2014 Auburn Triathlon

2014 Auburn Triathlon

International Overall

May 18, 2014


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Shane Arters 202 45 M 4     22:03.6 3 1:14:50.0 3:01/M 0:42.3 3 44:33.6 7:11/M 2:22:09.6
2 Chris Cloyd 219 29 M 4     24:26.7 1 1:11:08.0 2:52/M 0:57.4 8 47:40.6 7:41/M 2:24:12.8
3 Matt Harder 242 41 M 4     24:25.2 2 1:14:30.4 3:00/M 0:45.9 12 49:30.4 7:59/M 2:29:12.1
4 Troy Soares 327 46 M 4 15 24:01.5 25:49/M 2:49.8 4 1:17:14.5 3:06/M 1:06.7 2 44:24.2 7:10/M 2:29:36.8
5 David Campbell 213 57 M 4 22 25:06.6 26:59/M 2:08.7 7 1:22:26.3 3:19/M 0:44.4 1 43:25.8 7:00/M 2:33:51.8
6 Rob Laurie 251 48 M 4 3 20:11.6 21:42/M 2:24.6 13 1:26:12.2 3:28/M 1:16.1 4 46:29.1 7:30/M 2:36:33.8
7 James Silk 297 55 M 4 4 21:04.9 22:39/M 2:01.1 8 1:23:20.7 3:21/M 0:52.6 13 49:52.4 8:03/M 2:37:11.9
8 Zachary Nollette 278 18 M 4 16 24:15.2 26:05/M 2:12.9 12 1:26:02.0 3:28/M 0:57.9 6 46:37.9 7:31/M 2:40:06.1
9 Patrick Smith 300 29 M 4 21 25:04.7 26:57/M 2:55.9 17 1:28:03.4 3:33/M 1:17.1 7 47:14.9 7:37/M 2:44:36.2
10 Peter Carroll 214 17 M 4 40 28:29.5 30:38/M 2:17.3 6 1:22:20.0 3:19/M 0:46.5 20 51:55.3 8:22/M 2:45:48.7
11 Dana Ginsburg 238 49 F 14 17 24:30.9 26:21/M 3:21.7 11 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 1:21.1 19 51:42.4 8:20/M 2:46:33.2
12 Patrick Luby 257 36 M 4 13 23:48.0 25:35/M 3:23.7 14 1:26:19.6 3:28/M 1:32.4 18 51:41.2 8:20/M 2:46:45.2
13 Joanne Gilchrist 332 44 F 14 27 26:14.0 28:12/M 2:05.8 15 1:27:06.4 3:30/M 0:58.1 15 50:24.3 8:08/M 2:46:48.7
14 Robert Horning 331 44 M 4 37 27:30.7 29:34/M 3:46.0 10 1:24:22.0 3:24/M 1:26.6 14 50:19.6 8:07/M 2:47:25.0
15 Linda Hora 244 50 F 14 5 22:37.0 24:19/M 2:35.0 24 1:31:34.1 3:41/M 1:53.4 9 48:46.1 7:52/M 2:47:25.8
16 Jillian Nykerk-Whisler 279 42 F 14 11 23:39.4 25:26/M 2:08.5 26 1:31:59.3 3:42/M 0:53.5 10 49:05.0 7:55/M 2:47:45.9
17 Johan Schimmel 291 51 M 4 32 26:48.0 28:49/M 3:49.9 5 1:20:10.2 3:14/M 1:18.2 43 59:33.7 9:36/M 2:51:40.2
18 Jeremy Bennett 204 39 M 4 28 26:21.1 28:20/M 4:31.1 33 1:33:56.8 3:47/M 1:15.5 5 46:33.1 7:30/M 2:52:37.8
19 Jennifer McGlennon 264 34 F 14 6 22:38.5 24:20/M 2:36.2 38 1:35:22.4 3:50/M 0:47.9 21 52:16.9 8:26/M 2:53:42.2
20 Matt Solano 304 39 M 4 23 25:13.9 27:07/M 5:49.0 20 1:30:15.7 3:38/M 3:35.6 11 49:08.3 7:55/M 2:54:02.7
21 Michael Ginsburg 239 51 M 4 10 23:25.0 25:11/M 3:31.4 31 1:33:03.6 3:45/M 1:44.7 28 55:33.1 8:58/M 2:57:17.9
22 Adrian Tieslau 310 42 M 4 30 26:32.3 28:32/M 4:44.2 9 1:23:54.4 3:23/M 2:04.0 51 1:00:38.1 9:47/M 2:57:53.2
23 Jim Kaplan 247 45 M 4 31 26:47.9 28:48/M 3:07.2 23 1:30:19.5 3:38/M 1:24.7 33 56:58.7 9:11/M 2:58:38.1
24 Gilbert Marquez 261 44 M 4 50 29:38.0 31:52/M 5:19.7 25 1:31:38.2 3:41/M 1:31.5 16 50:36.8 8:10/M 2:58:44.4
25 Scott Swoboda 306 44 M 4     27:29.8 22 1:30:17.6 3:38/M 2:32.3 39 58:47.6 9:29/M 2:59:07.4
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Dave Laberge 250 55 M 4 26 26:03.2 28:01/M 4:33.3 19 1:29:43.9 3:37/M 1:41.8 35 57:29.3 9:16/M 2:59:31.6
27 Troy Outman 281 44 M 4 39 28:29.2 30:38/M 4:29.0 27 1:32:32.0 3:43/M 1:35.0 22 52:36.6 8:29/M 2:59:42.0
28 Nicole Newby 275 37 F 14 46 28:55.8 31:06/M 3:06.2 35 1:35:00.3 3:49/M 1:56.3 17 51:36.7 8:19/M 3:00:35.5
29 Patrick Coyle 317 40 M 4 47 28:57.2 31:08/M 6:04.8 18 1:28:59.1 3:35/M 1:34.5 30 55:45.7 9:00/M 3:01:21.6
30 Jason Curry 224 43 M 4 34 27:11.2 29:14/M 4:34.9 29 1:32:50.6 3:44/M 1:49.6 27 55:31.8 8:57/M 3:01:58.4
31 Karl Rummel 290 48 M 4 41 28:30.6 30:39/M 5:34.2 32 1:33:04.4 3:45/M 2:07.1 23 52:43.6 8:30/M 3:02:00.0
32 Jacob Bruun-Jensen 211 47 M 4 57 30:34.5 32:52/M 3:07.3 21 1:30:16.3 3:38/M 3:35.3 26 54:45.0 8:50/M 3:02:18.6
33 Steven Palmer 282 42 M 4 12 23:40.8 25:27/M 2:56.3 39 1:35:53.3 3:52/M 0:52.4 42 59:32.6 9:36/M 3:02:55.5
34 Lynette Talbott 308 30 F 14 14 23:59.4 25:47/M 2:48.1 40 1:36:00.4 3:52/M 0:54.6 46 59:51.1 9:39/M 3:03:33.8
35 Mike Mangiantini 260 55 M 4 8 22:51.5 24:34/M 4:31.4 28 1:32:46.6 3:44/M 1:18.5 58 1:02:33.0 10:05/M 3:04:01.2
36 Ryann Kopacka 249 26 F 14 2 19:53.6 21:23/M 2:51.1 58 1:43:21.7 4:10/M 0:52.3 34 57:10.3 9:13/M 3:04:09.2
37 Siobhan Fitzgerald 232 45 F 14 53 29:56.1 32:11/M 2:43.0 30 1:32:53.4 3:44/M 1:41.8 36 57:53.0 9:20/M 3:05:07.6
38 Linda Curtis 225 58 F 14 24 25:45.1 27:41/M 2:31.3 37 1:35:20.7 3:50/M 1:28.0 53 1:00:45.2 9:48/M 3:05:50.5
39 Tom Leard 253 58 M 4 25 25:57.7 27:54/M 4:36.2 34 1:34:33.2 3:48/M 1:37.3 56 1:01:50.9 9:58/M 3:08:35.4
40 Rachel Crus 326 41 F 14 20 25:02.0 26:55/M 3:28.9 47 1:39:09.8 3:59/M 1:26.2 52 1:00:42.3 9:47/M 3:09:49.4
41 Allen Biaggi 205 56 M 4 59 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:00.9 16 1:27:52.7 3:32/M 1:49.7 66 1:05:13.5 10:31/M 3:10:55.6
42 Bennie Gamble 234 48 M 4 58 30:54.0 33:14/M 2:54.7 36 1:35:05.0 3:50/M 1:44.0 50 1:00:33.9 9:46/M 3:11:11.7
43 Barbara McEldowney 262 54 F 14 43 28:34.4 30:43/M 4:01.1 44 1:36:55.6 3:54/M 1:46.8 47 1:00:02.6 9:41/M 3:11:20.7
44 Sean Collins 220 48 M 4 77 33:50.0 36:23/M 4:12.2 41 1:36:14.4 3:52/M 2:44.1 25 54:33.6 8:48/M 3:11:34.4
45 Dan Schwender 293 41 M 4 38 28:04.3 30:11/M 3:08.0 57 1:42:47.9 4:08/M 1:12.7 31 56:38.6 9:08/M 3:11:51.7
46 Alex Valenti 313 32 M 4 29 26:24.4 28:23/M 5:51.4 48 1:39:10.6 3:59/M 2:19.0 38 58:42.5 9:28/M 3:12:28.1
47 Becky Hood 243 40 F 14 44 28:41.0 30:51/M 3:40.2 51 1:39:32.9 4:00/M 1:38.4 49 1:00:30.9 9:45/M 3:14:03.7
48 Laurie Proulx 283 54 F 14     35:25.4 43 1:36:51.6 3:54/M 1:11.7 54 1:01:14.4 9:53/M 3:14:43.2
49 Amy Murthy 322 42 F 14 45 28:50.0 31:00/M 3:07.4 53 1:41:10.2 4:04/M 2:04.2 48 1:00:19.9 9:44/M 3:15:31.9
50 Marci Eekhoff 230 42 F 14 81 34:40.1 37:17/M 4:20.2 54 1:41:42.2 4:06/M 1:25.5 24 53:52.9 8:41/M 3:16:01.1
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Shelly Andersen 201 52 F 14 62 31:14.2 33:35/M 5:11.0 50 1:39:25.8 4:00/M 1:49.8 44 59:35.8 9:37/M 3:17:16.8
52 Linda Biaggi 206 55 F 14 56 30:31.1 32:49/M 4:45.3 61 1:44:28.1 4:12/M 1:52.0 29 55:45.0 9:00/M 3:17:21.7
53 Daniel Helm 330 51 M 4 19 24:57.6 26:50/M 6:30.8 59 1:43:32.6 4:10/M 2:04.4 55 1:01:41.5 9:57/M 3:18:47.1
54 James Longo 256 57 M 4 69 32:07.4 34:32/M 4:08.4 46 1:37:37.1 3:56/M 1:26.7 62 1:03:36.5 10:15/M 3:18:56.3
55 Diana Wilburn 314 55 F 14 76 33:38.2 36:10/M 4:10.8 55 1:42:12.2 4:07/M 1:25.0 41 59:14.1 9:33/M 3:20:40.5
56 Julie Halverson 241 42 F 14     35:19.7 71 1:47:25.1 4:19/M 0:47.3 37 58:02.4 9:22/M 3:21:34.7
57 Jason Leopold 255 38 M 4 48 29:04.0 31:15/M 6:43.7 64 1:44:58.6 4:13/M 2:22.0 40 58:55.1 9:30/M 3:22:03.5
58 Kathryn Morgan 272 29 F 14 42 28:31.4 30:40/M 4:56.4 67 1:45:41.5 4:15/M 1:28.3 57 1:02:17.0 10:03/M 3:22:54.7
59 Richard Molsby 269 45 M 4     34:06.6 42 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 2:51.2 80 1:10:44.4 11:25/M 3:24:03.9
60 Nicole Genua 235 51 F 14 36 27:28.9 29:32/M 8:46.7 49 1:39:22.4 4:00/M 2:05.7 69 1:07:45.3 10:56/M 3:25:29.2
61 Mark Davis 227 39 M 4 33 27:04.1 29:06/M 4:17.5 56 1:42:34.2 4:08/M 1:31.9 77 1:10:09.4 11:19/M 3:25:37.4
62 Ryan Johnson 246 31 M 4 9 23:06.6 24:50/M 7:33.3 78 1:48:50.5 4:23/M 2:39.1 63 1:03:46.7 10:17/M 3:25:56.3
63 Pete Hradecky 245 52 M 4 7 22:39.5 24:21/M 9:02.8 68 1:46:24.3 4:17/M 3:35.9 65 1:04:34.9 10:25/M 3:26:17.6
64 Robert Clausen 333 36 M 4 51 29:38.6 31:52/M 4:48.1 45 1:37:28.6 3:55/M 2:02.7 88 1:13:52.0 11:55/M 3:27:50.2
65 Janine Bastian 203 58 F 14 49 29:25.3 31:38/M 4:56.5 52 1:40:49.6 4:03/M 2:57.1 78 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:28:28.4
66 Kevin Murnane 273 44 M 4 55 30:27.9 32:45/M 4:45.1 76 1:48:13.3 4:21/M 2:28.9 60 1:02:56.2 10:09/M 3:28:51.5
67 Amy Thomsen 309 34 F 14 68 32:07.2 34:32/M 6:41.2 74 1:47:39.7 4:20/M 2:12.2 59 1:02:51.0 10:08/M 3:31:31.5
68 Leland Sharp 295 32 M 4 64 31:56.2 34:20/M 4:23.5 91 1:54:31.1 4:36/M 1:43.0 45 59:38.2 9:37/M 3:32:12.2
69 Kimberly Solano 303 35 F 14 65 32:01.1 34:26/M 6:22.7 85 1:52:18.9 4:31/M 5:11.7 32 56:42.6 9:09/M 3:32:37.3
70 Andrea Giles 237 37 F 14 66 32:03.9 34:28/M 4:15.3 72 1:47:25.8 4:19/M 1:47.5 72 1:09:03.8 11:08/M 3:34:36.5
71 John Schwaner 292 64 M 4 18 24:55.0 26:48/M 4:14.9 90 1:53:56.9 4:35/M 1:49.0 79 1:10:20.0 11:21/M 3:35:15.9
72 James Sohn 302 48 M 4 67 32:05.6 34:30/M 6:11.7 62 1:44:34.3 4:12/M 2:10.8 85 1:12:28.9 11:41/M 3:37:31.5
73 Daniel Richardson 287 36 M 4 75 32:41.7 35:09/M 5:59.4 69 1:46:46.0 4:18/M 3:06.9 73 1:09:14.4 11:10/M 3:37:48.6
74 Craig Smith 299 41 M 4 54 30:12.6 32:28/M 6:13.5 77 1:48:31.0 4:22/M 3:12.4 83 1:11:21.2 11:30/M 3:39:30.8
75 Parker Doshier 323 16 M 4 63 31:46.5 34:09/M 5:00.4 66 1:45:34.0 4:15/M 2:51.6 92 1:15:06.0 12:07/M 3:40:18.7
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Francis McNally 266 52 M 4 89 37:21.0 40:10/M 4:25.0 65 1:45:25.3 4:15/M 2:03.0 82 1:11:06.3 11:28/M 3:40:20.7
77 Robert Neeley 274 57 M 4 80 34:07.9 36:41/M 3:53.3 73 1:47:35.2 4:20/M 2:01.4 86 1:12:54.8 11:45/M 3:40:32.8
78 Jesse Rendleman 286 50 M 4 60 31:08.9 33:29/M 4:19.5 87 1:53:01.8 4:33/M 2:18.2 74 1:09:50.9 11:16/M 3:40:39.4
79 Mari Coyle 223 37 F 14 97 44:29.7 47:50/M 4:02.1 63 1:44:56.4 4:13/M 1:27.3 67 1:06:02.8 10:39/M 3:40:58.7
80 Lesley Tuggle 312 68 F 14 82 34:49.3 37:26/M 4:06.4 80 1:50:39.2 4:27/M 1:54.2 76 1:10:01.5 11:18/M 3:41:30.7
81 Joanna Cote 222 54 F 14 86 35:24.7 38:04/M 4:27.7 92 1:57:30.7 4:44/M 2:30.4 61 1:03:32.6 10:15/M 3:43:26.3
82 Annie Riffey 288 33 F 14 85 35:22.8 38:02/M 6:17.6 89 1:53:37.5 4:34/M 2:04.4 71 1:08:26.6 11:02/M 3:45:49.1
83 John Montorello 270 51 M 4 88 36:00.4 38:43/M 9:51.6 70 1:46:59.2 4:18/M 4:22.5 81 1:10:56.4 11:26/M 3:48:10.3
84 Keri Thrall 325 45 F 14 35 27:22.0 29:26/M 5:17.1 94 1:59:19.9 4:48/M 2:15.6 89 1:14:39.4 12:02/M 3:48:54.2
85 Angela Arthur 324 51 F 14 79 33:56.4 36:29/M 4:47.8 88 1:53:14.1 4:33/M 2:13.7 90 1:14:42.2 12:03/M 3:48:54.4
86 Steven Chiurco 217 44 M 4 83 35:12.0 37:51/M 4:01.5 60 1:44:03.8 4:11/M 2:00.8 104 1:24:35.6 13:39/M 3:49:53.9
87 Katrina Faris 231 27 F 14 74 32:38.8 35:05/M 7:27.4 84 1:52:00.2 4:30/M 2:18.3 93 1:16:07.3 12:17/M 3:50:32.2
88 Clint Newman 276 33 M 4 98 47:36.5 51:11/M 7:16.7 75 1:48:02.2 4:21/M 2:43.1 68 1:06:22.2 10:42/M 3:52:00.9
89 Denis Malkov 259 28 M 4 84 35:21.0 38:01/M 8:13.5 79 1:50:36.3 4:27/M 15:30.2 64 1:03:58.0 10:19/M 3:53:39.1
90 Alice McGill 263 50 F 14     37:07.5 93 1:58:08.6 4:45/M 2:41.7 96 1:17:27.1 12:30/M 3:55:25.0
91 Gerald Cooper 221 70 M 4 92 40:23.5 43:25/M 7:00.5 82 1:51:12.1 4:28/M 3:15.6 87 1:13:49.1 11:54/M 3:55:40.9
92 Aaron Silva 298 37 M 4 90 38:34.8 41:28/M 7:05.6 83 1:51:41.1 4:30/M 2:08.0 95 1:16:23.4 12:19/M 3:55:53.2
93 Heather Shapiro 294 31 F 14 52 29:52.9 32:07/M 8:42.3 97 2:03:38.3 4:59/M 2:28.5 94 1:16:20.5 12:19/M 4:01:02.7
94 Christine Kenney 248 41 F 14 72 32:22.5 34:48/M 3:39.7 98 2:04:04.8 5:00/M 1:33.9 99 1:19:45.6 12:52/M 4:01:26.7
95 Deidra Brauns 209 41 F 14     23:42.8 101 2:07:00.6 5:07/M 3:20.6 106 1:28:11.7 14:13/M 4:02:15.9
96 Jose Sumaquial 305 43 M 4     59:33.7 86 1:52:19.2 4:31/M 3:20.0 70 1:07:51.4 10:57/M 4:03:04.4
97 Lajra Williams 318 66 F 14     44:29.1 81 1:50:42.3 4:27/M 2:17.9 105 1:25:36.9 13:48/M 4:03:06.3
98 Marissa Montorello 271 45 F 14 93 40:25.9 43:28/M 5:12.9 96 2:02:46.8 4:56/M 2:25.2 91 1:14:53.7 12:05/M 4:05:44.6
99 Natalie Ghilain 236 32 F 14 73 32:36.7 35:03/M 3:55.7 108 2:20:01.3 5:38/M 2:14.2 75 1:09:57.4 11:17/M 4:08:45.4
100 Bernard Dooley 229 70 M 4 61 31:11.9 33:32/M         110 3:39:27.3 35:24/M 4:10:39.3
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Tandy Chouljian 218 53 F 14     40:57.8 100 2:06:58.6 5:07/M 4:45.6 98 1:18:57.5 12:44/M 4:11:39.6
102 Jamie Gordon 240 49 M 4 78 33:56.4 36:29/M 5:20.5 95 2:02:16.5 4:55/M 2:19.2 107 1:31:14.8 14:43/M 4:15:07.6
103 Kerry Braider 208 44 F 14 70 32:10.6 34:35/M 6:22.2 106 2:13:22.1 5:22/M 3:04.4 101 1:20:22.7 12:58/M 4:15:22.1
104 Debra Schmitt 319 61 F 14 87 35:37.4 38:18/M 11:44.5 102 2:07:09.5 5:07/M 3:21.7 102 1:21:00.6 13:04/M 4:18:53.9
105 Sherrie Flynn 321 56 F 14     47:21.6 103 2:07:12.4 5:07/M 3:58.1 100 1:20:21.6 12:58/M 4:18:54.0
106 Estella Salcido 320 53 F 14 94 41:34.5 44:42/M 4:14.5 104 2:07:27.7 5:08/M 4:03.8 103 1:21:33.6 13:09/M 4:18:54.3
107 Megan McLane 265 32 F 14 91 39:00.6 41:56/M 9:13.8 107 2:15:41.4 5:28/M 4:00.5 97 1:18:22.4 12:38/M 4:26:18.8
108 Peggy Taber 307 57 F 14 95 42:05.8 45:15/M 12:10.2 109 2:39:04.6 6:24/M 8:46.6 84 1:12:06.2 11:38/M 4:54:13.6
109 Margaret Davis 226 40 F 14     1:00:18.7 99 2:05:22.4 5:03/M 3:59.8 108 1:46:01.2 17:06/M 4:55:42.2
110 Kathy Brown 210 65 F 14 96 44:26.1 47:47/M 11:52.4 110 2:48:35.4 6:47/M 3:19.3 109 2:54:26.2 28:08/M 6:42:39.6
DNF Andrea Bollakis 207 45 F 14 1 15:01.6 16:09/M       1:37:38.6      
DNF Linda Nollette 277 51 F 14 71 32:15.7 34:41/M 4:29.1 105 2:13:01.7 5:21/M 2:16.2