2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Overall

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Tayler Hockett 430 30 M 6 6 9:11.0 29:37/M 2:36.2 2 28:43.0 3:33/M 0:41.9 2 16:41.5 6:42/M 57:53.7
2 Michael Cordova 411 31 M 6 15 10:10.0 32:48/M 2:38.7 1 26:52.6 3:20/M 0:56.5 4 17:35.1 7:04/M 58:13.1
3 Dawson Smith 473 15 M 6 14 10:07.3 32:38/M 3:18.0 3 29:56.5 3:42/M 0:33.0 3 16:57.3 6:48/M 1:00:52.3
4 Zachary Williams 480 15 M 6     10:58.6 5 30:25.7 3:46/M 0:57.5 9 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:01:48.5
5 Ian Smith 474 15 M 6 3 8:35.6 27:41/M 3:33.8 7 31:06.3 3:51/M 1:00.0 6 17:59.6 7:13/M 1:02:15.6
6 Andrew Sloan 472 29 M 6 22 10:32.2 33:59/M 4:20.5 4 30:17.0 3:45/M 1:17.2 7 18:14.9 7:19/M 1:04:42.0
7 Kelly Hammerstone 428 35 F 16 10 9:42.1 31:17/M 2:54.0 6 31:03.1 3:51/M 1:07.6 13 20:53.5 8:23/M 1:05:40.4
8 Hayden Halverson 427 13 M 6 33 11:19.0 36:30/M 3:24.3 8 31:54.7 3:57/M 0:49.8 8 18:16.6 7:20/M 1:05:44.7
9 Tyler Ferrera 415 14 M 6 18 10:23.8 33:30/M 3:46.5 9 33:15.1 4:07/M 0:34.1 5 17:59.0 7:13/M 1:05:58.6
10 Hannah Halverson 426 16 F 16 9 9:40.8 31:11/M 2:25.0 11 33:32.3 4:09/M 1:05.8 10 19:48.9 7:57/M 1:06:32.9
11 Angela Raimondi 464 25 F 16 2 8:18.5 26:46/M 2:35.6 10 33:26.0 4:08/M 1:09.8 21 22:36.0 9:05/M 1:08:06.1
12 Christopher Miller 451 15 M 6 26 10:47.1 34:47/M 2:41.7 12 33:52.2 4:11/M 1:01.9 16 21:41.3 8:42/M 1:10:04.4
13 Anna Yamauchi 482 14 F 16 20 10:25.2 33:36/M 2:25.2 14 34:11.8 4:14/M 1:12.0 29 24:07.3 9:41/M 1:12:21.7
14 Aaron Allen 403 29 M 6 25 10:44.6 34:37/M 4:25.9 15 34:36.3 4:17/M 1:21.9 14 21:20.8 8:34/M 1:12:29.6
15 Katrina Heyder 429 34 F 16 11 9:43.7 31:21/M 3:26.8 24 36:23.7 4:30/M 1:22.7 15 21:36.7 8:40/M 1:12:33.8
16 Margaux Sindoni 471 32 F 16 45 12:31.1 40:23/M 3:24.5 21 35:38.4 4:25/M 1:04.3 12 20:51.4 8:22/M 1:13:29.9
17 Melissa Montgomery 452 37 F 16 37 11:41.0 37:41/M 2:29.7 23 36:07.4 4:28/M 1:11.6 19 22:08.7 8:53/M 1:13:38.5
18 Carson Leavitt 438 15 M 6 40 11:47.5 38:01/M 5:06.3 20 35:31.6 4:24/M 1:21.6 11 20:13.6 8:07/M 1:14:00.9
19 Scott Lay 437 50 M 6     16:59.4 16 34:38.3 4:17/M 1:29.2 18 21:58.9 8:49/M 1:15:05.9
20 Tim Gallagher 418 49 M 6 43 12:18.3 39:41/M 3:27.0 17 34:40.1 4:17/M 1:16.3 28 23:58.6 9:38/M 1:15:40.4
21 Allison Raymond 467 33 F 16 17 10:21.9 33:23/M 3:13.3 31 37:56.2 4:42/M 1:24.5 24 23:30.6 9:26/M 1:16:26.7
22 Bryn Anderson 488 16 F 16 13 9:56.3 32:03/M 3:51.1 25 36:26.0 4:31/M 1:27.3 33 25:04.0 10:04/M 1:16:44.8
23 Brett Long 442 26 M 6 12 9:55.8 31:59/M 6:04.2 28 37:25.0 4:38/M 1:51.4 20 22:11.5 8:55/M 1:17:28.0
24 Jordan Meuer 450 22 F 16 21 10:31.0 33:55/M 3:12.0 19 35:15.3 4:22/M 1:20.9 48 27:35.4 11:05/M 1:17:54.7
25 Justin Patay 459 32 M 6 42 11:50.2 38:10/M 3:58.6 34 38:33.8 4:46/M 2:11.2 22 22:45.5 9:08/M 1:19:19.6
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Christopher Abela 402 30 M 6     14:22.1 40 41:53.2 5:11/M 1:32.4 17 21:50.7 8:46/M 1:19:38.5
27 Michael Leavitt 439 50 M 6 52 13:06.1 42:15/M 4:44.5 18 34:51.4 4:19/M 1:41.3 38 25:54.2 10:24/M 1:20:17.6
28 Jessica Lebedeff 440 16 F 16     15:25.5 32 38:13.1 4:44/M 1:32.8 36 25:49.6 10:22/M 1:21:01.1
29 Mai-Ly Ramirez 465 42 F 16 41 11:48.5 38:04/M 4:16.0 37 38:55.6 4:49/M 1:27.6 31 24:36.2 9:53/M 1:21:04.1
30 Cassie Goodman 420 27 F 16 23 10:35.5 34:08/M 3:56.8 39 40:37.3 5:02/M 1:02.3 32 24:55.4 10:00/M 1:21:07.5
31 Hugh Black 408 44 M 6 31 11:15.7 36:17/M 4:22.5 26 36:27.4 4:31/M 2:03.4 45 27:14.8 10:56/M 1:21:23.9
32 Lily Berrin 407 23 F 16 7 9:29.2 30:35/M 5:21.2 41 42:02.5 5:12/M 2:14.2 26 23:54.1 9:36/M 1:23:01.4
33 Bjorn Halverson 425 11 M 6 56 13:12.9 42:35/M 3:57.2 36 38:47.1 4:48/M 1:20.9 37 25:50.0 10:22/M 1:23:08.3
34 Tyler Wade 479 35 M 6 28 10:52.6 35:03/M 5:04.0 38 39:47.5 4:55/M 1:26.2 39 26:12.6 10:31/M 1:23:23.2
35 Shannon McAlvain 448 49 M 6 24 10:42.9 34:31/M 7:11.2 22 35:53.3 4:26/M 1:52.9 49 27:44.9 11:08/M 1:23:25.4
36 Veronica Corella 412 37 F 16 48 12:53.4 41:34/M 5:51.7 35 38:43.7 4:48/M 2:25.0 27 23:56.1 9:37/M 1:23:50.0
37 Mary Shuller 469 33 F 16 16 10:14.0 33:01/M 4:39.5 33 38:19.9 4:45/M 2:01.8 56 29:12.0 11:44/M 1:24:27.4
38 Christine Logan 441 51 F 16 58 13:33.1 43:43/M 5:54.1 27 37:24.1 4:38/M 2:52.4 40 26:26.9 10:37/M 1:26:10.8
39 Nathan Simoes 470 37 M 6     14:40.6 46 43:28.2 5:23/M 1:46.6 43 26:52.1 10:47/M 1:26:47.7
40 Carolina Patay 458 29 F 16 46 12:40.7 40:52/M 3:35.2 49 44:38.4 5:31/M 1:26.2 30 24:27.1 9:49/M 1:26:47.7
41 Eric Alvarez 405 36 M 6 35 11:31.1 37:09/M 4:00.5 45 43:26.3 5:23/M 2:15.8 34 25:36.1 10:17/M 1:26:50.0
42 Ena Abarzua 401 48 F 16 38 11:42.4 37:45/M 3:42.7 42 42:18.2 5:14/M 1:57.4 52 28:00.9 11:15/M 1:27:41.7
43 Annika Thayer 477 11 F 16 4 9:00.3 29:02/M 4:02.0 52 46:11.5 5:43/M 1:22.1 50 27:46.8 11:09/M 1:28:22.8
44 Emma Beardsley 406 16 F 16 30 11:12.9 36:08/M 3:50.3 47 44:13.9 5:28/M 1:12.7 51 27:54.5 11:12/M 1:28:24.5
45 Gloria Wong 481 36 F 16 50 13:02.7 42:03/M 3:50.9 43 42:32.4 5:16/M 1:13.4 55 28:53.4 11:36/M 1:29:32.9
46 Marlon Perez 461 33 M 6 65 18:58.1 61:11/M 4:09.9 29 37:40.2 4:40/M 2:45.5 47 27:30.9 11:03/M 1:31:04.9
47 Myles Chisholm 490 13 M 6 39 11:46.1 37:57/M 3:12.3 30 37:49.4 4:41/M 36:40.5 1 1:45.3 0:42/M 1:31:13.8
48 Hana Mazur 446 11 F 16 8 9:38.2 31:05/M 4:05.9 62 51:09.8 6:20/M 0:55.6 35 25:43.4 10:20/M 1:31:33.1
49 Chloe Gorman 421 14 F 16 27 10:47.3 34:47/M 3:29.8 61 50:09.8 6:12/M 1:23.2 42 26:50.1 10:47/M 1:32:40.4
50 Diana Jones 485 43 F 16 44 12:24.0 40:00/M 5:38.9 53 46:23.1 5:44/M 2:07.9 41 26:42.4 10:43/M 1:33:16.5
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Erin Knight 435 34 F 16 55 13:11.2 42:32/M 5:33.5 51 46:02.9 5:42/M 1:27.2 46 27:21.0 10:59/M 1:33:36.0
52 Brynda Larsen 436 51 F 16 1 8:15.5 26:37/M 4:29.0 50 45:42.5 5:39/M 2:54.5 64 32:48.3 13:10/M 1:34:10.1
53 Mike Freudenthal 416 51 M 6 32 11:18.0 36:27/M 7:11.7 44 43:24.2 5:22/M 2:10.8 59 30:22.4 12:12/M 1:34:27.2
54 Sean McAlvain 447 51 M 6     22:28.8 48 44:33.1 5:31/M 2:26.1 44 26:56.1 10:49/M 1:36:24.3
55 Lily Murnane 454 11 F 16 29 10:55.9 35:13/M 4:23.5 55 47:31.9 5:53/M 0:54.8 67 33:05.0 13:17/M 1:36:51.2
56 Micky Creedon 413 25 M 6     16:01.7 60 50:00.6 6:11/M 1:40.7 58 30:00.3 12:03/M 1:37:43.5
57 Tunisia Burns 487 43 F 16 49 12:59.9 41:53/M 6:35.1 54 46:56.9 5:49/M 3:06.8 53 28:20.0 11:23/M 1:37:58.9
58 Leanne Richardson 468 56 F 16 53 13:06.5 42:15/M 5:46.5 57 47:58.3 5:56/M 1:49.2 62 31:28.4 12:38/M 1:40:09.0
59 Sam Allen 404 55 M 6 51 13:03.7 42:06/M 10:50.2 58 47:59.3 5:56/M 1:47.2 61 31:28.2 12:38/M 1:45:08.9
60 Tim Murphy 455 48 M 6 47 12:43.6 41:01/M 8:54.8 63 51:19.9 6:21/M 2:26.9 60 30:49.7 12:23/M 1:46:15.1
61 Kim Swift 476 31 F 16     14:25.7 65 52:42.1 6:31/M 1:53.8 69 37:26.8 15:02/M 1:46:28.5
62 Tamara Bells-Shaw 486 45 F 16 60 13:52.0 44:44/M 9:48.3 56 47:57.0 5:56/M 3:27.6 63 32:04.2 12:53/M 1:47:09.4
63 Lori Mueller 453 44 F 16 57 13:24.2 43:14/M 5:00.1 59 49:54.4 6:11/M 2:33.9 70 39:15.6 15:46/M 1:50:08.4
64 Stephanie Cooper 410 64 F 16 36 11:36.5 37:25/M 9:04.4 64 52:17.2 6:28/M 3:12.1 68 35:04.6 14:05/M 1:51:15.0
65 Keaton Young 483 29 M 6 63 15:32.6 50:06/M 4:44.5 67 56:34.8 7:00/M 2:26.0 66 33:01.9 13:16/M 1:52:20.0
66 Mary MacLellan 443 32 F 16 61 14:00.0 45:10/M 6:11.9 72 1:06:33.6 8:14/M 1:29.5 57 29:46.0 11:57/M 1:58:01.1
67 Deborah Dodd 414 52 F 16 59 13:45.9 44:21/M 5:41.8 70 1:01:51.3 7:39/M 1:40.5 72 40:50.3 16:24/M 2:03:50.0
68 Devon Kelly 434 27 F 16 34 11:20.3 36:34/M 6:51.9 68 59:38.7 7:23/M 1:58.3 73 44:56.3 18:03/M 2:04:45.6
69 Davin Main 444 37 M 6 67 19:53.1 64:08/M 11:13.7 71 1:02:22.8 7:43/M 5:52.3 54 28:21.0 11:23/M 2:07:43.1
70 Peggy Trento 484 34 F 16 19 10:24.3 33:33/M 3:25.0 74 1:33:34.8 11:35/M 1:32.3 23 23:11.1 9:19/M 2:12:07.7
71 Maureen Thompson 478 61 F 16 66 19:27.5 62:45/M 6:47.7 69 1:01:37.5 7:38/M 3:55.0 71 40:22.5 16:13/M 2:12:10.4
72 Jim Brown 409 57 M 6 64 17:24.9 56:08/M 20:51.8 66 55:12.9 6:50/M 5:53.3 65 32:57.0 13:14/M 2:12:20.0
73 Camilo Prieto 463 31 M 6 54 13:08.8 42:22/M 4:56.0 73 1:33:31.5 11:34/M 1:23.5 25 23:40.3 9:30/M 2:16:40.2
DNF Sean Nichols 456 36 M 6 62 15:15.3 49:12/M              
DQ Louis Hughes 432 25 M 6 5 9:04.8 29:15/M 2:09.7 13 34:07.0 4:13/M 1:20.4 DQ 7:43.5 3:06/M 54:25.7