2011 Almond Bowl Run

Overall Finish List

November 06, 2011


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Dakof Chico CA 608 28 M 1 25-29 3:00:00.8 3:00:02.0 0:01.2 6:52/M
2 Agustin Rodriguez Chico CA 637 29 M 2 25-29 3:01:15.0 3:01:15.4 0:00.3 6:55/M
3 Brenden Drobny Chico CA 609 27 M 3 25-29 3:21:40.7 3:21:48.1 0:07.4 7:42/M
4 Jarin Hartman Chico CA 650 24 M 1 20-24 3:26:34.1 3:27:02.0 0:27.8 7:53/M
5 Liz Stewart Chico CA 645 28 F 1 25-29 3:29:05.0 3:29:05.8 0:00.7 7:59/M
6 Chris Wheatley Chico CA 646 28 M 4 25-29 3:31:02.9 3:31:38.5 0:35.6 8:03/M
7 Rich Wilson Corralitos CA 647 50 M 1 50-54 3:35:09.1 3:35:30.1 0:20.9 8:13/M
8 James Monninger Durham CA 630 45 M 1 45-49 3:39:05.6 3:39:32.0 0:26.3 8:22/M
9 Sara Brown Chico CA 604 27 F 2 25-29 3:40:14.2 3:40:19.8 0:05.5 8:24/M
10 Morgan Iversen Chico CA 621 31 F 1 30-34 3:44:26.0 3:44:47.6 0:21.6 8:34/M
11 Scott Borges Chico CA 602 59 M 1 55-59 3:48:51.1 3:49:43.4 0:52.2 8:44/M
12 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 606 40 F 1 40-44 3:51:35.7 3:52:01.8 0:26.0 8:50/M
13 Jesse Sisneros Red Bluff CA 642 54 M 2 50-54 3:56:26.6 3:56:42.3 0:15.7 9:01/M
14 Scott Bowden Live Oak CA 603 36 M 1 35-39 4:00:41.8 4:01:20.1 0:38.2 9:11/M
15 Stephen Scheer Oroville CA 639 44 M 1 40-44 4:02:52.2 4:03:29.6 0:37.4 9:16/M
16 Pete Sarmanto Red Bluff CA 638 41 M 2 40-44 4:03:01.2 4:03:07.6 0:06.4 9:17/M
17 Fawn Morawcznski Loma Rica CA 631 34 F 2 30-34 4:03:23.4 4:03:29.3 0:05.9 9:17/M
18 Terry Koslofsky Chico CA 652 50 M 3 50-54 4:04:10.9 4:04:24.5 0:13.6 9:19/M
19 Mary Clare Scott San Francisco CA 640 27 F 3 25-29 4:04:29.1 4:04:35.9 0:06.7 9:20/M
20 John Blenkush Forest Ranch CA 601 58 M 2 55-59 4:19:10.6 4:19:42.8 0:32.1 9:54/M
21 Brandy Marshall Gardnerville NV 624 32 F 3 30-34 4:24:29.9 4:24:38.0 0:08.0 10:06/M
22 Humberto Hernandez Chico CA 617 38 M 2 35-39 4:24:51.5 4:25:20.2 0:28.7 10:07/M
23 David Green Chico CA 615 43 M 3 40-44 4:27:33.9 4:28:05.4 0:31.5 10:13/M
24 Monica Motta Vacaville CA 632 33 F 4 30-34 4:28:43.1 4:29:17.2 0:34.1 10:15/M
25 Denise Burris Dixon CA 605 50 F 1 50-54 4:28:43.8 4:29:17.5 0:33.6 10:15/M
26 Tracey Ledda San Jose CA 622 40 F 2 40-44 4:31:04.3 4:31:30.4 0:26.0 10:21/M
27 Anna Farmer Chico CA 612 50 F 2 50-54 4:31:42.8 4:31:56.1 0:13.2 10:22/M
28 Joel Heckmann Chico CA 648 22 M 2 20-24 4:34:48.5 4:35:25.0 0:36.5 10:29/M
29 Peter Hudec Brooklyn NY 654 41 M 4 40-44 4:35:16.6 4:35:24.9 0:08.3 10:30/M
30 Daniel Ragusano Auburn CA 635 19 M 1 15-19 4:35:38.7 4:35:45.4 0:06.7 10:31/M
31 Gregory Gordon Paradise CA 653 60 M 1 60-64 4:35:44.2 4:35:56.9 0:12.6 10:31/M
32 Kayla Smith Redding CA 644 22 F 1 20-24 4:36:57.8 4:37:41.9 0:44.0 10:34/M
33 Shannon Medici-Brinkman Westwood CA 628 27 F 4 25-29 4:37:54.3 4:38:49.0 0:54.6 10:36/M
34 Kathleen Pappan Chico CA 651 43 F 3 40-44 4:37:59.0 4:38:03.7 0:04.7 10:37/M
35 Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay CA 629 51 F 3 50-54 4:38:46.6 4:39:36.4 0:49.7 10:38/M
36 Alejandra Garcia Orland CA 614 36 F 1 35-39 4:43:44.3 4:43:50.5 0:06.2 10:50/M
37 Manuel Lopez Grass Valley CA 623 39 M 3 35-39 4:50:19.9 4:51:17.7 0:57.7 11:05/M
38 Tracy Dunne Davis CA 611 40 F 4 40-44 4:52:25.3 4:52:33.6 0:08.3 11:10/M
39 Terence Dunne Davis CA 610 43 M 5 40-44 4:52:25.4 4:52:34.2 0:08.7 11:10/M
40 Jethro Smith 643 32 M 1 30-34 4:54:57.5 4:55:11.8 0:14.2 11:15/M
41 Martin Sengo Davis CA 641 30 M 2 30-34 4:58:20.6 4:58:43.0 0:22.4 11:23/M
42 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 634 40 M 6 40-44 4:59:58.9 5:00:26.9 0:27.9 11:27/M
43 Sharon Murotsune Petaluma CA 633 48 F 1 45-49 5:04:54.0 5:05:41.9 0:47.8 11:38/M
44 Chelsea Froome Chico CA 613 24 F 2 20-24 5:08:38.5 5:09:16.7 0:38.2 11:47/M
45 Ryan Grohs El Dorado Hills CA 616 34 M 3 30-34 5:16:14.1 5:17:07.2 0:53.1 12:04/M
46 William Mazzei Chico CA 625 67 M 1 65-69 5:16:14.7 5:16:45.2 0:30.4 12:04/M
47 Michael Hunter Chico CA 619 44 M 7 40-44 5:27:20.8 5:27:55.7 0:34.8 12:30/M
48 Hajime Nishi Inzai Chiba, Japan 649 62 M 2 60-64 6:12:09.5 6:12:12.0 0:02.4 14:12/M