2013 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2013


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Asher Sacramento CA 154 28 M 1 18-29 3:33:04.7 3:33:04.7 8:08/M
2 Brooks Rahmer San Francisco CA 240 28 M 2 18-29 3:44:34.3 3:44:34.3 8:34/M
3 Isaac Williams Berkeley CA 268 19 M 3 18-29 3:47:33.0 3:47:33.0 8:41/M
4 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 208 43 M 1 40-49 3:54:11.2 3:54:11.2 8:56/M
5 Tyler Stewart Novato CA 256 35 F 1 30-39 3:54:29.1 3:54:29.1 8:57/M
6 Michael Tooker Roseville CA 284 28 M 4 18-29 3:59:40.5 3:59:40.5 9:09/M
7 Peter Rahmer San Francisco CA 241 31 M 1 30-39 4:04:32.7 4:04:32.7 9:20/M
8 Mike Maddox Roseville CA 221 48 M 2 40-49 4:05:28.4 4:05:28.4 9:22/M
9 Britton Lucky Orangevale CA 218 38 M 2 30-39 4:14:08.1 4:14:08.1 9:42/M
10 Jeremy Steinmann Auburn CA 255 33 M 3 30-39 4:17:06.5 4:17:06.5 9:49/M
11 Chris Sheehy Fair Oaks CA 285 32 M 4 30-39 4:17:17.4 4:17:17.4 9:49/M
12 Mike Woginrich Oakland CA 269 43 M 3 40-49 4:25:02.1 4:25:02.1 10:07/M
13 Aaron Miller Fair Oaks CA 227 39 M 5 30-39 4:25:09.6 4:25:09.6 10:07/M
14 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 280 36 F 2 30-39 4:25:36.9 4:25:36.9 10:08/M
15 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 273 60 M 1 60-99 4:25:41.0 4:25:41.0 10:08/M
16 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 219 46 M 4 40-49 4:25:41.8 4:25:41.8 10:08/M
17 Joby Chock Roseville CA 164 45 M 5 40-49 4:25:45.4 4:25:45.4 10:09/M
18 Steven Gallegos Granite Bay CA 177 41 M 6 40-49 4:27:48.3 4:27:48.3 10:13/M
19 Amanda Bratton Grass Valley CA 158 26 F 1 18-29 4:28:45.2 4:28:45.2 10:15/M
20 Amber Hertz Madison WI 191 27 F 2 18-29 4:31:35.1 4:31:35.1 10:22/M
21 Marshall Hayde Temecula CA 188 44 M 7 40-49 4:38:29.6 4:38:29.6 10:38/M
22 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 184 51 F 1 50-59 4:41:07.4 4:41:07.4 10:44/M
23 Karen Avilla Lotus CA 276 50 F 2 50-59 4:42:45.3 4:42:45.3 10:48/M
24 Jenny Edgerton Cool CA 171 32 F 3 30-39 4:44:25.7 4:44:25.7 10:51/M
25 Mark Rosa Roseville CA 245 34 M 6 30-39 4:44:41.9 4:44:41.9 10:52/M
26 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 225 56 M 1 50-59 4:45:13.7 4:45:13.7 10:53/M
27 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 279 41 F 1 40-49 4:45:35.0 4:45:35.0 10:54/M
28 Eric Sass Folsom CA 249 39 M 7 30-39 4:47:08.9 4:47:08.9 10:58/M
29 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 237 40 M 8 40-49 4:48:56.0 4:48:56.0 11:02/M
30 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills CA 155 27 M 5 18-29 4:51:35.3 4:51:35.3 11:08/M
31 Karen May Yuba City CA 224 53 F 3 50-59 4:52:28.7 4:52:28.7 11:10/M
32 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 183 54 M 2 50-59 4:55:01.6 4:55:01.6 11:16/M
33 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 246 50 M 3 50-59 4:56:46.0 4:56:46.0 11:20/M
34 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 214 54 M 4 50-59 4:59:04.1 4:59:04.1 11:25/M
35 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 180 57 M 5 50-59 4:59:44.5 4:59:44.5 11:26/M
36 Rebecca Harrod Fair Oaks CA 186 38 F 4 30-39 5:03:36.9 5:03:36.9 11:35/M
37 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 168 52 M 6 50-59 5:06:26.9 5:06:26.9 11:42/M
38 Kenneth Kaminski Granite Bay CA 200 57 M 7 50-59 5:07:25.9 5:07:25.9 11:44/M
39 Kristin Kaminski Wadle Granite Bay CA 202 31 F 5 30-39 5:07:25.9 5:07:25.9 11:44/M
40 Mark Kinney Elk Grove CA 203 54 M 8 50-59 5:08:46.1 5:08:46.1 11:47/M
41 Brad Delucne Fair Oaks CA 275 49 M 9 40-49 5:09:08.6 5:09:08.6 11:48/M
42 Brian Wade Roseville CA 262 40 M 10 40-49 5:09:15.8 5:09:15.8 11:48/M
43 Janelle Weiner Folsom CA 263 37 F 6 30-39 5:09:21.9 5:09:21.9 11:48/M
44 Jim Folger San Francisco CA 175 31 M 8 30-39 5:09:28.2 5:09:28.2 11:49/M
45 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 163 43 M 11 40-49 5:09:28.9 5:09:28.9 11:49/M
46 Virginia Erbes Folsom CA 173 47 F 2 40-49 5:09:31.8 5:09:31.8 11:49/M
47 Michael Spradlin San Francisco CA 254 27 M 6 18-29 5:10:54.8 5:10:54.8 11:52/M
48 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 258 27 M 7 18-29 5:12:37.6 5:12:37.6 11:56/M
49 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 174 51 M 9 50-59 5:13:26.9 5:13:26.9 11:58/M
50 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 162 39 M 9 30-39 5:13:35.4 5:13:35.4 11:58/M
51 Micah Wever Greenwood CA 266 15 M 1 1-17 5:15:57.7 5:15:57.7 12:04/M
52 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 257 54 M 10 50-59 5:18:41.9 5:18:41.9 12:10/M
53 Susan Browning Auburn CA 161 50 F 4 50-59 5:19:05.5 5:19:05.5 12:11/M
54 Chuck Godtfredsen 278 45 M 12 40-49 5:19:31.8 5:19:31.8 12:12/M
55 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA 226 43 F 3 40-49 5:19:45.0 5:19:45.0 12:12/M
56 Mercedes Brooding Roseville CA 160 42 F 4 40-49 5:21:30.1 5:21:30.1 12:16/M
57 John Brooding Roseville CA 159 41 M 13 40-49 5:21:32.3 5:21:32.3 12:16/M
58 James Plant 210 48 M 14 40-49 5:24:31.9 5:24:31.9 12:23/M
59 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 169 58 M 11 50-59 5:26:43.1 5:26:43.1 12:28/M
60 Angela Marino Nevada City CA 223 40 F 5 40-49 5:27:15.0 5:27:15.0 12:29/M
61 Marty Hartzell Meadow Vista CA 187 52 M 12 50-59 5:28:14.8 5:28:14.8 12:32/M
62 Kevin Patja Lincoln CA 235 37 M 10 30-39 5:30:15.2 5:30:15.2 12:36/M
63 David Lankford Esparto CA 211 41 M 15 40-49 5:31:24.9 5:31:24.9 12:39/M
64 Gary Klein Folsom CA 204 47 M 16 40-49 5:31:43.1 5:31:43.1 12:40/M
65 Luis Alvarez Sacramento CA 152 60 M 2 60-99 5:31:48.5 5:31:48.5 12:40/M
66 Bob Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 213 59 M 13 50-59 5:32:55.9 5:32:55.9 12:42/M
67 Erick Ibarra Sacramento CA 194 36 M 11 30-39 5:37:42.4 5:37:42.4 12:53/M
68 Karen Peterson Crockett CA 236 48 F 6 40-49 5:40:26.8 5:40:26.8 13:00/M
69 Chris Hunley Sacramento CA 282 37 M 12 30-39 5:46:04.7 5:46:04.7 13:13/M
70 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 156 37 F 7 30-39 5:48:48.4 5:48:48.4 13:19/M
71 Lynette Kaminski Granite Bay CA 201 55 F 5 50-59 5:48:48.5 5:48:48.5 13:19/M
72 Griselda Skeehan Auburn CA 252 37 F 8 30-39 5:50:26.3 5:50:26.3 13:23/M
73 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 271 52 F 6 50-59 5:50:39.3 5:50:39.3 13:23/M
74 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 234 35 F 9 30-39 5:54:02.8 5:54:02.8 13:31/M
75 Bob Hoelcle Auburn CA 192 59 M 14 50-59 5:57:29.8 5:57:29.8 13:39/M
76 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 209 57 F 7 50-59 5:58:23.5 5:58:23.5 13:41/M
77 Candie Malone Carmichael CA 222 39 F 10 30-39 5:58:54.7 5:58:54.7 13:42/M
78 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 181 34 F 11 30-39 5:58:55.1 5:58:55.1 13:42/M
79 Richard Cronin Rocklin CA 166 53 M 15 50-59 5:59:32.8 5:59:32.8 13:43/M
80 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 265 54 F 8 50-59 6:03:02.9 6:03:02.9 13:51/M
81 Julie Hope Forresthill CA 193 43 F 7 40-49 6:03:21.8 6:03:21.8 13:52/M
82 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 189 58 F 9 50-59 6:03:32.0 6:03:32.0 13:53/M
83 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 244 64 F 1 60-99 6:05:34.8 6:05:34.8 13:57/M
84 Ben Parker Somerset CA 281 50 M 16 50-59 6:12:18.6 6:12:18.6 14:13/M
85 Christian Black Sunnyvale CA 157 38 M 13 30-39 6:12:23.7 6:12:23.7 14:13/M
86 Terry Kalb Foresthill CA 199 43 F 8 40-49 6:13:06.2 6:13:06.2 14:14/M
87 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 207 45 F 9 40-49 6:13:19.4 6:13:19.4 14:15/M
88 Burt Gregory Onza San Francisco CA 233 33 M 14 30-39 6:15:09.1 6:15:09.1 14:19/M
89 Leah Morelewski San Francisco CA 230 31 F 12 30-39 6:15:09.9 6:15:09.9 14:19/M
90 Marcie Whitlow Rancho Cordova CA 267 53 F 10 50-59 6:15:14.3 6:15:14.3 14:19/M
91 Laurel Posey Grover Beach CA 238 55 F 11 50-59 6:17:34.1 6:17:34.1 14:25/M
92 Steven Smith Auburn CA 253 48 M 17 40-49 6:24:00.4 6:24:00.4 14:39/M
93 Jan Iocco Claremont CA 195 51 F 12 50-59 6:24:57.6 6:24:57.6 14:42/M
94 Michele Cullenward Cool CA 167 58 F 13 50-59 6:24:58.0 6:24:58.0 14:42/M
95 Drew Congdon Lincoln CA 165 25 M 8 18-29 6:25:22.7 6:25:22.7 14:43/M
96 Martin Sengo Davis CA 250 32 M 15 30-39 6:28:45.0 6:28:45.0 14:50/M
97 Trish Godtfredsen Roseville CA 277 40 F 10 40-49 6:29:41.1 6:29:41.1 14:52/M
98 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 197 47 F 11 40-49 6:31:38.4 6:31:38.4 14:57/M
99 Connie Worley Auburn CA 270 60 F 2 60-99 6:31:42.7 6:31:42.7 14:57/M
100 Patrick MacKin Roseville CA 220 65 M 3 60-99 6:41:04.1 6:41:04.1 15:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 151 49 F 12 40-49 6:44:47.1 6:44:47.1 15:27/M
102 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 170 62 F 3 60-99 6:44:55.0 6:44:55.0 15:27/M
103 Ralph Wright Grover Beach CA 272 60 M 4 60-99 6:51:13.2 6:51:13.2 15:42/M
104 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 232 48 F 13 40-49 7:01:58.4 7:01:58.4 16:06/M
105 George Lough Hayward CA 217 65 M 5 60-99 7:01:59.9 7:01:59.9 16:06/M
106 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 259 56 M 17 50-59 7:10:19.7 7:10:19.7 16:25/M
107 Allison Hernandez Sacramento CA 190 32 F 13 30-39 7:10:44.9 7:10:44.9 16:26/M
108 Laura Newman Antelope CA 231 48 F 14 40-49 7:11:21.3 7:11:21.3 16:28/M
109 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 198 63 F 4 60-99 7:11:21.6 7:11:21.6 16:28/M
110 Cheri Linwood Austin TX 215 37 F 14 30-39 7:15:37.5 7:15:37.5 16:38/M
111 Jeff Linwood Austin TX 216 34 M 16 30-39 7:15:37.5 7:15:37.5 16:38/M
112 Darla West Citrus Hts CA 264 50 F 14 50-59 7:25:23.8 7:25:23.8 17:00/M
113 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 251 72 F 5 60-99 7:25:24.0 7:25:24.0 17:00/M
114 Kathy Victorino Placerville CA 261 56 F 15 50-59 7:25:24.1 7:25:24.1 17:00/M
115 Karyn Lankford Esparto CA 212 41 F 15 40-49 7:48:10.4 7:48:10.4 17:52/M
116 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 172 58 F 16 50-59 7:48:12.8 7:48:12.8 17:52/M
117 Allen Reid Roseville CA 242 73 M 6 60-99 7:55:40.7 7:55:40.7 18:09/M
118 Marisa Dixon Antelope CA 290 31 F 15 30-39 8:01:30.0 8:01:30.0 18:23/M
119 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 185 23 F 3 18-29 8:01:30.0 8:01:30.0 18:23/M