2013 Sierra Nevada Endurance Runs

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

12K Run

Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Godtfredsen Livermore CA 94 15 54 1:26:44.8 11:38/M
2 Bailey Godtfredsen 88 15 63 1:33:39.4 12:33/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Hallam Roseville CA 32 28 57 1:28:14.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Dennett Roseville CA 18 35 15 1:07:44.4 9:05/M
2 Megan Strange Folsom CA 70 34 17 1:08:08.7 9:08/M
3 Portia Bailey Rocklin CA 4 38 18 1:08:58.2 9:15/M
4 Jessica Reid Roseville CA 58 33 19 1:09:17.8 9:17/M
5 Samantha Dilland Roseville CA 92 33 21 1:09:22.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Vahidi Grass Valley CA 73 46 8 1:02:09.7 8:20/M
2 Anabella Brown El Dorado Hills CA 83 46 13 1:06:07.7 8:52/M
3 Cheryl Kurowski Roseville CA 43 46 16 1:08:08.1 9:08/M
4 Stephanie Konvalin Orangevale CA 42 40 24 1:10:23.9 9:26/M
5 Robin Konvalin Carmichal CA 41 46 26 1:11:00.0 9:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Dent Stockton CA 19 53 22 1:10:18.1 9:25/M
2 Sandra Ross Cool CA 60 50 32 1:16:26.5 10:15/M
3 June Montuori Newcastle CA 49 59 42 1:19:22.6 10:38/M
4 Maria Stevens Carmichael CA 69 57 46 1:20:28.4 10:47/M
5 Heather Burkhardt Sparks NV 12 55 47 1:21:26.4 10:55/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 89 65 53 1:25:48.0 11:30/M
2 Hilma Valtatie Auburn CA 74 63 61 1:32:41.2 12:25/M
3 Judi Bailey Granite Bay CA 3 64 74 1:44:01.3 13:57/M
4 Judy Freeman Rocklin CA 25 70 84 2:07:10.7 17:03/M
5 Jean Bullock Auburn CA 11 60 85 2:08:23.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Yocum Citrus Heights CA 81 7 79 1:57:03.4 15:41/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 51 28 1 46:59.8 6:18/M
2 Nathan Mather Richland WA 47 20 3 51:53.1 6:57/M
3 Tim Vosecky Brea CA 75 20 4 53:46.0 7:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kentro Roseville CA 40 32 7 59:41.4 8:00/M
2 Jeremy Couzens Lincoln CA 16 37 11 1:03:58.9 8:34/M
3 Jeff Auwinger Granite Bay CA 2 35 33 1:16:34.2 10:16/M
4 John Fingar Granite Bay CA 21 34 37 1:17:22.0 10:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Radanof Roseville CA 57 47 2 51:49.3 6:57/M
2 John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA 52 48 5 56:04.7 7:31/M
3 Chris Antonucci Orangevale CA 87 42 9 1:03:38.7 8:32/M
4 Tim Phelan Folsom CA 55 47 10 1:03:57.0 8:34/M
5 Charley Jones Folsom CA 38 41 30 1:14:38.5 10:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Martini Loomis CA 91 56 6 57:15.9 7:40/M
2 Fernando Berton Sacramento CA 6 52 12 1:05:38.9 8:48/M
3 Tim Schultz Lodi CA 62 54 23 1:10:18.4 9:25/M
4 Ron Sliger Folsom CA 65 51 66 1:36:11.9 12:54/M
5 Todd Bridge Lincoln CA 10 52 76 1:45:19.2 14:07/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ballinger Roseville CA 5 61 14 1:06:55.0 8:58/M
2 Richard Cannon Granite Bay CA 93 68 20 1:09:19.6 9:18/M
3 Tom Ford Concord CA 149 61 25 1:10:33.5 9:27/M
4 John Stevens Carmichael CA 68 66 31 1:15:39.9 10:08/M
5 Martin Cullenward Cool CA 17 60 51 1:23:57.5 11:15/M