2013 Auburn Triathlon

2013 Auburn Triathlon

International Age Group

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Theresa Hazlett 354 19 1 27:55.2 30:01/M 6:10.1 1 1:50:11.8 4:26/M 2:11.5 1 1:01:34.8 9:56/M 3:28:03.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 67 Nicolette Del Sarto 336 24 1 33:15.5 35:45/M 5:18.1 1 1:54:37.7 4:37/M 1:40.2 1 58:45.0 9:29/M 3:33:36.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Christen Dybenko 338 32 3 28:08.1 30:15/M 3:30.8 1 1:33:28.9 3:46/M 1:13.6 1 50:42.4 8:11/M 2:57:04.0
2 77 Erica Chan 329 32 2 27:49.5 29:55/M 3:09.8 2 2:14:14.1 5:24/M 1:47.4 2 1:06:24.1 10:43/M 3:53:25.1
3 82 Courtney Mayo 376 32 1 23:30.1 25:16/M 5:03.1 3 2:24:35.3 5:49/M 2:09.5 3 1:10:19.9 11:20/M 4:05:38.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Madona Casini 421 36 4 35:05.8 37:43/M 3:39.5 1 1:48:52.9 4:23/M 1:11.1 2 56:46.2 9:09/M 3:25:35.6
2 70 Tara Harrington 351 38 5 37:03.5 39:50/M 3:52.2 4 2:11:18.9 5:17/M 2:18.7 1 46:33.1 7:30/M 3:41:06.6
3 72 Jamie Baker 308 36 3 31:32.3 33:54/M 4:33.8 2 1:56:23.7 4:41/M 2:31.5 4 1:09:11.2 11:10/M 3:44:12.9
4 75 Anna Langford 366 36 2 27:58.1 30:04/M 6:38.4 3 2:10:47.0 5:16/M 1:35.3 3 1:04:43.3 10:26/M 3:51:42.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Rebecca Sherlock 405 40 1 21:18.3 22:54/M 2:14.2 1 1:32:47.2 3:44/M 1:30.8 1 46:38.2 7:31/M 2:44:28.9
2 14 Jill Whisler 417 41 2 24:35.6 26:26/M 2:17.2 2 1:34:53.7 3:49/M 0:54.1 2 48:10.6 7:46/M 2:50:51.4
3 29 Annica Bryan 320 43 9 35:27.3 38:07/M 3:16.9 3 1:35:48.6 3:51/M 1:22.3 3 51:34.5 8:19/M 3:07:29.9
4 35 Rachel Crus 431 40 3 26:02.1 28:00/M 4:00.7 5 1:39:21.3 4:00/M 1:22.5 5 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:13:37.0
5 46 Wendy Buchanan 321 42 4 26:32.3 28:32/M 3:16.2 6 1:41:01.6 4:04/M 1:23.5 7 1:07:40.7 10:55/M 3:19:54.3
6 53 Alisa Ashbaugh 303 42 8 34:29.4 37:05/M 4:17.1 4 1:39:07.1 3:59/M 1:23.1 6 1:04:51.5 10:28/M 3:24:08.3
7 55 Magdalena Novotna 388 44 6 32:44.4 35:12/M 2:48.0 8 1:48:12.1 4:21/M 2:08.6 4 59:18.8 9:34/M 3:25:12.1
8 62 Tamra Ohs 391 43 5 30:53.5 33:12/M 4:30.9 7 1:42:38.5 4:08/M 1:28.2 8 1:10:19.7 11:20/M 3:29:51.0
9 79 Valli Murnane 383 41 11 43:59.3 47:18/M 3:55.7 9 1:55:29.3 4:39/M 1:40.8 9 1:11:45.5 11:34/M 3:56:50.9
10 87 Kerry Braider 318 43 7 32:45.4 35:13/M 6:53.6 11 2:17:40.1 5:32/M 6:39.3 10 1:23:09.6 13:25/M 4:27:08.2
11 89 Heather James 360 40 10 38:25.0 41:18/M 6:02.5 10 2:13:47.4 5:23/M 3:12.6 11 1:32:05.0 14:51/M 4:33:32.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Linda Hora 356 49 1 25:09.9 27:03/M 2:29.6 2 1:36:21.5 3:53/M 1:37.6 1 48:49.2 7:52/M 2:54:28.0
2 21 Dana Ginsburg 344 48 2 25:58.2 27:55/M 3:58.6 1 1:30:16.8 3:38/M 1:43.8 2 53:18.7 8:36/M 2:55:16.3
3 65 Laura Ward 416 48 3 31:08.3 33:29/M 4:40.1 3 1:53:05.9 4:33/M 1:52.7 3 1:00:02.4 9:41/M 3:30:49.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Holly Lasiter 368 52 1 30:42.6 33:01/M 2:57.5 2 1:50:23.2 4:27/M 1:25.8 1 59:29.4 9:36/M 3:24:58.6
2 69 Sue Strause 410 50 3 30:51.6 33:10/M 5:03.8 1 1:48:12.7 4:21/M 2:28.0 4 1:13:55.6 11:55/M 3:40:31.9
3 76 Ann Kelly 363 54 2 30:51.2 33:10/M 5:03.9 4 2:06:48.1 5:06/M 2:01.0 3 1:07:52.7 10:57/M 3:52:37.0
4 78 Diana Reeves 396 53 5 38:04.2 40:56/M 5:33.5 3 1:54:16.5 4:36/M 1:58.4 5 1:14:55.5 12:05/M 3:54:48.3
5 83 Gina Hazlett 353 54 4 37:03.5 39:50/M 4:17.1 5 2:16:04.1 5:29/M 2:16.9 2 1:07:41.9 10:55/M 4:07:23.7
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Sheila Leard 369 58 1 33:32.9 36:03/M 3:25.2 1 1:37:10.1 3:55/M 1:39.5 1 1:02:41.4 10:07/M 3:18:29.3
2 86 Leslie Myrick 385 56 2 38:53.1 41:49/M 5:38.8 3 2:12:07.6 5:19/M 3:47.7 2 1:22:15.8 13:16/M 4:22:43.2
3 90 Andrea Ivan 425 59 3 44:57.7 48:20/M 7:23.0 2 2:03:31.6 4:58/M 5:28.1 3 1:42:36.1 16:33/M 4:43:56.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 68 Suzanne Shaffer 404 61 1 32:27.1 34:54/M 4:14.2 1 1:51:03.4 4:28/M 1:10.6 1 1:06:07.3 10:40/M 3:35:02.8
2 92 Kathy Brown 319 64 2 42:35.1 45:47/M 6:13.5 2 2:27:29.0 5:56/M 2:08.8 2 2:10:43.1 21:05/M 5:29:09.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Jeff Monroe 382 24 1 22:46.2 24:29/M 3:00.5 2 1:50:04.2 4:26/M 1:23.5 2 1:06:35.8 10:44/M 3:23:50.4
2 71 Joseph Voss 415 24 2 40:56.5 44:01/M 5:43.0 1 1:49:09.1 4:24/M 2:15.7 1 1:03:38.2 10:16/M 3:41:42.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Chris Cloyd 330 28 2 24:56.9 26:49/M 1:49.6 1 1:14:30.1 3:00/M 1:04.8 1 41:17.5 6:40/M 2:23:39.1
2 13 Andrew Tibbits 413 28 5 29:36.5 31:50/M 2:21.7 4 1:31:56.8 3:42/M 2:24.5 2 42:07.7 6:48/M 2:48:27.4
3 15 Mitch Murphy 384 26 4 28:56.4 31:07/M 3:39.0 2 1:28:27.6 3:34/M 1:06.3 4 49:30.2 7:59/M 2:51:39.6
4 25 Kevin Fisher 341 27 3 25:13.5 27:07/M 4:34.0 6 1:37:28.1 3:55/M 1:40.2 6 55:31.4 8:57/M 3:04:27.3
5 26 Sean Gray 426 28 1 24:42.2 26:34/M 3:04.2 3 1:31:33.6 3:41/M 1:32.0 11 1:04:42.6 10:26/M 3:05:34.7
6 28 Arthur Gamirov 342 27 10 39:22.0 42:20/M 7:39.8 5 1:35:37.2 3:51/M 1:51.6 3 42:54.1 6:55/M 3:07:24.8
7 37 Andrew Hutton 359 27 7 31:22.9 33:44/M 2:35.8 10 1:41:28.6 4:05/M 1:07.8 7 58:30.4 9:26/M 3:15:05.8
8 43 David Oda 389 25 12 40:03.1 43:04/M 3:44.4 9 1:41:07.8 4:04/M 1:01.7 5 53:00.7 8:33/M 3:18:57.9
9 51 Myron Kant 362 27 8 32:56.5 35:25/M 6:16.4 8 1:38:22.0 3:58/M 1:41.6 10 1:02:50.1 10:08/M 3:22:06.8
10 56 Miles McCoy 377 27 11 39:45.2 42:45/M 4:35.4 7 1:37:45.1 3:56/M 1:58.7 9 1:01:13.3 9:52/M 3:25:17.9
11 81 Davis Nguyen 386 26 9 38:00.8 40:52/M 6:05.3 11 1:56:15.0 4:41/M 2:39.8 12 1:16:42.2 12:22/M 3:59:43.3
12 85 Emre Mangir 375 25 6 30:26.4 32:43/M 7:54.1 12 2:34:58.6 6:14/M 2:35.9 8 59:18.0 9:34/M 4:15:13.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Chad Coppin 331 31 1 30:58.7 33:18/M 5:30.6 1 1:40:33.2 4:03/M 2:03.0 1 57:49.4 9:20/M 3:16:55.2
2 47 Brian Hu 357 33 3 35:48.1 38:30/M 3:44.3 2 1:41:27.1 4:05/M 1:03.3 2 58:25.1 9:25/M 3:20:28.0
3 74 Nicolas Poulain 395 33 2 35:18.4 37:57/M 7:19.2 3 1:59:29.3 4:48/M 3:52.3 3 1:03:11.0 10:11/M 3:49:10.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jeremy Allan 302 35 2 29:04.2 31:15/M 3:01.2 1 1:24:00.1 3:23/M 1:17.9 2 45:20.9 7:19/M 2:42:44.4
2 17 Todd Scheidt 402 39 6 31:09.2 33:30/M 3:42.7 2 1:30:11.2 3:38/M 1:09.4 3 47:35.8 7:40/M 2:53:48.5
3 19 Evan Ohs 390 39 3 29:08.5 31:20/M 4:54.9 3 1:31:12.9 3:40/M 1:10.5 4 48:19.3 7:48/M 2:54:46.4
4 23 Patrick Luby 372 35 1 24:43.9 26:35/M 2:50.2 4 1:34:00.6 3:47/M 1:26.5 6 55:32.8 8:57/M 2:58:34.1
5 32 Jeremy Bennett 311 38 5 30:04.8 32:20/M 4:31.2 7 1:48:49.9 4:23/M 1:20.5 1 44:39.5 7:12/M 3:09:26.1
6 38 Dan Nikkel 387 36 8 37:56.5 40:47/M 5:40.9 5 1:35:56.8 3:52/M 2:14.8 5 53:51.2 8:41/M 3:15:40.3
7 73 Miguel Cruz 334 35 7 35:07.2 37:46/M 8:25.8 8 1:55:48.5 4:40/M 2:00.5 7 1:04:39.3 10:26/M 3:46:01.4
8 80 Andres Cruz 333 39 4 29:44.7 31:58/M 6:39.4 6 1:48:29.0 4:22/M 4:23.5 8 1:30:20.0 14:34/M 3:59:36.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brian Casey 424 42 4 28:57.8 31:08/M 2:04.5 1 1:17:32.3 3:07/M 0:53.8 1 42:59.9 6:56/M 2:32:28.4
2 20 Steve Palmer 393 41 1 23:25.2 25:11/M 2:36.3 2 1:35:27.1 3:50/M 0:53.2 2 52:32.3 8:28/M 2:54:54.3
3 36 John Sainsbury 399 43 2 28:06.9 30:13/M 3:18.1 3 1:36:10.2 3:52/M 1:16.3 5 1:05:26.2 10:33/M 3:14:17.8
4 45 Theodore Ruel 398 43 3 28:45.6 30:55/M 7:46.6 4 1:37:24.0 3:55/M 3:29.4 4 1:01:44.2 9:57/M 3:19:09.9
5 48 Troy Outman 392 43 5 31:56.4 34:20/M 4:39.4 5 1:42:55.5 4:08/M 2:23.9 3 58:33.8 9:27/M 3:20:29.3
6 84 Jim Nguyen 422 40 6 38:55.4 41:51/M 6:53.6 6 1:57:52.4 4:45/M 3:40.7 6 1:27:42.2 14:09/M 4:15:04.5
7 91 Luis Ayala-Zapata 306 42 7 38:59.6 41:55/M 9:32.7 7 2:22:31.5 5:44/M 2:48.9 7 1:38:45.8 15:56/M 4:52:38.7
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Troy Soares 408 45 1 24:44.8 26:36/M 1:28.3 1 1:17:51.1 3:08/M 0:48.3 1 41:50.3 6:45/M 2:26:43.0
2 24 Tim Sorensen 409 46 4 29:48.4 32:03/M 4:07.3 4 1:36:18.7 3:53/M 1:28.6 2 50:16.1 8:06/M 3:01:59.3
3 30 Marco Calavetta 322 46 2 26:50.5 28:51/M 5:51.2 3 1:34:02.3 3:47/M 2:49.3 5 59:28.8 9:35/M 3:09:02.4
4 31 Michael Chador 327 45 5 30:51.6 33:10/M 3:59.4 2 1:32:36.5 3:44/M 2:20.1 4 59:15.4 9:33/M 3:09:03.3
5 49 Charles Hughes 358 49 3 27:31.7 29:35/M 7:48.5 5 1:40:41.2 4:03/M 4:27.4 6 1:00:06.6 9:42/M 3:20:35.6
6 66 Robert Sindelar 407 49 7 36:27.4 39:12/M 8:02.8 6 1:46:24.0 4:17/M 3:44.4 3 58:14.9 9:24/M 3:32:53.7
7 88 Greg Hadfield 349 49 6 35:20.2 38:00/M 9:17.4 7 2:17:43.5 5:33/M 6:51.3 7 1:22:55.9 13:22/M 4:32:08.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 James Silk 406 54 1 20:44.5 22:18/M 2:01.3 1 1:23:02.1 3:20/M 0:46.6 2 44:32.3 7:11/M 2:31:07.0
2 5 Scott Miller 380 53 2 21:13.5 22:49/M 2:15.4 2 1:23:04.5 3:21/M 0:36.5 4 46:50.9 7:33/M 2:34:00.9
3 7 Mike Scarborough 401 53 5 25:37.3 27:33/M 2:14.5 5 1:24:29.1 3:24/M 0:50.9 1 43:58.9 7:05/M 2:37:10.9
4 8 Brian Leighton 419 52 3 22:11.3 23:51/M 2:28.1 3 1:23:10.6 3:21/M 1:18.3 5 48:40.6 7:51/M 2:37:49.1
5 9 Jim Larrieu 367 54 6 26:34.5 28:34/M 2:54.3 4 1:24:28.6 3:24/M 1:21.4 3 45:17.4 7:18/M 2:40:36.5
6 33 Mike Ginsburg 345 50 4 23:57.0 25:45/M 3:57.7 8 1:41:55.7 4:06/M 1:37.5 6 58:08.1 9:23/M 3:09:36.2
7 44 Matt Berler 313 52 7 26:49.3 28:50/M 5:40.1 7 1:41:15.6 4:04/M 3:31.2 7 1:01:48.6 9:58/M 3:19:04.8
8 63 Bill Blackwell 316 53 8 30:48.7 33:07/M 6:06.5 9 1:45:37.2 4:15/M 3:09.2 8 1:04:09.7 10:21/M 3:29:51.5
9 64 Tom Mollerus 381 52 9 38:10.5 41:02/M 6:22.0 6 1:37:38.8 3:56/M 2:55.3 9 1:05:36.4 10:35/M 3:30:43.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Dave Campbell 324 56 3 26:15.9 28:14/M 1:54.5 1 1:25:36.9 3:27/M 0:40.6 1 42:22.7 6:50/M 2:36:50.6
2 11 Kip Bennett 312 59 1 20:47.4 22:21/M 3:06.1 3 1:27:56.1 3:32/M 1:11.4 2 50:06.7 8:05/M 2:43:08.0
3 16 Gary MacIas 374 55 5 28:20.6 30:28/M 3:30.9 2 1:26:24.9 3:29/M 2:09.8 3 52:49.9 8:31/M 2:53:16.2
4 27 Brian Skuse 423 57 2 23:04.2 24:48/M 3:16.1 6 1:41:20.3 4:05/M 2:44.7 5 55:15.7 8:55/M 3:05:41.1
5 34 Paul Cushing 335 58 8 35:21.6 38:01/M 6:44.0 4 1:33:49.2 3:47/M 2:44.3 4 53:28.3 8:37/M 3:12:07.7
6 42 James Longo 371 56 7 33:58.4 36:31/M 4:06.8 5 1:37:07.3 3:54/M 1:44.0 7 1:01:41.0 9:57/M 3:18:37.6
7 50 Michael Creech 332 57 6 29:01.6 31:12/M 3:26.8 8 1:49:30.3 4:24/M 1:13.3 6 58:00.2 9:21/M 3:21:12.4
8 60 Bob MacCione 373 58 4 27:39.6 29:44/M 4:42.4 7 1:44:51.4 4:13/M 2:46.5 8 1:07:13.6 10:50/M 3:27:13.6
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 59 John Schwaner 403 63 2 26:27.0 28:26/M 3:26.0 2 1:49:49.6 4:25/M 1:53.5 1 1:05:04.7 10:30/M 3:26:40.8
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1.5K Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 40K Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 10K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Jim Meskimen 379 70 1 31:42.4 34:05/M 5:36.8 1 1:38:06.6 3:57/M 2:35.0 1 58:26.6 9:25/M 3:16:27.6
2 58 Rudy Dressendorfer 337 70 2 32:29.4 34:56/M 4:15.6 2 1:43:33.4 4:10/M 1:56.4 2 1:03:29.0 10:14/M 3:25:44.0