2011 Almond Bowl Run

Age Group Results

November 06, 2011


Race Scored By: Capital Road Race Management


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run / Walk

Female NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Talia Swangler Paradise CA 1174 0 105 26:14.0 26:48.5 0:34.5 8:28/M
2 Christine Galli Chico CA 869 0 192 29:19.1 29:32.2 0:13.1 9:27/M
3 Sandi Decker Chico CA 809 0 274 32:01.6 32:31.5 0:29.9 10:20/M
4 Grace Prator Paradise CA 1086 0 340 34:37.8 34:58.1 0:20.2 11:10/M
5 Doni Carter Chico CA 772 0 363 35:19.7 35:36.9 0:17.2 11:24/M
6 Amy Jensen Chico CA 943 0 430 40:30.5 41:26.7 0:56.2 13:04/M
7 Kaitlyn Allen Orland CA 1324 0 457 44:07.1 44:47.9 0:40.7 14:14/M
8 Morgan Skala Orland CA 1322 0 458 44:09.4 44:50.7 0:41.2 14:15/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desiree Bailey Susanville CA 1253 7 123 26:53.4 27:11.7 0:18.3 8:40/M
2 Layne Jones Janesville CA 951 10 194 29:22.3 29:43.5 0:21.1 9:28/M
3 Haley Willison Gazelle CA 1234 7 208 29:54.8 30:21.4 0:26.5 9:39/M
4 Rosa Nelson Chico CA 1036 10 210 29:57.8 30:40.7 0:42.8 9:40/M
5 Madeline Bishop Chico CA 735 8 232 30:38.8 31:44.6 1:05.7 9:53/M
6 Kayla Underwood Chico CA 1199 8 268 31:47.6 32:14.8 0:27.2 10:15/M
7 Madison Sanner Walnut Creek CA 1124 10 336 34:25.1 35:21.6 0:56.5 11:06/M
8 Alex West Chico CA 1219 10 419 39:30.2 40:56.5 1:26.2 12:45/M
9 Daniela Galindo Chico CA 867 10 421 39:35.3 41:03.3 1:28.0 12:46/M
10 Gillian Ertle Chico CA 844 10 422 39:59.2 40:55.0 0:55.7 12:54/M
11 Aralynn Winstead Red Bluff CA 1238 4 433 40:44.4 41:20.2 0:35.7 13:08/M
12 Bryn Cassady-Church Forest Ranch CA 778 10 437 40:59.8 41:25.6 0:25.7 13:13/M
13 Aisha Camara Chico CA 766 8 476 45:56.1 46:49.9 0:53.7 14:49/M
14 Chloe Jarvell Chico CA 938 10 505 51:56.3 52:21.5 0:25.2 16:45/M
15 Kate Hill Chico CA 1250 8 511 52:20.1 53:19.0 0:58.8 16:53/M
16 Aubrey Ertle Chico CA 842 7 512 52:21.1 53:20.1 0:58.9 16:53/M
17 Audrey Howes Chico CA 925 8 526 1:02:32.3 1:04:10.0 1:37.7 20:10/M
18 Gemma Howes Chico CA 928 5 528 1:02:33.8 1:04:11.4 1:37.6 20:11/M
19 Jessica Elkins Chico CA 831 4 530 1:02:54.1 1:03:53.9 0:59.7 20:17/M
20 Liberty Bronson Chico CA 752 7 536 1:58:56.3 1:59:11.4 0:15.0 38:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacqueline Hillier Berry Creek CA 1297 13 61 24:32.0 24:41.7 0:09.6 7:55/M
2 Jessalyn Ayars Chico CA 714 12 84 25:21.5 25:24.7 0:03.1 8:11/M
3 Allison Marie Primeau Berry Creek CA 1319 13 89 25:32.4 25:41.0 0:08.6 8:14/M
4 Jessica Starkey Berry Creek CA 1299 13 143 27:38.2 27:47.5 0:09.2 8:55/M
5 Isabelle Bishop Chico CA 734 11 205 29:52.7 30:58.3 1:05.5 9:38/M
6 Kyliegh Kirkbride Gazelle CA 958 13 253 31:21.7 31:49.4 0:27.7 10:07/M
7 Brittany Mittag Paradise CA 1016 11 296 32:55.3 33:30.6 0:35.3 10:37/M
8 Erin Baber Chico CA 719 12 318 33:43.4 34:41.4 0:57.9 10:53/M
9 Rachel Smith Chico CA 1154 12 331 34:18.9 34:21.3 0:02.4 11:04/M
10 Haley Barnhart Chico CA 724 12 345 34:44.6 34:46.9 0:02.3 11:12/M
11 Crystal Ann Davis Berry Creek CA 1317 13 369 35:42.4 35:51.3 0:08.9 11:31/M
12 Allison Pennington-Jensen Chico CA 1067 11 427 40:26.1 41:22.5 0:56.4 13:03/M
13 Barbara Bledsoe Biggs CA 1260 11 449 42:47.5 43:06.0 0:18.5 13:48/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda James Chico CA 937 19 58 24:12.3 24:19.9 0:07.6 7:48/M
2 Julianna Wiggins Paradise CA 1226 16 79 25:06.1 25:08.5 0:02.3 8:06/M
3 Victoria Teague Oroville CA 1178 19 286 32:13.7 32:55.0 0:41.3 10:24/M
4 Tatiana Peck Biggs CA 1066 19 297 32:59.4 33:17.3 0:17.9 10:38/M
5 Lauren Brusie Chico CA 758 15 300 33:03.1 33:28.5 0:25.4 10:40/M
6 Brooke Klou Chico CA 1288 15 301 33:03.1 33:28.7 0:25.6 10:40/M
7 Kayla Young Chico CA 1246 17 308 33:20.6 33:37.7 0:17.1 10:45/M
8 Kailee Schroeder Redding CA 1130 19 316 33:36.2 33:53.0 0:16.7 10:50/M
9 Bethanie Sandoval Weed CA 1123 15 326 34:03.4 34:26.2 0:22.8 10:59/M
10 Andrea Sandoval Weed CA 1122 16 339 34:36.7 34:59.7 0:22.9 11:10/M
11 Phoebe Rothfeld Chico CA 1114 19 341 34:40.9 37:05.6 2:24.7 11:11/M
12 Madalyn Hart Durham CA 907 15 389 37:05.1 37:30.8 0:25.6 11:58/M
13 Lauren Ivers Sunnyvale CA 1301 16 461 44:18.6 45:13.4 0:54.7 14:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Megan Glanville Chico CA 875 24 27 21:26.3 21:28.8 0:02.5 6:55/M
2 Alys Dimercurio Chico CA 814 24 34 22:36.2 22:45.5 0:09.2 7:17/M
3 Morgan Camy Chico CA 1266 24 59 24:14.8 24:22.2 0:07.3 7:49/M
4 Lauren Stornetta Chico CA 1169 22 67 24:37.3 24:44.8 0:07.5 7:56/M
5 Kristin Fraga Chico CA 858 21 71 24:47.6 24:56.8 0:09.2 8:00/M
6 Amaya Tannenhaus Chico CA 1176 23 72 24:47.7 24:56.8 0:09.1 8:00/M
7 Allison Cochrane Orland CA 786 22 131 27:02.8 27:52.0 0:49.2 8:43/M
8 Haley Casbeer Davis CA 776 23 136 27:21.3 27:47.5 0:26.1 8:49/M
9 Jamie Hoyt Chico CA 929 24 137 27:27.1 27:41.2 0:14.0 8:51/M
10 Kristi Arness Chico CA 712 23 166 28:20.1 28:39.7 0:19.6 9:08/M
11 Ashley Prestesater Chico CA 1261 23 168 28:22.3 28:30.3 0:07.9 9:09/M
12 Megan Hahn Citrus Heights CA 895 23 169 28:24.0 28:37.9 0:13.9 9:10/M
13 Valerie Peplow Chico CA 1069 22 230 30:36.4 30:39.7 0:03.3 9:52/M
14 Natalie Behr Chico CA 728 23 241 30:57.6 31:10.1 0:12.5 9:59/M
15 Kate Almond Gonzales CA 703 24 247 31:16.3 31:57.2 0:40.9 10:05/M
16 Caira Hart Chico CA 905 20 292 32:38.1 33:24.4 0:46.3 10:32/M
17 Katie Navarra Chico CA 1033 22 335 34:25.0 35:22.2 0:57.2 11:06/M
18 Rheanna Sebring Chico CA 1137 22 364 35:20.3 35:35.6 0:15.3 11:24/M
19 Amberlee Amaral Chico CA 705 22 376 36:19.6 36:43.3 0:23.6 11:43/M
20 Melanie Worthen Chico CA 1245 23 387 36:50.3 37:29.7 0:39.4 11:53/M
21 Sonja Leland Chico CA 975 23 445 42:30.5 43:30.4 0:59.9 13:43/M
22 Brittany Nunes Chico CA 1040 23 514 52:39.9 55:06.2 2:26.3 16:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Labaw Chico CA 1265 29 20 20:46.5 20:48.7 0:02.1 6:42/M
2 Stacey Young Chico CA 1247 27 35 22:36.4 22:37.5 0:01.1 7:17/M
3 Caitlin Conroy Chico CA 1309 26 38 22:49.6 23:01.5 0:11.9 7:22/M
4 Megan Schulte Oroville CA 1134 28 53 23:42.2 23:48.3 0:06.0 7:39/M
5 Ashley Higginson Chico CA 1249 28 132 27:02.9 27:13.9 0:11.0 8:43/M
6 Cassie Halley Chico CA 900 27 146 27:39.6 27:51.6 0:12.0 8:55/M
7 Jana Van Laan Chico CA 1203 26 175 28:32.7 29:28.5 0:55.7 9:12/M
8 Briana Watts Oroville CA 1214 26 177 28:42.3 29:43.1 1:00.7 9:15/M
9 Jennifer Ronconi Chico CA 1110 29 178 28:43.8 28:49.5 0:05.7 9:16/M
10 Amanda Gilliam Chico CA 873 27 182 28:46.3 29:07.8 0:21.4 9:17/M
11 Amber Vaimaona Oroville CA 1331 26 202 29:45.4 30:46.6 1:01.1 9:36/M
12 Erica Ellenberger Orland CA 835 28 206 29:53.1 30:39.2 0:46.1 9:38/M
13 Whitney Popp Chico CA 1080 25 233 30:39.9 31:17.7 0:37.7 9:53/M
14 Kristen Schroeder Chico CA 1131 29 244 31:09.0 31:30.7 0:21.6 10:03/M
15 Naomi Stamper Arcata CA 1280 26 245 31:12.1 31:36.6 0:24.4 10:04/M
16 Rachiel Wenner Paradise CA 1218 26 248 31:16.3 31:48.0 0:31.6 10:05/M
17 Ally Kotalik Chico CA 962 27 249 31:18.2 32:03.7 0:45.4 10:06/M
18 Andrea Sanzone Chico CA 1125 28 262 31:40.5 32:13.2 0:32.6 10:13/M
19 Colleen Deperna Chico CA 811 25 267 31:47.2 32:38.2 0:50.9 10:15/M
20 Lisa Borges Chico CA 739 25 275 32:02.3 32:29.1 0:26.7 10:20/M
21 Natalia Ferruggia Chico CA 854 28 291 32:36.2 32:59.8 0:23.5 10:31/M
22 Jennifer Martin Chico CA 992 25 303 33:07.4 33:46.5 0:39.1 10:41/M
23 Erin Pollock Chico CA 1077 27 321 33:56.5 34:50.5 0:53.9 10:57/M
24 Lesley Keene Chico CA 952 26 323 33:56.7 34:36.6 0:39.9 10:57/M
25 Michelle Long Chico CA 978 25 333 34:22.8 34:41.4 0:18.5 11:05/M
26 Rosa Calderon Corning CA 765 29 359 35:17.0 35:43.7 0:26.7 11:23/M
27 Becky Mendonza Yuba City CA 1010 28 370 35:50.2 36:40.1 0:49.9 11:34/M
28 Jennider Tyree Hageman Chico CA 1196 29 375 36:16.6 36:52.6 0:35.9 11:42/M
29 Erica Wasenius Orland CA 1212 29 379 36:26.6 36:58.0 0:31.4 11:45/M
30 Katy Leaf Chico CA 973 25 383 36:34.6 37:14.8 0:40.1 11:48/M
31 Joanne Brasch Sacramento CA 746 26 388 37:00.2 37:40.6 0:40.3 11:56/M
32 Shannon Douglass Orland CA 1279 28 395 37:24.7 38:10.3 0:45.6 12:04/M
33 Kate Ory Chico CA 1055 25 400 37:43.4 38:21.8 0:38.3 12:10/M
34 Courtney Winstead Red Bluff CA 1239 28 435 40:44.9 41:20.2 0:35.2 13:08/M
35 Melissa Goble Oroville CA 877 28 440 41:52.1 41:52.1 13:30/M
36 Marlene Olson Moraga CA 1050 25 470 45:17.1 46:17.3 1:00.2 14:36/M
37 Emily Woodall Chico CA 1243 26 495 50:08.1 50:51.2 0:43.0 16:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erinn Gulbrandsen Chico CA 888 30 8 19:26.9 19:28.2 0:01.3 6:16/M
2 Sarah Johnston Paradise CA 948 33 15 20:34.9 20:37.2 0:02.2 6:38/M
3 Leah Wills Durham CA 1236 30 18 20:38.4 20:40.3 0:01.9 6:39/M
4 Melanie Atterman San Francisco CA 713 34 29 21:55.9 22:05.6 0:09.6 7:04/M
5 Angie Dilg Chico CA 812 32 31 22:08.8 22:14.3 0:05.5 7:08/M
6 Mary Smith Chico CA 1153 30 55 24:01.4 24:17.4 0:15.9 7:45/M
7 Katie Nyby Chico CA 1043 30 92 25:38.4 25:43.1 0:04.7 8:16/M
8 Lauren Wendland San Francisco CA 1217 30 100 25:59.6 26:08.3 0:08.7 8:23/M
9 Amy Crane Chico CA 797 33 127 26:57.4 27:01.7 0:04.3 8:42/M
10 Sara Shaffer Chico CA 1140 33 135 27:17.4 28:23.9 1:06.4 8:48/M
11 Jenna Van Vleck Chico CA 1205 34 145 27:39.1 28:14.0 0:34.9 8:55/M
12 Rikki Dolan Yountville CA 818 30 147 27:39.6 27:57.8 0:18.1 8:55/M
13 Amy Henderson Magalia CA 915 31 165 28:17.1 28:23.9 0:06.8 9:07/M
14 Kirsten Anderson Chico CA 707 32 213 30:04.8 30:31.3 0:26.4 9:42/M
15 Annie McDermott Orland CA 1311 30 214 30:05.5 30:18.8 0:13.2 9:42/M
16 Megan Lind Chico CA 976 31 218 30:12.3 30:39.5 0:27.1 9:45/M
17 Lisa Shaw Paradise CA 1290 32 222 30:22.4 30:49.5 0:27.0 9:48/M
18 Kari Reed Concord CA 1099 30 234 30:40.3 31:04.6 0:24.3 9:54/M
19 Kelly Guinane Chico CA 887 32 237 30:54.0 31:37.9 0:43.8 9:58/M
20 Brooke Damele Chico CA 804 31 238 30:54.7 30:59.6 0:04.8 9:58/M
21 Mia McIver Long Beach CA 1003 33 242 30:57.7 31:50.0 0:52.3 9:59/M
22 Heather Dworak Chico CA 823 31 246 31:15.5 31:48.9 0:33.3 10:05/M
23 Laura Barron Chico CA 1286 33 258 31:35.6 32:36.2 1:00.5 10:11/M
24 Rachelle Sanders Cloverdale CA 1121 32 259 31:39.1 50:12.5 18:33.4 10:13/M
25 Stefanie Lyster Rescue CA 983 34 278 32:10.0 32:52.2 0:42.1 10:23/M
26 Pam Keller Chico CA 953 31 322 33:56.6 34:38.3 0:41.6 10:57/M
27 Gina Cianelli Chico CA 782 31 332 34:19.2 35:14.4 0:55.1 11:04/M
28 Jaclyn Kruger Chico CA 965 31 334 34:24.6 35:01.5 0:36.9 11:06/M
29 Keri Huff Chico CA 1270 34 351 34:55.2 35:27.7 0:32.4 11:16/M
30 Meghan Gretsinger Oakdale CA 883 33 367 35:37.8 36:03.7 0:25.9 11:29/M
31 Danielle Padilla Williams CA 1061 32 390 37:14.1 38:06.7 0:52.5 12:01/M
32 April Bailey Orland CA 722 30 408 38:31.3 39:18.0 0:46.7 12:25/M
33 Tamika Winslow Chico CA 1237 34 428 40:27.0 41:04.2 0:37.2 13:03/M
34 Andrea Patane Gridley CA 1312 31 431 40:34.5 40:52.7 0:18.1 13:05/M
35 Katie Moneta Montclair CA 1313 34 432 40:34.9 40:52.4 0:17.5 13:05/M
36 Jenny Dolan Oroville CA 817 33 436 40:50.3 41:52.0 1:01.6 13:10/M
37 Emy Everett Novato CA 846 32 446 42:37.1 43:10.8 0:33.6 13:45/M
38 Jody Cornilsen Forest Ranch CA 794 34 450 42:47.5 43:16.8 0:29.3 13:48/M
39 Libby Erickson Chico CA 841 33 452 42:50.2 43:56.4 1:06.1 13:49/M
40 Lynne Salas Chico CA 1119 33 454 42:51.4 43:56.4 1:05.0 13:49/M
41 Janelle Rango Chico CA 1092 34 455 43:21.4 44:02.0 0:40.5 13:59/M
42 Christine Tickner Paradise CA 1254 30 469 44:42.5 45:13.7 0:31.2 14:25/M
43 Sharon Ferguson Chico CA 853 34 479 46:19.9 47:00.3 0:40.4 14:56/M
44 Brandy Owens Oroville CA 1310 32 483 48:15.3 48:20.7 0:05.3 15:34/M
45 Molly Paul Sacramento CA 1320 32 494 50:08.1 50:51.4 0:43.2 16:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tamy Quigley Redding CA 1090 39 69 24:43.2 25:10.1 0:26.9 7:58/M
2 Kristen McKillop Brownsville CA 1004 38 74 24:49.1 25:16.7 0:27.5 8:00/M
3 Isa Wilburn Gridley CA 1227 39 77 25:00.9 25:25.8 0:24.8 8:04/M
4 Nicole Long Oroville CA 979 35 113 26:34.1 26:42.5 0:08.4 8:34/M
5 April Hennessy Chico CA 916 39 148 27:48.4 28:11.0 0:22.6 8:58/M
6 Elaine Ellsmore Chico CA 838 39 158 28:08.8 28:38.9 0:30.0 9:05/M
7 Rebecca Cordova Chico CA 793 39 193 29:19.7 29:28.7 0:08.9 9:27/M
8 Dani Pevy Oroville CA 1283 38 200 29:31.8 30:30.4 0:58.6 9:31/M
9 Shann Pustejovsky Oroville CA 1089 37 240 30:56.8 31:42.9 0:46.0 9:59/M
10 Erica Sheridan Chico CA 1146 39 257 31:33.7 31:51.0 0:17.3 10:11/M
11 Angela Schneider Yuba City CA 1128 36 260 31:39.1 31:47.7 0:08.6 10:13/M
12 Sheila Winter Chico CA 1242 38 266 31:45.6 32:18.9 0:33.2 10:15/M
13 Maria Marinello Chico CA 988 39 269 31:47.6 32:14.5 0:26.8 10:15/M
14 Dayna Silveira Chico CA 1149 35 277 32:10.0 32:52.0 0:41.9 10:23/M
15 Amy Ramirez Redding CA 1091 39 287 32:19.9 32:44.5 0:24.6 10:25/M
16 Kara Russell Redding CA 1116 39 288 32:20.0 32:44.5 0:24.5 10:26/M
17 Yvonne Bealer Chico CA 727 37 290 32:34.1 33:02.6 0:28.4 10:30/M
18 Malissa Sanchez Oroville CA 1120 38 294 32:47.0 33:45.1 0:58.1 10:35/M
19 Amy Lockwood Chico CA 1268 35 304 33:12.4 33:47.8 0:35.4 10:43/M
20 Jennifer Underwood Chico CA 1198 37 328 34:11.6 34:39.3 0:27.6 11:02/M
21 Kirsten Wallace Chico CA 1209 35 330 34:15.2 34:33.6 0:18.4 11:03/M
22 Tammie Ginocchio Alamo CA 1304 35 337 34:25.2 35:21.9 0:56.7 11:06/M
23 Darcy Baber Chico CA 718 39 342 34:41.7 35:39.8 0:58.0 11:11/M
24 Rebecca Mull Chico CA 1029 39 347 34:48.5 35:22.7 0:34.1 11:14/M
25 Barbara Martin Chico CA 991 39 349 34:50.0 35:10.9 0:20.9 11:14/M
26 Sandy Oien Yuba City CA 1049 37 358 35:12.1 36:05.9 0:53.8 11:21/M
27 Robbie Linsey Redding CA 977 39 377 36:22.2 37:11.7 0:49.5 11:44/M
28 Kim Rolfe Chico CA 1267 37 380 36:27.7 37:17.6 0:49.9 11:45/M
29 Andree Earley Oroville CA 825 35 384 36:35.8 37:25.6 0:49.8 11:48/M
30 Amanda Wilkinson Chico CA 1229 36 385 36:39.7 37:27.7 0:47.9 11:49/M
31 Amy Clingensmith Susanville, Ca CA 784 35 391 37:15.0 37:37.1 0:22.0 12:01/M
32 Joy Welday Chico CA 1216 39 396 37:25.8 37:52.0 0:26.1 12:04/M
33 Rashell Brobst Chico CA 1293 38 401 37:51.1 38:36.4 0:45.2 12:13/M
34 Cassie Lawley Chico CA 971 35 407 38:14.8 38:52.7 0:37.8 12:20/M
35 Leila Titus Orland CA 1187 38 409 38:31.9 39:18.0 0:46.0 12:25/M
36 Chadlynn Trafton Chico CA 1188 37 416 39:24.3 40:00.4 0:36.1 12:43/M
37 Catherine Smith Chico CA 1150 36 441 41:59.3 42:30.7 0:31.3 13:33/M
38 Sarah Hietpas Chico CA 918 39 451 42:47.6 43:17.1 0:29.5 13:48/M
39 Denise Crawford Chico CA 798 35 460 44:13.0 45:02.2 0:49.1 14:16/M
40 Rhonda Ratzlaff Chico CA 1095 38 466 44:34.5 45:23.0 0:48.4 14:23/M
41 Erika Rogers Chico CA 1109 38 480 46:48.2 47:09.6 0:21.4 15:06/M
42 Jamie McMullen Chico CA 1006 38 501 51:20.0 52:08.0 0:48.0 16:34/M
43 Marsha Squier Willows CA 1163 35 509 52:14.8 53:24.5 1:09.7 16:51/M
44 Dana Howes Chico CA 927 37 525 1:02:32.3 1:04:09.9 1:37.6 20:10/M
45 Sherri Elkins Chico CA 833 37 531 1:02:54.9 1:03:54.4 0:59.5 20:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dory Dyer Chico CA 824 41 40 22:57.9 23:04.2 0:06.3 7:24/M
2 Kristi Ayars Chico CA 715 41 83 25:20.0 25:24.8 0:04.8 8:10/M
3 Denise Farmer Redding CA 1332 41 88 25:26.3 25:58.2 0:31.8 8:12/M
4 Vanessa Godbold 1248 42 109 26:22.4 26:37.6 0:15.1 8:30/M
5 Shannon Garrett Chico CA 871 42 144 27:38.9 28:13.4 0:34.4 8:55/M
6 Shelly Stewart Chico CA 1278 41 163 28:15.2 28:31.3 0:16.1 9:07/M
7 Debbie Bawden Chico CA 726 41 164 28:17.0 28:22.0 0:05.0 9:07/M
8 Tina Rosenquist Chico CA 1111 40 184 28:47.1 28:58.8 0:11.6 9:17/M
9 Laura Smith Chico CA 1152 43 188 29:06.3 29:17.7 0:11.4 9:23/M
10 Rebecca Solaire Chico CA 1158 42 198 29:31.3 29:46.9 0:15.5 9:31/M
11 Stacey Willison Gazelle CA 1235 40 207 29:54.7 30:21.7 0:26.9 9:39/M
12 Laura Hall Paradise CA 899 44 227 30:29.6 31:15.3 0:45.7 9:50/M
13 Cynthia Carter Chico CA 771 41 236 30:52.6 30:56.6 0:04.0 9:57/M
14 Amy Griffin Chico CA 884 41 239 30:55.1 30:59.0 0:03.9 9:58/M
15 Judy Hass Chico CA 909 41 252 31:20.6 32:26.8 1:06.2 10:06/M
16 Kay Paden Magalia CA 1060 41 255 31:31.2 32:06.3 0:35.0 10:10/M
17 Julie Parker Chico CA 1275 40 279 32:10.5 32:55.7 0:45.1 10:23/M
18 Stacy Dewalt Shingletown CA 1321 40 282 32:10.8 32:55.4 0:44.6 10:23/M
19 Linda Powell Susanville CA 1083 44 285 32:11.4 32:34.7 0:23.3 10:23/M
20 Anneliecia Riveras-Wycoff Paradise CA 1105 43 299 33:01.3 33:31.6 0:30.2 10:39/M
21 Shelly Brandon Chico CA 743 41 310 33:24.7 33:40.0 0:15.3 10:46/M
22 Stacy Smith Chico CA 1155 40 348 34:48.8 35:22.0 0:33.2 11:14/M
23 Amy Hale Chico CA 896 40 356 35:06.4 36:01.9 0:55.4 11:19/M
24 April Pierman Chico CA 1076 40 393 37:18.3 37:52.1 0:33.8 12:02/M
25 Julia Workman Chico CA 1244 41 394 37:22.9 37:50.4 0:27.5 12:03/M
26 Cheryl Leary Chico CA 974 44 397 37:30.6 38:23.5 0:52.9 12:06/M
27 Robin Greeley Orland CA 879 40 402 37:51.3 38:36.7 0:45.3 12:13/M
28 Susan Carlisle Chico CA 768 43 403 37:54.7 38:08.1 0:13.4 12:14/M
29 Patricia Oien San Francisco CA 1048 41 406 38:05.4 38:59.2 0:53.8 12:17/M
30 Pamela Oien Loomia CA 1047 43 414 39:17.9 40:11.9 0:54.0 12:40/M
31 Kristie Nunes Chico CA 1041 43 417 39:24.4 40:00.0 0:35.6 12:43/M
32 Lisa Brantley Chico CA 745 43 444 42:25.9 42:46.9 0:20.9 13:41/M
33 Jennifer Parks Chico CA 1063 42 448 42:43.1 43:00.6 0:17.5 13:47/M
34 Imelda Montero Biggs CA 1021 41 453 42:50.3 43:09.6 0:19.2 13:49/M
35 Christine Sickels Chico CA 1148 41 468 44:37.5 45:30.1 0:52.5 14:24/M
36 Cinnamon McDonald Durham CA 997 41 482 47:13.4 47:45.1 0:31.7 15:14/M
37 Shelley Sargeant Oroville CA 1126 41 484 48:17.3 48:22.8 0:05.4 15:35/M
38 Deanna Urmson Oroville CA 1201 44 485 48:21.4 48:26.8 0:05.4 15:36/M
39 Jillian Hopewell Chico CA 1251 44 510 52:19.6 53:19.3 0:59.7 16:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Venturino Chico CA 1206 46 65 24:35.6 24:49.7 0:14.1 7:56/M
2 Jeanie Bigley Rohnert Park CA 733 46 87 25:25.4 25:37.3 0:11.8 8:12/M
3 Ashley Seyfried Chico CA 1138 45 99 25:53.4 25:57.0 0:03.5 8:21/M
4 Piney Frost Anderson CA 865 48 125 26:54.7 28:05.1 1:10.4 8:41/M
5 Nicole Bateman Chico CA 725 45 128 26:58.1 27:48.5 0:50.3 8:42/M
6 Heather Matlock Chico CA 994 45 134 27:13.3 28:03.3 0:50.0 8:47/M
7 Susan Priddy Chico CA 1087 47 156 28:05.9 28:23.3 0:17.4 9:04/M
8 Eileena Oney Chico CA 1052 48 161 28:10.7 28:26.7 0:15.9 9:05/M
9 Carol Robinson Chico CA 1107 48 171 28:27.4 29:10.3 0:42.9 9:11/M
10 Elaina Fisher Citrus Heights CA 855 48 173 28:31.1 28:47.1 0:16.0 9:12/M
11 Michelle Mazza Chico CA 1264 45 174 28:31.8 28:46.3 0:14.5 9:12/M
12 Susan Isom Chico CA 933 45 221 30:19.3 30:33.4 0:14.1 9:47/M
13 Lizanne Stoever Reno NV 1316 45 225 30:28.8 31:25.2 0:56.3 9:50/M
14 Bonnie Chapman Chico CA 779 45 254 31:25.4 31:54.4 0:29.0 10:08/M
15 Victoria Steindorf Paradise CA 1164 45 256 31:32.1 32:06.2 0:34.1 10:10/M
16 Stacia Morrissey Forest Ranch CA 1026 46 265 31:45.4 31:55.7 0:10.3 10:15/M
17 Kim Hueckel Durham CA 931 45 271 31:56.5 32:25.4 0:28.8 10:18/M
18 Beth Chase Oroville CA 780 48 283 32:10.9 32:40.5 0:29.5 10:23/M
19 Kathy Hellfeier Rohnert Park CA 914 49 302 33:05.4 34:00.6 0:55.1 10:40/M
20 Diana Cochrane Orland CA 787 45 313 33:26.8 34:16.7 0:49.8 10:47/M
21 Sheri Schroeder Redding CA 1132 47 315 33:35.5 33:52.8 0:17.3 10:50/M
22 Paula Ivers Sunnyvale CA 935 49 320 33:56.0 34:50.2 0:54.2 10:57/M
23 Kathy McMillan Magalia CA 1005 47 343 34:43.5 35:39.1 0:55.5 11:12/M
24 Julie Lucito Magalia CA 981 49 352 34:59.3 35:31.9 0:32.5 11:17/M
25 Debbie O'Hara Paradise CA 1046 47 353 35:00.3 35:32.2 0:31.8 11:17/M
26 Michelle Duffy Chico CA 821 45 399 37:41.8 37:41.8 12:09/M
27 Catalina Wasenius Orland CA 1211 49 415 39:21.2 39:52.4 0:31.2 12:42/M
28 Patty Williams Chico CA 1233 47 423 40:04.7 40:37.1 0:32.4 12:55/M
29 Cindy Williams Rohnert Park CA 1232 48 424 40:10.1 40:29.7 0:19.6 12:57/M
30 Mary Argetsinger Chico CA 709 49 439 41:06.3 41:26.1 0:19.8 13:15/M
31 Corina Peruzzi Forest Ranch CA 1071 49 459 44:11.8 44:30.6 0:18.7 14:15/M
32 Terri Gunderson Oroville CA 890 47 462 44:19.7 45:12.2 0:52.4 14:18/M
33 Kareneen McGrath Sacramento CA 1000 45 464 44:28.9 45:31.3 1:02.4 14:21/M
34 Melanie Bundy Biggs CA 762 48 474 45:54.5 46:47.2 0:52.7 14:48/M
35 Diane Lacombe Cameron Park CA 966 47 497 50:49.5 51:30.0 0:40.5 16:24/M
36 Cathy Ehorn Willows CA 827 45 508 52:14.8 53:25.0 1:10.2 16:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lou Parson Chico CA 1065 50 106 26:14.4 26:25.1 0:10.7 8:28/M
2 Juanita Anderson Chico CA 706 50 172 28:28.2 28:35.9 0:07.7 9:11/M
3 Nancy Bruhn Chico CA 757 52 176 28:35.3 28:38.2 0:02.9 9:13/M
4 Cheryl Arness Chico CA 711 54 190 29:15.9 29:35.5 0:19.6 9:26/M
5 Brenda Ellis Chico CA 837 51 212 29:59.8 30:19.2 0:19.3 9:40/M
6 Sandy Stoner Chico CA 1168 52 217 30:09.1 30:24.9 0:15.7 9:44/M
7 Valerie Caruso Chico CA 775 50 219 30:15.7 30:34.7 0:19.0 9:45/M
8 Valerie Pech Chico CA 1274 54 235 30:47.7 31:00.0 0:12.3 9:56/M
9 Joan Hart Durham CA 906 51 264 31:42.4 32:07.3 0:24.8 10:14/M
10 Melody Meier Nevada City CA 1008 54 281 32:10.8 32:52.0 0:41.1 10:23/M
11 Frankie Dean Chico CA 808 51 298 33:00.9 33:17.7 0:16.8 10:39/M
12 Jeanne Carlson Chico CA 769 51 338 34:28.0 34:44.7 0:16.6 11:07/M
13 Cindy Ennes Chico CA 839 54 365 35:37.2 36:01.4 0:24.1 11:29/M
14 Lori Bowler Chico CA 741 52 368 35:37.9 36:09.0 0:31.0 11:29/M
15 Brenda Sorenson Chico CA 1160 54 373 36:04.9 37:35.4 1:30.5 11:38/M
16 Darcy Davis Chico CA 805 51 378 36:24.8 37:06.0 0:41.1 11:45/M
17 Katie Kinsey Paradise CA 956 52 398 37:33.1 38:20.1 0:46.9 12:07/M
18 Frieda White Chico CA 1222 51 412 39:04.6 39:35.4 0:30.8 12:36/M
19 Sharon Thompson Oroville CA 1180 52 473 45:39.5 46:13.2 0:33.6 14:44/M
20 Dana Francis Chico CA 859 54 491 49:17.8 50:16.8 0:59.0 15:54/M
21 Amy Rothfeld Chico CA 1113 53 496 50:44.8 53:09.3 2:24.5 16:22/M
22 Eileen Miller Orland CA 1014 54 502 51:26.4 51:40.0 0:13.5 16:35/M
23 Becki Trolinder Chico CA 1190 54 518 54:30.4 54:51.1 0:20.7 17:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Gobel Williams CA 876 57 155 28:03.2 28:09.6 0:06.3 9:03/M
2 Debbie Stamper Arcata CA 1282 57 159 28:09.0 28:33.3 0:24.2 9:05/M
3 Vickie Newlin Chico CA 1037 56 179 28:44.3 28:53.4 0:09.0 9:16/M
4 Lane Davis-Coury Nevada City CA 807 56 187 28:57.9 29:25.0 0:27.1 9:20/M
5 Pamela Johansen Chico CA 944 56 201 29:38.8 29:51.5 0:12.7 9:34/M
6 Teresa Larson Chico CA 968 55 270 31:50.3 32:05.7 0:15.3 10:16/M
7 Kathy Kelly Chico CA 954 56 314 33:34.2 33:51.2 0:17.0 10:50/M
8 Carol Hubbard Richvale CA 930 58 346 34:45.1 35:16.3 0:31.1 11:13/M
9 Sheri Nix Chico CA 1273 55 371 35:54.8 36:40.7 0:45.8 11:35/M
10 Katy O'Bryan Chico CA 1045 55 372 36:04.2 37:35.2 1:30.9 11:38/M
11 Jodie Dillman Chico CA 813 57 410 38:32.8 39:23.8 0:50.9 12:26/M
12 Linda Morrison Ory Chico CA 1056 57 426 40:19.6 41:01.1 0:41.5 13:00/M
13 Terri Winstead Red Bluff CA 1240 58 434 40:44.7 41:20.5 0:35.8 13:08/M
14 Kathy Lusher Chico CA 982 58 477 45:59.9 46:44.3 0:44.4 14:50/M
15 Ann Popp Chico CA 1079 55 478 46:00.2 46:44.5 0:44.2 14:50/M
16 Patti Monahan Pacific Grove CA 1019 55 503 51:26.8 51:39.9 0:13.0 16:35/M
17 Janet Damberger Los Gatos CA 803 55 504 51:26.8 51:39.8 0:12.9 16:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Stickney Red Bluff CA 1167 61 102 26:03.1 26:21.5 0:18.4 8:24/M
2 Gretchen Klein Chico CA 959 61 116 26:37.2 26:40.8 0:03.5 8:35/M
3 Mary Tindill Paradise CA 1186 64 142 27:38.2 28:23.0 0:44.8 8:55/M
4 Phyllis Suihkonen Paradise CA 1171 62 181 28:45.6 28:58.7 0:13.1 9:16/M
5 Valerie Milliron Chico CA 1015 61 215 30:08.5 31:16.7 1:08.2 9:43/M
6 Cheryl Tierney Cedarville CA 1185 60 224 30:28.6 31:23.3 0:54.7 9:50/M
7 Donna Elkins Chico CA 830 61 261 31:39.7 32:14.5 0:34.7 10:13/M
8 Kathy Mann Chico CA 986 60 280 32:10.7 32:21.7 0:11.0 10:23/M
9 Brenda Crotts Chico CA 1292 64 289 32:24.3 32:34.2 0:09.8 10:27/M
10 Raeann Bossarte Chico CA 740 64 355 35:03.0 35:47.0 0:44.0 11:18/M
11 Virginia Schulz Fairfield CA 1135 61 386 36:43.7 37:37.3 0:53.5 11:51/M
12 Barbara Favilla Chico CA 851 64 404 37:59.0 38:29.2 0:30.2 12:15/M
13 Barbara McIver Red Bluff CA 1002 60 411 38:37.7 39:29.7 0:52.0 12:27/M
14 Ann Shannon Oroville CA 1142 63 420 39:33.8 39:56.3 0:22.5 12:45/M
15 Cheryl Tyree Chico CA 1195 63 471 45:34.8 46:11.4 0:36.5 14:42/M
16 Sandra Brugger Paradise CA 755 60 492 49:19.7 49:53.5 0:33.8 15:55/M
17 Londa Coy Chico CA 796 62 493 49:53.1 50:46.2 0:53.1 16:05/M
18 Linda Holm Chico CA 922 63 515 53:43.8 54:42.7 0:58.8 17:20/M
19 Kristin Shorrock Oroville CA 1147 61 516 54:08.2 54:38.8 0:30.6 17:28/M
20 Carol Jemison Chico CA 940 63 523 58:23.8 59:31.6 1:07.7 18:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marilyn Stephens Loveland CO 1166 65 362 35:19.2 35:41.4 0:22.1 11:24/M
2 Janet Ellner Chico CA 1277 67 405 38:04.8 38:10.2 0:05.4 12:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rita Allen Chico CA 702 74 354 35:02.7 35:12.7 0:10.0 11:18/M
2 Carole Farmer Chico CA 849 71 489 49:13.2 49:45.8 0:32.6 15:53/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carmen Joan Phillips Oroville CA 1073 75 425 40:19.6 40:46.2 0:26.5 13:00/M
2 Betty Best Chico CA 1281 76 507 52:00.2 52:23.1 0:22.8 16:46/M
3 Karen Johnson Chico CA 946 75 534 1:05:17.0 1:05:46.8 0:29.7 21:04/M
Top

Male NO AGE GIVEN

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Hernandez Durham CA 917 0 41 23:07.5 23:23.4 0:15.9 7:27/M
2 Paul Kirk Chico CA 957 0 119 26:47.5 27:45.4 0:57.8 8:38/M
3 Matt Ehlhardt Chico CA 826 0 152 27:55.3 28:29.5 0:34.2 9:00/M
4 Alex Ryder Chico CA 1117 0 312 33:25.6 33:29.6 0:04.0 10:47/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Cleland Susanville CA 783 8 95 25:45.3 26:08.1 0:22.7 8:18/M
2 Stefan Ayars Chico CA 716 10 101 26:01.6 26:06.2 0:04.5 8:24/M
3 Sam Allen Orland CA 1323 10 103 26:04.9 26:43.2 0:38.2 8:25/M
4 Dillon Kiuttu Chico CA 1303 10 115 26:35.2 27:44.4 1:09.2 8:35/M
5 Ryan Shallenberger Paradise CA 1141 10 153 27:59.9 28:34.3 0:34.4 9:02/M
6 Adam Baber Chico CA 717 9 199 29:31.7 29:39.1 0:07.4 9:31/M
7 Aaron Powell Susanville CA 1081 10 272 31:58.4 32:21.9 0:23.5 10:19/M
8 Matthew Sherer Rocklin CA 1145 9 273 31:58.6 32:40.4 0:41.8 10:19/M
9 Nathan Powell Susanville CA 1084 7 284 32:11.0 32:34.7 0:23.7 10:23/M
10 Brandon Underwood Chico CA 1197 6 329 34:12.0 34:39.7 0:27.7 11:02/M
11 Sterling Wilkinson Chico CA 1231 8 360 35:18.6 36:07.1 0:48.5 11:23/M
12 Jacob Clingensmith Susanville, Ca CA 785 6 392 37:15.2 37:37.2 0:21.9 12:01/M
13 Jay Everett Novato CA 847 7 447 42:37.2 43:10.9 0:33.6 13:45/M
14 Josiah Ratzlaff Chico CA 1094 6 467 44:35.0 45:23.5 0:48.4 14:23/M
15 Dylan Ertle Chico CA 843 5 487 48:46.4 49:44.2 0:57.7 15:44/M
16 Forrest Moncada Chico CA 1020 10 488 48:55.4 50:23.2 1:27.7 15:47/M
17 Kelly Neill Chico CA 1035 10 500 51:01.3 51:55.8 0:54.5 16:27/M
18 Jordan Riley Chico CA 1102 6 517 54:15.5 54:36.1 0:20.6 17:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kellen Pierce Chico CA 1074 11 13 20:25.9 21:08.2 0:42.3 6:35/M
2 Ryland Jolliffe Chico CA 949 12 22 21:11.0 21:13.7 0:02.7 6:50/M
3 Brian Hastings Oroville CA 911 11 23 21:15.8 21:17.1 0:01.2 6:51/M
4 Ivan Urena Hanilton City CA 1200 13 26 21:25.1 21:26.6 0:01.5 6:55/M
5 Branson Albright Chico CA 701 14 30 21:57.5 22:07.9 0:10.4 7:05/M
6 Joshua Bronson Chico CA 751 11 37 22:46.8 23:01.8 0:15.0 7:21/M
7 Elliott Hogan Chico CA 921 13 42 23:12.0 23:18.7 0:06.7 7:29/M
8 Jake Wilburn Susanville CA 1228 11 49 23:25.5 23:48.8 0:23.3 7:33/M
9 Matthew Bustamante Chico CA 764 12 52 23:36.8 23:38.7 0:01.9 7:37/M
10 Davis Foster Paradise CA 1325 12 62 24:32.8 24:38.8 0:05.9 7:55/M
11 Michael Starkey Berry Creek CA 1298 13 64 24:35.4 24:43.2 0:07.8 7:56/M
12 Jacob Sherer Rocklin CA 1144 13 73 24:48.0 24:55.0 0:07.0 8:00/M
13 Beau Vandermate Chico CA 1291 12 81 25:14.6 25:21.6 0:06.9 8:08/M
14 Cyrus Swart Paradise CA 1175 13 82 25:15.6 25:49.3 0:33.6 8:09/M
15 Kallen Heinzen Roseville CA 913 12 90 25:33.1 25:36.8 0:03.6 8:15/M
16 Austin Fogerty Paradise CA 856 12 108 26:21.6 26:54.9 0:33.3 8:30/M
17 Dominick Isom Chico CA 932 12 122 26:52.4 27:06.2 0:13.8 8:40/M
18 Paul Johnson Lakeport CA 1327 13 124 26:53.7 27:49.0 0:55.3 8:40/M
19 Blayne Hass Chico CA 908 11 139 27:30.8 28:37.0 1:06.1 8:52/M
20 Jake Morrissey Forest Ranch CA 1025 11 150 27:54.4 28:05.0 0:10.5 9:00/M
21 Tyler Tencati Arroyo Grande CA 1287 12 180 28:44.6 29:45.7 1:01.0 9:16/M
22 David Snider Chico CA 1156 12 186 28:55.3 28:57.1 0:01.7 9:20/M
23 Nikolas Theveos Oroville CA 1179 12 195 29:25.4 29:27.0 0:01.5 9:29/M
24 Noah Hansler Chico CA 903 12 250 31:19.2 31:22.2 0:03.0 10:06/M
25 Dylan Whaley Chico CA 1296 12 251 31:20.1 31:23.4 0:03.3 10:06/M
26 Jed Ferfuson Chico CA 852 11 382 36:31.7 36:54.3 0:22.5 11:47/M
27 Grayson Castillo Chico CA 1257 12 413 39:11.5 39:18.5 0:07.0 12:38/M
28 Owen Hill Chico CA 919 11 429 40:30.0 40:56.1 0:26.1 13:04/M
29 Tyler Twist Chico CA 1194 11 499 51:01.0 51:55.8 0:54.8 16:27/M
30 Tanner Andrews Chico CA 708 11 506 51:56.7 52:20.5 0:23.8 16:45/M
31 Bradley Elliot Chico CA 836 11 519 54:49.0 55:28.6 0:39.5 17:41/M
32 Patrick Marsh Chico CA 990 12 520 54:52.5 55:31.9 0:39.4 17:42/M
33 Wesley Tunrquist Adin CA 1193 14 521 57:21.3 57:49.8 0:28.4 18:30/M
34 Mateo Fitts Lookout CA 1262 13 522 57:21.9 57:50.4 0:28.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerrich Swangler Paradise CA 1173 17 4 18:28.3 18:30.1 0:01.8 5:57/M
2 Brent Rowse Paradise CA 1115 17 10 20:03.9 20:06.0 0:02.0 6:28/M
3 Zachary Howe Orland CA 924 19 43 23:13.9 23:22.1 0:08.2 7:29/M
4 Isaiah Primeau Berry Creek CA 1318 15 66 24:35.6 24:43.4 0:07.8 7:56/M
5 Andre Buccola Chico CA 760 18 306 33:14.3 33:28.6 0:14.3 10:43/M
6 Kyle Cochrane Orland CA 789 19 307 33:18.1 34:08.5 0:50.3 10:45/M
7 Brent Lougee Chico CA 980 15 381 36:30.7 36:44.8 0:14.0 11:46/M
8 Brandin Jones Chico CA 950 19 438 41:02.8 41:41.3 0:38.5 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Whitcomb Chico CA 1220 24 1 15:33.3 15:34.3 0:01.0 5:01/M
2 Adam Roth Chico CA 1112 21 2 16:19.0 16:20.4 0:01.4 5:16/M
3 Kyle Fales Durham CA 848 20 5 18:37.1 18:55.1 0:18.0 6:00/M
4 Adam Carrillo Susanville CA 770 22 6 18:42.5 18:44.8 0:02.2 6:02/M
5 Matthew Howe Orland CA 923 23 44 23:14.7 23:22.5 0:07.8 7:30/M
6 Chris McCarthy Chico CA 996 22 76 24:59.4 26:00.7 1:01.3 8:04/M
7 Austin Hart Chico CA 190 23 78 25:05.7 25:59.2 0:53.4 8:05/M
8 Michael Bruhn Chico CA 756 20 204 29:51.5 29:55.8 0:04.2 9:38/M
9 Christie Grens Chico CA 880 22 344 34:44.2 35:32.9 0:48.7 11:12/M
10 Ryan Carter Chico CA 774 23 361 35:19.2 35:35.8 0:16.6 11:24/M
11 Oscar Mathrana Chico CA 993 21 475 45:56.0 46:48.7 0:52.7 14:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Gilliam Chico CA 874 29 32 22:11.8 22:33.2 0:21.3 7:09/M
2 Robert Malden Paradise CA 984 25 120 26:48.8 27:44.6 0:55.8 8:39/M
3 Jose Bravo Chico CA 747 29 130 26:59.4 27:12.9 0:13.4 8:42/M
4 Trevor Brown Chico CA 754 27 203 29:49.4 30:27.1 0:37.7 9:37/M
5 Kevin Guteriez Chico CA 891 29 216 30:08.6 30:48.5 0:39.8 9:43/M
6 Nick Patterson Chico CA 1307 25 243 31:01.9 31:14.3 0:12.4 10:00/M
7 Casey Harford Chico CA 892 25 513 52:39.1 55:06.7 2:27.6 16:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Hall Paradise CA 897 31 16 20:36.9 20:45.0 0:08.1 6:39/M
2 Brandon Dolan Yountville CA 816 34 33 22:23.0 22:40.8 0:17.8 7:13/M
3 Brant Schuler Chico CA 1269 34 54 24:00.7 24:05.1 0:04.3 7:45/M
4 David Bryant Chico CA 1258 34 60 24:17.5 24:24.9 0:07.4 7:50/M
5 John Jemison Chico CA 941 33 70 24:47.5 24:55.1 0:07.5 8:00/M
6 Matt Nyby Chico CA 1044 33 86 25:24.2 25:29.8 0:05.5 8:12/M
7 Baran Onder Chico CA 1051 31 117 26:37.7 26:41.3 0:03.6 8:35/M
8 Durgan Kraig Chico CA 1255 32 160 28:10.1 28:31.9 0:21.7 9:05/M
9 David Bailey Orland CA 723 32 209 29:55.4 30:42.2 0:46.8 9:39/M
10 Scott Brewer Chico CA 748 31 220 30:17.0 30:26.7 0:09.7 9:46/M
11 Andrew Vue Sacramento CA 1208 31 276 32:02.6 32:15.2 0:12.6 10:20/M
12 Jacob Coffelt Chico CA 790 31 309 33:23.4 34:30.0 1:06.6 10:46/M
13 Dom Padilla Williams CA 1062 34 350 34:55.1 35:46.8 0:51.7 11:16/M
14 Kevin Gretsinger Oakdale CA 882 34 366 35:37.6 36:03.1 0:25.5 11:29/M
15 Jason Salas Chico CA 1118 34 442 42:07.0 43:11.2 1:04.2 13:35/M
16 Wesley Pautch Chico CA 1271 31 463 44:21.8 44:54.4 0:32.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bradley Foster Paradise CA 1326 38 21 20:54.8 21:00.9 0:06.1 6:45/M
2 Andrew Winter Chico CA 1241 38 28 21:31.3 21:32.9 0:01.5 6:56/M
3 Pat Berry Chico CA 730 38 39 22:57.8 23:02.0 0:04.2 7:24/M
4 Shawn Schudel Chico CA 1133 38 51 23:33.0 23:47.6 0:14.5 7:36/M
5 Carl Powell Durham CA 1082 39 57 24:06.5 24:51.3 0:44.7 7:46/M
6 Mark Carter Chico CA 773 39 63 24:34.5 24:37.7 0:03.2 7:55/M
7 Kafele Hodari Chico CA 920 36 80 25:09.0 25:09.0 8:07/M
8 Matt Tancati Arroyo Grande CA 1285 38 118 26:45.5 27:46.2 1:00.6 8:38/M
9 Keith Mitten Chico CA 1018 37 126 26:57.2 27:10.7 0:13.5 8:42/M
10 Brian Pustejovsky Oroville CA 1088 39 223 30:28.3 31:15.1 0:46.7 9:50/M
11 Todd McGregor Chico CA 1001 39 228 30:33.0 31:18.0 0:44.9 9:51/M
12 Richard Parsley Chico CA 1064 36 324 33:57.5 34:52.1 0:54.6 10:57/M
13 Randy Wilkinson Chico CA 1230 35 357 35:06.8 35:56.0 0:49.2 11:19/M
14 Nathan Arendt Magalia CA 1308 35 418 39:28.8 40:03.5 0:34.7 12:44/M
15 Pete Elkins Chico CA 832 38 532 1:02:57.5 1:03:57.2 0:59.6 20:18/M
16 Eric Pittman Chico CA 393 36 535 1:52:49.6 2:05:43.4 12:53.8 36:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Nichols Chico CA 1039 40 19 20:46.1 20:49.1 0:02.9 6:42/M
2 Campbell Church Forest Ranch CA 781 43 75 24:52.6 25:01.4 0:08.7 8:01/M
3 Billy Hague Chico CA 894 40 94 25:43.1 25:49.9 0:06.7 8:18/M
4 Brian Bacon Chico CA 720 41 96 25:47.1 26:17.1 0:30.0 8:19/M
5 Charles Jasin Chico CA 939 41 98 25:52.8 26:10.3 0:17.4 8:21/M
6 Kirk Chambers Paradise CA 1256 44 149 27:53.1 29:05.4 1:12.3 9:00/M
7 Todd Johnson Lakeport CA 1328 41 170 28:25.4 29:19.2 0:53.7 9:10/M
8 Erik Vogelesang Chico CA 1207 40 196 29:29.7 29:40.9 0:11.2 9:31/M
9 Timothy Solaire Chico CA 1159 43 197 29:29.8 29:45.3 0:15.5 9:31/M
10 Rusty Koehler Chico CA 961 40 211 29:59.0 30:43.4 0:44.3 9:40/M
11 Roy Bishop Chico CA 737 40 231 30:38.6 31:44.3 1:05.6 9:53/M
12 Fred Brandon Chico CA 742 43 311 33:24.7 33:39.9 0:15.1 10:46/M
13 Christopher Smith Chico CA 1151 41 317 33:37.6 34:02.6 0:25.0 10:51/M
14 Jim Sturgis Chico CA 1170 44 443 42:08.6 42:44.1 0:35.5 13:35/M
15 Chad Ratzlaff Chico CA 1093 40 465 44:34.3 45:23.3 0:49.0 14:23/M
16 Stephen Ertle Chico CA 845 40 486 48:46.3 49:43.9 0:57.5 15:44/M
17 Ron Lacombe Cameron Park CA 967 43 498 50:49.7 51:30.5 0:40.8 16:24/M
18 Bill Howes Chico CA 926 42 527 1:02:33.5 1:04:11.5 1:37.9 20:11/M
19 Jared Tunison Chico CA 1305 40 529 1:02:38.1 1:03:44.1 1:06.0 20:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Thorpe Chico CA 1183 47 9 19:31.9 19:33.9 0:02.0 6:18/M
2 Mohlin Geoff San Anselmo CA 1314 48 11 20:04.3 20:06.6 0:02.2 6:28/M
3 Michael Griffin Chico CA 885 45 47 23:20.5 23:24.0 0:03.4 7:32/M
4 Chris Hawes Yuba City CA 912 45 85 25:22.1 25:33.1 0:11.0 8:11/M
5 Jeff Seyfried Chico CA 1139 49 97 25:51.1 25:55.3 0:04.1 8:20/M
6 Ray Bailey Susanville CA 1252 48 121 26:52.2 27:11.9 0:19.7 8:40/M
7 Andy Morrissey Forest Ranch CA 1024 46 151 27:55.0 28:06.0 0:11.0 9:00/M
8 Tom Melvin Chico CA 1009 49 226 30:29.0 31:30.4 1:01.4 9:50/M
9 Richard Ellena Chico CA 834 47 374 36:13.0 36:39.1 0:26.1 11:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Tucker Chico CA 1192 54 14 20:32.6 20:34.9 0:02.2 6:37/M
2 Louis Moore Paradise CA 1022 50 17 20:37.9 20:39.7 0:01.7 6:39/M
3 Bob Hastings Oroville CA 910 53 24 21:15.9 21:17.4 0:01.4 6:51/M
4 Jim Peplow Chico CA 1068 53 25 21:17.1 21:19.6 0:02.4 6:52/M
5 Mark Blofsky Chico CA 738 54 48 23:24.7 23:29.4 0:04.7 7:33/M
6 John Dimercurio Chico CA 815 53 50 23:30.3 23:38.8 0:08.5 7:35/M
7 Greg Lathrop Chico CA 1306 51 56 24:02.3 24:13.0 0:10.7 7:45/M
8 Paul E Mozzini Forest Ranch CA 1027 51 162 28:11.9 28:39.5 0:27.6 9:05/M
9 John Scarbrough Livermore CA 1127 53 183 28:46.9 29:08.0 0:21.0 9:17/M
10 Joseph Buccola Chico CA 761 51 305 33:14.1 33:28.5 0:14.4 10:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom Cushman Chico CA 800 58 3 17:58.9 18:00.3 0:01.3 5:48/M
2 Charles Lockey Magalia CA 1263 58 7 18:49.4 18:51.8 0:02.4 6:04/M
3 Dana Kriz Chico CA 964 57 12 20:19.5 20:21.2 0:01.7 6:33/M
4 Dana W. Miller Chico CA 1013 59 46 23:17.1 23:20.3 0:03.1 7:31/M
5 Michael Ivers Sunnyvale CA 934 59 104 26:09.9 27:01.3 0:51.3 8:26/M
6 Donald Hall Paradise CA 898 55 110 26:27.6 27:11.7 0:44.1 8:32/M
7 Bob Kiuttu Chico CA 1302 56 114 26:35.0 27:44.5 1:09.5 8:35/M
8 Monty Betty Chico CA 732 59 133 27:06.3 27:10.8 0:04.5 8:45/M
9 Ed Grens Chico, Ca CA 881 59 138 27:29.5 28:18.1 0:48.6 8:52/M
10 Brad Frost Anderson CA 169 57 140 27:33.8 28:44.0 1:10.1 8:53/M
11 David G. Scott Chico CA 1136 57 189 29:07.8 29:39.7 0:31.8 9:24/M
12 David White Chico CA 1221 55 191 29:19.0 29:51.9 0:32.9 9:27/M
13 Steve O'Bryan Chico CA 1259 56 229 30:33.1 31:16.6 0:43.5 9:51/M
14 Steve Metzger Chico CA 1315 56 295 32:52.6 32:59.7 0:07.1 10:36/M
15 Steve Simpson Chico CA 1284 55 481 47:00.2 47:03.5 0:03.2 15:10/M
16 James Farmer Chico CA 850 59 490 49:17.5 49:27.7 0:10.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Billy Guild Chico CA 1276 60 36 22:39.7 22:44.4 0:04.7 7:18/M
2 Harold Schooler Chico CA 1129 61 45 23:14.7 23:25.3 0:10.5 7:30/M
3 Bruce Coury Nevada City CA 795 62 68 24:42.5 24:53.0 0:10.4 7:58/M
4 Bill Orthel Durham CA 1054 62 91 25:38.1 25:43.6 0:05.4 8:16/M
5 Jim Mudd Redding CA 1028 63 93 25:40.6 25:46.5 0:05.8 8:17/M
6 Scott Klesert Chico CA 960 60 107 26:17.9 26:34.4 0:16.5 8:29/M
7 Chris Prator Paradise CA 1085 60 111 26:29.8 26:50.1 0:20.3 8:33/M
8 James Hanna Chico CA 902 62 141 27:37.4 27:49.3 0:11.8 8:55/M
9 Edward Ordorica Chico CA 1053 61 154 28:03.1 28:21.8 0:18.7 9:03/M
10 Bob Brittingham Chico CA 749 62 157 28:07.8 28:25.3 0:17.5 9:04/M
11 Don Camy Chico CA 767 62 167 28:20.4 28:33.1 0:12.6 9:08/M
12 James Kenney Chico CA 955 63 185 28:51.1 29:09.0 0:17.8 9:18/M
13 Owen Suihkonen Paradise CA 1172 63 263 31:41.5 32:02.0 0:20.5 10:13/M
14 Tom Roan Peachtree City GA 1106 64 293 32:43.4 32:54.6 0:11.2 10:33/M
15 Bill Tierney Cedarville CA 1184 61 325 34:01.6 34:56.3 0:54.6 10:58/M
16 Greg Collet Woodland CA 792 63 456 43:44.0 44:35.1 0:51.1 14:06/M
17 William Jemison Chico CA 942 63 524 1:00:44.2 1:01:53.4 1:09.1 19:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randy Reed Paradise CA 1100 65 112 26:32.9 26:51.9 0:18.9 8:34/M
2 Don Stephens Loveland CO 1165 65 129 26:58.4 27:19.2 0:20.7 8:42/M
3 Robert Hageman Chico CA 893 68 472 45:35.3 46:11.5 0:36.2 14:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Cassady Oaklande CA 777 74 327 34:08.2 34:59.9 0:51.7 11:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Coleman Chico CA 791 75 319 33:55.0 34:41.9 0:46.8 10:56/M
2 Keith Johnson Chico CA 947 75 533 1:05:16.3 1:05:46.2 0:29.9 21:03/M