2013 Whole Foods Market Family Run

Age Group Results

September 01, 2013


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-12 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arianna Tanghe Modesto CA 974 13 110 2:34:51.47 2:34:55.57 0:04.10 11:49/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shannon Kiss El Dorado Hills CA 916 18 56 2:05:38.79 2:05:44.76 0:05.97 9:35/M
2 Katriel Knackstedt Wilton CA 917 18 66 2:09:12.86 2:09:20.13 0:07.27 9:52/M
3 Zoe Manzanetti Sacramento CA 930 18 123 2:41:35.12 2:41:42.22 0:07.10 12:20/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Wood Sacramento CA 656 20 5 1:32:53.37 1:32:55.19 0:01.82 7:05/M
2 Jessica Rogers 988 25 35 1:54:31.40 1:54:37.08 0:05.68 8:45/M
3 Sherie Logiudice 300 25 48 2:00:59.78 2:01:01.04 0:01.26 9:14/M
4 Rebekah Edwards Lincoln CA 881 24 93 2:22:33.71 2:22:40.64 0:06.93 10:53/M
5 Rachael Van Cleave Roseville CA 978 27 97 2:25:14.57 2:25:19.81 0:05.24 11:05/M
6 Hannah Lee Petaluma CA 923 29 100 2:26:32.70 2:26:45.36 0:12.66 11:11/M
7 Grace Kim Kim El Dorado Hills CA 915 21 109 2:34:31.57 2:34:42.78 0:11.21 11:48/M
8 Heather Garner Marysville CA 894 27 115 2:35:06.05 2:35:14.81 0:08.76 11:50/M
9 Ashley Martello Citrus Heights CA 933 29 116 2:35:07.22 2:35:19.32 0:12.10 11:50/M
10 Rosanne Ramirez Elk Grove CA 950 24 118 2:36:55.97 2:37:01.24 0:05.27 11:59/M
11 Becca Walker Sacramento CA 980 19 124 2:42:13.01 2:42:20.19 0:07.18 12:23/M
12 Anjalee Beverly Oakland CA 860 28 126 2:44:09.54 2:44:22.19 0:12.65 12:32/M
13 Elizabeth Parvis Sacramento CA 945 24 132 2:51:13.80 2:51:19.84 0:06.04 13:04/M
14 Tara Guilfoil Sacramento CA 898 27 134 2:57:15.33 2:57:16.96 0:01.63 13:32/M
15 Aylin Mentesh Roseville CA 937 25 136 2:57:45.11 2:57:55.10 0:09.99 13:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Milla Austin Fair Oaks CA 857 36 13 1:38:19.05 1:38:19.49 0:00.44 7:30/M
2 Paige Brokaw Sacramento CA 863 32 14 1:38:33.84 1:38:49.49 0:15.65 7:31/M
3 Gina Kauffman Carmichael CA 912 38 22 1:47:19.78 1:47:19.78 8:12/M
4 Erin Vestal Roseville CA 979 33 26 1:50:58.04 1:51:08.26 0:10.22 8:28/M
5 Maria Romero Auburn CA 957 30 30 1:53:14.96 1:53:17.11 0:02.15 8:39/M
6 Genna Scott Roseville CA 963 37 31 1:53:18.22 1:53:20.57 0:02.35 8:39/M
7 Mandi L Rocklin CA 919 37 38 1:55:32.57 1:55:35.86 0:03.29 8:49/M
8 Melissa Foltz Rocklin CA 890 31 39 1:56:03.54 1:56:07.06 0:03.52 8:52/M
9 Elisabeth Janiga Newcastle CA 909 34 65 2:08:22.67 2:08:29.91 0:07.24 9:48/M
10 Carina Kool Roseville CA 918 34 70 2:12:01.11 2:12:01.29 0:00.18 10:05/M
11 Dawn Lowell Granite Bay CA 928 39 73 2:13:35.19 2:13:42.26 0:07.07 10:12/M
12 Lauren Cherwin Roseville CA 871 35 75 2:14:26.84 2:14:37.25 0:10.41 10:16/M
13 Elbriellemay Wilson Antelope CA 981 31 80 2:15:34.85 2:15:36.56 0:01.71 10:21/M
14 Amy Erwin Cool CA 884 36 83 2:18:03.76 2:18:12.79 0:09.03 10:32/M
15 Norca Angel Newcastle CA 856 36 87 2:20:45.09 2:20:48.44 0:03.35 10:45/M
16 Maite Lasmarias Rocklin CA 922 39 90 2:21:48.68 2:21:52.94 0:04.26 10:49/M
17 Natalie Cull Rocklin CA 876 37 94 2:23:10.98 2:23:13.64 0:02.66 10:56/M
18 Paula Negrete West Sacramento CA 941 34 99 2:26:07.09 2:26:07.09 11:09/M
19 Candace Stocks Folsom CA 971 31 129 2:48:33.50 2:48:46.91 0:13.41 12:52/M
20 Leslie Adler Roseville CA 853 34 131 2:50:16.48 2:50:33.13 0:16.65 13:00/M
21 Melissa Simonds-Williams Sacramento CA 967 31 135 2:57:44.47 2:57:55.02 0:10.55 13:34/M
22 Misty Reinhardt Lincoln CA 954 37 140 3:10:50.09 3:11:03.10 0:13.01 14:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Morgan Antelope CA 939 47 24 1:50:13.99 1:50:19.19 0:05.20 8:25/M
2 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento CA 901 42 25 1:50:32.99 1:50:37.05 0:04.06 8:26/M
3 Lauren Sanders El Dorado Hills CA 960 47 37 1:55:27.16 1:55:28.50 0:01.34 8:49/M
4 Jule Jensen Kelseyville CA 910 43 41 1:57:14.18 1:57:20.00 0:05.82 8:57/M
5 Varunee Moser Fair Oaks CA 940 47 45 1:59:32.58 1:59:38.16 0:05.58 9:07/M
6 Rebecca Marcus Sacramento CA 932 40 54 2:04:19.35 2:04:36.77 0:17.42 9:29/M
7 April Howard Rocklin CA 905 49 55 2:05:36.65 2:05:44.84 0:08.19 9:35/M
8 Sharon Finley 665 44 59 2:05:55.02 2:06:08.84 0:13.82 9:37/M
9 Kristin Ritenhouse Reno NV 955 43 61 2:07:35.85 2:07:44.09 0:08.24 9:44/M
10 Celien Thorne 660 44 62 2:08:03.35 2:08:10.03 0:06.68 9:46/M
11 Carol Philip Sacramento CA 948 43 71 2:12:14.89 2:12:20.60 0:05.71 10:06/M
12 Susan Lee Sacramento CA 925 49 77 2:14:50.50 2:14:58.67 0:08.17 10:18/M
13 Paulina Rosenthal Sacramento CA 958 42 78 2:14:54.53 2:14:58.67 0:04.14 10:18/M
14 Gabrielle Lund Rocklin -- 986 42 79 2:15:10.97 2:15:12.79 0:01.82 10:19/M
15 Traci Maddix Roseville CA 929 46 81 2:16:49.46 2:16:59.23 0:09.77 10:27/M
16 Susan O'Brien Roseville CA 944 48 84 2:18:28.41 2:18:40.32 0:11.91 10:34/M
17 Dawn Smith Citrus Heights CA 969 45 88 2:20:51.00 2:21:02.09 0:11.09 10:45/M
18 Jennifer Nitzkowski Vacaville CA 943 40 89 2:21:15.48 2:21:22.51 0:07.03 10:47/M
19 Theresa Ehring Roseville CA 882 45 103 2:28:51.25 2:29:02.59 0:11.34 11:22/M
20 Mandy Caldeira Lincoln CA 867 41 105 2:30:29.10 2:30:41.79 0:12.69 11:29/M
21 Melissa Hansen Escalon CA 899 42 120 2:37:22.90 2:37:45.52 0:22.62 12:01/M
22 Cynthia McCon 996 42 127 2:47:34.35 2:47:51.98 0:17.63 12:47/M
23 Elizabeth Todd Lincoln CA 976 42 128 2:47:40.23 2:47:52.27 0:12.04 12:48/M
24 Marcia Brock 1000 47 133 2:51:43.43 2:51:53.09 0:09.66 13:06/M
25 Crista Corbett Rosevile CA 874 40 137 3:00:19.64 3:00:34.01 0:14.37 13:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Ann Flemmer Meadow Vista CA 889 53 42 1:58:12.15 1:58:20.94 0:08.79 9:01/M
2 Krista Whitman Sacramento CA 647 50 44 1:59:15.02 1:59:23.47 0:08.45 9:06/M
3 Sherri Glenn Auburn CA 895 52 63 2:08:04.33 2:08:05.27 0:00.94 9:47/M
4 Rosa Guerra Auburn CA 897 50 68 2:11:55.20 2:11:58.78 0:03.58 10:04/M
5 Jill Keating Sacramento CA 913 52 74 2:14:14.79 2:14:21.91 0:07.12 10:15/M
6 Jackie Lewis Sacramento CA 850 51 86 2:19:32.29 2:19:41.37 0:09.08 10:39/M
7 Cindy Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 851 51 92 2:22:22.33 2:22:23.34 0:01.01 10:52/M
8 Marilyn Harper Mcclellan CA 900 55 95 2:23:53.95 2:24:05.61 0:11.66 10:59/M
9 Laurie Nichols Sacramento CA 942 53 104 2:30:26.20 2:30:35.44 0:09.24 11:29/M
10 Kelli Tanghe Modesto CA 975 50 112 2:34:51.64 2:34:56.67 0:05.03 11:49/M
11 Lee Sims Meadiw Vista CA 968 59 121 2:38:00.67 2:38:03.54 0:02.87 12:04/M
12 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 926 57 125 2:42:31.09 2:42:35.67 0:04.58 12:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debby Bedwell Granite Bay CA 859 60 49 2:01:58.11 2:02:04.64 0:06.53 9:19/M
2 Nancy March Cool CA 931 66 52 2:03:32.60 2:03:39.87 0:07.27 9:26/M
3 Cynci Calvin Auburn CA 868 67 96 2:24:30.35 2:24:39.56 0:09.21 11:02/M
4 Paulette Cherney San Francisco CA 870 63 138 3:01:10.16 3:01:21.36 0:11.20 13:50/M
5 Jennie Fong Sacramento CA 987 64 139 3:08:18.01 3:08:21.07 0:03.06 14:22/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay Stocks Folsom CA 972 12 130 2:48:33.74 2:48:46.90 0:13.16 12:52/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richardo Bustellos 653 23 18 1:43:47.17 1:43:48.93 0:01.76 7:55/M
2 Jeffrey Emery Roseville CA 883 28 27 1:51:15.21 1:51:15.21 8:30/M
3 Darren Van Cleave Roseville CA 977 29 40 1:56:30.35 1:56:35.41 0:05.06 8:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wes Estes Novato CA 887 33 2 1:25:47.69 1:25:48.43 0:00.74 6:33/M
2 Bryan Wendelberger Citrus Heights CA 651 32 4 1:32:44.54 1:32:51.59 0:07.05 7:05/M
3 David Zlotlow Orangevale CA 983 35 7 1:36:14.13 1:36:15.84 0:01.71 7:21/M
4 Aaron Stone Loomis CA 973 32 10 1:37:33.33 1:37:43.09 0:09.76 7:27/M
5 Kevin Patja Lincoln CA 946 37 19 1:44:43.48 1:44:44.93 0:01.45 8:00/M
6 Jeremy Couzens Lincoln CA 875 37 20 1:46:27.15 1:46:33.80 0:06.65 8:08/M
7 Michael Ereikson 302 30 34 1:54:19.30 1:54:24.42 0:05.12 8:44/M
8 Lawrence Semann Rocklin CA 964 37 36 1:55:04.74 1:55:13.08 0:08.34 8:47/M
9 David Kritz 989 37 43 1:58:26.61 1:58:33.99 0:07.38 9:02/M
10 Karthikeyan Gandhi Rocklin CA 892 34 53 2:03:59.16 2:04:05.83 0:06.67 9:28/M
11 Chris Bitsilly Sparks NV 861 37 72 2:12:51.20 2:13:10.34 0:19.14 10:08/M
12 Rosanto Maoani 994 38 91 2:22:17.34 2:22:21.49 0:04.15 10:52/M
13 Keith Grasse Antelope CA 896 39 98 2:25:32.24 2:25:40.10 0:07.86 11:07/M
14 Jeffrey Howery Madera CA 906 36 107 2:32:26.74 2:32:26.74 11:38/M
15 Jason Lee Elk Grove CA 924 36 108 2:33:31.84 2:33:31.84 11:43/M
16 Dustin Mason W. Sacramento CA 934 32 117 2:35:18.10 2:35:25.81 0:07.71 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lee Piercy Folsom CA 661 40 1 1:15:39.82 1:15:39.82 0:00.00 5:46/M
2 Joby Chock Roseville CA 306 45 6 1:35:34.55 1:35:34.87 0:00.32 7:18/M
3 Jim Kepfer 315 49 11 1:37:48.17 1:37:48.61 0:00.44 7:28/M
4 Michael Medina Rocklin CA 936 41 12 1:38:08.31 1:38:14.32 0:06.01 7:29/M
5 Theo Wirth Roseville CA 982 49 15 1:41:31.95 1:41:33.16 0:01.21 7:45/M
6 Damin Estes Roseville CA 886 49 21 1:47:04.75 1:47:05.49 0:00.74 8:10/M
7 Mike Ong El Dorado Hills CA 991 45 23 1:49:13.77 1:49:16.39 0:02.62 8:20/M
8 Rafael Rodriquez 659 40 29 1:52:00.38 1:52:06.97 0:06.59 8:33/M
9 Robert Schimpf Lincoln CA 961 40 32 1:53:40.74 1:53:48.60 0:07.86 8:41/M
10 Bret Lang El Dorado Hills CA 920 45 33 1:53:58.35 1:54:03.72 0:05.37 8:42/M
11 Tim Samaniego Placerville CA 959 48 46 1:59:50.21 1:59:58.79 0:08.58 9:09/M
12 Bill Rasch Roseville CA 951 46 47 2:00:23.43 2:00:28.92 0:05.49 9:11/M
13 Jason Buckingham Auburn CA 865 43 50 2:02:27.02 2:02:33.57 0:06.55 9:21/M
14 Tom Hurst Placerville CA 907 44 58 2:05:51.64 2:05:55.19 0:03.55 9:36/M
15 Tim Issertell Cameron Park CA 908 44 67 2:11:29.99 2:11:37.89 0:07.90 10:02/M
16 Nat Rafanan Lodi CA 949 41 76 2:14:28.87 2:14:38.40 0:09.53 10:16/M
17 Russienne Ong 990 42 82 2:16:55.81 2:17:04.31 0:08.50 10:27/M
18 Mark Banzon Elk Grove CA 858 42 85 2:18:57.69 2:19:14.75 0:17.06 10:36/M
19 Lloyd Robinson Elk Grove CA 956 44 119 2:37:07.12 2:37:08.84 0:01.72 12:00/M
20 Marty Reaves Rocklin CA 952 49 122 2:38:36.49 2:38:48.56 0:12.07 12:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks CA 904 52 3 1:28:15.31 1:28:16.29 0:00.98 6:44/M
2 Thom Pearman Roseville CA 947 51 8 1:36:26.54 1:36:26.94 0:00.40 7:22/M
3 Ron Hayashi Fair Oaks CA 902 55 9 1:37:25.27 1:37:25.65 0:00.38 7:26/M
4 John Fisher Folsom CA 888 51 16 1:42:03.80 1:42:05.91 0:02.11 7:47/M
5 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 879 52 17 1:43:14.57 1:43:16.36 0:01.79 7:53/M
6 Larry Venus Sacramento CA 984 55 51 2:02:45.02 2:02:54.15 0:09.13 9:22/M
7 Steven Loe Folsom CA 927 53 57 2:05:51.59 2:05:54.91 0:03.32 9:36/M
8 Vincent Mayone Sacramento CA 935 51 64 2:08:17.46 2:08:27.34 0:09.88 9:48/M
9 Hassan Aboukhadijeh El Dorado Hills CA 852 52 69 2:12:00.76 2:12:01.29 0:00.53 10:05/M
10 Robert Duplantier Cupertino CA 880 52 101 2:27:01.44 2:27:12.69 0:11.25 11:13/M
11 Michael Healy Citrus Heights CA 903 52 102 2:28:06.44 2:28:14.04 0:07.60 11:18/M
12 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope CA 862 58 106 2:30:50.94 2:31:04.65 0:13.71 11:31/M
13 James Alexander Roseville CA 854 52 111 2:34:51.57 2:34:56.46 0:04.89 11:49/M
14 Nick Bouris Shingle Springs -- 993 56 113 2:34:51.69 2:34:57.22 0:05.53 11:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Schulz Sacramento CA 962 65 28 1:51:20.74 1:51:23.18 0:02.44 8:30/M
2 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 891 60 60 2:07:01.73 2:07:05.39 0:03.66 9:42/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allen Reid Roseville CA 953 73 114 2:34:55.92 2:34:57.24 0:01.32 11:50/M