2012 Buzz Oates RunSac Let's ROC
2013 Let's ROC 5K
Age Graded Results
September 15, 2013
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Rev: 9/20/13
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Karen Kunz Gold River  CA 58 19:53.0 15:49.0 5:06/M 93.5% Individual
2 Suzi Harvey Reno  NV 50 19:44.0 17:26.0 5:37/M 84.9% Individual
3 Debbie Zakerski Rancho Cordova  CA 51 20:53.0 18:12.0 5:52/M 81.3% Individual
4 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  CA 56 22:50.0 18:40.0 6:01/M 79.3% FFRacing
5 Leilani Dunmoyer Sacramento  CA 48 21:05.0 19:04.0 6:09/M 77.6% FFRacing
6 Theresa McCourt Sacramento  CA 54 23:18.0 19:33.0 6:18/M 75.7% CHIPS
7 Pam Goodley Sacramento  CA 55 23:45.0 19:40.0 6:20/M 75.2% CHIPS
8 Patricia Lamantia Fair Oaks  CA 50 22:45.0 20:05.0 6:28/M 73.7% Rebels
9 Erika Leiva Folsom  CA 33 20:16.0 20:11.0 6:30/M 73.3% FFRacing
10 Melissa McConnell Folsom  CA 32 20:16.0 20:13.0 6:31/M 73.2% FFRacing
11 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 56 25:12.0 20:36.0 6:38/M 71.8% FFRacing
12 June Montuori Newcastle  CA 59 27:05.0 21:15.0 6:51/M 69.6% CHIPS
13 Isabella Sharp Sacramento  CA 9 25:36.0 21:35.0 6:57/M 68.5% CHIPS
14 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 35 21:48.0 21:35.0 6:58/M 68.5% FFRacing
15 Christeen Mazza Rio Linda  CA 45 23:34.0 21:57.0 7:05/M 67.4% FFRacing
16 Cynthia Bosco Sacramento  CA 50 25:01.0 22:05.0 7:07/M 67.0% FFRacing
17 Terry Anderson Folsom  CA 39 22:44.0 22:07.0 7:08/M 66.9% Rebels
18 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills  CA 42 23:51.0 22:47.0 7:20/M 65.0% FFRacing
19 Lyndy Abdelsayed Orangevale  CA 17 23:52.0 23:22.0 7:32/M 63.3% CHIPS
20 Barbara Colton Sacramento  CA 68 34:03.0 23:23.0 7:32/M 63.3% FFRacing
21 Theresa Lewis Gold River  CA 38 25:00.0 24:28.0 7:53/M 60.5% FFRacing
22 Linda Hall Davis  CA 70 37:11.0 24:43.0 7:58/M 59.9% CHIPS
23 Nicole Kwon Sacramento  CA 29 24:58.0 24:58.0 8:03/M 59.3% FFRacing
24 Celine Nardi Sacramento  CA 29 25:21.0 25:21.0 8:10/M 58.4% FFRacing
25 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento  CA 45 27:21.0 25:29.0 8:13/M 58.1% CHIPS
26 Leslie Carboni Sacramento  CA 39 26:28.0 25:45.0 8:18/M 57.4% CHIPS
27 Christine Mellick Elk Grove  CA 45 37:57.0 35:22.0 11:24/M 41.8% FFRacing
28 Cheri Alvarez Sacramento  CA 51 42:56.0 37:26.0 12:04/M 39.5% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove  CA 55 17:30.0 14:41.0 4:44/M 87.8% Rebels
2 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills  CA 57 18:17.0 15:05.0 4:52/M 85.5% FFRacing
3 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 68 20:35.0 15:24.0 4:58/M 83.7% Rebels
4 Jeffrey Moreland Reno  NV 36 15:55.0 15:29.0 4:59/M 83.3% Individual
5 Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova  CA 58 18:56.0 15:29.0 4:59/M 83.3% Rebels
6 Charlie Brenneman Rocklin  CA 35 15:52.0 15:31.0 5:00/M 83.1% Individual
7 Jim Harvey Reno  NV 50 18:16.0 15:59.0 5:09/M 80.7% Individual
8 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 33 16:14.0 16:02.0 5:10/M 80.4% FFRacing
9 Chad Worthen Sacramento  CA 39 17:22.0 16:32.0 5:20/M 78.0% FFRacing
10 John Nichols El Dorado Hills  CA 48 18:53.0 16:47.0 5:24/M 76.8% CHIPS
11 Kurt Mellick Elk Grove  CA 46 19:29.0 17:36.0 5:40/M 73.3% FFRacing
12 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 47 19:59.0 17:54.0 5:46/M 72.0% FFRacing
13 Albert Hwang Sacramento  CA 34 18:14.0 17:56.0 5:47/M 71.9% FFRacing
14 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento  CA 43 19:41.0 18:11.0 5:52/M 70.9% FFRacing
15 Brad Deluchi Fair Oaks  CA 49 21:22.0 18:50.0 6:04/M 68.5% FFRacing
16 Robert Brown Sacramento  CA 56 22:40.0 18:52.0 6:05/M 68.4% Rebels
17 Mike Lemaire Woodland  CA 58 23:34.0 19:17.0 6:13/M 66.9% GVH
18 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 28:56.0 20:21.0 6:33/M 63.4% gO!
19 Paul Lewis Gold River  CA 39 21:48.0 20:45.0 6:41/M 62.1% FFRacing
20 Gordon Hall Sacramento  CA 81 35:06.0 21:00.0 6:46/M 61.4% CHIPS
21 Laurence White Davis  CA 68 29:34.0 22:07.0 7:08/M 58.3% CHIPS
22 Grant Carboni Sacramento  CA 42 26:27.0 24:38.0 7:56/M 52.4% CHIPS
23 Joel Carson Carmichael  CA 43 29:46.0 27:30.0 8:52/M 46.9% CHIPS
24 Bruce Aldrich Sacramento  CA 57 42:11.0 34:49.0 11:13/M 37.0% CHIPS