2013 Jingle Bell Run 5K Run/Walk

2013 Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Hellekson Roseville CA 539 0 111 33:22.7 33:32.0 0:09.3 10:46/M
2 Wendy Nelson 340 0 381 1:08:02.0 1:08:02.0 21:57/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abigail Mader Foresthill CA 570 12 49 27:54.4 28:06.0 0:11.5 9:00/M
2 Lily Watkins 535 9 52 28:02.5 28:14.0 0:11.5 9:03/M
3 Fiona Webster 530 11 55 28:05.6 28:09.2 0:03.6 9:04/M
4 Jade Epps 124 8 69 29:01.6 30:01.6 1:00.0 9:22/M
5 Nicole Hardwicke 533 12 107 32:27.0 32:33.5 0:06.5 10:28/M
6 Faith Smitham 442 10 127 34:34.5 34:52.7 0:18.2 11:09/M
7 Flora Cox 526 12 142 35:33.9 35:40.9 0:06.9 11:28/M
8 Shasmita Chandra 525 12 144 35:34.3 35:41.2 0:06.8 11:28/M
9 Kyla Miyashiro 310 12 149 36:12.6 36:43.1 0:30.5 11:41/M
10 Carah Face 529 13 180 38:21.0 38:26.1 0:05.1 12:22/M
11 Isabel Brambila 528 12 187 40:01.4 40:04.9 0:03.5 12:55/M
12 Hailey Medina 296 8 215 45:07.3 45:07.9 0:00.5 14:33/M
13 Natalie Torres 476 10 226 46:09.8 56:18.7 10:08.8 14:53/M
14 Katherine Stenger 448 13 258 49:43.0 50:41.2 0:58.2 16:02/M
15 Alexandra Fielding Fairfield CA 537 5 337 59:42.5 59:52.1 0:09.5 19:15/M
16 Abby Quinn 377 11 357 1:01:45.9 1:02:14.7 0:28.7 19:55/M
17 Alexis Kalb 234 8 373 1:05:37.1 1:06:00.1 0:23.0 21:10/M
18 Makayla Hazelwood 190 7 384 1:08:06.6 1:08:14.5 0:07.9 21:58/M
19 Juliette Oliver 352 14 393 1:12:04.4 1:14:07.8 2:03.3 23:15/M
20 Sophie Hecker 193 10 395 1:13:14.6 1:15:20.3 2:05.6 23:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madeleine Kinder 243 19 21 24:27.5 24:28.0 0:00.4 7:53/M
2 Kirsten Malo Auburn CA 547 19 56 28:18.7 28:22.2 0:03.5 9:08/M
3 Jessica Stunz 460 18 94 31:01.2 31:07.2 0:05.9 10:00/M
4 Montana Strohl-Roy 457 18 96 31:18.7 31:21.6 0:02.9 10:06/M
5 Shelby Brown 49 15 118 33:45.8 34:05.8 0:20.0 10:53/M
6 Marissa Galindo 151 16 147 36:03.4 36:04.0 0:00.5 11:38/M
7 Briahna Paree 366 15 163 36:46.8 37:06.6 0:19.8 11:52/M
8 Monique Archuleta Sacramento CA 563 19 236 46:52.8 46:59.7 0:06.8 15:07/M
9 Sara Delany 106 17 306 56:40.8 1:06:49.1 10:08.2 18:17/M
10 Kristen Melendez 298 17 308 56:42.1 1:06:49.8 10:07.7 18:17/M
11 Sabrina Stone 454 19 382 1:08:02.3 1:08:27.1 0:24.8 21:57/M
12 Alyssa Stone 452 15 385 1:08:26.0 1:08:27.2 0:01.2 22:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leah Sarmiento 413 22 30 25:12.4 25:19.9 0:07.5 8:08/M
2 Nico Vogelsang 491 21 72 29:09.6 29:12.1 0:02.5 9:24/M
3 Allison Mott 324 23 74 29:19.3 29:21.2 0:01.9 9:27/M
4 Crystal Martinez Colusa CA 585 23 146 35:59.7 36:10.0 0:10.2 11:36/M
5 Christa Yamagata 517 24 204 42:30.4 42:45.3 0:14.8 13:43/M
6 Eden Young 520 24 207 42:45.3 43:20.7 0:35.3 13:47/M
7 Chrysta Neal 337 23 230 46:31.7 46:59.0 0:27.2 15:00/M
8 Michelle Arceo 14 20 286 54:04.6 1:04:45.6 10:41.0 17:26/M
9 Rachel Dias 112 23 309 56:47.1 57:10.3 0:23.2 18:19/M
10 Alena Solenaya 443 22 340 59:58.7 1:00:42.3 0:43.5 19:21/M
11 Christina Hwee 213 22 346 1:00:14.6 1:00:42.0 0:27.4 19:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristina Spandau 444 27 20 24:21.6 24:25.6 0:04.0 7:51/M
2 Charis Hill 1 26 33 25:27.3 25:38.6 0:11.2 8:13/M
3 Camellia Bertola 34 28 38 26:51.2 37:22.1 10:30.9 8:40/M
4 Lauren Sible 429 29 40 26:56.7 27:15.2 0:18.4 8:41/M
5 Amber Barry 22 26 48 27:48.8 28:06.8 0:18.0 8:58/M
6 Kristina Berhenke 30 25 71 29:08.6 29:26.8 0:18.1 9:24/M
7 Sierra Davis 103 27 80 30:04.6 30:22.6 0:17.9 9:42/M
8 Anna Mantz Sacramento CA 558 26 113 33:26.7 33:42.1 0:15.4 10:47/M
9 Aneta Zafonte Sacramento CA 557 29 130 34:48.1 35:03.5 0:15.3 11:14/M
10 Johnna Epps 125 26 158 36:32.4 36:32.4 11:47/M
11 Persis Momeni 313 26 166 36:55.4 47:09.6 10:14.2 11:55/M
12 Meghan McKelvey West Sacramento CA 576 25 171 37:12.9 37:24.2 0:11.2 12:00/M
13 Katie Harlan 175 28 173 37:33.4 38:23.4 0:50.0 12:07/M
14 Karen Ullrey 481 25 208 43:27.7 44:07.1 0:39.3 14:01/M
15 Amber Jewell 225 27 212 44:48.3 45:00.5 0:12.2 14:27/M
16 Danielle Walker 493 27 235 46:51.0 47:02.3 0:11.2 15:07/M
17 Amanda Franceschi 149 25 248 48:52.8 49:23.3 0:30.4 15:46/M
18 Kristen Andrews 11 26 249 48:53.0 49:23.2 0:30.2 15:46/M
19 Meuy Saelee 408 28 254 48:57.2 59:13.8 10:16.5 15:47/M
20 Heather Bartlett 23 27 280 51:36.9 1:01:53.9 10:17.0 16:39/M
21 Ashley Watson 500 28 283 52:00.6 52:21.6 0:21.0 16:46/M
22 Angelee Ortega 362 25 288 54:13.6 1:04:51.1 10:37.4 17:29/M
23 Nicole Carr 65 29 289 54:21.4 55:32.5 1:11.1 17:32/M
24 Cat Jorgenson 231 25 312 57:04.7 59:29.4 2:24.7 18:25/M
25 Laurie Moore 318 28 313 57:10.7 1:07:19.6 10:08.9 18:26/M
26 Korrin Shawles 427 27 316 58:00.2 58:38.7 0:38.4 18:43/M
27 Katie Mucher 327 27 317 58:00.6 58:38.6 0:38.0 18:43/M
28 Karina Laroche 252 28 336 59:40.8 1:00:22.8 0:42.0 19:15/M
29 Emilie Ito 216 29 343 1:00:08.9 1:00:41.2 0:32.2 19:24/M
30 Bernadette Lawrence 253 27 345 1:00:14.5 1:00:41.9 0:27.4 19:26/M
31 Brenda Fluty 544 27 354 1:01:31.4 1:09:51.4 8:19.9 19:51/M
32 Krystin Herr Sacramento CA 555 27 355 1:01:33.6 1:09:53.2 8:19.6 19:51/M
33 Natalie Lyda 272 27 364 1:03:02.9 1:03:56.2 0:53.3 20:20/M
34 Jeannie Vang 485 29 368 1:04:03.6 1:04:47.8 0:44.2 20:40/M
35 Ariana Gomez 160 29 387 1:08:40.9 1:09:02.7 0:21.8 22:09/M
36 Katie Morton 323 26 390 1:08:45.8 1:09:08.2 0:22.4 22:11/M
37 Isela Alvarado 6 26 394 1:12:47.9 1:12:47.9 23:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Amacher 7 32 43 27:14.3 27:14.8 0:00.5 8:47/M
2 Marisa Lawlor Sacramento CA 561 34 53 28:03.5 28:20.6 0:17.0 9:03/M
3 Emily Mah-Nakanishi Sacramento CA 573 32 54 28:05.4 28:09.4 0:03.9 9:04/M
4 Kelsey Zeigler El Dorado Hills CA 578 33 67 28:44.0 28:56.6 0:12.6 9:16/M
5 Kristen York 519 30 83 30:18.6 30:40.2 0:21.6 9:46/M
6 Michaela Gasperson Roseville CA 559 31 98 31:39.9 31:41.2 0:01.2 10:13/M
7 Tiffany Tracy 477 33 100 31:42.0 31:42.8 0:00.8 10:14/M
8 Marisol Godsey 159 32 103 32:12.1 32:34.2 0:22.0 10:23/M
9 Alicia Cary 66 32 106 32:26.2 32:28.0 0:01.7 10:28/M
10 Charlotte Phillips Folsom CA 546 32 121 33:55.6 34:13.2 0:17.5 10:56/M
11 Bree Waters 497 34 135 35:04.5 35:12.0 0:07.5 11:19/M
12 Sara Cunningham 96 33 145 35:59.5 36:10.7 0:11.2 11:36/M
13 Betsy Nuccitelli 349 31 151 36:16.0 36:33.2 0:17.1 11:42/M
14 Virginia Thompson 469 34 152 36:21.0 36:31.8 0:10.7 11:44/M
15 Molly Varanini 486 32 153 36:25.4 36:32.2 0:06.7 11:45/M
16 Samantha Caygill 67 33 170 37:12.9 37:23.9 0:10.9 12:00/M
17 Sheilah Anderson 9 32 195 41:34.0 41:45.0 0:10.9 13:25/M
18 Ashley Wormington 515 31 198 41:50.4 42:02.0 0:11.6 13:30/M
19 Dallen Coronel 82 30 214 45:07.1 45:08.4 0:01.3 14:33/M
20 Jillian Barna 19 30 223 45:46.5 46:25.8 0:39.3 14:46/M
21 Kristen Pulliam 374 33 270 50:41.2 51:18.4 0:37.1 16:21/M
22 Amy Tice 471 31 295 55:02.6 55:29.7 0:27.1 17:45/M
23 Natalie Elrod 122 33 314 57:37.7 1:07:53.3 10:15.5 18:35/M
24 Jamie Kong 248 34 318 58:02.0 1:08:15.5 10:13.5 18:43/M
25 Adrianna Gonzalez 162 32 321 58:18.8 58:41.6 0:22.8 18:48/M
26 Janette Collins 81 33 322 58:32.2 1:08:49.0 10:16.8 18:53/M
27 Angel Batson 26 33 341 59:59.4 1:00:42.7 0:43.3 19:21/M
28 Amanda Levy 260 33 347 1:00:14.9 1:00:41.9 0:27.0 19:26/M
29 Bridget Luebbers 270 31 348 1:00:15.9 1:00:43.2 0:27.2 19:26/M
30 Tiffany Rodriguez 402 32 349 1:00:43.1 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
31 Katie Scott Galt CA 545 31 353 1:01:29.4 1:09:51.3 8:21.9 19:50/M
32 Kristy Kellogg 237 31 367 1:04:01.5 1:04:45.7 0:44.1 20:39/M
33 Rebecca Smith 440 30 376 1:06:13.9 1:06:47.9 0:34.0 21:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dina Medeiros-Dixon 295 38 19 24:19.8 24:34.3 0:14.5 7:51/M
2 Erica Neumann 341 39 59 28:22.8 28:24.6 0:01.7 9:09/M
3 Michaella Meltzer 299 35 108 32:57.1 33:13.3 0:16.1 10:38/M
4 Karissa Ulrich 483 36 138 35:22.3 35:30.7 0:08.4 11:25/M
5 Jennifer Webster 505 37 150 36:16.0 36:26.1 0:10.1 11:42/M
6 Bridgette Malone 276 35 169 37:11.8 37:19.4 0:07.5 12:00/M
7 Sadie Read 386 36 188 40:06.3 50:59.6 10:53.3 12:56/M
8 Dinora Marin 279 39 213 45:00.2 55:07.0 10:06.8 14:31/M
9 Tara Scheiter 416 38 238 47:37.6 48:25.6 0:47.9 15:22/M
10 Penny Block 36 38 242 48:03.6 48:35.7 0:32.1 15:30/M
11 Lindsay Glover Sacramento CA 589 37 259 49:44.7 50:19.9 0:35.1 16:03/M
12 Andrea Hanstein 172 35 278 51:27.1 52:06.8 0:39.7 16:36/M
13 Jenna Young Orangevale CA 575 37 300 55:16.5 55:49.3 0:32.8 17:50/M
14 Amy Briggs 46 38 320 58:14.0 58:42.2 0:28.2 18:47/M
15 Pamela Cha 68 39 329 58:55.4 59:30.4 0:35.0 19:00/M
16 Jody Fielding Fairfield CA 536 35 339 59:43.0 59:51.8 0:08.7 19:16/M
17 Jaana Bettencourt 35 38 344 1:00:09.8 1:00:42.4 0:32.6 19:24/M
18 Cathy Quinn 378 39 352 1:01:11.1 1:01:39.0 0:27.9 19:44/M
19 Sarah Jensen 224 36 392 1:10:40.3 1:10:55.4 0:15.1 22:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kim Sullivan 461 44 73 29:17.0 44:19.9 15:02.9 9:27/M
2 Claudia Crist 94 41 78 29:39.8 29:41.5 0:01.7 9:34/M
3 Stephanie Burns 52 42 88 30:28.2 30:38.1 0:09.9 9:50/M
4 Teresa Reynaga 389 41 104 32:12.5 32:34.3 0:21.7 10:23/M
5 Neva Hale 170 43 119 33:49.5 34:08.0 0:18.5 10:55/M
6 Liz Campo 59 44 122 34:12.6 34:14.4 0:01.8 11:02/M
7 Cathy Mader Foresthill CA 569 42 126 34:19.2 34:31.9 0:12.7 11:04/M
8 Donise Smitham 441 43 128 34:40.0 34:58.3 0:18.3 11:11/M
9 Deneil Noah 347 44 129 34:47.1 35:01.3 0:14.2 11:13/M
10 Jacki Harding 173 42 148 36:06.4 36:20.9 0:14.4 11:39/M
11 Suzie Espinoza 128 40 161 36:44.3 36:57.3 0:12.9 11:51/M
12 Lorena Munoz 328 42 174 37:35.3 37:43.8 0:08.4 12:07/M
13 Lynn Au 15 41 175 37:52.4 37:59.4 0:06.9 12:13/M
14 Norma Robles 398 44 182 39:09.1 39:17.7 0:08.5 12:38/M
15 Katie Jones 229 43 191 40:31.6 40:45.3 0:13.7 13:04/M
16 Sandy Watkins 499 41 206 42:45.0 42:58.7 0:13.7 13:47/M
17 Candie Haffner 169 40 224 45:57.3 56:10.7 10:13.3 14:49/M
18 Shawna Duval 119 41 237 46:58.3 47:29.5 0:31.2 15:09/M
19 Jen Davis 100 40 241 47:46.4 48:41.6 0:55.1 15:25/M
20 Kathryn Ollenberger 354 44 247 48:51.5 49:07.3 0:15.8 15:45/M
21 Tammy James 219 43 262 49:46.4 49:59.0 0:12.5 16:03/M
22 Lisa Erickson 127 44 294 55:01.8 55:29.1 0:27.2 17:45/M
23 Theresa Rubinoff 406 43 296 55:05.1 55:07.5 0:02.3 17:46/M
24 Cecilia Cobian 79 42 301 55:33.2 56:22.5 0:49.2 17:55/M
25 Sandra Stone 455 40 361 1:02:17.6 1:02:41.7 0:24.1 20:05/M
26 Alison Lugo 271 42 362 1:02:40.2 1:03:06.1 0:25.9 20:13/M
27 Terry Kalb 235 44 374 1:05:40.8 1:06:05.1 0:24.2 21:11/M
28 Karin Cardwell 61 44 391 1:09:07.1 1:09:07.1 22:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Vogelsang 490 48 66 28:39.6 28:42.9 0:03.3 9:15/M
2 Tami Oneill 358 45 68 28:49.0 28:51.1 0:02.0 9:18/M
3 Cynthia Cutler 98 49 82 30:08.0 30:19.5 0:11.4 9:43/M
4 Cheryl Stunz 459 48 93 31:00.5 31:07.0 0:06.4 10:00/M
5 Wendi Cunningham 97 46 114 33:30.7 33:50.3 0:19.5 10:48/M
6 Nancy Boliard 40 47 123 34:15.4 34:17.7 0:02.2 11:03/M
7 Shari Oravik 359 49 132 34:56.9 35:11.4 0:14.5 11:16/M
8 Suzanne Kenny 241 49 140 35:31.9 35:47.3 0:15.4 11:27/M
9 Tressa Tabares 462 45 141 35:33.9 35:41.2 0:07.3 11:28/M
10 Lisa Miyashiro 311 45 155 36:28.5 36:58.6 0:30.0 11:46/M
11 Beth Chalaire 69 45 167 37:04.5 37:20.6 0:16.0 11:57/M
12 Monica Crumley 95 46 177 37:55.0 38:01.0 0:05.9 12:14/M
13 Hayley Friedman 150 46 185 39:47.7 40:06.2 0:18.5 12:50/M
14 Julieanne Hinrichsen 201 49 197 41:49.5 42:19.9 0:30.4 13:29/M
15 Robinette Jewell 226 47 211 44:47.6 44:59.7 0:12.1 14:27/M
16 Paige Greene 166 48 231 46:33.6 47:06.7 0:33.1 15:01/M
17 Rebecca Leisher 259 47 269 50:40.6 50:56.1 0:15.5 16:21/M
18 Pamela Quinn-Griffey 382 45 351 1:01:02.9 1:01:30.7 0:27.7 19:41/M
19 Joanne Carr 64 45 371 1:04:35.0 1:06:59.3 2:24.3 20:50/M
20 Gaby Zumaran 523 49 372 1:04:38.1 1:07:01.3 2:23.2 20:51/M
21 Marisa Lefevre 256 49 380 1:07:41.1 1:08:39.9 0:58.7 21:50/M
22 Lee Hazelwood 189 47 383 1:08:06.2 1:08:13.9 0:07.7 21:58/M
23 Monique Hecker 192 47 396 1:13:21.7 1:15:25.6 2:03.9 23:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Jeffers 221 50 8 21:14.9 21:15.4 0:00.4 6:51/M
2 Heather McMillin Rocklin CA 567 50 34 25:50.9 25:53.4 0:02.4 8:20/M
3 Kerry O'Hara 351 53 63 28:32.5 28:51.9 0:19.4 9:12/M
4 Margaret Gidding 153 53 86 30:24.1 30:28.6 0:04.5 9:48/M
5 Amy Gidding-Mora 155 54 87 30:24.1 30:28.7 0:04.5 9:48/M
6 Ruth Spell Sacramento CA 552 50 90 30:50.1 31:00.3 0:10.1 9:57/M
7 Margaret Spell Roswell GA 551 52 91 30:50.2 31:00.4 0:10.2 9:57/M
8 Janet Mooney 315 52 92 31:00.1 31:05.6 0:05.5 10:00/M
9 Patricia Malo Auburn CA 548 51 110 33:08.7 33:12.4 0:03.7 10:41/M
10 Deb Flye 146 52 115 33:34.7 33:42.8 0:08.0 10:50/M
11 Trisha Neal 338 51 116 33:37.2 34:04.9 0:27.6 10:51/M
12 Lauri MacDonald 275 50 179 38:20.5 38:26.2 0:05.6 12:22/M
13 Vicki Watson 501 51 184 39:45.8 40:05.8 0:19.9 12:49/M
14 Karen Murrell 333 54 199 41:58.9 42:19.9 0:21.0 13:32/M
15 Gwen Abernathy 2 52 202 42:29.9 42:56.6 0:26.6 13:42/M
16 Darcy Smith 436 52 209 44:28.8 44:42.1 0:13.3 14:21/M
17 Candy Flink 142 54 216 45:07.4 45:13.3 0:05.9 14:33/M
18 Suzanne Waugh 503 52 227 46:25.6 46:35.0 0:09.4 14:58/M
19 Therese Orlandi 361 54 232 46:37.6 47:12.5 0:34.8 15:02/M
20 Melody Munsey 330 52 246 48:51.4 49:07.3 0:15.9 15:45/M
21 Lori Thompson 468 52 250 48:55.1 49:07.5 0:12.3 15:47/M
22 Robyne Cortes 84 54 261 49:46.1 50:40.9 0:54.8 16:03/M
23 Marijoyce Stenger 449 52 264 50:08.1 51:02.9 0:54.8 16:10/M
24 Betsy Elizabeth Sheldon 428 52 272 50:41.5 50:55.9 0:14.3 16:21/M
25 Juli Jacino 218 50 285 52:50.8 55:07.0 2:16.2 17:03/M
26 Annette Arceo 13 52 287 54:08.9 1:04:47.0 10:38.0 17:28/M
27 Dorothy Lingren 264 50 298 55:07.8 55:07.8 17:47/M
28 Gilda Rodriguez Sacramento CA 580 54 304 56:24.5 56:43.8 0:19.3 18:12/M
29 Gloria Dias 111 52 310 56:47.7 57:10.4 0:22.7 18:19/M
30 Beverlee Hyde 214 54 326 58:41.8 58:51.5 0:09.7 18:56/M
31 Kim Fletcher 141 54 334 59:13.9 1:01:27.8 2:13.8 19:06/M
32 Kathy West 512 52 378 1:06:14.9 1:06:48.3 0:33.4 21:22/M
33 Kelley Hoff 205 51 389 1:08:44.2 1:09:07.7 0:23.4 22:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clare Lewis 261 56 27 24:53.5 24:53.6 0:00.0 8:02/M
2 Cindy Gobel 158 59 41 27:08.1 27:12.9 0:04.8 8:45/M
3 Elizabeth Servin 426 57 102 32:03.7 32:14.5 0:10.8 10:20/M
4 Carol Jean Knobloch 246 58 136 35:09.2 35:14.9 0:05.7 11:20/M
5 Lisa Olsen 355 58 162 36:45.2 36:56.5 0:11.2 11:51/M
6 Debra Skelton 431 59 164 36:46.9 37:06.7 0:19.8 11:52/M
7 Carol Hobbs 203 57 178 37:55.6 38:12.1 0:16.4 12:14/M
8 Kiyomi Murnieks 331 59 181 38:21.1 38:26.8 0:05.6 12:22/M
9 Sylvia Miller 302 57 200 42:06.5 42:18.8 0:12.3 13:35/M
10 Dasie Yamagata 518 59 205 42:42.9 43:00.0 0:17.1 13:46/M
11 Lesli Faulk 131 56 220 45:40.3 45:45.0 0:04.7 14:44/M
12 Julie Valverde 484 56 221 45:42.1 45:46.7 0:04.6 14:45/M
13 Judy Bright 48 57 225 46:00.1 56:13.8 10:13.6 14:50/M
14 Carole Long 266 56 229 46:27.6 47:17.5 0:49.8 14:59/M
15 Vicki Haynes 187 55 268 50:31.7 50:35.2 0:03.5 16:18/M
16 Margaret Robertson 396 55 275 50:45.9 51:12.5 0:26.6 16:22/M
17 Audrey Miranda-Tuter 306 55 276 50:46.4 51:12.7 0:26.3 16:23/M
18 Barbara Kelly 238 55 279 51:27.3 51:48.1 0:20.7 16:36/M
19 Lisa Bartlett 24 55 281 51:37.0 1:01:53.5 10:16.5 16:39/M
20 Jill McLsughlin 291 59 302 55:48.0 56:08.8 0:20.8 18:00/M
21 Kathe Nathan 336 59 335 59:14.5 1:01:29.3 2:14.8 19:06/M
22 Mary McNally 292 56 358 1:02:13.6 1:02:13.6 20:04/M
23 Patty Oliver 353 58 363 1:03:00.0 1:05:01.3 2:01.2 20:19/M
24 Terri Rusell 407 55 365 1:03:06.3 1:03:56.2 0:49.8 20:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elsa Favila 132 62 77 29:32.5 29:33.8 0:01.3 9:32/M
2 Caroline Parham-Ramsey 367 63 131 34:50.5 35:01.9 0:11.4 11:14/M
3 Elizabeth Dolezal 114 64 157 36:31.9 36:40.5 0:08.5 11:47/M
4 Bonnie Slusarz 433 61 201 42:29.3 42:56.6 0:27.3 13:42/M
5 Leslie Webber 504 60 210 44:29.5 44:42.8 0:13.2 14:21/M
6 Chris Tom-Albertson 474 60 217 45:08.8 45:13.4 0:04.6 14:34/M
7 Gloria Andrews 10 61 253 48:57.1 49:27.2 0:30.0 15:47/M
8 Ruby Hodges 204 62 282 51:50.0 1:02:09.2 10:19.1 16:43/M
9 Kathy Jorgenson 232 63 311 57:04.5 59:30.5 2:26.0 18:25/M
10 Pam McDaniel 287 60 324 58:39.6 1:09:08.4 10:28.8 18:55/M
11 Sharon Fontenot 147 60 327 58:42.5 58:52.2 0:09.6 18:56/M
12 Debbie Hutter 212 60 370 1:04:06.8 1:04:45.8 0:39.0 20:41/M
13 Marie Moore 319 64 375 1:05:42.1 1:06:05.9 0:23.7 21:12/M
14 N Kaine 233 60 377 1:06:14.6 1:06:48.3 0:33.7 21:22/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 556 65 143 35:34.1 35:40.4 0:06.2 11:28/M
2 Diane Thomas 465 68 160 36:36.3 37:06.0 0:29.7 11:48/M
3 Lauri Massey 284 69 172 37:26.9 37:57.5 0:30.6 12:05/M
4 Barbara Davy 104 68 176 37:53.6 38:06.5 0:12.8 12:13/M
5 Karen Crick 93 68 193 40:59.0 41:03.0 0:03.9 13:13/M
6 Lesta Chavier 72 67 245 48:51.3 49:07.9 0:16.6 15:45/M
7 Barb Wiesner 514 68 260 49:45.0 50:20.1 0:35.1 16:03/M
8 Janice Campbell 56 65 266 50:28.8 50:34.9 0:06.1 16:17/M
9 Jill Pease 370 68 267 50:30.0 50:35.5 0:05.4 16:17/M
10 Suzi Howe 208 67 293 54:36.8 55:12.0 0:35.1 17:37/M
11 Angie Gordon 163 66 297 55:06.8 55:43.3 0:36.4 17:46/M
12 Patricia Webster 506 67 307 56:41.5 57:07.2 0:25.6 18:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Wark 495 73 233 46:42.0 57:00.4 10:18.3 15:04/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacquelin Bartz 25 75 218 45:14.8 45:19.5 0:04.6 14:35/M
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gary Fontenot Sacramento CA 543 22 24:31.9 24:40.2 0:08.2 7:55/M
2 Parker Hellekson Roseville CA 540 0 76 29:31.8 29:41.0 0:09.1 9:31/M
3 Unknown Partic. 592 592 331 58:59.0 59:53.9 0:54.8 19:02/M
4 Bob Herr Sacramento CA 600 0 356 1:01:34.0 1:09:53.2 8:19.2 19:52/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Henry Fisher 137 14 3 19:21.5 19:21.8 0:00.2 6:15/M
2 John Voll 492 14 4 19:39.4 19:39.4 6:20/M
3 Adolfo Melara 297 14 14 23:33.2 23:34.5 0:01.3 7:36/M
4 Colton Medeiros 294 14 23 24:33.5 24:48.0 0:14.4 7:55/M
5 Spencer Noah 348 14 24 24:39.8 24:53.9 0:14.0 7:57/M
6 Joshua Campo 58 13 28 25:00.2 25:02.4 0:02.1 8:04/M
7 Gabriel Neumann 342 11 35 26:00.2 26:00.9 0:00.7 8:23/M
8 Nicolas Neumann 343 9 60 28:23.2 28:24.1 0:00.9 9:09/M
9 Alex Archuleta Sacramento CA 562 12 165 36:48.9 37:06.4 0:17.5 11:52/M
10 Ryan Hazelwood 191 10 190 40:13.8 40:19.3 0:05.4 12:58/M
11 Braden Davis 99 9 240 47:45.5 48:42.2 0:56.7 15:24/M
12 Jonathan Stenger 447 10 257 49:37.3 50:36.1 0:58.7 16:00/M
13 Christopher Boliard 38 14 325 58:39.9 58:42.7 0:02.7 18:55/M
14 Marco Alarcon 5 13 332 59:07.1 59:54.4 0:47.2 19:04/M
15 Joseph Quinn 379 13 350 1:00:58.9 1:01:27.7 0:28.8 19:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zachary Thomas 467 19 36 26:07.2 26:23.5 0:16.3 8:25/M
2 Matthew Boliard 39 18 46 27:43.9 27:46.7 0:02.8 8:56/M
3 Tyler Campo 60 16 105 32:25.6 32:27.9 0:02.2 10:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deshawn Blount 37 21 101 31:53.8 32:27.0 0:33.2 10:17/M
2 Thomas Coursey 89 23 284 52:07.8 1:02:26.6 10:18.8 16:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Coursey 87 26 39 26:52.2 27:01.5 0:09.3 8:40/M
2 Tim Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 571 26 203 42:29.9 42:45.5 0:15.5 13:42/M
3 Matthew Andrews 12 29 251 48:56.6 49:27.8 0:31.2 15:47/M
4 Jeff Chun 75 29 252 48:56.8 49:27.4 0:30.6 15:47/M
5 John Ortega 363 29 291 54:29.3 1:05:04.4 10:35.1 17:35/M
6 Timothy Weiss 511 25 359 1:02:14.0 1:02:14.0 20:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tawana MacHaraga Davis CA 594 31 5 19:47.8 19:49.8 0:01.9 6:23/M
2 Dana Nuccitelli 350 32 13 23:30.6 23:35.5 0:04.9 7:35/M
3 Andre Rehkopf 388 34 15 23:37.7 23:46.2 0:08.4 7:37/M
4 Jon Lyons 273 32 16 23:39.3 23:42.8 0:03.4 7:38/M
5 Andrew Amara 8 31 17 23:49.7 24:09.2 0:19.4 7:41/M
6 Huberto Martinez Colusa CA 584 30 26 24:48.0 24:57.9 0:09.8 8:00/M
7 Kevin Stevenson 450 32 42 27:09.8 27:11.3 0:01.5 8:45/M
8 Horacio Recio Sacramento CA 560 31 44 27:14.9 27:19.1 0:04.1 8:47/M
9 Jonathan Calabretta 55 32 50 27:58.7 28:08.7 0:10.0 9:01/M
10 Chad Manen 278 31 61 28:25.0 28:35.2 0:10.2 9:10/M
11 Kevin Ciacco-Rehkopf 76 31 62 28:26.4 28:35.4 0:09.0 9:10/M
12 Ramen Garcia 152 33 124 34:18.1 34:20.0 0:01.8 11:04/M
13 Dane Schacherbauer 415 34 265 50:17.4 50:38.3 0:20.9 16:13/M
14 Jake Pulliam 373 33 271 50:41.5 51:18.6 0:37.1 16:21/M
15 Rich Threadgill 470 31 290 54:22.1 55:33.7 1:11.5 17:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Olson 356 39 1 17:56.7 17:56.9 0:00.2 5:47/M
2 David Villadelgado 488 35 10 23:05.1 23:10.6 0:05.4 7:27/M
3 Julian Archuleta Sacramento CA 565 38 29 25:11.4 25:28.5 0:17.0 8:07/M
4 William Kilfoyle 242 38 51 27:59.2 28:08.7 0:09.4 9:02/M
5 Javier Marin 280 37 99 31:40.5 32:08.7 0:28.1 10:13/M
6 Jeff Waters 498 37 134 35:04.2 35:11.7 0:07.5 11:19/M
7 Greg Ulrich 482 38 137 35:18.3 35:26.7 0:08.4 11:23/M
8 Zachary Varanini 487 36 154 36:26.0 36:32.7 0:06.7 11:45/M
9 Sean Malone 277 36 168 37:10.4 37:18.2 0:07.7 11:59/M
10 Jonathan Briggs 47 37 319 58:13.4 58:42.5 0:29.1 18:47/M
11 Corey Fielding Fairfield CA 538 37 338 59:42.5 59:52.2 0:09.6 19:15/M
12 Nicholas Stone 453 35 360 1:02:14.2 1:02:41.3 0:27.1 20:05/M
13 Eric Burger 50 37 388 1:08:43.2 1:09:06.2 0:22.9 22:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Douglas Oneill 357 43 25 24:42.7 24:45.4 0:02.6 7:58/M
2 Randy Low 269 42 65 28:38.5 28:39.3 0:00.8 9:14/M
3 Roman Munoz 329 43 79 29:58.4 30:07.1 0:08.7 9:40/M
4 Jeff Campo 57 43 95 31:06.6 31:08.3 0:01.6 10:02/M
5 Erick Burns 51 43 97 31:35.1 31:44.3 0:09.2 10:11/M
6 Tim Skovensky 432 44 133 35:03.6 35:12.0 0:08.4 11:18/M
7 Dennis Kauffman 236 42 183 39:42.4 39:58.7 0:16.2 12:48/M
8 Alan Zarembski 522 43 196 41:41.5 56:18.3 14:36.8 13:27/M
9 Shawn Davis 102 42 239 47:45.4 48:42.7 0:57.3 15:24/M
10 Vince Xiong 516 42 328 58:55.3 59:30.1 0:34.7 19:00/M
11 Wesley Hilger, Md 199 42 369 1:04:04.9 1:04:46.6 0:41.7 20:40/M
12 Steve Lefevre 257 44 386 1:08:39.4 1:08:39.4 22:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Vogelsang 489 49 11 23:09.2 23:10.6 0:01.4 7:28/M
2 John Stolte Tiburon CA 564 47 12 23:19.0 23:20.4 0:01.4 7:31/M
3 Mark Miyashiro 312 48 18 24:16.5 24:26.5 0:09.9 7:50/M
4 Kraig Clark Fair Oaks CA 582 45 58 28:19.8 29:06.8 0:46.9 9:08/M
5 Mike Keck S Lake Tahoe CA 579 48 75 29:31.3 29:33.5 0:02.2 9:31/M
6 David Chalaire 70 47 139 35:31.1 35:48.7 0:17.6 11:27/M
7 David Hazelwood 188 47 189 40:13.1 40:20.9 0:07.7 12:58/M
8 Jeff Stenger 446 48 263 50:03.5 51:02.6 0:59.1 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Fisher 138 51 9 21:26.1 21:26.5 0:00.3 6:55/M
2 Gary Kamei Sacramento CA 553 51 32 25:26.0 25:30.2 0:04.2 8:12/M
3 Robert Boliard 41 51 37 26:46.8 26:48.3 0:01.5 8:38/M
4 Patrick McGuire 288 54 117 33:37.2 33:44.7 0:07.4 10:51/M
5 Joe Smith 438 50 159 36:36.0 46:57.3 10:21.3 11:48/M
6 Chi Cheng 73 50 186 39:56.6 50:23.8 10:27.1 12:53/M
7 Donald Miller 301 53 219 45:39.3 45:52.4 0:13.0 14:44/M
8 Robert Waugh Fair Oaks CA 502 50 228 46:26.1 46:35.2 0:09.1 14:59/M
9 Joe Cortes 83 53 256 49:37.2 50:35.7 0:58.4 16:00/M
10 Kevin Leisher 258 51 273 50:42.0 50:57.2 0:15.2 16:21/M
11 Mark Lingren 265 53 299 55:08.6 55:08.6 17:47/M
12 Michael Nguyen 345 54 366 1:03:22.6 1:03:48.5 0:25.9 20:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bobby Carpenter 63 59 2 19:02.2 19:02.7 0:00.4 6:08/M
2 Gabel Gloria 157 57 45 27:24.7 27:40.2 0:15.5 8:50/M
3 Mike McKeever 289 58 64 28:32.9 28:44.3 0:11.4 9:12/M
4 Scott Davis 101 58 81 30:07.2 30:25.2 0:18.0 9:43/M
5 Bill Hampton 171 57 85 30:23.2 30:35.0 0:11.8 9:48/M
6 William Flink 143 55 89 30:29.6 30:42.1 0:12.5 9:50/M
7 Nick Destefano 109 56 112 33:24.1 33:29.4 0:05.2 10:46/M
8 David Stroud 458 58 120 33:49.7 34:07.5 0:17.7 10:55/M
9 Kevin McBride 286 56 125 34:18.3 34:18.3 11:04/M
10 Owen Nickerson 346 59 194 41:33.7 41:44.8 0:11.1 13:24/M
11 Rich Barna 20 57 222 45:46.2 46:25.7 0:39.5 14:46/M
12 James Morgan Antelope CA 595 56 244 48:34.0 59:02.4 10:28.4 15:40/M
13 Mark Layne 254 58 255 49:29.3 50:43.0 1:13.6 15:58/M
14 Julio Rodriguez Sacramento CA 581 58 303 56:21.4 56:40.3 0:18.8 18:11/M
15 Joe Jeffers 220 56 315 57:44.8 58:23.9 0:39.0 18:37/M
16 Ray Cardwell 62 56 323 58:39.5 1:09:07.6 10:28.0 18:55/M
17 Alex Alarcon 4 58 333 59:08.9 59:54.0 0:45.0 19:05/M
18 Walter "leo" Long 267 59 379 1:07:30.7 1:08:21.7 0:51.0 21:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Quinn 381 61 6 19:57.4 19:58.3 0:00.8 6:26/M
2 Ben Mora 320 64 31 25:15.4 25:18.7 0:03.3 8:09/M
3 Jeff Sesoata Pollock Pines CA 577 63 84 30:21.4 30:24.4 0:03.0 9:47/M
4 Gary Ramsey 384 62 109 33:07.5 33:18.6 0:11.0 10:41/M
5 Kevin Smith 439 60 156 36:30.4 36:34.7 0:04.3 11:46/M
6 Joseph Passarelli 368 63 243 48:24.2 48:41.4 0:17.1 15:37/M
7 Larry Bowen, Md 44 62 342 1:00:00.0 1:00:42.5 0:42.4 19:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Ammon Carmichael CA 568 68 7 20:40.4 20:41.4 0:00.9 6:40/M
2 James Galligan Fair Oaks CA 583 69 57 28:19.3 29:06.8 0:47.5 9:08/M
3 Michael Pease 371 69 70 29:08.5 29:15.2 0:06.6 9:24/M
4 Tom Melendrez Sacramento CA 586 66 192 40:51.0 41:12.2 0:21.2 13:11/M
5 John Greene 165 67 234 46:42.1 47:15.5 0:33.4 15:04/M
6 Kenneth Terao 463 65 274 50:42.5 50:57.1 0:14.5 16:21/M
7 Jimmie Trejo 479 65 277 51:06.1 51:43.4 0:37.3 16:29/M
8 Bill Howe 207 66 292 54:36.1 55:11.7 0:35.5 17:37/M
9 Russell Jones Fair Oaks CA 591 67 330 58:58.9 59:52.7 0:53.8 19:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Webster 507 70 305 56:39.0 57:06.0 0:26.9 18:16/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Flanagan 139 82 47 27:45.7 27:47.9 0:02.1 8:57/M