2011 Run for a Safe Haven 5K Timed

2011 Run for a Safe Haven 5K Timed

Age Group Results

November 06, 2011


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

Female no age given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

June Fong Sacramento CA

67

0

288

50:08.1

50:47.9

0:39.8

16:10/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Irena Rudometkina

401

12

59

25:40.4

26:12.7

0:32.3

8:17/M

2

Lidiya Spireva

374

12

122

30:07.0

30:36.9

0:29.9

9:43/M

3

Violetta Stupina West Sacramento CA

244

12

182

33:45.1

34:19.1

0:33.9

10:53/M

4

Amelia Weatherly Sutter Creek CA

289

10

186

34:14.0

34:25.3

0:11.3

11:03/M

5

Krysta Yonemura West Sacramento CA

312

11

206

35:43.5

36:13.5

0:30.0

11:31/M

6

Elyssa Yonemura West Sacramento CA

311

12

251

40:20.6

40:51.9

0:31.3

13:01/M

7

Stephanie Zatarain West Sacramento CA

313

12

264

42:50.7

43:19.5

0:28.8

13:49/M

8

Nadine Humphrey West Sacramento CA

110

11

265

42:52.0

43:22.8

0:30.8

13:50/M

9

Marcias Erika

375

10

271

43:34.4

44:18.6

0:44.1

14:03/M

10

Niurka Garcia West Sacramento CA

76

11

273

44:14.9

45:00.2

0:45.3

14:16/M

11

Julia Altringer West Sacramento CA

3

11

277

45:37.4

46:06.0

0:28.6

14:43/M

12

Kenzie Mao Elk Grove CA

154

10

286

49:03.6

50:28.5

1:24.8

15:49/M

13

Anastasia Kumar Sacramento CA

130

11

293

53:47.3

54:20.3

0:32.9

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Juliana Wang Sacramento CA

282

15

92

28:46.8

28:53.1

0:06.3

9:17/M

2

Jenny Zaragoza West Sacramento CA

376

13

161

32:33.0

33:04.8

0:31.8

10:30/M

3

Sindy Pocheco

402

13

188

34:06.1

34:39.2

0:33.1

11:00/M

4

Ashlee Fong Sacramento CA

64

15

301

56:58.0

57:42.5

0:44.4

18:23/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Melissa Shinfuku Sacramento CA

360

16

63

26:38.7

26:42.1

0:03.4

8:35/M

2

Niki Torneros Elk Grove CA

262

16

85

28:01.5

28:13.0

0:11.5

9:02/M

3

Viridian Saldvar American Canyon CA

398

16

131

31:06.0

31:16.1

0:10.1

10:02/M

4

Marika Hale Elk Grove CA

96

16

205

35:53.8

36:08.7

0:14.9

11:35/M

5

Samantha Wang Sacramento CA

283

16

237

39:15.5

39:22.0

0:06.5

12:40/M

6

Makaela Matsuura Sacramento CA

165

16

238

38:36.4

39:24.4

0:48.0

12:27/M

7

Kelly Kurashlge Sacramento CA

407

16

239

38:36.8

39:24.5

0:47.7

12:27/M

8

Athena Ustaris Elk Grove CA

271

16

305

59:34.1

59:51.7

0:17.6

19:13/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Elissa Zakrasek Sacramento CA

371

27

2

18:32.6

18:32.7

0:00.0

5:59/M

2

Katie Lorentz Davis CA

148

22

13

21:20.9

21:21.5

0:00.6

6:53/M

3

Taylor Giroux Sacramento CA

88

22

16

21:40.7

21:46.3

0:05.6

6:59/M

4

Tracy Rivera Sacramento CA

212

28

36

24:09.6

24:11.2

0:01.5

7:47/M

5

Megan White Sacramento CA

294

24

62

26:25.6

26:34.7

0:09.1

8:31/M

6

Marissa Pacholski Roseville CA

190

25

66

26:56.5

26:56.6

0:00.1

8:41/M

7

Ema Sarcadi Rocklin CA

227

27

70

27:05.7

27:06.6

0:00.9

8:44/M

8

Cyndal Kimmel Sacramento CA

386

23

79

27:47.3

27:51.1

0:03.8

8:58/M

9

Sara Seberger Folsom CA

231

28

86

28:08.7

28:19.3

0:10.6

9:05/M

10

Stephanie Ganiban Sacramento CA

73

28

91

28:01.8

28:50.5

0:48.7

9:02/M

11

Phing Yam Oakland CA

366

27

93

28:42.5

28:53.7

0:11.2

9:15/M

12

Theresa Saechao Sacramento CA

222

28

104

29:35.8

29:41.3

0:05.5

9:33/M

13

Marci Flores Sacramento CA

60

26

109

29:34.8

29:46.9

0:12.1

9:32/M

14

Bethany Woods Sacramento CA

302

24

110

29:35.7

29:47.7

0:12.0

9:33/M

15

Kirsten Hale Elk Grove CA

95

26

113

29:06.7

30:00.1

0:53.4

9:23/M

16

Elizabeth Uno Sacramento CA

270

22

114

29:56.8

30:04.6

0:07.7

9:39/M

17

Paine Ngai Sacramento CA

183

25

117

29:35.1

30:12.8

0:37.7

9:33/M

18

Lynne Nakamura Sacramento CA

369

27

119

30:09.7

30:22.9

0:13.1

9:44/M

19

Stacy Saechao Antelope CA

221

24

123

30:39.4

30:44.5

0:05.1

9:53/M

20

Marika Hodges Sacramento CA

105

28

124

29:35.2

30:46.7

1:11.5

9:33/M

21

Brandy Truong Davis CA

267

21

126

30:44.4

30:50.4

0:06.0

9:55/M

22

Cindy Reyes Davis CA

210

29

136

31:16.2

31:26.1

0:09.9

10:05/M

23

Judy Saechao Sacramento CA

220

22

147

32:07.6

32:12.4

0:04.7

10:22/M

24

Crystal Kelly Carmichael CA

121

29

149

32:02.5

32:17.3

0:14.8

10:20/M

25

Voleah Taing Sacramento CA

247

26

152

31:09.8

32:29.2

1:19.4

10:03/M

26

Samantha Veloso Folsom CA

280

23

153

31:10.1

32:29.6

1:19.4

10:03/M

27

Jaime Fong Sacramento CA

66

22

164

33:09.2

33:16.1

0:06.9

10:42/M

28

Trang Tran Sacramento CA

266

29

165

33:06.3

33:19.2

0:12.9

10:41/M

29

Chelsea Martinez Vacaville CA

158

20

170

33:41.2

33:44.7

0:03.5

10:52/M

30

Sue Vang Sacramento CA

279

26

173

33:01.2

33:53.7

0:52.5

10:39/M

31

Eva Najera Sacramento CA

180

25

174

33:13.6

34:04.3

0:50.7

10:43/M

32

Teresa Bui Sacramento CA

22

25

176

34:00.7

34:09.4

0:08.6

10:58/M

33

Krystle Richcreek Sacramento CA

211

28

179

33:25.1

34:13.7

0:48.5

10:47/M

34

Mimi Nguyen Stockton CA

317

20

180

33:46.7

34:15.7

0:29.0

10:54/M

35

Kimberly Martinez Vacaville CA

387

24

181

34:13.7

34:17.3

0:03.6

11:02/M

36

Melissa Dabi Elk Grove CA

43

29

190

34:28.2

34:41.0

0:12.7

11:07/M

37

Leeonna Deshields West Sacramento CA

341

23

200

34:45.6

35:34.3

0:48.6

11:13/M

38

Michelle Lapus Sacramento CA

138

25

214

36:20.2

36:24.4

0:04.2

11:43/M

39

Danielle Yamada Stockton CA

305

19

219

37:31.1

37:44.3

0:13.1

12:06/M

40

Ushalini Saladory Sacramento CA

224

21

223

37:17.6

37:56.1

0:38.5

12:02/M

41

Cheng Vang Sacramento CA

276

28

231

38:24.2

38:57.7

0:33.5

12:23/M

42

Annie Lam Elk Grove CA

136

29

235

38:54.1

39:06.3

0:12.1

12:33/M

43

Priya Ramachandran Sacramento CA

204

21

240

38:47.9

39:25.2

0:37.3

12:31/M

44

Liz Loughran Woodland CA

393

28

252

40:21.3

40:52.0

0:30.6

13:01/M

45

Elizabeth Tom Sacramento CA

254

27

253

40:50.3

41:11.9

0:21.6

13:10/M

46

Liz Mazaferro Sacramento CA

357

29

255

41:07.5

41:42.4

0:34.8

13:16/M

47

Patricia Chang Sacramento CA

31

24

267

43:16.6

43:27.1

0:10.5

13:57/M

48

Megan Hodson Sutter Creek CA

385

22

268

43:48.2

43:56.6

0:08.3

14:08/M

49

Maria Quillici Sacramento CA

343

28

289

50:21.9

51:17.2

0:55.3

16:15/M

50

Donna Hoffman Sacramento CA

344

27

290

50:26.0

51:20.4

0:54.4

16:16/M

51

Melody Lin Sacramento CA

145

28

320

1:21:05.7

1:21:05.7

26:09/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Robin Soares Auburn CA

329

37

4

19:46.6

19:47.2

0:00.6

6:23/M

2

Makiko Yamashita Sacramento CA

309

37

7

20:29.9

20:30.7

0:00.8

6:36/M

3

Maria Bach Elk Grove CA

388

38

38

24:13.1

24:16.4

0:03.3

7:49/M

4

Lindsay Wetzel Sacramento CA

293

30

42

24:34.8

24:44.6

0:09.8

7:55/M

5

Claire Nazareno Elk Grove CA

326

39

44

24:41.0

24:45.8

0:04.8

7:58/M

6

Mai Tran Carmichael CA

264

36

45

24:45.2

24:46.3

0:01.1

7:59/M

7

Shaunell Robinson Rancho Cordova CA

214

35

46

24:46.3

24:48.5

0:02.2

7:59/M

8

Monique Nelum Sacramento CA

181

32

58

26:06.6

26:07.0

0:00.4

8:25/M

9

Erika Ward Sacramento CA

287

35

67

26:40.9

26:56.7

0:15.8

8:36/M

10

Yunsun Vestman Elk Grove CA

281

38

72

27:09.2

27:15.3

0:06.1

8:45/M

11

Lupe Kinsella Folsom CA

123

34

78

27:41.6

27:44.9

0:03.3

8:56/M

12

Tracy Tran Elk Grove CA

265

36

83

28:04.1

28:09.4

0:05.3

9:03/M

13

Heather Minton Orangevale CA

171

30

87

28:10.2

28:22.0

0:11.7

9:05/M

14

Andrea Hindes Sacramento CA

103

36

89

28:18.6

28:29.8

0:11.2

9:08/M

15

Jill Thornton Sacramento CA

250

34

97

28:56.5

29:07.3

0:10.8

9:20/M

16

Kathy Thurston Elverta CA

252

37

99

29:09.8

29:14.3

0:04.5

9:24/M

17

Corrine Nagata West Sacramento CA

178

34

105

29:32.8

29:41.7

0:08.9

9:32/M

18

Crystal Massey Rancho Cordova CA

160

32

106

29:39.0

29:42.9

0:03.8

9:34/M

19

Amy Jones Sacramento CA

115

36

108

29:40.2

29:46.5

0:06.3

9:34/M

20

Blanca Morrison Roseville CA

175

38

116

30:05.1

30:11.8

0:06.7

9:42/M

21

Bonnie Pahvle Sacramento CA

381

33

118

30:06.6

30:19.9

0:13.3

9:43/M

22

Diana Melko Sacramento CA

169

34

130

30:22.6

31:09.9

0:47.3

9:48/M

23

Mao Yang Sacramento CA

362

30

137

31:23.5

31:28.3

0:04.8

10:07/M

24

Jarma Bennett Sacramento CA

14

36

146

31:53.8

32:08.6

0:14.8

10:17/M

25

Judy Jennifer Sacramento CA

345

32

157

31:50.5

32:45.5

0:55.0

10:16/M

26

Maria Desantiago Lincoln CA

397

35

167

33:18.3

33:28.6

0:10.3

10:45/M

27

Suzie Espinoza Sacramento CA

53

38

168

33:26.4

33:39.7

0:13.2

10:47/M

28

Xiaoling Wang Sacramento CA

285

36

171

33:12.5

33:46.0

0:33.5

10:43/M

29

Megan Snyder Sacramento CA

240

35

172

33:44.3

33:50.7

0:06.3

10:53/M

30

Abby Darrah Sacramento CA

408

38

175

33:53.6

34:05.1

0:11.5

10:56/M

31

Phoua Vang Sacramento CA

277

30

195

34:42.2

35:14.4

0:32.2

11:12/M

32

Sa Vang Sacramento CA

278

34

202

35:11.2

35:42.1

0:30.9

11:21/M

33

Amanda Juarez Sacramento CA

119

30

211

35:50.9

36:20.0

0:29.1

11:34/M

34

Kate Jeffries Carmichael CA

112

30

215

36:23.2

36:35.3

0:12.1

11:44/M

35

Sonja Wilson Rio Linda CA

298

32

217

37:06.5

37:10.2

0:03.7

11:58/M

36

Stephanie Quok

202

30

221

37:35.1

37:49.5

0:14.4

12:07/M

37

Suzanne Flores Wilton CA

61

32

224

37:42.6

38:08.9

0:26.3

12:10/M

38

Stephanie Nguyen Sacramento CA

315

30

225

38:11.3

38:25.2

0:13.9

12:19/M

39

Anastasia Herrera-Tan Elk Grove CA

102

34

228

38:21.1

38:46.8

0:25.7

12:22/M

40

Allena Portis Belmont CA

200

34

230

38:48.5

38:51.0

0:02.5

12:31/M

41

Brenda Nocon Elk Grove CA

392

37

241

39:28.3

39:32.9

0:04.5

12:44/M

42

Charmaine Lane Sacramento CA

137

34

243

39:04.8

39:43.0

0:38.2

12:36/M

43

Erin Evans El Dorado Hills CA

54

35

245

39:41.5

39:48.0

0:06.5

12:48/M

44

Danielle Catlin West Sacramento CA

28

36

246

39:41.5

39:48.1

0:06.6

12:48/M

45

Julie Conrado Sacramento CA

40

39

250

40:48.0

40:51.8

0:03.7

13:10/M

46

Natalie Vides-Boelke Elk Grove CA

399

33

254

40:59.6

41:32.5

0:32.9

13:13/M

47

Darci Oase Sacramento CA

383

31

256

41:28.4

41:47.5

0:19.1

13:23/M

48

Lindsey Miguel Woodland CA

338

33

266

42:53.9

43:24.7

0:30.8

13:50/M

49

Michelle Garibay Sacramento CA

325

33

278

46:01.5

46:36.7

0:35.1

14:51/M

50

Olga Martinez Antelope CA

159

37

291

53:04.9

53:21.8

0:16.9

17:07/M

51

Tammy Roach Sacramento CA

213

31

292

53:05.0

53:21.9

0:16.9

17:07/M

52

Myrene Abot Sacramento CA

1

31

296

55:30.4

55:30.4

17:54/M

53

Maribelle Ustaris Elk Grove CA

272

37

306

59:34.9

59:52.5

0:17.6

19:13/M

54

Jennifer Rouse Sacramento CA

218

38

307

59:48.4

1:00:45.9

0:57.5

19:17/M

55

Jodie Martinez West Sacramento CA

342

38

314

1:05:04.8

1:05:58.3

0:53.4

20:59/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Marites Antonio Sacramento CA

6

40

20

22:26.5

22:27.8

0:01.3

7:14/M

2

Patty King Elk Grove CA

400

48

22

22:33.2

22:34.1

0:00.9

7:16/M

3

Connie Mallavia Lincoln CA

363

49

35

23:58.2

23:59.4

0:01.1

7:44/M

4

Mary Lee Knecht Sacramento CA

409

44

49

24:51.4

24:54.2

0:02.7

8:01/M

5

Shu-Yan Chen Sacramento CA

34

45

51

25:03.8

25:08.5

0:04.7

8:05/M

6

Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA

124

43

64

26:39.3

26:47.0

0:07.6

8:36/M

7

Monica Guillen Sacramento CA

94

44

74

27:15.8

27:24.4

0:08.6

8:47/M

8

Allison Fong Sacramento CA

63

46

82

27:43.6

28:04.3

0:20.6

8:56/M

9

Victoria Blocker Sacramento CA

333

44

94

28:49.2

28:53.8

0:04.6

9:18/M

10

Carrie Barham Sacramento CA

12

41

98

29:06.4

29:13.5

0:07.1

9:23/M

11

May Chang Sacramento CA

30

46

102

29:27.1

29:32.9

0:05.7

9:30/M

12

Sarah Loui-Fong Sacramento CA

149

48

111

29:40.6

29:50.6

0:10.0

9:34/M

13

Sarah McClellan Elk Grove CA

168

48

112

30:00.0

30:00.0

9:41/M

14

Naomi Gilbert Rancho Cordova CA

394

41

127

30:22.3

31:04.9

0:42.6

9:48/M

15

Shu-Erh Wang Sacramento CA

284

43

132

31:17.4

31:17.4

10:05/M

16

Lisa Gray Sacramento CA

92

47

134

30:45.5

31:21.7

0:36.2

9:55/M

17

Marci Selva Sacramento CA

232

41

138

31:17.6

31:28.7

0:11.1

10:05/M

18

Blythe Mao Elk Grove CA

153

40

142

32:02.3

32:02.3

10:20/M

19

Linda Montgomery Sacramento CA

172

48

143

31:36.4

32:02.7

0:26.2

10:12/M

20

Lani Lee Elk Grove CA

141

44

160

32:03.8

32:56.8

0:52.9

10:20/M

21

Stacy Hull Elk Grove CA

109

48

183

34:08.2

34:22.4

0:14.2

11:01/M

22

Kelly Ann Gomes Rancho Cordova CA

89

46

191

34:46.7

34:49.7

0:03.0

11:13/M

23

Marisol Rodriguez Antelope CA

216

40

192

34:54.2

34:57.0

0:02.8

11:15/M

24

Diane Shimosaka Folsom CA

235

49

197

35:13.9

35:18.1

0:04.2

11:22/M

25

Donna Sauter Rancho Cordova CA

228

46

207

35:41.4

36:16.3

0:34.8

11:31/M

26

Jinky Dolar Elk Grove CA

51

41

208

35:35.9

36:16.4

0:40.5

11:29/M

27

Lori Gee Elk Grove CA

80

46

212

36:11.7

36:20.2

0:08.5

11:40/M

28

Cathy Scoffield Elk Grove CA

79

47

213

36:11.7

36:20.4

0:08.7

11:40/M

29

Dee Brown Sacramento CA

20

48

216

37:05.5

37:08.7

0:03.2

11:58/M

30

Candace Davidson Elk Grove CA

44

42

222

37:42.8

37:52.9

0:10.1

12:10/M

31

Fatima Castillo Riley Carmichael CA

27

45

227

38:29.4

38:33.5

0:04.1

12:25/M

32

Amy Lehmkuhl Rancho Cordova CA

142

40

233

38:25.5

39:00.4

0:34.9

12:24/M

33

Jessica Tabayoyong Sacramento CA

358

43

236

38:51.4

39:17.9

0:26.4

12:32/M

34

Jeannette Torneros Elk Grove CA

261

45

249

40:40.1

40:50.3

0:10.2

13:07/M

35

Valerie Feldman Sacramento CA

56

44

261

42:17.6

42:57.9

0:40.2

13:38/M

36

Lori Eliskovick Sutter Creek CA

384

49

269

43:48.7

43:57.3

0:08.6

14:08/M

37

Katie Jones Sacramento CA

116

41

270

43:59.4

44:13.1

0:13.6

14:11/M

38

Lauri MacDonald Sacramento CA

370

48

274

44:15.3

45:00.2

0:44.9

14:16/M

39

Marni Cotta-Warren Folsom CA

41

43

294

54:26.0

54:55.9

0:29.9

17:34/M

40

Donna Sullivan North Highlands CA

246

46

299

55:51.1

56:29.7

0:38.6

18:01/M

41

Nancy Mao Martinez CA

155

42

312

1:01:32.2

1:03:04.4

1:32.2

19:51/M

42

Colleen Lopez Elk Grove CA

147

48

316

1:05:17.6

1:06:13.7

0:56.0

21:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Desiree Wilson Sacramento CA

296

56

24

22:56.4

22:57.0

0:00.6

7:24/M

2

Patricia Carozzi Fair Oaks CA

25

51

52

25:07.2

25:10.3

0:03.1

8:06/M

3

Terri Tokutomi Loomis CA

396

54

54

25:08.8

25:12.7

0:03.9

8:06/M

4

Carol Yamane Sacramento CA

307

53

60

26:22.6

26:26.5

0:03.9

8:30/M

5

Dianna Tygard Rescue CA

269

51

68

26:58.9

27:02.2

0:03.3

8:42/M

6

Lisa Giroux Sacramento CA

87

55

77

27:37.3

27:44.4

0:07.1

8:55/M

7

Carol Vallis Sacramento CA

273

52

121

30:16.6

30:27.2

0:10.6

9:46/M

8

Debra Chan-Stroud Sacramento CA

32

50

162

33:01.8

33:08.5

0:06.7

10:39/M

9

Vickie Nacario Elk Grove CA

378

55

203

35:47.5

35:52.8

0:05.3

11:33/M

10

Ellen Shinfuku Sacramento CA

359

52

209

36:16.8

36:19.9

0:03.0

11:42/M

11

Mabel Wong Carmichael CA

301

51

218

37:31.0

37:44.2

0:13.2

12:06/M

12

Jeanne Sapunor Sacramento CA

226

57

242

39:03.0

39:34.7

0:31.7

12:36/M

13

Andrea Smith Carmichael CA

238

50

247

40:21.4

40:38.4

0:16.9

13:01/M

14

Patricia Inong Elk Grove CA

373

52

248

40:43.3

40:44.5

0:01.2

13:08/M

15

Debra Larson Sacramento CA

139

50

258

42:13.6

42:43.3

0:29.7

13:37/M

16

Rau Tawatao Sacramento CA

248

50

262

42:17.6

42:58.0

0:40.4

13:38/M

17

Carolyn Washington Carmichael CA

288

57

263

43:15.4

43:15.4

13:57/M

18

Chris Tom-Albertson Sacramento CA

256

58

272

44:48.3

44:51.8

0:03.5

14:27/M

19

Hali Rederer Sacramento CA

348

57

279

45:59.5

46:46.2

0:46.7

14:50/M

20

Laureen Perry Sacramento CA

194

56

280

46:18.1

46:54.9

0:36.8

14:56/M

21

Leigh Hannah Sacramento CA

100

50

282

46:31.4

47:22.3

0:50.8

15:00/M

22

Malgorzata Porembski Sacramento CA

199

50

284

49:44.8

50:11.2

0:26.4

16:03/M

23

Christina Juarez Sacramento CA

120

56

285

49:43.7

50:11.3

0:27.6

16:02/M

24

Mary-Ann Cowan Sacramento CA

42

54

295

54:39.8

55:10.9

0:31.0

17:38/M

25

Lucia Gee West Sacramento CA

81

59

297

55:18.0

55:42.8

0:24.8

17:50/M

26

Stacey George Rio Linda CA

82

51

300

56:42.1

56:52.0

0:09.9

18:17/M

27

Arlene Matsuura Sacramento CA

164

54

303

58:02.4

59:01.6

0:59.1

18:43/M

28

Amy Hironaka Sacramento CA

104

57

304

58:49.2

59:50.0

1:00.8

18:58/M

29

Veronica Chan Sacramento CA

29

52

310

1:02:02.0

1:02:39.3

0:37.3

20:01/M

30

Trisha Dillard Elk Grove CA

48

52

313

1:05:04.1

1:05:57.4

0:53.2

20:59/M

31

Maria Torres Sacramento CA

263

59

317

1:05:19.9

1:06:14.4

0:54.4

21:04/M

32

Pearl Tom Sacramento CA

255

55

319

1:14:44.1

1:15:09.1

0:24.9

24:06/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Mary Seto Sacramento CA

233

60

90

28:25.8

28:30.4

0:04.5

9:10/M

2

Barbara Colton Sacramento CA

328

66

103

29:33.7

29:40.2

0:06.5

9:32/M

3

Pauline Nagata Daly City CA

179

62

128

30:59.0

31:08.4

0:09.3

10:00/M

4

Theresa Roberts Woodland CA

404

62

141

31:32.8

31:44.0

0:11.2

10:10/M

5

Nancy Ellen Farley Sacramento CA

364

60

151

32:22.6

32:25.7

0:03.0

10:26/M

6

Diane Thomas Sacramento CA

249

66

189

34:02.5

34:39.4

0:36.8

10:59/M

7

Faye Ong Sacramento CA

188

61

201

35:32.6

35:38.9

0:06.3

11:28/M

8

Barbara Davy Rancho Cordova CA

45

66

204

35:46.5

35:56.6

0:10.1

11:32/M

9

Lauri Massey Sacramento CA

161

67

210

35:42.6

36:19.9

0:37.3

11:31/M

10

Jennie Fong Sacramento CA

337

62

244

39:37.0

39:43.4

0:06.4

12:47/M

11

Suzi Howe Sacramento CA

107

65

257

41:24.4

42:09.9

0:45.4

13:21/M

12

Mary Radley Sacramento CA

203

63

259

42:14.9

42:44.5

0:29.6

13:37/M

13

Bev Halliday Fair Oaks CA

98

66

275

45:46.8

45:49.7

0:02.8

14:46/M

14

Theresa Ihara Elk Grove CA

111

64

283

48:55.8

49:04.9

0:09.1

15:47/M

15

Kay Franke Elk Grove CA

69

67

287

49:04.8

50:29.6

1:24.8

15:50/M

16

Anna Lum Sacramento CA

150

60

309

1:02:02.6

1:02:39.3

0:36.7

20:01/M

17

Beverly Ginn Sacramento CA

86

62

318

1:13:10.6

1:13:49.3

0:38.7

23:36/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jacquelin Bartz Folsom CA

13

73

276

45:47.7

45:49.8

0:02.1

14:46/M

 
Top

Male no age given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Carter Wilson Sacramento CA

334

0

184

34:14.8

34:23.6

0:08.7

11:03/M

2

Unknown Partic. 332

332

298

55:50.7

56:29.0

0:38.3

18:01/M

3

Marleau Gingrich Martinez CA

85

0

311

1:01:30.7

1:03:03.1

1:32.3

19:50/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jonathan Joe Sacramento CA

113

12

53

24:59.1

25:12.4

0:13.2

8:04/M

2

Jordan Shimosaka Folsom CA

236

6

196

35:12.9

35:17.9

0:05.0

11:21/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Ryan Reyes Del Sol Roseville CA

411

13

33

23:44.1

23:45.2

0:01.0

7:39/M

2

Kenji Fong Sacramento CA

68

13

61

26:15.4

26:28.2

0:12.7

8:28/M

3

Abraham Fong Sacramento CA

62

13

80

27:45.5

27:54.3

0:08.8

8:57/M

4

Bill Poppler Elk Grove CA

197

15

101

29:13.4

29:27.1

0:13.6

9:25/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Anthony Alejandrez Sacramento CA

352

16

28

22:28.8

23:24.8

0:56.0

7:15/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Christopher Carlson Sacramento CA

24

23

6

20:06.3

20:08.3

0:01.9

6:29/M

2

Fong Tran Sacramento CA

327

24

12

20:57.8

21:01.8

0:03.9

6:45/M

3

Jonathan Fong Roseville CA

336

28

15

20:57.9

21:34.7

0:36.7

6:45/M

4

Josef Decena Elk Grove CA

46

26

18

21:35.7

21:52.1

0:16.4

6:58/M

5

Kyle Chin Sacramento CA

36

23

21

22:30.4

22:31.1

0:00.6

7:15/M

6

Agung Atmaja Sacramento CA

9

23

25

22:52.5

23:01.7

0:09.2

7:23/M

7

Kenny Xiong Sacramento CA

303

24

26

22:52.9

23:04.2

0:11.2

7:23/M

8

Hung Ly Sacramento CA

382

23

27

23:14.6

23:16.2

0:01.6

7:30/M

9

Adam Tibon Stockton CA

316

28

30

23:20.7

23:30.2

0:09.5

7:32/M

10

Matthew Peng Daly City CA

192

24

32

23:34.5

23:43.1

0:08.6

7:36/M

11

David Tu Milpitas CA

268

23

37

24:09.0

24:12.3

0:03.2

7:47/M

12

Edgar Ramirez San Francisco CA

205

22

40

24:33.9

24:42.9

0:08.9

7:55/M

13

Max Polin Sacramento CA

196

29

43

24:34.3

24:44.7

0:10.4

7:55/M

14

Kevin Liu Davis CA

146

25

47

24:44.3

24:53.5

0:09.2

7:59/M

15

Matthew Nakao Sacramento CA

365

29

50

24:48.7

25:01.3

0:12.6

8:00/M

16

Bryson Korsboen Sacramento CA

126

28

71

25:55.9

27:08.0

1:12.1

8:22/M

17

David Lam

410

23

73

26:50.6

27:22.7

0:32.1

8:39/M

18

Brian Chen Sacramento CA

33

29

75

27:14.8

27:27.2

0:12.4

8:47/M

19

Ryan Yamamoto Sacramento CA

368

28

95

28:45.2

28:57.6

0:12.4

9:16/M

20

David Sudarma Elk Grove CA

245

28

96

28:38.5

29:00.9

0:22.4

9:14/M

21

Jimmy Liang San Francisco CA

144

25

107

29:40.5

29:44.0

0:03.5

9:34/M

22

Vinod Saladony Sacramento CA

223

25

120

29:47.1

30:25.4

0:38.3

9:36/M

23

Hatsady Souvannarath Sacramento CA

242

29

125

30:37.6

30:50.0

0:12.4

9:53/M

24

Chao Vang Sacramento CA

275

23

150

31:40.9

32:21.6

0:40.7

10:13/M

25

Mike Quillici Sacramento CA

346

27

156

31:50.7

32:45.2

0:54.4

10:16/M

26

Robbie Taketa Sacramento CA

367

28

158

32:31.8

32:46.2

0:14.3

10:29/M

27

Harkeerat Toor Sacramento CA

260

24

177

33:32.7

34:10.5

0:37.8

10:49/M

28

Noah Painter Sacramento CA

191

28

234

39:03.6

39:05.8

0:02.2

12:36/M

29

Alexander Gee West Sacramento CA

78

28

281

47:12.8

47:16.1

0:03.3

15:14/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Pritpal Aujla Kailua HI

10

32

3

19:44.5

19:46.7

0:02.2

6:22/M

2

Guy Anela Rancho Cordova CA

5

39

8

20:35.2

20:39.4

0:04.1

6:38/M

3

Michael Piette Janesville WI

406

39

29

23:17.5

23:25.9

0:08.3

7:31/M

4

Rich McPherson Hillsboro OR

347

38

31

23:26.9

23:31.1

0:04.2

7:34/M

5

Ronald Nocon Elk Grove CA

391

39

41

24:39.5

24:43.4

0:03.8

7:57/M

6

Nicholas Mahr Sacramento CA

152

32

55

25:32.4

25:37.6

0:05.2

8:14/M

7

William Onate Sacramento CA

324

36

56

25:26.7

25:58.3

0:31.6

8:12/M

8

John Onate Sacramento CA

187

37

88

28:18.0

28:25.7

0:07.7

9:08/M

9

Bryan Morrison Roseville CA

176

38

115

30:05.1

30:11.0

0:05.9

9:42/M

10

Andrew Lai Sacramento CA

134

32

139

30:56.4

31:35.1

0:38.7

9:59/M

11

Jordan Wong Elk Grove CA

300

30

145

31:56.7

32:08.4

0:11.6

10:18/M

12

Juan Alvarado Sacramento CA

4

35

155

32:34.5

32:41.1

0:06.6

10:30/M

13

Josh Rother Sacramento CA

217

35

194

35:03.3

35:08.3

0:05.0

11:18/M

14

Kenny Viec Sacramento CA

314

30

198

35:08.6

35:22.4

0:13.7

11:20/M

15

Chris Lee Sacramento CA

140

31

226

38:27.6

38:27.6

12:24/M

16

Kaihung Yam Sacramento CA

304

35

229

38:07.8

38:49.1

0:41.3

12:18/M

17

Paul Manzo Sacramento CA

372

39

308

1:01:01.7

1:01:04.2

0:02.5

19:41/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Steve Hussey Rancho Cordova CA

390

45

1

17:48.8

17:49.5

0:00.6

5:45/M

2

Michael Tomlinson Sacramento CA

257

43

9

20:42.3

20:43.8

0:01.5

6:41/M

3

Carlos Jora Sacramento CA

118

44

10

20:46.7

20:49.3

0:02.6

6:42/M

4

Ty Schindler Sacramento CA

229

40

11

20:48.3

20:50.8

0:02.5

6:43/M

5

Tim Danielsen Woodland CA

405

44

19

22:23.7

22:25.0

0:01.3

7:13/M

6

Alberto Ayala West Sacramento CA

11

44

69

27:02.3

27:04.0

0:01.6

8:43/M

7

Michael Gaab Sacramento CA

70

45

76

27:06.0

27:34.1

0:28.1

8:45/M

8

Gary Kikumoto Sacramento CA

122

48

148

31:43.4

32:14.5

0:31.0

10:14/M

9

Michael McCarthy Elk Grove CA

167

49

154

32:19.4

32:36.6

0:17.2

10:25/M

10

Paul Boyd San Jose CA

16

44

166

32:53.2

33:22.4

0:29.2

10:36/M

11

Grey Wilson Folsom CA

297

41

220

37:13.5

37:48.3

0:34.8

12:00/M

12

Glen Gingrich Martinez CA

84

46

302

56:33.1

58:05.9

1:32.8

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Kevin Keane Sacramento CA

389

59

5

19:55.1

19:55.8

0:00.6

6:25/M

2

Gary Campbell Elk Grove CA

23

56

14

21:28.3

21:30.0

0:01.7

6:55/M

3

Robert Nacario Elk Grove CA

377

56

17

21:48.8

21:50.9

0:02.1

7:02/M

4

Cameron Yee Sacramento CA

310

55

23

22:31.4

22:38.3

0:06.9

7:16/M

5

Craig Yamane Sacramento CA

308

56

48

24:53.2

24:53.9

0:00.7

8:02/M

6

Darrell Fong Sacramento CA

65

54

57

25:57.5

26:00.3

0:02.8

8:22/M

7

Harry Gibbons Sacramento CA

83

59

81

27:54.3

28:02.3

0:08.0

9:00/M

8

Dan Tokutomi Loomis CA

395

59

84

28:09.1

28:12.8

0:03.6

9:05/M

9

Tim Jones Sacramento CA

117

50

100

29:18.8

29:25.3

0:06.5

9:27/M

10

Jeffrey Liang Sacramento CA

143

50

133

31:14.6

31:21.4

0:06.8

10:05/M

11

Lindy Scoffield Elk Grove CA

335

54

135

31:15.1

31:23.6

0:08.5

10:05/M

12

James Stroud Sacramento CA

243

50

144

31:32.6

32:04.3

0:31.6

10:10/M

13

Nick Docous Sacramento CA

50

53

178

33:57.2

34:11.9

0:14.6

10:57/M

14

Bart Weatherly Sutter Creek CA

290

56

187

34:14.3

34:26.3

0:12.0

11:03/M

15

Kevin Smith Roseville CA

239

57

232

38:50.7

38:57.9

0:07.2

12:32/M

16

William Ashlin Sacramento CA

8

53

260

42:28.4

42:56.7

0:28.3

13:42/M

17

Ken Dillard Elk Grove CA

47

59

315

1:05:05.5

1:05:58.9

0:53.3

21:00/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Greg Miller Fair Oaks CA

170

67

34

23:53.0

23:54.0

0:01.0

7:42/M

2

Howard Posner Sacramento CA

201

63

39

24:38.8

24:41.2

0:02.3

7:57/M

3

Tom Hale Elk Grove CA

97

60

65

26:36.2

26:51.1

0:14.9

8:35/M

4

Ron Carrera Sacramento CA

26

69

129

30:59.3

31:09.2

0:09.9

10:00/M

5

Theo Goodarin Carmichael CA

403

63

140

31:30.2

31:38.3

0:08.0

10:10/M

6

Gary Matsumoto Sacramento CA

163

61

159

32:22.2

32:52.3

0:30.1

10:26/M

7

Robert Breech Sacramento CA

17

67

163

33:04.7

33:12.9

0:08.1

10:40/M

8

Bill Howe Sacramento CA

106

64

193

34:21.3

35:07.2

0:45.9

11:05/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jim Margolis Sacramento CA

157

72

169

33:35.4

33:42.4

0:07.0

10:50/M

2

Bill Wilson Sacramento CA

295

78

185

34:15.3

34:23.6

0:08.3

11:03/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Edgar Brichta Sacramento CA

18

81

199

35:10.4

35:27.0

0:16.6

11:21/M