2013 Auburn Triathlon

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Half Ironman Age Group

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Chelsea Ward-Waller 133 24 1 34:32.8 28:47/M 3:10.0 1 3:32:02.5 3:47/M 3:40.8 1 1:43:11.7 7:53/M 5:56:38.0
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Melissa Amacher 1 28 2 46:47.1 38:59/M 2:55.0 1 3:44:40.3 4:01/M 1:19.0 1 2:14:33.7 10:16/M 6:50:15.3
2 77 Carolyn Devoto 33 28 1 42:01.0 35:01/M 6:50.2 2 4:06:37.4 4:24/M 4:21.8 2 2:24:53.8 11:04/M 7:24:44.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Jeanie Ward-Waller 134 31 1 33:04.5 27:33/M 2:47.6 1 3:57:42.7 4:15/M 1:41.2 2 2:04:46.0 9:31/M 6:40:02.1
2 65 Karen Nickel 90 34 2 45:20.2 37:47/M 3:03.2 2 4:06:30.5 4:24/M 1:57.4 3 2:05:18.1 9:34/M 7:02:09.6
3 73 Jessica Shambora 109 33 5 49:27.7 41:13/M 3:44.2 5 4:19:35.1 4:38/M 2:25.2 1 1:59:35.5 9:08/M 7:14:47.9
4 79 Anne Eklund 37 31 3 47:24.8 39:30/M 3:07.2 3 4:15:01.1 4:33/M 1:38.4 4 2:18:55.3 10:36/M 7:26:06.9
5 91 Breann Zweck 143 33 4 47:48.9 39:50/M 3:53.0 4 4:16:14.6 4:35/M 3:11.1 5 2:38:26.5 12:06/M 7:49:34.3
6 103 Jody Galvin 48 34 6 59:14.1 49:22/M 6:32.3 6 4:43:13.9 5:03/M 2:11.6 6 2:47:14.7 12:46/M 8:38:26.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Robin Soares 115 39 1 36:16.1 30:13/M 2:08.6 1 3:27:03.4 3:42/M 1:14.3 1 1:41:18.1 7:44/M 5:48:00.7
2 28 Linda Stewart 120 38 3 41:16.9 34:23/M 2:48.9 2 3:27:33.9 3:42/M 1:14.5 3 1:49:47.7 8:23/M 6:02:42.1
3 38 Deirdre Hassett 57 38 6 45:08.7 37:37/M 3:06.0 3 3:33:49.7 3:49/M 1:42.8 2 1:48:56.9 8:19/M 6:12:44.3
4 48 Tina Moore 87 38 4 44:42.9 37:15/M 3:56.2 5 3:50:16.0 4:07/M 1:43.1 4 2:00:49.8 9:13/M 6:41:28.2
5 50 Nina Brandt 13 38 2 40:24.6 33:40/M 3:06.2 4 3:42:02.9 3:58/M 1:15.1 6 2:18:17.9 10:33/M 6:45:06.9
6 69 Andrea Mantz 81 37 5 45:07.9 37:36/M 3:51.9 6 4:05:20.8 4:23/M 2:04.2 5 2:16:18.2 10:24/M 7:12:43.1
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Erica Baylor 8 43 3 41:41.4 34:44/M 3:33.2 1 3:35:45.1 3:51/M 1:12.1 1 1:42:44.2 7:51/M 6:04:56.2
2 39 Annie Franzia 45 41 1 36:04.9 30:03/M 3:14.3 2 3:38:52.2 3:55/M 1:19.4 2 1:54:21.5 8:44/M 6:13:52.5
3 59 Candice Denby 30 40 5 51:38.3 43:02/M 4:03.1 3 3:59:40.7 4:17/M 1:58.4 4 1:58:00.4 9:00/M 6:55:21.0
4 62 Angie Weinberger 135 42 4 42:56.8 35:47/M 3:51.2 4 4:17:10.6 4:36/M 1:36.5 3 1:54:47.2 8:46/M 7:00:22.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Denise Jackson 65 49 2 56:22.1 46:58/M 4:33.0 1 3:58:41.8 4:16/M 2:46.8 1 1:56:53.3 8:55/M 6:59:17.1
2 86 Amy Lindquist 78 45 1 45:17.1 37:44/M 6:20.8 2 4:19:25.1 4:38/M 3:40.4 2 2:28:51.1 11:22/M 7:43:34.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 70 Johanna Davis 28 50 2 1:00:54.4 50:45/M 5:00.7 1 3:58:29.0 4:16/M 1:31.4 1 2:06:53.3 9:41/M 7:12:49.0
2 71 Martine Milton 84 50 1 34:36.5 28:50/M 3:19.7 2 4:12:00.7 4:30/M 2:49.9 2 2:21:41.9 10:49/M 7:14:28.8
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 83 Cindy Dewey 34 56 4 54:33.3 45:28/M 3:24.9 3 4:15:39.2 4:34/M 3:28.2 1 2:23:39.7 10:58/M 7:40:45.5
2 92 Sandy Bergan 9 56 3 50:15.7 41:53/M 3:51.2 1 3:55:25.0 4:12/M 1:28.7 2 3:00:27.8 13:46/M 7:51:28.5
3 105 Patricia Koren 72 57 2 47:22.6 39:28/M 6:04.1 4 5:18:49.2 5:42/M 2:51.0 3 3:03:14.7 13:59/M 9:18:21.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kevin Taddonis 124 31 1 33:54.8 28:15/M 1:42.0 1 2:45:12.6 2:57/M 1:04.3 1 1:23:15.5 6:21/M 4:45:09.3
 
Top

Male no age given

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 82 Unknown Partic. 163 163 1 43:32.7 36:17/M 8:08.9 1 4:11:18.1 4:29/M 6:35.7 1 2:30:01.8 11:27/M 7:39:37.2
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 90 Evan Muchmore 88 1 1 57:45.0 48:08/M 4:01.8 1 4:05:58.2 4:24/M 3:53.2 1 2:35:34.0 11:53/M 7:47:12.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Ryan Veness 130 27 5 38:24.2 32:00/M 2:48.9 2 2:56:05.1 3:09/M 1:53.1 4 1:55:12.0 8:48/M 5:34:23.5
2 17 Andrejs Galenieks 47 29 3 37:33.9 31:18/M 3:25.0 3 3:09:06.7 3:23/M 1:14.1 2 1:46:00.3 8:05/M 5:37:20.2
3 22 Evan Borders 12 28 4 37:57.0 31:38/M 3:04.9 5 3:25:24.9 3:40/M 1:52.7 1 1:42:57.3 7:52/M 5:51:16.9
4 36 Ryan Coppersmith 23 29 6 38:52.0 32:23/M 2:25.6 6 3:33:49.9 3:49/M 1:49.5 3 1:55:05.2 8:47/M 6:12:02.5
5 41 Hector Huerta 60 29 8 42:07.4 35:06/M 3:54.6 4 3:22:51.6 3:37/M 1:16.4 6 2:04:32.1 9:30/M 6:14:42.2
6 57 Armando Carrera 19 27 10 59:25.0 49:31/M 5:30.1 7 3:48:05.6 4:04/M 1:44.6 5 1:59:55.3 9:09/M 6:54:40.8
7 76 Dan Rippl 102 29 9 42:53.0 35:44/M 7:25.1 8 3:57:26.6 4:14/M 5:07.8 7 2:31:34.4 11:34/M 7:24:27.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Matthew Balzer 7 32 2 28:26.9 23:42/M 1:38.8 2 2:51:03.7 3:03/M 0:59.8 1 1:24:58.5 6:29/M 4:47:07.9
2 3 Justin Smith 159 30 1 28:24.2 23:40/M 2:14.8 1 2:50:11.8 3:02/M 0:34.1 3 1:29:52.3 6:52/M 4:51:17.4
3 4 Ryan Smith 114 32 6 34:24.5 28:40/M 2:07.4 5 3:00:15.2 3:13/M 0:46.4 2 1:26:28.1 6:36/M 5:04:01.8
4 5 Timothy Mallen 80 30 12 39:16.6 32:43/M 3:09.8 4 2:54:44.9 3:07/M 0:40.9 4 1:31:40.6 7:00/M 5:09:33.0
5 13 Pete Giese 148 32 13 39:19.2 32:46/M 3:31.5 3 2:52:23.0 3:05/M 1:51.1 6 1:55:10.3 8:47/M 5:32:15.2
6 19 Tim Halterman 55 34 4 29:08.2 24:17/M 3:59.3 7 3:20:36.2 3:35/M 2:13.1 5 1:49:02.7 8:19/M 5:44:59.6
7 26 Scott Briles 160 31 5 32:38.0 27:12/M 3:13.1 8 3:21:00.4 3:35/M 2:21.5 7 1:58:05.7 9:01/M 5:57:18.8
8 32 Joe Chancellor 22 34 9 36:31.2 30:26/M 3:36.3 6 3:19:17.2 3:34/M 1:24.7 9 2:06:33.2 9:40/M 6:07:22.8
9 40 George Crocker 24 30 3 28:34.2 23:48/M 4:05.9 9 3:33:33.9 3:49/M 2:30.9 8 2:05:11.0 9:33/M 6:13:56.1
10 53 Mark Dyer 36 31 7 36:12.9 30:10/M 5:49.5 13 3:55:47.6 4:13/M 4:08.6 10 2:07:11.1 9:43/M 6:49:10.0
11 58 Matthew Todd 127 31 10 36:44.2 30:37/M 4:48.3 10 3:34:33.1 3:50/M 1:34.8 14 2:37:04.4 11:59/M 6:54:45.0
12 64 Randy Bish 11 33 16 47:11.0 39:19/M 4:02.9 14 3:59:42.4 4:17/M 1:23.9 11 2:08:46.1 9:50/M 7:01:06.5
13 67 Alberto Stochino 162 31 14 39:30.2 32:55/M 3:41.9 12 3:51:29.7 4:08/M 1:48.4 13 2:33:49.2 11:45/M 7:10:19.6
14 78 Scott Emond 38 30 11 37:27.3 31:13/M 5:14.6 15 4:01:02.5 4:18/M 4:49.7 15 2:37:23.2 12:01/M 7:25:57.4
15 89 Nathanial Ryan 104 34 15 39:55.1 33:16/M 5:16.1 16 4:08:48.3 4:27/M 3:01.7 17 2:49:44.2 12:57/M 7:46:45.6
16 97 Lou Catalano 20 30 18 53:13.1 44:21/M 5:08.3 17 4:31:23.4 4:51/M 2:55.9 16 2:39:28.4 12:10/M 8:12:09.3
17 99 Daniel Peterson 96 31 17 48:20.4 40:17/M 7:06.9 18 5:06:10.0 5:28/M 3:53.2 12 2:16:18.7 10:24/M 8:21:49.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Michael Daily 161 39 1 36:20.6 30:17/M 2:53.2 1 3:04:29.0 3:18/M 1:48.2 1 1:36:23.6 7:21/M 5:21:54.9
2 25 Kevin Smith 153 39 2 38:20.0 31:57/M 2:34.7 2 3:17:42.8 3:32/M 0:53.5 2 1:57:16.3 8:57/M 5:56:47.4
3 49 Don Ashton 4 36 6 42:17.1 35:14/M 3:50.0 4 3:29:19.8 3:44/M 1:12.4 6 2:25:43.3 11:07/M 6:42:22.8
4 51 Stephen Fullard 46 37 5 41:39.6 34:43/M 2:51.6 6 3:48:26.1 4:05/M 1:26.4 3 2:11:45.7 10:03/M 6:46:09.5
5 60 Josh Sheridan 111 37 8 47:34.8 39:38/M 9:59.1 5 3:33:15.0 3:48/M 7:57.5 4 2:19:18.8 10:38/M 6:58:05.4
6 74 Craig Carlson 18 35 3 39:11.2 32:39/M 6:19.1 7 3:53:52.6 4:11/M 3:22.9 7 2:32:20.6 11:38/M 7:15:06.6
7 81 Rt Kaufman 67 39 7 46:21.3 38:38/M 4:08.2 8 4:16:24.2 4:35/M 6:31.4 5 2:21:54.3 10:50/M 7:35:19.6
8 101 Pascal Bernet 10 39 9 50:58.9 42:28/M 12:48.6 9 4:36:13.7 4:56/M 4:30.0 8 2:48:49.9 12:53/M 8:33:21.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Charles Perry 95 43 2 33:30.8 27:55/M 2:20.7 1 3:04:15.9 3:17/M 0:57.7 1 1:36:29.3 7:22/M 5:17:34.7
2 8 Shawn Hnatko 145 41 1 33:17.6 27:44/M 2:53.6 2 3:06:21.1 3:20/M 1:07.0 2 1:36:42.1 7:23/M 5:20:21.5
3 18 Ron Salvatori 105 40 3 36:29.8 30:24/M 2:43.4 3 3:12:23.4 3:26/M 0:51.9 3 1:47:09.0 8:11/M 5:39:37.6
4 27 Bryan McNabb 83 41 6 41:20.7 34:27/M 2:49.5 4 3:25:12.6 3:40/M 1:35.6 4 1:47:46.2 8:14/M 5:58:44.8
5 43 Tony Calvert 17 42 5 38:33.5 32:08/M 3:00.1 7 3:31:05.3 3:46/M 2:39.9 6 2:10:59.3 10:00/M 6:26:18.3
6 47 Jean Vincent 132 44 9 42:08.4 35:07/M 4:43.7 8 3:35:47.0 3:51/M 1:26.3 9 2:16:59.3 10:27/M 6:41:04.8
7 66 Terry Szucsko 123 44 11 48:27.2 40:23/M 3:35.4 10 3:58:35.6 4:16/M 1:38.5 7 2:13:42.7 10:12/M 7:05:59.5
8 68 Dov Sharon 110 43 13 1:00:04.5 50:03/M 3:56.1 11 4:04:10.7 4:22/M 1:54.0 5 2:01:58.0 9:19/M 7:12:03.5
9 75 Sam Roderick 103 43 7 41:34.8 34:38/M 4:59.7 9 3:57:02.1 4:14/M 2:24.9 10 2:32:08.2 11:37/M 7:18:09.8
10 95 Kevin Hahn 54 40 8 41:36.3 34:40/M 4:32.2 13 4:53:59.3 5:15/M 7:33.1 8 2:16:52.6 10:27/M 8:04:33.8
11 100 Lothar Determann 31 44 12 59:13.2 49:21/M 6:49.9 12 4:22:21.3 4:41/M 4:25.3 11 2:54:57.7 13:21/M 8:27:47.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Pike Reardon 99 49 2 33:39.5 28:03/M 2:33.2 2 3:12:40.7 3:26/M 1:09.8 1 1:38:45.4 7:32/M 5:28:48.9
2 16 Martin Ambacher 2 49 6 38:44.6 32:17/M 3:00.9 1 3:05:44.1 3:19/M 1:31.5 2 1:47:36.6 8:13/M 5:36:37.9
3 30 Rob Laurie 76 47 1 28:26.0 23:42/M 2:04.5 4 3:26:43.3 3:41/M 1:32.0 5 2:07:42.6 9:45/M 6:06:28.7
4 34 Mark Weisz 136 45 3 36:46.1 30:38/M 4:02.2 5 3:36:14.9 3:52/M 1:17.8 3 1:51:58.5 8:33/M 6:10:19.6
5 37 Augustine Torres 128 47 7 39:41.0 33:04/M 3:38.6 3 3:18:15.6 3:32/M 1:41.4 6 2:08:55.7 9:50/M 6:12:12.5
6 42 Scott Rendleman 101 47 5 37:33.5 31:18/M 4:59.8 6 3:38:05.0 3:54/M 3:07.5 4 1:55:41.4 8:50/M 6:19:27.3
7 87 Jim Klipp 71 45 9 54:28.9 45:23/M 5:30.9 8 3:58:37.4 4:16/M 2:45.3 8 2:42:22.7 12:24/M 7:43:45.3
8 88 Kirk Uhler 129 46 8 49:36.5 41:20/M 5:53.3 9 4:13:53.5 4:32/M 4:42.6 7 2:30:45.2 11:30/M 7:44:51.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Axel Redemann 100 51 1 28:51.9 24:03/M 2:42.7 1 2:55:11.2 3:08/M 1:00.1 3 1:49:40.3 8:22/M 5:17:26.4
2 10 Kevin Sullivan 121 51 5 36:25.0 30:21/M 3:33.1 4 3:09:05.6 3:23/M 1:25.8 1 1:35:47.7 7:19/M 5:26:17.4
3 12 Keith Hansen 157 51 2 30:12.9 25:10/M 2:53.3 2 3:02:52.4 3:16/M 1:14.3 6 1:54:34.3 8:45/M 5:31:47.3
4 15 Anton Jager 144 51 8 36:57.9 30:48/M 3:02.9 3 3:05:18.9 3:19/M 2:02.3 2 1:49:15.4 8:20/M 5:36:37.5
5 21 Johan Schimmel 108 50 10 38:41.1 32:14/M 3:01.6 5 3:13:46.9 3:28/M 1:36.4 5 1:53:00.2 8:38/M 5:50:06.4
6 23 Tim Milton 85 52 7 36:35.7 30:29/M 3:08.5 6 3:17:36.9 3:32/M 1:47.5 7 1:54:34.8 8:45/M 5:53:43.7
7 31 Dan Guenin 53 54 4 35:22.2 29:28/M 4:02.7 8 3:33:50.6 3:49/M 2:24.0 4 1:51:29.8 8:31/M 6:07:09.5
8 33 Tom Ohair 91 53 13 43:56.3 36:37/M 2:54.0 7 3:24:31.2 3:39/M 1:13.6 8 1:55:32.7 8:49/M 6:08:07.9
9 35 Chris Montross 86 53 3 30:38.7 25:32/M 2:57.2 9 3:35:16.1 3:51/M 1:13.2 9 2:01:04.3 9:15/M 6:11:09.6
10 44 Booth Borcherding 146 52 6 36:34.7 30:28/M 3:55.0 10 3:38:02.8 3:54/M 1:14.7 11 2:11:55.6 10:04/M 6:31:43.1
11 56 Michael Zafer 142 50 16 48:30.6 40:25/M 7:47.8 12 3:45:23.8 4:01/M 5:20.7 10 2:06:44.8 9:40/M 6:53:47.8
12 63 David Tett 125 50 11 40:10.7 33:28/M 3:17.8 11 3:38:17.3 3:54/M 1:41.9 14 2:37:30.8 12:01/M 7:00:58.6
13 80 David Parker 93 53 9 38:02.1 31:42/M 4:34.2 15 4:15:56.8 4:34/M 3:36.1 12 2:26:35.5 11:11/M 7:28:44.9
14 84 Angelo Sposeto 118 51 12 42:21.1 35:18/M 5:20.5 16 4:21:16.6 4:40/M 5:28.0 13 2:26:41.2 11:12/M 7:41:07.6
15 93 Stefan Apitz 3 50 15 46:59.3 39:09/M 5:06.9 14 4:05:17.6 4:23/M 3:10.4 15 2:55:55.7 13:26/M 7:56:30.1
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Brian Lungren 79 59 2 41:47.1 34:49/M 3:56.2 2 3:50:00.7 4:06/M 2:10.1 1 2:01:54.0 9:18/M 6:39:48.2
2 55 Tom Leard 77 57 1 37:43.5 31:26/M 4:47.5 1 3:46:04.6 4:02/M 2:50.6 2 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:52:24.6
3 94 Carroll Wills 140 56 4 1:01:31.4 51:16/M 4:26.1 3 4:02:32.5 4:20/M 2:05.3 3 2:48:35.2 12:52/M 7:59:10.5
4 102 Fred Crooks 25 57 3 47:14.9 39:22/M 9:19.4 4 4:41:46.3 5:02/M 5:04.7 4 2:52:22.1 13:09/M 8:35:47.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 52 Frank Baccelli 5 60 1 39:45.6 33:08/M 8:12.0 1 4:03:05.6 4:20/M 5:34.4 1 1:52:14.9 8:34/M 6:48:52.5
2 85 Greg Dewey 35 61 4 52:23.6 43:39/M 4:32.7 3 4:25:02.8 4:44/M 2:56.9 2 2:18:31.1 10:34/M 7:43:27.3
3 96 Laurence Kutler 75 60 3 50:02.7 41:42/M 4:55.0 2 4:16:26.2 4:35/M 2:58.9 4 2:50:10.9 12:59/M 8:04:33.8
4 98 Victor Werhanowicz 137 63 2 45:23.2 37:49/M 7:25.6 4 4:35:39.2 4:55/M 3:39.5 3 2:47:59.0 12:49/M 8:20:06.6
5 104 Charles Kratochvil 73 60 5 59:41.7 49:44/M 8:48.8 5 4:40:35.3 5:01/M 4:25.3 5 3:04:27.6 14:05/M 8:57:58.9
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1.2 M Swim ------------ S/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 72 Gary Ferris 43 69 1 47:27.5 39:33/M 8:09.1 1 3:56:46.5 4:14/M 6:11.4 1 2:15:59.3 10:23/M 7:14:34.0