2013 Auburn Triathlon

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Overall

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Zachary Williams 573 14 M 1 M 1-19 6 3 7:22.4 23:46/M 3:09.4 1 32:03.6 3:58/M 0:37.5 18 18:33.5 7:27/M 1:01:46.6  
2 Christopher Miller 544 14 M 2 M 1-19 6 24 10:03.8 32:25/M 1:44.3 5 35:34.6 4:24/M 0:56.4 2 15:32.9 6:14/M 1:03:52.2  
3 Jerry Reid 552 38 M 1 M 35-39 6 5 7:42.1 24:50/M 3:47.8 8 35:56.6 4:27/M 1:16.1 1 15:15.3 6:07/M 1:03:58.0  
4 Will Green 525 50 M 1 M 50-54 6 2 7:13.8 23:17/M 3:44.1 7 35:46.1 4:26/M 1:20.8 6 16:13.8 6:31/M 1:04:18.7  
5 Elizabeth Schmitt 557 31 F 1 F 30-34 16 1 6:54.3 22:15/M 5:21.9 4 35:11.3 4:21/M 1:55.2 7 16:40.4 6:42/M 1:06:03.3  
6 Casey McLennan 542 26 M 1 M 25-29 6 21 9:38.4 31:05/M 3:28.4 3 34:52.9 4:19/M 1:27.5 8 16:53.1 6:47/M 1:06:20.5  
7 Marci Eekhoff 579 41 F 1 F 40-44 16             60 1:07:21.8 27:03/M 1:07:21.8  
8 Angel Beus 504 38 F 1 F 35-39 16 17 9:18.4 30:00/M 4:02.9 12 37:18.9 4:37/M 1:14.8 10 17:10.0 6:54/M 1:09:05.1  
9 Jennifer Simmons 560 39 F 2 F 35-39 16 4 7:37.8 24:34/M 4:01.0 9 36:49.1 4:33/M 1:16.0 27 19:52.0 7:59/M 1:09:36.1  
10 Stephanie Holloway 531 36 F 3 F 35-39 16 11 8:48.7 28:23/M 4:14.0 10 37:08.7 4:36/M 1:53.1 19 18:39.8 7:29/M 1:10:44.3  
11 David Vasquez 570 57 M 1 M 55-59 6 19 9:33.2 30:48/M 4:48.9 15 38:12.2 4:44/M 1:52.2 9 16:54.8 6:47/M 1:11:21.5  
12 Jocelyn Cottrell 512 23 F 1 F 20-24 16 15 8:58.7 28:55/M 4:11.3 29 41:35.8 5:09/M 1:00.4 4 15:49.6 6:21/M 1:11:36.0  
13 Stephanie Shuman 559 31 F 2 F 30-34 16 25 10:11.8 32:51/M 3:48.1 13 37:59.1 4:42/M 1:00.8 24 19:23.5 7:47/M 1:12:23.5  
14 Margaux Sindoni 561 31 F 3 F 30-34 16 48 12:31.2 40:23/M 4:37.1 14 38:01.5 4:42/M 1:04.3 5 16:12.0 6:30/M 1:12:26.2  
15 Kelly Sanderson 400 38 F 4 F 35-39 16 33 11:21.0 36:37/M 2:29.3 27 41:20.6 5:07/M 0:53.8 14 17:59.3 7:13/M 1:14:04.2  
16 Marisa St. Louis 565 28 F 1 F 25-29 16 35 11:30.0 37:06/M 4:28.4 19 39:18.9 4:52/M 1:18.5 11 17:39.5 7:05/M 1:14:15.4  
17 Vickie Tippett 567 44 F 2 F 40-44 16 9 8:35.3 27:41/M 4:21.7 25 40:38.4 5:02/M 1:23.5 28 19:54.0 8:00/M 1:14:53.0  
18 Gordon Richardson 555 45 M 1 M 45-49 6 54 14:09.4 45:39/M 5:52.1 2 33:19.2 4:07/M 2:18.6 26 19:50.7 7:58/M 1:15:30.1  
19 John Coleman 511 39 M 2 M 35-39 6 12 8:49.4 28:26/M 4:34.5 30 41:41.6 5:10/M 1:16.5 22 19:13.2 7:43/M 1:15:35.3  
20 Michelle Restani 554 37 F 5 F 35-39 16 14 8:57.4 28:52/M 4:06.3 18 39:00.1 4:50/M 1:31.9 45 22:37.9 9:05/M 1:16:13.8  
21 Allen Chitty 509 31 M 1 M 30-34 6 59 15:56.0 51:24/M 5:20.9 6 35:40.6 4:25/M 1:12.0 17 18:11.2 7:18/M 1:16:20.9  
22 Spenser Brown 507 25 F 2 F 25-29 16 16 9:01.4 29:05/M 7:28.2 22 40:28.6 5:00/M 1:32.1 15 18:09.1 7:17/M 1:16:39.5  
23 Kelly Foley 576 46 F 1 F 45-49 16 26 10:18.6 33:14/M 4:27.6 23 40:32.4 5:01/M 1:14.0 32 20:24.0 8:12/M 1:16:56.9  
24 Erin Knight 533 33 F 4 F 30-34 16 23 10:00.8 32:15/M 4:33.7 28 41:27.7 5:08/M 1:35.2 25 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:17:04.1  
25 Katherine Bunker 508 25 F 3 F 25-29 16 6 8:03.2 25:58/M 5:06.9 33 42:43.0 5:17/M 1:35.7 29 20:05.7 8:04/M 1:17:34.7  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Lynn Baumgartner 502 29 F 4 F 25-29 16 13 8:51.0 28:33/M 4:03.5 32 42:26.4 5:15/M 2:10.8 37 20:52.5 8:23/M 1:18:24.4  
27 Hillary Helt 529 27 F 5 F 25-29 16 36 11:41.5 37:41/M 7:02.1 20 39:55.7 4:56/M 2:21.0 12 17:40.1 7:06/M 1:18:40.5  
28 Cary Gradeff 524 14 F 1 F 1-19 16 29 10:37.4 34:15/M 7:07.0 16 38:27.7 4:46/M 2:04.1 33 20:27.0 8:13/M 1:18:43.3  
29 Ryan Tom 568 26 M 2 M 25-29 6 41 12:03.7 38:52/M 5:27.7 26 41:14.4 5:06/M 1:47.5 20 18:52.1 7:35/M 1:19:25.6  
30 Dana Ayala 577 44 F 3 F 40-44 16 20 9:33.5 30:48/M 7:28.9 24 40:37.4 5:02/M 1:44.8 31 20:13.0 8:07/M 1:19:37.8  
31 Katy Hake 528 22 F 2 F 20-24 16 31 10:54.7 35:10/M 5:29.2 38 45:28.2 5:38/M 1:18.5 21 19:01.1 7:38/M 1:22:11.9  
32 Susan Bockelman 575 53 F 1 F 50-54 16 34 11:28.4 36:59/M 6:03.3 31 41:44.2 5:10/M 2:50.4 30 20:06.5 8:04/M 1:22:12.9  
33 Amber Sposeto 564 14 F 2 F 1-19 16 18 9:19.5 30:03/M 3:55.9 42 49:42.3 6:09/M 1:12.8 16 18:11.1 7:18/M 1:22:21.8  
34 Scott Gibbbs 578 46 M 2 M 45-49 6 44 12:15.6 39:31/M 7:42.9 17 38:57.3 4:49/M 2:58.3 36 20:30.7 8:14/M 1:22:24.9  
35 Matthew Restani 553 43 M 1 M 40-44 6 46 12:26.2 40:06/M 7:22.6 11 37:13.3 4:36/M 2:15.5 40 21:55.9 8:48/M 1:23:13.7 2:00
36 Unknown Partic. 580 580 M 1 M 0- 0 6 28 10:34.7 34:05/M 5:57.3 34 44:16.9 5:29/M 2:18.0 35 20:29.1 8:14/M 1:23:36.2  
37 Sean Nichols 547 35 M 3 M 35-39 6 55 14:11.5 45:45/M 4:38.2 35 45:03.0 5:35/M 1:27.0 23 19:22.7 7:47/M 1:24:42.6  
38 Alana Nelson 546 30 F 5 F 30-34 16 47 12:28.5 40:13/M 5:56.0 48 52:13.0 6:28/M 1:03.9 3 15:44.5 6:19/M 1:27:26.0  
39 Eric Alvarez 501 35 M 4 M 35-39 6 10 8:44.0 28:10/M 6:55.5 41 48:21.5 5:59/M 1:59.6 39 21:55.6 8:48/M 1:27:56.4  
40 Charlene Sandoval 556 49 F 2 F 45-49 16 40 11:57.9 38:33/M 5:49.3 21 40:24.5 5:00/M 8:30.0 44 22:26.3 9:01/M 1:29:08.2  
41 Libby Nikkel 548 34 F 6 F 30-34 16 27 10:30.7 33:52/M 8:07.0 37 45:12.6 5:36/M 2:22.6 48 22:57.2 9:13/M 1:29:10.3  
42 Scott Rebello 551 46 M 3 M 45-49 6 52 13:55.3 44:54/M 5:21.8 36 45:09.8 5:35/M 2:43.1 43 22:17.0 8:57/M 1:29:27.2  
43 Kira Eandi 516 35 F 6 F 35-39 16 32 11:08.8 35:55/M 6:50.1 44 49:48.0 6:10/M 1:03.8 42 22:10.7 8:54/M 1:31:01.6  
44 James Slattery 563 47 M 4 M 45-49 6 8 8:32.5 27:32/M 5:16.9 47 51:50.4 6:25/M 3:32.1 41 22:06.8 8:53/M 1:31:18.8  
45 Conrad Jordaan 532 39 M 5 M 35-39 6 50 13:33.9 43:43/M 3:54.4 50 53:45.9 6:39/M 2:20.9 13 17:43.9 7:07/M 1:31:19.1  
46 Todd Eekhoff 517 50 M 2 M 50-54 6 45 12:24.7 40:00/M 6:01.5 39 47:16.5 5:51/M 2:06.8 53 24:33.1 9:52/M 1:32:22.8  
47 Debra Krail 534 42 F 4 F 40-44 16 51 13:48.8 44:31/M 6:16.5 40 48:02.7 5:57/M 2:01.4 55 25:04.7 10:04/M 1:35:14.2  
48 Kate Gore 523 37 F 7 F 35-39 16 42 12:07.8 39:05/M 5:34.7 49 53:31.4 6:37/M 1:18.5 54 24:34.2 9:52/M 1:37:06.8  
49 Brian Blood 506 53 M 3 M 50-54 6 38 11:52.4 38:17/M 7:47.8 43 49:43.0 6:09/M 2:26.3 56 25:58.5 10:26/M 1:37:48.3  
50 Marisa Lerch 535 35 F 8 F 35-39 16 39 11:52.5 38:17/M   60 2:00:02.1 14:51/M       **:38/M 1:40:00.0  
  ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Sharon Wang 572 34 F 7 F 30-34 16 58 15:47.5 50:55/M 8:01.0 45 50:56.8 6:18/M 2:44.1 46 22:43.4 9:07/M 1:40:12.9  
52 Kevin Folsom 518 54 M 4 M 50-54 6 30 10:42.1 34:31/M 5:41.2 51 56:40.4 7:01/M 3:42.3 50 23:29.3 9:26/M 1:40:15.6  
53 Tim Hiott 530 29 M 3 M 25-29 6 22 9:50.4 31:43/M 14:57.9 46 51:50.3 6:25/M 2:54.4 38 21:15.7 8:32/M 1:40:48.8  
54 Casey Martin 538 38 M 6 M 35-39 6 43 12:12.6 39:21/M 5:44.0 58 58:54.5 7:17/M 1:40.2 52 24:29.9 9:50/M 1:43:01.4  
55 Claudia Powell 550 39 F 9 F 35-39 16 37 11:42.3 37:45/M 11:33.8 57 58:15.7 7:13/M 0:58.6 51 23:52.4 9:35/M 1:46:22.9  
56 Kimberly Beltran 503 35 F 10 F 35-39 16 53 13:58.7 45:03/M 9:26.0 56 58:14.4 7:12/M 2:18.4 47 22:48.7 9:09/M 1:46:46.4  
57 Meghan Haff 527 32 F 8 F 30-34 16 7 8:27.4 27:15/M 14:42.3 53 57:40.7 7:08/M 4:58.2 49 23:25.8 9:24/M 1:49:14.7  
58 Kevin Haff 526 35 M 7 M 35-39 6 49 12:51.7 41:27/M 15:20.0 52 57:39.7 7:08/M 4:57.3 34 20:29.0 8:14/M 1:51:17.9  
59 Karen Fulkerson 520 52 F 2 F 50-54 16 56 14:34.1 46:59/M 7:50.8 54 57:54.7 7:10/M 1:49.4 59 29:09.6 11:42/M 1:51:18.8  
60 Karen Fucanan 519 34 F 9 F 30-34 16 57 14:59.3 48:20/M 8:44.4 55 57:59.2 7:11/M 2:47.5 57 27:49.5 11:10/M 1:52:20.1  
61 Stephanie Mastro 539 41 F 5 F 40-44 16 60 19:33.2 63:04/M 7:14.5 59 1:07:10.5 8:19/M 2:57.9 58 28:30.1 11:27/M 2:05:26.4