2013 Run for Mercy

Overall Finish List

September 21, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management

5K Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Arturo Garcia 80 M 1 30-39 18:03.7 5:49/M
2 Mark Pihl 157 M 1 50-59 19:30.5 6:17/M
3 Adam Andresen Roseville CA 3 M 2 30-39 19:55.7 6:25/M
4 Cameron Thorn Lincoln CA 193 M 3 30-39 20:53.4 6:44/M
5 Rylie Silva Rocklin CA 173 M 1 20-29 21:05.2 6:48/M
6 Daniel Orozeo 215 M 2 50-59 21:07.1 6:49/M
7 Joan Lewis Auburn CA 126 F 1 50-59 21:14.0 6:51/M
8 Ken Bertrand 223 M 1 40-49 21:14.2 6:51/M
9 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 213 F 2 50-59 21:42.0 7:00/M
10 Trevor Fairrington Rocklin CA 70 M 2 20-29 21:49.4 7:02/M
11 Matt Brown Citrus Heights CA 19 M 4 30-39 21:51.4 7:03/M
12 Marcus Golusin 87 M 3 20-29 21:56.9 7:05/M
13 Melissa Garcia 81 F 1 30-39 21:58.0 7:05/M
14 David Timms 194 M 3 50-59 22:03.2 7:07/M
15 Phil Storment Rocklin CA 185 M 4 50-59 22:07.3 7:08/M
16 Joshua Carson 27 M 1 13-19 22:14.5 7:10/M
17 Sean Aspenlind Roseville CA 7 M 4 20-29 22:20.5 7:12/M
18 Alyssa Johnston 107 F 1 20-29 22:24.6 7:14/M
19 Jennifer Isaac 103 M 5 20-29 22:32.4 7:16/M
20 Juan C Ochoa 239 M 2 40-49 22:44.1 7:20/M
21 Ed Walsh 200 M 1 60-99 22:50.9 7:22/M
22 Michelle Weltmer 202 F 1 40-49 22:56.2 7:24/M
23 Eric Saathoff Rocklin CA 168 M 6 20-29 23:01.6 7:25/M
24 John Tibbits Sparks NV 211 M 7 20-29 23:09.7 7:28/M
25 Dan Douglas 51 M 8 20-29 23:26.5 7:34/M
26 Kiana Perez Granite Bay CA 231 F 1 1-12 23:28.2 7:34/M
27 Jose Quiroga 237 M 5 50-59 23:48.0 7:41/M
28 David Smith Napa CA 175 M 2 60-99 23:56.6 7:43/M
29 Wende Watson 201 F 2 40-49 23:57.3 7:44/M
30 Cory Cunningham 45 M 5 30-39 24:00.6 7:45/M
31 Kelly Hackney 91 F 2 30-39 24:01.0 7:45/M
32 Ryan Silva 172 M 9 20-29 24:20.8 7:51/M
33 Bonnie Goss 226 F 3 40-49 24:22.3 7:52/M
34 Kyle McGuire 133 M 6 30-39 24:32.6 7:55/M
35 Rachel Gray Placerville CA 230 F 1 13-19 24:32.7 7:55/M
36 Tass Souza 179 M 7 30-39 24:35.7 7:56/M
37 Kyle Johnston 108 M 10 20-29 24:38.4 7:57/M
38 Jackie Palma 235 F 2 20-29 24:45.5 7:59/M
39 Phil Stevenson Roseville CA 181 M 6 50-59 24:54.3 8:02/M
40 Kayla Chang 31 F 2 13-19 24:58.2 8:03/M
41 Lisa Belt 15 F 3 50-59 25:01.6 8:04/M
42 Norm Follett 75 M 7 50-59 25:08.3 8:06/M
43 James Jollymore Lincoln CA 109 M 3 40-49 25:12.3 8:08/M
44 Chris Foster 78 M 8 30-39 25:17.6 8:09/M
45 Wendy Joslin 111 F 3 30-39 25:23.8 8:11/M
46 Ray Patterson 153 M 3 60-99 26:13.4 8:27/M
47 Cindy Sidnam 170 F 4 40-49 26:47.4 8:38/M
48 Matt Mundt 142 M 9 30-39 27:03.3 8:44/M
49 Rick Sowers 180 M 8 50-59 27:28.9 8:52/M
50 Andy Werking 204 M 9 50-59 27:31.3 8:53/M
51 Sheena Souza Roseville CA 178 F 3 20-29 27:31.4 8:53/M
52 Kyle Dressler Sacramento CA 55 M 2 13-19 27:41.1 8:56/M
53 Roger Salstrom Lincoln CA 220 M 4 60-99 27:42.6 8:56/M
54 Kevin Dressler 54 M 3 13-19 27:43.3 8:56/M
55 Kyle Belt 14 M 4 13-19 28:01.7 9:02/M
56 Katie Evans 232 F 4 30-39 28:05.5 9:04/M
57 Kathy Johnson San Anselmo CA 106 F 5 30-39 28:08.9 9:05/M
58 Lucy Dupont Sacramento CA 57 F 5 40-49 28:22.4 9:09/M
59 Sophie Parrott 152 F 4 20-29 28:31.6 9:12/M
60 Ryan Jow 112 M 11 20-29 28:31.6 9:12/M
61 Ryan Stevenson 182 M 10 30-39 28:37.7 9:14/M
62 Dennis Dyakov 58 M 12 20-29 28:44.9 9:16/M
63 Camelia Dumitras 56 F 5 20-29 28:45.3 9:16/M
64 John Erickson Rocklin CA 63 M 10 50-59 28:46.3 9:17/M
65 Chad Miller San Ramon CA 136 M 11 30-39 29:06.4 9:23/M
66 Renee Carson 28 F 6 40-49 29:10.6 9:25/M
67 Howard Quinlan 160 M 5 60-99 29:11.5 9:25/M
68 Brad England 62 M 4 40-49 29:33.2 9:32/M
69 Ken Muzio Meadow Vista CA 143 M 6 60-99 29:37.8 9:33/M
70 Jessika Woodward Roseville CA 222 F 6 20-29 29:41.8 9:35/M
71 Kitty Tetrault 221 F 7 20-29 29:42.0 9:35/M
72 Scott Craig 41 M 12 30-39 29:44.0 9:35/M
73 Shannon Campbell 22 F 7 40-49 30:18.2 9:46/M
74 Mary-Jo Towns 195 F 8 40-49 30:26.9 9:49/M
75 Hunter Campbell 21 M 5 13-19 30:28.6 9:50/M
76 Kaela Babasin 9 F 3 13-19 30:29.6 9:50/M
77 Melissa Babasin 11 F 6 30-39 30:30.4 9:50/M
78 Jeremiah Shepherd 169 M 13 30-39 30:36.5 9:52/M
79 Olga Dyakov 60 F 8 20-29 31:01.2 10:00/M
80 Emily Cortese Sacramento CA 39 F 9 20-29 31:08.2 10:03/M
81 Staci Powell 159 F 10 20-29 31:25.3 10:08/M
82 Alfredo Guerrero 241 M 13 20-29 31:26.9 10:08/M
83 Steve Helie 98 M 5 40-49 31:27.1 10:09/M
84 Naomi Knight Rocklin CA 114 F 4 13-19 31:28.3 10:09/M
85 Joseph Seitz 522 M 11 50-59 31:40.0 10:13/M
86 Katrina Zorich Rocklin CA 210 F 11 20-29 31:59.3 10:19/M
87 Brianna Beishline 216 F 5 13-19 31:59.7 10:19/M
88 Carlos Pineda Roseville CA 158 M 6 40-49 32:18.0 10:25/M
89 Rosalinda Najar 233 F 9 40-49 32:37.8 10:31/M
90 Esmeralda Chittom 34 F 7 30-39 32:43.4 10:33/M
91 Anita Stewart Lincoln CA 184 F 8 30-39 32:44.7 10:34/M
92 Jacob Chittom Lincoln CA 35 M 6 13-19 32:53.0 10:36/M
93 Maricela Rivera 163 F 9 30-39 32:56.8 10:37/M
94 Lexi Helie 97 F 6 13-19 33:09.3 10:42/M
95 Tori Kelley 113 F 10 30-39 33:47.9 10:54/M
96 Danya Swanson Roseville CA 191 F 10 40-49 33:52.7 10:55/M
97 Nick Holman 101 M 14 20-29 33:59.6 10:58/M
98 Scott Stevenson 183 M 15 20-29 34:11.3 11:02/M
99 Heidi Dressler 52 F 11 40-49 34:48.3 11:14/M
100 James Dressler 53 M 14 30-39 34:48.4 11:14/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Jennifer Grange 90 F 12 20-29 34:58.6 11:17/M
102 Brittany Flannery 74 F 13 20-29 34:58.8 11:17/M
103 Rebecca Monk 140 F 7 13-19 35:47.7 11:33/M
104 Bob Silva Rocklin CA 171 M 12 50-59 35:57.6 11:36/M
105 Kathy Fairrington Rocklin CA 69 F 4 50-59 35:57.6 11:36/M
106 Scott Cunningham Citrus Heights CA 46 M 13 50-59 35:59.9 11:36/M
107 Abigail Monk 139 F 8 13-19 36:08.7 11:39/M
108 Sara Nylin 148 F 11 30-39 36:09.0 11:40/M
109 Larry Gray Placerville CA 229 M 7 40-49 36:10.3 11:40/M
110 Julie Lai 117 F 12 30-39 36:32.2 11:47/M
111 Mark Lai 118 M 15 30-39 36:32.5 11:47/M
112 Megan Simpson Roseville CA 174 F 13 30-39 36:49.2 11:53/M
113 Emily Landstrom 119 F 14 20-29 36:53.8 11:54/M
114 Emily Landstrom 120 F 15 20-29 36:54.6 11:54/M
115 Alexandria Fairrington 67 F 16 20-29 36:59.1 11:56/M
116 Kelly Ashmore 6 M 8 40-49 37:04.1 11:57/M
117 Zachary Rodriguez 165 M 7 13-19 37:04.6 11:57/M
118 Beth Gnile 85 F 12 40-49 37:05.3 11:58/M
119 Shannon Gnile 86 F 9 13-19 37:05.6 11:58/M
120 Philolis Goode 89 M 14 50-59 37:20.4 12:03/M
121 Kim Petersen Rocklin CA 155 F 17 20-29 37:27.4 12:05/M
122 Anita Rico 161 F 5 50-59 37:28.8 12:05/M
123 Mindy Kreilein 116 F 18 20-29 37:33.9 12:07/M
124 Julie Love 128 F 13 40-49 37:38.9 12:08/M
125 Taylor Follett 76 F 10 13-19 38:18.1 12:21/M
126 Marty Allgeier Meadow Vista CA 228 M 8 13-19 38:18.6 12:21/M
127 Dorisa Costello 217 F 14 30-39 38:45.7 12:30/M
128 Barbara Davy 48 F 1 60-99 38:48.2 12:31/M
129 Jennifer Jollymore 110 F 15 30-39 39:22.0 12:42/M
130 Katie Oliver San Bruno CA 149 F 16 30-39 40:02.5 12:55/M
131 Laura Perry 154 F 17 30-39 40:03.3 12:55/M
132 Jacki Rodriguez 164 F 18 30-39 40:04.4 12:55/M
133 Keri Patare 224 F 14 40-49 40:06.8 12:56/M
134 Katrina Rogers 212 F 19 20-29 40:06.9 12:56/M
135 Vanessa Boorman 17 F 19 30-39 40:06.9 12:56/M
136 Edward Milam Roseville CA 134 M 16 30-39 40:13.9 12:58/M
137 Lisa Milam 135 F 20 30-39 40:14.6 12:59/M
138 Johnie Ganiban-Hayes Roseville CA 236 F 2 60-99 41:29.3 13:23/M
139 Alana Morning 141 F 20 20-29 43:11.8 13:56/M
140 Brett Opperman 151 M 9 40-49 43:29.7 14:02/M
141 Amanda Opperman 150 F 21 30-39 43:30.2 14:02/M
142 Nancy Vanderhorst 197 F 6 50-59 43:43.0 14:06/M
143 Daniel Nelson 144 M 16 20-29 44:52.8 14:28/M
144 Stephanie Nelson 145 F 21 20-29 44:53.5 14:29/M
145 Felisha Lang 121 F 22 20-29 45:18.7 14:37/M
146 Alexandra Britton 18 F 23 20-29 45:19.1 14:37/M
147 Ulices Nunez 242 M 9 13-19 45:56.5 14:49/M
148 Yvette Dominguez 245 F 11 13-19 46:01.9 14:51/M
149 Jesus Celestino 29 M 17 30-39 46:42.7 15:04/M
150 Lillian Elliot 234 F 2 1-12 47:39.9 15:22/M
151 Miranda Vigil Rocklin CA 199 F 12 13-19 47:46.9 15:25/M
152 Maria Apple 4 F 7 50-59 48:46.5 15:44/M
153 Jeff Rico 162 M 15 50-59 48:50.3 15:45/M
154 Laura Nunez 246 F 15 40-49 49:52.5 16:05/M
155 Samuel Aleman 240 M 1 1-12 51:37.7 16:39/M
156 Shannon Lindberg 127 F 24 20-29 52:27.2 16:55/M
157 Georgia Phillips 156 F 16 40-49 52:53.8 17:04/M
158 Margaret Young 209 F 17 40-49 52:54.2 17:04/M
159 Dena Costello Citrus Heights CA 219 F 8 50-59 53:43.7 17:20/M
160 Jessica Miller 137 F 22 30-39 53:47.1 17:21/M
161 Daren Correa 218 F 9 50-59 53:50.2 17:22/M
162 Candice Hite 99 F 23 30-39 53:50.9 17:22/M
163 Quentin Hayden 96 M 10 40-49 53:53.1 17:23/M
164 Jean Nylin 147 F 10 50-59 54:01.8 17:25/M
165 Olivia Ornelas Lincoln CA 243 F 18 40-49 55:44.4 17:59/M
166 Norma Dominguez Lincoln CA 244 F 24 30-39 55:44.8 17:59/M
167 Nicole Lasquete 123 F 25 30-39 56:05.9 18:05/M
168 Julia Dyakov 59 F 25 20-29 56:06.8 18:06/M
169 Alycia Ashmore 5 F 19 40-49 56:08.0 18:06/M
170 Teresa Bennett-Smith 16 F 11 50-59 57:37.0 18:35/M
171 Kira Hewitt 225 F 20 40-49 57:56.2 18:41/M
172 Lisa Anderson 2 F 26 30-39 58:04.8 18:44/M
173 Karen Bartle 13 F 27 30-39 59:21.1 19:09/M
174 Paul Chance 30 M 18 30-39 59:22.0 19:09/M
175 Emily Friesen 79 F 26 20-29 59:22.8 19:09/M
176 Matt Cantrell 23 M 17 20-29 59:24.4 19:10/M
177 Melonie Smith Rocklin CA 247 F 21 40-49 1:01:10.2 19:44/M
178 Terri Maddox 129 F 3 60-99 1:02:33.5 20:11/M
179 Nancy Mathis 132 F 5 60-99 1:05:22.5 21:05/M
180 Kaye Allen Roseville CA 1 F 4 60-99 1:05:22.5 21:05/M
181 Ilaisa Gonebure 88 M 11 40-49 1:06:23.8 21:25/M
182 Harold Maher 130 M 16 50-59 1:06:25.4 21:25/M
183 Ilaisa Gonebare 238 M 2 1-12 1:06:29.0 21:27/M
184 Mark Doughtry 248 M 7 60-99 1:07:39.8 21:49/M
185 Kenneth Long 249 M 1 0- 0 1:07:50.0 21:53/M