2013 Dirty Secret Trail Run

2013 Dirty Secret Trail Run

Long Course Age Group

May 11, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Wirth Roseville CA 433 17 2 258 2:13:00.11 2:13:03.34 0:03.23 12:55/M
2 Ciara Prince Orangevale CA 316 19 2 347 2:44:39.31 2:45:01.86 0:22.55 15:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerri Parker Fair Oaks CA 294 27 1 39 1:32:41.30 1:32:43.51 0:02.21 9:00/M
2 Maggie Kellum Sacramento CA 198 29 1 43 1:33:52.97 1:34:09.48 0:16.51 9:07/M
3 Amanda Bratton Grass Valley CA 38 26 1 51 1:36:38.70 1:36:45.66 0:06.96 9:23/M
4 Geneva Brooks Sacramento CA 45 22 1 56 1:37:46.84 1:37:53.22 0:06.38 9:30/M
5 Kaitlyn Beesley-Campos Davis CA 22 23 1 71 1:41:22.54 1:41:34.68 0:12.14 9:50/M
6 Jessica MacMillan Sacramento CA 808 29 2 96 1:45:26.61 1:45:44.67 0:18.06 10:14/M
7 Astrid Perez Los Angeles CA 304 29 2 98 1:45:35.11 1:45:36.39 0:01.28 10:15/M
8 Roberta Gonzalez Sacramento CA 147 28 1 100 1:45:45.16 1:45:57.13 0:11.97 10:16/M
9 Leslie Humes Sacramento CA 180 27 2 112 1:48:30.94 1:48:45.34 0:14.40 10:32/M
10 Courtney Ward Sacramento CA 416 28 1 126 1:50:41.87 1:51:03.20 0:21.33 10:45/M
11 Kayla Werner Loomis CA 424 26 1 170 1:57:42.40 1:58:21.96 0:39.56 11:26/M
12 Sarah Carbajal Citrus Heights CA 59 29 2 179 1:58:46.28 1:58:51.43 0:05.15 11:32/M
13 Katie Vetter Cameron Park CA 409 26 2 203 2:03:49.20 2:04:06.82 0:17.62 12:01/M
14 Angela Raimondi Sacramento CA 321 23 1 210 2:05:16.58 2:06:03.60 0:47.02 12:10/M
15 Rochelle Ryberg Sacramento CA 349 25 2 211 2:05:55.57 2:06:06.01 0:10.44 12:13/M
16 Joanna Young Rancho Cordova CA 442 28 2 234 2:09:13.50 2:09:29.16 0:15.66 12:33/M
17 Megan Siren Roseville CA 373 29 2 239 2:10:02.89 2:10:07.10 0:04.21 12:37/M
18 Janelle Brewer Cameron Park CA 43 29 2 241 2:10:16.77 2:10:23.86 0:07.09 12:39/M
19 Amy Cross Cool CA 82 29 2 242 2:10:17.27 2:10:24.19 0:06.92 12:39/M
20 Darsi Goto Sacramento CA 150 25 2 245 2:10:51.83 2:11:05.61 0:13.78 12:42/M
21 Shara Mock Roseville CA 263 29 2 256 2:12:51.83 2:13:18.10 0:26.27 12:54/M
22 Sara Devencenzi Woodbridge CA 97 25 2 263 2:14:04.78 2:14:29.66 0:24.88 13:01/M
23 Jenni Morris Dixon CA 269 27 2 282 2:19:39.95 2:19:52.94 0:12.99 13:33/M
24 Jaclyn Percy San Francisco CA 301 24 2 283 2:19:40.38 2:19:53.15 0:12.77 13:34/M
25 Allison Robertson Diamond Springs CA 339 28 2 314 2:25:57.35 2:26:11.68 0:14.33 14:10/M
26 Aneilia McDermott Carmichael CA 250 27 2 320 2:28:31.18 2:28:38.37 0:07.19 14:25/M
27 Kelly Faustino West Sacramento CA 125 28 2 328 2:32:28.45 2:32:52.21 0:23.76 14:48/M
28 Ashley Nance Elk Grove CA 273 24 2 343 2:43:41.19 2:43:51.29 0:10.10 15:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jodie Wood Roseville CA 435 36 1 21 1:27:29.68 1:27:31.09 0:01.41 8:30/M
2 Dionne Mitchell Rancho Cordova CA 262 32 1 24 1:28:04.38 1:28:08.82 0:04.44 8:33/M
3 Traci Vanoncini Rancho Cordova CA 404 33 1 28 1:29:29.33 1:29:35.26 0:05.93 8:41/M
4 Renee Ridgley Cool CA 334 31 1 45 1:34:09.69 1:34:28.68 0:18.99 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Potter Antelope CA 312 35 1 48 1:35:10.28 1:35:13.91 0:03.63 9:14/M
6 Olga Hudson Yuba City CA 177 37 1 53 1:37:24.68 1:37:37.65 0:12.97 9:27/M
7 Carrie Mangiapane Roseville CA 239 38 1 55 1:37:36.24 1:37:42.77 0:06.53 9:29/M
8 Maya Erwin Sacrametno CA 678 36 1 59 1:38:40.10 1:38:51.07 0:10.97 9:35/M
9 Janelle Weiner Folsom CA 423 37 1 61 1:39:04.68 1:39:11.29 0:06.61 9:37/M
10 Laura Harder Sacramento CA 161 30 1 63 1:39:30.43 1:39:39.74 0:09.31 9:40/M
11 Staci Robinson West Sacramento CA 340 37 1 65 1:39:53.74 1:40:05.42 0:11.68 9:42/M
12 Gillian Viers Nevada City CA 412 38 1 73 1:41:46.94 1:41:51.68 0:04.74 9:53/M
13 Leah McNearney West Sacramento CA 253 37 1 74 1:41:48.82 1:42:04.20 0:15.38 9:53/M
14 Bitsy Vigil Roseville CA 413 32 1 80 1:42:41.98 1:42:45.56 0:03.58 9:58/M
15 Erika Frank Carmichael CA 134 39 1 84 1:43:19.37 1:43:30.78 0:11.41 10:02/M
16 Leslie McClain Sacto CA 248 37 1 85 1:43:31.81 1:43:40.94 0:09.13 10:03/M
17 Kimber Tzikas Sacramento CA 400 37 1 110 1:48:10.45 1:48:28.78 0:18.33 10:30/M
18 Charsey Porse Sacramento CA 310 37 1 120 1:49:54.07 1:49:58.45 0:04.38 10:40/M
19 Stephanie Ganiban Sacramento CA 138 30 2 129 1:50:52.63 1:51:02.94 0:10.31 10:46/M
20 Brandy Lanoue Sacramento CA 215 38 1 132 1:51:30.81 1:51:40.52 0:09.71 10:50/M
21 Sarah Steinheimer Sacramento CA 384 32 1 134 1:51:41.66 1:51:52.69 0:11.03 10:51/M
22 Christine Stefani Sacramento CA 383 37 2 135 1:51:44.73 1:51:51.49 0:06.76 10:51/M
23 Kathryn Clayton Folsom CA 69 39 1 138 1:52:29.95 1:52:34.47 0:04.52 10:55/M
24 Crystal Hopson Orangevale CA 174 36 2 142 1:53:01.19 1:53:07.79 0:06.60 10:58/M
25 Amy Bouck Grass Valley CA 33 38 1 145 1:53:15.93 1:53:31.08 0:15.15 11:00/M
26 Shauna Schultz Cool CA 361 38 1 152 1:55:14.79 1:55:30.09 0:15.30 11:11/M
27 Alison Vander Veen Folsom CA 402 33 1 156 1:55:55.08 1:56:14.50 0:19.42 11:15/M
28 Julie Olson Sacramento CA 287 32 1 158 1:56:07.04 1:56:11.56 0:04.52 11:16/M
29 Brandy Garcia Roseville CA 139 34 2 164 1:56:48.90 1:57:05.61 0:16.71 11:20/M
30 Connie Walker Granite Bay CA 414 32 2 176 1:58:33.50 1:58:42.71 0:09.21 11:31/M
31 Vianey White Gardnerville NV 425 35 2 177 1:58:33.63 1:58:43.38 0:09.75 11:31/M
32 Alexandra Kleyman Somerville MA 202 32 2 178 1:58:34.12 1:58:43.26 0:09.14 11:31/M
33 Karie Russo Cameron Park CA 346 30 2 180 1:59:32.31 1:59:35.07 0:02.76 11:36/M
34 Maria Carbajal Roseville CA 58 32 2 181 1:59:39.48 1:59:44.56 0:05.08 11:37/M
35 Rachel Nannini Folsom CA 847 39 1 184 1:59:44.86 1:59:59.59 0:14.73 11:37/M
36 Elizabeth Loughran Davis CA 230 30 1 185 1:59:44.90 1:59:59.26 0:14.36 11:37/M
37 Vanessa Autrey Roseville CA 11 36 2 188 1:59:54.72 2:00:04.62 0:09.90 11:38/M
38 Lindsay Bostrom Citrus Heights CA 32 30 2 193 2:02:05.04 2:02:09.17 0:04.13 11:51/M
39 Meghan Williams Roseville CA 427 34 1 198 2:03:01.40 2:03:21.60 0:20.20 11:57/M
40 Jennifer Firth Sacramento CA 128 33 1 202 2:03:38.74 2:03:56.91 0:18.17 12:00/M
41 Kimberly Reichert Sacramento CA 326 36 2 206 2:04:30.30 2:04:41.39 0:11.09 12:05/M
42 Carina Kool Roseville CA 208 33 2 207 2:04:37.93 2:04:38.98 0:01.05 12:06/M
43 Amy Piercy Rocklin CA 309 33 1 213 2:06:21.04 2:07:00.25 0:39.21 12:16/M
44 Jessica Tang San Jose CA 390 32 2 224 2:07:47.63 2:08:08.91 0:21.28 12:24/M
45 Melissa Morris Fair Oaks CA 270 38 2 226 2:07:55.74 2:08:07.62 0:11.88 12:25/M
46 Leslie Anderson Sacramento CA 7 34 2 231 2:08:27.65 2:08:35.39 0:07.74 12:28/M
47 Kelly Wray West Sacramento CA 438 34 2 233 2:08:54.64 2:09:17.94 0:23.30 12:31/M
48 Alanna Misico Tahoe City CA 261 33 2 235 2:09:43.73 2:10:11.53 0:27.80 12:36/M
49 Julie Inderkum Sacramento CA 183 33 1 236 2:09:47.52 2:09:58.09 0:10.57 12:36/M
50 Crystal Ballentine South Lake Tahoe CA 16 33 2 247 2:10:55.86 2:11:22.60 0:26.74 12:43/M
51 Patti Mayo Yuba City CA 245 38 2 251 2:12:01.95 2:12:31.43 0:29.48 12:49/M
52 Christina Dupont Loomis CA 106 39 1 254 2:12:23.77 2:12:44.17 0:20.40 12:51/M
53 Sara Holtberg Sacramento CA 751 32 2 255 2:12:38.36 2:12:42.64 0:04.28 12:53/M
54 Dawn Lowell Granite Bay CA 232 39 1 261 2:13:11.35 2:13:15.47 0:04.12 12:56/M
55 Kristin Davey Sacramento CA 89 33 2 264 2:14:08.04 2:14:29.46 0:21.42 13:01/M
56 Elysia Walters Lincoln CA 415 32 2 270 2:15:22.03 2:15:48.46 0:26.43 13:09/M
57 Beth Hein Sacramento CA 163 32 2 272 2:15:25.56 2:15:52.42 0:26.86 13:09/M
58 Sarah Madams Elk Grove CA 237 39 2 279 2:17:07.77 2:17:26.08 0:18.31 13:19/M
59 Chona Emerson Sacramento CA 116 36 1 281 2:19:32.47 2:19:51.19 0:18.72 13:33/M
60 Jessica Fuentes Sacramento CA 136 38 2 285 2:19:51.42 2:20:12.20 0:20.78 13:35/M
61 Jaylene Altemueller Roseville CA 3 34 2 286 2:20:30.96 2:20:36.57 0:05.61 13:38/M
62 Heather Pedersen Sacramento CA 299 32 2 287 2:20:59.61 2:21:28.04 0:28.43 13:41/M
63 Kellie Ramirez Sacramento CA 322 36 1 290 2:21:05.70 2:21:25.66 0:19.96 13:42/M
64 Becca Thomas Lodi CA 393 34 2 295 2:22:04.81 2:22:09.75 0:04.94 13:48/M
65 Katherine Boothe Elk Grove CA 31 31 2 298 2:22:27.86 2:22:39.37 0:11.51 13:50/M
66 Jeanie Mascia Sacramento CA 243 36 2 300 2:22:30.04 2:22:41.93 0:11.89 13:50/M
67 Anabel Morales Carmichael CA 267 30 2 302 2:22:39.52 2:23:02.80 0:23.28 13:51/M
68 Ellisa Capraro Elk Grove CA 55 39 1 310 2:25:21.52 2:25:55.73 0:34.21 14:07/M
69 Gabrielle Boutin Davis CA 34 32 1 315 2:26:14.95 2:26:35.95 0:21.00 14:12/M
70 Kristen Krauel Sacramento CA 211 31 1 316 2:26:15.13 2:26:36.35 0:21.22 14:12/M
71 Michelle Young Orangevale CA 445 34 1 323 2:29:45.07 2:30:39.79 0:54.72 14:32/M
72 Milla Austin Fair Oaks CA 10 36 1 325 2:30:09.43 2:30:17.88 0:08.45 14:35/M
73 Katie Martin Granite Bay CA 241 31 2 333 2:36:52.46 2:36:55.33 0:02.87 15:14/M
74 Anitra Dumlao-Thompson Orangevale CA 104 36 2 334 2:38:07.44 2:38:30.86 0:23.42 15:21/M
75 Chantelle Risor Sacramento CA 337 37 2 342 2:42:51.50 2:43:02.10 0:10.60 15:49/M
76 Mahdis Golshani Carmichael CA 145 31 2 344 2:43:41.51 2:43:51.20 0:09.69 15:53/M
77 Grace Montoya Sacramento CA 266 31 1 345 2:44:36.11 2:44:44.67 0:08.56 15:59/M
78 Michelle Cadorna Elk Grove CA 50 37 2 350 2:44:57.83 2:45:09.97 0:12.14 16:01/M
79 Claudia Powell Elk Grove CA 313 39 2 357 2:53:31.43 2:53:43.57 0:12.14 16:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elise Winter Penryn CA 429 40 1 13 1:23:25.65 1:23:27.98 0:02.33 8:06/M
2 Diana Boyer Auburn CA 36 41 1 19 1:27:07.65 1:27:10.25 0:02.60 8:27/M
3 Cheryl Camerer Granite Bay CA 54 48 1 27 1:29:26.48 1:29:29.34 0:02.86 8:41/M
4 Daisy Clark Seattle WA 68 46 1 29 1:29:40.29 1:29:46.12 0:05.83 8:42/M
5 Kristin Kolster Auburn CA 205 41 1 34 1:31:16.64 1:31:21.71 0:05.07 8:52/M
6 Vicky Shea Reno NV 366 45 1 35 1:31:26.76 1:31:33.65 0:06.89 8:53/M
7 Angie Longworth Hercules CA 229 45 1 40 1:33:09.25 1:33:12.68 0:03.43 9:03/M
8 Leslie Lindgren-Kezmoh Folsom CA 227 44 1 46 1:34:19.65 1:34:24.19 0:04.54 9:09/M
9 Sara Holm Incline Village NV 173 40 1 54 1:37:31.47 1:37:38.51 0:07.04 9:28/M
10 Dawn Hitchcock Loomis CA 170 45 1 57 1:38:20.00 1:38:20.00 9:33/M
11 Tawni Parr Gold River CA 296 43 2 60 1:38:44.08 1:38:46.30 0:02.22 9:35/M
12 Nicole Ridgeway Shingle Springs CA 333 43 1 69 1:40:44.70 1:40:53.97 0:09.27 9:47/M
13 Jessica Micheletti Sacramento CA 258 40 1 72 1:41:39.65 1:41:55.06 0:15.41 9:52/M
14 Nicole Darby Sacramento CA 88 44 1 83 1:43:02.14 1:43:09.63 0:07.49 10:00/M
15 Lisa Pallesen Carmichael CA 291 45 1 87 1:44:04.59 1:44:12.27 0:07.68 10:06/M
16 Tara Janice El Dorado Hills CA 188 41 1 89 1:44:33.50 1:44:35.10 0:01.60 10:09/M
17 Iris Leutenegger Dixon CA 222 43 1 92 1:44:55.92 1:45:02.66 0:06.74 10:11/M
18 Jacqueline Bernales Sacramento CA 24 42 1 105 1:47:20.49 1:47:32.04 0:11.55 10:25/M
19 Meryll Pereira Placerville CA 303 47 1 107 1:47:29.68 1:47:36.35 0:06.67 10:26/M
20 Mary Engquist Fair Oaks CA 119 46 1 108 1:47:29.93 1:47:36.37 0:06.44 10:26/M
21 Jennifer Baker Placerville CA 15 46 1 109 1:47:57.04 1:48:11.81 0:14.77 10:29/M
22 Stacy Cooper Lincoln CA 75 43 2 118 1:49:33.14 1:49:51.25 0:18.11 10:38/M
23 Nicole Simone Citrus Heights CA 371 44 2 121 1:50:00.39 1:50:00.99 0:00.60 10:41/M
24 Nichole Anchell Elk Grove CA 4 40 2 122 1:50:05.55 1:50:07.33 0:01.78 10:41/M
25 Robin Konvalin Carmichael CA 206 46 2 123 1:50:11.27 1:50:25.92 0:14.65 10:42/M
26 Stephanie Konvalin Orangevale CA 207 40 2 125 1:50:35.96 1:50:50.40 0:14.44 10:44/M
27 Karen Sarafian-Hames Elk Grove CA 355 46 1 131 1:50:59.49 1:51:22.34 0:22.85 10:47/M
28 Cindi Tindall Antelope CA 963 49 2 136 1:52:18.83 2:09:45.05 17:26.22 10:54/M
29 Lisa Coronado Fair Oaks CA 76 40 1 139 1:52:42.03 1:53:03.66 0:21.63 10:57/M
30 Kristin Denney Roseville CA 94 41 1 140 1:52:55.77 1:53:47.93 0:52.16 10:58/M
31 Kristen Merrill Sacramento CA 257 42 1 159 1:56:10.26 1:56:22.63 0:12.37 11:17/M
32 Leah Cox Citrus Heights CA 79 41 1 163 1:56:42.72 1:57:02.52 0:19.80 11:20/M
33 Cindy Bohart Folsom CA 30 42 2 165 1:56:52.38 1:57:06.65 0:14.27 11:21/M
34 Kris Mapes Rocklin CA 240 49 1 167 1:56:59.63 1:57:12.79 0:13.16 11:21/M
35 Melissa Deurloo Roseville CA 96 42 2 169 1:57:31.30 1:57:42.12 0:10.82 11:25/M
36 Lisa Catlett Elk Grove CA 63 47 1 182 1:59:39.94 2:00:02.79 0:22.85 11:37/M
37 Monique Lewis Newcastle CA 223 40 1 183 1:59:44.35 2:00:05.87 0:21.52 11:37/M
38 Christine Engel Woodland CA 117 41 1 186 1:59:45.78 1:59:59.72 0:13.94 11:38/M
39 Kristina Salinas Sacramento CA 354 43 1 189 2:01:25.08 2:01:37.15 0:12.07 11:47/M
40 Christine Epperson Roseville CA 121 45 2 194 2:02:06.03 2:02:22.98 0:16.95 11:51/M
41 Renee Rintala Tahoe City CA 336 41 1 195 2:02:26.43 2:02:33.76 0:07.33 11:53/M
42 Stacie Puchalla Fair Oaks CA 318 49 1 196 2:02:38.56 2:02:57.73 0:19.17 11:54/M
43 Cheryl Keenan West Sacramento CA 195 45 1 197 2:02:42.80 2:03:01.81 0:19.01 11:55/M
44 Dawn Blacker Sacramento CA 26 45 1 199 2:03:12.67 2:03:36.78 0:24.11 11:58/M
45 Judith Igoe South Lake Tahoe CA 181 41 2 201 2:03:29.94 2:03:56.39 0:26.45 11:59/M
46 Marta Rivera South Lake Tahoe CA 338 42 2 209 2:04:47.24 2:05:14.84 0:27.60 12:07/M
47 Diana Sanchez Roseville CA 911 42 2 214 2:06:33.40 2:06:39.79 0:06.39 12:17/M
48 Tamara Diederichs Pilot Hill CA 99 46 2 215 2:06:38.76 2:06:39.84 0:01.08 12:18/M
49 Kim Crimmins Sacramento CA 80 45 1 219 2:07:01.25 2:07:20.54 0:19.29 12:20/M
50 Kristina Bestwick Citrus Heights CA 25 40 1 222 2:07:33.26 2:16:01.33 8:28.07 12:23/M
51 Sherry MacIas Sacramento CA 235 44 2 225 2:07:50.50 2:07:57.75 0:07.25 12:25/M
52 Debbie Pearson Citrus Heights CA 297 47 2 227 2:07:56.10 2:07:57.84 0:01.74 12:25/M
53 Brandy Waters Lincoln CA 419 41 1 230 2:08:24.07 2:09:03.42 0:39.35 12:28/M
54 Rae Flores Sacramento CA 130 40 2 237 2:09:57.20 2:10:17.89 0:20.69 12:37/M
55 Renee Kassis Sacramento CA 193 43 2 244 2:10:45.77 2:11:08.63 0:22.86 12:42/M
56 Elizabeth Yajima Castro Valley CA 441 45 2 248 2:11:12.84 2:11:41.48 0:28.64 12:44/M
57 Karin Winters Sacramento CA 431 43 1 259 2:13:03.84 2:13:16.35 0:12.51 12:55/M
58 Claudia Wirth Roseville CA 432 44 2 260 2:13:05.12 2:13:08.55 0:03.43 12:55/M
59 Sandra Herback S Lake Tahoe CA 168 49 2 265 2:14:13.19 2:14:40.63 0:27.44 13:02/M
60 Kimberly Donner San Francisco CA 101 43 2 297 2:22:10.21 2:22:23.52 0:13.31 13:48/M
61 Laura Near West Sacramento CA 276 40 2 299 2:22:28.18 2:22:39.16 0:10.98 13:50/M
62 Pamela Lim West Sacramento CA 225 47 2 306 2:23:54.35 2:24:13.80 0:19.45 13:58/M
63 Launa Atkinson Placerville CA 9 48 2 312 2:25:56.25 2:26:11.47 0:15.22 14:10/M
64 Kelly Young Meadow Vista CA 443 45 2 317 2:26:23.81 2:26:48.75 0:24.94 14:13/M
65 Jeanne Freitas Carmichael CA 135 46 1 324 2:30:09.01 2:30:17.37 0:08.36 14:35/M
66 Dorothea Silva Fair Oaks CA 370 40 1 326 2:30:09.67 2:30:18.21 0:08.54 14:35/M
67 Michele Vathis Sacramento CA 406 44 2 332 2:35:50.36 2:36:08.69 0:18.33 15:08/M
68 Terri Kletzman Sacramento CA 201 40 1 341 2:41:15.11 2:41:34.15 0:19.04 15:39/M
69 Mindi Merri Sacramento CA 256 44 1 346 2:44:36.68 2:44:45.49 0:08.81 15:59/M
70 Tammy K Prince Orangevale CA 317 43 2 348 2:44:39.95 2:45:02.36 0:22.41 15:59/M
71 Michele Edwards Elk Grove CA 111 41 2 349 2:44:39.97 2:45:02.16 0:22.19 15:59/M
72 Kerri Spano Sacramento CA 379 46 2 351 2:45:14.34 2:45:21.96 0:07.62 16:03/M
73 Karen Brown Elk Grove CA 46 47 1 352 2:45:36.75 2:45:51.28 0:14.53 16:05/M
74 Kristen Ungles West Sacramento CA 401 44 2 355 2:48:46.59 2:49:10.99 0:24.40 16:23/M
75 Karyn Lankford Esparto CA 214 41 2 359 2:55:16.72 2:55:33.75 0:17.03 17:01/M
76 Barbara Fenn Jamison Roseville CA 126 42 2 360 2:56:39.78 2:57:09.22 0:29.44 17:09/M
77 Niki Steel Roseville CA 381 41 2 361 2:58:20.98 2:58:50.09 0:29.11 17:19/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janine Jacinto Lodi CA 186 58 2 90 1:44:41.34 1:44:45.78 0:04.44 10:10/M
2 Susan Browning Auburn CA 47 50 1 95 1:45:15.44 1:45:33.56 0:18.12 10:13/M
3 Constance Coman Woodland CA 73 57 1 97 1:45:29.08 1:45:35.06 0:05.98 10:14/M
4 Allison Shaffer Davis CA 365 52 1 106 1:47:28.44 1:47:37.90 0:09.46 10:26/M
5 Martha Dent Stockton CA 95 52 2 127 1:50:49.66 1:50:53.92 0:04.26 10:46/M
6 Kathleen Rougeux Elk Grove CA 342 54 2 160 1:56:16.52 1:56:18.01 0:01.49 11:17/M
7 Cameron McLeod Fair Oaks CA 251 59 2 174 1:58:07.54 1:58:29.51 0:21.97 11:28/M
8 Rosemarie Ruiz Sacramento CA 344 50 2 187 1:59:53.97 2:00:03.87 0:09.90 11:38/M
9 Teri Martinez Sacramento CA 242 52 1 190 2:01:42.38 2:02:01.60 0:19.22 11:49/M
10 Jan Sweeny Sacramento CA 449 53 2 216 2:06:40.03 2:06:52.76 0:12.73 12:18/M
11 Kathy Gerstle Cameron Park CA 141 50 2 218 2:06:58.39 2:07:01.68 0:03.29 12:20/M
12 Claudia Rogus Sacramento CA 898 53 2 228 2:07:58.42 2:08:01.25 0:02.83 12:25/M
13 Margaret Mohr Cameron Park CA 264 52 2 249 2:11:18.36 2:11:22.13 0:03.77 12:45/M
14 Anna Carroll Sacramento CA 60 53 2 252 2:12:13.58 2:12:38.80 0:25.22 12:50/M
15 Stephanie Casebolt Citrus Heights CA 61 58 2 257 2:12:52.32 2:13:18.36 0:26.04 12:54/M
16 Norma Barnhart Sacramento CA 18 54 2 266 2:14:31.39 2:14:55.37 0:23.98 13:04/M
17 Brenda Deidrick Roseville CA 91 55 2 275 2:15:54.16 2:16:10.01 0:15.85 13:12/M
18 Joyce Mikal-Flynn Sacramento CA 259 58 2 277 2:16:04.60 2:16:23.93 0:19.33 13:13/M
19 Kathi Thweatt West Sacramento CA 394 53 2 280 2:18:16.83 2:18:18.41 0:01.58 13:25/M
20 Jane Price Sacramento CA 315 56 2 284 2:19:49.70 2:20:07.79 0:18.09 13:34/M
21 Cynthia Miller Fair Oaks CA 260 59 2 289 2:21:05.19 2:21:16.74 0:11.55 13:42/M
22 Candy Kellum Elk Grove CA 196 52 1 291 2:21:08.88 2:21:45.03 0:36.15 13:42/M
23 Marley Hart Carmichael CA 162 55 1 292 2:21:09.04 2:21:45.12 0:36.08 13:42/M
24 Carol Parker Citrus Heights CA 293 54 2 304 2:23:25.29 2:23:40.29 0:15.00 13:55/M
25 Shelley Henderson Elk Grove CA 166 51 2 305 2:23:38.80 2:23:47.80 0:09.00 13:57/M
26 Jayne Taylor Granite Bay CA 391 51 2 308 2:24:24.01 2:24:39.43 0:15.42 14:01/M
27 Melisa Bauer Vacaville CA 19 57 2 311 2:25:51.71 2:26:11.56 0:19.85 14:10/M
28 Kathy Victorino Placerville CA 411 55 2 313 2:25:56.82 2:26:11.98 0:15.16 14:10/M
29 Anne Novak Sacramento CA 283 57 2 318 2:26:57.60 2:27:19.60 0:22.00 14:16/M
30 Gail Bagby Sacramento CA 13 54 2 327 2:30:39.75 2:31:36.98 0:57.23 14:38/M
31 Mary Lee-Fong Woodland CA 219 57 2 330 2:33:52.67 2:33:59.40 0:06.73 14:56/M
32 Susan Vetter Cameron Park CA 410 53 2 335 2:38:43.97 2:39:01.35 0:17.38 15:25/M
33 Nancy Swaninger Camino CA 389 52 2 337 2:39:05.96 2:39:22.42 0:16.46 15:27/M
34 Monica Kratochvil Woodland CA 210 55 1 338 2:39:36.99 2:40:23.11 0:46.12 15:30/M
35 Salli Curchin Rancho Cordova CA 85 50 2 339 2:39:45.84 2:39:51.62 0:05.78 15:31/M
36 Reina Schwartz Sacramento CA 363 50 2 340 2:40:07.80 2:40:29.25 0:21.45 15:33/M
37 Julie Evans Muscatine IA 123 55 1 353 2:45:37.66 2:45:51.71 0:14.05 16:05/M
38 Mary Simpson Somerset CA 372 58 2 354 2:46:06.08 2:46:23.05 0:16.97 16:08/M
39 Rena Wasserman South Pasadena CA 418 57 1 356 2:50:35.69 2:50:35.69 16:34/M
40 Heidi Elliott Sacramento CA 114 58 2 358 2:55:16.65 2:55:33.56 0:16.91 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debby Bedwell Granite Bay CA 21 60 1 119 1:49:44.93 1:49:48.21 0:03.28 10:39/M
2 Heather Bracken Citrus Heights CA 37 65 2 269 2:14:41.72 2:15:02.24 0:20.52 13:05/M
3 Judy Shipman Rancho Cordova CA 367 72 1 273 2:15:43.41 2:15:56.90 0:13.49 13:11/M
4 Sonia Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 331 64 2 278 2:16:07.56 2:16:27.22 0:19.66 13:13/M
5 Carol Stryker Auburn CA 388 63 2 301 2:22:30.18 2:22:58.00 0:27.82 13:50/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Twietmeyer Auburn CA 398 19 1 42 1:33:48.57 1:33:49.76 0:01.19 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA 275 29 1 1 1:08:32.19 1:08:32.62 0:00.43 6:39/M
2 Will Blake Sacramento CA 29 23 1 2 1:09:50.45 1:09:50.73 0:00.28 6:47/M
3 Nat Blaesser Fair Oaks CA 28 28 1 22 1:27:35.26 1:27:37.81 0:02.55 8:30/M
4 Drew Halter Sonoma CA 160 28 1 37 1:31:48.04 1:32:01.93 0:13.89 8:55/M
5 Eric Vernon-Cole Sacramento CA 408 27 2 66 1:40:34.40 1:40:37.87 0:03.47 9:46/M
6 Clint Kellum Sacramento CA 197 29 1 82 1:43:00.74 1:43:17.37 0:16.63 10:00/M
7 Michael Ryan Sonoma CA 348 28 1 91 1:44:49.93 1:45:04.14 0:14.21 10:11/M
8 Graeme Sadler Orangevale CA 351 26 1 102 1:46:41.34 1:46:42.50 0:01.16 10:21/M
9 Erik Escher Sacramento CA 122 24 2 113 1:48:33.30 1:48:45.43 0:12.13 10:32/M
10 John Gardner Hensill Sacramento CA 167 29 2 217 2:06:55.95 2:07:08.39 0:12.44 12:19/M
11 Greg Gilani Sacramento CA 142 24 2 246 2:10:52.19 2:11:05.99 0:13.80 12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ramon Camacho Los Angeles CA 53 30 1 3 1:13:57.67 1:14:00.07 0:02.40 7:11/M
2 Kyle Petty Sacramento CA 307 30 1 5 1:14:17.43 1:14:19.60 0:02.17 7:13/M
3 Kirk Edgerton Cool CA 108 39 1 10 1:20:45.07 1:20:46.07 0:01.00 7:50/M
4 Erik Porse Sacramento CA 311 33 1 12 1:22:49.92 1:22:53.58 0:03.66 8:02/M
5 Justin Chaney Roseville CA 67 30 2 14 1:23:38.50 1:23:39.14 0:00.64 8:07/M
6 Eddie Sahyoun Rocklin CA 353 36 1 16 1:25:08.23 1:25:08.38 0:00.15 8:16/M
7 Brett Reisinger El Dorado Hills CA 328 37 1 20 1:27:23.06 1:27:23.06 8:29/M
8 Eric Peterson Sacramento CA 306 35 1 25 1:28:21.31 1:28:26.35 0:05.04 8:35/M
9 Chris Flores Sacramento CA 129 30 1 26 1:28:29.92 1:28:34.23 0:04.31 8:35/M
10 Ryan Latham Auburn CA 216 35 1 30 1:29:53.47 1:29:58.31 0:04.84 8:44/M
11 Gabriel Eguia Sacramento CA 112 33 1 31 1:30:32.55 1:30:43.61 0:11.06 8:47/M
12 Brian Cowan Sacramento CA 78 30 1 36 1:31:40.40 1:31:44.82 0:04.42 8:54/M
13 Paul Lewis Gold River CA 224 38 1 44 1:34:09.52 1:34:09.68 0:00.16 9:08/M
14 Steve Inderkum Sacramento CA 184 38 1 49 1:35:26.49 1:35:32.59 0:06.10 9:16/M
15 Todd Cook Sacramento CA 74 38 1 75 1:41:51.04 1:42:05.45 0:14.41 9:53/M
16 Carlos Carbajal Citrus Heights CA 57 30 2 76 1:42:05.15 1:42:06.15 0:01.00 9:55/M
17 Shawn Olsen Rocklin CA 286 30 1 77 1:42:09.15 1:42:26.75 0:17.60 9:55/M
18 Todd Brenneman Sacramento CA 40 38 2 79 1:42:20.76 1:42:31.51 0:10.75 9:56/M
19 Ryan Crum Folsom CA 84 31 1 81 1:42:42.70 1:42:45.95 0:03.25 9:58/M
20 Patrick Blacklock Woodland CA 27 39 1 94 1:45:10.23 1:45:24.67 0:14.44 10:13/M
21 Zachory Huff Foresthill CA 178 32 2 104 1:46:59.08 1:47:01.56 0:02.48 10:23/M
22 Daniel Jones Sacramento CA 191 39 1 115 1:49:08.64 1:49:31.05 0:22.41 10:36/M
23 Robert Reynoso Auburn CA 332 37 2 141 1:52:56.49 1:52:58.18 0:01.69 10:58/M
24 Nicholas Mahr Sacramento CA 238 34 2 146 1:53:23.02 1:53:25.08 0:02.06 11:00/M
25 Ryan Brayton Greenwood CA 39 32 1 161 1:56:39.67 1:56:45.00 0:05.33 11:20/M
26 Jake Steel Roseville CA 380 38 2 162 1:56:42.17 1:56:57.97 0:15.80 11:20/M
27 Anatoly Shishkin Sacramento CA 368 34 2 172 1:57:58.24 1:58:11.91 0:13.67 11:27/M
28 James Smith Sacramento CA 376 35 2 238 2:09:57.22 2:10:17.78 0:20.56 12:37/M
29 Eric Cebelinski Sacramento CA 64 38 2 262 2:14:04.44 2:14:29.26 0:24.82 13:01/M
30 Eddie Barfield Elk Grove CA 17 31 2 309 2:24:30.78 2:25:00.56 0:29.78 14:02/M
31 Kevan Young Orangevale CA 444 33 1 322 2:29:45.03 2:30:39.93 0:54.90 14:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Hofacker Carmichael CA 172 47 1 4 1:14:07.41 1:14:08.27 0:00.86 7:12/M
2 Bryan Hacker Auburn CA 156 49 1 6 1:14:53.72 1:14:54.71 0:00.99 7:16/M
3 Michael Kezmoh Folsom CA 199 47 1 7 1:18:19.07 1:18:21.09 0:02.02 7:36/M
4 Eric Russell Sacramento CA 345 40 1 11 1:20:52.05 1:20:53.35 0:01.30 7:51/M
5 Bill Fagan Galt CA 124 43 1 15 1:24:04.80 1:24:05.80 0:01.00 8:10/M
6 Jeff Oberlatz Sacramento CA 284 42 1 17 1:25:38.65 1:25:39.28 0:00.63 8:19/M
7 Joel Strehle Sacramento CA 387 41 1 18 1:26:58.21 1:26:58.21 8:27/M
8 Scott Engquist Fair Oaks CA 120 48 1 32 1:30:47.40 1:30:53.36 0:05.96 8:49/M
9 Chris Pereira Placerville CA 302 49 1 33 1:31:09.60 1:31:15.40 0:05.80 8:51/M
10 Nick Capraro Elk Grove CA 56 48 1 38 1:32:37.55 1:32:54.49 0:16.94 9:00/M
11 Bryan Serinese Folsom CA 364 43 1 47 1:35:09.83 1:35:13.40 0:03.57 9:14/M
12 John Lounsbury Chowchilla CA 231 41 1 50 1:35:32.11 1:35:47.32 0:15.21 9:17/M
13 Greg Winter Penryn CA 430 41 1 52 1:37:21.91 1:37:32.15 0:10.24 9:27/M
14 Mike Schneider Sacramento CA 359 43 1 67 1:40:35.79 1:40:39.48 0:03.69 9:46/M
15 Mark Jansen Loomis CA 189 45 1 70 1:40:57.99 1:41:08.23 0:10.24 9:48/M
16 Brad Deluchi Fair Oaks CA 93 48 1 78 1:42:09.31 1:42:27.24 0:17.93 9:55/M
17 Chris Gilbert Rancho Cordova CA 143 43 1 93 1:45:07.62 1:45:15.16 0:07.54 10:12/M
18 Marc Siemens Carmichael CA 369 45 1 103 1:46:43.72 1:47:01.14 0:17.42 10:22/M
19 Matt Abriani Elk Grove CA 1 41 2 116 1:49:10.60 1:49:23.25 0:12.65 10:36/M
20 John Bressan Citrus Heights CA 42 49 1 130 1:50:57.76 1:51:15.45 0:17.69 10:46/M
21 Raymond Reel Sacramento CA 325 40 2 133 1:51:41.54 1:51:54.54 0:13.00 10:51/M
22 John Pearson Meadow Vista CA 298 48 1 147 1:53:24.06 1:53:36.49 0:12.43 11:01/M
23 Jon Rauer Sacramento CA 324 44 1 149 1:54:23.12 1:54:34.26 0:11.14 11:06/M
24 Eric Vargas Rancho Cordova CA 405 42 1 153 1:55:48.55 1:56:00.19 0:11.64 11:15/M
25 Erick Hoyer El Dorado Hills CA 176 43 1 155 1:55:53.50 1:56:10.76 0:17.26 11:15/M
26 Stephen Funder Sacramento CA 696 44 2 157 1:55:57.83 1:56:04.00 0:06.17 11:15/M
27 Dave Heitmann Rocklin CA 165 44 1 166 1:56:56.87 1:57:10.19 0:13.32 11:21/M
28 David Lankford Esparto CA 213 40 2 168 1:57:05.87 1:57:14.55 0:08.68 11:22/M
29 Steven Palesch Manteca CA 290 44 2 171 1:57:53.28 1:57:59.96 0:06.68 11:27/M
30 Jay Wilson Elk Grove CA 428 47 2 175 1:58:14.29 1:58:22.59 0:08.30 11:29/M
31 Steve Avilla Lotus CA 12 48 2 192 2:01:55.39 2:01:58.92 0:03.53 11:50/M
32 Todd Knight Cameron Park CA 203 49 1 204 2:03:57.42 2:04:10.72 0:13.30 12:02/M
33 Rick Foster Roseville CA 132 44 2 208 2:04:42.86 2:04:51.57 0:08.71 12:06/M
34 Peck Ha Cameron Park CA 155 46 2 212 2:06:05.91 2:06:09.40 0:03.49 12:14/M
35 Mark Jeffery Sacramento CA 190 42 2 220 2:07:10.78 2:07:36.72 0:25.94 12:21/M
36 Hector Rivera Sacramento CA 893 47 2 229 2:08:21.98 2:08:30.41 0:08.43 12:28/M
37 Aaron Newton Roseville CA 281 42 2 232 2:08:41.81 2:08:57.63 0:15.82 12:30/M
38 Bartt Emerson Castro Valley CA 115 45 2 240 2:10:13.69 2:10:42.57 0:28.88 12:39/M
39 Mike Lowry El Dorado Hills CA 233 43 2 250 2:11:41.99 2:11:48.11 0:06.12 12:47/M
40 Daniel Gould Sacramento CA 151 44 2 268 2:14:40.07 2:14:57.82 0:17.75 13:04/M
41 Anthony Linch Sacramento CA 226 42 2 274 2:15:45.19 2:15:56.90 0:11.71 13:11/M
42 Brad McCann West Sacramento CA 246 47 2 288 2:21:01.52 2:21:11.16 0:09.64 13:41/M
43 Doug Edwards Sacramento CA 109 44 1 307 2:24:00.32 2:24:00.32 13:59/M
44 Scott Saunders Ranching Cordova CA 915 42 2 336 2:38:45.18 2:39:01.65 0:16.47 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Randel Davis CA 323 54 1 8 1:18:40.44 1:18:42.41 0:01.97 7:38/M
2 Tim Twietmeyer Auburn CA 399 54 1 9 1:19:56.05 1:19:57.66 0:01.61 7:46/M
3 Brad Doyle Roseville CA 103 51 1 23 1:27:39.30 1:27:42.77 0:03.47 8:31/M
4 Tim Rougeux Elk Grove CA 343 54 1 41 1:33:30.21 1:33:39.26 0:09.05 9:05/M
5 John Ryan Cameron Park CA 347 56 2 58 1:38:27.14 1:38:40.04 0:12.90 9:33/M
6 Theo Parisek Rescue CA 292 52 1 62 1:39:30.25 1:39:37.61 0:07.36 9:40/M
7 Manuel Garcia Sacramento CA 140 51 1 64 1:39:51.61 1:40:07.24 0:15.63 9:42/M
8 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 392 53 1 68 1:40:39.27 1:40:48.38 0:09.11 9:46/M
9 Roin Nance Citrus Heights CA 274 51 2 86 1:43:37.39 1:43:41.48 0:04.09 10:04/M
10 Kurt Jaehn Cameron Park CA 187 52 1 88 1:44:15.30 1:44:21.08 0:05.78 10:07/M
11 Jeff Steele Davis CA 382 52 1 99 1:45:43.08 1:45:52.66 0:09.58 10:16/M
12 Robert Fulton Folsom CA 137 56 1 111 1:48:14.36 1:48:25.07 0:10.71 10:30/M
13 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 254 56 1 114 1:48:47.86 1:48:57.21 0:09.35 10:34/M
14 Tim Schultz Lodi CA 362 53 2 128 1:50:50.65 1:50:54.29 0:03.64 10:46/M
15 Bart Weatherly Sutter Creek CA 421 57 2 137 1:52:20.31 1:52:45.65 0:25.34 10:54/M
16 Ben Covington Loomis CA 77 53 1 148 1:54:07.57 1:54:20.37 0:12.80 11:05/M
17 Kirk McMorris Sacramento CA 252 50 2 150 1:54:31.89 1:54:37.41 0:05.52 11:07/M
18 Don MacDonald San Jose CA 234 50 2 151 1:54:33.87 1:54:51.23 0:17.36 11:07/M
19 Mark Curtwright Esparto CA 86 53 2 173 1:58:06.65 1:58:13.09 0:06.44 11:28/M
20 David Pierce Mokelumne Hill CA 308 51 2 191 2:01:46.73 2:01:52.63 0:05.90 11:49/M
21 Brian Dahlstedt Sacramento CA 87 56 2 200 2:03:18.34 2:03:24.29 0:05.95 11:58/M
22 Jim Notman Sacramento CA 282 53 2 243 2:10:42.12 2:11:03.49 0:21.37 12:41/M
23 Roy Bagby Sacramento CA 14 59 2 253 2:12:14.50 2:13:09.62 0:55.12 12:50/M
24 Steve Baughman Mather CA 20 58 2 271 2:15:23.05 2:15:53.16 0:30.11 13:09/M
25 Paul Giordani Elk Grove CA 144 52 2 293 2:21:17.65 2:21:26.54 0:08.89 13:43/M
26 Stephen Brock Galt CA 44 56 2 296 2:22:07.50 2:22:09.65 0:02.15 13:48/M
27 Ray Vangerwen Elk Grove CA 403 57 1 303 2:23:21.30 2:23:58.13 0:36.83 13:55/M
28 Peter Chandler Bakersfield CA 66 52 2 321 2:29:15.33 2:29:39.26 0:23.93 14:29/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Wave Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Inderkum Sacramento CA 182 68 1 101 1:46:11.65 1:46:22.20 0:10.55 10:19/M
2 Rc Woodbury Sacramento CA 436 63 2 117 1:49:27.83 1:49:30.24 0:02.41 10:38/M
3 Jim Leonhard Lincoln CA 221 65 1 124 1:50:30.07 1:50:38.76 0:08.69 10:44/M
4 Calvin Fong Woodland CA 131 60 2 143 1:53:05.91 1:53:08.18 0:02.27 10:59/M
5 Clint Koble Reno NV 204 62 1 144 1:53:10.87 1:53:20.84 0:09.97 10:59/M
6 John Griffin Lincoln CA 153 62 1 154 1:55:52.30 1:56:07.57 0:15.27 11:15/M
7 Don Hagen Encinitas CA 157 65 1 205 2:04:02.36 2:04:18.76 0:16.40 12:03/M
8 Mark Quillici Sacramento CA 320 62 2 221 2:07:21.67 2:07:33.61 0:11.94 12:22/M
9 Jim Kleinbach Auburn CA 200 70 2 223 2:07:44.26 2:08:04.79 0:20.53 12:24/M
10 Allen Reid Roseville CA 327 72 2 267 2:14:37.43 2:15:02.01 0:24.58 13:04/M
11 Tupper Hull Sacramento CA 179 62 2 276 2:16:04.01 2:16:23.48 0:19.47 13:13/M
12 Frank Ives Loomis CA 185 70 2 294 2:21:37.98 2:21:58.65 0:20.67 13:45/M
13 Patrick MacKin Roseville CA 236 64 2 319 2:27:16.47 2:27:41.05 0:24.58 14:18/M
14 David J. Nelson Folsom CA 278 61 2 329 2:33:12.79 2:33:32.94 0:20.15 14:52/M
15 Philip Reynolds Fair Oaks CA 330 64 2 331 2:35:04.60 2:35:28.89 0:24.29 15:03/M