2013 Water to Wine Half Marathon

2013 Water to Wine

Overall Finish List

August 11, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management http://www.capitalroadrace.com

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reesey Byers Windsor CA 1465 21 M 1 20-24 1:09:01.6 1:09:01.6 0:00.0 5:16/M
2 Vojta Ripa Santa Rosa CA 1466 24 M 2 20-24 1:16:58.6 1:16:58.6 5:53/M
3 Chris Badolato Reno NV 38 36 M 1 35-39 1:18:11.0 1:18:11.0 5:58/M
4 Juan Viramontes Santa Paula CA 1347 33 M 1 30-34 1:20:01.4 1:20:01.4 6:06/M
5 Andrew Blaich San Carlos CA 94 30 M 2 30-34 1:20:23.0 1:20:23.0 6:08/M
6 Jun Cao Los Gatos CA 185 41 M 1 40-44 1:22:48.3 1:22:50.0 0:01.7 6:19/M
7 James Farrell Boulder CO 383 32 M 3 30-34 1:23:07.3 1:23:10.0 0:02.6 6:21/M
8 Raymond Rodriguez Los Banos CA 1126 51 M 1 50-54 1:23:13.7 1:23:14.4 0:00.7 6:21/M
9 Alan Blank Mountain View CA 96 28 M 1 25-29 1:23:37.2 1:23:37.2 6:23/M
10 David Pinto San Francisco CA 1049 48 M 1 45-49 1:23:46.4 1:23:46.7 0:00.2 6:24/M
11 Tyler Kastorff Laguna Niguel CA 637 28 M 2 25-29 1:23:57.4 1:23:58.2 0:00.8 6:25/M
12 Will Purcell San Francisco CA 1072 25 M 3 25-29 1:24:02.1 1:24:04.1 0:02.0 6:25/M
13 Robert MacDonald Sunnyvale CA 802 45 M 2 45-49 1:24:54.4 1:24:56.5 0:02.1 6:29/M
14 Gunn Gunn Lafyatte CA 500 42 M 2 40-44 1:25:16.1 1:25:16.1 6:31/M
15 Jason Saling Santa Rosa CA 1156 42 M 3 40-44 1:25:36.6 1:25:43.2 0:06.5 6:32/M
16 Jamie Arnold Westminster CO 25 29 F 1 25-29 1:25:42.4 1:25:43.2 0:00.7 6:33/M
17 Clark Deichler Ross CA 314 44 M 4 40-44 1:26:02.3 1:29:58.1 3:55.7 6:34/M
18 Andrew Wolff San Diego CA 1410 40 M 5 40-44 1:26:18.7 1:26:19.6 0:00.9 6:35/M
19 Colin Forrester Oakland CA 406 46 M 3 45-49 1:26:27.5 1:26:27.5 6:36/M
20 Mary Jones Ventura CA 618 43 F 1 40-44 1:27:12.3 1:27:13.1 0:00.7 6:39/M
21 Dmitry Poletaev El Cerrito CA 1054 49 M 4 45-49 1:28:03.1 1:28:03.5 0:00.4 6:43/M
22 Hanna Lemaire Berkeley CA 741 15 F 1 15-19 1:28:09.9 1:28:20.4 0:10.5 6:44/M
23 Allan Noble San Francisco CA 982 32 M 4 30-34 1:28:16.4 1:28:17.7 0:01.2 6:44/M
24 Jake Schempf Petaluma CA 1178 24 M 3 20-24 1:28:28.6 1:28:32.0 0:03.4 6:45/M
25 Armando Pedraza Winters CA 1027 41 M 6 40-44 1:28:50.2 1:28:51.9 0:01.6 6:47/M
26 Steven Lee Ventura CA 731 47 M 5 45-49 1:28:54.6 1:28:55.3 0:00.7 6:47/M
27 Sarah Nelson Berkeley CA 967 23 F 1 20-24 1:28:57.3 1:29:00.7 0:03.3 6:47/M
28 Katie Ross Lincoln CA 1136 26 F 2 25-29 1:29:37.9 1:29:44.7 0:06.8 6:50/M
29 Jose Rosas Windsor CA 1132 21 M 4 20-24 1:29:39.5 1:29:44.8 0:05.3 6:51/M
30 Eleanna Mendez Windsor CA 885 24 F 2 20-24 1:29:47.0 1:29:48.8 0:01.7 6:51/M
31 Karen Kunz Gold River CA 704 58 F 1 55-59 1:29:55.2 1:29:56.4 0:01.2 6:52/M
32 Steven Wong Mountain View CA 1412 38 M 2 35-39 1:30:22.8 1:30:27.4 0:04.6 6:54/M
33 Josh Tyhurst Novato CA 1325 32 M 5 30-34 1:30:38.3 1:30:43.0 0:04.7 6:55/M
34 Elizabeth White Lincoln CA 1384 38 F 1 35-39 1:30:40.1 1:30:41.7 0:01.6 6:55/M
35 Jeff Newton Sacramento CA 973 43 M 7 40-44 1:30:41.3 1:30:42.4 0:01.0 6:55/M
36 Matthew Bennett Santa Rosa CA 72 28 M 4 25-29 1:30:44.8 1:31:00.9 0:16.1 6:56/M
37 Rick Kanatzar Ventura CA 627 58 M 1 55-59 1:31:02.0 1:31:03.7 0:01.7 6:57/M
38 Philip Schaefer Petaluma CA 1174 44 M 8 40-44 1:31:14.4 1:31:16.6 0:02.2 6:58/M
39 Thomas Allen Santa Rosa CA 11 29 M 5 25-29 1:31:37.7 1:31:45.6 0:07.9 7:00/M
40 Iain MacDonald San Francisco CA 803 23 M 5 20-24 1:32:16.9 1:32:20.8 0:03.8 7:03/M
41 Scott Sowinski Coeur D Alene ID 1231 31 M 6 30-34 1:32:26.3 1:32:36.2 0:09.9 7:03/M
42 James Copp San Juan Capistrano CA 253 57 M 2 55-59 1:32:56.7 1:32:58.5 0:01.7 7:06/M
43 Mike Procopio Boulder CO 1067 34 M 7 30-34 1:33:01.3 1:35:03.6 2:02.2 7:06/M
44 Sophia Chen Pacifica CA 217 37 F 2 35-39 1:33:07.2 1:33:09.2 0:01.9 7:06/M
45 Gary Sapia Soquel CA 1166 51 M 2 50-54 1:33:07.3 1:33:13.4 0:06.1 7:06/M
46 Ryan Smitchger 1468 24 M 6 20-24 1:33:16.2 1:33:17.2 0:00.9 7:07/M
47 Beth Carter Fairfield CA 1462 36 F 3 35-39 1:33:24.2 1:33:26.5 0:02.3 7:08/M
48 Phill Murphy San Francisco CA 942 32 M 8 30-34 1:33:29.1 1:33:32.0 0:02.9 7:08/M
49 Lieven Verslegers La Jolla CA 1341 30 M 9 30-34 1:33:41.4 1:33:46.4 0:05.0 7:09/M
50 Joseph Lin Rohnert Park CA 759 36 M 3 35-39 1:33:42.5 1:33:46.1 0:03.6 7:09/M
51 Austin O'Mara Windsor CA 1003 18 M 1 15-19 1:33:45.5 1:33:50.9 0:05.4 7:09/M
52 David Blondeau Mountain View CA 98 37 M 4 35-39 1:33:53.5 1:33:56.2 0:02.7 7:10/M
53 Joan Mitjavila Vic 913 46 M 6 45-49 1:33:56.5 1:34:04.2 0:07.6 7:10/M
54 Gretchen Brugman Truckee CA 139 39 F 4 35-39 1:34:00.4 1:34:06.4 0:06.0 7:11/M
55 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento CA 1426 38 F 5 35-39 1:34:03.1 1:34:11.7 0:08.5 7:11/M
56 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova CA 1432 51 F 1 50-54 1:34:20.1 1:34:20.1 7:12/M
57 Michael Wilson Santa Rosa CA 1403 42 M 9 40-44 1:34:31.6 1:34:39.1 0:07.5 7:13/M
58 Tiffany Hanson Napa CA 521 31 F 1 30-34 1:34:36.0 1:34:47.1 0:11.1 7:13/M
59 Steve Kulchin Santa Barbara CA 1448 58 M 3 55-59 1:34:46.8 1:34:56.6 0:09.7 7:14/M
60 Joshua Bayes Oakland CA 62 34 M 10 30-34 1:34:50.6 1:35:06.1 0:15.5 7:14/M
61 Shawn Percell Santa Rosa CA 1035 35 M 5 35-39 1:34:50.9 1:35:00.1 0:09.2 7:14/M
62 Jeff Knapp Santa Rosa CA 680 45 M 7 45-49 1:34:53.9 1:35:02.0 0:08.1 7:15/M
63 Kevin Cope Cupertino CA 252 35 M 6 35-39 1:35:21.4 1:35:25.4 0:03.9 7:17/M
64 Ahren Trumble St. Helena CA 1321 34 M 11 30-34 1:35:32.7 1:35:54.2 0:21.4 7:18/M
65 Jenn Burke Los Angeles CA 159 31 F 2 30-34 1:35:57.9 1:36:19.7 0:21.8 7:19/M
66 Laura Ramos Silver Spring MD 1086 34 F 3 30-34 1:36:06.2 1:36:07.7 0:01.4 7:20/M
67 Laura Blaich San Carlos CA 93 30 F 4 30-34 1:36:14.5 1:36:17.6 0:03.1 7:21/M
68 Namita Bisaria Millbrae CA 88 27 F 3 25-29 1:36:15.5 1:36:21.0 0:05.4 7:21/M
69 Karen Frindell Teuscher Santa Rosa CA 427 37 F 6 35-39 1:36:19.6 1:36:22.8 0:03.1 7:21/M
70 Ben Lovato Clearlake CA 780 32 M 12 30-34 1:36:39.4 1:36:42.6 0:03.2 7:23/M
71 Michael Koontz Campbell CA 686 35 M 7 35-39 1:36:43.6 1:36:47.8 0:04.2 7:23/M
72 Christin Campbell Bozeman MT 181 32 F 5 30-34 1:37:26.0 1:37:30.8 0:04.8 7:26/M
73 Kristen Van Zweeden Oakland CA 1337 31 F 6 30-34 1:37:29.3 1:37:41.7 0:12.4 7:26/M
74 Lesley Castillo San Francisco CA 198 28 F 4 25-29 1:37:36.3 1:37:44.7 0:08.3 7:27/M
75 Kyle Castillo Santa Barbara CA 199 24 M 7 20-24 1:37:51.6 1:37:59.9 0:08.3 7:28/M
76 Jessica Mann Folsom CA 820 31 F 7 30-34 1:38:05.9 1:39:11.6 1:05.7 7:29/M
77 Andy Rochon San Francisco CA 1123 39 M 8 35-39 1:38:33.0 1:38:34.2 0:01.1 7:31/M
78 Sam Louie San Francisco CA 779 45 M 8 45-49 1:38:34.2 1:38:36.3 0:02.1 7:31/M
79 Cynthia Peery Orinda CA 1029 37 F 7 35-39 1:38:37.8 1:38:43.2 0:05.4 7:32/M
80 Ramsey Baker Colorado Springs CO 42 42 M 10 40-44 1:38:41.9 1:38:53.0 0:11.1 7:32/M
81 Ning Liang San Francisco CA 751 27 M 6 25-29 1:38:55.3 1:39:49.8 0:54.4 7:33/M
82 Bridget Oldenburg Cypress TX 995 32 F 8 30-34 1:38:58.4 1:39:02.3 0:03.9 7:33/M
83 Paul Oldenburg Cypress TX 996 33 M 13 30-34 1:38:58.5 1:39:02.6 0:04.0 7:33/M
84 Matthew Michael Sacramento CA 895 39 M 9 35-39 1:39:11.7 1:40:10.0 0:58.2 7:34/M
85 Jp Prince Truckee Ca CA 1066 48 M 9 45-49 1:39:22.6 1:39:27.5 0:04.8 7:35/M
86 Caroline Temmins Menlo Park CA 1284 39 F 8 35-39 1:39:25.6 1:39:29.7 0:04.0 7:35/M
87 Matt Cogorno Windsor CA 238 19 M 2 15-19 1:39:28.0 1:39:32.8 0:04.7 7:36/M
88 Stephanie Donohue San Bruno CA 333 26 F 5 25-29 1:39:35.5 1:39:44.7 0:09.1 7:36/M
89 Jennifer Esch San Francisco CA 372 25 F 6 25-29 1:39:40.2 1:39:46.5 0:06.3 7:36/M
90 Birgit Sacher Santa Rosa CA 1152 41 F 2 40-44 1:39:43.5 1:39:57.8 0:14.2 7:37/M
91 Cherie Smith Sacramento CA 1216 43 F 3 40-44 1:39:45.7 1:39:54.2 0:08.5 7:37/M
92 Michael Miskel Ventura CA 912 54 M 3 50-54 1:39:48.2 1:39:51.3 0:03.1 7:37/M
93 Gretchen Strohlein Portland OR 1256 35 F 9 35-39 1:40:17.5 1:40:20.0 0:02.5 7:39/M
94 Eleanor Eldredge Walnut Creek CA 366 29 F 7 25-29 1:40:39.8 1:40:47.1 0:07.3 7:41/M
95 Andy Ramos Santa Rosa CA 1087 46 M 10 45-49 1:40:49.9 1:41:01.6 0:11.6 7:42/M
96 Caroline Boller Santa Rosa CA 102 38 F 10 35-39 1:40:56.7 1:41:06.7 0:10.0 7:42/M
97 Maurice Smith Fort Defiance AZ 1223 50 M 4 50-54 1:41:08.9 1:41:18.7 0:09.8 7:43/M
98 Alex Ainslie San Francisco CA 7 25 M 7 25-29 1:41:10.7 1:41:13.3 0:02.6 7:43/M
99 Edward Smock Oakland CA 1225 40 M 11 40-44 1:41:12.1 1:41:28.0 0:15.9 7:44/M
100 William Talbot Stanford CA 1278 46 M 11 45-49 1:41:12.2 1:41:16.2 0:03.9 7:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Whitney Cahoy Homewood AL 175 33 F 9 30-34 1:41:15.6 1:41:25.9 0:10.3 7:44/M
102 Steve Cryer Rohnert Park CA 280 61 M 1 60-64 1:41:24.0 1:41:24.6 0:00.6 7:44/M
103 Nina Dolcini Petaluma CA 331 28 F 8 25-29 1:41:29.3 1:41:41.3 0:12.0 7:45/M
104 Gabriel Handford San Francisco CA 517 34 M 14 30-34 1:41:45.0 1:41:53.4 0:08.4 7:46/M
105 Eardley Scheffer Rodeo CA 1176 54 M 5 50-54 1:41:48.3 1:41:57.3 0:08.9 7:46/M
106 Raul Carranza Reno NV 193 34 M 15 30-34 1:41:51.8 1:42:01.5 0:09.6 7:46/M
107 Elizabeth Meza Windsor CA 893 44 F 4 40-44 1:41:58.1 1:42:11.6 0:13.4 7:47/M
108 John Perrodin Concord CA 1036 41 M 12 40-44 1:42:00.7 1:42:21.9 0:21.2 7:47/M
109 John Gragnola San Francisco CA 480 25 M 8 25-29 1:42:08.5 1:42:20.5 0:11.9 7:48/M
110 Gina Walker Antioch CA 1361 46 F 1 45-49 1:42:11.4 1:45:12.6 3:01.2 7:48/M
111 Anita Crowley Windsor CA 279 46 F 2 45-49 1:42:13.8 1:42:17.6 0:03.8 7:48/M
112 Claire Rosenfeld San Anselmo CA 1134 24 F 3 20-24 1:42:15.3 1:42:28.1 0:12.8 7:48/M
113 Spencer Critchett Daly City CA 274 26 M 9 25-29 1:42:17.5 1:42:27.9 0:10.4 7:48/M
114 Martha A Mendoza San Leandro CA 886 39 F 11 35-39 1:42:20.6 1:42:23.4 0:02.8 7:49/M
115 David Northrop Denver CO 985 40 M 13 40-44 1:42:38.1 1:42:43.9 0:05.7 7:50/M
116 Marcie Gleason Healdsburg CA 461 31 F 10 30-34 1:42:51.0 1:43:02.9 0:11.8 7:51/M
117 Emil Shieh Santa Rosa CA 1201 46 M 12 45-49 1:42:57.0 1:43:03.1 0:06.0 7:52/M
118 Megan Duffy Truckee CA 341 41 F 5 40-44 1:43:04.5 1:43:30.0 0:25.5 7:52/M
119 Pete Jerome Santa Rosa CA 604 60 M 2 60-64 1:43:05.5 1:43:16.3 0:10.8 7:52/M
120 Spencer Ballard Allen TX 47 37 M 10 35-39 1:43:11.7 1:44:45.4 1:33.7 7:53/M
121 Lester Lee Oakland CA 734 31 M 16 30-34 1:43:13.1 1:43:22.1 0:09.0 7:53/M
122 Paul Breimayer Novato CA 118 54 M 6 50-54 1:43:18.4 1:43:38.9 0:20.5 7:53/M
123 Mike Scannell Petaluma CA 1173 53 M 7 50-54 1:43:29.6 1:44:14.2 0:44.5 7:54/M
124 Nadir Vissanjy Cambridge MA 1348 28 M 10 25-29 1:43:31.1 1:44:01.2 0:30.1 7:54/M
125 Bryan Wakefield Menlo Park CA 1360 36 M 11 35-39 1:43:41.0 1:43:49.7 0:08.6 7:55/M
126 Paul Brunetta Santa Rosa CA 140 34 M 17 30-34 1:43:41.4 1:43:45.6 0:04.1 7:55/M
127 Alexandra Stanek Fremont CA 1238 27 F 9 25-29 1:43:50.3 1:44:01.2 0:10.9 7:56/M
128 Mathew Arcoleo Santa Rosa CA 22 21 M 8 20-24 1:43:54.5 1:44:37.5 0:42.9 7:56/M
129 Chase McCoy Novato CA 853 16 M 3 15-19 1:43:59.8 1:44:19.6 0:19.7 7:56/M
130 William Buck Petaluma CA 151 52 M 8 50-54 1:44:01.9 1:44:08.5 0:06.5 7:56/M
131 Shannon Kimball San Francisco CA 670 23 F 4 20-24 1:44:03.7 1:44:07.5 0:03.7 7:57/M
132 Katie Dornfeld Woodbury MN 334 33 F 11 30-34 1:44:07.6 1:44:32.3 0:24.7 7:57/M
133 Audra Sorman Mountain View CA 1228 28 F 10 25-29 1:44:12.2 1:44:15.9 0:03.6 7:57/M
134 Ricardo Felix Scottsdale AZ 387 48 M 13 45-49 1:44:12.6 1:44:59.0 0:46.3 7:57/M
135 Gary Boatman San Francisco CA 100 53 M 9 50-54 1:44:19.8 1:44:53.8 0:33.9 7:58/M
136 Dave Buerger Santa Rosa CA 1477 36 M 12 35-39 1:44:20.3 1:44:35.6 0:15.2 7:58/M
137 Megan Gallagher Santa Rosa CA 437 30 F 12 30-34 1:44:23.8 1:44:34.5 0:10.7 7:58/M
138 Michael Quigley Santa Rosa CA 1074 61 M 3 60-64 1:44:28.5 1:44:34.8 0:06.3 7:58/M
139 Merritt Haswell Skaneateles NY 531 29 F 11 25-29 1:44:31.4 1:44:39.3 0:07.9 7:59/M
140 Harsh Tayal Sugar Land TX 1283 28 M 11 25-29 1:44:33.1 1:45:04.2 0:31.0 7:59/M
141 Jacob Howell San Francisco CA 576 27 M 12 25-29 1:44:34.3 1:45:29.9 0:55.6 7:59/M
142 Erik Goodmanson Napa CA 474 34 M 18 30-34 1:44:37.7 1:45:00.7 0:22.9 7:59/M
143 Cory_775 Nelson San Francisco CA 966 27 F 12 25-29 1:44:37.8 1:45:13.3 0:35.5 7:59/M
144 Kevin Chapin Santa Rosa CA 213 34 M 19 30-34 1:44:46.6 1:45:05.5 0:18.8 8:00/M
145 Edward Harris Sacramento CA 525 54 M 10 50-54 1:44:50.2 1:44:59.7 0:09.5 8:00/M
146 Brandon Rowley Lafayette CA 1140 37 M 13 35-39 1:44:51.1 1:45:38.3 0:47.1 8:00/M
147 Kelly Dame San Rafael CA 289 51 F 2 50-54 1:44:52.0 1:45:05.3 0:13.3 8:00/M
148 Laura Sand Solana Beach CA 1161 39 F 12 35-39 1:44:53.7 1:45:03.6 0:09.8 8:00/M
149 Kishore Duddekunta San Francisco CA 340 30 M 20 30-34 1:44:58.8 1:45:01.3 0:02.5 8:01/M
150 David Harvitz Clifton Heights PA 529 28 M 13 25-29 1:45:02.4 1:45:08.4 0:06.0 8:01/M
151 Lynn Rochon San Francisco CA 1124 37 F 13 35-39 1:45:03.9 1:45:09.1 0:05.1 8:01/M
152 Samantha Frontera Vista CA 429 23 F 5 20-24 1:45:20.7 1:46:06.3 0:45.5 8:02/M
153 Allison Frontera Vista CA 430 23 F 6 20-24 1:45:22.4 1:46:08.4 0:46.0 8:03/M
154 Brigid McCurd