2013 Run for Mercy

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kiana Perez Granite Bay CA 231 11 26 23:28.2 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Lillian Elliot 234 11 150 47:39.9 47:39.9 15:22/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Gray Placerville CA 230 19 35 24:32.7 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Kayla Chang 31 15 40 24:58.2 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 Kaela Babasin 9 14 76 30:29.6 30:29.6 9:50/M
4 Naomi Knight Rocklin CA 114 15 84 31:28.3 31:28.3 10:09/M
5 Brianna Beishline 216 16 87 31:59.7 31:59.7 10:19/M
6 Lexi Helie 97 14 94 33:09.3 33:09.3 10:42/M
7 Rebecca Monk 140 14 103 35:47.7 35:47.7 11:33/M
8 Abigail Monk 139 14 107 36:08.7 36:08.7 11:39/M
9 Shannon Gnile 86 15 119 37:05.6 37:05.6 11:58/M
10 Taylor Follett 76 15 125 38:18.1 38:18.1 12:21/M
11 Yvette Dominguez 245 17 148 46:01.9 46:01.9 14:51/M
12 Miranda Vigil Rocklin CA 199 15 151 47:46.9 47:46.9 15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyssa Johnston 107 20 18 22:24.6 22:24.6 7:14/M
2 Jackie Palma 235 27 38 24:45.5 24:45.5 7:59/M
3 Sheena Souza Roseville CA 178 20 51 27:31.4 27:31.4 8:53/M
4 Sophie Parrott 152 20 59 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
5 Camelia Dumitras 56 20 63 28:45.3 28:45.3 9:16/M
6 Jessika Woodward Roseville CA 222 20 70 29:41.8 29:41.8 9:35/M
7 Kitty Tetrault 221 22 71 29:42.0 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Olga Dyakov 60 20 79 31:01.2 31:01.2 10:00/M
9 Emily Cortese Sacramento CA 39 20 80 31:08.2 31:08.2 10:03/M
10 Staci Powell 159 20 81 31:25.3 31:25.3 10:08/M
11 Katrina Zorich Rocklin CA 210 20 86 31:59.3 31:59.3 10:19/M
12 Jennifer Grange 90 20 101 34:58.6 34:58.6 11:17/M
13 Brittany Flannery 74 20 102 34:58.8 34:58.8 11:17/M
14 Emily Landstrom 119 20 113 36:53.8 36:53.8 11:54/M
15 Emily Landstrom 120 20 114 36:54.6 36:54.6 11:54/M
16 Alexandria Fairrington 67 20 115 36:59.1 36:59.1 11:56/M
17 Kim Petersen Rocklin CA 155 20 121 37:27.4 37:27.4 12:05/M
18 Mindy Kreilein 116 20 123 37:33.9 37:33.9 12:07/M
19 Katrina Rogers 212 21 134 40:06.9 40:06.9 12:56/M
20 Alana Morning 141 20 139 43:11.8 43:11.8 13:56/M
21 Stephanie Nelson 145 20 144 44:53.5 44:53.5 14:29/M
22 Felisha Lang 121 20 145 45:18.7 45:18.7 14:37/M
23 Alexandra Britton 18 20 146 45:19.1 45:19.1 14:37/M
24 Shannon Lindberg 127 20 156 52:27.2 52:27.2 16:55/M
25 Julia Dyakov 59 20 168 56:06.8 56:06.8 18:06/M
26 Emily Friesen 79 20 175 59:22.8 59:22.8 19:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Garcia 81 30 13 21:58.0 21:58.0 7:05/M
2 Kelly Hackney 91 30 31 24:01.0 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Wendy Joslin 111 30 45 25:23.8 25:23.8 8:11/M
4 Katie Evans 232 32 56 28:05.5 28:05.5 9:04/M
5 Kathy Johnson San Anselmo CA 106 30 57 28:08.9 28:08.9 9:05/M
6 Melissa Babasin 11 30 77 30:30.4 30:30.4 9:50/M
7 Esmeralda Chittom 34 30 90 32:43.4 32:43.4 10:33/M
8 Anita Stewart Lincoln CA 184 30 91 32:44.7 32:44.7 10:34/M
9 Maricela Rivera 163 30 93 32:56.8 32:56.8 10:37/M
10 Tori Kelley 113 30 95 33:47.9 33:47.9 10:54/M
11 Sara Nylin 148 30 108 36:09.0 36:09.0 11:40/M
12 Julie Lai 117 30 110 36:32.2 36:32.2 11:47/M
13 Megan Simpson Roseville CA 174 30 112 36:49.2 36:49.2 11:53/M
14 Dorisa Costello 217 34 127 38:45.7 38:45.7 12:30/M
15 Jennifer Jollymore 110 30 129 39:22.0 39:22.0 12:42/M
16 Katie Oliver San Bruno CA 149 30 130 40:02.5 40:02.5 12:55/M
17 Laura Perry 154 30 131 40:03.3 40:03.3 12:55/M
18 Jacki Rodriguez 164 30 132 40:04.4 40:04.4 12:55/M
19 Vanessa Boorman 17 30 135 40:06.9 40:06.9 12:56/M
20 Lisa Milam 135 30 137 40:14.6 40:14.6 12:59/M
21 Amanda Opperman 150 30 141 43:30.2 43:30.2 14:02/M
22 Jessica Miller 137 30 160 53:47.1 53:47.1 17:21/M
23 Candice Hite 99 30 162 53:50.9 53:50.9 17:22/M
24 Norma Dominguez Lincoln CA 244 36 166 55:44.8 55:44.8 17:59/M
25 Nicole Lasquete 123 30 167 56:05.9 56:05.9 18:05/M
26 Lisa Anderson 2 30 172 58:04.8 58:04.8 18:44/M
27 Karen Bartle 13 30 173 59:21.1 59:21.1 19:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Weltmer 202 40 22 22:56.2 22:56.2 7:24/M
2 Wende Watson 201 40 29 23:57.3 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Bonnie Goss 226 40 33 24:22.3 24:22.3 7:52/M
4 Cindy Sidnam 170 40 47 26:47.4 26:47.4 8:38/M
5 Lucy Dupont Sacramento CA 57 40 58 28:22.4 28:22.4 9:09/M
6 Renee Carson 28 40 66 29:10.6 29:10.6 9:25/M
7 Shannon Campbell 22 40 73 30:18.2 30:18.2 9:46/M
8 Mary-Jo Towns 195 40 74 30:26.9 30:26.9 9:49/M
9 Rosalinda Najar 233 47 89 32:37.8 32:37.8 10:31/M
10 Danya Swanson Roseville CA 191 40 96 33:52.7 33:52.7 10:55/M
11 Heidi Dressler 52 40 99 34:48.3 34:48.3 11:14/M
12 Beth Gnile 85 40 118 37:05.3 37:05.3 11:58/M
13 Julie Love 128 40 124 37:38.9 37:38.9 12:08/M
14 Keri Patare 224 47 133 40:06.8 40:06.8 12:56/M
15 Laura Nunez 246 46 154 49:52.5 49:52.5 16:05/M
16 Georgia Phillips 156 40 157 52:53.8 52:53.8 17:04/M
17 Margaret Young 209 40 158 52:54.2 52:54.2 17:04/M
18 Olivia Ornelas Lincoln CA 243 43 165 55:44.4 55:44.4 17:59/M
19 Alycia Ashmore 5 40 169 56:08.0 56:08.0 18:06/M
20 Kira Hewitt 225 48 171 57:56.2 57:56.2 18:41/M
21 Melonie Smith Rocklin CA 247 49 177 1:01:10.2 1:01:10.2 19:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joan Lewis Auburn CA 126 50 7 21:14.0 21:14.0 6:51/M
2 Connie Rowden Folsom CA 213 55 9 21:42.0 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Lisa Belt 15 50 41 25:01.6 25:01.6 8:04/M
4 Kathy Fairrington Rocklin CA 69 50 105 35:57.6 35:57.6 11:36/M
5 Anita Rico 161 50 122 37:28.8 37:28.8 12:05/M
6 Nancy Vanderhorst 197 50 142 43:43.0 43:43.0 14:06/M
7 Maria Apple 4 50 152 48:46.5 48:46.5 15:44/M
8 Dena Costello Citrus Heights CA 219 59 159 53:43.7 53:43.7 17:20/M
9 Daren Correa 218 54 161 53:50.2 53:50.2 17:22/M
10 Jean Nylin 147 50 164 54:01.8 54:01.8 17:25/M
11 Teresa Bennett-Smith 16 50 170 57:37.0 57:37.0 18:35/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Davy 48 60 128 38:48.2 38:48.2 12:31/M
2 Johnie Ganiban-Hayes Roseville CA 236 60 138 41:29.3 41:29.3 13:23/M
3 Terri Maddox 129 60 178 1:02:33.5 1:02:33.5 20:11/M
4 Kaye Allen Roseville CA 1 60 180 1:05:22.5 1:05:22.5 21:05/M
5 Nancy Mathis 132 60 179 1:05:22.5 1:05:22.5 21:05/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth Long 249 0 185 1:07:50.0 1:07:50.0 21:53/M
Top

Male 1 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel Aleman 240 12 155 51:37.7 51:37.7 16:39/M
2 Ilaisa Gonebare 238 11 183 1:06:29.0 1:06:29.0 21:27/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Carson 27 14 16 22:14.5 22:14.5 7:10/M
2 Kyle Dressler Sacramento CA 55 15 52 27:41.1 27:41.1 8:56/M
3 Kevin Dressler 54 14 54 27:43.3 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Kyle Belt 14 15 55 28:01.7 28:01.7 9:02/M
5 Hunter Campbell 21 14 75 30:28.6 30:28.6 9:50/M
6 Jacob Chittom Lincoln CA 35 14 92 32:53.0 32:53.0 10:36/M
7 Zachary Rodriguez 165 14 117 37:04.6 37:04.6 11:57/M
8 Marty Allgeier Meadow Vista CA 228 16 126 38:18.6 38:18.6 12:21/M
9 Ulices Nunez 242 18 147 45:56.5 45:56.5 14:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rylie Silva Rocklin CA 173 20 5 21:05.2 21:05.2 6:48/M
2 Trevor Fairrington Rocklin CA 70 20 10 21:49.4 21:49.4 7:02/M
3 Marcus Golusin 87 20 12 21:56.9 21:56.9 7:05/M
4 Sean Aspenlind Roseville CA 7 20 17 22:20.5 22:20.5 7:12/M
5 Jennifer Isaac 103 20 19 22:32.4 22:32.4 7:16/M
6 Eric Saathoff Rocklin CA 168 20 23 23:01.6 23:01.6 7:25/M
7 John Tibbits Sparks NV 211 24 24 23:09.7 23:09.7 7:28/M
8 Dan Douglas 51 20 25 23:26.5 23:26.5 7:34/M
9 Ryan Silva 172 20 32 24:20.8 24:20.8 7:51/M
10 Kyle Johnston 108 20 37 24:38.4 24:38.4 7:57/M
11 Ryan Jow 112 20 60 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
12 Dennis Dyakov 58 20 62 28:44.9 28:44.9 9:16/M
13 Alfredo Guerrero 241 20 82 31:26.9 31:26.9 10:08/M
14 Nick Holman 101 20 97 33:59.6 33:59.6 10:58/M
15 Scott Stevenson 183 20 98 34:11.3 34:11.3 11:02/M
16 Daniel Nelson 144 20 143 44:52.8 44:52.8 14:28/M
17 Matt Cantrell 23 20 176 59:24.4 59:24.4 19:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arturo Garcia 80 30 1 18:03.7 18:03.7 5:49/M
2 Adam Andresen Roseville CA 3 30 3 19:55.7 19:55.7 6:25/M
3 Cameron Thorn Lincoln CA 193 30 4 20:53.4 20:53.4 6:44/M
4 Matt Brown Citrus Heights CA 19 30 11 21:51.4 21:51.4 7:03/M
5 Cory Cunningham 45 30 30 24:00.6 24:00.6 7:45/M
6 Kyle McGuire 133 30 34 24:32.6 24:32.6 7:55/M
7 Tass Souza 179 30 36 24:35.7 24:35.7 7:56/M
8 Chris Foster 78 30 44 25:17.6 25:17.6 8:09/M
9 Matt Mundt 142 30 48 27:03.3 27:03.3 8:44/M
10 Ryan Stevenson 182 30 61 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
11 Chad Miller San Ramon CA 136 30 65 29:06.4 29:06.4 9:23/M
12 Scott Craig 41 30 72 29:44.0 29:44.0 9:35/M
13 Jeremiah Shepherd 169 30 78 30:36.5 30:36.5 9:52/M
14 James Dressler 53 30 100 34:48.4 34:48.4 11:14/M
15 Mark Lai 118 30 111 36:32.5 36:32.5 11:47/M
16 Edward Milam Roseville CA 134 30 136 40:13.9 40:13.9 12:58/M
17 Jesus Celestino 29 30 149 46:42.7 46:42.7 15:04/M
18 Paul Chance 30 30 174 59:22.0 59:22.0 19:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ken Bertrand 223 44 8 21:14.2 21:14.2 6:51/M
2 Juan C Ochoa 239 47 20 22:44.1 22:44.1 7:20/M
3 James Jollymore Lincoln CA 109 40 43 25:12.3 25:12.3 8:08/M
4 Brad England 62 40 68 29:33.2 29:33.2 9:32/M
5 Steve Helie 98 40 83 31:27.1 31:27.1 10:09/M
6 Carlos Pineda Roseville CA 158 40 88 32:18.0 32:18.0 10:25/M
7 Larry Gray Placerville CA 229 45 109 36:10.3 36:10.3 11:40/M
8 Kelly Ashmore 6 40 116 37:04.1 37:04.1 11:57/M
9 Brett Opperman 151 40 140 43:29.7 43:29.7 14:02/M
10 Quentin Hayden 96 40 163 53:53.1 53:53.1 17:23/M
11 Ilaisa Gonebure 88 40 181 1:06:23.8 1:06:23.8 21:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Pihl 157 50 2 19:30.5 19:30.5 6:17/M
2 Daniel Orozeo 215 53 6 21:07.1 21:07.1 6:49/M
3 David Timms 194 50 14 22:03.2 22:03.2 7:07/M
4 Phil Storment Rocklin CA 185 50 15 22:07.3 22:07.3 7:08/M
5 Jose Quiroga 237 51 27 23:48.0 23:48.0 7:41/M
6 Phil Stevenson Roseville CA 181 50 39 24:54.3 24:54.3 8:02/M
7 Norm Follett 75 50 42 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:06/M
8 Rick Sowers 180 50 49 27:28.9 27:28.9 8:52/M
9 Andy Werking 204 50 50 27:31.3 27:31.3 8:53/M
10 John Erickson Rocklin CA 63 50 64 28:46.3 28:46.3 9:17/M
11 Joseph Seitz 522 50 85 31:40.0 31:40.0 10:13/M
12 Bob Silva Rocklin CA 171 50 104 35:57.6 35:57.6 11:36/M
13 Scott Cunningham Citrus Heights CA 46 50 106 35:59.9 35:59.9 11:36/M
14 Philolis Goode 89 50 120 37:20.4 37:20.4 12:03/M
15 Jeff Rico 162 50 153 48:50.3 48:50.3 15:45/M
16 Harold Maher 130 50 182 1:06:25.4 1:06:25.4 21:25/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Walsh 200 60 21 22:50.9 22:50.9 7:22/M
2 David Smith Napa CA 175 60 28 23:56.6 23:56.6 7:43/M
3 Ray Patterson 153 60 46 26:13.4 26:13.4 8:27/M
4 Roger Salstrom Lincoln CA 220 64 53 27:42.6 27:42.6 8:56/M
5 Howard Quinlan 160 60 67 29:11.5 29:11.5 9:25/M
6 Ken Muzio Meadow Vista CA 143 60 69 29:37.8 29:37.8 9:33/M
7 Mark Doughtry 248 62 184 1:07:39.8 1:07:39.8 21:49/M