2011 Wine Country Marathon Marathon

2011 Wine Country Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

October 16, 2011


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Kayla Smith Redding CA

326

13

147

4:44:51.9

4:46:29.2

1:37.3

10:52/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Haley Nordbak Rohnert Park CA

266

18

91

4:15:16.1

4:16:21.6

1:05.5

9:45/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Drusia Dickson San Francisco CA

153

24

19

3:32:30.4

3:33:15.4

0:45.0

8:07/M

2

Jackie Keller Anchorage AK

212

24

35

3:40:06.0

3:40:18.7

0:12.6

8:24/M

3

Jessica Lindsey Helena MT

237

23

99

4:17:57.6

4:19:23.4

1:25.8

9:51/M

4

Nora Gordon Alameda CA

179

21

102

4:18:56.8

4:19:29.2

0:32.3

9:53/M

5

Jessica Norris Truckee CA

267

24

107

4:21:21.1

4:21:30.4

0:09.2

9:59/M

6

Elizabeth Adams San Francisco CA

102

23

151

4:47:17.7

4:48:10.3

0:52.6

10:58/M

7

Cami West Reno NV

368

22

179

5:12:15.5

5:13:33.6

1:18.1

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Molly Krehlik Albuquerque NM

227

26

2

3:01:16.7

3:01:18.8

0:02.1

6:55/M

2

Emilie Schwager

376

29

11

3:25:08.4

3:25:50.3

0:41.8

7:50/M

3

Lindsay Ward Berkeley CA

363

25

32

3:39:39.5

3:39:55.7

0:16.2

8:23/M

4

Sandra Iberg Concord CA

189

28

49

3:49:17.7

3:49:24.1

0:06.3

8:45/M

5

Kassidy Poet Santa Rosa CA

278

26

65

3:56:37.0

3:56:42.4

0:05.3

9:02/M

6

Brienna Sleeman Healdsburg CA

375

28

80

4:06:29.6

4:06:59.7

0:30.0

9:24/M

7

Lynne Harden Santa Cruz CA

187

26

88

4:14:04.0

4:14:45.2

0:41.1

9:42/M

8

Jenny Podegracz San Diego CA

277

28

123

4:28:41.5

4:29:27.5

0:46.0

10:15/M

9

Melanie Lentz Glendora CA

234

27

124

4:30:39.5

4:30:58.7

0:19.1

10:20/M

10

Sarah Potterton Alaemda CA

280

29

138

4:36:31.2

4:36:40.1

0:08.8

10:33/M

11

Mallory Cloutier Pleasanton CA

139

25

142

4:37:14.5

4:38:00.5

0:45.9

10:35/M

12

Cami Theodosis Stanford CA

347

27

149

4:45:42.1

4:47:03.2

1:21.0

10:54/M

13

Lauren Balester Huntington Beach CA

111

28

157

4:49:20.0

4:49:49.6

0:29.6

11:03/M

14

Amy Talbot Stanford CA

343

29

168

4:56:07.6

4:57:28.8

1:21.1

11:18/M

15

Amanda Lewis Stanford CA

235

29

169

4:56:07.8

4:57:29.4

1:21.6

11:18/M

16

Kali Vandervort Encinitas CA

353

26

177

5:10:58.2

5:11:58.6

1:00.4

11:52/M

17

Tara Bechdol Clancy MT

117

28

190

5:22:16.3

5:23:30.2

1:13.8

12:18/M

18

Lisa Montanez San Francisco CA

252

27

205

5:43:35.3

5:44:34.3

0:59.0

13:07/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Shannon Hoover Parker CO

195

32

26

3:37:45.8

3:37:49.0

0:03.1

8:19/M

2

Kyla Dickerson Sherman Oaks CA

152

31

31

3:39:11.4

3:39:20.1

0:08.6

8:22/M

3

Heather Harris Santa Rosa CA

188

32

33

3:39:46.2

3:40:16.4

0:30.2

8:23/M

4

Ser Gabler Apo AP

171

33

43

3:44:33.0

3:45:01.3

0:28.3

8:34/M

5

Sara Hernandez Healdsburg CA

190

31

51

3:49:38.3

3:49:45.9

0:07.5

8:46/M

6

Alison Robinette Scottsdale AZ

294

31

52

3:49:47.4

3:50:30.4

0:43.0

8:46/M

7

Amanda Stream Denver CO

335

32

68

3:58:53.2

3:59:49.1

0:55.9

9:07/M

8

Megan Glick San Ramon CA

176

30

90

4:14:39.6

4:14:59.2

0:19.6

9:43/M

9

Liella Kelly Helena MT

213

33

101

4:18:34.0

4:20:09.1

1:35.0

9:52/M

10

Priyanka Dhanda San Francisco CA

151

34

104

4:19:48.9

4:20:31.2

0:42.2

9:55/M

11

Shaline Echols Cloverdale CA

157

34

134

4:34:45.9

4:36:46.6

2:00.7

10:29/M

12

Paola Ramos San Pablo CA

284

33

158

4:49:58.6

4:50:20.5

0:21.9

11:04/M

13

Rianne Suico-Gee San Francisco CA

337

31

194

5:25:40.9

5:27:47.2

2:06.2

12:26/M

14

Michelle Kreifels Santa Rosa CA

228

32

195

5:26:05.0

5:27:37.4

1:32.4

12:27/M

15

Angela Gehret San Rafael CA

173

33

199

5:33:49.6

5:35:08.9

1:19.3

12:44/M

16

Sarah Atchison Albuquerque NM

108

31

206

5:47:09.1

5:49:05.4

1:56.2

13:15/M

17

Nina Meechoonuk San Francisco CA

249

30

210

5:57:28.6

5:58:14.0

0:45.3

13:39/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Erin O'Dwyer Healdsburg CA

268

35

18

3:32:14.9

3:32:22.2

0:07.3

8:06/M

2

Bobbi Lynn Jones Mill Valley CA

203

39

41

3:43:50.1

3:43:57.2

0:07.1

8:33/M

3

Gwen King Columbus OH

223

35

75

4:04:20.8

4:04:34.0

0:13.2

9:20/M

4

Bonnie Jeanfrancois San Clemente CA

201

35

79

4:06:19.9

4:06:27.2

0:07.3

9:24/M

5

Liliana Perdomo Pleasanton CA

274

36

111

4:23:32.6

4:23:36.5

0:03.9

10:04/M

6

Asvi Phuong West Sacramento CA

275

37

114

4:24:49.2

4:25:41.8

0:52.6

10:06/M

7

Kathy Price Gilroy CA

281

38

118

4:28:05.3

4:28:21.3

0:16.0

10:14/M

8

Megan Mozart Palo Alto CA

256

38

126

4:31:12.3

4:34:00.2

2:47.9

10:21/M

9

Kelly O'Keefe Roseville CA

269

36

146

4:44:01.9

4:45:26.7

1:24.8

10:50/M

10

Krista Sansen Pittsburg CA

307

36

152

4:48:44.9

4:49:46.9

1:02.0

11:01/M

11

Rosa Noble Napa CA

265

35

165

4:53:15.9

4:55:07.5

1:51.6

11:12/M

12

Michelle Keyes Rocklin CA

218

39

203

5:41:54.1

5:42:28.0

0:33.8

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Heather Mastrianni Healdsburg CA

243

40

4

3:15:05.0

3:15:10.1

0:05.0

7:27/M

2

Anne-Renee Feldman Menlo Park CA

161

42

24

3:35:51.1

3:35:56.8

0:05.7

8:14/M

3

Angela Brunson Los Angeles CA

129

40

30

3:39:11.2

3:39:19.9

0:08.7

8:22/M

4

Pamela Daugherty Valencia PA

148

44

42

3:44:28.4

3:44:45.0

0:16.6

8:34/M

5

Page Slevin Avon CO

323

41

48

3:49:17.1

3:49:32.9

0:15.8

8:45/M

6

Patricia Higase San Francisco CA

192

41

100

4:18:11.3

4:18:17.7

0:06.4

9:51/M

7

Stephanie Rogers Sacramento CA

296

41

115

4:27:13.5

4:28:08.0

0:54.5

10:12/M

8

Rosa Torre Pleasanton CA

349

42

117

4:27:55.4

4:27:59.6

0:04.1

10:14/M

9

Kristi Williams Washington IL

370

41

125

4:31:03.2

4:31:43.8

0:40.6

10:21/M

10

Yvonne Estrada Elk Grove CA

160

43

132

4:32:40.5

4:33:43.9

1:03.4

10:24/M

11

Cyndy McCormick Winters CA

245

40

136

4:35:12.3

4:36:07.7

0:55.3

10:30/M

12

Jennifer Rohrer Sacramento CA

297

42

137

4:35:16.3

4:36:07.6

0:51.3

10:30/M

13

Tobe Sheldon Villa Grande CA

319

40

154

4:48:55.6

4:49:30.2

0:34.5

11:02/M

14

Rachel Daniel Windsor CA

146

40

159

4:50:20.0

4:51:42.6

1:22.6

11:05/M

15

Janice Dalzell-Piper California CA

145

44

185

5:19:22.9

5:21:10.1

1:47.2

12:11/M

16

Kristi Carlson Vacaville CA

132

43

188

5:20:28.5

5:22:36.1

2:07.6

12:14/M

17

Karianne Tatum Windsor CA

344

40

198

5:29:25.6

5:30:51.9

1:26.3

12:34/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Suzanne Figueroa Danville CA

164

47

10

3:24:21.1

3:24:23.2

0:02.0

7:48/M

2

Lauren Kearney Carlsbad CA

209

45

23

3:34:39.6

3:34:44.9

0:05.3

8:12/M

3

Jenny Kinder Berkeley CA

220

47

56

3:52:16.9

3:52:45.2

0:28.3

8:52/M

4

Janice Anderson Marietta GA

106

45

69

3:58:53.7

3:59:00.3

0:06.5

9:07/M

5

Caroline Gonsalves Windsor CA

178

46

83

4:09:10.5

4:09:54.9

0:44.3

9:31/M

6

Gwen Beacham Santa Rosa CA

116

45

103

4:18:57.4

4:19:23.9

0:26.4

9:53/M

7

Jean Sullivan Garland TX

338

47

109

4:22:53.7

4:24:19.2

1:25.4

10:02/M

8

Jennifer Bandoni Avon CO

112

45

127

4:31:27.7

4:32:59.3

1:31.6

10:22/M

9

Resa Register Sonora CA

289

49

139

4:36:57.8

4:37:30.0

0:32.2

10:34/M

10

Dianne Meyers Sacramento CA

251

48

143

4:37:25.9

4:38:18.0

0:52.0

10:35/M

11

Marina Armbruster Sacramento CA

107

48

145

4:42:19.9

4:43:12.1

0:52.1

10:47/M

12

Angelina Collins Hillsborough CA

140

47

150

4:47:03.6

4:47:16.4

0:12.7

10:57/M

13

Michelle Bellini Woodland CA

119

48

161

4:51:49.0

4:52:46.1

0:57.1

11:08/M

14

Anne Huscroft Puyallup WA

197

46

167

4:55:49.9

4:57:26.9

1:36.9

11:17/M

15

Sharon Murotsune Petaluma CA

258

48

178

5:12:10.3

5:13:21.6

1:11.3

11:55/M

16

Julie Nelson Sacramento CA

262

45

181

5:14:28.1

5:15:23.0

0:54.8

12:00/M

17

Stephanie Cyr Tiburon CA

144

45

186

5:19:23.1

5:21:10.2

1:47.0

12:11/M

18

Shari Simon Rocklin CA

321

49

204

5:41:55.6

5:42:28.8

0:33.2

13:03/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Sally Brooking Marietta GA

128

54

16

3:30:02.8

3:30:09.2

0:06.3

8:01/M

2

Janet Feldman Sebastopol CA

163

53

54

3:50:57.9

3:51:05.7

0:07.7

8:49/M

3

Diane Rice Belvedere CA

290

53

58

3:52:34.8

3:53:04.1

0:29.3

8:53/M

4

Lisa Weiss Vacaville CA

366

53

160

4:51:09.1

4:53:06.7

1:57.6

11:07/M

5

Chris Keenan Burien WA

211

53

166

4:55:49.9

4:57:26.8

1:36.9

11:17/M

6

Jeanne Steer Loomis CA

333

54

211

6:10:57.4

6:12:28.4

1:30.9

14:10/M

7

Dora Harbour Loomis CA

186

54

212

6:11:33.1

6:13:04.3

1:31.2

14:11/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Patricia Spearman Reisterstown MD

331

56

175

5:08:17.2

5:09:26.2

1:08.9

11:46/M

2

Colette Weil Parrinello Mill Valley CA

365

59

192

5:24:51.1

5:25:56.1

1:04.9

12:24/M

3

Yvonne Schwartz Morton IL

314

57

207

5:49:00.1

5:50:19.6

1:19.4

13:19/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Aida De La Torre Morgan Hill CA

149

60

116

4:27:17.5

4:27:33.3

0:15.7

10:12/M

2

Louisa Blanchard Princeville IL

125

61

189

5:22:03.3

5:23:22.4

1:19.0

12:18/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Keating Vogel Tiburon CA

358

66

174

5:07:42.5

5:08:47.8

1:05.2

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Aaron McUmber Boulder CA

248

24

64

3:56:29.1

3:56:42.2

0:13.1

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Phil Shaw Oakland CA

317

26

1

2:33:09.4

2:33:10.2

0:00.8

5:51/M

2

David Li San Francisco CA

236

27

5

3:16:31.5

3:16:32.8

0:01.3

7:30/M

3

Will Iberg Concord CA

198

26

50

3:49:18.2

3:49:24.2

0:06.0

8:45/M

4

Michael Strebe San Anselmo CA

336

27

60

3:53:52.0

3:54:15.4

0:23.4

8:56/M

5

Edward Chan San Mateo CA

135

27

81

4:06:48.3

4:06:53.8

0:05.4

9:25/M

6

Ralph Dorcin Long Island City NY

154

29

92

4:15:53.8

4:23:23.8

7:30.0

9:46/M

7

Isaac Garcia Forestville CA

172

28

148

4:45:26.4

4:46:03.6

0:37.1

10:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Mark Pepper San Francisco CA

273

31

3

3:11:06.6

3:11:08.6

0:02.0

7:18/M

2

Nick Abbott Windsor CA

101

33

13

3:25:56.8

3:26:12.6

0:15.8

7:52/M

3

Navin Sadarangani Montego Bay

304

32

20

3:33:27.1

3:34:35.7

1:08.5

8:09/M

4

Kolter McKenzie Dallas TX

246

30

21

3:33:28.5

3:33:33.9

0:05.3

8:09/M

5

Caner Cooperrider San Francisco CA

142

32

27

3:38:09.3

3:39:01.3

0:52.0

8:20/M

6

Geoff Morrison Davis CA

255

31

28

3:38:11.2

3:39:02.7

0:51.4

8:20/M

7

Joshua Bayes Oakland CA

115

32

29

3:38:31.8

3:38:38.7

0:06.9

8:20/M

8

Scott Adams Alameda CA

103

31

73

4:02:45.6

4:03:08.0

0:22.3

9:16/M

9

Jonathan Potterton Alameda CA

279

30

74

4:04:18.8

4:04:28.0

0:09.1

9:19/M

10

Jon Kelvey Healdsburg CA

214

30

78

4:06:18.3

4:06:26.6

0:08.2

9:24/M

11

Christopher Rose Petaluma CA

299

30

85

4:10:35.0

4:10:50.0

0:15.0

9:34/M

12

Clinton Hamblin Petaluma CA

185

30

94

4:16:30.9

4:16:53.7

0:22.7

9:47/M

13

Anthony Podegracz San Diego CA

276

32

122

4:28:41.1

4:29:27.3

0:46.1

10:15/M

14

Martin Sengo Davis CA

315

30

183

5:15:27.6

5:15:45.0

0:17.4

12:02/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jeff Titterton San Francisco CA

348

39

14

3:28:18.8

3:28:52.0

0:33.1

7:57/M

2

Michael Pallauf Penzberg

270

38

34

3:39:54.5

3:40:08.0

0:13.5

8:24/M

3

Brian Rank Healdsburg CA

285

37

47

3:48:11.8

3:49:33.4

1:21.5

8:43/M

4

Fred Carvajal Petaluma CA

133

38

61

3:54:10.1

3:54:23.9

0:13.8

8:56/M

5

Chad King Columbus OH

222

36

76

4:04:21.1

4:04:34.5

0:13.3

9:20/M

6

Damon Weatherill Reno NV

364

39

77

4:06:14.4

4:06:43.6

0:29.2

9:24/M

7

Aren Swartz Roseville CA

341

35

84

4:09:31.7

4:10:56.0

1:24.3

9:31/M

8

Joshua Newman Granite Bay CA

264

39

95

4:16:33.7

4:17:21.6

0:47.8

9:48/M

9

David Wall Livermore CA

361

37

120

4:28:20.0

4:28:53.1

0:33.0

10:15/M

10

Richard Ravin Pleasant Hill CA

287

39

128

4:32:05.3

4:32:16.6

0:11.2

10:23/M

11

Decker Barrett Helena MT

113

39

164

4:52:20.4

4:53:55.7

1:35.3

11:09/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Craig Riebersal Martinez CA

292

43

6

3:20:12.3

3:20:17.6

0:05.2

7:38/M

2

Alan Kerslake San Francisco CA

217

44

9

3:20:34.2

3:20:35.9

0:01.7

7:39/M

3

S Wolbert Petaluma CA

373

41

36

3:40:39.5

3:41:00.7

0:21.2

8:25/M

4

Pete Sullivan Healdsburg CA

339

40

40

3:43:41.1

3:44:08.3

0:27.2

8:32/M

5

Ron Kalich San Ramon CA

205

44

44

3:45:46.3

3:45:49.1

0:02.7

8:37/M

6

David Dean Davis CA

150

43

71

4:01:34.5

4:02:05.2

0:30.6

9:13/M

7

Gary Fontenot Santa Rosa CA

167

43

72

4:02:11.4

4:02:49.4

0:38.0

9:15/M

8

Jocelyn Richmond Santa Rosa CA

291

41

98

4:17:56.7

4:19:31.0

1:34.3

9:51/M

9

Brian Herndon San Francisco CA

191

40

110

4:22:59.1

4:23:10.3

0:11.2

10:02/M

10

Carlos Murillo

257

40

112

4:24:06.4

4:26:12.2

2:05.8

10:05/M

11

Brian Vieira Brentwood CA

357

40

119

4:28:10.4

4:28:57.9

0:47.5

10:14/M

12

Futoshi Takashima Millbrae CA

342

40

121

4:28:34.1

4:28:41.5

0:07.3

10:15/M

13

Darrell Sparks Newark DE

330

41

129

4:32:09.5

4:33:00.0

0:50.4

10:23/M

14

Troy McAlpin Moraga CA

244

42

130

4:32:32.8

4:33:06.0

0:33.2

10:24/M

15

Michael Moore Naples FL

254

44

131

4:32:36.8

4:33:16.5

0:39.7

10:24/M

16

Carl Schmidt San Francisco CA

312

42

135

4:34:50.0

4:36:03.0

1:12.9

10:29/M

17

Greg Murray Los Gatos CA

259

40

163

4:51:52.9

4:52:54.8

1:01.9

11:08/M

18

Sriram Rao San Jose CA

286

40

173

5:02:21.8

5:04:21.8

1:59.9

11:32/M

19

Steve Nelson Sacramento CA

263

40

180

5:14:27.3

5:15:23.2

0:55.8

12:00/M

20

Alan Maravilla

242

40

193

5:25:31.5

5:27:37.5

2:05.9

12:25/M

21

Luis Salazar Los Angeles CA

306

44

208

5:52:47.8

5:54:45.1

1:57.2

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Doug Wilson Healdsburg CA

371

46

7

3:20:28.0

3:20:37.4

0:09.4

7:39/M

2

Greg Goebel Petaluma CA

177

46

8

3:20:28.2

3:20:37.4

0:09.2

7:39/M

3

Ben Clayden Danville CA

137

47

12

3:25:33.5

3:25:36.3

0:02.8

7:51/M

4

Doug Waits Windsor CA

359

47

15

3:29:58.0

3:30:02.3

0:04.3

8:01/M

5

Jake Flaherty Albany CA

165

46

17

3:30:07.1

3:30:10.8

0:03.7

8:01/M

6

William Severi Santa Rosa CA

316

47

25

3:37:09.2

3:37:22.2

0:12.9

8:17/M

7

David Tett Healdsburg CA

345

47

38

3:41:51.5

3:42:00.6

0:09.1

8:28/M

8

Tad Theiss Cloverdale CA

346

47

39

3:43:11.9

3:43:18.6

0:06.7

8:31/M

9

Christopher Atwood Portola Valley CA

109

47

57

3:52:22.6

3:52:30.1

0:07.5

8:52/M

10

Alex Chavarria American Canyon CA

136

46

63

3:55:25.8

3:56:49.5

1:23.6

8:59/M

11

Philippe Edouard Santa Rosa CA

158

49

67

3:58:31.3

3:59:09.3

0:38.0

9:06/M

12

Brian Daugherty Valencia PA

147

47

86

4:12:09.2

4:12:25.9

0:16.6

9:37/M

13

Brian Fukuda San Jose CA

170

49

89

4:14:28.3

4:14:43.0

0:14.6

9:43/M

14

Bob Gilbert Davis CA

174

48

108

4:21:53.2

4:22:09.6

0:16.4

10:00/M

15

David Cloutier Pleasanton CA

138

49

113

4:24:37.7

4:25:23.4

0:45.6

10:06/M

16

Ted Neal Healdsburg CA

260

45

141

4:37:13.8

4:37:42.1

0:28.3

10:35/M

17

Gary Kamei Sacramento CA

206

49

153

4:48:49.7

4:50:25.4

1:35.6

11:01/M

18

Michael Gradl Novato CA

180

49

155

4:49:04.1

4:49:53.6

0:49.5

11:02/M

19

Dan Bellini Woodland CA

118

48

162

4:51:49.0

4:52:46.1

0:57.0

11:08/M

20

Glenn Liu Rowland Heights CA

238

49

182

5:14:31.4

5:15:29.6

0:58.2

12:00/M

21

Dale Smelser Fair Oaks CA

324

49

187

5:20:21.7

5:22:35.0

2:13.3

12:14/M

22

Paul Mansfield Livermore CA

241

49

196

5:28:52.6

5:30:29.9

1:37.2

12:33/M

23

Clifton Walkup Patterson CA

360

48

197

5:28:54.2

5:30:30.2

1:36.0

12:33/M

24

Darrell Graham Concord CA

181

45

200

5:34:19.0

5:35:21.0

1:01.9

12:46/M

25

Sam Robinson Los Angeles CA

295

45

209

5:52:48.6

5:54:45.0

1:56.3

13:28/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

William Peoples Sacramento CA

272

51

22

3:34:22.7

3:34:28.3

0:05.6

8:11/M

2

Joseph Roldan Vallejo CA

298

51

37

3:41:12.9

3:41:23.4

0:10.5

8:27/M

3

John D Kenny Granite Bay CA

215

53

59

3:53:35.0

3:54:14.4

0:39.3

8:55/M

4

David Lee Concord CA

233

53

62

3:54:38.2

3:57:53.9

3:15.7

8:57/M

5

Clive Keatinge South Amboy NJ

210

51

66

3:58:19.9

3:58:42.8

0:22.9

9:06/M

6

Ed Hudson Chico CA

196

50

70

3:59:12.2

3:59:22.3

0:10.0

9:08/M

7

Don Benedicto Colton CA

120

54

82

4:08:50.4

4:09:23.1

0:32.6

9:30/M

8

Manrico Caglioni Redding CT

131

52

87

4:13:08.1

4:13:23.3

0:15.1

9:40/M

9

Yasushi Kishimoto Kakamigahara GIFU

226

51

93

4:16:17.6

4:16:38.5

0:20.9

9:47/M

10

Douglas Jordan Santa Rosa CA

204

52

97

4:17:08.8

4:17:34.9

0:26.0

9:49/M

11

George Pavlov Woodside CA

271

51

140

4:37:13.4

4:37:42.1

0:28.6

10:35/M

12

Timothy Ruby Orinda CA

303

52

144

4:37:36.0

4:38:18.3

0:42.2

10:36/M

13

Renn Vara Mill Valley CA

354

53

156

4:49:06.9

4:50:36.7

1:29.8

11:02/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

William Engle Reno NV

159

59

45

3:46:13.7

3:46:17.5

0:03.8

8:38/M

2

Fred Ames Belmont CA

105

57

46

3:47:12.8

3:47:29.7

0:16.9

8:40/M

3

Bruce Wright Davis CA

374

58

53

3:49:51.0

3:50:01.3

0:10.3

8:46/M

4

Pete Jerome Santa Rosa CA

202

58

55

3:51:10.5

3:52:06.8

0:56.2

8:49/M

5

Dan Scharff San Leandro CA

310

57

96

4:16:57.8

4:17:29.1

0:31.3

9:48/M

6

Bruce MacHmeier Edina MN

240

55

105

4:21:04.4

4:21:44.7

0:40.2

9:58/M

7

Yves Jeanfrancois San Clemente CA

200

55

106

4:21:13.9

4:21:20.2

0:06.2

9:58/M

8

Dan Nelson Petaluma CA

261

57

172

5:00:14.8

5:02:06.4

1:51.6

11:28/M

9

Robert Weiss Vacaville CA

367

56

176

5:10:48.9

5:11:25.6

0:36.7

11:52/M

10

Clark West Reno NV

369

57

184

5:16:03.5

5:17:22.4

1:18.8

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Thomas Honrath Sebastopol CA

194

63

170

5:00:12.4

5:01:33.5

1:21.1

11:27/M

2

Ed Feldman Sebastopol CA

162

60

171

5:00:12.5

5:01:33.5

1:21.0

11:27/M

3

Bill Louie San Mateo CA

239

60

202

5:34:57.4

5:35:30.1

0:32.6

12:47/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Richard Dunbar Wick

156

66

133

4:34:00.8

4:35:00.4

0:59.6

10:27/M

2

Andrew Cacossa Newton NJ

130

66

191

5:23:00.4

5:24:13.4

1:12.9

12:20/M

3

Larry Wilson San Mateo CA

372

67

201

5:34:52.7

5:35:52.7

1:00.0

12:47/M