2014 9/11 Run to Remember 5K Run

2014 9/11 Run to Remember

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Race Scored by: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alice Bradley 726 0 784 1:04:16.50 1:05:34.06 1:17.56 20:44/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Irvine Roseville CA 292 12 30 22:40.95 22:41.61 0:00.66 7:19/M
2 Naomi Alba Sacramento CA 841 11 41 23:35.49 23:36.22 0:00.73 7:36/M
3 Shirley Alba Sacramento CA 842 7 63 25:08.60 25:09.63 0:01.03 8:06/M
4 Yasmeen Lopez Yuba City CA 372 11 174 30:16.07 30:25.06 0:08.99 9:46/M
5 Ashlyn Thorpe Roseville CA 641 12 306 35:16.62 35:31.62 0:15.00 11:23/M
6 Ellie Dunaway El Dorado Hills CA 177 6 350 37:29.70 37:49.96 0:20.26 12:05/M
7 Alexis Kelley Loomis CA 803 9 385 38:35.44 39:01.46 0:26.02 12:27/M
8 Madison Winters Sacramento CA 699 11 391 38:44.93 39:18.42 0:33.49 12:30/M
9 Autumn King Rocklin CA 325 12 392 38:45.35 39:18.40 0:33.05 12:30/M
10 Emma Rose Joslin Sacramento CA 312 10 408 39:59.86 40:02.45 0:02.59 12:54/M
11 Rylee Poniatowski Roseville CA 516 8 471 44:06.99 44:55.76 0:48.77 14:14/M
12 Makayla Volk Manteca CA 669 11 475 44:17.41 46:05.86 1:48.45 14:17/M
13 Keira Peek Vacaville CA 496 8 489 45:12.44 45:53.84 0:41.40 14:35/M
14 Molly Tillotson El Dorado Hills CA 645 7 531 47:49.09 48:48.81 0:59.72 15:25/M
15 Jordan Mejia 852 6 643 54:13.22 55:01.63 0:48.41 17:29/M
16 Skylar Scott Loomis CA 814 11 732 1:00:59.44 1:02:19.76 1:20.32 19:40/M
17 Makena Beard Thornton CO 51 6 736 1:01:03.09 1:02:51.07 1:47.98 19:42/M
18 Talia Senior Folsom CA 916 7 742 1:01:39.68 1:03:51.01 2:11.33 19:53/M
19 Mckinley Dean Carmichael CA 167 4 754 1:02:31.99 1:04:07.13 1:35.14 20:10/M
20 Alexa Beard Thornton CO 46 4 761 1:02:50.31 1:02:50.31 20:16/M
21 Violet Bradley 725 2 779 1:04:14.71 1:05:32.53 1:17.82 20:43/M
22 Georgicena Calestini Ione CA 769 6 796 1:06:31.97 1:08:07.37 1:35.40 21:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sydney Walthall Sacramento CA 677 13 56 24:23.47 24:30.01 0:06.54 7:52/M
2 Hannah Martell Fair Oaks CA 396 18 81 25:59.63 26:05.35 0:05.72 8:23/M
3 Valerie Andrews Elmira CA 19 15 128 28:20.30 28:25.76 0:05.46 9:08/M
4 Rebekah Long Sacramento CA 368 19 142 28:52.61 28:59.98 0:07.37 9:19/M
5 Molly Miligan Carmichael CA 421 16 150 29:19.96 29:26.41 0:06.45 9:27/M
6 Kelsie Bennett Roseville CA 60 16 177 30:30.57 30:51.24 0:20.67 9:50/M
7 Angelica Gonzalez Elk Grove CA 819 18 232 32:26.76 32:30.55 0:03.79 10:28/M
8 Faith D'Alessandro Granite Bay CA 865 13 288 34:36.41 35:08.72 0:32.31 11:10/M
9 Brooke Lilley Roseville CA 356 13 305 35:11.95 35:27.43 0:15.48 11:21/M
10 Courtney Mason Auburn CA 405 16 421 41:02.64 41:23.73 0:21.09 13:14/M
11 Amanda Arias Woodland CA 23 19 473 44:09.67 45:09.09 0:59.42 14:15/M
12 Victoria Young Antelope CA 717 14 482 44:35.25 45:33.63 0:58.38 14:23/M
13 Brooke Homan North Highlands CA 281 18 483 44:37.50 45:36.03 0:58.53 14:24/M
14 Chante Rowlands Orangevale CA 892 17 505 46:02.21 46:40.74 0:38.53 14:51/M
15 Madeline Rowland Orangevale CA 891 16 507 46:02.95 46:41.44 0:38.49 14:51/M
16 Kensington Thornros Sacramento CA 636 13 528 47:33.72 48:29.44 0:55.72 15:20/M
17 Brooklyn Pontoni Citrus Heights CA 519 13 573 51:15.22 52:37.04 1:21.82 16:32/M
18 Corina Garcia Sacramento CA 221 14 617 53:36.24 54:41.40 1:05.16 17:17/M
19 Lacey Davin Sacramento CA 157 18 692 56:59.25 58:22.00 1:22.75 18:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Kemper Orangevale CA 322 26 14 21:01.28 21:03.48 0:02.20 6:47/M
2 Courtney Green Folsom CA 243 27 19 21:26.74 21:27.98 0:01.24 6:55/M
3 Nicole Hernandez Rancho Cordova CA 822 24 23 21:50.66 21:56.44 0:05.78 7:03/M
4 Chelsea Camous-Smith Folsom CA 109 25 24 22:19.78 22:25.67 0:05.89 7:12/M
5 Sara Moschetti Brentwood CA 448 28 28 22:33.18 22:36.92 0:03.74 7:16/M
6 Brittany Perea Sacramento CA 497 24 48 23:55.83 23:58.25 0:02.42 7:43/M
7 Erica Schneider Reno NV 579 23 62 25:07.34 25:09.17 0:01.83 8:06/M
8 Taylor Murillo Rancho Cordova CA 459 23 68 25:24.90 25:27.20 0:02.30 8:12/M
9 Anna Zepeda Walnut Grove CA 720 24 77 25:53.08 26:06.16 0:13.08 8:21/M
10 Kristina Brown Sacramento CA 94 28 78 25:53.38 25:59.17 0:05.79 8:21/M
11 Kelly Conroy Auburn CA 132 24 79 25:55.88 26:04.71 0:08.83 8:22/M
12 Alex Sahrakar Carmichael CA 562 20 107 27:18.17 27:40.39 0:22.22 8:48/M
13 Sandra Bice Fair Oaks CA 67 27 127 28:19.62 28:31.90 0:12.28 9:08/M
14 Alexandria Lassetter Roseville CA 346 21 134 28:42.40 29:05.31 0:22.91 9:15/M
15 Katie Blair Sacramento CA 801 28 136 28:43.44 28:56.08 0:12.64 9:16/M
16 Katie McCarthy Placerville CA 408 26 137 28:46.52 29:12.97 0:26.45 9:17/M
17 Jessica Evans Sacramento CA 933 25 147 29:13.85 29:32.77 0:18.92 9:25/M
18 Lauren Bajtos Granite Bay CA 883 23 154 29:33.63 30:37.09 1:03.46 9:32/M
19 Amber Mulch W. Sacramento CA 454 27 156 29:42.65 29:57.89 0:15.24 9:35/M
20 Heather Sinclair Rocklin CA 591 27 167 30:02.10 30:38.67 0:36.57 9:41/M
21 Amanda Tomlin Sacramento CA 759 24 171 30:07.74 30:21.98 0:14.24 9:43/M
22 Meaghan Connor 737 22 179 30:37.89 30:48.16 0:10.27 9:53/M
23 Caitlin Dalman Sacramento CA 925 23 181 30:40.62 31:00.39 0:19.77 9:54/M
24 Eunice Tjon Sacramento CA 646 28 189 30:49.63 31:27.52 0:37.89 9:56/M
25 Johanna Oliver Yolo CA 483 28 198 31:08.19 31:29.51 0:21.32 10:03/M
26 Erica Boy Auburn CA 821 25 205 31:26.67 31:39.15 0:12.48 10:08/M
27 Melissa Lopez Folsom CA 371 22 210 31:43.07 32:05.14 0:22.07 10:14/M
28 Anna Bizzoco Sacramento CA 73 27 236 32:33.67 32:49.57 0:15.90 10:30/M
29 Kathleen Sina El Dorado Hills CA 843 28 248 32:51.57 33:03.94 0:12.37 10:36/M
30 Ashley Munoz Sacramento CA 456 28 253 33:00.26 33:03.73 0:03.47 10:39/M
31 Marisa Moreno Elk Grove CA 444 25 256 33:13.05 34:31.99 1:18.94 10:43/M
32 Taylor Roschen Sacramento CA 544 24 257 33:14.56 33:28.91 0:14.35 10:43/M
33 Chelsey Land Carmichael CA 341 25 258 33:17.25 33:28.36 0:11.11 10:44/M
34 Erin Roth Rocklin CA 550 27 259 33:20.91 33:31.28 0:10.37 10:45/M
35 Amanda Herzog Fair Oaks CA 887 28 276 33:59.70 34:07.23 0:07.53 10:58/M
36 Jenayu Roberts Carm CA 541 24 282 34:22.72 35:11.89 0:49.17 11:05/M
37 Elizabeth Esqueda Sacramento CA 202 29 313 35:41.47 35:54.10 0:12.63 11:31/M
38 Hilary Ingram Roseville CA 291 24 336 36:57.84 37:42.34 0:44.50 11:55/M
39 Jenna Gorrell Folsom CA 237 26 337 36:58.37 37:42.85 0:44.48 11:55/M
40 Randi Rickard Elk Grove CA 781 29 338 36:59.11 38:27.27 1:28.16 11:56/M
41 Katherine Tullos Placerville CA 652 20 340 37:05.69 37:14.00 0:08.31 11:58/M
42 Leita Conklin Dixon CA 750 21 357 37:39.93 37:45.27 0:05.34 12:09/M
43 Amber Forney Rocklin CA 212 23 362 37:46.12 38:19.08 0:32.96 12:11/M
44 Tammy Hodgkin West Sacramento CA 278 29 376 38:12.20 38:16.30 0:04.10 12:19/M
45 Olivia Vaiza Sacramento CA 656 27 389 38:38.11 38:57.66 0:19.55 12:28/M
46 Brittany Ramos Sacramento CA 530 25 416 40:50.49 41:18.00 0:27.51 13:10/M
47 Breanna Ramos Sacramento CA 529 25 418 40:54.13 41:21.86 0:27.73 13:12/M
48 Cristina Esparza Galt CA 793 27 419 41:02.35 41:02.35 13:14/M
49 Cynthia Arredondo Elk Grove CA 27 27 437 41:50.96 43:08.72 1:17.76 13:30/M
50 Brittany Weld San Diego CA 683 27 474 44:10.48 44:52.08 0:41.60 14:15/M
51 Romina Sevilla Wallace CA 584 27 478 44:22.51 45:04.23 0:41.72 14:19/M
52 Lauren Rendon Wallace CA 535 27 481 44:23.96 45:04.34 0:40.38 14:19/M
53 Shelby Bergman Citrus Heights CA 64 23 492 45:14.47 46:38.87 1:24.40 14:35/M
54 Audra Walter Modesto CA 676 21 535 47:54.93 48:11.32 0:16.39 15:27/M
55 Leticia Balaba Elk Grove CA 37 27 539 48:11.63 49:04.54 0:52.91 15:33/M
56 Jennifer Thornton Sacramento CA 640 26 561 50:21.33 51:09.87 0:48.54 16:15/M
57 Lisette Bastian Manteca CA 43 29 569 50:55.66 51:11.54 0:15.88 16:25/M
58 Robyn Nishikawa Roseville CA 476 29 586 52:03.32 53:28.45 1:25.13 16:47/M
59 Brannaca Kroeger Stockton CA 330 23 596 52:30.56 53:21.02 0:50.46 16:56/M
60 Melissa Knigge Ione CA 328 24 603 52:52.49 54:06.36 1:13.87 17:03/M
61 Sarah Sammons Ione CA 567 22 605 52:53.56 54:07.67 1:14.11 17:04/M
62 Dailyn Pancan-Vargas Auburn CA 850 22 614 53:30.88 55:08.74 1:37.86 17:15/M
63 Nancy Pancan-Vargas Auburn CA 849 26 615 53:31.31 55:08.63 1:37.32 17:16/M
64 Linda Thomas Sacramento CA 634 28 639 54:12.46 56:03.61 1:51.15 17:29/M
65 Abigail Guyett Elk Grove CA 782 27 650 54:33.58 56:06.30 1:32.72 17:36/M
66 Katy Marshall Citrus Heights CA 395 25 651 54:33.87 56:12.27 1:38.40 17:36/M
67 Julianne Couvrette Fair Oaks CA 137 27 662 54:51.42 55:29.54 0:38.12 17:42/M
68 Melissa Alpert Sacramento CA 11 29 664 54:53.86 56:28.64 1:34.78 17:42/M
69 Madison Fellenz Sacramento CA 864 23 683 56:39.23 57:25.54 0:46.31 18:16/M
70 Raeleen Pieratt Auburn CA 505 24 684 56:39.23 57:25.86 0:46.63 18:16/M
71 Jocelyn Fellenz Sacramento CA 863 20 685 56:40.06 57:26.39 0:46.33 18:17/M
72 April Eisenbeisz Mather CA 189 23 696 57:36.55 58:51.17 1:14.62 18:35/M
73 Marianne De Michele 733 26 704 58:07.83 59:21.60 1:13.77 18:45/M
74 Chelsea Cottingham Citrus Heights CA 136 26 726 1:00:21.20 1:01:44.42 1:23.22 19:28/M
75 Courtney Wood Mount Aukum CA 705 28 743 1:01:39.77 1:03:07.40 1:27.63 19:53/M
76 Ashley Doyle Lincoln CA 914 29 760 1:02:45.44 1:04:14.10 1:28.66 20:15/M
77 Michell Piterson Newcastle CA 509 22 793 1:05:56.75 1:06:17.47 0:20.72 21:16/M
78 Amanda Miranda Galt CA 426 29 795 1:06:31.61 1:08:06.10 1:34.49 21:27/M
79 Katie Ruiz Galt CA 764 24 798 1:06:32.93 1:08:07.41 1:34.48 21:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Dawes Antelope CA 161 37 6 20:01.44 20:04.76 0:03.32 6:27/M
2 Gina Friend Sacramento CA 217 30 17 21:23.23 21:25.84 0:02.61 6:54/M
3 Sophia Elston West Sacramento CA 193 34 54 24:23.09 24:26.11 0:03.02 7:52/M
4 Maricela Rivera Sacramento CA 540 39 74 25:50.71 25:57.62 0:06.91 8:20/M
5 Kristina Jarvis West Sacramento CA 296 32 83 26:04.34 26:12.10 0:07.76 8:25/M
6 Ana Pinon Newcastle CA 508 35 84 26:05.21 26:16.68 0:11.47 8:25/M
7 Estela Lopez Yuba City CA 370 39 85 26:08.06 26:17.07 0:09.01 8:26/M
8 Dana Heyer Sacramento CA 275 37 96 26:34.43 26:41.48 0:07.05 8:34/M
9 Julie Inderkum Sacramento CA 290 34 121 28:03.68 28:13.71 0:10.03 9:03/M
10 Julie Piazzese Grass Valley CA 502 36 126 28:19.50 28:31.70 0:12.20 9:08/M
11 Beksy Sanchez Auburn CA 907 30 129 28:24.81 28:37.43 0:12.62 9:10/M
12 Grace Sparks Sacramento CA 604 31 130 28:27.83 28:48.29 0:20.46 9:11/M
13 Angela Ertel Lincoln CA 198 37 133 28:41.22 28:53.51 0:12.29 9:15/M
14 Laura Neiss Roseville CA 466 30 140 28:49.78 29:03.53 0:13.75 9:18/M
15 Trina Tamai Sacramento CA 627 33 145 29:07.45 29:31.24 0:23.79 9:24/M
16 Johnna Ali Folsom CA 9 30 146 29:12.50 29:16.00 0:03.50 9:25/M
17 Mu Yang Sacramento CA 713 38 149 29:16.87 29:28.65 0:11.78 9:26/M
18 Maria Garrafa Newcastle CA 222 37 153 29:33.53 29:46.63 0:13.10 9:32/M
19 Jessica Sacht Gold River CA 763 31 168 30:02.60 30:39.40 0:36.80 9:41/M
20 Norca Angel Newcastle CA 20 37 172 30:12.82 30:25.17 0:12.35 9:45/M
21 Rachel Bortle Roseville CA 791 31 185 30:46.86 31:00.44 0:13.58 9:55/M
22 Kathrine Rivera West Sacramento CA 539 37 196 31:02.60 31:28.06 0:25.46 10:01/M
23 Rose Jones Grass Valley CA 309 30 209 31:30.70 31:42.66 0:11.96 10:10/M
24 Heidi Argueta Thornton CO 22 32 220 31:58.26 32:41.03 0:42.77 10:19/M
25 Tiffiny Feuerbach Rocklin CA 909 39 221 31:59.54 32:13.23 0:13.69 10:19/M
26 Christine Allison Sacramento CA 908 35 222 31:59.70 32:13.05 0:13.35 10:19/M
27 Heather Maire Sacramento CA 838 31 238 32:35.98 33:01.44 0:25.46 10:31/M
28 Tracie Lima Galt CA 361 39 247 32:47.32 33:00.33 0:13.01 10:35/M
29 Kimberly Wood Rancho Cordova CA 707 34 264 33:33.49 35:02.14 1:28.65 10:49/M
30 Shelley Taketa Vallejo CA 625 33 265 33:33.93 34:09.45 0:35.52 10:49/M
31 Yesica Hernadez Newcastle CA 274 32 269 33:38.81 33:51.91 0:13.10 10:51/M
32 Colleen Vasconez Sacramento CA 659 34 272 33:55.40 34:13.21 0:17.81 10:56/M
33 Elaine Mullins Sacramento CA 455 30 273 33:55.40 34:13.81 0:18.41 10:56/M
34 Deneal Hooper Carmichael CA 730 35 284 34:26.67 34:37.32 0:10.65 11:06/M
35 Shelly Pritchard Galt CA 524 31 285 34:33.89 36:00.99 1:27.10 11:09/M
36 Kristin Vasquez Travis Afb CA 662 31 295 34:54.79 35:35.12 0:40.33 11:15/M
37 Corie Brock Sacramento CA 902 36 298 34:57.63 35:05.84 0:08.21 11:16/M
38 Christina Feil Vacaville CA 848 32 307 35:18.83 36:06.31 0:47.48 11:23/M
39 Lisa Raj Sacramento CA 528 39 308 35:19.16 35:34.92 0:15.76 11:24/M
40 Nicole Biffle Galt CA 68 30 314 35:59.05 36:29.38 0:30.33 11:36/M
41 Shannon Sordahl Lincoln CA 600 34 323 36:27.34 37:34.92 1:07.58 11:45/M
42 Jenn Kunkle Sacramento CA 335 37 324 36:29.75 37:10.98 0:41.23 11:46/M
43 Ariel Peterson Plumas Lake CA 498 33 325 36:30.76 37:06.30 0:35.54 11:46/M
44 Wendy Jenkins Roseville CA 299 36 334 36:49.51 37:11.05 0:21.54 11:53/M
45 Lacey Rickard Elk Grove CA 538 31 339 36:59.61 38:26.95 1:27.34 11:56/M
46 Renda Beard Thornton CO 54 32 341 37:10.64 38:32.98 1:22.34 11:59/M
47 Nicole Solander Sacramento CA 599 38 351 37:30.47 38:32.80 1:02.33 12:06/M
48 Lesley Luppino Carmichael CA 378 33 355 37:38.82 38:41.47 1:02.65 12:08/M
49 Kristi Ruddick Elk Grove CA 555 39 360 37:40.47 38:02.35 0:21.88 12:09/M
50 Veronica Talamantes West Sacramento CA 626 35 365 37:53.05 38:15.11 0:22.06 12:13/M
51 Grace Malson Galt CA 389 36 380 38:26.94 39:09.48 0:42.54 12:24/M
52 R. Carter Yuba City CA 116 36 390 38:41.59 39:19.66 0:38.07 12:29/M
53 Elaine Carlton West Sacramento CA 114 30 400 39:15.11 39:39.40 0:24.29 12:40/M
54 Melissa Beard Sacramento CA 52 39 406 39:55.34 41:39.14 1:43.80 12:53/M
55 Theresa Leininger Sacramento CA 349 38 407 39:55.87 39:58.27 0:02.40 12:53/M
56 Natalie Oakes Shingle Springs CA 481 30 409 40:03.56 41:48.91 1:45.35 12:55/M
57 Heather Shirley Sacramento CA 588 36 423 41:05.43 41:39.70 0:34.27 13:15/M
58 Crystal Alatalo Sacramento CA 7 34 424 41:05.95 41:39.95 0:34.00 13:15/M
59 Ka Vang Marysville CA 657 39 436 41:42.76 41:53.39 0:10.63 13:27/M
60 Nicole Goldsand El Dorado Hills CA 231 30 449 42:59.49 43:01.65 0:02.16 13:52/M
61 Mery Kieng Elk Grove CA 828 33 457 43:36.44 43:44.82 0:08.38 14:04/M
62 Janessa White Galt CA 689 36 460 43:55.11 44:30.85 0:35.74 14:10/M
63 Amy Poniatowski Roseville CA 514 36 470 44:06.32 44:56.15 0:49.83 14:14/M
64 Veronica Garcia Citrus Heights CA 890 31 484 44:46.13 45:12.22 0:26.09 14:26/M
65 Kimberlee Greer Sacramento CA 245 38 488 45:06.98 46:32.55 1:25.57 14:33/M
66 Crystal Eaton Vacaville CA 182 36 490 45:12.48 45:53.81 0:41.33 14:35/M
67 Claire Blocker Sacramento CA 77 32 495 45:17.97 46:30.12 1:12.15 14:36/M
68 Marcella Brown Elk Grove CA 96 36 497 45:19.36 46:01.81 0:42.45 14:37/M
69 Cynthia Reynolds Roseville CA 536 32 498 45:22.72 45:45.87 0:23.15 14:38/M
70 Brenna Graham Rescue CA 239 30 500 45:25.93 47:10.94 1:45.01 14:39/M
71 Kim Guzman San Jose CA 252 31 503 45:46.59 46:27.88 0:41.29 14:46/M
72 Robin Rainwater Woodland CA 784 36 519 46:50.38 47:02.24 0:11.86 15:06/M
73 Jennifer Torre Sacramento CA 648 38 520 46:54.33 48:03.38 1:09.05 15:08/M
74 Bonnie Esperanca Elk Grove CA 199 38 543 49:11.50 49:34.57 0:23.07 15:52/M
75 Nella Fonmoa Roseville CA 210 32 556 50:06.50 50:14.41 0:07.91 16:10/M
76 Lauren Schmitt Carmichael CA 919 34 563 50:31.90 52:22.02 1:50.12 16:18/M
77 Jennifer Orchard Elk Grove CA 487 32 565 50:42.11 51:56.33 1:14.22 16:21/M
78 Puneet Lally Lincoln CA 340 39 572 51:13.90 52:12.76 0:58.86 16:31/M
79 Patricia Castro Folsom CA 736 37 582 51:56.60 52:25.27 0:28.67 16:45/M
80 Catherine Hoogenraad Folsom CA 282 31 583 51:57.12 52:25.24 0:28.12 16:45/M
81 Rebecca Cross Antelope CA 143 38 597 52:32.50 53:29.74 0:57.24 16:57/M
82 Melissa Allison Penryn CA 10 30 598 52:32.73 53:10.65 0:37.92 16:57/M
83 Zoe Mirabile Sacramento CA 425 38 607 53:02.10 54:09.71 1:07.61 17:06/M
84 Heesun Moon West Sacramento CA 832 33 619 53:38.27 55:16.43 1:38.16 17:18/M
85 Billie Passmore Sacramento CA 493 33 621 53:45.97 55:26.45 1:40.48 17:20/M
86 Michelle Whitten Orangevale CA 824 32 630 54:06.75 55:08.09 1:01.34 17:27/M
87 Roberta Rankin Sacramento CA 531 39 633 54:07.88 55:28.00 1:20.12 17:27/M
88 Melanie Miller Sacramento CA 854 30 641 54:12.78 55:01.71 0:48.93 17:29/M
89 Tamara Geary Sacramento CA 788 34 644 54:19.50 55:08.41 0:48.91 17:31/M
90 Pamela Livermore Lincoln CA 366 35 646 54:28.64 55:19.63 0:50.99 17:34/M
91 Rebecca Sander Marysville CA 570 33 655 54:35.59 55:54.18 1:18.59 17:36/M
92 Liz Brown Granite Bay CA 95 36 659 54:41.30 56:10.49 1:29.19 17:38/M
93 Kari Billiter Roseville CA 69 38 689 56:56.30 58:51.06 1:54.76 18:22/M
94 Venessa Mason Sacramento CA 866 39 708 58:17.73 59:34.41 1:16.68 18:48/M
95 Jenny Justis Lincoln CA 932 30 713 58:29.59 1:00:23.83 1:54.24 18:52/M
96 Samantha Plank Gold River CA 511 31 715 58:31.24 1:00:25.28 1:54.04 18:53/M
97 Lucille Moore Roseville CA 437 32 722 1:00:09.81 1:00:17.17 0:07.36 19:24/M
98 Maria Esperanza Sacramento CA 861 35 725 1:00:20.40 1:01:43.99 1:23.59 19:28/M
99 Monica Sacluti West Sacramento CA 561 38 730 1:00:54.62 1:02:16.46 1:21.84 19:39/M
100 Sarah Senior Folsom CA 917 35 745 1:01:41.50 1:03:52.98 2:11.48 19:54/M
101 Kirsten Landes Sacramento CA 752 33 747 1:02:18.83 1:03:40.41 1:21.58 20:06/M
102 Kate Brown El Dorado Hills CA 93 34 748 1:02:21.64 1:03:40.53 1:18.89 20:07/M
103 Lindsay Incerty Rocklin CA 911 31 749 1:02:22.15 1:03:38.76 1:16.61 20:07/M
104 Anna Beard-Greeno Thornton CO 56 37 755 1:02:32.98 1:04:21.31 1:48.33 20:10/M
105 Tia Bradley Sacramento CA 724 32 781 1:04:15.89 1:05:33.60 1:17.71 20:44/M
106 Heather Roche 741 31 782 1:04:16.20 1:05:33.94 1:17.74 20:44/M
107 Jennifer Calestini Ione CA 106 32 797 1:06:32.57 1:08:07.73 1:35.16 21:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lynn Keane Gold River CA 884 49 8 20:28.40 20:29.83 0:01.43 6:36/M
2 Alisa Fong Rosevlle CA 209 46 51 24:03.45 24:12.34 0:08.89 7:45/M
3 Luisana Vazquez Elk Grove CA 665 40 59 24:53.15 25:54.84 1:01.69 8:02/M
4 Francesca Vesce Sacramento CA 802 49 73 25:49.22 25:57.39 0:08.17 8:20/M
5 Kathy Finney Newcastle CA 939 49 100 26:48.39 27:11.56 0:23.17 8:39/M
6 Tami Gore Sacramento CA 236 40 101 26:49.62 26:56.31 0:06.69 8:39/M
7 Andrea De Silva Antelope CA 162 42 111 27:25.06 27:48.56 0:23.50 8:51/M
8 Tracey Lilley Roseville CA 358 45 114 27:43.88 28:01.57 0:17.69 8:56/M
9 Janet Abarca Isleton CA 1 47 119 28:01.11 28:09.88 0:08.77 9:02/M
10 Monica Chavez Fairfield CA 817 40 132 28:40.27 28:44.62 0:04.35 9:15/M
11 Jean Coy Elk Grove CA 139 42 141 28:51.75 29:08.80 0:17.05 9:18/M
12 Wendy Milligan Carmichael CA 423 49 157 29:44.95 29:51.94 0:06.99 9:35/M
13 Mary Greenfield Sacramento CA 834 49 173 30:13.40 30:42.25 0:28.85 9:45/M
14 Erin Omeara Citrus Heights CA 484 40 183 30:45.58 30:49.03 0:03.45 9:55/M
15 Yolanda Avila Newcastle CA 31 42 190 30:50.60 31:03.83 0:13.23 9:57/M
16 Nancy Mauri Antioch CA 407 45 200 31:15.59 32:18.78 1:03.19 10:05/M
17 Elizabeth Stewart Sacramento CA 609 46 217 31:57.80 32:42.18 0:44.38 10:18/M
18 Karina Jestes Carmichael CA 301 46 218 31:57.86 32:42.32 0:44.46 10:18/M
19 April Chiea Mather CA 122 44 224 32:04.43 32:11.77 0:07.34 10:21/M
20 Kim Harrison Sacramento CA 266 43 237 32:34.30 32:52.44 0:18.14 10:30/M
21 Cathleen Russell Rocklin CA 899 49 239 32:36.74 32:45.03 0:08.29 10:31/M
22 Tracy Kelly Sacramento CA 320 41 251 32:59.57 33:36.94 0:37.37 10:38/M
23 Nancy Edmonson Elk Grove CA 184 48 271 33:52.91 34:12.08 0:19.17 10:55/M
24 Sonja Visscher Sacramento -- 873 42 279 34:07.60 34:16.45 0:08.85 11:00/M
25 Christi Nelson Carm CA 468 44 281 34:22.18 35:11.65 0:49.47 11:05/M
26 Jesus Cephus Citrus Heights CA 121 42 291 34:40.30 34:49.34 0:09.04 11:11/M
27 Cyndy Reister Colusa CA 534 49 292 34:41.69 34:53.05 0:11.36 11:11/M
28 Alexandria Frey Sacramento CA 901 40 299 34:57.86 35:06.08 0:08.22 11:16/M
29 Alicia Hackbarth Citrus Heights CA 253 44 304 35:06.95 35:34.60 0:27.65 11:19/M
30 Trish Fontana Elk Grove CA 829 48 320 36:21.64 36:57.87 0:36.23 11:44/M
31 Neva Hale Carmichael CA 256 44 330 36:47.17 37:03.81 0:16.64 11:52/M
32 Cara Dunaway El Dorado Hills CA 175 40 346 37:25.47 37:44.03 0:18.56 12:04/M
33 Kimberly Bullock El Dorado Hills CA 101 47 352 37:33.16 38:10.51 0:37.35 12:07/M
34 Denise Rowland Orangevale CA 553 45 353 37:33.44 38:10.63 0:37.19 12:07/M
35 Teresa Dalessandro Granite Bay CA 150 47 363 37:47.36 38:20.27 0:32.91 12:11/M
36 Meenakshi Singh 728 45 367 38:00.18 38:21.86 0:21.68 12:15/M
37 Suzie Espinoza Sacramento CA 201 41 369 38:01.62 38:27.86 0:26.24 12:16/M
38 Tracey Lapierre Sacramento CA 344 48 370 38:02.31 38:43.54 0:41.23 12:16/M
39 Schenelle Newcomer Carmichael CA 471 48 375 38:09.35 38:28.09 0:18.74 12:18/M
40 Alison Anderson El Dorado Hills CA 16 43 379 38:25.55 38:43.37 0:17.82 12:24/M
41 Dianne Windham Elk Grove CA 698 43 383 38:31.58 38:35.48 0:03.90 12:25/M
42 Lori Thomson Loomis CA 804 49 386 38:35.72 39:01.21 0:25.49 12:27/M
43 Elmarie Hoffman-Brown Fair Oaks CA 922 45 388 38:36.40 38:56.80 0:20.40 12:27/M
44 Tiffany Dennis Citrus Heights CA 800 42 394 38:49.90 39:09.45 0:19.55 12:31/M
45 Genetha Gray Elk Grove CA 241 43 399 39:05.83 40:03.83 0:58.00 12:36/M
46 Tina Brown Clovis CA 98 42 412 40:20.24 40:30.56 0:10.32 13:01/M
47 Katie Jones Sacramento CA 306 44 413 40:23.27 40:49.97 0:26.70 13:02/M
48 Kim Tsumura Elk Grove CA 651 48 426 41:09.12 42:33.93 1:24.81 13:16/M
49 Jennifer Lange Orangevale CA 343 41 427 41:13.94 41:36.17 0:22.23 13:18/M
50 Kara Nishimoto Carmichael CA 477 41 428 41:15.79 41:34.92 0:19.13 13:18/M
51 Angie Dunn Antelope CA 180 48 442 42:26.36 42:50.76 0:24.40 13:41/M
52 Joanne Ross West Sacramento CA 549 42 443 42:31.53 42:59.91 0:28.38 13:43/M
53 Buffy Meyer Roseville CA 418 47 445 42:38.19 43:06.47 0:28.28 13:45/M
54 Kathy Bennett Roseville CA 59 47 447 42:44.59 43:13.12 0:28.53 13:47/M
55 Dani Sharpe Citrus Heights CA 585 42 456 43:34.40 45:03.19 1:28.79 14:03/M
56 Katrina Barnes Sacramento CA 40 42 458 43:36.62 43:45.15 0:08.53 14:04/M
57 Christine Gray Coloma CA 240 42 463 44:01.43 44:51.66 0:50.23 14:12/M
58 Dru Cullison Davis CA 774 40 466 44:04.55 45:31.39 1:26.84 14:13/M
59 Shen Mandler Elk Grove CA 862 46 479 44:23.59 44:44.52 0:20.93 14:19/M
60 Kimberly Stevens Carmichael CA 896 48 487 45:06.13 45:56.87 0:50.74 14:33/M
61 Jeanne Booth Sacramento CA 792 40 501 45:37.15 45:51.93 0:14.78 14:43/M
62 Susana Fulcher Elk Grove CA 816 41 523 47:10.80 47:15.39 0:04.59 15:13/M
63 Ayren Jones-Gabrielson Carmichael CA 310 40 524 47:11.53 47:37.17 0:25.64 15:13/M
64 Shari Wilkie Sacramento CA 693 44 533 47:49.73 48:46.73 0:57.00 15:25/M
65 Sophie Agricola El Dorado Hills CA 4 42 534 47:51.58 48:50.59 0:59.01 15:26/M
66 Valerie Thornros Sacramento CA 638 49 537 48:09.69 49:04.78 0:55.09 15:32/M
67 Susan Moreno Sacramento CA 445 47 538 48:11.34 49:04.53 0:53.19 15:33/M
68 Annalisa Alvarado Knights Landing CA 14 43 541 48:54.59 49:22.26 0:27.67 15:46/M
69 Ellen Fickewirth Lincoln CA 208 40 548 49:29.80 50:24.49 0:54.69 15:58/M
70 Carol Martin Mather CA 398 43 551 49:33.03 50:50.69 1:17.66 15:59/M
71 Carolyn Ybarra-Pontoni Citrus Heights CA 714 43 574 51:15.55 52:37.28 1:21.73 16:32/M
72 Tracy Ford Sacramento CA 211 47 575 51:17.07 52:25.19 1:08.12 16:33/M
73 Rhonda Beyers Orangevale CA 66 49 576 51:18.04 52:26.71 1:08.67 16:33/M
74 Ronell Von Chance Folsom CA 671 47 577 51:26.07 52:32.56 1:06.49 16:35/M
75 Dawn Vargas Rocklin CA 658 44 580 51:46.92 53:17.30 1:30.38 16:42/M
76 Lisa McMahon Fair Oaks CA 414 41 584 52:00.27 53:29.82 1:29.55 16:46/M
77 Trish Kness Lincoln CA 327 43 602 52:39.94 53:42.36 1:02.42 16:59/M
78 Corina Martinez Carmichael CA 401 41 606 53:01.82 54:00.00 0:58.18 17:06/M
79 Susan Saika Elk Grove CA 563 47 609 53:14.85 54:39.23 1:24.38 17:10/M
80 Cari Uda Sacramento CA 655 46 611 53:17.31 54:40.51 1:23.20 17:11/M
81 Letcia Solaun Gainesville FL 927 44 624 53:56.88 55:01.97 1:05.09 17:24/M
82 Monica Potter Antioch CA 521 45 629 54:04.77 55:11.04 1:06.27 17:26/M
83 Lori Nezhura Rancho Cordova CA 472 49 632 54:07.82 54:08.93 0:01.11 17:27/M
84 Irene Sotelo Sacramento CA 602 45 634 54:08.20 55:28.38 1:20.18 17:28/M
85 Tamera Young Antelope CA 716 44 642 54:12.84 55:12.59 0:59.75 17:29/M
86 Beth Hammitt Cameron Park CA 259 45 647 54:30.92 55:52.61 1:21.69 17:35/M
87 Jennifer Merino Folsom CA 416 46 648 54:32.92 55:53.18 1:20.26 17:35/M
88 Colette MacHado Gold River CA 380 48 649 54:33.56 55:53.16 1:19.60 17:36/M
89 Robin Guidera Elk Grove CA 251 43 657 54:39.02 55:28.34 0:49.32 17:38/M
90 Gwendolyn Cornwell Elk Grove CA 906 43 658 54:40.90 55:30.34 0:49.44 17:38/M
91 Dana Shiveley Lincoln CA 589 49 661 54:50.54 55:29.12 0:38.58 17:41/M
92 Kelley Murdaugh Orangevale CA 458 44 678 55:55.65 56:31.59 0:35.94 18:02/M
93 Lynn Taymourian Roseville CA 632 46 688 56:48.52 57:30.67 0:42.15 18:19/M
94 Susan Adams Rocklin CA 3 46 691 56:59.22 58:54.15 1:54.93 18:23/M
95 Diane Grove Pollock Pines CA 248 49 699 57:53.50 59:28.36 1:34.86 18:40/M
96 Teri Mizuhara Camino CA 427 49 700 57:55.06 59:29.36 1:34.30 18:41/M
97 Christina Wagner Citrus Heights CA 846 45 702 58:05.24 59:24.49 1:19.25 18:44/M
98 Shirley Stinnett Vacaville CA 612 47 711 58:27.65 59:34.49 1:06.84 18:51/M
99 Diane Knight Loomis CA 812 44 733 1:01:00.76 1:02:20.71 1:19.95 19:41/M
100 Barbara Caripides Sacramento CA 113 49 753 1:02:31.94 1:03:22.98 0:51.04 20:10/M
101 Laura Platt Elk Grove CA 512 42 767 1:03:15.48 1:04:13.05 0:57.57 20:24/M
102 Ginny Daly Roseville CA 905 43 768 1:03:26.23 1:04:44.42 1:18.19 20:28/M
103 Alison McLaughlin Elk Grove CA 413 43 771 1:03:35.90 1:04:31.80 0:55.90 20:31/M
104 Nadine Ontiveros Sacramento CA 485 46 799 1:07:27.21 1:07:57.59 0:30.38 21:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monica Camous Folsom CA 108 50 92 26:25.86 26:36.66 0:10.80 8:31/M
2 Rosa Guerra Newcastle CA 249 55 93 26:29.53 26:39.29 0:09.76 8:33/M
3 Ladonna Bailey Roseville CA 34 59 159 29:49.43 29:59.07 0:09.64 9:37/M
4 Sherry Sorley Elk Grove CA 601 53 165 29:53.17 30:19.45 0:26.28 9:38/M
5 Kori Schneider Roseville CA 580 52 166 30:01.31 30:15.07 0:13.76 9:41/M
6 Patricia Conklin Dixon CA 751 51 176 30:27.51 30:32.35 0:04.84 9:49/M
7 Annette Bast Sacramento CA 42 51 199 31:13.96 31:22.02 0:08.06 10:04/M
8 Rebecca George Gold River CA 228 50 202 31:19.79 31:31.28 0:11.49 10:06/M
9 Cindi Starr Roseville CA 768 52 208 31:29.27 31:42.17 0:12.90 10:09/M
10 Laura Blair Rohnert Park CA 76 51 212 31:47.42 31:53.12 0:05.70 10:15/M
11 Rebecca McKenna Woodland CA 412 52 216 31:55.59 32:44.75 0:49.16 10:18/M
12 Marianne Moore Sacramento CA 438 53 228 32:12.44 32:27.06 0:14.62 10:23/M
13 Robyn Sandperl Placerville CA 572 55 229 32:15.50 32:26.24 0:10.74 10:24/M
14 Denise Sala Roseville CA 564 51 234 32:28.63 32:38.45 0:09.82 10:28/M
15 Kim Baird Folsom CA 36 55 240 32:38.45 33:19.67 0:41.22 10:32/M
16 Lori Davis Lodi CA 159 54 241 32:39.49 33:20.84 0:41.35 10:32/M
17 Sue Foss Roschen Sacramento CA 214 53 252 32:59.90 33:28.65 0:28.75 10:38/M
18 Julie Hauser Sheridan CA 270 57 261 33:26.19 33:33.64 0:07.45 10:47/M
19 Cindy Liu Orangevale CA 364 55 262 33:30.01 33:52.17 0:22.16 10:48/M
20 Terri Chovan Rocklin CA 124 53 300 34:58.05 35:23.54 0:25.49 11:17/M
21 Brigitta Corsello Vacaville CA 847 57 309 35:20.03 36:05.62 0:45.59 11:24/M
22 Phyllis Placencia Sacramento CA 510 55 312 35:36.31 36:02.25 0:25.94 11:29/M
23 Terrie Weld Orangevale CA 684 50 331 36:47.57 37:25.87 0:38.30 11:52/M
24 Joyce Hardi Davis CA 261 52 345 37:23.34 37:48.50 0:25.16 12:04/M
25 Melissa Shrout Citrus Heights CA 798 59 354 37:38.78 38:18.20 0:39.42 12:08/M
26 Debbie Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 794 50 356 37:39.04 38:18.66 0:39.62 12:09/M
27 Debbie Marks Citrus Heights CA 797 55 358 37:40.25 38:18.49 0:38.24 12:09/M
28 Tamara Stolarow Folsom CA 614 50 368 38:01.06 38:23.26 0:22.20 12:16/M
29 Rita Blomster Sacramento CA 78 57 371 38:05.86 38:41.02 0:35.16 12:17/M
30 Leigh Grogan Sacramento CA 247 56 372 38:06.77 38:41.16 0:34.39 12:17/M
31 Dawn Barlly Sacramento CA 39 52 378 38:24.73 39:00.80 0:36.07 12:23/M
32 Wendy Silvestri Rocklin CA 786 52 401 39:27.65 39:43.74 0:16.09 12:44/M
33 Sara Haycox Roseville CA 272 55 405 39:47.96 40:08.34 0:20.38 12:50/M
34 Kathleen Stewart Woodland CA 610 54 410 40:04.72 40:51.34 0:46.62 12:55/M
35 Dawn Smith Auburn CA 595 55 420 41:02.40 41:23.72 0:21.32 13:14/M
36 Linda Dusil-Lucero Linden CA 181 56 434 41:35.28 42:21.37 0:46.09 13:25/M
37 Kimberly Muehlberg Roseville CA 453 54 440 42:00.77 42:40.58 0:39.81 13:33/M
38 Lupe Padilla Antelope CA 489 53 441 42:25.56 42:50.34 0:24.78 13:41/M
39 Ronda Barbieri Sacramento CA 38 50 455 43:32.73 45:03.01 1:30.28 14:03/M
40 Victoria Bollinger Carmichael CA 84 54 461 43:56.67 44:30.56 0:33.89 14:10/M
41 Dinorah Hall Sacramento CA 257 56 468 44:04.95 44:28.31 0:23.36 14:13/M
42 Peggy Saunders Elk Grove CA 573 56 476 44:20.04 46:08.73 1:48.69 14:18/M
43 Suzy Maddox Wallace CA 382 51 477 44:22.47 45:04.10 0:41.63 14:19/M
44 Suzanne Sannebeck Fair Oaks CA 894 51 485 45:03.51 45:54.88 0:51.37 14:32/M
45 Linda Odell Roseville CA 482 51 496 45:18.40 45:59.27 0:40.87 14:37/M
46 Dede Neifert Antelope CA 464 57 504 45:48.70 46:50.01 1:01.31 14:46/M
47 Serena Pena Sacramento CA 771 57 510 46:20.31 47:05.23 0:44.92 14:57/M
48 Lucia Ruiz Sacramento CA 558 50 511 46:20.67 47:05.19 0:44.52 14:57/M
49 Suzette Gibson West Sacramento CA 230 50 513 46:22.36 47:09.27 0:46.91 14:57/M
50 Beverly Page Elk Grove CA 490 50 515 46:25.55 47:38.28 1:12.73 14:58/M
51 Eleanor Schneider Woodland CA 578 54 516 46:36.21 47:28.09 0:51.88 15:02/M
52 Gail Ettlin Antelope CA 205 50 521 46:56.94 48:05.55 1:08.61 15:08/M
53 Carole Long Rio Linda CA 367 56 530 47:41.36 48:24.77 0:43.41 15:23/M
54 Cheryl Schaer Pine Grove CA 576 57 532 47:49.37 48:46.83 0:57.46 15:25/M
55 Liz Heyward Antelope CA 276 57 544 49:11.85 49:28.44 0:16.59 15:52/M
56 Lori Sinclair Rocklin CA 592 55 545 49:18.67 50:00.05 0:41.38 15:54/M
57 Heidi Blount Roseville CA 79 54 547 49:20.85 49:53.49 0:32.64 15:55/M
58 Eduvijes Murillocorona Sacramento CA 460 53 549 49:32.04 50:25.23 0:53.19 15:59/M
59 Lori Kehoe Carmichael CA 318 51 550 49:32.88 49:51.78 0:18.90 15:59/M
60 Manjula Maharaj Sacramento CA 851 54 552 49:33.13 50:50.50 1:17.37 15:59/M
61 Marsha Gove Roseville CA 238 52 554 49:43.96 49:53.19 0:09.23 16:02/M
62 Janet Thornton Sacramento CA 639 57 559 50:20.35 51:09.34 0:48.99 16:14/M
63 Mary Morris Sacramento CA 446 58 560 50:20.94 51:09.67 0:48.73 16:14/M
64 Kathy Birch Sacramento CA 71 51 566 50:43.98 51:11.75 0:27.77 16:22/M
65 Denise Bajtos Granite Bay CA 882 57 568 50:54.95 51:58.75 1:03.80 16:25/M
66 Suzanne Waugh Lodi CA 681 52 571 51:02.92 52:04.83 1:01.91 16:28/M
67 Shana Kuratsu Orangevale CA 336 52 578 51:28.93 52:35.32 1:06.39 16:36/M
68 Deborah Kemper Orangevale CA 321 59 585 52:02.38 53:26.81 1:24.43 16:47/M
69 Patti Shaw Antelope CA 765 58 588 52:05.71 52:42.98 0:37.27 16:48/M
70 Bonnie Davin Sacramneto CA 154 51 592 52:12.14 53:40.92 1:28.78 16:50/M
71 Barbara Prunty Citrus Heights CA 525 58 601 52:37.81 53:12.61 0:34.80 16:58/M
72 Stacy Cano Elk Grove CA 112 51 608 53:03.70 54:01.35 0:57.65 17:07/M
73 Sandra Nunez Sacramento CA 480 50 620 53:43.95 54:49.36 1:05.41 17:20/M
74 Rebecca Birchard Sacramento CA 72 54 622 53:46.33 55:26.49 1:40.16 17:21/M
75 Suzanne Moreland Gainesville FL 928 52 628 53:57.98 55:01.72 1:03.74 17:24/M
76 Rosilyn Moore Sacramento CA 757 59 635 54:09.14 55:13.68 1:04.54 17:28/M
77 Kim Woodward Fair Oaks CA 710 51 636 54:09.59 55:19.81 1:10.22 17:28/M
78 Rhonda Carr Sacramento CA 756 58 637 54:09.66 55:14.10 1:04.44 17:28/M
79 Shelby Lard Roseville CA 345 52 656 54:37.16 55:44.23 1:07.07 17:37/M
80 Irma Roediger Roseville CA 543 56 666 54:59.97 55:45.43 0:45.46 17:44/M
81 Sandy Trujillo Sutter CA 649 53 669 55:05.61 55:52.29 0:46.68 17:46/M
82 Gail Arndt Sacramento CA 25 56 671 55:40.02 56:45.78 1:05.76 17:57/M
83 Kathleen Arndt Elk Grove CA 26 53 672 55:40.37 56:45.87 1:05.50 17:57/M
84 Caroline Pochy Orangevale CA 513 52 677 55:55.00 56:31.30 0:36.30 18:02/M
85 Judy Boliver Sacramento CA 82 56 680 55:58.06 57:03.78 1:05.72 18:03/M
86 Debi Brening Folsom CA 88 55 693 57:08.88 59:04.02 1:55.14 18:26/M
87 Deedria Clark Sacramento CA 126 53 694 57:24.54 58:35.81 1:11.27 18:31/M
88 Donna Atwood Pollock Pines CA 28 54 701 57:55.71 59:29.42 1:33.71 18:41/M
89 Silvia Bacon 732 58 703 58:07.38 59:20.90 1:13.52 18:45/M
90 Catherine Parks Sacramento CA 492 58 707 58:10.62 59:25.68 1:15.06 18:46/M
91 June Woo Cameron Park CA 703 50 716 58:41.97 1:00:02.35 1:20.38 18:56/M
92 Karen Brown Sacramento CA 92 56 756 1:02:34.38 1:03:25.40 0:51.02 20:11/M
93 Jaylene Young Orangevale CA 715 55 775 1:03:45.23 1:04:40.98 0:55.75 20:34/M
94 Denise Whitelaw Sacramento CA 692 56 776 1:03:45.67 1:04:41.54 0:55.87 20:34/M
95 Susan Woodman Sacramento CA 709 51 777 1:03:45.86 1:04:41.94 0:56.08 20:34/M
96 Mary-Alice Karis Elk Grove CA 314 57 786 1:04:17.99 1:04:50.91 0:32.92 20:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pam Basurto 762 61 155 29:41.03 29:58.95 0:17.92 9:35/M
2 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 746 66 268 33:35.99 33:49.55 0:13.56 10:50/M
3 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 160 69 398 38:55.73 39:12.96 0:17.23 12:33/M
4 Kathy Church Sacramento CA 893 61 402 39:31.89 40:00.62 0:28.73 12:45/M
5 Dorothy Klishevich Sacramento CA 326 69 417 40:53.63 41:30.46 0:36.83 13:11/M
6 Jennie Fong Sacramento CA 806 65 439 41:57.75 42:14.35 0:16.60 13:32/M
7 Evangeline Dahlberg Courtland CA 147 67 446 42:39.29 43:26.29 0:47.00 13:45/M
8 Trudi Clark Sacramento CA 127 61 452 43:18.79 43:23.74 0:04.95 13:58/M
9 Kathy Patterson Auburn CA 494 63 472 44:09.49 45:00.23 0:50.74 14:15/M
10 Deborah Dietzel Rancho Cordova CA 856 62 502 45:39.56 45:54.41 0:14.85 14:44/M
11 Colleen Cascio Sacramento CA 117 63 517 46:38.74 46:38.74 15:03/M
12 Elaine Iwanski Sacramento CA 294 62 518 46:38.91 46:38.91 15:03/M
13 Walter Long Rio Linda CA 369 60 529 47:40.82 48:24.72 0:43.90 15:23/M
14 Edwyna Akana Fair Oaks CA 6 64 540 48:20.35 49:09.50 0:49.15 15:35/M
15 Laura Moore Roseville CA 435 60 553 49:43.91 49:53.23 0:09.32 16:02/M
16 Laurie Jones Sacramento CA 307 63 555 50:01.00 51:04.73 1:03.73 16:08/M
17 Louisa Moore Roseville CA 436 66 557 50:07.52 50:14.70 0:07.18 16:10/M
18 Mary Geary Cameron Park CA 226 64 558 50:13.55 51:11.89 0:58.34 16:12/M
19 Sadie Moles Elk Grove CA 430 69 567 50:48.79 51:20.23 0:31.44 16:23/M
20 Patricia Roth Sacramento CA 551 65 587 52:04.10 52:51.72 0:47.62 16:48/M
21 Linda Shaw Antelope CA 586 66 589 52:06.62 52:43.74 0:37.12 16:48/M
22 Deborah Fantasia Sacramento CA 206 62 593 52:17.11 52:34.04 0:16.93 16:52/M
23 Marsha Richardson Roseville CA 537 60 604 52:52.53 53:49.32 0:56.79 17:03/M
24 Nancy Yamabe Sacramento CA 712 61 612 53:21.81 54:46.13 1:24.32 17:13/M
25 Theresa Davidson Antelope CA 153 64 640 54:12.54 55:12.76 1:00.22 17:29/M
26 Marge Geary Sacramento CA 789 66 645 54:20.27 55:09.09 0:48.82 17:32/M
27 Jan Boliver Sacramento CA 81 61 679 55:56.00 57:01.71 1:05.71 18:03/M
28 Angie Gordon Rancho Cordova CA 235 66 681 56:06.05 57:11.84 1:05.79 18:06/M
29 Nancy Wessman Folsom CA 685 64 687 56:47.58 58:42.75 1:55.17 18:19/M
30 Linda White Elk Grove CA 690 63 695 57:35.97 58:50.21 1:14.24 18:35/M
31 Jane Holland Elk Grove CA 280 62 697 57:37.62 58:51.48 1:13.86 18:35/M
32 Bill Smith Camino CA 594 62 698 57:53.12 59:28.32 1:35.20 18:40/M
33 Eileen Mathias Antelope CA 406 62 706 58:10.30 59:25.35 1:15.05 18:46/M
34 Christine Campbell Sacramento CA 110 63 710 58:21.73 59:20.76 0:59.03 18:49/M
35 Pamela Basurto Sacramento CA 702 61 717 58:42.14 1:00:02.87 1:20.73 18:56/M
36 Pam Cook Grizzly Flats CA 133 61 718 58:42.71 1:00:03.10 1:20.39 18:56/M
37 Patti Williams Elk Grove CA 695 62 721 59:52.01 1:00:59.32 1:07.31 19:19/M
38 Amelia Hong Roseville CA 885 69 724 1:00:11.48 1:00:19.23 0:07.75 19:25/M
39 Christine Powell-Millar Folsom CA 522 68 727 1:00:30.35 1:01:47.89 1:17.54 19:31/M
40 Sherry Dasher Gold River CA 151 69 737 1:01:07.60 1:02:41.46 1:33.86 19:43/M
41 Paula Alpert Gold River CA 13 66 738 1:01:10.39 1:02:44.30 1:33.91 19:44/M
42 Lyn Bailey Rancho Cordova CA 35 61 739 1:01:10.43 1:02:23.88 1:13.45 19:44/M
43 Jeri Watts Sacramento CA 678 62 740 1:01:10.55 1:02:23.74 1:13.19 19:44/M
44 Kathy Wood Mount Aukum CA 706 61 741 1:01:38.25 1:03:06.90 1:28.65 19:53/M
45 Patty Beard Sacramento CA 807 61 757 1:02:34.78 1:04:22.64 1:47.86 20:11/M
46 Toni Brown Orangevale CA 754 68 762 1:02:52.87 1:04:12.21 1:19.34 20:17/M
47 Gloria Andrews Sacramento CA 18 62 769 1:03:31.34 1:04:57.90 1:26.56 20:29/M
48 Judy Guerrero Elk Grove CA 250 62 770 1:03:31.85 1:04:58.16 1:26.31 20:29/M
49 Valerie Moore Elk Grove CA 440 62 788 1:04:23.13 1:05:49.40 1:26.27 20:46/M
50 Deborah Dean Carmichael CA 165 60 790 1:04:44.51 1:06:28.66 1:44.15 20:53/M
51 Kathy Wildey Orangevale CA 755 65 791 1:04:50.81 1:06:12.54 1:21.73 20:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Irene Kessler Sacramento CA 324 70 403 39:43.48 40:07.33 0:23.85 12:49/M
2 Bobby Dean Sacramento CA 163 74 526 47:29.81 47:48.07 0:18.26 15:19/M
3 Connie Stege Sacramento CA 606 71 581 51:48.51 53:17.00 1:28.49 16:43/M
4 Thea Christensen Penryn CA 125 70 591 52:08.23 52:57.81 0:49.58 16:49/M
5 Mary Behrendt Fair Oaks CA 58 70 631 54:07.09 54:08.57 0:01.48 17:27/M
6 Jackie Stone Rescue CA 616 70 667 55:03.02 55:50.35 0:47.33 17:45/M
7 Judy Harold Placerville CA 264 73 668 55:05.37 55:52.64 0:47.27 17:46/M
8 Julia Dahl Sacramento CA 146 72 686 56:47.08 57:29.89 0:42.81 18:19/M
9 D'Ann Moseley Elk Grove CA 450 76 759 1:02:43.56 1:03:18.50 0:34.94 20:14/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 875 875 193 30:55.32 31:11.75 0:16.43 9:58/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Emerson III Courtland CA 196 11 105 27:13.39 27:17.76 0:04.37 8:47/M
2 Tj Seeman Elk Grove CA 582 11 106 27:13.62 27:18.05 0:04.43 8:47/M
3 Tyler Gee Roseville CA 227 9 178 30:37.31 30:51.13 0:13.82 9:53/M
4 Henry Roe Sacramento CA 833 11 192 30:54.93 30:59.57 0:04.64 9:58/M
5 Akito Kroupa Elk Grove CA 332 7 223 32:02.23 32:05.11 0:02.88 10:20/M
6 Jaycen Dunaye-Graham Rescue CA 179 11 283 34:26.62 35:27.31 1:00.69 11:06/M
7 Alexander Zasso Roseville CA 718 12 294 34:42.56 34:57.38 0:14.82 11:12/M
8 Caden Woo Loomis CA 815 10 316 36:09.28 36:54.29 0:45.01 11:40/M
9 Noah Stroud Carmichael CA 618 7 326 36:44.65 37:01.01 0:16.36 11:51/M
10 Charlie Tillotson El Dorado Hills CA 644 11 328 36:46.02 37:46.38 1:00.36 11:52/M
11 Derek Dunaway El Dorado Hills CA 176 4 347 37:25.51 37:43.77 0:18.26 12:04/M
12 Logan Ruddick Elk Grove CA 557 10 359 37:40.31 38:02.20 0:21.89 12:09/M
13 Jacob Emerson Courtland CA 194 8 395 38:54.08 38:59.11 0:05.03 12:33/M
14 Boone Schwatzel Roseville CA 881 9 429 41:20.69 41:34.51 0:13.82 13:20/M
15 Hudson Cole Sacramento CA 880 9 432 41:26.89 41:40.50 0:13.61 13:22/M
16 Jack Cullison Davis CA 775 7 462 44:00.85 45:27.84 1:26.99 14:12/M
17 Tyler Poniatowski Roseville CA 517 10 465 44:04.21 44:55.02 0:50.81 14:13/M
18 Joaquin Castillo West Sacramento CA 930 10 594 52:29.74 52:29.74 16:56/M
19 Anderson Beard Thornton CO 47 1 734 1:01:01.12 1:02:49.37 1:48.25 19:41/M
20 Brian Wiseman Mount Aukum CA 700 3 744 1:01:40.17 1:03:07.68 1:27.51 19:54/M
21 Jamison Beard Sacramento CA 49 5 764 1:03:06.92 1:04:42.70 1:35.78 20:21/M
22 Patrick Beard Sacramento CA 53 2 765 1:03:07.52 1:04:43.29 1:35.77 20:22/M
23 Kavan Lally Lincoln CA 338 12 773 1:03:44.02 1:04:44.13 1:00.11 20:34/M
24 Ryan Roche 740 2 785 1:04:16.60 1:05:33.74 1:17.14 20:44/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Hastings Oroville CA 269 14 1 17:27.00 17:27.80 0:00.80 5:38/M
2 Matthew Bollinger Carmichael CA 83 18 5 19:21.84 19:23.46 0:01.62 6:15/M
3 Quinlin Moore Sacramento CA 439 19 7 20:19.38 20:22.80 0:03.42 6:33/M
4 Josh Herguth Orangevale CA 273 13 27 22:29.28 22:38.71 0:09.43 7:15/M
5 Ryan Von Chance Folsom CA 672 16 38 23:22.05 24:03.12 0:41.07 7:32/M
6 Shawn Von Chance Folsom CA 673 14 40 23:27.33 24:09.05 0:41.72 7:34/M
7 Christopher Mason Auburn CA 404 17 47 23:54.60 24:00.93 0:06.33 7:43/M
8 Damon Childs Sacramento CA 747 14 60 24:53.44 24:54.59 0:01.15 8:02/M
9 Jeffrey Martin Shingle Springs CA 400 19 80 25:58.98 26:05.29 0:06.31 8:23/M
10 Jack White Rancho Murieta CA 688 15 88 26:12.47 26:31.63 0:19.16 8:27/M
11 Jose Magana Elk Grove CA 818 15 123 28:15.16 28:19.53 0:04.37 9:07/M
12 Ethan Coy Elk Grove CA 138 13 139 28:48.38 29:05.25 0:16.87 9:17/M
13 Zack Serrano Elk Grove CA 779 15 162 29:50.73 29:50.73 9:37/M
14 Anthony Rovito Carmichael CA 767 15 163 29:50.98 29:53.82 0:02.84 9:37/M
15 Isaac Lima Galt CA 360 13 242 32:43.69 32:56.75 0:13.06 10:33/M
16 Adam Lima Galt CA 359 13 243 32:44.40 32:57.57 0:13.17 10:34/M
17 Tyler Heard Yuba City CA 879 18 430 41:21.49 41:37.21 0:15.72 13:20/M
18 Tim Huynh Sac. CA 287 16 450 43:07.08 43:53.87 0:46.79 13:55/M
19 Javi Kang Roseville CA 869 17 453 43:22.03 44:20.65 0:58.62 13:59/M
20 Jaz Kallirai Elk Grove CA 867 17 454 43:23.17 44:21.89 0:58.72 14:00/M
21 Michael Stevens Carmichael CA 897 16 486 45:04.27 45:55.85 0:51.58 14:32/M
22 Christopher Bean Roseville CA 45 15 506 46:02.25 46:49.90 0:47.65 14:51/M
23 Ivan Kucich Antelope CA 334 15 508 46:03.28 46:51.59 0:48.31 14:51/M
24 Matthew Miles Sacramento CA 420 14 579 51:42.39 52:30.13 0:47.74 16:41/M
25 Ryan Berg Citrus Heights CA 62 18 616 53:34.98 54:30.13 0:55.15 17:17/M
26 Keenan Finney Newcastle CA 938 18 665 54:55.44 55:19.89 0:24.45 17:43/M
27 Travis Davin Sacramento CA 158 18 690 56:59.04 58:22.14 1:23.10 18:23/M
28 Gabriel Scott Loomis CA 809 13 735 1:01:01.30 1:02:21.09 1:19.79 19:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Viglienzoni Elk Grove CA 668 26 2 18:05.05 18:05.65 0:00.60 5:50/M
2 Daniel Weld Orangevale CA 858 24 9 20:37.20 20:38.97 0:01.77 6:39/M
3 Tyler Kozlowski Mcclellan CA 877 25 13 20:57.30 21:01.05 0:03.75 6:45/M
4 Wesley Hansen Reno NV 260 23 20 21:28.17 21:29.48 0:01.31 6:55/M
5 Jacob Wolf Davis CA 912 27 22 21:36.18 21:46.47 0:10.29 6:58/M
6 Brian Rasurto Sacramento CA 761 22 37 23:21.71 23:31.83 0:10.12 7:32/M
7 Jeff Emery Roseville CA 197 29 42 23:39.17 23:39.17 7:38/M
8 Levi Newcomer Carmchael CA 470 23 49 23:57.75 24:08.60 0:10.85 7:44/M
9 Samuel Esqueda Sacramento CA 203 28 50 23:58.53 24:11.31 0:12.78 7:44/M
10 Alex Norring Sacramento CA 479 24 72 25:38.83 25:46.98 0:08.15 8:16/M
11 Matthew Hauser Roseville CA 271 25 86 26:09.81 26:16.32 0:06.51 8:26/M
12 David Weld Roseville CA 860 25 97 26:36.91 26:39.23 0:02.32 8:35/M
13 David Nishikawa Roseville CA 475 28 112 27:40.54 27:43.16 0:02.62 8:55/M
14 Matt Defazio Sacramento CA 921 24 113 27:41.20 28:02.17 0:20.97 8:56/M
15 Marc Rotteveel Dixon CA 552 25 117 27:55.62 28:18.46 0:22.84 9:00/M
16 Erick Dellado Sacramento CA 859 24 122 28:11.51 28:23.29 0:11.78 9:05/M
17 Lucas Begay Roseville CA 57 21 135 28:42.49 29:05.33 0:22.84 9:15/M
18 Matthew Anderson Folsom CA 17 27 138 28:46.56 29:13.19 0:26.63 9:17/M
19 Daniel Gautschi Sacramento CA 934 29 148 29:13.91 29:32.93 0:19.02 9:25/M
20 Anthony Lewis Woodland CA 785 29 152 29:32.76 29:43.47 0:10.71 9:32/M
21 Sam Fields 738 25 180 30:37.93 30:48.11 0:10.18 9:53/M
22 Chad Dillun Sacramento CA 926 27 182 30:40.82 31:00.45 0:19.63 9:54/M
23 Curtis Bortle Roseville CA 790 27 186 30:47.05 31:00.44 0:13.39 9:56/M
24 Anthony Banas Yuba City CA 874 20 195 30:57.81 31:14.02 0:16.21 9:59/M
25 Bryan Eisenbeisz Elk Grove CA 190 25 215 31:52.07 32:22.43 0:30.36 10:17/M
26 Jeremy Cruz Newcastle CA 144 21 245 32:46.63 33:01.28 0:14.65 10:34/M
27 Ricardo Navarro Newcastle CA 463 25 246 32:47.31 33:01.58 0:14.27 10:35/M
28 Ralphael Martinez Rocklin CA 402 29 260 33:21.08 33:31.47 0:10.39 10:45/M
29 Michael Wood Sacramento CA 708 28 263 33:32.61 34:08.41 0:35.80 10:49/M
30 Matthew Borges-Herzog Fair Oaks CA 888 29 277 34:00.51 34:08.25 0:07.74 10:58/M
31 Mariano Gomez Orangevale CA 233 25 366 37:58.86 38:13.98 0:15.12 12:15/M
32 Cori Nicodemus Citrus Heights CA 474 26 491 45:13.16 46:38.82 1:25.66 14:35/M
33 Brandon McGuffin Penryn CA 411 28 599 52:32.98 53:10.90 0:37.92 16:57/M
34 David Marshall Citrus Heights CA 394 29 652 54:34.23 56:12.53 1:38.30 17:36/M
35 Jeremy Norie Manteca CA 478 29 719 59:37.66 59:53.73 0:16.07 19:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Carmona Burlingame CA 115 31 4 18:44.22 18:45.22 0:01.00 6:03/M
2 Edward Lester Sacramento CA 734 30 11 20:49.23 21:02.04 0:12.81 6:43/M
3 Joh Wallis Davis CA 910 31 25 22:24.49 22:35.72 0:11.23 7:14/M
4 Juan Lazcano West Sacramento CA 837 39 26 22:25.00 22:26.20 0:01.20 7:14/M
5 Harley Peek Vacaville CA 495 36 35 23:01.57 23:07.41 0:05.84 7:25/M
6 Tilden Billiter Roseville CA 70 37 36 23:12.65 23:24.47 0:11.82 7:29/M
7 Adam Huckaby Roseville CA 283 30 39 23:22.68 23:36.16 0:13.48 7:32/M
8 Franco Argueta Thornton CO 21 34 44 23:44.76 23:47.61 0:02.85 7:39/M
9 Gabe Salazar West Sacramento CA 565 37 46 23:51.92 23:56.17 0:04.25 7:42/M
10 Joshua Pine Auburn CA 840 31 52 24:11.41 24:24.09 0:12.68 7:48/M
11 Caylan Clark Elk Grove CA 920 31 53 24:15.45 24:34.57 0:19.12 7:49/M
12 Bryan Griffiths West Sacramento CA 246 33 55 24:23.26 24:45.55 0:22.29 7:52/M
13 Joseph McMillan Sacramento CA 415 37 61 24:57.55 25:04.74 0:07.19 8:03/M
14 Chris Neiss Roseville CA 465 30 71 25:36.82 25:50.91 0:14.09 8:15/M
15 Jesse Kroupa Elk Grove CA 333 36 75 25:50.83 25:53.72 0:02.89 8:20/M
16 Kevin Griffis Loomis CA 811 39 76 25:51.44 26:14.02 0:22.58 8:20/M
17 Nicholas Peterson Plumas Lake CA 499 34 103 26:52.80 27:27.79 0:34.99 8:40/M
18 Garren Sparks Sacramebto CA 603 36 131 28:28.03 28:48.40 0:20.37 9:11/M
19 Francisco Gonzales Sacramento 234 33 151 29:24.09 30:07.50 0:43.41 9:29/M
20 Joe Moschetti Brentwood CA 447 32 158 29:48.00 29:51.69 0:03.69 9:37/M
21 Anthony Garcia Carmichael CA 220 30 187 30:49.48 31:33.65 0:44.17 9:56/M
22 Mike Gomez Elk Grove CA 780 33 203 31:23.85 31:38.90 0:15.05 10:07/M
23 Christopher Vicens Acampo CA 889 31 219 31:58.12 32:32.60 0:34.48 10:19/M
24 Chris Thomas Elk Grove CA 633 34 226 32:08.68 32:16.38 0:07.70 10:22/M
25 Joseph Lucas Dixon CA 375 33 231 32:19.61 32:51.10 0:31.49 10:25/M
26 Brandon Rathbone Sacramento CA 532 31 244 32:45.02 33:23.68 0:38.66 10:34/M
27 Scott Wager Rancho Cordova CA 674 39 266 33:34.03 35:02.28 1:28.25 10:50/M
28 Tom Dumeny San Diego CA 857 31 274 33:57.98 34:36.98 0:39.00 10:57/M
29 Wes Siefker Sacramento CA 590 34 280 34:17.47 34:52.46 0:34.99 11:04/M
30 James Pritchard Galt CA 523 35 286 34:35.01 36:00.88 1:25.87 11:09/M
31 Ryan Hooper Carmichael CA 729 35 287 34:36.24 34:46.65 0:10.41 11:10/M
32 Tyler Vasquez Travis Afb CA 664 31 296 34:54.87 35:35.16 0:40.29 11:15/M
33 Brandon Dean Carmichael CA 164 39 303 35:06.30 36:45.56 1:39.26 11:19/M
34 Shane Cavolt Lincoln CA 120 37 321 36:25.83 37:33.64 1:07.81 11:45/M
35 Luke Beard Thornton CO 50 33 342 37:10.96 38:32.11 1:21.15 11:59/M
36 James Marquez Sacramento CA 393 33 348 37:25.81 38:00.15 0:34.34 12:04/M
37 Rodney Speight Fairfield CA 605 36 425 41:06.73 41:39.95 0:33.22 13:15/M
38 Matt Cole Folsom CA 878 36 431 41:24.32 41:39.76 0:15.44 13:21/M
39 William Moore Roseville CA 441 36 438 41:52.72 41:57.99 0:05.27 13:30/M
40 Miranda Lekander Sacramento CA 350 39 448 42:59.48 42:59.48 13:52/M
41 Joel Garrigues Roseville CA 224 33 459 43:49.16 44:10.49 0:21.33 14:08/M
42 Kevin Cullison Davis CA 773 36 467 44:04.82 45:31.04 1:26.22 14:13/M
43 Jeffrey Poniatowski Roseville CA 515 39 469 44:06.15 44:56.88 0:50.73 14:14/M
44 Andrew Lewis Sacramento CA 354 33 494 45:17.62 46:29.66 1:12.04 14:36/M
45 K Demercado Sacramento CA 170 36 512 46:22.20 47:09.23 0:47.03 14:57/M
46 Rashawn Fulcher Elk Grove CA 820 35 522 47:09.37 47:14.07 0:04.70 15:13/M
47 Joe Schmitt Carmichael CA 918 34 562 50:31.39 52:21.58 1:50.19 16:18/M
48 Daran Orchard Elk Grove CA 486 37 564 50:40.28 51:55.12 1:14.84 16:21/M
49 Johnny Castillo West Sacramento CA 929 36 595 52:30.50 52:30.50 16:56/M
50 King Moon West Sacramento CA 432 32 618 53:38.06 55:16.25 1:38.19 17:18/M
51 Aaron Whitten Orangevale CA 825 32 623 53:56.33 54:57.98 1:01.65 17:24/M
52 Owen Thomas Sacramento CA 937 31 638 54:11.63 56:03.21 1:51.58 17:29/M
53 Scott Brown Granite Bay CA 97 36 660 54:41.40 56:10.49 1:29.09 17:38/M
54 Mike Alpert Sacramento CA 12 34 663 54:53.70 56:28.34 1:34.64 17:42/M
55 Chris Picanco Rocklin CA 503 33 682 56:36.44 58:01.14 1:24.70 18:15/M
56 Tom Koscielly 931 33 714 58:30.02 1:00:24.62 1:54.60 18:52/M
57 Vince Nicholas Sacramento CA 473 37 729 1:00:53.11 1:01:27.66 0:34.55 19:38/M
58 Francis Sacluti West Sacramento CA 560 38 731 1:00:55.21 1:02:17.13 1:21.92 19:39/M
59 Kyle Senior Folsom CA 915 36 746 1:01:42.77 1:03:52.54 2:09.77 19:54/M
60 Jeff Incerty Roseville CA 913 33 750 1:02:22.90 1:03:39.40 1:16.50 20:07/M
61 Brenden Brown El Dorado Hills CA 89 38 751 1:02:26.59 1:03:38.92 1:12.33 20:08/M
62 Craig Greeno Thornton CO 244 38 752 1:02:28.08 1:03:51.88 1:23.80 20:09/M
63 Tim Beard Sacramento CA 55 36 763 1:03:06.79 1:04:42.66 1:35.87 20:21/M
64 Shane Bradley 739 33 778 1:04:14.13 1:05:33.35 1:19.22 20:43/M
65 Ian Roche Sacramento CA 742 31 780 1:04:15.69 1:05:33.75 1:18.06 20:44/M
66 Seth Bradley Rocklin CA 723 31 783 1:04:16.46 1:05:34.17 1:17.71 20:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Vazquez Sacramento CA 666 43 10 20:38.60 20:41.95 0:03.35 6:39/M
2 Martin Waruch Citrus Heights CA 748 45 12 20:54.19 20:55.56 0:01.37 6:45/M
3 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 518 41 15 21:08.12 21:09.43 0:01.31 6:49/M
4 David Hoig Sacramento CA 279 43 32 22:50.61 22:54.03 0:03.42 7:22/M
5 Frank Elston West Sacramento CA 192 42 33 22:58.39 23:01.47 0:03.08 7:25/M
6 Rob McGormley Elk Grove CA 410 44 65 25:12.85 25:39.66 0:26.81 8:08/M
7 John Lassetter Roseville CA 347 49 66 25:14.92 25:25.24 0:10.32 8:08/M
8 Craig Von Chance Folsom CA 670 46 67 25:20.68 26:02.44 0:41.76 8:10/M
9 Bryan Clarke Sacramento CA 128 43 69 25:28.51 25:36.04 0:07.53 8:13/M
10 Mike Pavisich Sacramento CA 758 44 87 26:12.38 26:19.81 0:07.43 8:27/M
11 John Lightfoot Placerville CA 355 42 90 26:20.41 26:30.03 0:09.62 8:30/M
12 Sean Robinson Loomis CA 808 46 98 26:42.45 27:05.38 0:22.93 8:37/M
13 Chris Brown Clovis CA 90 46 102 26:50.69 27:00.01 0:09.32 8:39/M
14 Rodd Lilley Roseville CA 357 46 118 27:58.82 28:16.95 0:18.13 9:01/M
15 Kevin Seeman Elk Grove CA 581 42 120 28:02.61 28:07.05 0:04.44 9:03/M
16 Alex Stolarow Folsom CA 613 49 144 29:05.32 29:27.17 0:21.85 9:23/M
17 Matthew Harmon Sacramento CA 263 44 164 29:52.89 30:10.18 0:17.29 9:38/M
18 Richard Gray Coloma CA 242 47 170 30:04.83 30:28.24 0:23.41 9:42/M
19 Julian Bustillos West Sacramento CA 103 49 175 30:24.60 30:33.49 0:08.89 9:48/M
20 Mike Harrison Sacramento CA 267 45 184 30:46.55 31:04.17 0:17.62 9:55/M
21 Jason G Fortier West Sacramento CA 213 47 191 30:52.55 31:16.49 0:23.94 9:57/M
22 Max Alvarez Rancho Cordova CA 15 46 201 31:15.90 31:26.58 0:10.68 10:05/M
23 Ryan Vazquez Elk Grove CA 667 43 207 31:27.43 32:29.59 1:02.16 10:09/M
24 Mark Kropp Augusta GA 844 48 233 32:28.34 33:10.57 0:42.23 10:28/M
25 Gurinder Singh Antelope CA 830 40 235 32:31.84 32:56.15 0:24.31 10:29/M
26 Ryan Kelly Sacramento CA 319 41 250 32:59.23 33:37.19 0:37.96 10:38/M
27 Paul Navarro Elk Grove CA 462 48 270 33:46.51 34:04.00 0:17.49 10:54/M
28 Ian Jones Oakley CA 305 49 278 34:04.47 34:17.44 0:12.97 10:59/M
29 Dominic Mora Gold River CA 442 40 289 34:38.95 35:19.51 0:40.56 11:10/M
30 Aaron Greenfield Sacramento CA 835 47 310 35:23.13 36:14.48 0:51.35 11:25/M
31 James Hunter Vacaville CA 284 48 311 35:30.70 36:33.24 1:02.54 11:27/M
32 Michael Tsang Elk Grove CA 650 43 315 35:59.74 37:01.87 1:02.13 11:36/M
33 Wayne Woo Loomis CA 813 44 317 36:09.37 36:54.50 0:45.13 11:40/M
34 Roger Cornwell Knights Landing CA 770 44 318 36:11.60 36:37.92 0:26.32 11:40/M
35 Damon Jenkins Roseville CA 298 43 333 36:49.22 37:11.25 0:22.03 11:53/M
36 Jeff Da Plumber Wagner Sacramento CA 845 41 343 37:13.39 37:15.46 0:02.07 12:00/M
37 Matt Dunaway El Dorado Hills CA 178 43 349 37:29.06 37:49.72 0:20.66 12:05/M
38 Lane Ruddick Elk Grove CA 556 42 361 37:40.86 38:02.75 0:21.89 12:09/M
39 Chris McDaniel Elk Grove CA 409 45 381 38:31.39 38:35.24 0:03.85 12:25/M
40 James Emerson II Courtland CA 195 48 396 38:54.73 38:59.78 0:05.05 12:33/M
41 Joe Conner Folsom CA 131 41 414 40:43.99 40:56.40 0:12.41 13:08/M
42 Todd Coy Elk Grove CA 140 44 415 40:44.57 41:24.29 0:39.72 13:08/M
43 Bart Meyer Roseville CA 417 47 444 42:37.16 43:06.34 0:29.18 13:45/M
44 Long Huynh Sac. CA 286 49 451 43:07.28 43:54.04 0:46.76 13:55/M
45 Manuel Nieto 727 49 499 45:23.67 45:45.38 0:21.71 14:38/M
46 Jerry Smith Orangevale CA 596 47 509 46:09.80 47:30.58 1:20.78 14:53/M
47 Martin Thornros Sacramento CA 637 45 527 47:33.28 48:28.87 0:55.59 15:20/M
48 Robert Kroeger Stockton CA 331 49 600 52:33.22 53:21.83 0:48.61 16:57/M
49 Jeff Sander Marysville CA 569 44 654 54:35.54 55:54.24 1:18.70 17:36/M
50 Jag Bains Sacramento CA 895 43 673 55:44.44 56:47.69 1:03.25 17:59/M
51 Ravinder Kahlon Antelope CA 871 48 674 55:45.78 56:48.99 1:03.21 17:59/M
52 Ed Stinnett Vacaville CA 611 48 712 58:28.07 59:34.86 1:06.79 18:52/M
53 Jay Hong Roseville CA 886 40 723 1:00:10.43 1:00:18.06 0:07.63 19:25/M
54 Gurjinder Lally Lincoln CA 339 41 774 1:03:45.05 1:04:44.17 0:59.12 20:34/M
55 Lori Susral Newcastle CA 622 47 794 1:05:57.00 1:06:17.42 0:20.42 21:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Hastings Oroville CA 268 56 3 18:31.51 18:32.09 0:00.58 5:58/M
2 Daniel Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 795 54 16 21:18.54 21:20.03 0:01.49 6:52/M
3 Sam Savinovich Sacramento CA 575 51 21 21:30.05 21:32.84 0:02.79 6:56/M
4 Bob Tabler Placerville CA 624 54 29 22:34.15 22:39.38 0:05.23 7:17/M
5 John Morgan Folsom CA 855 56 31 22:44.65 22:46.76 0:02.11 7:20/M
6 Duane McMullen Sacramento CA 876 56 34 23:01.06 23:07.26 0:06.20 7:25/M
7 Bob Barton Sacramento CA 772 52 43 23:44.57 23:55.49 0:10.92 7:39/M
8 Bill Sterling Modesto CA 607 51 45 23:46.58 23:47.50 0:00.92 7:40/M
9 Robert Guldseth Sacramento CA 898 50 57 24:24.00 24:32.18 0:08.18 7:52/M
10 Michael Marchello Elk Grove CA 391 56 58 24:44.68 24:51.95 0:07.27 7:59/M
11 Keith Miller 853 57 64 25:11.78 25:16.80 0:05.02 8:07/M
12 Wayne Watts North Highlands CA 679 59 70 25:35.00 25:38.28 0:03.28 8:15/M
13 Michael John Sacramento CA 303 53 89 26:19.23 26:37.02 0:17.79 8:29/M
14 Hernesto Pallarez-Mtz Sacramento CA 923 51 91 26:21.71 26:36.23 0:14.52 8:30/M
15 Terry Snook Elk Grove CA 598 55 99 26:43.55 27:19.42 0:35.87 8:37/M
16 Tom Hutchison Sacramento CA 285 50 108 27:19.10 27:30.03 0:10.93 8:49/M
17 William George Gold River CA 229 53 109 27:22.01 27:31.38 0:09.37 8:50/M
18 Ken Ives Lahaina HI 293 57 116 27:52.26 28:15.27 0:23.01 8:59/M
19 Darryl Black Elk Grove CA 74 59 143 28:53.93 29:03.50 0:09.57 9:19/M
20 Coleman Moore Sacramento CA 433 53 161 29:50.54 30:05.52 0:14.98 9:37/M
21 Ray Kwong Sacramento CA 337 53 169 30:03.13 30:21.02 0:17.89 9:42/M
22 Michael Raynal Camino CA 533 53 188 30:49.52 31:27.67 0:38.15 9:56/M
23 Christopher Roe Sacramento CA 831 56 194 30:57.51 31:01.98 0:04.47 9:59/M
24 John Leroux Woodland CA 352 54 197 31:06.07 31:24.69 0:18.62 10:02/M
25 Bill Kehoe Carmichael CA 317 51 204 31:25.10 31:43.08 0:17.98 10:08/M
26 Dave Galvan N. Highlands CA 219 55 206 31:27.42 31:30.60 0:03.18 10:09/M
27 Mark Bosse Sacramento CA 86 53 211 31:45.44 32:09.28 0:23.84 10:15/M
28 Kevin Blair Rohnert Park CA 75 55 213 31:47.74 31:53.43 0:05.69 10:15/M
29 Robert Eisenbeisz Elk Grove CA 191 52 214 31:52.03 32:22.30 0:30.27 10:17/M
30 Ernesto Moreno Elk Grove CA 443 52 225 32:07.42 33:00.41 0:52.99 10:22/M
31 Thomas Campbell Roseville CA 111 55 227 32:09.49 32:49.10 0:39.61 10:22/M
32 Jorge Jestes Carmichael CA 300 52 249 32:52.47 33:35.92 0:43.45 10:36/M
33 Del Marks Citrus Heights CA 799 53 254 33:05.78 33:07.84 0:02.06 10:40/M
34 Chris Shepherd Citrus Heights CA 587 58 255 33:09.22 33:23.92 0:14.70 10:42/M
35 Toby Liu Orangevale CA 365 58 267 33:34.17 33:56.64 0:22.47 10:50/M
36 Attilio Zasso Roseville CA 719 52 293 34:41.93 34:56.98 0:15.05 11:11/M
37 Tyrone Jackson Sacramento CA 295 59 301 34:59.98 35:08.69 0:08.71 11:17/M
38 David Byrnes Sacramento CA 105 56 319 36:11.97 36:48.27 0:36.30 11:40/M
39 David Stroud Carmichael CA 617 58 327 36:45.38 37:01.24 0:15.86 11:51/M
40 Ian Cornell Fair Oaks CA 760 54 329 36:46.17 37:03.17 0:17.00 11:52/M
41 Bob Webber Orangevale CA 682 54 332 36:47.99 37:26.15 0:38.16 11:52/M
42 Tom Agricola El Dorado Hills CA 5 50 335 36:51.08 37:52.23 1:01.15 11:53/M
43 Jeff Rowland Orangevale, CA 554 51 364 37:52.93 38:31.34 0:38.41 12:13/M
44 Craig Muehlberg Roseville CA 452 56 373 38:08.05 38:47.37 0:39.32 12:18/M
45 Joel Cortez Sacramento CA 135 52 384 38:31.58 38:38.73 0:07.15 12:25/M
46 Raymond Burnell Sacramento CA 102 55 387 38:36.32 38:56.53 0:20.21 12:27/M
47 Jeff Lindsay Citrus Heights CA 362 59 393 38:49.38 39:08.53 0:19.15 12:31/M
48 Rick Bennett Roseville CA 61 50 397 38:55.64 39:25.65 0:30.01 12:33/M
49 Ralph Lucero Stockton CA 376 51 411 40:10.88 40:55.98 0:45.10 12:57/M
50 Larry Lozier Sacramento CA 374 51 422 41:04.60 41:39.55 0:34.95 13:15/M
51 David Beard Westminster CO 48 59 433 41:32.04 42:14.90 0:42.86 13:24/M
52 Richard Silvestri Rocklin CA 787 53 435 41:41.34 41:58.41 0:17.07 13:27/M
53 Greg Mandler Stockton CA 390 51 480 44:23.89 44:45.02 0:21.13 14:19/M
54 Joseph Landry Roseville CA 342 53 493 45:16.51 45:58.70 0:42.19 14:36/M
55 Mark Kaholokula Orangevale CA 313 57 514 46:23.95 47:25.43 1:01.48 14:58/M
56 Steven Haffly Davis CA 255 56 525 47:11.62 47:37.35 0:25.73 15:13/M
57 Scott Saunders Elk Grove CA 574 55 542 49:00.05 50:48.69 1:48.64 15:48/M
58 Robert Waugh Lodi CA 680 54 570 51:02.06 52:04.26 1:02.20 16:28/M
59 Brian Stewart Woodland CA 608 53 610 53:16.42 54:05.22 0:48.80 17:11/M
60 Rick Espinoza Sacramento CA 200 52 613 53:22.14 54:22.90 1:00.76 17:13/M
61 Brian Davin Sacramento CA 155 52 625 53:56.93 55:27.33 1:30.40 17:24/M
62 Bill Golightly Roseville CA 232 52 626 53:57.33 55:27.56 1:30.23 17:24/M
63 Fran Davin Sacramento CA 156 54 627 53:57.74 55:28.99 1:31.25 17:24/M
64 Steven Destefano Sacramento CA 783 59 653 54:34.45 56:05.90 1:31.45 17:36/M
65 Guri Kang Roseville CA 868 51 675 55:46.05 56:48.52 1:02.47 17:59/M
66 Inderjit Kallirai Elk Grove CA 870 56 676 55:46.46 56:48.71 1:02.25 17:59/M
67 Ken Bacon 731 58 705 58:08.12 59:21.95 1:13.83 18:45/M
68 Matt Tulsy Vacaville CA 653 56 709 58:19.45 59:35.21 1:15.76 18:49/M
69 Garth Dean Carmichael CA 166 59 766 1:03:08.35 1:04:43.09 1:34.74 20:22/M
70 Americo Salguero Sacramento CA 566 54 772 1:03:36.37 1:04:32.93 0:56.56 20:31/M
71 Curt Moore Elk Grove CA 434 59 789 1:04:24.07 1:05:49.88 1:25.81 20:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnny Comilang Sacramento CA 130 62 18 21:23.60 21:25.47 0:01.87 6:54/M
2 Howard Posner Scramento CA 520 66 82 26:01.70 26:07.49 0:05.79 8:24/M
3 Tom Ford Concord CA 900 62 95 26:33.37 26:38.26 0:04.89 8:34/M
4 James Fyffe Sonoma CA 218 67 104 27:10.12 27:21.49 0:11.37 8:46/M
5 Manuel Munoz Sacramento CA 457 62 110 27:24.59 27:28.19 0:03.60 8:50/M
6 Carlos Sanchez Sacramento CA 568 65 115 27:51.94 28:14.77 0:22.83 8:59/M
7 Stuart Berger Mi;lwaukee WI 63 60 124 28:17.42 28:30.41 0:12.99 9:07/M
8 Larry Eaton Orangevale CA 183 63 125 28:18.35 28:24.43 0:06.08 9:08/M
9 Glenn Bailey Rosevillle CA 33 66 160 29:49.96 29:58.80 0:08.84 9:37/M
10 Donald Kremer Antelope CA 329 62 230 32:16.27 32:47.00 0:30.73 10:25/M
11 Mark Sandperl Placerville CA 571 61 275 33:58.73 34:09.88 0:11.15 10:57/M
12 Tim Shelley Sacramento CA 823 62 290 34:39.03 35:05.51 0:26.48 11:11/M
13 T Fernino Carmichael CA 872 68 297 34:55.92 35:21.89 0:25.97 11:16/M
14 Thomas Treon Sacramento CA 749 66 302 35:00.37 35:22.36 0:21.99 11:17/M
15 Ernie Moles Orangevale CA 429 64 322 36:26.21 36:48.38 0:22.17 11:45/M
16 Robbin Phillips Sacramento CA 501 67 374 38:09.18 38:28.30 0:19.12 12:18/M
17 Lynn Fox Sacramento CA 215 63 382 38:31.54 38:44.09 0:12.55 12:25/M
18 Bruce C. Puphal Penn Valley CA 527 60 464 44:03.99 45:13.66 1:09.67 14:13/M
19 Thomas Blount Roseville CA 80 68 546 49:20.09 49:53.42 0:33.33 15:55/M
20 Terry Prunty Citrus Heights CA 526 64 590 52:07.27 52:41.18 0:33.91 16:49/M
21 Louis Parker Olivehurst CA 491 64 670 55:27.03 55:32.87 0:05.84 17:53/M
22 George Williams Elk Grove CA 694 60 720 59:51.92 1:00:59.14 1:07.22 19:18/M
23 Dan Moseley Elk Grove CA 449 67 758 1:02:40.59 1:03:15.87 0:35.28 20:13/M
24 William Karis Elk Grove CA 315 66 787 1:04:18.12 1:04:51.07 0:32.95 20:45/M
25 Terryl Brown Orangevale CA 753 68 792 1:04:50.91 1:06:11.59 1:20.68 20:55/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Inderkum Sacramento CA 289 70 94 26:32.52 26:42.07 0:09.55 8:34/M
2 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln CA 100 81 344 37:20.87 37:39.51 0:18.64 12:03/M
3 Ted Morley Davis CA 924 73 377 38:17.95 38:35.90 0:17.95 12:21/M
4 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 615 72 404 39:44.13 40:01.03 0:16.90 12:49/M
5 Richard Thorpe Rocklin CA 643 73 536 48:01.51 48:57.63 0:56.12 15:29/M
6 Glenn Millar Folsom CA 422 75 728 1:00:31.54 1:01:50.64 1:19.10 19:31/M