               1.2 M Swim     3       41:06.1       41:06.1  34:15/M
                    169    Jeanie Bigley                 56 M Bike      4     4:29:44.9     5:14:09.1   4:49/M
                    169    Alison Musco                  13.1 M Run     4     2:48:47.6     8:04:48.7  12:53/M


Aqua Bike Mied Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      167           Atomic Tuna                                                                    4:41/M
                    167    Irene Engilis                 1.2 M Swim     1       46:13.7       46:13.7  38:31/M
                    167    Alan Hitch                    56 M Bike      1     3:39:34.5     4:28:13.3   3:55/M


International Mixed Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      171           Team 171                                                           2:34:22.0   6:43/M
                    171    Libby MacHado                 1.5K Swim      2       23:07.8       23:07.8  24:51/M
                    171    McCall Falkenstein            40K Bike       1     1:26:17.8     1:51:24.3   3:28/M
                    171    Issac Tripp                   10K Run        1       42:14.8     2:34:22.0   6:49/M
 
    2      315                                                                              2:54:39.5   7:36/M
                    315    James Whittall                1.5K Swim      1       22:56.6       22:56.6  24:40/M
                    315    David Whittall                40K Bike       2     1:35:13.2     2:00:04.3   3:50/M
                    315    Zoe Whittall                  10K Run        2       54:02.3     2:54:39.5   8:43/M