2011 Almond Bowl Run

Age Group Results

November 06, 2011


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Marathon

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayla Smith Redding CA 644 22 32 4:36:57.8 4:37:41.9 0:44.0 10:34/M
2 Chelsea Froome Chico CA 613 24 44 5:08:38.5 5:09:16.7 0:38.2 11:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liz Stewart Chico CA 645 28 5 3:29:05.0 3:29:05.8 0:00.7 7:59/M
2 Sara Brown Chico CA 604 27 9 3:40:14.2 3:40:19.8 0:05.5 8:24/M
3 Mary Clare Scott San Francisco CA 640 27 19 4:04:29.1 4:04:35.9 0:06.7 9:20/M
4 Shannon Medici-Brinkman Westwood CA 628 27 33 4:37:54.3 4:38:49.0 0:54.6 10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Iversen Chico CA 621 31 10 3:44:26.0 3:44:47.6 0:21.6 8:34/M
2 Fawn Morawcznski Loma Rica CA 631 34 17 4:03:23.4 4:03:29.3 0:05.9 9:17/M
3 Brandy Marshall Gardnerville NV 624 32 21 4:24:29.9 4:24:38.0 0:08.0 10:06/M
4 Monica Motta Vacaville CA 632 33 24 4:28:43.1 4:29:17.2 0:34.1 10:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandra Garcia Orland CA 614 36 36 4:43:44.3 4:43:50.5 0:06.2 10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keely Carroll Placerville CA 606 40 12 3:51:35.7 3:52:01.8 0:26.0 8:50/M
2 Tracey Ledda San Jose CA 622 40 26 4:31:04.3 4:31:30.4 0:26.0 10:21/M
3 Kathleen Pappan Chico CA 651 43 34 4:37:59.0 4:38:03.7 0:04.7 10:37/M
4 Tracy Dunne Davis CA 611 40 38 4:52:25.3 4:52:33.6 0:08.3 11:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Murotsune Petaluma CA 633 48 43 5:04:54.0 5:05:41.9 0:47.8 11:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Burris Dixon CA 605 50 25 4:28:43.8 4:29:17.5 0:33.6 10:15/M
2 Anna Farmer Chico CA 612 50 27 4:31:42.8 4:31:56.1 0:13.2 10:22/M
3 Cathy Minshall Half Moon Bay CA 629 51 35 4:38:46.6 4:39:36.4 0:49.7 10:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Ragusano Auburn CA 635 19 30 4:35:38.7 4:35:45.4 0:06.7 10:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jarin Hartman Chico CA 650 24 4 3:26:34.1 3:27:02.0 0:27.8 7:53/M
2 Joel Heckmann Chico CA 648 22 28 4:34:48.5 4:35:25.0 0:36.5 10:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Dakof Chico CA 608 28 1 3:00:00.8 3:00:02.0 0:01.2 6:52/M
2 Agustin Rodriguez Chico CA 637 29 2 3:01:15.0 3:01:15.4 0:00.3 6:55/M
3 Brenden Drobny Chico CA 609 27 3 3:21:40.7 3:21:48.1 0:07.4 7:42/M
4 Chris Wheatley Chico CA 646 28 6 3:31:02.9 3:31:38.5 0:35.6 8:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jethro Smith 643 32 40 4:54:57.5 4:55:11.8 0:14.2 11:15/M
2 Martin Sengo Davis CA 641 30 41 4:58:20.6 4:58:43.0 0:22.4 11:23/M
3 Ryan Grohs El Dorado Hills CA 616 34 45 5:16:14.1 5:17:07.2 0:53.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Bowden Live Oak CA 603 36 14 4:00:41.8 4:01:20.1 0:38.2 9:11/M
2 Humberto Hernandez Chico CA 617 38 22 4:24:51.5 4:25:20.2 0:28.7 10:07/M
3 Manuel Lopez Grass Valley CA 623 39 37 4:50:19.9 4:51:17.7 0:57.7 11:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Scheer Oroville CA 639 44 15 4:02:52.2 4:03:29.6 0:37.4 9:16/M
2 Pete Sarmanto Red Bluff CA 638 41 16 4:03:01.2 4:03:07.6 0:06.4 9:17/M
3 David Green Chico CA 615 43 23 4:27:33.9 4:28:05.4 0:31.5 10:13/M
4 Peter Hudec Brooklyn NY 654 41 29 4:35:16.6 4:35:24.9 0:08.3 10:30/M
5 Terence Dunne Davis CA 610 43 39 4:52:25.4 4:52:34.2 0:08.7 11:10/M
6 Jonpaul Ollenberger Stockton CA 634 40 42 4:59:58.9 5:00:26.9 0:27.9 11:27/M
7 Michael Hunter Chico CA 619 44 47 5:27:20.8 5:27:55.7 0:34.8 12:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Monninger Durham CA 630 45 8 3:39:05.6 3:39:32.0 0:26.3 8:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rich Wilson Corralitos CA 647 50 7 3:35:09.1 3:35:30.1 0:20.9 8:13/M
2 Jesse Sisneros Red Bluff CA 642 54 13 3:56:26.6 3:56:42.3 0:15.7 9:01/M
3 Terry Koslofsky Chico CA 652 50 18 4:04:10.9 4:04:24.5 0:13.6 9:19/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Borges Chico CA 602 59 11 3:48:51.1 3:49:43.4 0:52.2 8:44/M
2 John Blenkush Forest Ranch CA 601 58 20 4:19:10.6 4:19:42.8 0:32.1 9:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gregory Gordon Paradise CA 653 60 31 4:35:44.2 4:35:56.9 0:12.6 10:31/M
2 Hajime Nishi Inzai Chiba, Japan 649 62 48 6:12:09.5 6:12:12.0 0:02.4 14:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Mazzei Chico CA 625 67 46 5:16:14.7 5:16:45.2 0:30.4 12:04/M