2013 Auburn Triathlon Long Course Duathlon

2013 Auburn Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 19, 2013


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: 30-34 40-44 45-49

Long Course Duathlon

Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 9 Jennifer Buschmann 601 31 1 17:38.8 9:29/M 4:03.5 1 3:52:23.6 14.5mph 9:56.0 1 3:13:59.9 14:48/M 7:38:02.0 7:38:02.0
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Nicole Young 610 42 1 13:00.9 6:59/M 1:43.4 1 3:50:03.2 14.6mph 2:14.4 1 2:13:04.5 10:09/M 6:20:06.5 6:20:06.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Sonja Tollefsen 609 45 1 14:18.0 7:41/M 2:24.8 1 4:10:44.1 13.4mph 3:19.6 1 3:00:15.0 13:46/M 7:31:01.6 7:31:01.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Robert Smith 606 26 1 10:34.3 5:41/M 0:59.4 1 3:38:15.1 15.4mph 0:50.4 1 2:39:06.4 12:09/M 6:29:45.8 6:29:45.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 David St. Louis 607 30 1 12:30.1 6:43/M 1:24.9 1 3:43:20.8 15.0mph 1:12.0 1 2:09:36.3 9:54/M 6:08:04.3 6:08:04.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Jeff Sawyer 611 42 1 10:37.9 5:42/M 1:25.0 1 3:40:13.8 15.3mph 1:16.0 1 2:20:58.2 10:46/M 6:14:31.1 6:14:31.1
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Mads Kruse 436 45 1 10:26.3 5:37/M 1:32.7 1 3:31:29.0 15.9mph 5:37.0 1 2:02:23.0 9:21/M 5:51:28.2 5:51:28.2
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 3K Run ------------ R/B Trans ------------ 56 M Bike ------------ B/R Trans ------------ 13.1 M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Clarence Butz 602 53 1 12:26.8 6:41/M 1:20.5 1 3:28:20.2 16.1mph 1:13.6 1 1:56:36.7 8:54/M 5:39:58.1 5:39:58.1
2 8 Robert Gee 603 52 2 13:51.6 7:27/M 1:40.7 2 4:28:41.8 12.5mph 3:54.7 2 2:45:25.6 12:38/M 7:33:34.6 7:33:34.6