2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Age Group

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Top

Female 15 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Anna Yamauchi 482 14 3 10:25.2 33:36/M 2:25.2 1 34:11.8 4:14/M 1:12.0 1 24:07.3 9:41/M 1:12:21.7
2 43 Annika Thayer 477 11 1 9:00.3 29:02/M 4:02.0 2 46:11.5 5:43/M 1:22.1 4 27:46.8 11:09/M 1:28:22.8
3 48 Hana Mazur 446 11 2 9:38.2 31:05/M 4:05.9 5 51:09.8 6:20/M 0:55.6 2 25:43.4 10:20/M 1:31:33.1
4 49 Chloe Gorman 421 14 4 10:47.3 34:47/M 3:29.8 4 50:09.8 6:12/M 1:23.2 3 26:50.1 10:47/M 1:32:40.4
5 55 Lily Murnane 454 11 5 10:55.9 35:13/M 4:23.5 3 47:31.9 5:53/M 0:54.8 5 33:05.0 13:17/M 1:36:51.2
 
Top

Female 16 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Hannah Halverson 426 16 1 9:40.8 31:11/M 2:25.0 1 33:32.3 4:09/M 1:05.8 1 19:48.9 7:57/M 1:06:32.9
2 22 Bryn Anderson 488 16 2 9:56.3 32:03/M 3:51.1 2 36:26.0 4:31/M 1:27.3 2 25:04.0 10:04/M 1:16:44.8
3 28 Jessica Lebedeff 440 16     15:25.5 3 38:13.1 4:44/M 1:32.8 3 25:49.6 10:22/M 1:21:01.1
4 44 Emma Beardsley 406 16 3 11:12.9 36:08/M 3:50.3 4 44:13.9 5:28/M 1:12.7 4 27:54.5 11:12/M 1:28:24.5
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Jordan Meuer 450 22 2 10:31.0 33:55/M 3:12.0 1 35:15.3 4:22/M 1:20.9 2 27:35.4 11:05/M 1:17:54.7
2 32 Lily Berrin 407 23 1 9:29.2 30:35/M 5:21.2 2 42:02.5 5:12/M 2:14.2 1 23:54.1 9:36/M 1:23:01.4
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Angela Raimondi 464 25 1 8:18.5 26:46/M 2:35.6 1 33:26.0 4:08/M 1:09.8 1 22:36.0 9:05/M 1:08:06.1
2 30 Cassie Goodman 420 27 2 10:35.5 34:08/M 3:56.8 2 40:37.3 5:02/M 1:02.3 3 24:55.4 10:00/M 1:21:07.5
3 40 Carolina Patay 458 29 4 12:40.7 40:52/M 3:35.2 3 44:38.4 5:31/M 1:26.2 2 24:27.1 9:49/M 1:26:47.7
4 68 Devon Kelly 434 27 3 11:20.3 36:34/M 6:51.9 4 59:38.7 7:23/M 1:58.3 4 44:56.3 18:03/M 2:04:45.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Katrina Heyder 429 34 1 9:43.7 31:21/M 3:26.8 2 36:23.7 4:30/M 1:22.7 2 21:36.7 8:40/M 1:12:33.8
2 16 Margaux Sindoni 471 32 5 12:31.1 40:23/M 3:24.5 1 35:38.4 4:25/M 1:04.3 1 20:51.4 8:22/M 1:13:29.9
3 21 Allison Raymond 467 33 3 10:21.9 33:23/M 3:13.3 3 37:56.2 4:42/M 1:24.5 4 23:30.6 9:26/M 1:16:26.7
4 37 Mary Shuller 469 33 2 10:14.0 33:01/M 4:39.5 4 38:19.9 4:45/M 2:01.8 6 29:12.0 11:44/M 1:24:27.4
5 51 Erin Knight 435 34 6 13:11.2 42:32/M 5:33.5 5 46:02.9 5:42/M 1:27.2 5 27:21.0 10:59/M 1:33:36.0
6 61 Kim Swift 476 31     14:25.7 6 52:42.1 6:31/M 1:53.8 8 37:26.8 15:02/M 1:46:28.5
7 66 Mary MacLellan 443 32 7 14:00.0 45:10/M 6:11.9 7 1:06:33.6 8:14/M 1:29.5 7 29:46.0 11:57/M 1:58:01.1
8 70 Peggy Trento 484 34 4 10:24.3 33:33/M 3:25.0 8 1:33:34.8 11:35/M 1:32.3 3 23:11.1 9:19/M 2:12:07.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kelly Hammerstone 428 35 1 9:42.1 31:17/M 2:54.0 1 31:03.1 3:51/M 1:07.6 1 20:53.5 8:23/M 1:05:40.4
2 17 Melissa Montgomery 452 37 2 11:41.0 37:41/M 2:29.7 2 36:07.4 4:28/M 1:11.6 2 22:08.7 8:53/M 1:13:38.5
3 36 Veronica Corella 412 37 3 12:53.4 41:34/M 5:51.7 3 38:43.7 4:48/M 2:25.0 3 23:56.1 9:37/M 1:23:50.0
4 45 Gloria Wong 481 36 4 13:02.7 42:03/M 3:50.9 4 42:32.4 5:16/M 1:13.4 4 28:53.4 11:36/M 1:29:32.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Mai-Ly Ramirez 465 42 1 11:48.5 38:04/M 4:16.0 1 38:55.6 4:49/M 1:27.6 1 24:36.2 9:53/M 1:21:04.1
2 50 Diana Jones 485 43 2 12:24.0 40:00/M 5:38.9 2 46:23.1 5:44/M 2:07.9 2 26:42.4 10:43/M 1:33:16.5
3 57 Tunisia Burns 487 43 3 12:59.9 41:53/M 6:35.1 3 46:56.9 5:49/M 3:06.8 3 28:20.0 11:23/M 1:37:58.9
4 63 Lori Mueller 453 44 4 13:24.2 43:14/M 5:00.1 4 49:54.4 6:11/M 2:33.9 4 39:15.6 15:46/M 1:50:08.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Ena Abarzua 401 48 1 11:42.4 37:45/M 3:42.7 1 42:18.2 5:14/M 1:57.4 1 28:00.9 11:15/M 1:27:41.7
2 62 Tamara Bells-Shaw 486 45 2 13:52.0 44:44/M 9:48.3 2 47:57.0 5:56/M 3:27.6 2 32:04.2 12:53/M 1:47:09.4
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Christine Logan 441 51 2 13:33.1 43:43/M 5:54.1 1 37:24.1 4:38/M 2:52.4 1 26:26.9 10:37/M 1:26:10.8
2 52 Brynda Larsen 436 51 1 8:15.5 26:37/M 4:29.0 2 45:42.5 5:39/M 2:54.5 2 32:48.3 13:10/M 1:34:10.1
3 67 Deborah Dodd 414 52 3 13:45.9 44:21/M 5:41.8 3 1:01:51.3 7:39/M 1:40.5 3 40:50.3 16:24/M 2:03:50.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 58 Leanne Richardson 468 56 1 13:06.5 42:15/M 5:46.5 1 47:58.3 5:56/M 1:49.2 1 31:28.4 12:38/M 1:40:09.0
 
Top

Female 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Stephanie Cooper 410 64 1 11:36.5 37:25/M 9:04.4 1 52:17.2 6:28/M 3:12.1 1 35:04.6 14:05/M 1:51:15.0
2 71 Maureen Thompson 478 61 2 19:27.5 62:45/M 6:47.7 2 1:01:37.5 7:38/M 3:55.0 2 40:22.5 16:13/M 2:12:10.4
 
Top

Male 15 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Dawson Smith 473 15 2 10:07.3 32:38/M 3:18.0 1 29:56.5 3:42/M 0:33.0 2 16:57.3 6:48/M 1:00:52.3
2 4 Zachary Williams 480 15     10:58.6 2 30:25.7 3:46/M 0:57.5 6 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:01:48.5
3 5 Ian Smith 474 15 1 8:35.6 27:41/M 3:33.8 3 31:06.3 3:51/M 1:00.0 4 17:59.6 7:13/M 1:02:15.6
4 8 Hayden Halverson 427 13 5 11:19.0 36:30/M 3:24.3 4 31:54.7 3:57/M 0:49.8 5 18:16.6 7:20/M 1:05:44.7
5 9 Tyler Ferrera 415 14 3 10:23.8 33:30/M 3:46.5 5 33:15.1 4:07/M 0:34.1 3 17:59.0 7:13/M 1:05:58.6
6 12 Christopher Miller 451 15 4 10:47.1 34:47/M 2:41.7 6 33:52.2 4:11/M 1:01.9 8 21:41.3 8:42/M 1:10:04.4
7 18 Carson Leavitt 438 15 7 11:47.5 38:01/M 5:06.3 7 35:31.6 4:24/M 1:21.6 7 20:13.6 8:07/M 1:14:00.9
8 33 Bjorn Halverson 425 11 8 13:12.9 42:35/M 3:57.2 9 38:47.1 4:48/M 1:20.9 9 25:50.0 10:22/M 1:23:08.3
9 47 Myles Chisholm 490 13 6 11:46.1 37:57/M 3:12.3 8 37:49.4 4:41/M 36:40.5 1 1:45.3 0:42/M 1:31:13.8
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Andrew Sloan 472 29 3 10:32.2 33:59/M 4:20.5 1 30:17.0 3:45/M 1:17.2 1 18:14.9 7:19/M 1:04:42.0
2 14 Aaron Allen 403 29 4 10:44.6 34:37/M 4:25.9 3 34:36.3 4:17/M 1:21.9 2 21:20.8 8:34/M 1:12:29.6
3 23 Brett Long 442 26 2 9:55.8 31:59/M 6:04.2 4 37:25.0 4:38/M 1:51.4 3 22:11.5 8:55/M 1:17:28.0
4 56 Micky Creedon 413 25     16:01.7 5 50:00.6 6:11/M 1:40.7 4 30:00.3 12:03/M 1:37:43.5
5 65 Keaton Young 483 29 5 15:32.6 50:06/M 4:44.5 6 56:34.8 7:00/M 2:26.0 5 33:01.9 13:16/M 1:52:20.0
DQ DQ Louis Hughes 432 25 1 9:04.8 29:15/M 2:09.7 2 34:07.0 4:13/M 1:20.4 DQ 7:43.5 3:06/M 54:25.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tayler Hockett 430 30 1 9:11.0 29:37/M 2:36.2 2 28:43.0 3:33/M 0:41.9 1 16:41.5 6:42/M 57:53.7
2 2 Michael Cordova 411 31 2 10:10.0 32:48/M 2:38.7 1 26:52.6 3:20/M 0:56.5 2 17:35.1 7:04/M 58:13.1
3 25 Justin Patay 459 32 3 11:50.2 38:10/M 3:58.6 4 38:33.8 4:46/M 2:11.2 4 22:45.5 9:08/M 1:19:19.6
4 26 Christopher Abela 402 30     14:22.1 5 41:53.2 5:11/M 1:32.4 3 21:50.7 8:46/M 1:19:38.5
5 46 Marlon Perez 461 33 5 18:58.1 61:11/M 4:09.9 3 37:40.2 4:40/M 2:45.5 6 27:30.9 11:03/M 1:31:04.9
6 73 Camilo Prieto 463 31 4 13:08.8 42:22/M 4:56.0 6 1:33:31.5 11:34/M 1:23.5 5 23:40.3 9:30/M 2:16:40.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Tyler Wade 479 35 1 10:52.6 35:03/M 5:04.0 1 39:47.5 4:55/M 1:26.2 2 26:12.6 10:31/M 1:23:23.2
2 39 Nathan Simoes 470 37     14:40.6 3 43:28.2 5:23/M 1:46.6 3 26:52.1 10:47/M 1:26:47.7
3 41 Eric Alvarez 405 36 2 11:31.1 37:09/M 4:00.5 2 43:26.3 5:23/M 2:15.8 1 25:36.1 10:17/M 1:26:50.0
4 69 Davin Main 444 37 4 19:53.1 64:08/M 11:13.7 4 1:02:22.8 7:43/M 5:52.3 4 28:21.0 11:23/M 2:07:43.1
DNF DNF Sean Nichols 456 36 3 15:15.3 49:12/M              
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Hugh Black 408 44 1 11:15.7 36:17/M 4:22.5 1 36:27.4 4:31/M 2:03.4 1 27:14.8 10:56/M 1:21:23.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Tim Gallagher 418 49 2 12:18.3 39:41/M 3:27.0 1 34:40.1 4:17/M 1:16.3 1 23:58.6 9:38/M 1:15:40.4
2 35 Shannon McAlvain 448 49 1 10:42.9 34:31/M 7:11.2 2 35:53.3 4:26/M 1:52.9 2 27:44.9 11:08/M 1:23:25.4
3 60 Tim Murphy 455 48 3 12:43.6 41:01/M 8:54.8 3 51:19.9 6:21/M 2:26.9 3 30:49.7 12:23/M 1:46:15.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Scott Lay 437 50     16:59.4 1 34:38.3 4:17/M 1:29.2 1 21:58.9 8:49/M 1:15:05.9
2 27 Michael Leavitt 439 50 2 13:06.1 42:15/M 4:44.5 2 34:51.4 4:19/M 1:41.3 2 25:54.2 10:24/M 1:20:17.6
3 53 Mike Freudenthal 416 51 1 11:18.0 36:27/M 7:11.7 3 43:24.2 5:22/M 2:10.8 4 30:22.4 12:12/M 1:34:27.2
4 54 Sean McAlvain 447 51     22:28.8 4 44:33.1 5:31/M 2:26.1 3 26:56.1 10:49/M 1:36:24.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 Sam Allen 404 55 1 13:03.7 42:06/M 10:50.2 1 47:59.3 5:56/M 1:47.2 1 31:28.2 12:38/M 1:45:08.9
2 72 Jim Brown 409 57 2 17:24.9 56:08/M 20:51.8 2 55:12.9 6:50/M 5:53.3 2 32:57.0 13:14/M 2:12:20.0