2013 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Marathon

Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Bratton Grass Valley CA 158 26 19 4:28:45.2 10:15/M
2 Amber Hertz Madison WI 191 27 20 4:31:35.1 10:22/M
3 Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA 185 23 119 8:01:30.0 18:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Stewart Novato CA 256 35 5 3:54:29.1 8:57/M
2 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 280 36 14 4:25:36.9 10:08/M
3 Jenny Edgerton Cool CA 171 32 24 4:44:25.7 10:51/M
4 Rebecca Harrod Fair Oaks CA 186 38 36 5:03:36.9 11:35/M
5 Kristin Kaminski Wadle Granite Bay CA 202 31 39 5:07:25.9 11:44/M
6 Janelle Weiner Folsom CA 263 37 43 5:09:21.9 11:48/M
7 Amy Bentley Rocklin CA 156 37 70 5:48:48.4 13:19/M
8 Griselda Skeehan Auburn CA 252 37 72 5:50:26.3 13:23/M
9 Janae Patja Lincoln CA 234 35 74 5:54:02.8 13:31/M
10 Candie Malone Carmichael CA 222 39 77 5:58:54.7 13:42/M
11 Alicia Girvin Roseville CA 181 34 78 5:58:55.1 13:42/M
12 Leah Morelewski San Francisco CA 230 31 89 6:15:09.9 14:19/M
13 Allison Hernandez Sacramento CA 190 32 107 7:10:44.9 16:26/M
14 Cheri Linwood Austin TX 215 37 110 7:15:37.5 16:38/M
15 Marisa Dixon Antelope CA 290 31 118 8:01:30.0 18:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent Roseville CA 279 41 27 4:45:35.0 10:54/M
2 Virginia Erbes Folsom CA 173 47 46 5:09:31.8 11:49/M
3 Annette Mensonides Roseville CA 226 43 55 5:19:45.0 12:12/M
4 Mercedes Brooding Roseville CA 160 42 56 5:21:30.1 12:16/M
5 Angela Marino Nevada City CA 223 40 60 5:27:15.0 12:29/M
6 Karen Peterson Crockett CA 236 48 68 5:40:26.8 13:00/M
7 Julie Hope Forresthill CA 193 43 81 6:03:21.8 13:52/M
8 Terry Kalb Foresthill CA 199 43 86 6:13:06.2 14:14/M
9 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 207 45 87 6:13:19.4 14:15/M
10 Trish Godtfredsen Roseville CA 277 40 97 6:29:41.1 14:52/M
11 Christina Jinks Rocklin CA 197 47 98 6:31:38.4 14:57/M
12 Lauri Abrahamsen Berkeley CA 151 49 101 6:44:47.1 15:27/M
13 Sonja Normann Nevada City CA 232 48 104 7:01:58.4 16:06/M
14 Laura Newman Antelope CA 231 48 108 7:11:21.3 16:28/M
15 Karyn Lankford Esparto CA 212 41 115 7:48:10.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Hamilton Carmichael CA 184 51 22 4:41:07.4 10:44/M
2 Karen Avilla Lotus CA 276 50 23 4:42:45.3 10:48/M
3 Karen May Yuba City CA 224 53 31 4:52:28.7 11:10/M
4 Susan Browning Auburn CA 161 50 53 5:19:05.5 12:11/M
5 Lynette Kaminski Granite Bay CA 201 55 71 5:48:48.5 13:19/M
6 Lisa Wright Lincoln CA 271 52 73 5:50:39.3 13:23/M
7 Patricia Koren Cupertino CA 209 57 76 5:58:23.5 13:41/M
8 Sondra Westly Meadow Vista CA 265 54 80 6:03:02.9 13:51/M
9 Nancy Heard Sacramento CA 189 58 82 6:03:32.0 13:53/M
10 Marcie Whitlow Rancho Cordova CA 267 53 90 6:15:14.3 14:19/M
11 Laurel Posey Grover Beach CA 238 55 91 6:17:34.1 14:25/M
12 Jan Iocco Claremont CA 195 51 93 6:24:57.6 14:42/M
13 Michele Cullenward Cool CA 167 58 94 6:24:58.0 14:42/M
14 Darla West Citrus Hts CA 264 50 112 7:25:23.8 17:00/M
15 Kathy Victorino Placerville CA 261 56 114 7:25:24.1 17:00/M
16 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 172 58 116 7:48:12.8 17:52/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 244 64 83 6:05:34.8 13:57/M
2 Connie Worley Auburn CA 270 60 99 6:31:42.7 14:57/M
3 Kathy Downey Sacramento CA 170 62 102 6:44:55.0 15:27/M
4 Barbara Johnson Greenwood CA 198 63 109 7:11:21.6 16:28/M
5 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 251 72 113 7:25:24.0 17:00/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Wever Greenwood CA 266 15 51 5:15:57.7 12:04/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Asher Sacramento CA 154 28 1 3:33:04.7 8:08/M
2 Brooks Rahmer San Francisco CA 240 28 2 3:44:34.3 8:34/M
3 Isaac Williams Berkeley CA 268 19 3 3:47:33.0 8:41/M
4 Michael Tooker Roseville CA 284 28 6 3:59:40.5 9:09/M
5 Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills CA 155 27 30 4:51:35.3 11:08/M
6 Michael Spradlin San Francisco CA 254 27 47 5:10:54.8 11:52/M
7 Ben Thacker Loomis CA 258 27 48 5:12:37.6 11:56/M
8 Drew Congdon Lincoln CA 165 25 95 6:25:22.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Rahmer San Francisco CA 241 31 7 4:04:32.7 9:20/M
2 Britton Lucky Orangevale CA 218 38 9 4:14:08.1 9:42/M
3 Jeremy Steinmann Auburn CA 255 33 10 4:17:06.5 9:49/M
4 Chris Sheehy Fair Oaks CA 285 32 11 4:17:17.4 9:49/M
5 Aaron Miller Fair Oaks CA 227 39 13 4:25:09.6 10:07/M
6 Mark Rosa Roseville CA 245 34 25 4:44:41.9 10:52/M
7 Eric Sass Folsom CA 249 39 28 4:47:08.9 10:58/M
8 Jim Folger San Francisco CA 175 31 44 5:09:28.2 11:49/M
9 Bill Carr Sacramento CA 162 39 50 5:13:35.4 11:58/M
10 Kevin Patja Lincoln CA 235 37 62 5:30:15.2 12:36/M
11 Erick Ibarra Sacramento CA 194 36 67 5:37:42.4 12:53/M
12 Chris Hunley Sacramento CA 282 37 69 5:46:04.7 13:13/M
13 Christian Black Sunnyvale CA 157 38 85 6:12:23.7 14:13/M
14 Burt Gregory Onza San Francisco CA 233 33 88 6:15:09.1 14:19/M
15 Martin Sengo Davis CA 250 32 96 6:28:45.0 14:50/M
16 Jeff Linwood Austin TX 216 34 111 7:15:37.5 16:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Konvalin Orangevale CA 208 43 4 3:54:11.2 8:56/M
2 Mike Maddox Roseville CA 221 48 8 4:05:28.4 9:22/M
3 Mike Woginrich Oakland CA 269 43 12 4:25:02.1 10:07/M
4 Ismael MacIas Sacramento CA 219 46 16 4:25:41.8 10:08/M
5 Joby Chock Roseville CA 164 45 17 4:25:45.4 10:09/M
6 Steven Gallegos Granite Bay CA 177 41 18 4:27:48.3 10:13/M
7 Marshall Hayde Temecula CA 188 44 21 4:38:29.6 10:38/M
8 Mariano Pontillas Sacramento CA 237 40 29 4:48:56.0 11:02/M
9 Brad Delucne Fair Oaks CA 275 49 41 5:09:08.6 11:48/M
10 Brian Wade Roseville CA 262 40 42 5:09:15.8 11:48/M
11 Joel Carson Carmichael CA 163 43 45 5:09:28.9 11:49/M
12 Chuck Godtfredsen 278 45 54 5:19:31.8 12:12/M
13 John Brooding Roseville CA 159 41 57 5:21:32.3 12:16/M
14 James Plant 210 48 58 5:24:31.9 12:23/M
15 David Lankford Esparto CA 211 41 63 5:31:24.9 12:39/M
16 Gary Klein Folsom CA 204 47 64 5:31:43.1 12:40/M
17 Steven Smith Auburn CA 253 48 92 6:24:00.4 14:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 225 56 26 4:45:13.7 10:53/M
2 Gene Graham Carmichael CA 183 54 32 4:55:01.6 11:16/M
3 Tim Ruffino Folsom CA 246 50 33 4:56:46.0 11:20/M
4 Edd Ligsay Gold River CA 214 54 34 4:59:04.1 11:25/M
5 Lance Gilbert Folsom CA 180 57 35 4:59:44.5 11:26/M
6 Roger Curtis Folsom CA 168 52 37 5:06:26.9 11:42/M
7 Kenneth Kaminski Granite Bay CA 200 57 38 5:07:25.9 11:44/M
8 Mark Kinney Elk Grove CA 203 54 40 5:08:46.1 11:47/M
9 Dan Foley El Dorado Hills CA 174 51 49 5:13:26.9 11:58/M
10 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 257 54 52 5:18:41.9 12:10/M
11 Jeffrey Damon Fair Oaks CA 169 58 59 5:26:43.1 12:28/M
12 Marty Hartzell Meadow Vista CA 187 52 61 5:28:14.8 12:32/M
13 Bob Lapanja El Dorado Hills CA 213 59 66 5:32:55.9 12:42/M
14 Bob Hoelcle Auburn CA 192 59 75 5:57:29.8 13:39/M
15 Richard Cronin Rocklin CA 166 53 79 5:59:32.8 13:43/M
16 Ben Parker Somerset CA 281 50 84 6:12:18.6 14:13/M
17 Roy Thorstensen Fair Oaks CA 259 56 106 7:10:19.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 273 60 15 4:25:41.0 10:08/M
2 Luis Alvarez Sacramento CA 152 60 65 5:31:48.5 12:40/M
3 Patrick MacKin Roseville CA 220 65 100 6:41:04.1 15:18/M
4 Ralph Wright Grover Beach CA 272 60 103 6:51:13.2 15:42/M
5 George Lough Hayward CA 217 65 105 7:01:59.9 16:06/M
6 Allen Reid Roseville CA 242 73 117 7:55:40.7 18:09/M