2013 Buzz Oates RunSac No Excuses Run
2013 Buzz Oates 5K Run
Age Graded Results
May 27, 2013
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 6/12/13
Female Results
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Barbara Miller Modesto CA 73 24:32.4 15:30.7 5:00/M 95.4% CHIPS
2 Janice Kesterson Oakdale CA 59 20:26.7 16:02.6 5:11/M 92.2% CHIPS
3 Karen Kunz Rancho Cordova CA 57 19:57.9 16:06.2 5:12/M 91.9% Individual
4 Allison Orofino Shingle Springs CA 51 19:45.3 17:13.5 5:33/M 85.9% Rebels
5 Christine Mellick Elk Grove CA 45 19:45.7 18:24.9 5:56/M 80.4% FFRacing
6 Stacey Worthen Sacramento CA 40 19:04.9 18:27.9 5:57/M 80.1% FFRacing
7 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova CA 51 21:21.8 18:37.6 6:01/M 79.5% Individual
8 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove CA 55 22:29.9 18:38.1 6:01/M 79.4% FFRacing
9 Lori Wray Rocklin CA 49 21:00.4 18:46.4 6:03/M 78.8% Rebels
10 Janine Marello Sacramento CA 40 19:26.0 18:48.5 6:04/M 78.7% FFRacing
11 Cathy Norbutas Sacramento CA 45 20:15.4 18:52.6 6:05/M 78.4% FFRacing
12 Leilani Dunmoyer Carmichael CA 48 20:55.4 18:54.9 6:06/M 78.2% FFRacing
13 Ellie Miller Davis CA 33 19:18.6 19:13.6 6:12/M 77.0% GVH
14 Hallie Lassiter Davis CA 14 20:32.5 19:20.9 6:14/M 76.5% GVH
15 Yvonne Nickel West Sacramento CA 64 26:36.2 19:25.5 6:16/M 76.2% FFRacing
16 Heather Tiska Sacramento CA 38 19:52.7 19:27.0 6:16/M 76.1% FFRacing
17 Dawnelle Sauve Rancho Murieta CA 62 26:05.8 19:37.5 6:20/M 75.4% Individual
18 Anne Marder Sacramento CA 56 24:12.5 19:47.2 6:23/M 74.8% FFRacing
19 Traci Seto Wilton CA 44 21:25.7 20:08.8 6:30/M 73.5% FFRacing
20 Linda Hall Davis CA 69 30:00.4 20:16.6 6:32/M 73.0% CHIPS
21 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills CA 71 31:21.8 20:30.5 6:37/M 72.2% FFRacing
22 Sarah Soares Granite Bay CA 35 20:54.9 20:42.9 6:41/M 71.4% FFRacing
23 Tamara Torlakson Sacramento CA 26 20:43.9 20:43.9 6:41/M 71.4% FFRacing
24 Sydney Gunderson El Dorado Hills CA 12 22:49.3 20:44.9 6:42/M 71.3% CHIPS
25 Inga Gunther Folsom CA 32 20:54.3 20:51.3 6:44/M 71.0% FFRacing
26 Terry Anderson Folsom CA 39 21:33.3 20:58.9 6:46/M 70.5% Rebels
27 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda CA 45 22:44.3 21:11.4 6:50/M 69.8% FFRacing
28 Elizabeth Levin Elk Grove CA 48 23:41.9 21:25.4 6:55/M 69.1% FFRacing
29 Amy Lapin Sacramento CA 38 22:00.7 21:32.3 6:57/M 68.7% FFRacing
30 Nicole Kwon Sacramento CA 29 21:44.9 21:44.9 7:01/M 68.0% FFRacing
31 Erica Cradeur Elk Grove CA 13 23:32.9 21:49.3 7:02/M 67.8% CHIPS
32 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove CA 34 22:07.3 21:58.6 7:05/M 67.3% FFRacing
33 Lisa Tseu Carmichael CA 46 23:56.9 22:06.6 7:08/M 66.9% FFRacing
34 TARA Janice El Dorado Hills CA 41 23:36.8 22:42.6 7:19/M 65.2% FFRacing
35 Barbara Colton Sacramento CA 68 33:46.8 23:11.6 7:29/M 63.8% FFRacing
36 Theresa Lewis Rancho Cordova CA 37 23:46.7 23:22.5 7:32/M 63.3% FFRacing
37 Tina Slee Sacramento CA 45 25:17.9 23:34.6 7:36/M 62.8% FFRacing
38 Diana Lucero-Wehner Rancho Cordova CA 48 26:31.5 23:58.7 7:44/M 61.7% FFRacing
39 Tonya Rizzo El Dorado Hills CA 45 26:21.1 24:33.5 7:55/M 60.3% Individual
40 Amy Cernicky Sacramento CA 51 28:24.9 24:46.5 8:00/M 59.7% CHIPS
41 Amy White Sacramento CA 38 25:56.6 25:23.2 8:11/M 58.3% FFRacing
42 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA 44 27:31.7 25:52.9 8:21/M 57.2% CHIPS
43 Soleil Barbour-Berson Sacramento CA 10 34:12.0 29:40.1 9:34/M 49.9% CHIPS
44 Crystal Massey Rancho Cordova CA 33 29:58.4 29:50.6 9:38/M 49.6% Rebels
45 Rachelle Barbour Sacramento CA 41 34:12.2 32:53.6 10:37/M 45.0% CHIPS
46 Amy Jones Sacramento CA 37 0:48:47.3 0:47:57.5 15:28/M 30.86% CHIPS
Male Results
Place Name Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove CA 55 17:34.6 14:45.3 4:46/M 87.4% Rebels
2 Martin Dean Fair Oaks CA 59 18:17.1 14:50.1 4:47/M 87.0% Rebels
3 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills CA 57 18:04.5 14:55.1 4:49/M 86.5% FFRacing
4 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 68 20:15.8 15:09.3 4:53/M 85.1% Rebels
5 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin CA 35 15:33.6 15:13.8 4:55/M 84.7% Individual
6 Jeffrey Moreland Reno NV 36 15:40.7 15:15.2 4:55/M 84.6% Individual
7 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA 58 18:56.2 15:29.9 5:00/M 83.2% Rebels
8 Kevin Pedrotti Fair Oaks CA 57 18:57.1 15:38.6 5:03/M 82.5% Rebels
9 Lou Nishimura Fair Oaks CA 57 19:08.4 15:47.9 5:06/M 81.7% Rebels
10 Ronald Gross Nevada City CA 75 23:31.8 16:01.1 5:10/M 80.5% Rebels
11 David White Sacramento CA 54 19:03.0 16:07.5 5:12/M 80.0% FFRacing
12 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove CA 46 17:51.8 16:07.6 5:12/M 80.0% FFRacing
13 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks CA 44 17:39.8 16:11.7 5:14/M 79.7% Individual
14 Luis Zuniga Yuba City CA 20 16:29.5 16:18.9 5:16/M 79.1% Individual
15 Charles Hofacker Carmichael CA 47 18:13.1 16:19.2 5:16/M 79.0% FFRacing
16 Ty Nickel Sacramento CA 43 17:41.6 16:20.9 5:16/M 78.9% FFRacing
17 Chad Worthen Sacramento CA 39 17:12.5 16:23.0 5:17/M 78.7% FFRacing
18 Adam Lundy Davis CA 42 17:41.2 16:27.9 5:19/M 78.3% GVH
19 Steve Bond Nevada City CA 57 19:58.9 16:29.6 5:19/M 78.2% Rebels
20 Craighton Chin Davis CA 58 20:18.9 16:37.6 5:22/M 77.6% GVH
21 Ryan Nickel Sacramento CA 36 17:07.0 16:39.2 5:22/M 77.5% FFRacing
22 Arnold Utterback Sacramento CA 66 22:07.8 16:51.8 5:26/M 76.5% CHIPS
23 Robert Hammond Fair Oaks CA 52 19:41.8 16:57.1 5:28/M 76.1% Individual
24 Max Pedrotti Fair Oaks CA 17 17:48.0 16:59.9 5:29/M 75.9% Rebels
25 James Young Davis CA 52 20:09.4 17:20.8 5:36/M 74.4% GVH
26 Thom Pearman Roseville CA 51 20:15.2 17:34.3 5:40/M 73.4% Rebels
27 Brian Olson Elk Grove CA 38 18:25.7 17:40.6 5:42/M 73.0% Running Zone
28 Ernie Felix Sacramento CA 47 19:47.9 17:44.1 5:43/M 72.7% FFRacing
29 Colin Campbell Sacramento CA 15 19:18.4 17:53.4 5:46/M 72.1% CHIPS
30 Dustin Hinds Sacramento CA 37 18:50.0 18:11.8 5:52/M 70.9% FFRacing
31 BOB ROWDEN 48 20:36.6 18:19.1 5:54/M 70.4% GVH
32 Edward Harris Sacramento CA 54 21:44.7 18:24.4 5:56/M 70.1% Individual
33 Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA 57 22:29.7 18:34.0 5:59/M 69.5% Running Zone
34 Tom Savage Sacramento CA 51 21:57.4 19:02.9 6:09/M 67.7% FFRacing
35 Mike Lemaire Woodland CA 58 23:32.5 19:15.9 6:13/M 67.0% GVH
36 Luka Barbour-Berson Sacramento CA 7 27:07.9 19:40.3 6:21/M 65.6% CHIPS
37 Rich Berson Sacramento CA 44 21:32.9 19:45.4 6:22/M 65.3% CHIPS
38 Albert Hwang Sacramento CA 33 21:10.9 20:56.3 6:45/M 61.6% FFRacing
39 DAVID STERKEL Sacramento CA 34 21:48.7 21:27.8 6:55/M 60.1% FFRacing
40 Michael Fry Sacramento CA 38 22:24.7 21:29.8 6:56/M 60.0% CHIPS
41 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills CA 50 24:40.1 21:34.7 6:58/M 59.8% Individual
42 Laurence White Davis CA 68 29:46.2 22:15.9 7:11/M 57.9% CHIPS
43 Trevor Harding Folsom CA 37 23:32.8 22:45.1 7:20/M 56.7% FFRacing
44 Tim Jones Sacramento CA 51 26:16.3 22:47.6 7:21/M 56.6% CHIPS
45 Paul Lewis Rancho Cordova CA 38 23:46.5 22:48.3 7:21/M 56.6% FFRacing
46 Steve O'Donnell Folsom CA 36 23:45.4 23:06.8 7:27/M 55.8% FFRacing
47 Curt Casazza Shingle Springs CA 42 27:49.1 25:53.9 8:21/M 49.8% Rebels