2011 Miner's Ravine Brain Balance Fun Run 10K Run

2011 Miner's Ravine Brain Balance Fun Run 10K Run

Age Group Results

September 18, 2011


Results By Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Female 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Katina O'Grodnick Sacramento CA

501

12

72

59:42.5

1:00:18.8

0:36.3

9:38/M

2

Abigail Myrick Auburn CA

586

17

80

1:00:05.8

1:00:14.4

0:08.5

9:41/M

3

Delany Shinn Roseville CA

531

16

130

1:12:28.9

1:12:37.5

0:08.5

11:41/M

4

Kayla Johnson Elk Grove CA

467

19

150

1:25:37.6

1:25:59.6

0:22.0

13:49/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Florentina Tanase Rocklin CA

544

23

32

51:32.3

51:40.4

0:08.1

8:19/M

2

Alex Schmid San Jose CA

569

25

64

58:19.3

58:47.5

0:28.2

9:24/M

3

Iva Cardova Sacramento CA

421

25

68

59:18.3

59:45.9

0:27.6

9:34/M

4

Daniela Pospisilova Sacramento CA

510

24

75

59:52.6

1:00:20.0

0:27.4

9:39/M

5

Krista Meyers Roseville CA

490

29

82

1:00:11.1

1:00:45.9

0:34.8

9:42/M

6

Kimberly Martinez Roseville CA

489

28

85

1:01:09.2

1:01:19.6

0:10.4

9:52/M

7

Amanda Schrager Davis CA

528

28

109

1:07:17.1

1:07:30.9

0:13.7

10:51/M

8

Katherine Cheung Sacramento CA

424

23

127

1:11:21.7

1:11:34.8

0:13.1

11:30/M

9

Julia Shapiro Gallegos Sacramento CA

529

28

129

1:11:53.8

1:11:58.3

0:04.5

11:36/M

10

Mallory Arcuri Roseville CA

404

25

131

1:12:29.3

1:12:38.0

0:08.6

11:41/M

11

Kristina Claiborne Lincoln CA

426

28

133

1:14:39.3

1:14:56.9

0:17.6

12:02/M

12

Alena Hansen Granite Bay CA

451

21

138

1:17:11.6

1:17:29.4

0:17.8

12:27/M

13

Sheila Johnson West Sacramento CA

468

23

149

1:25:36.3

1:25:58.7

0:22.3

13:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Michaela Burgess Citrus Heights CA

573

31

18

48:23.8

48:27.1

0:03.3

7:48/M

2

Lorelei Aguilar Rancho Cordova CA

402

32

25

49:17.7

49:27.2

0:09.5

7:57/M

3

Esmeralda Munoz Elk Grove CA

496

34

34

52:20.9

53:03.5

0:42.6

8:26/M

4

Alison Gennai Placerville CA

444

31

43

54:24.1

54:41.6

0:17.5

8:46/M

5

Mandy Blangeres Antelope CA

413

34

47

55:16.9

55:23.6

0:06.7

8:55/M

6

Madeline Majer Roseville CA

486

31

50

55:26.9

55:32.2

0:05.3

8:56/M

7

Nicole Crum Roseville CA

174

36

51

55:28.4

55:44.9

0:16.5

8:57/M

8

Jenny Iskandar Rancho Cordova CA

465

39

53

55:40.6

55:50.7

0:10.0

8:59/M

9

Karen Almquist Roseville CA

403

38

60

56:38.8

56:47.1

0:08.2

9:08/M

10

Kristie Ez Antelope CA

581

39

61

56:48.4

56:51.6

0:03.1

9:10/M

11

Ashley Mitchell El Dorado Hills CA

492

32

70

59:41.9

59:48.0

0:06.1

9:38/M

12

Michele Dawson Roseville CA

433

37

71

59:42.0

1:00:19.5

0:37.5

9:38/M

13

Jen Shorett Sacramento CA

532

34

76

59:53.2

59:56.8

0:03.6

9:40/M

14

Emma Ramos Sacramento CA

515

36

79

1:00:03.0

1:00:21.6

0:18.5

9:41/M

15

Jennifer Reed Rexroad Granite Bay CA

519

36

86

1:01:11.8

1:01:17.7

0:05.9

9:52/M

16

Quincy Newsom Woodland CA

499

34

88

1:01:29.1

1:01:53.9

0:24.8

9:55/M

17

Charmie Junn Woodland CA

471

37

92

1:02:49.4

1:03:14.5

0:25.1

10:08/M

18

Elizabeth Facciotti Davis CA

438

35

103

1:05:43.4

1:05:56.8

0:13.4

10:36/M

19

Jennifer Cook Lincoln CA

583

39

104

1:05:56.7

1:06:27.1

0:30.4

10:38/M

20

Glenda Espinal Davis CA

436

32

114

1:09:18.4

1:09:32.0

0:13.6

11:11/M

21

Keri Baker Antelope CA

405

39

117

1:10:25.2

1:10:49.7

0:24.5

11:21/M

22

Kristie Standish Roseville CA

538

37

122

1:10:34.9

1:11:06.0

0:31.1

11:23/M

23

Jeanie Ready Ranch Cordova CA

517

31

123

1:10:35.2

1:11:05.7

0:30.4

11:23/M

24

Amy Erwin Cool CA

580

34

132

1:14:29.4

1:15:03.0

0:33.6

12:01/M

25

Denise Herdemann Orangevale CA

457

39

134

1:16:00.8

1:16:26.3

0:25.5

12:15/M

26

Sara Dionne Roseville CA

434

33

137

1:16:50.8

1:16:50.8

12:24/M

27

Mariam Kaviani Sacramento CA

474

30

136

1:16:50.8

1:16:50.8

12:24/M

28

Pilar Steiner Cameron Park CA

539

37

142

1:18:24.5

1:18:37.5

0:13.0

12:39/M

29

Jennifer Kelly Woodland CA

475

34

143

1:18:37.9

1:19:01.7

0:23.7

12:41/M

30

Danette Zuniga San Jose CA

560

36

145

1:18:51.3

1:19:26.1

0:34.8

12:43/M

31

Christy Hunt Sacramento CA

461

39

146

1:19:59.8

1:20:13.1

0:13.3

12:54/M

32

Anna Cullifer Sacramento CA

432

31

147

1:20:52.4

1:21:23.1

0:30.7

13:03/M

33

Stacey Rogers Carmichael CA

521

36

148

1:23:50.5

1:24:08.1

0:17.6

13:31/M

34

Stacy Sant Antelope CA

525

36

151

1:26:36.5

1:26:55.1

0:18.6

13:58/M

35

Jamie Morse-Kincaid Antelope CA

495

34

152

1:26:38.5

1:26:56.3

0:17.7

13:58/M

36

Donielle Prince Sacramento CA

511

37

153

1:27:14.2

1:27:42.1

0:27.9

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Lisa Pallesen Carmichael CA

502

44

36

52:33.8

52:41.5

0:07.7

8:29/M

2

Jamie Byrnes Rocklin CA

418

40

38

52:37.0

52:45.8

0:08.8

8:29/M

3

Nancy Johnson Elk Grove CA

562

47

41

53:47.4

53:52.6

0:05.1

8:40/M

4

Kathy Kuhl Rocklin CA

482

45

49

55:20.2

55:27.1

0:06.8

8:55/M

5

Ursula Whitfield Roseville CA

571

49

56

56:09.4

1:11:18.7

15:09.3

9:03/M

6

Leslie Peace Fair Oaks CA

505

49

69

59:39.6

59:53.7

0:14.0

9:37/M

7

Karen Roth Folsom CA

522

46

73

59:43.8

1:00:19.6

0:35.8

9:38/M

8

Susan Neves Sacramento CA

498

40

77

59:53.3

59:56.8

0:03.5

9:40/M

9

Cassie Hartley Roseville CA

456

45

78

1:00:02.9

1:00:14.6

0:11.6

9:41/M

10

Christina Weissensee Sacramento CA

557

40

90

1:01:38.7

1:01:54.5

0:15.7

9:56/M

11

Spomenka Stanic-Miller Rocklin CA

593

43

93

1:02:53.5

1:02:57.9

0:04.4

10:09/M

12

Sarah Lickfett Roseville CA

578

46

95

1:04:26.7

1:04:39.3

0:12.6

10:24/M

13

Lani Golder Elk Grove CA

445

49

99

1:05:33.4

1:05:44.2

0:10.8

10:34/M

14

Brenda Scalzi Davis CA

527

44

100

1:05:33.6

1:05:44.2

0:10.6

10:34/M

15

Julie Vinson Citrus Heights CA

555

45

108

1:07:07.3

1:07:36.1

0:28.8

10:50/M

16

Brenda Jacome Roseville CA

466

40

110

1:07:18.1

1:07:43.3

0:25.2

10:51/M

17

Marj Walker Roseville CA

556

46

116

1:09:40.9

1:09:53.5

0:12.5

11:14/M

18

Donna Harmon Roseville CA

453

49

119

1:10:34.0

1:11:05.2

0:31.2

11:23/M

19

Kelly Rackham Sacramento, CA

514

41

125

1:11:07.0

1:11:21.8

0:14.7

11:28/M

20

Ilene Barbree Roseville CA

176

40

126

1:11:16.1

1:11:24.9

0:08.8

11:30/M

21

Katren Tyler Roseville CA

553

43

135

1:16:16.7

1:16:35.9

0:19.2

12:18/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Terri Tokutomi Loomis CA

551

54

44

54:26.9

54:38.0

0:11.0

8:47/M

2

Florence Clautier-Shank Antelope CA

429

51

52

55:38.4

55:43.0

0:04.6

8:58/M

3

Leslie Myrick Auburn CA

585

54

67

59:03.5

59:12.1

0:08.5

9:31/M

4

Anne Casagrande Granite Bay CA

422

54

83

1:00:13.4

1:00:23.2

0:09.8

9:43/M

5

Cheryl Veit Windsor CA

554

52

96

1:04:53.5

1:05:19.9

0:26.4

10:28/M

6

Susanne Abeln Rocklin CA

401

53

98

1:05:09.6

1:05:22.1

0:12.5

10:30/M

7

Suzanne Milburn Carmichael CA

491

50

106

1:06:47.5

1:07:16.8

0:29.3

10:46/M

8

Patricia Fernandez Auburn CA

439

54

107

1:06:48.5

1:07:18.0

0:29.5

10:46/M

9

Kathie Palomar Fair Oaks CA

503

56

139

1:17:59.2

1:18:15.4

0:16.2

12:35/M

10

Robbin Tiraterra Roseville CA

574

57

155

1:31:22.1

1:31:58.8

0:36.6

14:44/M

11

Wendy Beck Antelope CA

567

59

158

1:37:58.6

1:38:25.4

0:26.8

15:48/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Leslie Gray Newcastle CA

448

62

118

1:10:26.6

1:10:44.0

0:17.4

11:22/M

2

Irene Kessler Saceamento CA

477

67

141

1:18:23.9

1:18:43.3

0:19.4

12:39/M

3

Jennie Fong Sacramento CA

442

62

154

1:31:15.8

1:31:23.8

0:08.0

14:43/M

 
Top

Male no age given

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 568

568

57

56:10.2

56:22.3

0:12.1

9:04/M

2

Unknown Partic. 575

575

156

1:31:58.3

1:31:58.3

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Jack Dotson Sacramento CA

435

15

12

46:15.9

46:19.4

0:03.5

7:28/M

2

Kyle Cardenas Mather CA

592

12

33

52:15.6

52:22.5

0:06.9

8:26/M

3

Jimmy Murphy Rocklin CA

600

10

54

55:56.2

56:12.1

0:15.9

9:01/M

4

Randy Thompson Sacramento CA

548

12

121

1:10:34.7

1:11:05.0

0:30.3

11:23/M

5

Yoel Zuniga San Jose CA

561

9

144

1:18:49.7

1:19:24.9

0:35.2

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Scott Pinske Trinidad CA

507

21

1

33:37.7

33:38.6

0:00.8

5:25/M

2

Matt Sandstrom Roseville CA

524

21

2

36:54.8

36:55.7

0:00.9

5:57/M

3

Nicholas Banaszak El Dorado Hills CA

406

25

21

48:58.4

49:16.1

0:17.7

7:54/M

4

Robert Ellsworth Antelope CA

570

25

63

58:19.2

58:47.6

0:28.4

9:24/M

5

Christian Martinez Roseville CA

488

26

128

1:11:40.1

1:11:44.9

0:04.8

11:34/M

6

Jimmy Tiraterra Roseville CA

563

23

157

1:31:58.5

1:31:58.5

14:50/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Matt Fine Truckee CA

440

30

3

39:24.2

39:26.1

0:01.8

6:21/M

2

Kevin Byrnes Rocklin CA

419

38

11

44:06.6

44:10.8

0:04.2

7:07/M

3

Marc Imrie Rocklin CA

463

34

14

47:44.0

47:53.4

0:09.4

7:42/M

4

Brian Byrnes Rocklin CA

417

33

19

48:28.4

48:37.3

0:08.9

7:49/M

5

Bip Kaushal Roseville CA

473

39

20

48:43.9

49:03.0

0:19.1

7:51/M

6

Matthew Howard Roseville CA

598

34

26

49:19.9

49:23.6

0:03.7

7:57/M

7

Charlie Joyce Carmichael CA

576

31

30

50:19.2

50:26.8

0:07.6

8:07/M

8

Lee Hamm Sacramento CA

601

39

37

52:34.5

53:00.4

0:25.9

8:29/M

9

Jaco Fourie Roseville CA

594

32

39

52:38.8

52:48.3

0:09.5

8:29/M

10

Jesse Shippy Aurora CO

564

31

48

55:19.3

55:42.7

0:23.4

8:55/M

11

Ray Pleasanton Woodland CA

509

31

65

58:28.2

58:53.2

0:25.0

9:26/M

12

Alfredo Tellez Sacramento CA

545

36

74

59:47.2

1:00:32.0

0:44.8

9:39/M

13

Puan Niekerk Rocklin CA

590

36

81

1:00:06.0

1:00:16.0

0:09.9

9:42/M

14

Robert Junn Woodland CA

472

37

97

1:04:55.9

1:05:22.0

0:26.1

10:28/M

15

Rob Thurber Lincoln CA

549

32

101

1:05:35.6

1:05:59.8

0:24.2

10:35/M

16

Sevan Tellez Elk Grove CA

546

34

111

1:07:42.4

1:08:25.8

0:43.3

10:55/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Mark Kauffman Roseville CA

596

40

5

41:34.5

41:36.9

0:02.4

6:42/M

2

Kidianga Tshiunza Sacramento CA

552

41

6

42:11.8

42:30.4

0:18.6

6:48/M

3

John Nichols El Dorado Hills CA

500

46

8

42:32.0

42:34.0

0:02.0

6:52/M

4

Ray Rios Sacramento CA

520

40

9

42:42.4

42:44.1

0:01.7

6:53/M

5

Fred Magana Roseville CA

485

48

10

43:22.2

43:25.7

0:03.4

7:00/M

6

Lance Pivoda Yuba City CA

508

41

13

47:32.0

47:43.4

0:11.3

7:40/M

7

Jeremy Gray Roseville CA

447

48

15

47:50.9

47:51.9

0:01.0

7:43/M

8

Gary Phillips Roseville CA

566

47

23

49:04.2

49:08.0

0:03.8

7:55/M

9

James Marocco Campbell CA

487

40

24

49:17.1

49:23.7

0:06.6

7:57/M

10

Doug Gray Roseville CA

446

49

27

49:26.1

49:32.4

0:06.3

7:58/M

11

Donald Hanson Roseville CA

452

48

28

49:29.6

49:32.4

0:02.8

7:59/M

12

Allen Liu Reno NV

599

40

29

49:55.8

50:09.3

0:13.4

8:03/M

13

Daniel Raynes Rocklin CA

516

44

31

50:29.6

50:33.7

0:04.1

8:09/M

14

Tim Lake Lincoln CA

483

42

35

52:21.5

52:27.8

0:06.3

8:27/M

15

Craig Halterman El Dorado Hills CA

450

48

42

53:48.1

54:21.1

0:33.0

8:41/M

16

Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA

584

43

45

54:43.2

54:55.9

0:12.7

8:50/M

17

Matthew Bowden Rocklin CA

414

47

58

56:31.3

56:37.2

0:05.8

9:07/M

18

Santiago Centurion Petaluma CA

595

41

62

56:57.3

58:09.6

1:12.2

9:11/M

19

Tim Snyder West Sacramento CA

537

46

66

59:01.6

59:23.9

0:22.3

9:31/M

20

Rob Musso Roseville CA

579

48

84

1:00:47.7

1:01:01.5

0:13.8

9:48/M

21

Ronald Slabbinck North Highlands CA

534

43

94

1:03:00.3

1:03:14.5

0:14.1

10:10/M

22

Paul Nasca Sacramento CA

497

43

124

1:11:07.0

1:11:21.7

0:14.7

11:28/M

23

Hank Greenblatt Roseville CA

449

46

140

1:18:00.4

1:18:17.7

0:17.3

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Dave Martini Loomis CA

582

54

7

42:20.9

42:22.3

0:01.4

6:50/M

2

Tim Herman Roseville CA

458

50

16

47:56.6

48:02.4

0:05.8

7:44/M

3

Gary Casagrande Granite Bay CA

423

56

17

48:00.7

48:10.8

0:10.1

7:45/M

4

George Siler Paradise CA

533

55

22

49:00.1

49:20.0

0:19.9

7:54/M

5

Kevin Fogard Rocklin CA

441

57

40

53:38.6

53:55.0

0:16.4

8:39/M

6

Antanas Ezerskis Fair Oaks CA

437

50

55

55:57.5

56:08.5

0:11.0

9:01/M

7

Blake Montana Roseville CA

494

52

59

56:33.1

56:52.6

0:19.4

9:07/M

8

Dan Tokutomi Loomis CA

550

59

87

1:01:15.3

1:01:30.7

0:15.3

9:53/M

9

Robert Palomar Fair Oaks CA

504

58

89

1:01:35.5

1:01:50.9

0:15.3

9:56/M

10

Jeff Pfeiffer Rocklin CA

506

57

91

1:01:48.7

1:01:55.5

0:06.8

9:58/M

11

Robert Sharpe Roseville CA

530

56

105

1:06:07.5

1:06:28.4

0:20.8

10:40/M

12

Garry Lowe Sacramento CA

484

51

112

1:07:44.1

1:08:13.4

0:29.2

10:55/M

13

John Harmon Roseville CA

454

51

120

1:10:34.6

1:11:06.2

0:31.6

11:23/M

14

William Krycia Antelope CA

481

56

159

1:41:14.7

1:41:51.7

0:36.9

16:20/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Chip Diff

Pace

1

Robert Sullivan Roseville CA

541

65

4

39:37.7

39:40.0

0:02.3

6:23/M

2

Richard Cannon Granite Bay CA

420

66

46

54:49.1

55:06.9

0:17.8

8:50/M

3

Allen Reid Roseville CA

518

71

102

1:05:40.8

1:05:52.4

0:11.5

10:35/M

4

Dennis Joyce Folsom CA

469

71

113

1:08:00.2

1:08:16.5

0:16.2

10:58/M

5

James Fyffe Sonoma CA

591

64

115

1:09:23.3

1:09:30.7

0:07.4

11:11/M