2013 Auburn Triathlon

2013 Auburn Triathlon

International Overall

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Chris Cloyd 330 28 M 1 M 25-29 4 15 24:56.9 26:49/M 1:49.6 1 1:14:30.1 3:00/M 1:04.8 1 41:17.5 6:40/M 2:23:39.1
2 Troy Soares 408 45 M 1 M 45-49 4 14 24:44.8 26:36/M 1:28.3 3 1:17:51.1 3:08/M 0:48.3 2 41:50.3 6:45/M 2:26:43.0
3 James Silk 406 54 M 1 M 50-54 4 1 20:44.5 22:18/M 2:01.3 4 1:23:02.1 3:20/M 0:46.6 8 44:32.3 7:11/M 2:31:07.0
4 Brian Casey 424 42 M 1 M 40-44 4 39 28:57.8 31:08/M 2:04.5 2 1:17:32.3 3:07/M 0:53.8 6 42:59.9 6:56/M 2:32:28.4
5 Scott Miller 380 53 M 2 M 50-54 4 3 21:13.5 22:49/M 2:15.4 5 1:23:04.5 3:21/M 0:36.5 14 46:50.9 7:33/M 2:34:00.9
6 Dave Campbell 324 56 M 1 M 55-59 4 22 26:15.9 28:14/M 1:54.5 10 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 0:40.6 4 42:22.7 6:50/M 2:36:50.6
7 Mike Scarborough 401 53 M 3 M 50-54 4 18 25:37.3 27:33/M 2:14.5 9 1:24:29.1 3:24/M 0:50.9 7 43:58.9 7:05/M 2:37:10.9
8 Brian Leighton 419 52 M 4 M 50-54 4 5 22:11.3 23:51/M 2:28.1 6 1:23:10.6 3:21/M 1:18.3 18 48:40.6 7:51/M 2:37:49.1
9 Jim Larrieu 367 54 M 5 M 50-54 4 26 26:34.5 28:34/M 2:54.3 8 1:24:28.6 3:24/M 1:21.4 10 45:17.4 7:18/M 2:40:36.5
10 Jeremy Allan 302 35 M 1 M 35-39 4 41 29:04.2 31:15/M 3:01.2 7 1:24:00.1 3:23/M 1:17.9 11 45:20.9 7:19/M 2:42:44.4
11 Kip Bennett 312 59 M 2 M 55-59 4 2 20:47.4 22:21/M 3:06.1 12 1:27:56.1 3:32/M 1:11.4 21 50:06.7 8:05/M 2:43:08.0
12 Rebecca Sherlock 405 40 F 1 F 40-44 14 4 21:18.3 22:54/M 2:14.2 20 1:32:47.2 3:44/M 1:30.8 13 46:38.2 7:31/M 2:44:28.9
13 Andrew Tibbits 413 28 M 2 M 25-29 4 43 29:36.5 31:50/M 2:21.7 18 1:31:56.8 3:42/M 2:24.5 3 42:07.7 6:48/M 2:48:27.4
14 Jill Whisler 417 41 F 2 F 40-44 14 11 24:35.6 26:26/M 2:17.2 25 1:34:53.7 3:49/M 0:54.1 16 48:10.6 7:46/M 2:50:51.4
15 Mitch Murphy 384 26 M 3 M 25-29 4 38 28:56.4 31:07/M 3:39.0 13 1:28:27.6 3:34/M 1:06.3 20 49:30.2 7:59/M 2:51:39.6
16 Gary MacIas 374 55 M 3 M 55-59 4 36 28:20.6 30:28/M 3:30.9 11 1:26:24.9 3:29/M 2:09.8 26 52:49.9 8:31/M 2:53:16.2
17 Todd Scheidt 402 39 M 2 M 35-39 4 56 31:09.2 33:30/M 3:42.7 14 1:30:11.2 3:38/M 1:09.4 15 47:35.8 7:40/M 2:53:48.5
18 Linda Hora 356 49 F 1 F 45-49 14 16 25:09.9 27:03/M 2:29.6 32 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 1:37.6 19 48:49.2 7:52/M 2:54:28.0
19 Evan Ohs 390 39 M 3 M 35-39 4 42 29:08.5 31:20/M 4:54.9 16 1:31:12.9 3:40/M 1:10.5 17 48:19.3 7:48/M 2:54:46.4
20 Steve Palmer 393 41 M 2 M 40-44 4 8 23:25.2 25:11/M 2:36.3 26 1:35:27.1 3:50/M 0:53.2 25 52:32.3 8:28/M 2:54:54.3
21 Dana Ginsburg 344 48 F 2 F 45-49 14 20 25:58.2 27:55/M 3:58.6 15 1:30:16.8 3:38/M 1:43.8 28 53:18.7 8:36/M 2:55:16.3
22 Christen Dybenko 338 32 F 1 F 30-34 14 35 28:08.1 30:15/M 3:30.8 21 1:33:28.9 3:46/M 1:13.6 23 50:42.4 8:11/M 2:57:04.0
23 Patrick Luby 372 35 M 4 M 35-39 4 13 24:43.9 26:35/M 2:50.2 23 1:34:00.6 3:47/M 1:26.5 33 55:32.8 8:57/M 2:58:34.1
24 Tim Sorensen 409 46 M 2 M 45-49 4 45 29:48.4 32:03/M 4:07.3 31 1:36:18.7 3:53/M 1:28.6 22 50:16.1 8:06/M 3:01:59.3
25 Kevin Fisher 341 27 M 4 M 25-29 4 17 25:13.5 27:07/M 4:34.0 36 1:37:28.1 3:55/M 1:40.2 32 55:31.4 8:57/M 3:04:27.3
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Sean Gray 426 28 M 5 M 25-29 4 12 24:42.2 26:34/M 3:04.2 17 1:31:33.6 3:41/M 1:32.0 64 1:04:42.6 10:26/M 3:05:34.7
27 Brian Skuse 423 57 M 4 M 55-59 4 7 23:04.2 24:48/M 3:16.1 48 1:41:20.3 4:05/M 2:44.7 31 55:15.7 8:55/M 3:05:41.1
28 Arthur Gamirov 342 27 M 6 M 25-29 4 88 39:22.0 42:20/M 7:39.8 27 1:35:37.2 3:51/M 1:51.6 5 42:54.1 6:55/M 3:07:24.8
29 Annica Bryan 320 43 F 3 F 40-44 14 75 35:27.3 38:07/M 3:16.9 28 1:35:48.6 3:51/M 1:22.3 24 51:34.5 8:19/M 3:07:29.9
30 Marco Calavetta 322 46 M 3 M 45-49 4 28 26:50.5 28:51/M 5:51.2 24 1:34:02.3 3:47/M 2:49.3 47 59:28.8 9:35/M 3:09:02.4
31 Michael Chador 327 45 M 4 M 45-49 4 51 30:51.6 33:10/M 3:59.4 19 1:32:36.5 3:44/M 2:20.1 44 59:15.4 9:33/M 3:09:03.3
32 Jeremy Bennett 311 38 M 5 M 35-39 4 46 30:04.8 32:20/M 4:31.2 62 1:48:49.9 4:23/M 1:20.5 9 44:39.5 7:12/M 3:09:26.1
33 Mike Ginsburg 345 50 M 6 M 50-54 4 10 23:57.0 25:45/M 3:57.7 51 1:41:55.7 4:06/M 1:37.5 37 58:08.1 9:23/M 3:09:36.2
34 Paul Cushing 335 58 M 5 M 55-59 4 74 35:21.6 38:01/M 6:44.0 22 1:33:49.2 3:47/M 2:44.3 29 53:28.3 8:37/M 3:12:07.7
35 Rachel Crus 431 40 F 4 F 40-44 14 21 26:02.1 28:00/M 4:00.7 42 1:39:21.3 4:00/M 1:22.5 58 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:13:37.0
36 John Sainsbury 399 43 M 3 M 40-44 4 34 28:06.9 30:13/M 3:18.1 30 1:36:10.2 3:52/M 1:16.3 68 1:05:26.2 10:33/M 3:14:17.8
37 Andrew Hutton 359 27 M 7 M 25-29 4 57 31:22.9 33:44/M 2:35.8 50 1:41:28.6 4:05/M 1:07.8 41 58:30.4 9:26/M 3:15:05.8
38 Dan Nikkel 387 36 M 6 M 35-39 4 80 37:56.5 40:47/M 5:40.9 29 1:35:56.8 3:52/M 2:14.8 30 53:51.2 8:41/M 3:15:40.3
39 Jim Meskimen 379 70 M 1 M 70-99 4 59 31:42.4 34:05/M 5:36.8 39 1:38:06.6 3:57/M 2:35.0 40 58:26.6 9:25/M 3:16:27.6
40 Chad Coppin 331 31 M 1 M 30-34 4 54 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:30.6 43 1:40:33.2 4:03/M 2:03.0 35 57:49.4 9:20/M 3:16:55.2
41 Sheila Leard 369 58 F 1 F 55-59 14 67 33:32.9 36:03/M 3:25.2 34 1:37:10.1 3:55/M 1:39.5 56 1:02:41.4 10:07/M 3:18:29.3
42 James Longo 371 56 M 6 M 55-59 4 68 33:58.4 36:31/M 4:06.8 33 1:37:07.3 3:54/M 1:44.0 53 1:01:41.0 9:57/M 3:18:37.6
43 David Oda 389 25 M 8 M 25-29 4 91 40:03.1 43:04/M 3:44.4 46 1:41:07.8 4:04/M 1:01.7 27 53:00.7 8:33/M 3:18:57.9
44 Matt Berler 313 52 M 7 M 50-54 4 27 26:49.3 28:50/M 5:40.1 47 1:41:15.6 4:04/M 3:31.2 55 1:01:48.6 9:58/M 3:19:04.8
45 Theodore Ruel 398 43 M 4 M 40-44 4 37 28:45.6 30:55/M 7:46.6 35 1:37:24.0 3:55/M 3:29.4 54 1:01:44.2 9:57/M 3:19:09.9
46 Wendy Buchanan 321 42 F 5 F 40-44 14 25 26:32.3 28:32/M 3:16.2 45 1:41:01.6 4:04/M 1:23.5 74 1:07:40.7 10:55/M 3:19:54.3
47 Brian Hu 357 33 M 2 M 30-34 4 76 35:48.1 38:30/M 3:44.3 49 1:41:27.1 4:05/M 1:03.3 39 58:25.1 9:25/M 3:20:28.0
48 Troy Outman 392 43 M 5 M 40-44 4 60 31:56.4 34:20/M 4:39.4 53 1:42:55.5 4:08/M 2:23.9 42 58:33.8 9:27/M 3:20:29.3
49 Charles Hughes 358 49 M 5 M 45-49 4 29 27:31.7 29:35/M 7:48.5 44 1:40:41.2 4:03/M 4:27.4 50 1:00:06.6 9:42/M 3:20:35.6
50 Michael Creech 332 57 M 7 M 55-59 4 40 29:01.6 31:12/M 3:26.8 65 1:49:30.3 4:24/M 1:13.3 36 58:00.2 9:21/M 3:21:12.4
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Myron Kant 362 27 M 9 M 25-29 4 65 32:56.5 35:25/M 6:16.4 40 1:38:22.0 3:58/M 1:41.6 57 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:22:06.8
52 Jeff Monroe 382 24 M 1 M 20-24 4 6 22:46.2 24:29/M 3:00.5 67 1:50:04.2 4:26/M 1:23.5 72 1:06:35.8 10:44/M 3:23:50.4
53 Alisa Ashbaugh 303 42 F 6 F 40-44 14 69 34:29.4 37:05/M 4:17.1 41 1:39:07.1 3:59/M 1:23.1 66 1:04:51.5 10:28/M 3:24:08.3
54 Holly Lasiter 368 52 F 1 F 50-54 14 48 30:42.6 33:01/M 2:57.5 69 1:50:23.2 4:27/M 1:25.8 48 59:29.4 9:36/M 3:24:58.6
55 Magdalena Novotna 388 44 F 7 F 40-44 14 63 32:44.4 35:12/M 2:48.0 59 1:48:12.1 4:21/M 2:08.6 46 59:18.8 9:34/M 3:25:12.1
56 Miles McCoy 377 27 M 10 M 25-29 4 89 39:45.2 42:45/M 4:35.4 38 1:37:45.1 3:56/M 1:58.7 51 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:25:17.9
57 Madona Casini 421 36 F 1 F 35-39 14 70 35:05.8 37:43/M 3:39.5 63 1:48:52.9 4:23/M 1:11.1 34 56:46.2 9:09/M 3:25:35.6
58 Rudy Dressendorfer 337 70 M 2 M 70-99 4 62 32:29.4 34:56/M 4:15.6 54 1:43:33.4 4:10/M 1:56.4 60 1:03:29.0 10:14/M 3:25:44.0
59 John Schwaner 403 63 M 1 M 60-64 4 24 26:27.0 28:26/M 3:26.0 66 1:49:49.6 4:25/M 1:53.5 67 1:05:04.7 10:30/M 3:26:40.8
60 Bob MacCione 373 58 M 8 M 55-59 4 30 27:39.6 29:44/M 4:42.4 55 1:44:51.4 4:13/M 2:46.5 73 1:07:13.6 10:50/M 3:27:13.6
61 Theresa Hazlett 354 19 F 1 F 1-19 14 32 27:55.2 30:01/M 6:10.1 68 1:50:11.8 4:26/M 2:11.5 52 1:01:34.8 9:56/M 3:28:03.6
62 Tamra Ohs 391 43 F 8 F 40-44 14 53 30:53.5 33:12/M 4:30.9 52 1:42:38.5 4:08/M 1:28.2 78 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:29:51.0
63 Bill Blackwell 316 53 M 8 M 50-54 4 49 30:48.7 33:07/M 6:06.5 57 1:45:37.2 4:15/M 3:09.2 62 1:04:09.7 10:21/M 3:29:51.5
64 Tom Mollerus 381 52 M 9 M 50-54 4 83 38:10.5 41:02/M 6:22.0 37 1:37:38.8 3:56/M 2:55.3 69 1:05:36.4 10:35/M 3:30:43.1
65 Laura Ward 416 48 F 3 F 45-49 14 55 31:08.3 33:29/M 4:40.1 71 1:53:05.9 4:33/M 1:52.7 49 1:00:02.4 9:41/M 3:30:49.6
66 Robert Sindelar 407 49 M 6 M 45-49 4 77 36:27.4 39:12/M 8:02.8 58 1:46:24.0 4:17/M 3:44.4 38 58:14.9 9:24/M 3:32:53.7
67 Nicolette Del Sarto 336 24 F 1 F 20-24 14 66 33:15.5 35:45/M 5:18.1 73 1:54:37.7 4:37/M 1:40.2 43 58:45.0 9:29/M 3:33:36.6
68 Suzanne Shaffer 404 61 F 1 F 60-64 14 61 32:27.1 34:54/M 4:14.2 70 1:51:03.4 4:28/M 1:10.6 70 1:06:07.3 10:40/M 3:35:02.8
69 Sue Strause 410 50 F 2 F 50-54 14 52 30:51.6 33:10/M 5:03.8 60 1:48:12.7 4:21/M 2:28.0 81 1:13:55.6 11:55/M 3:40:31.9
70 Tara Harrington 351 38 F 2 F 35-39 14 79 37:03.5 39:50/M 3:52.2 83 2:11:18.9 5:17/M 2:18.7 12 46:33.1 7:30/M 3:41:06.6
71 Joseph Voss 415 24 M 2 M 20-24 4 92 40:56.5 44:01/M 5:43.0 64 1:49:09.1 4:24/M 2:15.7 61 1:03:38.2 10:16/M 3:41:42.7
72 Jamie Baker 308 36 F 3 F 35-39 14 58 31:32.3 33:54/M 4:33.8 77 1:56:23.7 4:41/M 2:31.5 77 1:09:11.2 11:10/M 3:44:12.9
73 Miguel Cruz 334 35 M 7 M 35-39 4 71 35:07.2 37:46/M 8:25.8 75 1:55:48.5 4:40/M 2:00.5 63 1:04:39.3 10:26/M 3:46:01.4
74 Nicolas Poulain 395 33 M 3 M 30-34 4 72 35:18.4 37:57/M 7:19.2 79 1:59:29.3 4:48/M 3:52.3 59 1:03:11.0 10:11/M 3:49:10.3
75 Anna Langford 366 36 F 4 F 35-39 14 33 27:58.1 30:04/M 6:38.4 82 2:10:47.0 5:16/M 1:35.3 65 1:04:43.3 10:26/M 3:51:42.3
  ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Ann Kelly 363 54 F 3 F 50-54 14 50 30:51.2 33:10/M 5:03.9 81 2:06:48.1 5:06/M 2:01.0 76 1:07:52.7 10:57/M 3:52:37.0
77 Erica Chan 329 32 F 2 F 30-34 14 31 27:49.5 29:55/M 3:09.8 86 2:14:14.1 5:24/M 1:47.4 71 1:06:24.1 10:43/M 3:53:25.1
78 Diana Reeves 396 53 F 4 F 50-54 14 82 38:04.2 40:56/M 5:33.5 72 1:54:16.5 4:36/M 1:58.4 82 1:14:55.5 12:05/M 3:54:48.3
79 Valli Murnane 383 41 F 9 F 40-44 14 94 43:59.3 47:18/M 3:55.7 74 1:55:29.3 4:39/M 1:40.8 80 1:11:45.5 11:34/M 3:56:50.9
80 Andres Cruz 333 39 M 8 M 35-39 4 44 29:44.7 31:58/M 6:39.4 61 1:48:29.0 4:22/M 4:23.5 88 1:30:20.0 14:34/M 3:59:36.8
81 Davis Nguyen 386 26 M 11 M 25-29 4 81 38:00.8 40:52/M 6:05.3 76 1:56:15.0 4:41/M 2:39.8 83 1:16:42.2 12:22/M 3:59:43.3
82 Courtney Mayo 376 32 F 3 F 30-34 14 9 23:30.1 25:16/M 5:03.1 91 2:24:35.3 5:49/M 2:09.5 79 1:10:19.9 11:20/M 4:05:38.1
83 Gina Hazlett 353 54 F 5 F 50-54 14 78 37:03.5 39:50/M 4:17.1 87 2:16:04.1 5:29/M 2:16.9 75 1:07:41.9 10:55/M 4:07:23.7
84 Jim Nguyen 422 40 M 6 M 40-44 4 86 38:55.4 41:51/M 6:53.6 78 1:57:52.4 4:45/M 3:40.7 87 1:27:42.2 14:09/M 4:15:04.5
85 Emre Mangir 375 25 M 12 M 25-29 4 47 30:26.4 32:43/M 7:54.1 93 2:34:58.6 6:14/M 2:35.9 45 59:18.0 9:34/M 4:15:13.2
86 Leslie Myrick 385 56 F 2 F 55-59 14 85 38:53.1 41:49/M 5:38.8 84 2:12:07.6 5:19/M 3:47.7 84 1:22:15.8 13:16/M 4:22:43.2
87 Kerry Braider 318 43 F 10 F 40-44 14 64 32:45.4 35:13/M 6:53.6 88 2:17:40.1 5:32/M 6:39.3 86 1:23:09.6 13:25/M 4:27:08.2
88 Greg Hadfield 349 49 M 7 M 45-49 4 73 35:20.2 38:00/M 9:17.4 89 2:17:43.5 5:33/M 6:51.3 85 1:22:55.9 13:22/M 4:32:08.4
89 Heather James 360 40 F 11 F 40-44 14 84 38:25.0 41:18/M 6:02.5 85 2:13:47.4 5:23/M 3:12.6 89 1:32:05.0 14:51/M 4:33:32.7
90 Andrea Ivan 425 59 F 3 F 55-59 14 95 44:57.7 48:20/M 7:23.0 80 2:03:31.6 4:58/M 5:28.1 91 1:42:36.1 16:33/M 4:43:56.8
91 Luis Ayala-Zapata 306 42 M 7 M 40-44 4 87 38:59.6 41:55/M 9:32.7 90 2:22:31.5 5:44/M 2:48.9 90 1:38:45.8 15:56/M 4:52:38.7
92 Kathy Brown 319 64 F 2 F 60-64 14 93 42:35.1 45:47/M 6:13.5 92 2:27:29.0 5:56/M 2:08.8 92 2:10:43.1 21:05/M 5:29:09.8
DNF Tom Campbell 325 63 M M 60-64 4 23 26:21.3 28:20/M 4:56.4 56 1:45:09.1 4:14/M 1:26.7      
DNF Ingrid Honrado 355 38 F F 35-39 14 19 25:51.7 27:48/M 14:12.1            
DNF Stephanie Glaser 346 31 F F 30-34 14 90 39:49.7 42:49/M 5:23.9