2013 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2013


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

12K Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 51 28 M 1 18-29 46:59.8 47:01.6 6:18/M
2 Brett Radanof Roseville CA 57 47 M 1 40-49 51:49.3 51:51.4 6:57/M
3 Nathan Mather Richland WA 47 20 M 2 18-29 51:53.1 51:56.8 6:57/M
4 Tim Vosecky Brea CA 75 20 M 3 18-29 53:46.0 53:48.2 7:12/M
5 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 52 48 M 2 40-49 56:04.7 56:07.0 7:31/M
6 Dave Martini Loomis CA 91 56 M 1 50-59 57:15.9 57:18.0 7:40/M
7 James Kentro Roseville CA 40 32 M 1 30-39 59:41.4 59:43.2 8:00/M
8 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 73 46 F 1 40-49 1:02:09.7 1:02:13.2 8:20/M
9 Chris Antonucci Orangevale CA 87 42 M 3 40-49 1:03:38.7 1:03:44.4 8:32/M
10 Tim Phelan Folsom CA 55 47 M 4 40-49 1:03:57.0 1:04:05.0 8:34/M
11 Jeremy Couzens Lincoln CA 16 37 M 2 30-39 1:03:58.9 1:04:03.7 8:34/M
12 Fernando Berton Sacramento CA 6 52 M 2 50-59 1:05:38.9 1:05:44.0 8:48/M
13 Anabella Brown El Dorado Hills CA 83 46 F 2 40-49 1:06:07.7 1:06:10.3 8:52/M
14 Ed Ballinger Roseville CA 5 61 M 1 60-99 1:06:55.0 1:07:02.0 8:58/M
15 Emily Dennett Roseville CA 18 35 F 1 30-39 1:07:44.4 1:07:47.6 9:05/M
16 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 43 46 F 3 40-49 1:08:08.1 1:08:11.3 9:08/M
17 Megan Strange Folsom CA 70 34 F 2 30-39 1:08:08.7 1:08:11.4 9:08/M
18 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 4 38 F 3 30-39 1:08:58.2 1:09:06.2 9:15/M
19 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 58 33 F 4 30-39 1:09:17.8 1:09:23.3 9:17/M
20 Richard Cannon Granite Bay CA 93 68 M 2 60-99 1:09:19.6 1:09:23.6 9:18/M
21 Samantha Dilland Roseville CA 92 33 F 5 30-39 1:09:22.3 1:09:29.3 9:18/M
22 Martha Dent Stockton CA 19 53 F 1 50-59 1:10:18.1 1:10:24.7 9:25/M
23 Tim Schultz Lodi CA 62 54 M 3 50-59 1:10:18.4 1:10:24.9 9:25/M
24 Stephanie Konvalin Orangevale CA 42 40 F 4 40-49 1:10:23.9 1:10:28.6 9:26/M
25 Tom Ford Concord CA 149 61 M 3 60-99 1:10:33.5 1:10:41.4 9:27/M
26 Robin Konvalin Carmichal CA 41 46 F 5 40-49 1:11:00.0 1:11:05.0 9:31/M
27 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 20 46 F 6 40-49 1:11:33.0 1:11:39.0 9:35/M
28 Britt Praker Somerset CA 90 49 F 7 40-49 1:11:58.3 1:12:04.2 9:39/M
29 Sean Cotulla Sacramento CA 15 45 F 8 40-49 1:12:45.3 1:12:51.7 9:45/M
30 Charley Jones Folsom CA 38 41 M 5 40-49 1:14:38.5 1:14:41.9 10:00/M
31 John Stevens Carmichael CA 68 66 M 4 60-99 1:15:39.9 1:15:48.6 10:08/M
32 Sandra Ross Cool CA 60 50 F 2 50-59 1:16:26.5 1:16:37.0 10:15/M
33 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 2 35 M 3 30-39 1:16:34.2 1:16:43.6 10:16/M
34 Claudia Morris Roseville CA 50 45 F 9 40-49 1:17:00.5 1:17:05.4 10:19/M
35 Nicole Wojtaszek Granite Bay CA 78 35 F 6 30-39 1:17:10.1 1:17:19.7 10:21/M
36 Kathleen Hermansen Loomis CA 33 47 F 10 40-49 1:17:18.8 1:17:23.1 10:22/M
37 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 21 34 M 4 30-39 1:17:22.0 1:17:31.1 10:22/M
38 Nyonnoweh Greene Sacramento CA 31 39 F 7 30-39 1:17:47.2 1:18:01.7 10:26/M
39 Scott Carruth Roseville CA 14 40 M 6 40-49 1:18:31.6 1:18:38.6 10:32/M
40 Laurie Carruth Roseville CA 13 40 F 11 40-49 1:18:32.1 1:18:38.9 10:32/M
41 Jennifer Allen Omaha NE 1 30 F 8 30-39 1:19:07.7 1:19:22.0 10:36/M
42 June Montuori Newcastle CA 49 59 F 3 50-59 1:19:22.6 1:19:32.1 10:38/M
43 Alby Lauderdale Folsom CA 44 43 F 12 40-49 1:19:55.2 1:20:03.9 10:43/M
44 Tim Abbey Crockett CA 96 40 M 7 40-49 1:20:05.5 1:20:09.4 10:44/M
45 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 46 45 F 13 40-49 1:20:08.5 1:20:13.0 10:45/M
46 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 69 57 F 4 50-59 1:20:28.4 1:20:36.7 10:47/M
47 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 12 55 F 5 50-59 1:21:26.4 1:21:31.6 10:55/M
48 Robert Brewster Lakeland TN 9 47 M 8 40-49 1:23:18.3 1:23:21.2 11:10/M
49 Cheryl Keller Sacramento CA 39 38 F 9 30-39 1:23:30.0 1:23:44.0 11:12/M
50 James Silva Sacramento CA 64 43 M 9 40-49 1:23:31.4 1:23:45.6 11:12/M
51 Martin Cullenward Cool CA 17 60 M 5 60-99 1:23:57.5 1:24:07.5 11:15/M
52 Carleen Tripp Rocklin CA 72 57 F 6 50-59 1:24:51.0 1:24:59.3 11:22/M
53 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 89 65 F 1 60-99 1:25:48.0 1:25:59.7 11:30/M
54 Ashley Godtfredsen Livermore CA 94 15 F 1 1-17 1:26:44.8 1:26:48.3 11:38/M
55 Michelle Leard Cool CA 45 47 F 14 40-49 1:27:19.2 1:27:30.4 11:42/M
56 Brandy McConce 84 31 F 10 30-39 1:27:59.5 1:28:09.7 11:48/M
57 Joanna Hallam Roseville CA 32 28 F 1 18-29 1:28:14.5 1:28:20.3 11:50/M
58 Heather Prettyman Roseville CA 56 35 F 11 30-39 1:29:40.0 1:29:49.6 12:01/M
59 Teresa Petersen Meadow Vista CA 54 50 F 7 50-59 1:29:48.0 1:30:01.6 12:02/M
60 Angela Abbey Crockett CA 95 42 F 15 40-49 1:32:01.0 1:32:05.7 12:20/M
61 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 74 63 F 2 60-99 1:32:41.2 1:32:53.8 12:25/M
62 Kjell Framnes Rocklin CA 23 48 M 10 40-49 1:33:27.9 1:33:39.2 12:32/M
63 Bailey Godtfredsen 88 15 F 2 1-17 1:33:39.4 1:33:42.3 12:33/M
64 Dennis Iocco Claremont CA 35 63 M 6 60-99 1:33:49.4 1:33:59.7 12:35/M
65 Jessica Johnston Fair Oaks CA 37 34 F 12 30-39 1:36:10.3 1:36:21.2 12:53/M
66 Ron Sliger Folsom CA 65 51 M 4 50-59 1:36:11.9 1:36:21.0 12:54/M
67 Keirsten Bowling Granite Bay CA 7 33 F 13 30-39 1:36:55.6 1:37:08.1 12:59/M
68 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 48 59 F 8 50-59 1:36:58.6 1:37:10.1 13:00/M
69 Philip Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 59 64 M 7 60-99 1:40:12.1 1:40:20.2 13:26/M
70 Michael Otten Auburn CA 53 73 M 8 60-99 1:40:14.8 1:40:23.4 13:26/M
71 Katie Fingar Granite Bay CA 22 31 F 14 30-39 1:41:34.9 1:41:45.0 13:37/M
72 Gloria Brandt Antelope CA 8 46 F 16 40-49 1:42:32.0 1:42:44.1 13:45/M
73 Darla King Sacramento CA 85 49 F 17 40-49 1:42:32.0 1:42:44.3 13:45/M
74 Judi Bailey Granite Bay CA 3 64 F 3 60-99 1:44:01.3 1:44:08.9 13:57/M
75 Carolyn Shankland Roseville CA 86 57 F 9 50-59 1:45:18.2 1:45:31.3 14:07/M
76 Todd Bridge Lincoln CA 10 52 M 5 50-59 1:45:19.2 1:45:31.8 14:07/M
77 William Springer Elk Grove,ca CA 67 66 M 9 60-99 1:48:48.6 1:48:59.4 14:35/M
78 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 71 53 F 10 50-59 1:50:59.6 1:51:14.0 14:53/M
79 Benjamin Yocum Citrus Heights CA 81 7 M 1 1-17 1:57:03.4 1:57:18.7 15:41/M
80 Lester Yocum Citrus Heights CA 82 50 M 6 50-59 1:57:03.7 1:57:19.1 15:41/M
81 Leslie Webber Citrus Heights CA 76 59 F 11 50-59 1:58:02.2 1:58:15.4 15:49/M
82 Dasie Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 80 59 F 12 50-59 1:59:25.5 1:59:39.1 16:00/M
83 Darcy Smith Sacramento CA 66 52 F 13 50-59 1:59:26.0 1:59:39.1 16:01/M
84 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 25 70 F 4 60-99 2:07:10.7 2:07:24.5 17:03/M
85 Jean Bullock Auburn CA 11 60 F 5 60-99 2:08:23.0 2:08:38.1 17:13/M