2013 Auburn Triathlon

Mini Tri Women

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Cary Gradeff 524 14 2 10:37.4 34:15/M 7:07.0 1 38:27.7 4:46/M 2:04.1 1 20:27.0 8:13/M 1:18:43.3  
2 33 Amber Sposeto 564 14 1 9:19.5 30:03/M 3:55.9 2 49:42.3 6:09/M 1:12.8 2 18:11.1 7:18/M 1:22:21.8  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Jocelyn Cottrell 512 23 1 8:58.7 28:55/M 4:11.3 1 41:35.8 5:09/M 1:00.4 1 15:49.6 6:21/M 1:11:36.0  
2 31 Katy Hake 528 22 2 10:54.7 35:10/M 5:29.2 2 45:28.2 5:38/M 1:18.5 2 19:01.1 7:38/M 1:22:11.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Marisa St. Louis 565 28 4 11:30.0 37:06/M 4:28.4 1 39:18.9 4:52/M 1:18.5 1 17:39.5 7:05/M 1:14:15.4  
2 22 Spenser Brown 507 25 3 9:01.4 29:05/M 7:28.2 4 40:28.6 5:00/M 1:32.1 2 18:09.1 7:17/M 1:16:39.5  
3 25 Katherine Bunker 508 25 1 8:03.2 25:58/M 5:06.9 3 42:43.0 5:17/M 1:35.7 3 20:05.7 8:04/M 1:17:34.7  
4 26 Lynn Baumgartner 502 29 2 8:51.0 28:33/M 4:03.5 2 42:26.4 5:15/M 2:10.8 4 20:52.5 8:23/M 1:18:24.4  
5 27 Hillary Helt 529 27 5 11:41.5 37:41/M 7:02.1 5 39:55.7 4:56/M 2:21.0 5 17:40.1 7:06/M 1:18:40.5  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Elizabeth Schmitt 557 31 1 6:54.3 22:15/M 5:21.9 1 35:11.3 4:21/M 1:55.2 1 16:40.4 6:42/M 1:06:03.3  
2 13 Stephanie Shuman 559 31 4 10:11.8 32:51/M 3:48.1 2 37:59.1 4:42/M 1:00.8 2 19:23.5 7:47/M 1:12:23.5  
3 14 Margaux Sindoni 561 31 7 12:31.2 40:23/M 4:37.1 3 38:01.5 4:42/M 1:04.3 3 16:12.0 6:30/M 1:12:26.2  
4 24 Erin Knight 533 33 3 10:00.8 32:15/M 4:33.7 4 41:27.7 5:08/M 1:35.2 4 19:26.6 7:48/M 1:17:04.1  
5 38 Alana Nelson 546 30 6 12:28.5 40:13/M 5:56.0 6 52:13.0 6:28/M 1:03.9 5 15:44.5 6:19/M 1:27:26.0  
6 41 Libby Nikkel 548 34 5 10:30.7 33:52/M 8:07.0 5 45:12.6 5:36/M 2:22.6 6 22:57.2 9:13/M 1:29:10.3  
7 51 Sharon Wang 572 34 9 15:47.5 50:55/M 8:01.0 7 50:56.8 6:18/M 2:44.1 7 22:43.4 9:07/M 1:40:12.9  
8 57 Meghan Haff 527 32 2 8:27.4 27:15/M 14:42.3 8 57:40.7 7:08/M 4:58.2 8 23:25.8 9:24/M 1:49:14.7  
9 60 Karen Fucanan 519 34 8 14:59.3 48:20/M 8:44.4 9 57:59.2 7:11/M 2:47.5 9 27:49.5 11:10/M 1:52:20.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Angel Beus 504 38 4 9:18.4 30:00/M 4:02.9 3 37:18.9 4:37/M 1:14.8 1 17:10.0 6:54/M 1:09:05.1  
2 9 Jennifer Simmons 560 39 1 7:37.8 24:34/M 4:01.0 1 36:49.1 4:33/M 1:16.0 2 19:52.0 7:59/M 1:09:36.1  
3 10 Stephanie Holloway 531 36 2 8:48.7 28:23/M 4:14.0 2 37:08.7 4:36/M 1:53.1 3 18:39.8 7:29/M 1:10:44.3  
4 15 Kelly Sanderson 400 38 6 11:21.0 36:37/M 2:29.3 5 41:20.6 5:07/M 0:53.8 4 17:59.3 7:13/M 1:14:04.2  
5 20 Michelle Restani 554 37 3 8:57.4 28:52/M 4:06.3 4 39:00.1 4:50/M 1:31.9 5 22:37.9 9:05/M 1:16:13.8  
6 43 Kira Eandi 516 35 5 11:08.8 35:55/M 6:50.1 6 49:48.0 6:10/M 1:03.8 6 22:10.7 8:54/M 1:31:01.6  
7 48 Kate Gore 523 37 9 12:07.8 39:05/M 5:34.7 7 53:31.4 6:37/M 1:18.5 7 24:34.2 9:52/M 1:37:06.8  
8 50 Marisa Lerch 535 35 8 11:52.5 38:17/M   10 2:00:02.1 14:51/M       **:38/M 1:40:00.0  
9 55 Claudia Powell 550 39 7 11:42.3 37:45/M 11:33.8 8 58:15.7 7:13/M 0:58.6 9 23:52.4 9:35/M 1:46:22.9  
10 56 Kimberly Beltran 503 35 10 13:58.7 45:03/M 9:26.0 9 58:14.4 7:12/M 2:18.4 10 22:48.7 9:09/M 1:46:46.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Marci Eekhoff 579 41             1 1:07:21.8 27:03/M 1:07:21.8  
2 17 Vickie Tippett 567 44 1 8:35.3 27:41/M 4:21.7 1 40:38.4 5:02/M 1:23.5 2 19:54.0 8:00/M 1:14:53.0  
3 30 Dana Ayala 577 44 2 9:33.5 30:48/M 7:28.9 2 40:37.4 5:02/M 1:44.8 3 20:13.0 8:07/M 1:19:37.8  
4 47 Debra Krail 534 42 3 13:48.8 44:31/M 6:16.5 3 48:02.7 5:57/M 2:01.4 4 25:04.7 10:04/M 1:35:14.2  
5 61 Stephanie Mastro 539 41 4 19:33.2 63:04/M 7:14.5 4 1:07:10.5 8:19/M 2:57.9 5 28:30.1 11:27/M 2:05:26.4  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Kelly Foley 576 46 1 10:18.6 33:14/M 4:27.6 1 40:32.4 5:01/M 1:14.0 1 20:24.0 8:12/M 1:16:56.9  
2 40 Charlene Sandoval 556 49 2 11:57.9 38:33/M 5:49.3 2 40:24.5 5:00/M 8:30.0 2 22:26.3 9:01/M 1:29:08.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Susan Bockelman 575 53 1 11:28.4 36:59/M 6:03.3 1 41:44.2 5:10/M 2:50.4 1 20:06.5 8:04/M 1:22:12.9  
2 59 Karen Fulkerson 520 52 2 14:34.1 46:59/M 7:50.8 2 57:54.7 7:10/M 1:49.4 2 29:09.6 11:42/M 1:51:18.8  
 
Top

Male no age given

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Unknown Partic. 580 580 1 10:34.7 34:05/M 5:57.3 1 44:16.9 5:29/M 2:18.0 1 20:29.1 8:14/M 1:23:36.2  
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Zachary Williams 573 14 1 7:22.4 23:46/M 3:09.4 1 32:03.6 3:58/M 0:37.5 1 18:33.5 7:27/M 1:01:46.6  
2 2 Christopher Miller 544 14 2 10:03.8 32:25/M 1:44.3 2 35:34.6 4:24/M 0:56.4 2 15:32.9 6:14/M 1:03:52.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Casey McLennan 542 26 1 9:38.4 31:05/M 3:28.4 1 34:52.9 4:19/M 1:27.5 1 16:53.1 6:47/M 1:06:20.5  
2 29 Ryan Tom 568 26 3 12:03.7 38:52/M 5:27.7 2 41:14.4 5:06/M 1:47.5 2 18:52.1 7:35/M 1:19:25.6  
3 53 Tim Hiott 530 29 2 9:50.4 31:43/M 14:57.9 3 51:50.3 6:25/M 2:54.4 3 21:15.7 8:32/M 1:40:48.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Allen Chitty 509 31 1 15:56.0 51:24/M 5:20.9 1 35:40.6 4:25/M 1:12.0 1 18:11.2 7:18/M 1:16:20.9  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Jerry Reid 552 38 1 7:42.1 24:50/M 3:47.8 1 35:56.6 4:27/M 1:16.1 1 15:15.3 6:07/M 1:03:58.0  
2 19 John Coleman 511 39 3 8:49.4 28:26/M 4:34.5 2 41:41.6 5:10/M 1:16.5 2 19:13.2 7:43/M 1:15:35.3  
3 37 Sean Nichols 547 35 7 14:11.5 45:45/M 4:38.2 3 45:03.0 5:35/M 1:27.0 3 19:22.7 7:47/M 1:24:42.6  
4 39 Eric Alvarez 501 35 2 8:44.0 28:10/M 6:55.5 4 48:21.5 5:59/M 1:59.6 4 21:55.6 8:48/M 1:27:56.4  
5 45 Conrad Jordaan 532 39 6 13:33.9 43:43/M 3:54.4 5 53:45.9 6:39/M 2:20.9 5 17:43.9 7:07/M 1:31:19.1  
6 54 Casey Martin 538 38 4 12:12.6 39:21/M 5:44.0 6 58:54.5 7:17/M 1:40.2 6 24:29.9 9:50/M 1:43:01.4  
7 58 Kevin Haff 526 35 5 12:51.7 41:27/M 15:20.0 7 57:39.7 7:08/M 4:57.3 7 20:29.0 8:14/M 1:51:17.9  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 35 Matthew Restani 553 43 1 12:26.2 40:06/M 7:22.6 1 37:13.3 4:36/M 2:15.5 1 21:55.9 8:48/M 1:23:13.7 2:00
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Gordon Richardson 555 45 4 14:09.4 45:39/M 5:52.1 1 33:19.2 4:07/M 2:18.6 1 19:50.7 7:58/M 1:15:30.1  
2 34 Scott Gibbbs 578 46 2 12:15.6 39:31/M 7:42.9 2 38:57.3 4:49/M 2:58.3 2 20:30.7 8:14/M 1:22:24.9  
3 42 Scott Rebello 551 46 3 13:55.3 44:54/M 5:21.8 3 45:09.8 5:35/M 2:43.1 3 22:17.0 8:57/M 1:29:27.2  
4 44 James Slattery 563 47 1 8:32.5 27:32/M 5:16.9 4 51:50.4 6:25/M 3:32.1 4 22:06.8 8:53/M 1:31:18.8  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Will Green 525 50 1 7:13.8 23:17/M 3:44.1 1 35:46.1 4:26/M 1:20.8 1 16:13.8 6:31/M 1:04:18.7  
2 46 Todd Eekhoff 517 50 4 12:24.7 40:00/M 6:01.5 2 47:16.5 5:51/M 2:06.8 2 24:33.1 9:52/M 1:32:22.8  
3 49 Brian Blood 506 53 3 11:52.4 38:17/M 7:47.8 3 49:43.0 6:09/M 2:26.3 3 25:58.5 10:26/M 1:37:48.3  
4 52 Kevin Folsom 518 54 2 10:42.1 34:31/M 5:41.2 4 56:40.4 7:01/M 3:42.3 4 23:29.3 9:26/M 1:40:15.6  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500 M Swin ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 13K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 4K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 David Vasquez 570 57 1 9:33.2 30:48/M 4:48.9 1 38:12.2 4:44/M 1:52.2 1 16:54.8 6:47/M 1:11:21.5