2013 Buzz Oates RunSac Buffalo Stampede
2013 Buffalo Stampede and Migration
Age Graded Results
September 8, 2013
Results By Capital Road Race Management
Problems or questions? Email Gabriel at results@capitalroadrace.com
Updated 9/9/13
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Karen Kunz Rancho Cordova  CA 58 1:08:35 0:54:01 5:24/M 91.0% Individual
2 Jenny Hitchings Sacramento  CA 50 1:07:19 0:58:53 5:53/M 83.6% CHIPS
3 Janice Kesterson Oakdale  CA 60 1:18:57 1:00:27 6:02/M 81.3% CHIPS
4 Karen Jeffers Wheatland  CA 50 1:11:30 1:02:32 6:15/M 78.7% Rebels
5 Jenny Wong Sacramento  CA 58 1:19:38 1:02:42 6:16/M 78.4% Running Zone
6 Wendy Sones Leon Elk Grove  CA 56 1:18:04 1:03:10 6:19/M 77.9% FFRacing
7 Denise Fleming-Williams Folsom  CA 51 1:14:38 1:04:28 6:26/M 76.3% FFRacing
8 Marrie Argentine Chen Davis  CA 35 1:05:54 1:05:13 6:31/M 76.1% GVH
9 Heather Tiska Sacramento  CA 39 1:09:34 1:07:34 6:45/M 73.4% FFRacing
10 Emily Mah-Nakanishi Sacramento  CA 31 1:08:20 1:08:16 6:49/M 72.8% FFRacing
11 Leilani Dunmoyer Sacramento  CA 48 1:16:06 1:08:14 6:49/M 72.2% FFRacing
12 Makiko Yamashita Sacramento  CA 38 1:10:44 1:09:05 6:54/M 71.8% FFRacing
13 Dilyn Radakovitz Loomis  CA 66 1:38:41 1:09:06 6:54/M 71.1% CHIPS
14 Patricia Lamantia Fair Oaks  CA 51 1:22:10 1:10:59 7:05/M 69.3% Rebels
15 Dawnelle Sauve Rancho Murieta  CA 62 1:35:28 1:11:01 7:06/M 69.2% Individual
16 Anne Marder Sacramento  CA 56 1:29:22 1:12:19 7:13/M 68.0% FFRacing
17 June Montuori Newcastle  CA 59 1:33:26 1:12:34 7:15/M 67.8% CHIPS
18 Ariana Barrett Rancho Cordova  CA 12 1:23:51 1:14:32 7:27/M 66.7% CHIPS
19 Rusty Barnett El Dorado Hills  CA 71 1:54:03 1:13:39 7:21/M 66.6% FFRacing
20 Terry Anderson Folsom  CA 39 1:17:06 1:14:53 7:29/M 66.2% Rebels
21 Cynci Calvin Auburn  CA 67 1:47:56 1:14:24 7:26/M 66.0% CHIPS
22 Marion Finley Camino  CA 61 1:39:01 1:14:44 7:28/M 65.8% CHIPS
23 Stephanie Zook Sacramento  CA 33 1:17:56 1:17:35 7:45/M 64.0% FFRacing
24 Erika Leiva Folsom  CA 33 1:18:16 1:17:55 7:47/M 63.7% FFRacing
25 Jennifer Delucchi Elk Grove  CA 35 1:19:39 1:18:49 7:52/M 63.0% FFRacing
26 Mary Cunningham Concord  CA 28 1:18:59 1:18:59 7:53/M 62.9% CHIPS
27 Allyson Thomas Conwell Cool  CA 33 1:20:34 1:20:11 8:01/M 61.9% CHIPS
28 Linda Hall Davis  CA 70 2:03:54 1:21:22 8:08/M 60.3% CHIPS
29 Tina Slee Sacramento  CA 45 1:28:51 1:22:20 8:14/M 60.0% CHIPS
30 Tina Slee Sacramento  CA 45 1:28:51 1:22:20 8:14/M 60.0% FFRacing
31 Nancy Park Sacramento  CA 48 1:32:35 1:23:00 8:18/M 59.4% CHIPS
32 Philomene Smith Sacramento  CA 50 1:35:37 1:23:38 8:21/M 58.9% CHIPS
33 Theresa Lewis Gold River  CA 38 1:26:55 1:24:54 8:29/M 58.4% FFRacing
34 Charsey Porse Sacramento  CA 37 1:27:40 1:26:03 8:36/M 57.6% CHIPS
35 Laura Matz Sacramento  CA 27 1:26:54 1:26:54 8:41/M 57.2% CHIPS
36 Nicole Kwon Sacramento  CA 29 1:28:36 1:28:36 8:51/M 56.1% FFRacing
37 Tonya Rizzo El Dorado Hills  CA 46 1:36:25 1:28:25 8:50/M 55.8% Individual
38 Sara Cabaral Sacramento  CA 27 1:29:01 1:29:01 8:54/M 55.8% FFRacing
39 Jennifer Harwood Sacramento  CA 42 1:33:37 1:29:05 8:54/M 55.6% CHIPS
40 Amy Cernicky Sacramento  CA 51 1:46:15 1:31:47 9:10/M 53.6% CHIPS
41 Celine Nardi Sacramento  CA 29 1:32:39 1:32:39 9:15/M 53.6% FFRacing
42 Marie Chavez Sacramento  CA 48 1:44:13 1:33:26 9:20/M 52.7% CHIPS
43 Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento  CA 45 1:42:53 1:35:20 9:32/M 51.8% CHIPS
44 Patricia Fernandez Auburn  CA 56 1:58:23 1:35:48 9:34/M 51.3% gO!
45 Jennifer Healey Sacramento  CA 28 1:42:12 1:42:12 10:13/M 48.6% CHIPS
46 Anne Novak Sacramento  CA 58 2:19:20 1:49:44 10:58/M 44.8% CHIPS
47 Cheri Alvarez Sacramento  CA 51 2:19:21 2:00:22 12:02/M 40.9% CHIPS
Place Name City Age Chip Time Age Graded Time Age Graded Pace Age Graded Percentage Club
1 Jacob Nur Elk Grove  CA 55 1:00:24 0:50:58 5:05/M 87.1% Rebels
2 Terry Baucom El Dorado Hills  CA 57 1:03:37 0:52:44 5:16/M 84.2% FFRacing
3 Mike Ammon Carmichael  CA 68 1:11:37 0:53:34 5:21/M 82.8% Rebels
4 Martin Dean Fair Oaks  CA 59 1:06:15 0:53:56 5:23/M 82.3% Rebels
5 Mason Myers Carmichael  CA 44 0:59:20 0:54:52 5:29/M 80.9% Rebels
6 Ronald Hess Fair Oaks  CA 52 1:03:52 0:55:18 5:31/M 80.2% Rebels
7 Jedidiah Soliz Carmichael  CA 31 0:56:50 0:56:48 5:40/M 78.1% Rebels
8 Steve Hussey Gold River  CA 47 1:03:02 0:56:54 5:41/M 78.0% Rebels
9 Osamu Tada Sacramento  CA 33 0:57:42 0:57:27 5:44/M 77.3% FFRacing
10 Ron Souza Citrus Heights  CA 59 1:10:57 0:57:46 5:46/M 76.8% Rebels
11 Ryan Nickel Sacramento  CA 36 0:59:08 0:58:05 5:48/M 76.4% FFRacing
12 Richard Powers Wilton  CA 60 1:12:03 0:58:08 5:48/M 76.3% CHIPS
13 Steve Bond Nevada City  CA 57 1:10:37 0:58:33 5:51/M 75.8% Rebels
14 Darren Morgan Fair Oaks  CA 44 1:03:33 0:58:46 5:52/M 75.5% Individual
15 John Blue Sacramento  CA 49 1:06:31 0:59:04 5:54/M 75.1% CHIPS
16 Arnold Utterback Sacramento  CA 67 1:18:38 0:59:24 5:56/M 74.7% CHIPS
17 John Nichols El Dorado Hills  CA 48 1:06:36 0:59:38 5:57/M 74.4% CHIPS
18 Cody Lemons Sacramento  CA 27 1:00:50 1:00:50 6:05/M 72.9% FFRacing
19 Dennis Early Loomis  CA 57 1:13:59 1:01:20 6:08/M 72.4% CHIPS
20 Chris Enfante Sacramento  CA 61 1:17:01 1:01:35 6:09/M 72.1% CHIPS
21 Albert Hwang Sacramento  CA 34 1:02:37 1:02:07 6:12/M 71.4% FFRacing
22 Kyle Petty Sacramento  CA 30 1:02:16 1:02:16 6:13/M 71.3% FFRacing
23 Ernie Felix Sacramento  CA 47 1:09:22 1:02:37 6:15/M 70.9% FFRacing
24 Bob Fredenburg Sacramento  CA 60 1:19:23 1:04:04 6:24/M 69.3% CHIPS
25 Mario Sanchez Fair Oaks  CA 61 1:22:25 1:05:54 6:35/M 67.3% CHIPS
26 Jorge Leiva Folsom  CA 55 1:18:09 1:05:57 6:35/M 67.3% FFRacing
27 David Collar Sacramento  CA 35 1:07:01 1:06:12 6:37/M 67.0% CHIPS
28 Javier Burga Sacramento  CA 33 1:06:30 1:06:12 6:37/M 67.0% CHIPS
29 David Calderon Sacramento  CA 53 1:17:18 1:06:22 6:38/M 66.9% CHIPS
30 Mack Martinez Citrus Heights  CA 81 1:51:01 1:06:58 6:41/M 66.3% CHIPS
31 John Howard Sacramento  CA 55 1:19:43 1:07:16 6:43/M 66.0% CHIPS
32 Bruce Falzarano Roseville  CA 55 1:19:57 1:07:28 6:44/M 65.8% CHIPS
33 Edward Harris Sacramento  CA 54 1:19:38 1:07:46 6:46/M 65.5% Individual
34 David Pai Sacramento  CA 40 1:11:57 1:08:39 6:51/M 64.6% CHIPS
35 John Caselli Sacramento  CA 61 1:26:42 1:09:19 6:55/M 64.0% CHIPS
36 Rich Berson Sacramento  CA 44 1:15:23 1:09:43 6:58/M 63.7% CHIPS
37 Agustin Rosales Elk Grove  CA 52 1:22:20 1:11:17 7:07/M 62.3% Running Zone
38 Mike Lemaire Woodland  CA 58 1:28:03 1:12:21 7:14/M 61.3% GVH
39 Lucus Lyons Sacramento  CA 33 1:13:15 1:12:55 7:17/M 60.9% CHIPS
40 Howard Ferris Davis  CA 71 1:41:57 1:13:51 7:23/M 60.1% GVH
41 Allen Reid Roseville  CA 73 1:47:03 1:15:32 7:33/M 58.8% gO!
42 Paul Lewis Gold River  CA 39 1:19:04 1:16:02 7:36/M 58.4% FFRacing
43 Bob Murray El Dorado Hills  CA 51 1:27:37 1:16:30 7:39/M 58.0% Individual
44 John Feeney West Sacramento  CA 53 1:30:47 1:17:56 7:47/M 56.9% CHIPS
45 Laurence White Davis  CA 68 1:49:10 1:21:40 8:10/M 54.3% CHIPS
46 Charley Jones Folsom  CA 41 1:26:19 1:21:44 8:10/M 54.3% CHIPS
47 Joseph Domagalski Sacramento  CA 62 1:44:07 1:22:28 8:14/M 53.8% CHIPS
48 Michael Fry Sacramento  CA 38 1:27:15 1:24:33 8:27/M 52.5% CHIPS
49 Trevor Harding Folsom  CA 37 1:26:48 1:24:44 8:28/M 52.4% FFRacing
50 Matthew Melcher Sacramento  CA 44 1:32:59 1:25:59 8:35/M 51.6% CHIPS