2013 Buzz Oates RunSac Run to Feed the Hungry 10K
2013 Run to Feed the Hungry 10K
Age Graded Results
November 28, 2013
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Janice Kesterson Oakdale  CA 60 43:10.0 33:24.0 5:23/M 90.8% CHIPS
2 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  -- 56 45:43.0 37:22.0 6:01/M 81.2% FFRacing
3 Leilani Dunmoyer Sacramento  CA 48 42:22.0 38:17.0 6:10/M 79.2% FFRacing
4 Diane Kato Auburn  CA 58 49:36.0 39:27.0 6:21/M 76.9% Individual
5 Marrie Argentine Chen Davis  CA 35 39:54.0 39:31.0 6:22/M 76.8% GVH
6 Yvonne Nickel West Sacramento  CA 65 55:15.0 39:44.0 6:24/M 76.3% FFRacing
7 Theresa McCourt Sacramento  CA 54 47:22.0 39:45.0 6:24/M 76.3% CHIPS
8 Dawnelle Sauve Rancho Murieta  CA 62 53:44.0 40:24.0 6:31/M 75.1% Individual
9 Barbara Ashe Lotus  CA 64 56:02.0 40:54.0 6:35/M 74.1% CHIPS
10 Kathy Siebenmann Sacramento  CA 58 51:33.0 41:00.0 6:36/M 74.0% CHIPS
11 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 46 44:43.0 41:16.0 6:39/M 73.5% FFRacing
12 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 56 50:34.0 41:19.0 6:39/M 73.4% FFRacing
13 Traci Seto Wilton  CA 44 44:34.0 41:54.0 6:45/M 72.4% FFRacing
14 Emily Mah-Nakanishi Sacramento  -- 32 42:01.0 41:54.0 6:45/M 72.4% FFRacing
15 Meghan Haswell Sacramento  CA 35 42:42.0 42:17.0 6:49/M 71.7% CHIPS
16 Maria Kelly Fair Oaks  CA 48 48:33.0 43:53.0 7:04/M 69.1% FFRacing
17 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 35 44:25.0 43:59.0 7:05/M 69.0% FFRacing
18 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 71 09:24.0 45:22.0 7:19/M 66.8% FFRacing
19 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis  CA 66 04:53.0 45:57.0 7:24/M 66.0% CHIPS
20 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento  CA 43 48:33.0 46:01.0 7:25/M 65.9% CHIPS
21 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights  CA 65 05:04.0 46:48.0 7:32/M 64.8% CHIPS
22 Nicole Kwon Sacramento  CA 30 47:00.0 46:59.0 7:34/M 64.6% FFRacing
23 Kayla Chang Elk Grove  CA 17 48:30.0 47:28.0 7:39/M 63.9% CHIPS
24 Amy Lapin Sacramento  CA 38 50:29.0 49:23.0 7:58/M 61.4% FFRacing
25 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 56 01:34.0 50:19.0 8:07/M 60.3% gO!
26 Tina Slee Sacramento  CA 46 55:44.0 51:27.0 8:17/M 59.0% FFRacing
27 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento  -- 45 56:11.0 52:21.0 8:26/M 57.9% CHIPS
28 Stephanie Zook Sacramento  CA 34 53:17.0 52:55.0 8:32/M 57.3% FFRacing
29 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova  CA 48 59:50.0 54:05.0 8:43/M 56.1% FFRacing
30 Reina Schwartz Sacramento  CA 50 04:42.0 57:07.0 9:12/M 53.1% CHIPS
31 Kathy Thurston Elverta  CA 39 04:24.0 02:41.0 10:06/M 48.4% Rebels
32 Karen Thernka Rocklin  CA 46 09:53.0 04:30.0 10:24/M 47.0% CHIPS
33 Charsey Porse Sacramento  -- 37 07:13.0 06:04.0 10:39/M 45.9% CHIPS
34 Jennifer JONES Sacramento  -- 26 10:40.0 10:40.0 11:23/M 42.9% CHIPS
35 Christine Lakin Elk Grove  CA 24 14:04.0 14:04.0 11:56/M 41.0% Running Zone
36 Amy Jones Sacramento  -- 38 17:01.0 15:21.0 12:09/M 40.3% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Iain Mickle Sacramento  CA 52 35:07.0 30:13.0 4:52/M 88.8% Rebels
2 Chris Knorzer Rocklin  CA 44 33:17.0 30:31.0 4:55/M 88.0% Rebels
3 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 68 41:48.0 31:15.0 5:02/M 85.9% Rebels
4 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova  CA 59 39:13.0 31:48.0 5:07/M 84.4% Rebels
5 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks  CA 52 37:28.0 32:14.0 5:12/M 83.3% Rebels
6 Marcelo Lerda Lincoln  CA 42 34:44.0 32:20.0 5:12/M 83.0% Rebels
7 Reed Breuer Sacramento  CA 21 34:12.0 34:03.0 5:29/M 78.8% CHIPS
8 Chris Petersen Fair Oaks  CA 51 39:24.0 34:11.0 5:30/M 78.5% Individual
9 Ryan Nickel Sacramento  CA 36 35:31.0 34:33.0 5:34/M 77.7% FFRacing
10 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks  CA 44 37:45.0 34:36.0 5:34/M 77.6% Individual
11 Steve Bond Nevada City  CA 57 41:57.0 34:37.0 5:35/M 77.5% Rebels
12 Dennis Early Loomis  CA 57 42:15.0 34:52.0 5:37/M 77.0% CHIPS
13 Chris Enfante Sacramento  CA 62 45:15.0 35:45.0 5:46/M 75.1% CHIPS
14 JOSEPH ROBLES Elk Grove  CA 44 39:08.0 35:52.0 5:47/M 74.8% Running Zone
15 JEFF OBERLATZ Sacramento  CA 43 40:02.0 36:59.0 5:57/M 72.6% FFRacing
16 Gary Campbell Elk Grove  CA 58 45:26.0 37:10.0 5:59/M 72.2% Running Zone
17 Gary Camp Fair Oaks  CA 58 45:29.0 37:13.0 6:00/M 72.1% FFRacing
18 Christopher Malenab Sacramento  -- 33 38:41.0 38:14.0 6:10/M 70.2% CHIPS
19 Kevin Pool    30 38:39.0 38:33.0 6:13/M 69.6% Individual
20 Ty Nickel West Sacramento  CA 44 42:05.0 38:35.0 6:13/M 69.6% FFRacing
21 Bruce Falzarano Roseville  CA 55 47:34.0 39:55.0 6:26/M 67.2% CHIPS
22 Tom Savage Sacramento  CA 52 46:58.0 40:25.0 6:31/M 66.4% FFRacing
23 Gordon Hall Sacramento  CA 81 08:27.0 40:58.0 6:36/M 65.5% CHIPS
24 John Caselli Sacramento  CA 61 52:02.0 41:28.0 6:41/M 64.7% CHIPS
25 Jaspal Singh El Dorado Hills  CA 51 48:08.0 41:45.0 6:44/M 64.3% Running Zone
26 David Collar Sacramento  CA 35 42:42.0 41:47.0 6:44/M 64.2% CHIPS
27 Denis Zilaff Sacramento  CA 60 52:54.0 42:32.0 6:51/M 63.1% CHIPS
28 Joel Carson Carmichael  CA 43 48:01.0 44:22.0 7:09/M 60.5% CHIPS
29 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 03:39.0 44:45.0 7:13/M 60.0% gO!
30 Colin Campbell Sacramento  CA 16 47:51.0 45:04.0 7:16/M 59.6% CHIPS
31 Kyle Petty Sacramento  CA 30 45:20.0 45:13.0 7:17/M 59.4% FFRacing
32 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 38 49:51.0 47:48.0 7:42/M 56.2% FFRacing
33 David Sterkel Folsom  CA 34 49:20.0 48:32.0 7:49/M 55.3% FFRacing
34 Ryan Johnson San Ramon  CA 28 49:24.0 49:23.0 7:58/M 54.4% CHIPS
35 Elliot Block Sacramento  CA 53 58:42.0 50:06.0 8:04/M 53.6% CHIPS
36 Michael Castelle Rancho Cordova  CA 51 59:43.0 51:48.0 8:21/M 51.8% CHIPS
37 Tim Jones Sacramento  -- 52 01:31.0 52:56.0 8:32/M 50.7% CHIPS
38 Jim Notman Sacramento  CA 54 05:33.0 55:29.0 8:56/M 48.4% CHIPS
39 Matthew Kaiser Sacramento  CA 12 13:24.0 03:40.0 10:16/M 42.2% CHIPS