2013 Whole Foods Market Family Run

Overall Finish List

September 01, 2013


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

10K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Morgan 623 44 M 1 40-49 38:14.80 38:14.88 0:00.08 6:10/M
2 John Gibson Sacramento CA 662 43 M 2 40-49 42:17.64 42:18.43 0:00.79 6:49/M
3 Elkar Ulario 635 18 M 1 16-18 42:41.17 44:15.11 1:33.94 6:53/M
4 Casey Munn 624 27 M 1 19-29 42:47.59 42:49.02 0:01.43 6:54/M
5 Elinor Yee Folsom CA 620 40 F 1 40-49 45:12.43 45:12.43 7:17/M
6 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 591 55 F 1 50-59 45:49.74 45:50.47 0:00.73 7:23/M
7 Art Gonzales 670 44 M 3 40-49 45:58.13 46:13.73 0:15.60 7:25/M
8 Steve March Cool CA 564 67 M 1 60-69 47:17.27 47:22.71 0:05.44 7:38/M
9 Alison Youngquist Folsom CA 621 29 F 1 19-29 47:18.49 47:30.46 0:11.97 7:38/M
10 Sheridan Irwin Roseville CA 549 36 M 1 30-39 48:00.43 48:12.14 0:11.71 7:45/M
11 David Coombe Roseville CA 521 28 M 2 19-29 48:31.99 48:37.22 0:05.23 7:50/M
12 Mary Coombe Roseville CA 522 27 F 2 19-29 48:32.39 48:37.27 0:04.88 7:50/M
13 Alex Slavenburg Roseville CA 602 45 M 4 40-49 48:34.38 48:34.57 0:00.19 7:50/M
14 Carolyn James 312 24 F 3 19-29 48:38.69 48:41.72 0:03.03 7:51/M
15 Dietec Stenger 316 50 F 2 50-59 48:40.29 48:47.47 0:07.18 7:51/M
16 Don Straub Rocklin CA 609 48 M 5 40-49 49:54.69 49:54.69 8:03/M
17 Robert Sullivan Roseville CA 610 67 M 2 60-69 50:16.70 50:21.62 0:04.92 8:06/M
18 Jonathan Lim Vacaville CA 558 29 M 3 19-29 50:38.50 50:42.14 0:03.64 8:10/M
19 Angela Anderson Roseville CA 505 29 F 4 19-29 50:57.23 51:01.37 0:04.14 8:13/M
20 Andy Bao 639 34 M 2 30-39 51:28.32 51:34.56 0:06.24 8:18/M
21 Ashley Scott Sacramento CA 596 25 F 5 19-29 51:33.56 51:38.34 0:04.78 8:19/M
22 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 641 46 F 2 40-49 52:05.20 52:05.80 0:00.60 8:24/M
23 Kevin Fogard Rocklin CA 535 58 M 1 50-59 52:06.10 52:12.24 0:06.14 8:24/M
24 Jaime Sconberg Davis CA 595 28 F 6 19-29 52:22.77 52:31.85 0:09.08 8:27/M
25 Andrea Sconberg Wyncote CA 594 28 F 7 19-29 52:23.12 52:31.80 0:08.68 8:27/M
26 Eric Kubota Rocklin CA 654 48 M 6 40-49 52:53.53 52:59.24 0:05.71 8:32/M
27 Luis Alvarez Sacramento CA 504 60 M 3 60-69 53:00.22 53:04.05 0:03.83 8:33/M
28 Hortense Smit Rocklin CA 603 45 F 3 40-49 53:07.04 53:08.83 0:01.79 8:34/M
29 Christine Allen Lincoln CA 501 36 F 1 30-39 53:08.13 53:09.10 0:00.97 8:34/M
30 Ramon Valdes Concord CA 613 43 M 7 40-49 53:45.00 53:46.13 0:01.13 8:40/M
31 Jose Untalan Loomis CA 648 45 M 8 40-49 53:49.95 53:54.77 0:04.82 8:41/M
32 Chuck Harper Rocklin CA 87 45 M 9 40-49 53:56.29 53:56.29 8:42/M
33 Joanna Graves Roseville CA 80 23 F 8 19-29 55:09.41 55:15.49 0:06.08 8:54/M
34 Rae McAneney Concord CA 568 42 F 4 40-49 55:25.58 55:26.47 0:00.89 8:56/M
35 Elizabeth Bean Fair Oaks CA 508 37 F 2 30-39 55:47.71 55:50.39 0:02.68 9:00/M
36 Claudia Morris Roseville CA 575 45 F 5 40-49 55:55.88 55:58.60 0:02.72 9:01/M
37 Jessica Wirth Roseville CA 619 17 F 1 16-18 56:15.24 56:20.80 0:05.56 9:04/M
38 Kathleen Hermansen Loomis CA 547 47 F 6 40-49 56:19.95 56:22.80 0:02.85 9:05/M
39 Glenn Nishimoto Auburn CA 577 59 M 2 50-59 56:28.16 56:30.98 0:02.82 9:06/M
40 Edgar Garcia 634 18 M 2 16-18 56:52.35 58:26.22 1:33.87 9:10/M
41 Joanne Cook Sacramento CA 520 36 F 3 30-39 57:00.29 57:06.45 0:06.16 9:12/M
42 Hans Balkowitsch 326 35 M 3 30-39 57:01.45 57:01.45 9:12/M
43 Daniel Galang Roseville CA 540 25 M 4 19-29 57:15.28 57:16.61 0:01.33 9:14/M
44 Lindy Klimek Roseville CA 553 51 F 3 50-59 57:25.14 57:30.38 0:05.24 9:16/M
45 Isabella Harper Rocklin CA 86 6 F 1 1-12 57:37.28 57:52.06 0:14.78 9:18/M
46 Margaret Franklin Rancho Cordova CA 537 49 F 7 40-49 57:37.38 57:51.51 0:14.13 9:18/M
47 Sharon Zasso Roseville CA 622 50 F 4 50-59 57:57.38 57:59.76 0:02.38 9:21/M
48 Ramon Silvestre West Sacramento CA 601 47 M 10 40-49 58:59.91 59:08.90 0:08.99 9:31/M
49 Michael Ikemoto El Dorado Hills CA 643 50 M 3 50-59 59:00.30 59:09.15 0:08.85 9:31/M
50 Mike Petris Sacramento CA 637 52 M 4 50-59 59:40.83 59:40.83 9:37/M
51 Claudia Wirth Roseville CA 618 44 F 8 40-49 59:41.40 1:00:04.82 0:23.42 9:38/M
52 Maria Serrano Sacramento CA 626 33 F 4 30-39 1:00:30.27 1:00:35.23 0:04.96 9:45/M
53 Steve Chagolla Folsom CA 519 40 M 11 40-49 1:00:31.15 1:00:35.71 0:04.56 9:46/M
54 Fely Tanahashi Auburn CA 611 50 F 5 50-59 1:00:34.08 1:00:37.33 0:03.25 9:46/M
55 Ute Newell Fairfield CA 576 50 F 6 50-59 1:00:34.49 1:00:39.07 0:04.58 9:46/M
56 Kari Getter Roseville CA 541 35 F 5 30-39 1:00:50.80 1:00:55.21 0:04.41 9:49/M
57 Melissa Kreiss Granite Bay CA 554 37 F 6 30-39 1:01:01.67 1:01:05.97 0:04.30 9:50/M
58 Tom Cooper Citrus Heights CA 667 63 M 4 60-69 1:01:05.63 1:01:12.70 0:07.07 9:51/M
59 Dianna Irwin Roseville CA 548 35 F 7 30-39 1:01:09.52 1:01:20.47 0:10.95 9:52/M
60 Sarah Beck Sacramento CA 509 31 F 8 30-39 1:01:19.64 1:01:32.64 0:13.00 9:53/M
61 Gay Medrano Rocklin CA 569 41 F 9 40-49 1:01:20.05 1:01:22.39 0:02.34 9:54/M
62 Todd Quilling Sacramento CA 586 49 M 12 40-49 1:01:21.85 1:01:27.24 0:05.39 9:54/M
63 Allison Cebe 681 36 F 9 30-39 1:01:34.72 1:09:21.92 7:47.20 9:56/M
64 Terry Hill Sacramento CA 682 40 M 13 40-49 1:01:37.00 1:09:22.80 7:45.80 9:56/M
65 Karina Juarez San Francisco CA 328 30 F 10 30-39 1:01:40.37 1:01:47.02 0:06.65 9:57/M
66 Sean Somera Stockton CA 604 26 M 5 19-29 1:02:45.48 1:02:47.99 0:02.51 10:07/M
67 Lesley Riego 629 26 F 9 19-29 1:02:45.61 1:02:48.21 0:02.60 10:07/M
68 Derek Braga Stockton CA 514 33 M 4 30-39 1:02:47.59 1:03:01.51 0:13.92 10:08/M
69 Andilou Braga Stockton CA 513 33 F 11 30-39 1:02:47.77 1:03:01.59 0:13.82 10:08/M
70 Blake Montana Roseville CA 573 54 M 5 50-59 1:02:49.67 1:03:00.60 0:10.93 10:08/M
71 Sheri Hodge 628 44 F 10 40-49 1:02:54.59 1:03:05.76 0:11.17 10:09/M
72 Paul Bennett Antelope CA 511 46 M 14 40-49 1:02:56.92 1:03:16.06 0:19.14 10:09/M
73 Amber Splawn Roseville CA 970 31 F 12 30-39 1:02:57.08 1:03:02.60 0:05.52 10:09/M
74 Veronica Peralta Sacramento CA 625 43 F 11 40-49 1:02:59.62 1:03:05.05 0:05.43 10:10/M
75 John Webster Rocklin CA 658 73 M 1 70-99 1:03:41.43 1:03:48.74 0:07.31 10:16/M
76 Jason Duckworth 301 41 M 15 40-49 1:05:07.54 1:05:07.54 10:30/M
77 Patrick MacKin Roseville CA 562 65 M 5 60-69 1:05:09.41 1:05:20.21 0:10.80 10:30/M
78 Jonathan Alvarado 317 13 M 1 13-15 1:05:16.77 1:05:31.33 0:14.56 10:32/M
79 Amy Wiggin Sacramento CA 616 41 F 12 40-49 1:05:18.27 1:05:30.35 0:12.08 10:32/M
80 Jolene Ford Auburn CA 536 43 F 13 40-49 1:05:27.34 1:05:29.10 0:01.76 10:33/M
81 Jeff Nunez Live Oak CA 578 31 M 5 30-39 1:06:04.95 1:06:12.60 0:07.65 10:39/M
82 Becky Samaniego Placerville CA 592 48 F 14 40-49 1:06:06.48 1:06:11.85 0:05.37 10:40/M
83 Jaime Couzens Lincoln CA 523 33 F 13 30-39 1:06:15.18 1:06:20.43 0:05.25 10:41/M
84 Michael Zacarias 307 45 M 16 40-49 1:06:30.58 1:06:35.12 0:04.54 10:44/M
85 Sonya Sorich 314 31 F 14 30-39 1:06:41.33 1:06:45.30 0:03.97 10:45/M
86 Katie Doane Roseville CA 529 30 F 15 30-39 1:06:57.76 1:07:23.82 0:26.06 10:48/M
87 Danielle Martling Lincoln CA 565 29 F 10 19-29 1:07:06.35 1:07:10.51 0:04.16 10:49/M
88 Jeanne Steer Loomis CA 608 56 F 7 50-59 1:07:09.94 1:07:13.56 0:03.62 10:50/M
89 Catherine Winger Roseville CA 617 57 F 8 50-59 1:07:10.12 1:07:13.41 0:03.29 10:50/M
90 Katren Tyler Roseville CA 612 45 F 15 40-49 1:07:13.12 1:07:23.39 0:10.27 10:50/M
91 Susan Curtin El Dorado Hills CA 524 56 F 9 50-59 1:07:22.87 1:07:26.43 0:03.56 10:52/M
92 Ana Dawson Auburn CA 527 41 F 16 40-49 1:07:25.60 1:07:33.78 0:08.18 10:52/M
93 Vicki Pike Roseville CA 584 45 F 17 40-49 1:07:42.11 1:07:51.97 0:09.86 10:55/M
94 Gloria Becker Roseville CA 510 54 F 10 50-59 1:07:43.04 1:07:53.20 0:10.16 10:55/M
95 Jordan Meuer 500 21 F 11 19-29 1:07:55.97 1:08:04.76 0:08.79 10:57/M
96 Mirna Alvarado Auburn CA 502 37 F 16 30-39 1:08:14.45 1:08:29.19 0:14.74 11:00/M
97 Jane Moore Sacramento CA 574 54 F 11 50-59 1:08:21.91 1:08:28.10 0:06.19 11:01/M
98 Jessica Weston Roseville CA 615 37 F 17 30-39 1:09:30.40 1:09:38.83 0:08.43 11:13/M
99 Jessica Warshaw Antelope CA 614 37 F 18 30-39 1:09:30.85 1:09:39.05 0:08.20 11:13/M
100 Sally Duplantier Cupertino CA 530 60 F 1 60-69 1:09:47.03 1:09:53.17 0:06.14 11:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Esmeralda Castro Sacramento CA 518 36 F 19 30-39 1:10:36.72 1:10:42.91 0:06.19 11:23/M
102 Rena Goudey Rocklin CA 544 41 F 18 40-49 1:10:50.21 1:11:02.94 0:12.73 11:25/M
103 Mallory Arcuri Roseville CA 506 27 F 12 19-29 1:11:22.85 1:11:28.43 0:05.58 11:31/M
104 Kevin Plemmons Rocklin CA 585 56 M 6 50-59 1:12:54.02 1:13:07.30 0:13.28 11:45/M
105 Hazel Joy Santiago Roseville CA 593 25 F 13 19-29 1:13:01.67 1:13:03.12 0:01.45 11:47/M
106 Jennifer Liu Roseville CA 560 30 F 20 30-39 1:13:04.11 1:13:10.44 0:06.33 11:47/M
107 Jennifer Mash Suisun City CA 566 35 F 21 30-39 1:13:49.98 1:13:54.60 0:04.62 11:54/M
108 Melinda Beringsmith Sacramento CA 512 33 F 22 30-39 1:13:50.41 1:13:54.93 0:04.52 11:55/M
109 James Krohn Elk Grove CA 555 59 M 7 50-59 1:14:24.63 1:14:24.63 12:00/M
110 Kirsten Goble Rancho Cordova CA 542 25 F 14 19-29 1:16:29.35 1:16:29.35 12:20/M
111 Jessica Jopson Rio Oso CA 550 28 F 15 19-29 1:16:32.75 1:16:48.47 0:15.72 12:21/M
112 Dominic Pettinato Roseville CA 582 46 M 17 40-49 1:17:01.18 1:17:11.09 0:09.91 12:25/M
113 Ingrid Neri Perez Loomis CA 147 10 F 2 1-12 1:17:20.42 1:17:20.42 12:28/M
114 Amy McAllaster Sacramento CA 567 43 F 19 40-49 1:17:25.40 1:17:37.27 0:11.87 12:29/M
115 Olga Ortega 631 34 F 23 30-39 1:18:08.31 1:18:15.73 0:07.42 12:36/M
116 Serra Mentessi Sacramento CA 570 45 F 20 40-49 1:18:16.47 1:18:39.58 0:23.11 12:37/M
117 Richard Brockway Sacramento CA 515 57 M 8 50-59 1:19:10.64 1:19:17.04 0:06.40 12:46/M
118 Cody McAtee Roseville CA 630 26 M 6 19-29 1:19:16.02 1:19:21.94 0:05.92 12:47/M
119 Darla King Sacramento CA 552 49 F 21 40-49 1:19:25.49 1:21:38.97 2:13.48 12:49/M
120 Carolyn Shankland Roseville CA 597 56 F 12 50-59 1:19:50.65 1:21:38.63 1:47.98 12:53/M
121 Becky O'Hara Roseville CA 581 28 F 16 19-29 1:20:03.21 1:20:15.61 0:12.40 12:55/M
122 Kari O'Connor Lincoln CA 580 26 F 17 19-29 1:20:17.15 1:20:28.67 0:11.52 12:57/M
123 Joni O'Connor Rio Linda CA 579 53 F 13 50-59 1:20:17.22 1:20:28.74 0:11.52 12:57/M
124 Sierra Dyer Citrus Heights CA 531 16 F 2 16-18 1:20:32.56 1:20:32.56 12:59/M
125 Mayra Lucatero Sacramento CA 561 28 F 18 19-29 1:21:07.94 1:21:20.84 0:12.90 13:05/M
126 Lisa Meyers Roseville CA 571 42 F 22 40-49 1:22:19.02 1:22:32.90 0:13.88 13:17/M
127 Amy Linton Roseville CA 559 39 F 24 30-39 1:22:32.72 1:22:45.94 0:13.22 13:19/M
128 Tina Harris Acampo CA 545 47 F 23 40-49 1:23:14.02 1:23:26.00 0:11.98 13:25/M
129 Lynn Pettinato Roseville CA 583 46 F 24 40-49 1:24:06.91 1:24:16.54 0:09.63 13:34/M
130 Tammy Kimpel Rocklin CA 551 53 F 14 50-59 1:25:46.35 1:25:50.90 0:04.55 13:50/M
131 Nicole Sheldon Roseville CA 599 32 F 25 30-39 1:25:47.34 1:25:51.50 0:04.16 13:50/M
132 Dawn Casares Roseville CA 517 44 F 25 40-49 1:26:49.88 1:27:00.78 0:10.90 14:00/M
133 Jason Kuik 627 28 M 7 19-29 1:26:59.38 1:27:18.98 0:19.60 14:02/M
134 Jamie Kuik Lincoln CA 557 26 F 19 19-29 1:27:15.78 1:27:24.12 0:08.34 14:04/M
135 Angela Cardinalli Cameron Park CA 516 43 F 26 40-49 1:27:21.12 1:27:33.73 0:12.61 14:05/M
136 Christina Sherrod Cameron Park CA 600 39 F 26 30-39 1:27:21.60 1:27:33.81 0:12.21 14:05/M
137 Sara Annane 318 10 F 3 1-12 1:28:48.88 1:28:52.43 0:03.55 14:19/M
138 Armando Arellano Auburn CA 507 25 M 8 19-29 1:31:46.84 1:32:42.85 0:56.01 14:48/M
139 Theresa Manchester Windsor CA 563 55 F 15 50-59 1:32:34.79 1:33:22.43 0:47.64 14:56/M
140 Charla Reaves Rocklin CA 587 47 F 27 40-49 1:32:41.77 1:32:52.67 0:10.90 14:57/M
141 Elvin Gramajo 633 12 M 1 1-12 1:34:31.85 1:36:09.48 1:37.63 15:15/M
142 Elvin Gramajo 632 41 M 18 40-49 1:34:38.71 1:36:09.52 1:30.81 15:16/M
143 Edie Kuik Lincoln CA 556 51 F 16 50-59 1:49:56.18 1:50:15.44 0:19.26 17:44/M
144 Laxmikanta Dash Rocklin CA 525 39 M 6 30-39 2:07:07.35 2:07:50.66 0:43.31 20:30/M
145 Tom Frye Newcastle CA 538 62 M 6 60-69 2:27:32.75 2:27:51.46 0:18.71 23:48/M
146 Marcia Ehinger Carmichael CA 533 63 F 2 60-69 2:27:33.08 2:27:52.49 0:19.41 23:48/M