2013 Whole Foods Market Family Run

Age Group Results

September 01, 13


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabella Fauria 245 11 7 20:10.84 20:10.84 0:00.00 6:30/M
2 Hannah Wirth Roseville CA 229 10 14 22:08.30 22:08.85 0:00.55 7:08/M
3 Sheriane Greene 650 12 18 23:01.87 23:03.01 0:01.14 7:25/M
4 Naomi Alba Sacramento CA 3 10 20 23:06.98 23:08.10 0:01.12 7:27/M
5 Lillian Pitkin Roseville CA 166 10 45 26:47.17 26:47.88 0:00.71 8:38/M
6 Lindsey Wickum Rocklin CA 227 9 48 26:59.35 27:00.27 0:00.92 8:42/M
7 Marisa Romero 267 10 60 28:24.87 28:26.46 0:01.59 9:10/M
8 Shirley Alba Sacramento CA 4 6 65 28:34.81 28:35.64 0:00.83 9:13/M
9 Tia Picson Sunnyvale CA 163 9 105 32:28.54 32:28.94 0:00.40 10:28/M
10 Kate Jara 311 12 133 34:58.17 35:00.99 0:02.82 11:17/M
11 Morgan Pitkin Roseville CA 167 10 191 38:49.79 38:51.49 0:01.70 12:31/M
12 Rubi Lopez Davis CA 323 12 193 39:03.50 39:03.50 12:36/M
13 Esmeraldo Crespo 322 10 194 39:03.87 39:03.87 12:36/M
14 Elsa Wilsom 283 8 220 42:51.23 43:14.64 0:23.41 13:49/M
15 Alison Patja Lincoln CA 157 7 241 46:33.02 46:55.49 0:22.47 15:01/M
16 Kay Picson Sunnyvale CA 159 11 255 50:21.87 50:22.58 0:00.71 16:15/M
17 Nicole Lapkass Roseville CA 119 9 263 52:16.54 52:33.84 0:17.30 16:52/M
18 Kyra Schimpf Lincoln CA 188 10 265 52:20.27 52:25.76 0:05.49 16:53/M
19 Siena Hoffman 238 8 267 52:23.43 52:46.48 0:23.05 16:54/M
20 Caralena Pitkin Roseville CA 164 6 276 54:46.31 54:48.48 0:02.17 17:40/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Arnez Folsom CA 8 13 11 21:12.47 21:13.18 0:00.71 6:50/M
2 Gabriela Romero 268 13 39 26:12.78 26:13.87 0:01.09 8:27/M
3 Elizabeth Givens Roseville CA 75 13 41 26:20.01 26:22.90 0:02.89 8:30/M
4 Haley Johnson Auburn CA 242 14 57 28:14.84 28:22.70 0:07.86 9:06/M
5 Annabelle Johnson Auburn CA 241 14 58 28:15.67 28:23.15 0:07.48 9:07/M
6 Alexis Johnson Auburn CA 239 14 59 28:22.61 28:22.61 9:09/M
7 Isabella Vazquez Rancho Cordova CA 216 13 106 32:38.89 32:40.97 0:02.08 10:32/M
8 Sidney Gardenour Carmichael CA 71 15 125 34:16.40 34:33.71 0:17.31 11:03/M
9 Angela Martires 284 14 130 34:56.93 34:59.14 0:02.21 11:16/M
10 Fiona Heenan Sacramento CA 290 13 167 37:07.81 37:18.25 0:10.44 11:58/M
11 Melissa Damian 291 13 168 37:07.86 37:18.19 0:10.33 11:58/M
12 Marissa Galindo Antelope CA 69 15 205 39:52.86 39:58.51 0:05.65 12:52/M
13 Christellle Jara 310 14 209 40:22.54 40:24.91 0:02.37 13:01/M
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gina Stednitz Roseville CA 199 16 151 35:57.39 36:11.78 0:14.39 11:36/M
2 Melody Santa Cruz 276 17 155 36:13.75 36:22.79 0:09.04 11:41/M
3 Caroline Newell Fairfield CA 149 17 210 40:36.32 40:43.22 0:06.90 13:06/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melinda Davila Elk Grove CA 49 29 54 27:45.31 27:45.31 8:57/M
2 Natalie Smith Colfax CA 196 27 61 28:26.42 28:38.08 0:11.66 9:10/M
3 Kelly Catchot Sloughhouse CA 246 23 62 28:26.59 28:35.33 0:08.74 9:10/M
4 Heidi Sinkouch 655 29 64 28:31.98 28:44.41 0:12.43 9:12/M
5 Mary Salazar Roseville CA 182 27 72 28:47.29 29:03.09 0:15.80 9:17/M
6 Allison Mott 638 23 74 28:54.45 28:56.11 0:01.66 9:19/M
7 Jessica De La Torre 259 20 75 28:58.85 29:05.76 0:06.91 9:21/M
8 Natalie Armel Reston VA 6 23 83 29:43.94 29:56.69 0:12.75 9:35/M
9 Megan Cox El Dorado Hills CA 44 29 115 32:57.33 33:14.70 0:17.37 10:38/M
10 Karen Dove Sacramento CA 54 27 122 34:01.69 34:21.14 0:19.45 10:58/M
11 Sarah Soma Folsom CA 198 27 127 34:41.69 35:00.53 0:18.84 11:11/M
12 Michael Bottarini Placerville CA 20 19 136 35:00.45 35:14.76 0:14.31 11:17/M
13 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 82 23 143 35:23.81 35:23.81 11:25/M
14 Christine Lim Vacaville CA 122 24 152 35:58.91 36:05.39 0:06.48 11:36/M
15 Padra Xiong North Highlands CA 230 27 153 36:04.51 36:04.51 11:38/M
16 Heather Lucas Dixon CA 129 29 158 36:26.20 36:46.08 0:19.88 11:45/M
17 Dana Dooley Sacramento CA 52 26 185 38:27.39 38:46.63 0:19.24 12:24/M
18 Patricia Reed Los Altos CA 174 27 199 39:18.65 39:44.34 0:25.69 12:41/M
19 Pamela Parker Los Altos CA 156 25 200 39:19.65 39:45.93 0:26.28 12:41/M
20 Rosita Lee Galt CA 121 29 232 45:21.93 45:37.93 0:16.00 14:38/M
21 Jennifer Mitchell Orangevale CA 142 28 236 46:01.50 46:33.65 0:32.15 14:51/M
22 Chelsea Kaminski 261 28 285 56:56.63 57:07.88 0:11.25 18:22/M
23 Svetlana Uzun Sacramento CA 214 28 289 1:57:47.68 1:57:50.30 0:02.62 38:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Lohmer Roseville CA 125 31 15 22:14.74 22:15.94 0:01.20 7:10/M
2 Karin Oconnor 321 35 21 23:21.93 23:23.22 0:01.29 7:32/M
3 Jennifer Arruda Newcastle CA 10 33 26 24:33.44 24:35.87 0:02.43 7:55/M
4 Rachael Frank 235 35 47 26:51.90 27:08.59 0:16.69 8:40/M
5 Dee Cranston Auburn CA 45 34 55 27:48.43 28:00.65 0:12.22 8:58/M
6 Shelley Nowak Pleasant Grove CA 153 37 68 28:38.90 28:48.18 0:09.28 9:14/M
7 Nicolle Skarg Rocklin CA 193 35 78 29:17.13 29:20.34 0:03.21 9:27/M
8 Kelly Morrison Rocklin CA 144 33 87 30:40.57 30:45.56 0:04.99 9:54/M
9 Donna Lancaster Folsom CA 116 36 95 31:17.63 31:19.75 0:02.12 10:05/M
10 Christine Bowen 247 34 98 31:39.15 31:51.43 0:12.28 10:13/M
11 Jaime Johnson Auburn CA 240 37 103 32:06.61 32:16.38 0:09.77 10:21/M
12 Jody Thompson Roseville CA 208 36 104 32:11.58 32:24.76 0:13.18 10:23/M
13 Joyce Mendoza Rocklin CA 140 35 108 32:40.20 32:41.94 0:01.74 10:32/M
14 Itzyalit Karlos 645 36 110 32:48.06 32:51.69 0:03.63 10:35/M
15 Dana Eagle Sacramento CA 56 30 116 32:59.17 33:05.24 0:06.07 10:38/M
16 Michele Espinoza Carmichael CA 58 31 123 34:02.84 34:08.00 0:05.16 10:59/M
17 Vista Miller Rocklin CA 572 36 128 34:52.79 35:06.91 0:14.12 11:15/M
18 Amity Sullivan Rocklin CA 202 33 129 34:52.81 35:06.73 0:13.92 11:15/M
19 Stella Gardenour Carmichael CA 72 39 139 35:04.01 35:21.65 0:17.64 11:19/M
20 Rosa De Solis Sacramento CA 51 31 145 35:35.22 35:59.28 0:24.06 11:29/M
21 Marjorie Jara 309 37 147 35:43.38 35:46.57 0:03.19 11:31/M
22 Sabrina Vlasek Roseville CA 219 30 150 35:57.32 36:11.73 0:14.41 11:36/M
23 April Simmons Lincoln CA 191 38 159 36:27.52 36:38.79 0:11.27 11:45/M
24 Nicole Horton Citrus Heights CA 95 31 163 36:52.15 37:01.47 0:09.32 11:54/M
25 Jennifer Zabish El Dorado Hills CA 640 30 165 36:53.80 37:03.60 0:09.80 11:54/M
26 Anna Carpio 644 34 173 37:28.49 37:42.10 0:13.61 12:05/M
27 Therese Olsen Citrus Heights CA 154 37 175 37:35.73 37:43.27 0:07.54 12:07/M
28 Shannon Lomas Wheatland CA 126 35 178 37:48.47 38:05.81 0:17.34 12:12/M
29 Sallie Lagrande Williams CA 115 35 179 37:48.96 38:06.02 0:17.06 12:12/M
30 Eva Henson Grass Valley CA 88 36 182 37:57.44 38:11.37 0:13.93 12:15/M
31 Amanda Hoffmier 236 34 183 38:03.27 38:19.70 0:16.43 12:16/M
32 Rebecca Ray Folsom CA 171 35 188 38:27.52 38:46.17 0:18.65 12:24/M
33 Sara Tokahuta Antelope CA 211 33 198 39:16.49 39:43.12 0:26.63 12:40/M
34 Tiffany Galindo Antelope CA 70 39 204 39:51.56 39:57.44 0:05.88 12:51/M
35 Rachael Wilson 287 33 208 40:08.10 40:24.38 0:16.28 12:57/M
36 Jhonna Salazar 646 33 213 40:51.97 40:55.01 0:03.04 13:11/M
37 Heidi Hough Rocklin CA 96 35 215 41:10.51 41:26.40 0:15.89 13:17/M
38 Klaire Picson Sunnyvale CA 160 36 217 41:21.24 41:22.36 0:01.12 13:20/M
39 Nicole Brill Antelope CA 27 39 218 41:53.63 42:05.19 0:11.56 13:31/M
40 Sandy Oien Yuba City CA 280 39 221 42:52.06 43:14.78 0:22.72 13:50/M
41 Amanda Bannister Lincoln CA 14 36 222 42:53.88 43:01.94 0:08.06 13:50/M
42 Jamie Fehlman Roseville CA 60 31 234 45:31.85 45:31.85 14:41/M
43 Brian Mitchell Orangevale CA 141 32 237 46:02.74 46:34.51 0:31.77 14:51/M
44 Kim Crabtree 252 35 239 46:27.94 46:40.42 0:12.48 14:59/M
45 Sridevi Sankaran Rocklin CA 186 30 244 47:25.02 47:39.77 0:14.75 15:18/M
46 Lisa Brasher Sacramento CA 21 31 245 47:26.90 47:44.75 0:17.85 15:18/M
47 Sonali Bandyopadhyay Rocklin CA 13 37 248 47:45.59 47:57.63 0:12.04 15:24/M
48 Mindy Jackson 293 37 261 50:53.98 51:05.79 0:11.81 16:25/M
49 Stephanie Hoffman Lakeport CA 237 39 268 52:23.66 52:46.32 0:22.66 16:54/M
50 Rebecca Smith Lincoln CA 197 30 279 56:07.49 56:35.59 0:28.10 18:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Villarimo Carmichael CA 217 41 36 25:46.83 25:53.45 0:06.62 8:19/M
2 Kathy Finney Newcastle CA 61 48 49 27:00.62 27:04.09 0:03.47 8:43/M
3 Kathy Kuhl Rocklin CA 112 47 52 27:31.38 27:36.90 0:05.52 8:53/M
4 Julie Romero 269 47 63 28:27.44 28:29.21 0:01.77 9:11/M
5 Joiwind Cass Rocklin CA 32 42 82 29:43.00 29:48.81 0:05.81 9:35/M
6 Karen Trinidad Roseville CA 213 40 85 30:34.72 30:35.96 0:01.24 9:52/M
7 Ruth Givens Roseville CA 78 46 91 31:09.40 31:21.59 0:12.19 10:03/M
8 Jennifer Sanjuan Rocklin CA 184 46 96 31:18.60 31:25.56 0:06.96 10:06/M
9 Noel Martires 286 46 99 31:41.15 31:42.90 0:01.75 10:13/M
10 Charity Holst Roseville CA 94 40 102 31:56.40 32:02.14 0:05.74 10:18/M
11 Carlene Hudson Elverta CA 98 40 107 32:39.48 32:48.26 0:08.78 10:32/M
12 Mary McCarron 298 45 112 32:53.97 32:54.35 0:00.38 10:36/M
13 Shirley Atenta Roseville CA 11 42 119 33:21.57 33:47.04 0:25.47 10:45/M
14 Betty Jo Wessinger Antelope CA 222 49 142 35:22.10 35:37.92 0:15.82 11:25/M
15 Cheryl Suchla 244 47 149 35:56.10 36:13.42 0:17.32 11:35/M
16 Karen Kettenhofen Roseville CA 107 49 160 36:46.96 36:56.60 0:09.64 11:52/M
17 Robyn Earl North Highlands CA 57 44 161 36:47.89 36:57.27 0:09.38 11:52/M
18 Eva Johnson Elk Grove CA 102 43 169 37:08.86 37:17.73 0:08.87 11:59/M
19 Jacki Harding Citrus Heights CA 83 42 170 37:08.92 37:17.69 0:08.77 11:59/M
20 Julie Larneo 258 46 176 37:47.59 37:55.72 0:08.13 12:11/M
21 Janet Lockhart Rocklin CA 279 41 180 37:52.17 38:07.05 0:14.88 12:13/M
22 Tiara Wall Roseville CA 221 46 187 38:27.49 38:45.99 0:18.50 12:24/M
23 Christine Brennan Citrus Heights CA 22 49 189 38:29.84 38:50.24 0:20.40 12:25/M
24 Elena Martin Granite Bay CA 134 46 212 40:39.87 40:55.16 0:15.29 13:07/M
25 Belina Melo Roseville CA 139 42 224 43:04.62 43:30.52 0:25.90 13:54/M
26 Linde Freeman 325 40 228 44:49.86 44:49.86 14:27/M
27 Babitha Mupparaju Sacramento CA 146 40 229 44:55.37 45:19.95 0:24.58 14:29/M
28 Heidi Semann Rocklin CA 190 41 243 46:50.11 46:57.92 0:07.81 15:06/M
29 Betina Harper Rocklin CA 85 43 246 47:35.90 47:51.95 0:16.05 15:21/M
30 Bridgett Locken Sacramento CA 292 40 250 48:34.34 48:46.26 0:11.92 15:40/M
31 Pam Oien 281 45 257 50:43.02 51:06.30 0:23.28 16:22/M
32 Marilyn Lapkass Roseville CA 118 48 264 52:17.66 52:34.86 0:17.20 16:52/M
33 Jessica Schimpf Lincoln CA 187 41 266 52:20.33 52:25.98 0:05.65 16:53/M
34 Cecilia Cobian Sacramento CA 39 41 270 52:56.64 53:28.47 0:31.83 17:05/M
35 Angela Weston Sacramento CA 223 43 271 53:08.73 53:39.46 0:30.73 17:08/M
36 Lori Weston West Sacramento CA 224 40 272 53:08.91 53:39.88 0:30.97 17:08/M
37 Allyson Huggett 256 44 274 54:38.62 54:46.41 0:07.79 17:37/M
38 Carrie Pitkin Roseville CA 165 42 275 54:45.59 54:48.05 0:02.46 17:40/M
39 Kirsten Sylvester San Jose CA 203 45 277 55:15.99 55:35.55 0:19.56 17:49/M
40 Melinda Buchanan 264 41 283 56:54.36 57:06.88 0:12.52 18:21/M
41 Shela Alexander Roseville CA 5 49 284 56:54.39 57:06.64 0:12.25 18:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Arnez Folsom CA 7 50 34 25:45.47 25:45.47 8:18/M
2 June Montuori Newcastle CA 657 59 53 27:39.90 27:45.70 0:05.80 8:55/M
3 Rebecca Cottrill Roseville CA 42 51 97 31:25.02 31:35.76 0:10.74 10:08/M
4 Kelli Dunn Penryn CA 55 52 120 33:23.26 33:37.41 0:14.15 10:46/M
5 Julie Kypta Placerville CA 114 57 135 34:59.53 35:14.57 0:15.04 11:17/M
6 Jeannine Neves 272 52 137 35:03.09 35:14.63 0:11.54 11:18/M
7 Joan Aguilar Roseville CA 1 51 146 35:38.54 35:49.03 0:10.49 11:30/M
8 Lisa Santa Cruz 275 51 154 36:10.33 36:19.08 0:08.75 11:40/M
9 Rosalyn Clement Roseville CA 37 59 184 38:04.89 38:15.53 0:10.64 12:17/M
10 Ronilyn Houston Auburn CA 97 55 195 39:05.97 39:17.15 0:11.18 12:36/M
11 Marilyn Lim Vacaville CA 124 54 202 39:36.98 39:42.90 0:05.92 12:46/M
12 Christie Hoffmier Rocklin CA 93 51 214 41:09.70 41:26.14 0:16.44 13:16/M
13 Carolyn Streng 294 56 219 41:58.17 42:02.82 0:04.65 13:32/M
14 Annette Foster Vacaville CA 68 50 225 44:29.83 44:45.67 0:15.84 14:21/M
15 Marsha Gove Roseville CA 277 51 231 44:58.89 45:06.20 0:07.31 14:30/M
16 Sylvia Banzon Elk Grove CA 15 50 238 46:22.73 46:29.88 0:07.15 14:57/M
17 Carol Lopez Sacramento CA 127 53 249 48:31.90 48:42.13 0:10.23 15:39/M
18 Sandy Highland Sacramento CA 90 52 262 52:11.93 52:31.73 0:19.80 16:50/M
19 Constance Krohn Elk Grove CA 111 59 273 54:27.67 54:48.90 0:21.23 17:34/M
20 Bernadette Fogard Rocklin CA 67 51 281 56:25.49 56:45.06 0:19.57 18:12/M
21 Kris Robnolte Sacramento CA 177 51 286 57:18.24 57:37.59 0:19.35 18:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharlet Gilbert El Sobrante CA 308 62 22 23:23.01 23:24.78 0:01.77 7:33/M
2 Pauline Holmes Rescue CA 313 60 132 34:57.92 35:03.99 0:06.07 11:16/M
3 Pam Harmon Lincoln CA 84 64 141 35:14.86 35:21.68 0:06.82 11:22/M
4 Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA 50 68 196 39:07.46 39:16.28 0:08.82 12:37/M
5 Becky Cebe 680 65 235 45:42.46 45:57.27 0:14.81 14:45/M
6 Ann Totherow 642 63 240 46:29.88 46:45.99 0:16.11 15:00/M
7 Linda Fletcher Roseville CA 66 67 251 49:04.75 49:21.79 0:17.04 15:50/M
8 Linda Nickey San Diego CA 151 66 252 49:21.49 49:25.29 0:03.80 15:55/M
9 Marcia Sylvester San Jose CA 204 68 282 56:26.62 56:44.97 0:18.35 18:12/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Robben Berkeley CA 176 79 134 34:59.42 35:12.67 0:13.25 11:17/M
2 Pat Mandler Roseville CA 274 81 206 40:06.04 40:19.68 0:13.64 12:56/M
3 Olly Guisti 253 79 288 1:27:20.06 1:27:30.36 0:10.30 28:10/M
Top

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Lynch Roseville CA 327 0 6 19:59.83 20:00.31 0:00.48 6:27/M
2 Chris McCarron 299 0 113 32:54.01 32:54.79 0:00.78 10:37/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1200 1200 290 2:03:25.11 2:03:25.11 39:49/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trevor Lynch 263 10 30 25:04.44 25:04.65 0:00.21 8:05/M
2 Isaac Connors Roseville CA 41 10 31 25:12.01 25:12.33 0:00.32 8:08/M
3 Phelps Daniel Sacramento CA 320 10 43 26:46.29 26:54.25 0:07.96 8:38/M
4 Jadin Duink 250 11 51 27:21.43 27:26.97 0:05.54 8:49/M
5 Matt Jensen Rocklin CA 101 9 77 29:16.14 29:19.98 0:03.84 9:26/M
6 Kyle Sanjuan Rocklin CA 185 12 84 30:00.99 30:02.70 0:01.71 9:41/M
7 Jaden Trinidad Roseville CA 212 8 88 30:47.02 30:47.02 9:56/M
8 Jason Lapkass Roseville CA 117 11 111 32:49.16 32:53.51 0:04.35 10:35/M
9 Brendan Duink 249 9 118 33:19.91 33:26.58 0:06.67 10:45/M
10 Cj Martires 285 12 131 34:57.51 34:59.72 0:02.21 11:16/M
11 Nathan Larned 260 11 162 36:51.20 36:58.73 0:07.53 11:53/M
12 Kaleb Grasse Antelope CA 79 10 177 37:48.31 38:00.18 0:11.87 12:12/M
13 Braedon Lockhart 278 7 181 37:52.49 38:07.17 0:14.68 12:13/M
14 Nicholas Wall 684 11 186 38:27.44 38:45.76 0:18.32 12:24/M
15 Adrian Reed Los Altos CA 173 6 201 39:19.98 39:45.80 0:25.82 12:41/M
16 Maximilian Martin Granite Bay CA 135 6 211 40:39.68 40:54.58 0:14.90 13:07/M
17 Rene Picson Sunnyvale CA 162 8 216 41:18.53 41:19.38 0:00.85 13:19/M
18 Abhiram Mupparaju Sacramento CA 145 9 230 44:55.59 45:20.34 0:24.75 14:29/M
19 Jayson Robson Galt CA 178 8 233 45:22.66 45:38.58 0:15.92 14:38/M
20 Archit Dash Rocklin CA 47 8 247 47:44.11 47:53.81 0:09.70 15:24/M
21 Sam Hockaday Roseville CA 92 11 253 49:22.99 49:26.17 0:03.18 15:55/M
22 Kristian Wilson 282 12 258 50:43.57 51:06.02 0:22.45 16:22/M
23 Riley Jackson 289 8 260 50:53.39 51:05.52 0:12.13 16:25/M
24 Robert Carter Lincoln CA 31 5 280 56:08.51 56:36.46 0:27.95 18:06/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Henry Fisher Folsom CA 65 13 4 19:41.74 19:43.96 0:02.22 6:21/M
2 Kenneth Brill Antelope CA 26 14 24 24:30.37 24:41.37 0:11.00 7:54/M
3 Joshua Givens Roseville CA 77 15 38 26:09.08 26:12.18 0:03.10 8:26/M
4 Gareth Samadhana Rancho Cordova CA 183 13 100 31:46.79 31:48.26 0:01.47 10:15/M
5 Kevin Widjaja Rancho Cordova CA 228 14 109 32:42.08 32:43.97 0:01.89 10:33/M
6 Jared Guthrie Rancho Cordova CA 81 13 207 40:07.70 40:09.02 0:01.32 12:56/M
7 Kollin Tanahashi Auburn CA 206 14 242 46:38.74 46:57.35 0:18.61 15:03/M
8 Jacob Hockaday Roseville CA 91 14 254 49:32.76 49:36.06 0:03.30 15:59/M
9 Konner Finney Newcastle CA 63 14 259 50:47.36 51:07.16 0:19.80 16:23/M
10 Ian Huggett 254 14 269 52:55.95 53:03.87 0:07.92 17:04/M
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keenan Finney Newcastle CA 62 17 67 28:38.58 28:42.04 0:03.46 9:14/M
2 Randy Low Sacramento CA 128 16 94 31:16.02 31:21.11 0:05.09 10:05/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joey Brennan Citrus Heights CA 23 21 3 19:10.65 19:13.12 0:02.47 6:11/M
2 Austin Klahn Marysville CA 109 28 19 23:02.43 23:05.94 0:03.51 7:26/M
3 Casey Hershey Sacramento CA 89 26 25 24:32.07 24:41.80 0:09.73 7:55/M
4 Michael Jones Sacramento CA 104 29 29 24:52.61 25:04.51 0:11.90 8:01/M
5 Josh Black Sacramento CA 18 28 46 26:48.62 26:52.00 0:03.38 8:39/M
6 Edward Salazar Roseville CA 181 28 73 28:48.38 29:03.07 0:14.69 9:17/M
7 Matthew Brennan Citrus Heights CA 25 23 76 29:01.69 29:04.81 0:03.12 9:22/M
8 Andrew Baldwin Livingston NY 12 24 81 29:42.34 29:55.75 0:13.41 9:35/M
9 Jimmy Dooley Sacramento CA 53 26 101 31:50.74 32:10.17 0:19.43 10:16/M
10 Michael Fish Folsom CA 64 24 126 34:41.67 35:00.50 0:18.83 11:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Bennett Loomis CA 17 38 1 18:31.63 18:32.69 0:01.06 5:58/M
2 Nick Mayers Sunnyvale CA 137 30 2 18:43.18 18:44.11 0:00.93 6:02/M
3 Patrick Cole Sacramento CA 873 37 8 20:29.68 20:29.68 6:36/M
4 Gabriel Arruda Newcastle CA 9 33 10 21:07.58 21:09.89 0:02.31 6:49/M
5 John Phelps 319 38 23 23:29.23 23:37.17 0:07.94 7:35/M
6 Alfonzo Davila Elk Grove CA 48 30 35 25:46.38 27:45.39 1:59.01 8:19/M
7 Stephen Ohlerich Citrus Heights CA 262 31 42 26:32.07 26:36.55 0:04.48 8:34/M
8 Paul Diamond 305 38 50 27:15.65 27:20.98 0:05.33 8:47/M
9 Douglas Nowak Pleasant Grove CA 152 39 69 28:38.93 28:48.21 0:09.28 9:14/M
10 Adam Nettnay Roseville CA 148 33 70 28:39.30 28:54.24 0:14.94 9:15/M
11 Bob Jensen Rocklin CA 100 39 79 29:18.47 29:22.56 0:04.09 9:27/M
12 Jeff Morrison Rocklin CA 143 35 86 30:40.28 30:45.28 0:05.00 9:54/M
13 Patrick Moriarty Rocklin CA 288 37 90 31:08.63 31:29.92 0:21.29 10:03/M
14 Marshall Cox El Dorado Hills CA 43 32 114 32:56.82 33:14.48 0:17.66 10:37/M
15 Jason Duink 248 35 117 33:19.76 33:27.05 0:07.29 10:45/M
16 Joseph Lucas Dixon CA 130 32 121 33:32.31 33:51.98 0:19.67 10:49/M
17 Ron Tilley Lincoln CA 210 39 124 34:14.42 34:27.86 0:13.44 11:03/M
18 Chris Bozarxe 251 32 227 44:48.30 45:00.65 0:12.35 14:27/M
19 Louie Picson Sunnyvale CA 161 36 256 50:22.78 50:24.18 0:01.40 16:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Greene 649 47 9 20:48.98 20:48.98 6:43/M
2 John Brennan Citrus Heights CA 24 49 12 21:19.95 21:22.98 0:03.03 6:53/M
3 Jack Givens Roseville CA 76 47 27 24:42.82 24:45.56 0:02.74 7:58/M
4 Rob Myers 324 43 32 25:33.74 25:43.94 0:10.20 8:15/M
5 Martin Raygoza Antelope CA 172 48 44 26:46.35 26:50.58 0:04.23 8:38/M
6 Rob Thompson Roseville CA 209 42 66 28:35.16 28:48.66 0:13.50 9:13/M
7 Nathan Baxter Sacramento CA 16 49 138 35:03.93 35:17.70 0:13.77 11:18/M
8 Brian Tanahashi Auburn CA 205 49 140 35:08.93 35:26.94 0:18.01 11:20/M
9 Devid Matteuci 663 45 144 35:34.11 35:34.11 11:28/M
10 Craig Simmons Lincoln CA 192 46 156 36:19.04 36:30.60 0:11.56 11:43/M
11 James Larned 257 42 164 36:52.29 36:59.97 0:07.68 11:54/M
12 Chris Orr Sacramento CA 271 41 171 37:12.63 37:37.42 0:24.79 12:00/M
13 Steven Faris Lincoln CA 59 43 174 37:34.60 37:34.60 12:07/M
14 Richard Pitkin Roseville CA 168 48 192 38:51.09 38:52.28 0:01.19 12:32/M
15 Dennis Kauffman Carmichael CA 105 42 197 39:14.98 39:22.02 0:07.04 12:39/M
16 Benjamin Chew Roseville CA 35 49 223 43:04.43 43:30.59 0:26.16 13:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Mandler Elk Grove CA 133 50 5 19:50.69 19:51.22 0:00.53 6:24/M
2 Daniel Orozco Roseville CA 155 53 13 21:32.49 21:32.49 6:57/M
3 Robert Brown Sacramento CA 30 56 16 22:20.92 22:22.90 0:01.98 7:12/M
4 Steve Johnson Whitesville KY 103 50 28 24:46.62 24:48.91 0:02.29 7:59/M
5 Rod Yamanaka Gold River CA 232 59 33 25:39.20 25:43.55 0:04.35 8:16/M
6 Sergio Romero 270 50 40 26:13.18 26:14.49 0:01.31 8:27/M
7 Paul Kuhl Rocklin CA 113 56 56 28:13.21 28:17.67 0:04.46 9:06/M
8 Frank Cervantes Roseville CA 34 51 71 28:45.46 28:49.75 0:04.29 9:16/M
9 Rob Lapkass Roseville CA 120 50 80 29:27.16 29:31.45 0:04.29 9:30/M
10 David Bordenkircher 673 50 89 30:51.67 30:55.35 0:03.68 9:57/M
11 Michael Brinskele Rocklin CA 29 50 93 31:11.14 31:15.74 0:04.60 10:04/M
12 Mike Shehla 243 53 148 35:47.48 36:05.84 0:18.36 11:33/M
13 Joseph Aguilar Roseville CA 2 55 157 36:19.78 36:29.17 0:09.39 11:43/M
14 Dan Smith Antelope CA 195 54 226 44:30.08 44:46.18 0:16.10 14:21/M
15 Juliann Matsuoka 255 55 287 1:27:19.35 1:27:30.08 0:10.73 28:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karl Romano Roseville CA 179 66 17 22:49.15 22:49.44 0:00.29 7:22/M
2 Les Christie Rocklin CA 36 66 37 26:06.75 26:08.06 0:01.31 8:25/M
3 Orlando Reyes Roseville CA 588 60 166 36:56.34 37:02.79 0:06.45 11:55/M
4 Joe Cebe 679 66 278 55:30.81 55:44.91 0:14.10 17:54/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Poswall Lincoln CA 169 70 92 31:11.04 31:14.16 0:03.12 10:04/M
2 Norm Stoldt Somerset CA 201 71 172 37:12.79 37:21.61 0:08.82 12:00/M
3 Dean Mandler Roseville CA 273 74 190 38:36.96 38:49.66 0:12.70 12:27/M
4 Norman Boice Roseville CA 19 78 203 39:44.40 40:01.04 0:16.64 12:49/M